Rochester Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

116 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Kyra Odell Ottawa Irish Dance Company
2 105 Janaya Jones Roisin Academy
2 120 Paige Kelly Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
3 465 Leanna Talma Jamieson

166 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 304 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
2 430 Rachael Smith Rochester Academy

200 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) NeedleWork All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Elizabeth Michalek Goodwin Academy
2 112 Alivia Kapitan Young School - NY

314 Boys & Girls Music Instrument Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 524 Claire Wirt Dunleavy - NY
2 466 Veronica Talma Jamieson
3 783 Tyler Goerlich Goodwin Academy

414 Boys & Girls Music Singing Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Elizabeth Michalek Goodwin Academy
2 575 Courtney Beals Rince Na Tiarna

900 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Alivia Kapitan Young School - NY
2 690 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy

901 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Fancy Cakes All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Alivia Kapitan Young School - NY
2 852 Monica Jenks Rochester Academy

1005 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara
2 611 Aiden Burke McDonald School
3 320 Anna Pecor McMahon
4 595 Ava Boon McMahon
4 287 Emma Jane O'Connor Dunleavy - NY
4 423 Jelena Slipko Clann Na Cara
4 280 Siobhan Neenan Rochester Academy

1006 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Molly Russell Francis Academy
1 162 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
2 427 Abbey Smith Francis Academy
3 189 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
4 729 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
4 368 Katelyn Riley Boland
4 686 Kathleen Daley Leneghan - OH
4 224 Maggie McGarvey Goodwin Academy

1007 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
2 525 Bridget Wise Drumcliffe
3 481 Kennady Ulrich McCarthy
3 414 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
4 576 Fiona Beck Rince Na Tiarna
5 540 Carlie Zolnierowski Rochester Academy
5 612 Connor Burke McDonald School
5 195 Grace Mahoney Butler-Sheehan
5 471 Grace Tillinghast McMahon
5 352 Nora Ramsdell Rince Na Tiarna
5 534 Reagan Wright Francis Academy

1008 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
2 761 Ava Gaudieri Dunleavy - NY
3 347 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
4 824 Abigail Heelen Southern Academy
4 486 Claire Valenti Roisin Academy

1011 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 815 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
3 523 Ian Winiarski O'Shea-Chaplin
3 432 Summer Smith Roisin Academy

1012 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Sinead McCarthy McMahon

1105 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 320 Anna Pecor McMahon
2 667 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara
3 611 Aiden Burke McDonald School

1106 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 729 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
2 387 Molly Russell Francis Academy
2 162 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
3 686 Kathleen Daley Leneghan - OH

1107 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
2 226 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
2 481 Kennady Ulrich McCarthy
3 540 Carlie Zolnierowski Rochester Academy
4 471 Grace Tillinghast McMahon

1108 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
2 761 Ava Gaudieri Dunleavy - NY
3 413 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
4 486 Claire Valenti Roisin Academy
4 347 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy

1111 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
2 523 Ian Winiarski O'Shea-Chaplin
3 815 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
3 432 Summer Smith Roisin Academy

1112 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Sinead McCarthy McMahon

1206 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 729 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna

1208 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Fiona McLaughlin Clann Na Cara
2 226 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
2 398 Isabel Schiller Clann Na Cara
3 824 Abigail Heelen Southern Academy
4 525 Bridget Wise Drumcliffe

2007 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
2 501 Madison Watson Dunleavy - NY
3 660 Grace Conlan Dunleavy - NY
3 529 Victoria Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
4 179 Molly Lynch Rince Na Tiarna
4 114 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
5 437 Allie Sonner Rochester Academy
5 743 Bianca Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
5 418 Paige Sikorski Rince Na Tiarna
5 154 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

2008 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 487 Sophia Valenti Roisin Academy
2 632 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 728 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna
3 836 Erin Hudson Rince Na Tiarna
3 148 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
3 288 Liliana O'Connor Dunleavy - NY
4 206 Kiera Mascia McMahon
4 465 Leanna Talma Jamieson
5 750 Caelyn Ford Goodwin Academy
5 764 Elizabeth Gaughan Johnston
5 839 Lauren Huff Dunleavy - NY
5 297 Madeline Oleksyn Dunleavy - NY
5 746 Roan Finn McMahon

2009 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Rose Carpenter Clann Na Cara
2 580 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
3 286 Avery O'Carroll Clann Na Cara
3 190 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
4 688 Murphy David Drumcliffe
5 407 Devon Sedlack McDonald School
5 118 Erika Kellar Rince Na Tiarna
5 482 Kyleigh Ulrich McCarthy
5 357 Margaret Rembold Young School - NY
5 390 Rebecca Sander McCarthy
5 735 Rory Etheridge Rince Na Tiarna
5 260 Ryan Mosher Rince Na Tiarna

2010 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
2 344 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 830 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
2 319 Catherine Pearson Dunleavy - NY
2 772 Delaney Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY
2 593 Lizzie Bonassar Crane Academy
3 681 Alexis Curtis Dunleavy - NY
3 353 Cayla Raye Boland
3 577 Lauren Becker Dunleavy - NY
3 837 Timothy Hudson Rince Na Tiarna

2011 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Meadow Supples Rince Na Tiarna
2 674 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
3 238 Ridley McShane Johnston
4 774 Grace Gillespie Dunleavy - NY
4 669 Keanna Cooper Boland

2013 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 755 Amelia Fuller McDonald School
2 503 Kristina Webster Rochester Academy
3 255 Chloe Monica Francis Academy

2107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 436 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy
2 743 Bianca Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
2 660 Grace Conlan Dunleavy - NY
3 437 Allie Sonner Rochester Academy
3 392 Erin Satalin Francis Academy
3 257 Jillian Morgan Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
4 570 Alicia Battaglia McCarthy
4 114 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
4 418 Paige Sikorski Rince Na Tiarna

