Rochester Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

116 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 183 Abigail Kilroy Francis Academy
1 163 Jacqueline Jurs An Clar
2 133 Carly Hoy Rochester Academy
2 469 Helena Schlueter Young School - NY
2 373 Kyra Odell Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 661 Aedan Brockman Clann Na Cara
3 113 Jude Hare Rochester Academy

166 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 263 Cathy Manteghi Clann Na Cara

314 Boys & Girls Music Instrument Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 718 Brianna Cobbey Burke-Conroy
2 434 Mallory Reynolds Rince Na Tiarna
3 230 Emma Lombarczki Taylor Academy

364 Boys & Girls Music Instrument 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Mackenzie Rogers McCarthy

414 Boys & Girls Music Singing Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Elizabeth Michalek Goodwin Academy
2 855 Una Gogstetter Dunleavy - NY
3 736 Finuala Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
4 628 Courtney Beals Rince Na Tiarna
5 172 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna

464 Boys & Girls Music Singing 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 175 Parker Kelly Rince Na Tiarna

900 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 183 Abigail Kilroy Francis Academy
2 628 Courtney Beals Rince Na Tiarna
3 165 Alivia Kapitan Young School - NY
3 757 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy

901 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Fancy Cakes All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Alivia Kapitan Young School - NY

1006 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy
2 703 Brielle Chapin Clann Na Cara
2 840 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
2 341 Melissa Munger Roisin Academy
2 425 Rayna Reed Francis Academy
3 842 Addison Gerhardt Boland
3 674 Aiden Burke McDonald School
3 678 Erin Burke Bell
3 124 Hannah Heiderman McMahon
3 756 Lochlan Davis Rince Na Tiarna
3 188 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy
3 337 Shealyn Morse Francis Academy
3 439 Sophie Robles Roisin Academy

1007 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Grace McGann Rochester Academy
2 403 Eliza Pickering Clann Na Cara
2 152 Norah James McMahon
3 151 Fiona James McMahon
3 807 Katy Feeley McMahon
3 639 Mary Benson McMahon

1008 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 530 Max Tallo Drake
2 532 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
2 102 Casandra Guillaume Roisin Academy
3 139 Fiona Hughes McMahon
3 712 Gianna Clark McMahon

1010 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 391 Adelaide Perry Rochester Academy
2 761 Anna DeClerck Rochester Academy
3 547 Eva Vedder Goodwin Academy
4 299 Anna McLaughlin Boland
5 809 Liam Feeley McMahon

1012 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 421 Katelyn Rainwater Dunleavy - NY
2 443 Rachel Rogowski McCarthy
3 192 Dakota Kogler Dunleavy - NY
3 463 Madelyn Sands Roisin Academy

1106 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 188 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy
2 124 Hannah Heiderman McMahon
2 840 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
2 445 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
2 337 Shealyn Morse Francis Academy
3 842 Addison Gerhardt Boland
3 574 Carolyn Williams Dunleavy - NY
3 678 Erin Burke Bell
3 756 Lochlan Davis Rince Na Tiarna
3 440 Maggie Rochford Clann Na Cara
3 425 Rayna Reed Francis Academy
4 341 Melissa Munger Roisin Academy
5 674 Aiden Burke McDonald School
5 653 Ava Boon McMahon
5 871 Brendan Griffin Rochester Academy
5 703 Brielle Chapin Clann Na Cara
5 185 Ciara Kivlehan Drumcliffe
5 397 Corynn Peterson Rince Na Tiarna
5 677 Declan Burke McDonald School
5 625 Ella Barry Rochester Academy
5 348 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy
5 112 Liadan Hanna Goodwin Academy
5 583 Ruby Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
5 553 Ryleigh Wagner Rochester Academy
5 439 Sophie Robles Roisin Academy

1107 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Grace McGann Rochester Academy
2 493 Elise Smith Rince Na Tiarna
2 151 Fiona James McMahon
3 339 Evangeline Mowry Dunleavy - NY
3 450 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy
3 807 Katy Feeley McMahon
3 725 William Colley Ardan-Rochez
4 543 Aishling Tunney Dunleavy - NY
4 403 Eliza Pickering Clann Na Cara
4 411 Elsa Powers Rochester Academy
5 489 Amalia Sloan Kinlough
5 729 Bridget Conover Butler-Sheehan
5 267 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
5 639 Mary Benson McMahon
5 753 Maya Dardis Johnston
5 152 Norah James McMahon
5 125 Reilly Herbert Rince Na Tiarna
5 145 Riley Humez Roisin Academy

1108 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
2 530 Max Tallo Drake
3 102 Casandra Guillaume Roisin Academy
4 139 Fiona Hughes McMahon
4 523 Miranda Suida Rince Na Tiarna
5 363 Anna Nikodem Young School - NY
5 710 Catherine Clark Dunleavy - NY
5 712 Gianna Clark McMahon
5 673 Jane Burger Dunleavy - NY
5 406 Lauren Porter Dunleavy - NY
5 332 Phoebe Morales McMahon
5 627 Sophia Bayardi Drumcliffe

1109 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 761 Anna DeClerck Rochester Academy
2 671 Leah Buffan McMahon
3 391 Adelaide Perry Rochester Academy
4 730 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan
5 299 Anna McLaughlin Boland
5 367 Apryl O'Dea Rochester Academy
5 646 Cyrene Blackley Clann Na Cara
5 136 Gabrielle Hudson McMahon

1111 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Rachel Rogowski McCarthy
2 531 Emma Tanski Rince Na Tiarna
3 809 Liam Feeley McMahon
4 202 Kailey Labrecque Carle
5 463 Madelyn Sands Roisin Academy

1112 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 192 Dakota Kogler Dunleavy - NY
2 421 Katelyn Rainwater Dunleavy - NY

1162 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 709 Camille Clark Dunleavy - NY

1207 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 188 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy
2 292 Grace McGann Rochester Academy
3 678 Erin Burke Bell

1209 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 671 Leah Buffan McMahon
2 712 Gianna Clark McMahon
3 761 Anna DeClerck Rochester Academy

1210 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 202 Kailey Labrecque Carle

2006 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Kaylea Neenan Rochester Academy
2 360 Siobhan Neenan Rochester Academy
3 538 Brandy Towne Kinlough

