Rochester Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Rochester Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format




Feis Rochester 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on 7/13
Overall ReCap: There were 215 Champions registered for the feis and 187 danced. 101 were awarded (54.0%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:21 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC events.
I congratulate Rachel Young and her Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
9:38 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, ON, Clair McGinley, ON & Una Ellis, OH
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #488 Ellessee Legare (Goggin-Carroll)
2 T < 187 > … #270 Colleen DesRosiers (Clann Na Cara)
2 T < 187 > … #608 Erica Muscat (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 184 > … #138 Marlena Berger (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
.
9:52 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, ON, Clair McGinley, ON & Una Ellis, OH
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #858 Cecilia Wojcik (Corrigan)
2 < 221 > … #594 Cassandra Murchland (Corrigan)
3 < 210 > … #295 Gabrielle Drobot (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
10:53 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, ON, Tom Hastings, OH & Una Ellis, OH
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 201 > … #127 Keegan Barry (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 200 > … #649 Beibhinn Parisi (McGinley)
3 < 198 > … #410 Carly Hoy (Young School - NY)
4 < 189 > … #628 Kyella O'Connor (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 176 > … #183 Erin Byrnes (Francis Academy)
6 T < 161 > … #282 Abaigeal Donoghue (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 T < 161 > … #605 Gabe Murray (Young School - NY)
7 < 147 > … #246 Paige Cross (McGinley)
.
11:42 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Eilis Rochez, NY, Clair McGinley, ON & Una Ellis, OH
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #780 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 228 > … #692 Sinead Reeves (Corrigan)
3 < 200 > … #399 Emma Hewitson (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
4 < 181 > … #451 Krista Kim (Bell)
5 < 168 > … #794 Molly Sullivan (Johnston)
6 < 166 > … #338 Vanessa Genise (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
7 < 148 > … #232 Caoimhe Conlon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
.
12:34 PM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Orla Kelly, ON, Clair McGinley, ON & Una Ellis, OH
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #800 Megan Sweeney (Young School - NY)
2 < 210 > … #529 Madelyn Markewich (McDonald School)
3 < 185 > … #235 Maeve Connorton (Young School - NY)
4 < 166 > … #317 Haley Fife (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 160 > … #818 Noel Urquhart (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 154 > … #245 Hayley Crooks (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
7 < 139 > … #908 Heidi Klein (Drumcliffe)
8 T < 135 > … #576 Sarah Miller (Burke)
8 T < 135 > … #489 Sean Leshock (McAleer)
.
2:05 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Orla Kelly, ON, Clair McGinley, ON & Una Ellis, OH
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #373 Ana Haines (Muggivan)
2 < 214 > … #168 Austin Brown (Culkin)
3 < 196 > … #508 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
4 < 187 > … #710 Mackenzie Rogers (McCarthy)
5 < 152.83 > … #249 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
6 < 144 > … #459 Cassidy Klaybor (Rochez)
7 < 139.33 > … #480 Erin Lange (Fay-Healy)
8 < 138.5 > … #154 Erin Boland (Druid)
9 < 137.5 > … #784 Madison Stercula (Rince Na Tiarna)
10 < 137 > … #737 Tessa Schmidt (Young School - NY)
.
3:23 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Orla Kelly, ON, Clair McGinley, ON & Una Ellis, OH
30 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #126 Kiera Baron (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 202.5 > … #550 Gabrielle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
3 < 173.5 > … #462 Nick Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
4 < 172 > … #341 Claire Gervin (Crossbane)
5 < 158 > … #285 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
6 < 148.5 > … #659 Victoria Pearce (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
7 T < 137 > … #507 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
7 T < 137 > … #683 Tara Raftery (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
8 < 133 > … #474 Breanna Laber (Boland)
9 < 132 > … #545 Emma McFee (Carle)
10 < 130 > … #237 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
11 < 124 > … #222 Aine Coady (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
12 < 123 > … #823 Madeline Vail (Clann Na Cara)
13 < 121.5 > … #819 Rhiannon Urquhart (Clann Na Cara)
.
4:21 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Ann Marie Leonard, ON & Eileen McGinley, FL
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #741 Emily Scoma (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 200 > … #623 Clare O'Brien (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 190 > … #528 Veronica Mariano (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
4 < 183 > … #448 Fiona Kier (Young School - NY)
5 T < 165 > … #298 X. Patrick Dzielski (Clann Na Cara)
5 T < 165 > … #757 Meghan Silvia (Johnston)
6 < 147 > … #385 Brooke Harig (Johnston)
.
3:45 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Ann Marie Leonard, ON & Eileen McGinley, FL
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #769 Rachael Smith (Young School - NY)
2 < 214 > … #703 Brittany Richardson (McMahon)
3 < 195 > … #753 Claire Sheen (Rince Na Sonas)
4 T < 169 > … #213 Brenda Christensen (Goggin-Carroll)
4 T < 169 > … #601 Tara Murphy (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 166 > … #330 Erin Gannon (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 164 > … #779 Kayleigh A. Stack (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 148 > … #808 Katie Thurston (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
.
3:54 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Orla Kelly, ON, Clair McGinley, ON & Una Ellis, OH
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #433 Kara Kaniecki (Bell)
2 < 250 > … #262 Lydia Deinhart (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 195 > … #271 Shannon DesRosiers (Clann Na Cara)
.
3:59 PM
Event #519 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Orla Kelly, ON, Clair McGinley, ON & Una Ellis, OH
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #184 Anne Marie Cahill (Mayer School)
2 < 213 > … #255 Samantha Dailey (Roisin Academy)
3 < 212 > … #644 Samantha Painter (Clann Na Cara)
.
10:14 AM
Event #610 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Eilis Rochez, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #771 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
.
10:28 AM
Event #612 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Eilis Rochez, NY
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #367 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
2 < 206 > … #814 Laurenne-Victoria Tynski (Fay-Healy)
3 < 200 > … #356 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
.
11:14 AM
Event #614 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Eilis Rochez, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #363 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
2 < 203 > … #514 Paige Mackintosh (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 195 > … #759 Isabella Simms (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 181 > … #573 Caitlyn Micuda (Goggin-Carroll)
.
12:14 PM
Event #616 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #711 Siera Rogers (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 229.5 > … #645 Kelly Palamar (Young School - NY)
3 < 194 > … #427 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
4 < 180 > … #263 Brianna Delaey (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 177 > … #242 Julia Cousins (Goggin-Carroll)
6 < 162 > … #754 Mary Sheffieck (Goggin-Carroll)
7 < 148 > … #197 Erin Carunchio (Peter Smith)
.
1:35 PM
Event #618 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #181 Renee Burns (Young School - NY)
2 < 210 > … #909 Kiera Lewis (Gilchrist)
3 < 195 > … #586 Charly Moore (Goggin-Carroll)
.
1:44 PM
Event #619 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #633 Morgan O'Leary (Young School - NY)
2 < 215 > … #293 Teresa Drew (Peter Smith)
3 < 200 > … #152 Maura Bobak (McCarthy)
4 < 185 > … #438 Emily Keane (Goggin-Carroll)
.
10:18 AM
Event #710 Open Champion Boys Under 10
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Eilis Rochez, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #506 Nicholas Lynch (Drumcliffe)
.
11:04 AM
Event #714 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Eilis Rochez, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #140 Zachary Bernier (Goggin-Carroll)
.
1:46 PM
Event #719 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #291 Daniel Drew (Peter Smith)