2108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 839 Lauren Huff Dunleavy - NY
2 728 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna
3 148 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
3 415 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
4 297 Madeline Oleksyn Dunleavy - NY
4 746 Roan Finn McMahon
5 750 Caelyn Ford Goodwin Academy
5 694 Clare Degnan Dunleavy - NY
5 678 Fiona Culhane Boland
5 732 Jordan Dwyer McMahon
5 169 Kayleigh Lowenguth Dunleavy - NY

2109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 580 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
2 641 Ezra Chamberland Price Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
3 286 Avery O'Carroll Clann Na Cara
3 175 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
4 735 Rory Etheridge Rince Na Tiarna
5 331 Cadence Phillips McMahon
5 407 Devon Sedlack McDonald School
5 482 Kyleigh Ulrich McCarthy
5 654 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
5 733 Lauren Emke Rochester Academy
5 260 Ryan Mosher Rince Na Tiarna

2110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 772 Delaney Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY
2 681 Alexis Curtis Dunleavy - NY
2 577 Lauren Becker Dunleavy - NY
3 830 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
3 644 Ella Chernjavsky Young School - NY
3 155 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY
3 106 Lily Jones Dunleavy - NY
4 353 Cayla Raye Boland
4 336 Emma Pollock Crane Irish Dance
4 584 Sophia Benzin Rince Na Tiarna

2111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 810 Jesse Hamann Clann Na Cara
2 458 Meadow Supples Rince Na Tiarna
3 674 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
3 238 Ridley McShane Johnston
4 669 Keanna Cooper Boland

2112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Chloe Monica Francis Academy

2207 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Madison Watson Dunleavy - NY
2 436 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy
2 154 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
3 743 Bianca Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
3 392 Erin Satalin Francis Academy
4 179 Molly Lynch Rince Na Tiarna

2208 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 148 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
2 169 Kayleigh Lowenguth Dunleavy - NY
3 728 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna
3 746 Roan Finn McMahon
4 572 Aubree Battaglia McCarthy
4 206 Kiera Mascia McMahon
5 694 Clare Degnan Dunleavy - NY
5 632 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
5 552 Kelsey Amerlinck Clann Na Cara
5 465 Leanna Talma Jamieson
5 297 Madeline Oleksyn Dunleavy - NY

2209 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 580 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
2 628 Rose Carpenter Clann Na Cara
3 390 Rebecca Sander McCarthy
4 404 Brynn Schneider Johnston
5 331 Cadence Phillips McMahon
5 190 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
5 498 Isabella Walton Dunleavy - NY
5 654 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
5 116 Norah Keeney Dunleavy - NY

2210 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 772 Delaney Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY
2 681 Alexis Curtis Dunleavy - NY
2 319 Catherine Pearson Dunleavy - NY
3 644 Ella Chernjavsky Young School - NY
3 577 Lauren Becker Dunleavy - NY
3 579 Margaret Bell Rince Na Tiarna
3 584 Sophia Benzin Rince Na Tiarna
4 551 Brier Amerlinck Clann Na Cara
4 672 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
4 106 Lily Jones Dunleavy - NY
4 291 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy

2211 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 810 Jesse Hamann Clann Na Cara
2 674 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
3 774 Grace Gillespie Dunleavy - NY
4 458 Meadow Supples Rince Na Tiarna
5 669 Keanna Cooper Boland

2263 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Raina Vanderwerf Rince Na Tiarna
2 755 Amelia Fuller McDonald School

2307 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
2 607 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
3 436 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy
4 708 Stella DiCesare McCarthy

2308 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 148 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
2 839 Lauren Huff Dunleavy - NY
3 266 Campbell Murphy McCarthy
3 632 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
4 206 Kiera Mascia McMahon
4 465 Leanna Talma Jamieson

2309 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 749 Bailey Ford Kanaley
2 580 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
3 641 Ezra Chamberland Price Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
4 390 Rebecca Sander McCarthy
5 331 Cadence Phillips McMahon
5 647 Gloria Ciccarella Rince Na Tiarna
5 110 Kylee Kamm Dunleavy - NY
5 477 Lillian Tung Finnegan
5 281 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
5 688 Murphy David Drumcliffe

2310 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Lauren Becker Dunleavy - NY
2 551 Brier Amerlinck Clann Na Cara
2 772 Delaney Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY
2 516 Erin Wilson Dunleavy - NY
3 344 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 672 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
3 217 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
3 656 Eowyn Colley Rince Na Tiarna
3 155 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY
4 428 Abigail Smith Boland
4 830 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
4 780 Elizabeth Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna

2311 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Bridget Sander McCarthy
2 674 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
3 759 Brigid Gannon Clann Na Cara
3 774 Grace Gillespie Dunleavy - NY

2313 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Chloe Monica Francis Academy
2 261 Isabela Mulcahy McMahon
3 503 Kristina Webster Rochester Academy

2363 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Raina Vanderwerf Rince Na Tiarna

2407 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 708 Stella DiCesare McCarthy
2 143 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
3 570 Alicia Battaglia McCarthy

2408 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 148 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
2 266 Campbell Murphy McCarthy
3 288 Liliana O'Connor Dunleavy - NY
4 839 Lauren Huff Dunleavy - NY
4 465 Leanna Talma Jamieson
5 415 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy

2409 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Rose Carpenter Clann Na Cara
2 357 Margaret Rembold Young School - NY
3 175 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
4 482 Kyleigh Ulrich McCarthy
5 234 Kaira McMahon McDonald School
5 110 Kylee Kamm Dunleavy - NY
5 281 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
5 390 Rebecca Sander McCarthy

2410 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 772 Delaney Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY
2 376 Elizabeth Rollins Young School - NY
3 681 Alexis Curtis Dunleavy - NY
3 516 Erin Wilson Dunleavy - NY
4 672 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
4 780 Elizabeth Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
4 217 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
4 155 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY

2411 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 810 Jesse Hamann Clann Na Cara
2 674 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
3 323 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
4 251 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
4 252 Makayla Mohrman Rochester Academy
5 571 Ashley Battaglia McCarthy
5 774 Grace Gillespie Dunleavy - NY
5 452 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy

2463 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Kristina Webster Rochester Academy