2007 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Madeline Snyder Clann Na Cara
2 121 Ava Hatfield McMahon
2 327 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
2 670 Emily Buffan McMahon
3 790 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
3 631 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
3 691 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy

2008 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 675 Bridget Burke Bell
2 849 Jessa Giordano Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 587 Reagan Wright Francis Academy
3 149 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
3 487 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
4 479 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
5 843 Angela Gerstner Dunleavy - NY
5 629 Fiona Beck Rince Na Tiarna
5 752 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
5 779 Mary Kate Dolan Rince Na Tiarna
5 787 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School

2009 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
2 478 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
2 823 Caelyn Ford Goodwin Academy
2 424 Declan Reed Francis Academy
2 334 Sydney Moran Rince Na Tiarna
3 196 Eden Krebs McCarthy
3 454 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
3 182 Samantha Kerley Johnston

2010 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Mairin Kearns Rince Na Tiarna
2 591 Hannah Zepp Brady-Campbell
2 103 Kelcy Haefele McMahon
3 516 Aria Steber Dunleavy - NY
3 428 Emmeline Reinhardt Johnston
3 315 Olivia Micek Lismore Academy

2011 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Alexis Rotoli Boland
2 375 Caitlin ONeill Rince Na Tiarna
2 260 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 471 Grace Scottow Boland
3 614 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
3 737 Orlaith Cree Mulvihill-Lynch

2012 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 181 Courtney Kerley Johnston
2 293 Katie McGann Rochester Academy
3 731 Keanna Cooper Goodwin Academy

2013 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
2 736 Finuala Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
3 216 Erin Leahy Rince Na Tiarna

2106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Marguerite Hastings Crane
2 360 Siobhan Neenan Rochester Academy
3 538 Brandy Towne Kinlough
4 359 Kaylea Neenan Rochester Academy

2107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
2 790 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
2 505 Madeline Snyder Clann Na Cara
3 670 Emily Buffan McMahon
3 456 Molly Russell Francis Academy
3 225 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy

2108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
2 487 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
2 534 Grace Tillinghast McMahon
3 149 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
3 675 Bridget Burke Bell
4 779 Mary Kate Dolan Rince Na Tiarna
4 787 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
4 587 Reagan Wright Francis Academy
4 236 Sarah Lucas Crossbane-Grant
5 455 Aislin Russell Rince Na Tiarna
5 752 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
5 849 Jessa Giordano Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

2109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
2 424 Declan Reed Francis Academy
2 196 Eden Krebs McCarthy
2 696 Lucia Cartonia Rince Na Tiarna
3 313 Mairead Meyer Dunleavy - NY
4 454 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
4 115 Quinn Harte Johnston
5 272 Alannah Mastroianni Rince Na Tiarna
5 478 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
5 867 Eden Grethel Kinlough

2110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Hannah Zepp Brady-Campbell
2 258 Kaitlyn Malinowski Butler-Sheehan
3 103 Kelcy Haefele McMahon
3 167 Mairin Kearns Rince Na Tiarna
4 514 Moira Spiegel Kinlough

2112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 293 Katie McGann Rochester Academy
2 737 Orlaith Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
3 320 alexis mobilia Rince Na Tiarna
3 181 Courtney Kerley Johnston
3 113 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
3 614 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
3 376 Phoebe Opela Boland

2163 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Finuala Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
2 216 Erin Leahy Rince Na Tiarna
3 336 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes

2207 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
1 691 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy
2 436 Katelyn Riley Boland
3 121 Ava Hatfield McMahon
3 670 Emily Buffan McMahon
3 631 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
3 360 Siobhan Neenan Rochester Academy

2208 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
2 675 Bridget Burke Bell
2 236 Sarah Lucas Crossbane-Grant
3 534 Grace Tillinghast McMahon
3 370 Irelyn O'Leary Rince Na Tiarna
4 843 Angela Gerstner Dunleavy - NY
5 487 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
5 616 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
5 752 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
5 231 Grace Lombarczki Taylor Academy
5 486 Lilah Skurski McCarthy

2209 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
2 135 Erin Hudson Rince Na Tiarna
2 313 Mairead Meyer Dunleavy - NY
2 398 Meeghan Peterson Rince Na Tiarna
3 196 Eden Krebs McCarthy
3 454 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
3 127 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
4 272 Alannah Mastroianni Rince Na Tiarna

2210 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Kelcy Haefele McMahon
2 591 Hannah Zepp Brady-Campbell
3 516 Aria Steber Dunleavy - NY
4 428 Emmeline Reinhardt Johnston

2211 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 737 Orlaith Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
2 451 Alexis Rotoli Boland
2 260 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 375 Caitlin ONeill Rince Na Tiarna
3 855 Una Gogstetter Dunleavy - NY

2212 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 293 Katie McGann Rochester Academy
2 181 Courtney Kerley Johnston
3 731 Keanna Cooper Goodwin Academy

2213 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Katelyn Mesch Rince Na Tiarna
2 336 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
3 216 Erin Leahy Rince Na Tiarna

2307 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
2 691 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy
3 670 Emily Buffan McMahon

2308 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 487 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
2 697 Caroline Casey Johnston
2 236 Sarah Lucas Crossbane-Grant
3 849 Jessa Giordano Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 787 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
3 479 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy

2309 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Mairead Meyer Dunleavy - NY
2 478 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
3 462 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
4 454 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
4 789 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna
4 334 Sydney Moran Rince Na Tiarna
5 564 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas

2310 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Grace Scottow Boland
2 516 Aria Steber Dunleavy - NY
3 798 Lauren Emke Rochester Academy
4 751 Ava Dardis Johnston
4 830 Elisabeth Gallagher Boland

2311 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
2 451 Alexis Rotoli Boland
2 737 Orlaith Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
3 490 Abigail Smith Boland
3 723 Ava Colacelli DeMenezes
3 656 Justine Borte McDonald School
3 372 Megan O'Malley Johnston

2312 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 658 Maria Branche McMahon
2 731 Keanna Cooper Goodwin Academy
3 293 Katie McGann Rochester Academy
4 351 Corinne Nagy Rince Na Tiarna

2363 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Finuala Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
2 230 Emma Lombarczki Taylor Academy
3 277 Sinead McCarthy McMahon

2407 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
2 225 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
3 691 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy
4 505 Madeline Snyder Clann Na Cara

2408 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy
2 843 Angela Gerstner Dunleavy - NY
2 479 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
3 149 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy

2409 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
2 417 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
2 334 Sydney Moran Rince Na Tiarna
3 270 Kiera Mascia McMahon
4 789 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna
5 462 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
5 690 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy
5 696 Lucia Cartonia Rince Na Tiarna
5 313 Mairead Meyer Dunleavy - NY

2410 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Hannah Zepp Brady-Campbell
2 751 Ava Dardis Johnston
3 514 Moira Spiegel Kinlough

2411 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Alexis Rotoli Boland
2 490 Abigail Smith Boland
3 836 Annie Gaughan Johnston
3 423 Cayla Raye Boland
4 705 Ella Chernjavsky Young School - NY
4 113 Jude Hare Rochester Academy

2412 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 731 Keanna Cooper Goodwin Academy
2 658 Maria Branche McMahon
3 537 Devon Tower Clann Na Cara

2463 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Emma Lombarczki Taylor Academy
2 312 Katelyn Mesch Rince Na Tiarna
3 304 Grace McNamara Rince Na Tiarna
3 467 Isabel Scheiderich Butler-Sheehan

3008 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
2 589 Madeline Yates Doyle Corrigan Academy
3 218 Billie Leet Carle
3 697 Caroline Casey Johnston
3 616 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
4 560 Madison Watson Rochester Academy
4 178 Marissa Kempf Rochester Academy
4 342 Paige Munger Roisin Academy

3009A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 795 Chloe Durik Flanagan-O'Hare
1 106 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
1 517 marisa stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 358 Finley Neenan Rochester Academy
2 233 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
2 138 Lauren Huff Dunleavy - NY
3 114 Ella Harrington Rince Na Tiarna
3 695 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 789 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna

3009B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Marianna Butera Trinity
1 518 shawna stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 820 Veronica Flor Bell
3 347 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
3 696 Lucia Cartonia Rince Na Tiarna
3 213 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
3 480 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy

3010A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
2 660 Fallon Bright Burke-Conroy
2 453 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
3 449 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
4 702 Ezra Chamberland Price Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
4 592 Molly Zepp Brady-Campbell
5 599 Bella Ackley Clann Na Cara
5 522 Jocelyn Struebel Clann Na Cara

3010B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Cadence Phillips McMahon
2 542 Lillian Tung Finnegan
3 150 Morgan Jackson Dunleavy - NY
4 754 Murphy David Drumcliffe
4 476 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
5 164 Kylee Kamm Dunleavy - NY
5 156 Madelyn Jerge Rince Na Tiarna

3011A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 810 Julia Fellows Clann Na Cara
2 724 Eowyn Colley Rince Na Tiarna
3 741 Alexis Curtis Rochester Academy
3 836 Annie Gaughan Johnston
3 854 Elizabeth Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
3 484 Kylie Sikorski Rince Na Tiarna
4 845 Delaney Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY

3011B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Emily Ruth Clann Na Cara
2 234 Addie Lowery Johnston
2 384 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
2 217 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
3 413 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 198 Johannah Krull Rince Na Tiarna
3 630 Lauren Becker Dunleavy - NY
4 161 Lindsay Jones O'Hare

3012A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 872 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
2 571 Emily Weston Dunleavy - NY
2 654 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
3 434 Mallory Reynolds Rince Na Tiarna
3 562 Molly Wearne Ardan-Rochez
3 269 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
4 668 Chase Brunton DeMenezes

3012B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
2 510 Madison Spakoski Dunleavy - NY
2 735 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
3 159 Hannah Johnston Johnston
3 390 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
3 527 Meadow Supples Rince Na Tiarna

3013 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Nicole Coffman Clann Na Cara
2 392 Emma Perry Clann Na Cara
3 796 John Dywan Clann Na Cara
4 715 Emma Cline McMahon
4 466 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy

3014 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 757 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy
1 606 Nadia Adams Goodwin Academy
2 811 Kaitlyn Fellows Clann Na Cara
2 563 Kristina Webster Rochester Academy
3 165 Alivia Kapitan Young School - NY

3064 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 609 Haley Antoine Crane Academy
2 205 Catherine Lambert Crane Irish Dance
2 309 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
3 611 Charlotte Arcuri Johnston
3 134 Leah Hoy Ardan-Rochez

3108 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Madeline Yates Doyle Corrigan Academy
2 697 Caroline Casey Johnston
2 616 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
3 669 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
4 214 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

3109 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Marianna Butera Trinity
1 517 marisa stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
1 518 shawna stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 564 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
2 301 Fiona McLaughlin Clann Na Cara
2 789 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna
2 820 Veronica Flor Bell
3 795 Chloe Durik Flanagan-O'Hare
3 114 Ella Harrington Rince Na Tiarna
3 480 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy

3110 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Ezra Chamberland Price Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 522 Jocelyn Struebel Clann Na Cara
3 644 Eva Bevington Burke Connolly Academy of
3 441 Samantha Roddy Johnston
4 244 Ella Lynch Rince Na Tiarna
4 156 Madelyn Jerge Rince Na Tiarna
4 754 Murphy David Drumcliffe
4 498 Riley Smith Rince Na Tiarna
5 240 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
5 485 Emma Skurski McCarthy
5 542 Lillian Tung Finnegan

3111 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Emily Ruth Clann Na Cara
2 624 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
2 549 Katherine Vittone Bell
2 161 Lindsay Jones O'Hare
3 694 Brooke Carter Johnston
3 724 Eowyn Colley Rince Na Tiarna
3 633 Margaret Bell Rince Na Tiarna
3 368 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy

3113 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
2 654 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
3 796 John Dywan Clann Na Cara
4 848 Grace Gillespie Dunleavy - NY
5 515 Lucia Sprague McMahon
5 527 Meadow Supples Rince Na Tiarna

3164 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Alivia Kapitan Young School - NY
1 609 Haley Antoine Crane Academy
2 827 Amelia Fuller McDonald School
2 175 Parker Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
3 563 Kristina Webster Rochester Academy