3007 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Aoife Wey Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 708 Stella DiCesare McCarthy
3 825 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY
4 235 Keira McMillan Dunleavy - NY
5 607 Mischa Buecheler Johnston

3008 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
2 391 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
3 572 Aubree Battaglia McCarthy
3 365 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
4 747 Lily Flammer Rince Na Tiarna
5 847 Anna Jackson Fay-Healy
5 715 Elionor M. Donahue Clann Na Cara
5 807 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY

3009A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Rory Selinger Dunleavy - NY
2 641 Ezra Chamberland Price Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
3 543 Bella Ackley Clann Na Cara
4 317 Maria Pawelczyk McCarthy
5 557 Aedan Baginski Griffith
5 379 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
5 613 McKayla Burke McDonald School

3009B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 524 Claire Wirt Dunleavy - NY
2 187 Allie MacDerment Rince Na Sonas
3 150 Kate Laragy Boyle
3 477 Lillian Tung Finnegan
4 411 Phoebe Sheehan Dunleavy - NY
5 381 Helaina Roth Johnston
5 848 Morgan Jackson Dunleavy - NY

3010A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
2 739 Julia Fellows Clann Na Cara
3 756 Olivia Fuller Rince Na Tiarna
4 579 Margaret Bell Rince Na Tiarna
4 367 Sarah Rice Taylor
5 831 Aine Hollander Rince Na Tiarna
5 551 Brier Amerlinck Clann Na Cara
5 780 Elizabeth Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna

3010B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Polly Bogdan Dunleavy - NY
2 720 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY
3 582 Clara Bennett Carle
4 388 Emily Ruth Clann Na Cara
5 313 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
5 219 Claire McDonald Rince Na Tiarna
5 722 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
5 511 Madison Wheeler Young School - NY

3011A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 514 Morgan Williams Boland
2 791 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
3 452 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy
4 710 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas
5 378 Anna Rosenberger Drumcliffe
5 795 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy

3011B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 449 Kayla Stone McMahon
2 323 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
3 389 Bridget Sander McCarthy
3 322 Quinn Pens Drumcliffe
3 422 Sydney Slazak Clann Na Cara
4 730 Hope Duncan Dunleavy - NY
4 443 Lucia Sprague McMahon

3012 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 574 Elizabeth Beach DeMenezes
2 358 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
3 651 Emma Cline McMahon
4 659 Gavin Conlan Dunleavy - NY
4 655 Nicole Coffman Clann Na Cara
4 508 Rheanna Welsh Rince Na Tiarna
5 624 Fiona Cappelli Fay-Healy
5 773 Kaelyn Gilham Clann Na Cara

3013 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 741 Ava Ferreira Rince Na Tiarna
1 144 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
2 435 Mary Francis Snyder Rince Na Tiarna
2 597 Sierra Bornheim Rochester Academy
3 361 Claire Rennia Johnston
3 792 Mackenzie Green Goodwin Academy
4 493 Claire Vlachos Clann Na Cara
4 457 Jamie Supples Rince Na Tiarna
4 736 Madilyn Eveleigh Johnston

3014 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Katherine Krowl Dunleavy - NY
2 350 Caroline Radke McCarthy
3 434 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
4 337 Gwynneth Poole Clann Na Cara
4 121 Parker Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
5 239 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
5 363 Savannah Revelas Clann Na Cara

3064 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 851 Sydney Janusey Bell
2 539 Sarah Ziarniak Clann Na Cara
3 587 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
4 683 Amanda Dailey McCarthy

3107 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 708 Stella DiCesare McCarthy
2 510 Aoife Wey Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
3 607 Mischa Buecheler Johnston

3108 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 747 Lily Flammer Rince Na Tiarna
2 266 Campbell Murphy McCarthy
3 803 Jocelyn Gudyka Young School - NY
4 715 Elionor M. Donahue Clann Na Cara
4 284 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

3109 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Ava Wunder Carle
2 187 Allie MacDerment Rince Na Sonas
3 420 Emma Skurski McCarthy
3 601 Madeline Bronson Clann Na Cara
4 281 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
4 542 Sabrina Abramowitz Rince Na Tiarna
5 543 Bella Ackley Clann Na Cara
5 477 Lillian Tung Finnegan
5 411 Phoebe Sheehan Dunleavy - NY

3110A Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 739 Julia Fellows Clann Na Cara
2 369 Hailey Ripley McElligott
3 756 Olivia Fuller Rince Na Tiarna
4 551 Brier Amerlinck Clann Na Cara
5 785 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
5 579 Margaret Bell Rince Na Tiarna

3110B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 630 Ashley Carter Johnston
2 388 Emily Ruth Clann Na Cara
2 684 Savannah Dailey Kelly Academy - FL
3 831 Aine Hollander Rince Na Tiarna
3 417 Kylie Sikorski Rince Na Tiarna

3111A Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Bridget Sander McCarthy
2 596 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
3 710 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas
4 422 Sydney Slazak Clann Na Cara
5 105 Janaya Jones Roisin Academy

3111B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 759 Brigid Gannon Clann Na Cara
2 449 Kayla Stone McMahon
3 730 Hope Duncan Dunleavy - NY
4 745 Keegan Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
5 323 leilah perez Clann Na Cara

3112 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 508 Rheanna Welsh Rince Na Tiarna
2 261 Isabela Mulcahy McMahon
3 624 Fiona Cappelli Fay-Healy
3 394 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy

3113 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Abigail Dailey McCarthy
2 653 Dara Coady Crossbane
3 112 Alivia Kapitan Young School - NY
4 457 Jamie Supples Rince Na Tiarna

3164 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Claire Menna Young School - NY
2 718 Caitlin Donohue Ardán-Rochez
2 209 Elisabeth McAllister Rince Na Tiarna
3 442 MaryMargaret Spencer Butler-Sheehan
4 259 Erin Mosher Rince Na Tiarna
4 337 Gwynneth Poole Clann Na Cara