3208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Madeline Yates Doyle Corrigan Academy
2 697 Caroline Casey Johnston
2 166 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
3 684 Delainey Buttignol Bell
3 669 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
4 814 Natalia Fiacchi Francis Academy
4 507 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy

3209A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 795 Chloe Durik Flanagan-O'Hare
1 138 Lauren Huff Dunleavy - NY
1 517 marisa stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 346 Campbell Murphy McCarthy
2 114 Ella Harrington Rince Na Tiarna
2 690 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy
2 695 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 789 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna
3 480 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy

3209B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Marianna Butera Trinity
2 427 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy
2 518 shawna stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
3 759 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
3 820 Veronica Flor Bell

3210A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
2 592 Molly Zepp Brady-Campbell
3 599 Bella Ackley Clann Na Cara
3 449 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
4 453 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
5 644 Eva Bevington Burke Connolly Academy of
5 386 Maria Pawelczyk McCarthy

3210B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 762 Ethne Degan Carle
2 401 Cadence Phillips McMahon
3 150 Morgan Jackson Dunleavy - NY
3 476 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
3 498 Riley Smith Rince Na Tiarna
4 542 Lillian Tung Finnegan
4 105 Madeline Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
4 156 Madelyn Jerge Rince Na Tiarna

3211A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Katherine Vittone Bell
2 845 Delaney Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY
2 801 Meredith Ernst Rince Na Tiarna
3 624 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
3 854 Elizabeth Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
3 857 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
3 368 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
4 724 Eowyn Colley Rince Na Tiarna

3211B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Maggie Buttignol Bell
2 741 Alexis Curtis Rochester Academy
3 413 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 694 Brooke Carter Johnston
3 198 Johannah Krull Rince Na Tiarna
4 384 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
4 783 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY
5 190 Catherine Klodzinski Rince Na Tiarna

3212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
2 434 Mallory Reynolds Rince Na Tiarna
3 393 Addy Peters Maple
3 628 Courtney Beals Rince Na Tiarna
3 618 Emmalie Barkley Carle
3 735 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
3 527 Meadow Supples Rince Na Tiarna
3 654 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy

3213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Ciara Morgan Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 466 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 818 Lena Fine Goodwin Academy

3214 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 757 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy
2 551 Claire Vlachos Clann Na Cara
3 827 Amelia Fuller McDonald School
4 165 Alivia Kapitan Young School - NY
4 469 Helena Schlueter Young School - NY

3264 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 205 Catherine Lambert Crane Irish Dance
2 309 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
3 550 Carly Vlachos Clann Na Cara

3308 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
2 669 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
3 684 Delainey Buttignol Bell
3 814 Natalia Fiacchi Francis Academy
4 178 Marissa Kempf Rochester Academy
4 166 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
5 589 Madeline Yates Doyle Corrigan Academy
5 507 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy

3309 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Marianna Butera Trinity
2 795 Chloe Durik Flanagan-O'Hare
2 695 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 347 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
2 437 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
3 427 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy
3 819 Roan Finn McMahon
3 518 shawna stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
4 417 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
4 233 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
4 138 Lauren Huff Dunleavy - NY
5 358 Finley Neenan Rochester Academy

3310A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
2 702 Ezra Chamberland Price Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 240 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 762 Ethne Degan Carle
4 386 Maria Pawelczyk McCarthy
4 453 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy

3310B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Cadence Phillips McMahon
2 266 Caitlin Martin Brady-Campbell
3 362 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
3 733 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara
4 150 Morgan Jackson Dunleavy - NY
5 754 Murphy David Drumcliffe
5 476 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy

3311A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 744 Savannah Dailey Kelly Academy - FL
2 845 Delaney Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY
2 193 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna
3 854 Elizabeth Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
3 458 Emily Ruth Clann Na Cara
3 484 Kylie Sikorski Rince Na Tiarna
4 368 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy

3311B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 693 Ashley Carter Johnston
2 384 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
2 734 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
3 234 Addie Lowery Johnston
3 755 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
3 649 Polly Bogdan Rochester Academy

3312A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
2 251 Brigh Maczka Clann Na Cara
3 515 Lucia Sprague McMahon
4 571 Emily Weston Dunleavy - NY
4 654 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
5 848 Grace Gillespie Dunleavy - NY
5 501 Summer Smith Roisin Academy

3312B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
2 832 Brigid Gannon Clann Na Cara
2 527 Meadow Supples Rince Na Tiarna
3 353 Christa Nalda Maple
3 618 Emmalie Barkley Carle
3 364 Gavin Nist Burke-Conroy

3313 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 715 Emma Cline McMahon
2 622 Chelsea Barraclough Clann Na Cara
3 377 Megan Orrange Clann Na Cara

3314 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 606 Nadia Adams Goodwin Academy
2 207 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
3 742 Abigail Dailey McCarthy
4 361 Emma Neufang Butler-Sheehan

3364 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 784 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 609 Haley Antoine Crane Academy
3 134 Leah Hoy Ardan-Rochez

3408 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
2 126 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY
2 166 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
3 684 Delainey Buttignol Bell
3 342 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
4 773 Stella DiCesare McCarthy
5 726 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy
5 560 Madison Watson Rochester Academy

3409 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Ava Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
1 795 Chloe Durik Flanagan-O'Hare
1 138 Lauren Huff Dunleavy - NY
1 517 marisa stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 347 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
2 233 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
2 683 Marianna Butera Trinity
2 437 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
3 106 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
3 695 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas

3410A Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Ezra Chamberland Price Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 240 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 720 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
3 453 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
4 580 Eliana Wise Boland
5 635 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
5 592 Molly Zepp Brady-Campbell

3410B Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 762 Ethne Degan Carle
2 362 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
2 733 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara
3 572 Ava Wickes Rince Na Sonas
4 474 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
4 441 Samantha Roddy Johnston

3411A Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 801 Meredith Ernst Rince Na Tiarna
2 829 Grace Gaffney Carle
2 161 Lindsay Jones O'Hare
3 279 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
3 458 Emily Ruth Clann Na Cara
3 368 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy

3411B Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 694 Brooke Carter Johnston
2 693 Ashley Carter Johnston
2 217 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
3 734 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
3 783 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY
3 649 Polly Bogdan Rochester Academy
4 384 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy

3412A Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
2 519 Allie Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
3 848 Grace Gillespie Dunleavy - NY
3 194 Madison Koryl McCarthy
4 571 Emily Weston Dunleavy - NY
4 434 Mallory Reynolds Rince Na Tiarna
4 654 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy

3412B Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara
2 682 Francesca Butera Trinity
3 364 Gavin Nist Burke-Conroy
3 172 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
4 735 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
4 501 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
5 628 Courtney Beals Rince Na Tiarna

3413 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 797 Jordan Dywan Clann Na Cara
2 392 Emma Perry Clann Na Cara
3 622 Chelsea Barraclough Clann Na Cara
3 736 Finuala Cree Mulvihill-Lynch

3414 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
2 606 Nadia Adams Goodwin Academy
3 551 Claire Vlachos Clann Na Cara
3 655 Sierra Bornheim Rochester Academy
4 361 Emma Neufang Butler-Sheehan

3464 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 175 Parker Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
2 784 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
3 550 Carly Vlachos Clann Na Cara

3514 Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Alivia Kapitan Young School - NY
2 286 Maeve McDougall Rince Na Tiarna

4009 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Ava Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
1 389 Ellie Pecor McMahon
1 303 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy
2 684 Delainey Buttignol Bell
2 126 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY
2 206 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
3 199 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 350 Makenna Myler Bell
3 488 Mary Slipko Clann Na Cara
3 427 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy
3 584 Victoria Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

4010 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 720 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
2 793 Emily Dunn Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
3 873 Sierra Griffin Boland
4 644 Eva Bevington Burke Connolly Academy of
5 266 Caitlin Martin Brady-Campbell
5 362 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna

4011A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 698 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
2 545 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
2 624 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
3 326 Molly Monette Fay-Healy
3 281 Phoebe McColville Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 744 Savannah Dailey Kelly Academy - FL
4 828 Olivia Fuller Rince Na Tiarna

4011B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Emma Lacy O'Neill-James
2 650 Ashley Bolesh Johnston
2 693 Ashley Carter Johnston
2 760 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY
3 271 Kenna Mastine Johnston
3 685 Maggie Buttignol Bell
3 866 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy

4012A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Morgan Williams Boland
2 817 Keegan Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
2 719 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy
3 353 Christa Nalda Maple
3 634 Taylor Bell Doyle Corrigan Academy
4 519 Allie Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
4 248 Kaitlin Lyne O'Donnell
4 194 Madison Koryl McCarthy

4012B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 770 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
2 319 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara
3 410 Saskia Power Goggin-Carroll
4 832 Brigid Gannon Clann Na Cara
4 172 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
5 146 Brenna Hunt Bell
5 618 Emmalie Barkley Carle
5 682 Francesca Butera Trinity

4013 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 657 Maggie boyle Johnston
2 122 Bridget Hayes Rochester Academy
3 568 Rheanna Welsh Rince Na Tiarna
4 256 Morgan Mahoney McCarthy
5 604 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
5 465 Lily Sava Bracken
5 429 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
5 224 Nia Lewis Carle
5 295 Shannon McGinty Brady-Campbell
5 215 Trinity Lawrenz Legacy Irish Dance

4014 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 607 Sarah Adams McMahon
2 812 Ava Ferreira Rince Na Tiarna
2 409 Kayla Power Goggin-Carroll
2 329 Meghan Mooney Goodwin Academy
3 652 Georgia Bontempo Clann Na Cara
3 615 Katie Bales McDonald School
3 207 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
3 786 Riley Doyle Burke-Conroy

4015 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Erin Mosher Rince Na Tiarna
2 197 Katherine Krowl Rochester Academy
3 104 Anna Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
3 416 Sarah Quinlan Rince Na Tiarna

4065 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
2 191 Annelise Knauf McElligott
2 123 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy
3 784 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
3 158 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
3 844 Shannon Gestwick McCarthy
4 643 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
4 619 Kaitlin Barkley Carle

4208 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY
2 268 Megan Martin Brady-Campbell
2 206 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
3 389 Ellie Pecor McMahon
4 199 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

4209 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Ava Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
2 596 Julia Abbott Carle
3 253 Clare Magee Goodwin Academy

4210 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 793 Emily Dunn Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 747 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
3 362 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
4 720 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
5 598 Sabrina Abramowitz Rince Na Tiarna
5 873 Sierra Griffin Boland

4211A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 744 Savannah Dailey Kelly Academy - FL
2 545 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
2 204 Emma Lacy O'Neill-James
3 698 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
3 193 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna
3 810 Julia Fellows Clann Na Cara
4 281 Phoebe McColville Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy

4211B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 650 Ashley Bolesh Johnston
2 271 Kenna Mastine Johnston
2 760 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY
3 693 Ashley Carter Johnston
3 734 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
3 866 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy

4212 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 863 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
1 575 Morgan Williams Boland
2 305 Kaleigh McNamara Murphy Irish Arts
3 109 Jesse Hamann Clann Na Cara
4 410 Saskia Power Goggin-Carroll
5 872 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
5 521 Kayla Stone McMahon
5 738 Mackenzie Cripps Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
5 194 Madison Koryl McCarthy
5 634 Taylor Bell Doyle Corrigan Academy

4213 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Nicole Coffman Clann Na Cara
2 122 Bridget Hayes Rochester Academy
3 302 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
4 657 Maggie boyle Johnston
5 565 Caitlin Welch McMahon
5 581 Chloe Wojtanik Rince Na Tiarna
5 715 Emma Cline McMahon
5 429 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
5 590 Tori Zah Boland

4214 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 162 Kaitlyn Joyner Rince Na Tiarna
2 506 Mary Francis Snyder Rince Na Tiarna
2 606 Nadia Adams Goodwin Academy
3 812 Ava Ferreira Rince Na Tiarna
3 544 Brelyn Tyler Roisin Academy
3 286 Maeve McDougall Rince Na Tiarna
3 288 McKenzie McElroy Clann Na Cara
3 207 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
3 607 Sarah Adams McMahon