3207 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Ellie Pecor McMahon
2 707 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy
3 510 Aoife Wey Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
4 607 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
5 708 Stella DiCesare McCarthy

3208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 391 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
2 356 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
3 284 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 747 Lily Flammer Rince Na Tiarna
4 266 Campbell Murphy McCarthy
5 279 Finley Neenan Rochester Academy

3209A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Taylor Dailey Kelly Academy - FL
2 408 Rory Selinger Dunleavy - NY
3 420 Emma Skurski McCarthy
3 385 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
4 537 Ava Wunder Carle
4 613 McKayla Burke McDonald School

3209B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 524 Claire Wirt Dunleavy - NY
2 150 Kate Laragy Boyle
2 848 Morgan Jackson Dunleavy - NY
3 477 Lillian Tung Finnegan
4 670 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara
4 466 Veronica Talma Jamieson

3210A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
2 568 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
3 367 Sarah Rice Taylor
4 364 Mary Kate Rewakowski Francis Academy
5 756 Olivia Fuller Rince Na Tiarna

3210B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 630 Ashley Carter Johnston
2 693 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY
3 592 Polly Bogdan Dunleavy - NY
4 380 Charlotte Roth Johnston
4 129 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe
5 722 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas

3211A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 514 Morgan Williams Boland
2 136 Ella Kramer Clann Na Cara
3 710 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas
4 795 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
5 378 Anna Rosenberger Drumcliffe
5 446 Brianna Starr Clann Na Cara

3211B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 449 Kayla Stone McMahon
2 389 Bridget Sander McCarthy
3 323 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
4 322 Quinn Pens Drumcliffe
5 443 Lucia Sprague McMahon

3212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Maura Bleech Clann Na Cara
2 574 Elizabeth Beach DeMenezes
3 651 Emma Cline McMahon
3 394 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 655 Nicole Coffman Clann Na Cara
4 261 Isabela Mulcahy McMahon
4 773 Kaelyn Gilham Clann Na Cara
4 508 Rheanna Welsh Rince Na Tiarna

3213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 457 Jamie Supples Rince Na Tiarna
2 493 Claire Vlachos Clann Na Cara
2 435 Mary Francis Snyder Rince Na Tiarna
3 144 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
3 366 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
3 548 Sarah Adams McMahon
4 597 Sierra Bornheim Rochester Academy

3214 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Katherine Krowl Dunleavy - NY
2 350 Caroline Radke McCarthy
3 337 Gwynneth Poole Clann Na Cara
4 363 Savannah Revelas Clann Na Cara

3264 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Sarah Ziarniak Clann Na Cara
2 442 MaryMargaret Spencer Butler-Sheehan
3 683 Amanda Dailey McCarthy

3307 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Aoife Wey Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 321 Ellie Pecor McMahon
3 424 Mary Slipko Clann Na Cara

3308 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
1 153 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
2 391 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
2 803 Jocelyn Gudyka Young School - NY
3 284 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 807 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY

3309 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 542 Sabrina Abramowitz Rince Na Tiarna
2 187 Allie MacDerment Rince Na Sonas
2 573 David Beach DeMenezes
2 411 Phoebe Sheehan Dunleavy - NY
3 379 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
3 466 Veronica Talma Jamieson
4 524 Claire Wirt Dunleavy - NY
4 385 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
5 178 Ella Lynch Rince Na Tiarna
5 670 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara

3310A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 380 Charlotte Roth Johnston
2 480 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 369 Hailey Ripley McElligott
3 785 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
4 693 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY
5 689 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
5 756 Olivia Fuller Rince Na Tiarna

3310B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Clara Bennett Carle
2 157 Maeve Lembke Clann Na Cara
3 545 Jolie Acton Boland
4 592 Polly Bogdan Dunleavy - NY
5 384 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
5 720 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY
5 309 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy

3311A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 795 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
2 182 Kaitlin Lyne O'Donnell
3 571 Ashley Battaglia McCarthy
3 596 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
4 710 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas
5 446 Brianna Starr Clann Na Cara
5 136 Ella Kramer Clann Na Cara
5 105 Janaya Jones Roisin Academy

3311B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 449 Kayla Stone McMahon
2 443 Lucia Sprague McMahon
3 322 Quinn Pens Drumcliffe
4 119 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
5 250 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara

3312 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 508 Rheanna Welsh Rince Na Tiarna
2 396 Victoria Schaller Clann Na Cara
3 651 Emma Cline McMahon
3 624 Fiona Cappelli Fay-Healy
4 306 Austen Parent Dunleavy - NY
4 773 Kaelyn Gilham Clann Na Cara
4 475 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy

3313 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Mary Francis Snyder Rince Na Tiarna
2 302 Gregory Oswald Rochester Academy
2 457 Jamie Supples Rince Na Tiarna
3 741 Ava Ferreira Rince Na Tiarna
4 141 Emily Laber Boland
5 361 Claire Rennia Johnston
5 736 Madilyn Eveleigh Johnston
5 548 Sarah Adams McMahon

3314 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Katherine Krowl Dunleavy - NY
2 492 Carly Vlachos Clann Na Cara
3 363 Savannah Revelas Clann Na Cara
4 210 Samantha McAllister Rince Na Tiarna

3364 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Sarah Ziarniak Clann Na Cara
2 550 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
3 851 Sydney Janusey Bell
4 554 Charlotte Arcuri Johnston

3407 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 707 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy
2 321 Ellie Pecor McMahon
3 235 Keira McMillan Dunleavy - NY

3408 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
2 807 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
3 279 Finley Neenan Rochester Academy
4 284 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 431 Siobhan Smith Clann Na Cara

3409 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Taylor Dailey Kelly Academy - FL
2 744 Emerie Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
2 565 Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson Clann Na Cara
2 796 Sierra Griffin Boland
3 379 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
3 276 Karen Nalls McGrath
3 385 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
3 542 Sabrina Abramowitz Rince Na Tiarna
4 848 Morgan Jackson Dunleavy - NY
5 381 Helaina Roth Johnston