4215 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 416 Sarah Quinlan Rince Na Tiarna
2 662 Jasmine Brockway Johnston
3 227 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
4 197 Katherine Krowl Rochester Academy

4265 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
2 784 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 158 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
3 844 Shannon Gestwick McCarthy
3 155 Sydney Janusey Bell
3 420 Taylor Raine McCarthy
4 282 Brigid McCormack Rince Na Tiarna

4308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Ellie Pecor McMahon
2 268 Megan Martin Brady-Campbell
3 488 Mary Slipko Clann Na Cara
3 206 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
4 126 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY

4309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Ava Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
2 759 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
3 820 Veronica Flor Bell

4310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 720 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
2 704 Kylee Chapin Clann Na Cara
3 598 Sabrina Abramowitz Rince Na Tiarna
4 793 Emily Dunn Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
5 592 Molly Zepp Brady-Campbell
5 472 Rory Selinger Dunleavy - NY
5 873 Sierra Griffin Boland

4311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 382 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy
2 650 Ashley Bolesh Johnston
2 774 Iyla Dickerson Clann Na Cara
2 810 Julia Fellows Clann Na Cara
2 866 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 545 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 760 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY
3 659 Molly Brian Brady-Campbell
3 326 Molly Monette Fay-Healy
4 271 Kenna Mastine Johnston
4 685 Maggie Buttignol Bell

4312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 770 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
1 554 Gabby Wall McDonald School
1 108 Olivia Halpin McMahon
1 634 Taylor Bell Doyle Corrigan Academy
2 648 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
2 519 Allie Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
2 852 Danielle Glor Rince Na Tiarna
3 863 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
4 448 Anna Rosenberger Drumcliffe
4 154 Catherine Jans Southern Academy
4 872 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
4 109 Jesse Hamann Clann Na Cara
4 521 Kayla Stone McMahon

4313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 373 Kyra Odell Ottawa Irish Dance Company
2 392 Emma Perry Clann Na Cara
3 122 Bridget Hayes Rochester Academy
4 302 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
4 657 Maggie boyle Johnston
5 116 Bridget Hastings Crane Academy
5 581 Chloe Wojtanik Rince Na Tiarna
5 797 Jordan Dywan Clann Na Cara
5 295 Shannon McGinty Brady-Campbell

4314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 288 McKenzie McElroy Clann Na Cara
2 727 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
2 706 Molly Chiarella McCarthy
3 551 Claire Vlachos Clann Na Cara
3 556 Jack Walters Francis Academy
3 615 Katie Bales McDonald School
3 864 Mackenzie Green Goodwin Academy
3 607 Sarah Adams McMahon

4315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Anna Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
2 595 Reagan Zuber Clann Na Cara
2 416 Sarah Quinlan Rince Na Tiarna
3 550 Carly Vlachos Clann Na Cara
3 662 Jasmine Brockway Johnston
3 197 Katherine Krowl Rochester Academy
4 175 Parker Kelly Rince Na Tiarna

4365 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
1 123 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy
2 395 Darby Peters Maple
3 276 Caroline McCabe Ardan-Rochez
3 619 Kaitlin Barkley Carle
3 235 Kelsey Lubecki Clann Na Cara
3 844 Shannon Gestwick McCarthy
4 155 Sydney Janusey Bell

4409 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Megan Martin Brady-Campbell
2 325 Anna Monette Fay-Healy
2 820 Veronica Flor Bell
3 199 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 759 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
3 488 Mary Slipko Clann Na Cara

4410 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 747 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
2 237 Aubrey Luce Rince Na Tiarna
3 793 Emily Dunn Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
4 449 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
5 680 McKayla Burke McDonald School

4411 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 866 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
2 650 Ashley Bolesh Johnston
2 204 Emma Lacy O'Neill-James
2 744 Savannah Dailey Kelly Academy - FL
3 193 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna
3 810 Julia Fellows Clann Na Cara
3 271 Kenna Mastine Johnston
3 685 Maggie Buttignol Bell
3 326 Molly Monette Fay-Healy
4 698 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
5 452 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy

4412 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 634 Taylor Bell Doyle Corrigan Academy
2 410 Saskia Power Goggin-Carroll
3 770 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
3 248 Kaitlin Lyne O'Donnell
4 872 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
4 305 Kaleigh McNamara Murphy Irish Arts
4 863 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
5 154 Catherine Jans Southern Academy
5 554 Gabby Wall McDonald School
5 738 Mackenzie Cripps Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
5 108 Olivia Halpin McMahon

4413A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 590 Tori Zah Boland
2 373 Kyra Odell Ottawa Irish Dance Company
2 576 Mairead Wilsch Johnston
2 568 Rheanna Welsh Rince Na Tiarna
3 565 Caitlin Welch McMahon
3 715 Emma Cline McMahon
3 721 Nicole Coffman Clann Na Cara

4413B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 122 Bridget Hayes Rochester Academy
2 302 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
2 632 Emily Beedle Boland
3 604 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
3 215 Trinity Lawrenz Legacy Irish Dance

4414 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Molly Chiarella McCarthy
2 727 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
3 288 McKenzie McElroy Clann Na Cara
4 409 Kayla Power Goggin-Carroll
4 864 Mackenzie Green Goodwin Academy
5 165 Alivia Kapitan Young School - NY

4415 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 416 Sarah Quinlan Rince Na Tiarna
2 197 Katherine Krowl Rochester Academy
3 595 Reagan Zuber Clann Na Cara
4 309 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
4 378 Paul Orrange Clann Na Cara
5 227 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
5 265 Talor Marren Young School - NY

4465 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
1 123 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy
2 420 Taylor Raine McCarthy
3 643 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
3 619 Kaitlin Barkley Carle
3 235 Kelsey Lubecki Clann Na Cara
3 158 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
4 844 Shannon Gestwick McCarthy

5913 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 343 Cassandra Murchland Doyle Corrigan Academy
3 861 Gregory Granahan Broesler
3 209 Hannah Lape Rince Na Sonas

5963 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 561 Heather Watt Fay-Healy
2 860 Cheyenne Granahan Broesler
3 665 Meghan Brown Fay-Healy

7009 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 464 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
2 491 Alexandra Smith Rince Na Tiarna
3 748 Caitlin DaPonte Doyle Corrigan Academy
4 426 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy

7010 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Jessie Welgos McGrath
2 745 Taylor Dailey Kelly Academy - FL

7011 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 688 Kieran Capozzi Roisin Academy
2 264 Zoe Marcus Goodwin Academy
3 349 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
4 330 Mary Moore Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

7012 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 861 Gregory Granahan Broesler
2 383 Colleen Patrie Francis Academy
3 314 Shaelynn Meyer Clann Na Cara
4 767 Colleen DesRosiers Clann Na Cara

7013 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 865 Abigail Grejda Goodwin Academy
2 228 Allison Lizotte Rince Na Sonas
3 144 Sheila Hulseman Heritage IDC
4 740 Ainsley Crook Doyle Corrigan Academy of Irish Dance

7014 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Sarah Kelly Fay-Healy
2 249 Shannon Lyne O'Donnell
3 414 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
4 504 Claire Snyder McDonald School

7015 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 835 Sara Gaudieri Rochester Academy
2 374 Ashley Ohstrom McDonald School
3 561 Heather Watt Fay-Healy

7016 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Shannon Tolomei Francis Academy
2 860 Cheyenne Granahan Broesler
3 765 Morgan DePue Rince Na Tiarna

7017 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 17

Place # Dancer School
1 794 Madison Dunn McCarthy
2 764 Marleah Dentes McDonald School
3 381 Rachele Pasnik Rince Na Tiarna

7019 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 18 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 210 Natalie Larson Coyle

7208 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY
2 584 Victoria Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 389 Ellie Pecor McMahon
3 268 Megan Martin Brady-Campbell
4 303 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy

7209 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Anna Monette Fay-Healy
1 520 Ava Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
2 695 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 437 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
2 820 Veronica Flor Bell
3 213 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
3 427 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy

7210 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 793 Emily Dunn Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 747 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
2 733 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara
3 720 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
4 873 Sierra Griffin Boland
5 580 Eliana Wise Boland

7211 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Emma Lacy O'Neill-James
2 285 Claire McDonald Rince Na Tiarna
3 624 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
4 650 Ashley Bolesh Johnston
4 326 Molly Monette Fay-Healy
5 413 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
5 452 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
5 755 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
5 271 Kenna Mastine Johnston
5 760 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY
5 281 Phoebe McColville Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy

7212 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Allie Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
1 108 Olivia Halpin McMahon
1 410 Saskia Power Goggin-Carroll
2 872 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
2 248 Kaitlin Lyne O'Donnell
2 575 Morgan Williams Boland
3 172 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
3 194 Madison Koryl McCarthy
3 778 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas

7213 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 590 Tori Zah Boland
2 540 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy
3 256 Morgan Mahoney McCarthy
4 565 Caitlin Welch McMahon
5 373 Kyra Odell Ottawa Irish Dance Company

7214 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
2 506 Mary Francis Snyder Rince Na Tiarna
3 409 Kayla Power Goggin-Carroll
3 606 Nadia Adams Goodwin Academy

7215 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
2 309 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
3 399 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy

7265 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Taylor Raine McCarthy
3 158 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
4 446 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
4 784 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan

7299 Men & Ladies Adult Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Thai-Rei May Rochester Academy

8009 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
2 726 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy
3 560 Madison Watson Rochester Academy

8011 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 744 Savannah Dailey Kelly Academy - FL
2 845 Delaney Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY
3 453 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy

8013 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 217 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
2 848 Grace Gillespie Dunleavy - NY
3 734 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy

8015 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 818 Lena Fine Goodwin Academy

8065 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy

8109 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
2 487 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
3 696 Lucia Cartonia Rince Na Tiarna
4 455 Aislin Russell Rince Na Tiarna

8111 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 579 Claire Wirt Dunleavy - NY
2 113 Jude Hare Rochester Academy

8209 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan

8211 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 156 Madelyn Jerge Rince Na Tiarna
2 730 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan

8502 Boys & Girls Special Sibling Figure 2 Hand Any All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 409 Kayla Power Goggin-Carroll
2 432 Ella Ruth Reynolds O'Neill-James
3 513 Lucy Spiegel Kinlough

8503 Boys & Girls Special Sibling Figure 3 or More Hand Any All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 680 McKayla Burke McDonald School
2 348 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy

9001 Boys & Girls Tiny Tots Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 781 Meagan Rose Donahue Clann Na Cara
2 366 Alicia O'Dea Rochester Academy
2 438 Ava Robles Roisin Academy
3 791 Kienen Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
4 369 Erin O'Leary Rince Na Tiarna
4 241 James Lutwin Francis Academy
4 174 Lucas Kelly Kinlough
4 679 Mackenzie Burke McDonald School
4 242 Mary Grace Lutwin Francis Academy
4 311 Téa Hope Merrill Boland