3410A Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 739 Julia Fellows Clann Na Cara
2 380 Charlotte Roth Johnston
3 417 Kylie Sikorski Rince Na Tiarna
4 134 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna
4 364 Mary Kate Rewakowski Francis Academy
5 568 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
5 785 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara

3410B Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
2 582 Clara Bennett Carle
3 592 Polly Bogdan Dunleavy - NY
3 129 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe
4 246 Elizabeth Michalek Goodwin Academy
4 309 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy
5 158 Mary Rose Lennox Boland
5 783 Tyler Goerlich Goodwin Academy

3411 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 826 Jacqueline Heyden McCarthy
2 135 Madison Koryl McCarthy
2 322 Quinn Pens Drumcliffe
3 119 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
3 596 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
4 795 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
4 250 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara
5 136 Ella Kramer Clann Na Cara
5 443 Lucia Sprague McMahon
5 710 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas

3412 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 655 Nicole Coffman Clann Na Cara
2 651 Emma Cline McMahon
3 394 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
4 591 Maura Bleech Clann Na Cara
4 508 Rheanna Welsh Rince Na Tiarna
5 773 Kaelyn Gilham Clann Na Cara

3413 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 792 Mackenzie Green Goodwin Academy
2 548 Sarah Adams McMahon
3 112 Alivia Kapitan Young School - NY
3 479 Brelyn Tyler Roisin Academy
3 493 Claire Vlachos Clann Na Cara
4 661 Lily Conlan Dunleavy - NY
4 842 Maeve Hull Clann Na Cara

3414 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
2 806 Anna Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
2 108 Natalie Kachmarik Carle
2 363 Savannah Revelas Clann Na Cara
3 718 Caitlin Donohue Ardán-Rochez
3 492 Carly Vlachos Clann Na Cara
3 337 Gwynneth Poole Clann Na Cara

3464 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Sarah Ziarniak Clann Na Cara
2 225 Abigail McGinn McDonald School
3 587 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
3 168 Lauren LoTempio McCarthy

4009 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 744 Emerie Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
2 565 Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson Clann Na Cara
3 440 Ryan Sparklin Burke
4 185 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy

4010 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 545 Jolie Acton Boland
2 149 Addison Laragy Boyle
3 220 Keira McFarland Clann Na Cara
4 692 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle
4 684 Savannah Dailey Kelly Academy - FL
5 271 Molly Murty Rochester Academy

4011A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 703 Grace Devine Boland
2 826 Jacqueline Heyden McCarthy
2 734 Victoria English Francis Academy
3 496 Gabby Wall McDonald School
3 822 Ruby Heagney Young School - NY
3 151 Sydney LaSalle Goodwin Academy

4011B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 843 Brenna Hunt Bell
2 609 Allison Burd Rince Na Tiarna
2 519 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
3 648 Brigid Clark Burke-Conroy
3 658 Isabella Cometti Broesler

4012 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Finn Wilson Aranmore Academy
2 527 Chloe Wojtanik Rince Na Tiarna
2 474 Jordana Tramontozzi DeVoy Academy
2 332 Kathryn Piech Murphy Irish Arts
2 211 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
3 818 Bridget Hayes Rochester Academy
4 547 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
4 640 Morgan Chalmers Clann Na Cara
4 312 Sarah Paulen Fay-Healy

4013 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Meghan Osekowski Burke-Conroy
2 757 Alyssa Gaiser Ottawa Irish Dance Company
2 302 Gregory Oswald Rochester Academy
3 813 Mabel Hance Johnston
3 393 Meghan Satalin Francis Academy
4 507 Caitlin Wells Clann Na Cara
4 768 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
5 751 Madison Fox Rince Na Tiarna

4014 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 691 Olivia Deasy Burke-Conroy
2 463 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy
2 329 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy
3 254 Grace Momrow Boland
3 737 Juliana Falcon Rochester Academy
4 841 Jessica Hughson Corrigan
4 604 Meghan Brown Fay-Healy
4 359 Nina Remito Goodwin Academy

4015 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 375 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
2 225 Abigail McGinn McDonald School
2 152 Ashley Laudisio Rince Na Tiarna
3 528 Madison Wojtanik Rince Na Tiarna
3 214 Shannon McCarthy Clann Na Cara

4065 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 712 Emily Dobbin DeMenezes
2 203 Jordan Martin Young School - NY
2 304 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
3 765 Geneva Gausman Bell
3 770 Shannon Gestwick McCarthy
3 305 Theresa Pagnozzi Spirited Soles

4208 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Ruby Mae Thibault McGinley
2 185 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
3 365 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy

4209 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 744 Emerie Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
2 565 Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson Clann Na Cara
2 796 Sierra Griffin Boland
3 173 Aubrey Luce Rince Na Tiarna

4210 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 545 Jolie Acton Boland
2 219 Claire McDonald Rince Na Tiarna
3 582 Clara Bennett Carle
4 692 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle
4 220 Keira McFarland Clann Na Cara

4211A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 151 Sydney LaSalle Goodwin Academy
2 791 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
3 703 Grace Devine Boland
3 734 Victoria English Francis Academy
4 496 Gabby Wall McDonald School
4 826 Jacqueline Heyden McCarthy
4 285 Morgan Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

4211B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
2 609 Allison Burd Rince Na Tiarna
2 237 Kaleigh McNamara Murphy Irish Arts
3 658 Isabella Cometti Broesler

4212 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
2 818 Bridget Hayes Rochester Academy
3 547 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
4 817 Bridget Hastings Crane Academy
4 196 Morgan Mahoney McCarthy
4 312 Sarah Paulen Fay-Healy
5 233 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
5 527 Chloe Wojtanik Rince Na Tiarna
5 348 Jessica Quinn Boland
5 515 Mairead Wilsch Johnston
5 640 Morgan Chalmers Clann Na Cara

4213 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 846 Lauren Hussell Murphy Irish Arts
1 813 Mabel Hance Johnston
2 345 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 299 Meghan Osekowski Burke-Conroy
3 507 Caitlin Wells Clann Na Cara
3 661 Lily Conlan Dunleavy - NY
3 792 Mackenzie Green Goodwin Academy