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Feis Rochester 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on July 9, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 219 Champions registered for the feis and 195 danced. 106 were awarded (54.4%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 2:56 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Rachel Young and her Committee, the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Katie Brett (AM) & Sarah March (PM) for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
9:32 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8 & Under 9
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #464 Francesca Santoro (Francis Academy)
2 < 240 > … #491 Alexandra Smith (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 202.5 > … #748 Caitlin DaPonte (Corrigan)
4 < 182.5 > … #426 Hannah Reichard (Francis Academy)
.
10:09 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #816 Emerie Ficorilli (Clann Na Cara)
2 T < 225 > … #566 Jessica Welgos (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
2 T < 225 > … #208 Cassandra Belle Lang (Boland)
3 < 178 > … #394 Claire Peters (Carle)
.
11:13 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #651 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
2 < 210 > … #408 Carey Power (Murray)
3 < 201.5 > … #688 Kieran Capozzi (Roisin Academy)
4 < 190 > … #492 Arianna Smith (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 171.5 > … #264 Zoe Marcus (Dunleavy - NY)
6 < 169 > … #291 Keira McFarland (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 154 > … #254 Emma Mahoney (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
11:27 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #799 Victoria English (Francis Academy)
2 < 204.5 > … #314 Shaelynn Meyer (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 200 > … #211 Sydney LaSalle (Young School - NY)
4 < 190 > … #383 Colleen Patrie (Francis Academy)
5 < 170 > … #767 Colleen DesRosiers (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 161.5 > … #861 Gregory Granahan (Broesler)
7 < 149.5 > … #128 Jacqueline Heyden (McCarthy)
8 < 147 > … #578 Kiera Wilson (Young School - NY)
.
12:04 PM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #865 Abigail Grejda (Goodwin Academy)
2 < 186 > … #716 Aoife Clune (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 178 > … #524 Fiona Sullivan (Johnston)
4 < 168 > … #958 Meaghan Klim (Young School - NY)
5 < 165 > … #340 Eva Mulholland (Griffith)
6 < 161 > … #144 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
7 < 157 > … #219 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 151 > … #203 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
.
12:44 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
30 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210.5 > … #642 Riley Bermingham (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 208.5 > … #209 Hannah Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
3 < 205 > … #414 Erin Putnam (Rince Na Sonas)
4 < 186 > … #278 Sara McCaughley (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 161 > … #776 Gabby Dinucci (Bell)
6 < 160.5 > … #176 Sarah Kelly (Fay-Healy)
7 < 149.5 > … #714 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
8 < 132.75 > … #249 Shannon Lyne (O'Donnell)
9 < 129 > … #711 Elizabeth Clark (Rince Na Sonas)
10 T < 126 > … #813 Maria Ferris (Boland)
10 T < 126 > … #859 Charlotte Granahan (Broesler)
11 < 121 > … #504 Claire Snyder (McDonald School)
12 < 119 > … #107 Lauren Hall (O'Hare)
13 < 118.5 > … #573 Jenna Wilkinson (McCarthy)
14 < 112 > … #229 Sydney Loewy (Bell)
.
1:56 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #183 Abigail Kilroy (Francis Academy)
2 < 229.5 > … #834 Ryan Gannon (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 187 > … #835 Sara Gaudieri (Young School - NY)
4 < 173.5 > … #496 Lydia Smith (Carle)
5 < 165.5 > … #539 Ireland Toy (Faherty DeMenezes)
6 < 160 > … #758 Olivia Deasy (Burke-Conroy)
7 < 142 > … #148 sarah hyland (Murphy Irish Arts)
8 < 140 > … #374 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
9 < 138.5 > … #665 Meghan Brown (Fay-Healy)
.
2:21 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247.33 > … #412 Amanda Preston-Walker (Gilchrist-Canavan)
2 < 226.5 > … #356 Margaret Naughton (An Clar)
3 < 196 > … #536 Shannon Tolomei (Francis Academy)
4 < 186.5 > … #168 Blaine Keevern (Boland)
5 < 163.33 > … #252 Clare Maczka (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 161.5 > … #765 Morgan DePue (Rince Na Tiarna)
7 < 151.5 > … #750 Emma Darcy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 150 > … #601 Alexia Acton (Boland)
.
2:56 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #442 Mackenzie Rogers (McCarthy)
2 < 210 > … #610 Erica Archer (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 209.5 > … #764 Marleah Dentes (McDonald School)
4 < 183 > … #129 Madelyn Heyden (McCarthy)
5 < 178 > … #794 Madison Dunn (McCarthy)
.
11:27 AM
Event #519 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #541 Rachel Troy (Rince Na Sonas)
2 < 210 > … #839 Geneva Gausman (Bell)
3 < 207.5 > … #647 Catlyn Blanchard (Goodwin Academy)
4 < 165.5 > … #210 Natalie Larson (Coyle)
5 < 163.5 > … #298 Jessie McKenna (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 163 > … #153 Brianna Janiszewski (Young School - NY)
.
10:36 AM
Event #609 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Eleanor Kelly, ON & Sean Flynn, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #749 Charlotte DaPonte (Corrigan)
.
10:40 AM
Event #610 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Eleanor Kelly, ON & Sean Flynn, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #365 Rhyan Nolan (Young School - NY)
.
10:26 AM
Event #612 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Eleanor Kelly, ON & Sean Flynn, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #718 Brianna Cobbey (Burke-Conroy)
2 < 216 > … #960 Leah Bishop (Young School - NY)
3 < 200 > … #402 Langley Phillips (Farrell)
4 < 191 > … #951 Annabelle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
.
11:50 AM
Event #614 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Eleanor Kelly, ON & Sean Flynn, NY
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #133 Carly Hoy (Young School - NY)
2 < 228 > … #502 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
3 < 205 > … #101 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
4 < 157 > … #120 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
5 T < 156 > … #296 Emily McGough (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 T < 156 > … #131 Sarah Hogan (Johnston)
.
1:26 PM
Event #616 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Eleanor Kelly, ON & Sean Flynn, NY
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #870 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
2 < 222 > … #663 Moira Broomfield (Young School - NY)
3 < 186 > … #621 Sophie Barnwell (Miller)
4 < 171 > … #461 Anna Rybczynski (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 167.5 > … #290 Maeve McFall (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 163 > … #613 Taylah Attwell-Gill (Miller School of Irish Da)
7 < 148 > … #953 Maeve Connortun (Young School - NY)
.
2:32 PM
Event #618 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Eleanor Kelly, ON & Sean Flynn, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 71% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #143 Clare Hulseman (Curran)
2 < 196 > … #739 Rachel Crompton (McDonald School)
3 < 193 > … #952 Maura Connortun (Young School - NY)
4 T < 181 > … #457 MaryElisabeth Rustowicz (McCarthy)
4 T < 181 > … #189 Cassidy Klaybor (Clann Na Cara)
.
2:46 PM
Event #619 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Eleanor Kelly, ON & Sean Flynn, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #963 Sarah Spitznogle (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 215 > … #371 Morgan O'Leary (Young School - NY)
3 < 200 > … #261 Ciara Manske (Young School - NY)
4 < 176 > … #142 Anna Hulseman (Curran)
.
10:18 AM
Event #9999 Adult Championship
Judged by Rita O'Shea, MA, Eleanor Kelly, ON & Sean Flynn, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #950 Nicole Jenk (Young School - NY)
2 < 215 > … #623 Caragh Barry (Niall O'Leary)
3 < 200 > … #788 Kate Driscoll (Young School - NY)
4 < 185 > … #263 Cathy Manteghi (Clann Na Cara)