4214 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy
2 806 Anna Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
3 259 Erin Mosher Rince Na Tiarna
3 254 Grace Momrow Boland
3 599 Jasmine Brockway Johnston
3 841 Jessica Hughson Corrigan
3 737 Juliana Falcon Rochester Academy
3 359 Nina Remito Goodwin Academy

4215 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Alexia Acton Rochester Academy
2 225 Abigail McGinn McDonald School
3 152 Ashley Laudisio Rince Na Tiarna
3 375 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
4 409 Elizabeth Seward Rince Na Tiarna
4 528 Madison Wojtanik Rince Na Tiarna

4265 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 712 Emily Dobbin DeMenezes
2 203 Jordan Martin Young School - NY
3 711 Abbey Dobbin DeMenezes
3 770 Shannon Gestwick McCarthy
4 765 Geneva Gausman Bell
4 230 Jessie McKenna Clann Na Cara

4309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 744 Emerie Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
2 185 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
2 565 Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson Clann Na Cara
3 173 Aubrey Luce Rince Na Tiarna

4310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
2 426 Gavin Smigel O'Neill-James
3 794 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
4 692 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle
5 220 Keira McFarland Clann Na Cara

4311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
2 850 Catherine Jans Southern Academy
3 703 Grace Devine Boland
3 658 Isabella Cometti Broesler
4 609 Allison Burd Rince Na Tiarna
4 135 Madison Koryl McCarthy
4 151 Sydney LaSalle Goodwin Academy
5 809 Olivia Halpin McMahon
5 734 Victoria English Francis Academy

4312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 818 Bridget Hayes Rochester Academy
2 275 Brigid Nalls McGrath
2 547 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
2 348 Jessica Quinn Boland
2 312 Sarah Paulen Fay-Healy
3 474 Jordana Tramontozzi DeVoy Academy
3 249 Matthew Minton Rince Na Tiarna
3 211 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
4 358 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
4 538 Tori Zah Boland

4313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Meghan Satalin Francis Academy
2 299 Meghan Osekowski Burke-Conroy
3 493 Claire Vlachos Clann Na Cara
3 345 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
4 507 Caitlin Wells Clann Na Cara
5 107 Kaitlyn Joyner Rince Na Tiarna
5 813 Mabel Hance Johnston
5 751 Madison Fox Rince Na Tiarna

4314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy
1 691 Olivia Deasy Burke-Conroy
2 737 Juliana Falcon Rochester Academy
3 841 Jessica Hughson Corrigan
3 329 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy
3 198 Sarina Mansouri Clann Na Cara
4 165 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
4 121 Parker Kelly Rince Na Tiarna

4315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Taylor Raine McCarthy
2 544 Alexia Acton Rochester Academy
3 528 Madison Wojtanik Rince Na Tiarna
4 409 Elizabeth Seward Rince Na Tiarna
5 375 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy

4365 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Jordan Martin Young School - NY
2 770 Shannon Gestwick McCarthy
3 765 Geneva Gausman Bell
4 711 Abbey Dobbin DeMenezes
5 535 Gillian Wun Fay-Healy
5 230 Jessie McKenna Clann Na Cara

4409 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 173 Aubrey Luce Rince Na Tiarna
2 440 Ryan Sparklin Burke
3 642 Kylee Chapin Clann Na Cara
4 185 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy

4410 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Keira McFarland Clann Na Cara
2 692 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle
3 426 Gavin Smigel O'Neill-James
3 794 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
4 176 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
4 271 Molly Murty Rochester Academy

4411 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
2 151 Sydney LaSalle Goodwin Academy
2 734 Victoria English Francis Academy
3 791 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
4 703 Grace Devine Boland
4 237 Kaleigh McNamara Murphy Irish Arts
5 648 Brigid Clark Burke-Conroy
5 658 Isabella Cometti Broesler
5 285 Morgan Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

4412 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 818 Bridget Hayes Rochester Academy
3 332 Kathryn Piech Murphy Irish Arts
4 574 Elizabeth Beach DeMenezes
5 652 Aoife Clune Rince Na Tiarna
5 547 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
5 474 Jordana Tramontozzi DeVoy Academy
5 221 Kayley McFarlane Ottawa Irish Dance Company
5 515 Mairead Wilsch Johnston
5 249 Matthew Minton Rince Na Tiarna
5 538 Tori Zah Boland

4413 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Meghan Osekowski Burke-Conroy
2 507 Caitlin Wells Clann Na Cara
3 345 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
4 751 Madison Fox Rince Na Tiarna
5 594 Georgia Bontempo Clann Na Cara
5 107 Kaitlyn Joyner Rince Na Tiarna
5 813 Mabel Hance Johnston
5 393 Meghan Satalin Francis Academy

4414 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 841 Jessica Hughson Corrigan
1 691 Olivia Deasy Burke-Conroy
2 165 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 737 Juliana Falcon Rochester Academy
3 541 Reagan Zuber Clann Na Cara
3 198 Sarina Mansouri Clann Na Cara
3 202 Talor Marren Young School - NY

4415 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Mackenzie Lane Burke-Conroy
2 528 Madison Wojtanik Rince Na Tiarna
3 409 Elizabeth Seward Rince Na Tiarna
3 820 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy
4 375 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
4 351 Taylor Raine McCarthy

4465 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Abbey Dobbin DeMenezes
2 770 Shannon Gestwick McCarthy
3 567 Bridgett Barrett Carle
3 203 Jordan Martin Young School - NY
4 450 Angelia Strzalkowski McCarthy
4 535 Gillian Wun Fay-Healy
4 305 Theresa Pagnozzi Spirited Soles

5913 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 263 Cassandra Murchland Doyle Corrigan Academy
2 335 Sophie Plante Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 425 Aden Smigel Baffa

5963 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Skylar Jenks Rochester Academy
2 462 Megan Sweeney Rochester Academy
3 633 Maren Carter Rince Na Tiarna
3 698 Morgan DePue Rince Na Tiarna

7009 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Cassandra Belle Lang Boland
2 521 Olivia Wilson Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
3 455 Shaelen Summers Fay-Healy
4 283 Rhyan Nolan Rochester Academy

7010 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Hayley Murchland Corrigan
2 142 Mary Lake Francis Academy
3 334 Ava Pinckney Francis Academy
4 706 Allison Dewar Fay-Healy

7011 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 456 Teagan Summers Fay-Healy
2 310 Colleen Patrie Francis Academy

7012 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Monique Wun Fay-Healy
2 483 Kaitlyn Unitas Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
3 451 Fiona Sullivan Johnston

7013 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 183 Shannon Lyne O'Donnell
2 124 Cassidy Kennington Duffy
3 512 Jenna Wilkinson McCarthy
4 229 Maggie McGUIRE Johnston

7014 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 399 Kathleen Schillinger Bell
2 454 Molly Sullivan Johnston
3 502 Heather Watt Fay-Healy

7015 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 603 Anya Brown Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 549 Vittoria Addario DeMenezes
3 801 Annmarie Gruttadauro Young School - NY

7016 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 827 Madelyn Heyden McCarthy
2 709 Mary Dixon Rince Na Tiarna
3 439 Holly Sparklin Burke

7017 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 17

Place # Dancer School
1 606 Aalia Bryans Rince Na Tiarna
2 277 Cassidy Nappo Rince Na Tiarna
3 566 Aisling Baroey Crossbane
4 633 Maren Carter Rince Na Tiarna

7019 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 18 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 243 Caitlin Mercer DeMenezes
2 835 Elizabeth Huber-Kidby DeMenezes
3 127 Paige Kippley McCarthy
3 430 Rachael Smith Rochester Academy

7208 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Ruby Mae Thibault McGinley
2 391 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
3 365 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
4 284 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 356 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy

7209 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 440 Ryan Sparklin Burke
2 646 Kaidyn Christ Drumcliffe
3 173 Aubrey Luce Rince Na Tiarna
3 542 Sabrina Abramowitz Rince Na Tiarna

7210 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle
2 176 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
3 369 Hailey Ripley McElligott
3 271 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
4 220 Keira McFarland Clann Na Cara
5 426 Gavin Smigel O'Neill-James

7211 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 151 Sydney LaSalle Goodwin Academy
2 519 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
2 809 Olivia Halpin McMahon
3 105 Janaya Jones Roisin Academy

7212 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
2 574 Elizabeth Beach DeMenezes
3 818 Bridget Hayes Rochester Academy
4 506 Caitlin Welch McMahon
4 394 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
5 196 Morgan Mahoney McCarthy
5 312 Sarah Paulen Fay-Healy

7213 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Madilyn Eveleigh Johnston
2 302 Gregory Oswald Rochester Academy
2 768 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
3 366 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
4 649 Elizabeth Clark Rince Na Sonas
4 120 Paige Kelly Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh

7214 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 202 Talor Marren Young School - NY
2 254 Grace Momrow Boland
2 329 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy
3 434 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
3 239 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
4 359 Nina Remito Goodwin Academy
4 121 Parker Kelly Rince Na Tiarna

7215 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 550 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
2 820 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy
3 617 Annie Butler O'Rourke

7265 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Abbey Dobbin DeMenezes
2 587 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
3 218 Brigid McCormack Rince Na Tiarna
4 535 Gillian Wun Fay-Healy

7299 Men & Ladies Adult Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Ann Marie Cook Young School - NY
2 208 Thai-Rei May Rochester Academy

8007 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara

8009 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Keira McMillan Dunleavy - NY

8011 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 701 Colleen DesRosiers Clann Na Cara
2 684 Savannah Dailey Kelly Academy - FL
3 807 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
4 376 Elizabeth Rollins Young School - NY

8013 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Kyra Odell Ottawa Irish Dance Company

8109 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 331 Cadence Phillips McMahon
2 732 Jordan Dwyer McMahon

8111 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 830 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
2 815 Jude Hare Rochester Academy

8113 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 757 Alyssa Gaiser Ottawa Irish Dance Company

8502 Boys & Girls Special Sibling Figure 2 Hand Any All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Monique Wun Fay-Healy
2 465 Leanna Talma Jamieson
3 524 Claire Wirt Dunleavy - NY

8503 Boys & Girls Special Sibling Figure 3 or More Hand Any All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 270 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy
2 613 McKayla Burke McDonald School

8599 Men & Ladies Adult 2 Hand Any Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Ann Marie Cook Young School - NY
2 208 Thai-Rei May Rochester Academy

9000 Boys & Girls Special Child Dancers Choice All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Katie Sweeney Rochester Academy
1 614 Samuel Burke Young School - NY

9001 Boys & Girls Tiny Tots Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 270 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy
2 372 Maggie Rochford Clann Na Cara
3 374 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
3 191 Natalie Macmaster McDonald School
4 240 Faith Meeder Clann Na Cara

9110 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies All Levels Adult / Child Any Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 782 Emma Goerlich Goodwin Academy
2 466 Veronica Talma Jamieson
3 727 Patrick Driscoll Young School - NY

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Rochester 2015 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on July 11, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 229 Champions registered for the feis and 194 danced. 108 were awarded (55.7%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 2:58 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC Events
I congratulate Rachel Young and her Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Marian Schrader for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
9:33 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by Michael Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #650 Samantha Clegg (McGinley)
2 < 228 > … #146 Cassandra Belle Lang (Boland)
3 < 195 > … #283 Rhyan Nolan (Young School - NY)
4 < 187 > … #326 Claire Peters (Carle)
.
10:08 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Michael Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #788 Kathleen Grant (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 235 > … #706 Allison Dewar (Fay-Healy)
3 < 181 > … #405 Julia Schrader (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
4 < 171 > … #264 Hayley Murchland (Corrigan)
5 < 164 > … #223 Katie McGarvey (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
6 < 162 > … #142 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
.
10:29 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Michael Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #671 Adiana Cotroneo (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 235 > … #328 Julia Peters (Carle)
3 < 205 > … #701 Colleen DesRosiers (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 183 > … #310 Colleen Patrie (Francis Academy)
5 < 158 > … #245 Shaelynn Meyer (Rochez)
6 < 156 > … #268 Meghan Murphy (Rochez)
.
11:22 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Michael Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213 > … #483 Kaitlyn Unitas (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
2 < 201 > … #227 Emily McGough (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 181 > … #696 Grace Dempsey (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 178 > … #639 Lindsey Chalmers (Rochez)
5 T < 177 > … #161 Madeline Lickfeld (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 T < 177 > … #536 Monique Wun (Fay-Healy)
6 T < 160 > … #441 Emily Spellman (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
6 T < 160 > … #451 Fiona Sullivan (Johnston)
7 < 156 > … #293 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
.
12:00 PM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Michael Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
28 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #615 Abigail Burns (McDonald School)
2 < 211.5 > … #183 Shannon Lyne (O'Donnell)
3 < 171.5 > … #564 Madison Banting (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
4 < 161 > … #159 Allison LeStrange (Young School - NY)
5 < 153.5 > … #673 Caroline Courtney (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 143.5 > … #216 Sara McCaughley (Goggin-Carroll)
7 < 142.5 > … #586 Riley Bermingham (Clann Na Cara)
8 < 142 > … #664 Mairin Connorton (Young School - NY)
9 < 141 > … #425 Aden Smigel (O'Neill-James)
10 < 139 > … #845 Sarah Hurley (McInerney)
11 < 133 > … #229 Maggie McGuire (Johnston)
12 < 124.5 > … #124 Cassidy Kennington (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
13 < 121 > … #512 Jenna Wilkinson (McCarthy)
.
12:56 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Michael Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #399 Kathleen Schillinger (Bell)
2 < 198 > … #491 Amy Vermeeren (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 181 > … #267 Fiona Murphy (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 179.5 > … #766 Meghan Gaynor (Roisin Academy)
5 < 163 > … #502 Heather Watt (Fay-Healy)
6 < 155 > … #499 Katelyn Watson (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
7 < 151 > … #713 Sidney Dobbin (Faherty DeMenezes)
8 < 147.5 > … #454 Molly Sullivan (Johnston)
9 < 144.5 > … #160 Alyssa Lickfeld (Rince Na Tiarna)
10 < 136.5 > … #610 Molly Burd (Rince Na Tiarna)
11 < 135 > … #699 Bayleigh DesRosiers (Clann Na Cara)
.
1:45 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Michael Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #341 Kelly Pratt (Brady-Campbell)
2 < 205 > … #485 Noel Urquhart (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 203 > … #113 Stephanie Keane (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 190 > … #801 Annmarie Gruttadauro (Young School - NY)
5 < 182 > … #677 Hayley Crooks (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
6 < 157 > … #342 Liam Presser (Boland)
7 < 150 > … #627 Bridget Carey (Boland)
.
2:24 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Michael Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #679 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
2 < 212 > … #675 Rachel Crompton (McDonald School)
3 < 201.5 > … #598 Maggie Brennan (Roisin Academy)
4 < 200 > … #616 Emma Burns (McDonald School)
5 < 183 > … #709 Mary Dixon (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 167.5 > … #401 Brooke Schirmer (Boland)
7 < 151.5 > … #373 Mackenzie Rogers (McCarthy)
.
2:46 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men & Ladies Und 17 & Und 18
Judged by Michael Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #383 Brittany Rudd (McCarthy)
2 < 240 > … #277 Cassidy Nappo (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 205 > … #459 Christina Sutton (McCarthy)
4 < 157 > … #738 Audrey Farrell (Johnston)
5 < 156 > … #362 Ariana Revelas (Rochez)
6 < 155 > … #849 Brianna Janiszewski (Young School - NY)
.
2:58 PM
Event #519 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Michael Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #253 Courtney Moloney (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 225 > … #430 Rachael Smith (Young School - NY)
3 < 195 > … #127 Paige Kippley (McCarthy)
4 < 188 > … #705 Taya Devlin (Faherty DeMenezes)
5 < 182.5 > … #228 Jessica McGrath (Kelly)
.
10:51 AM
Event #612 Open Champion Girls Und 10 & Under 12
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #433 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
2 < 206 > … #589 Leah Bishop (Young School - NY)
3 < 193.5 > … #263 Cassandra Murchland (Corrigan)
4 < 192.5 > … #951 Cecilia Wojcik (Corrigan)
5 < 176 > … #953 Annabelle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
.
11:05 AM
Event #614 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #802 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
2 < 215 > … #787 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
3 < 209 > … #753 Kelly Frost (McDonald School)
4 < 200 > … #834 Carly Hoy (Young School - NY)
5 < 172 > … #966 Caelin Kudor (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
6 < 171 > … #950 Maggie Broomfield (Young School - NY)
.
12:27 PM
Event #616 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #956 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
2 < 199 > … #101 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
3 < 195 > … #663 Maeve Connorton (Young School - NY)
4 < 174 > … #109 Kara Kallfelz (Johnston)
5 < 169.5 > … #123 Brigid Kennedy (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 165 > … #419 Isabella Simms (Goggin-Carroll)
7 < 153 > … #462 Megan Sweeney (Young School - NY)
8 < 144 > … #602 Moira Broomfield (Young School - NY) (Not #108)
.
2:35 PM
Event #618 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #453 Mia Sullivan (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 227.5 > … #665 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
3 < 200 > … #955 Elle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
4 < 190 > … #125 Fiona Kier (Young School - NY)
5 < 188 > … #957 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
6 < 161 > … #181 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
7 < 158 > … #289 Meadhbh O'Connor (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
2:40 PM
Event #619 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #163 Michaela Lincoln (Young School - NY)
2 < 245 > … #212 Brenna McCabe (McCarthy)
3 < 200 > … #282 Ashley Nolan (Young School - NY)
.
10:57 AM
Event #714 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #495 Jayden Walker (Young School - NY)