Rochester Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

116 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
2 639 Janaya Jones Roisin Academy
3 728 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
4 408 Eowyn Colley Rince Na Tiarna

166 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 589 MICHELLE HARE Rochester Academy
2 880 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy

200 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) NeedleWork All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 450 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy

314 Boys & Girls Music Instrument Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Brianna Cobbey Burke-Conroy
2 262 Kiera Grace Wilkinson Bell
3 741 Allie MacDerment Rince Na Sonas
4 292 Holly Adamski Johnston

414 Boys & Girls Music Singing Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Una Gogstetter Dunleavy - NY

464 Boys & Girls Music Singing 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 243 Maryam Volpe Paloma

1006 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Kienen Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
2 361 Reagan Burke Brady-Campbell
3 684 Eralin Krebs McCarthy
4 876 Alyssa Olsheski McMahon
4 746 Madeline Maher Dunleavy - NY
5 135 Ava Robles Roisin Academy

1007 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Allison Herman Rince Na Tiarna
2 463 Elizabeth DeRoller Boland
3 224 Juliana Tinsley McMahon
4 806 Elizabeth McMillan Rochester Academy
4 332 Gabby Blumkin Rochester Academy
5 504 Bridget Emling McMahon
5 776 Maeve McDermott Rince Na Tiarna

1008 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 484 Ella Downing Crane Academy
2 370 Ella Callahan Boland
2 174 Emily Simonelli Boland
3 735 Alice Lynch Roisin Academy
3 592 Avery Harter Crane Academy
4 515 Kara Filmore Goodwin Academy
4 249 Molly Walker Drumcliffe

1009 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Ellie Gilbert Goodwin Academy
2 594 Ava Harvatine Crane Academy
3 655 Serena Kelly DeMenezes
4 615 Quinn Holdren McDonald School

1011 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Haley Sarr Rochester Academy
2 481 Maiya Doohan Jamieson
3 310 Delaney Bartholomew Jamieson
3 593 Raegan Harter Crane Academy

1062 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 533 Sarah Gallagher Boland

1106 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Kienen Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
2 264 Carolyn Williams Rochester Academy
3 361 Reagan Burke Brady-Campbell
4 319 Anna Bellavia McMahon
5 867 Alicia O'Dea Rochester Academy
5 876 Alyssa Olsheski McMahon
5 135 Ava Robles Roisin Academy
5 674 Brayden Kleiboer McMahon
5 855 Brooklyn Neish Rince Na Sonas
5 378 Cassidy Carr Butler-Sheehan
5 286 Elana Zieno Francis Academy
5 684 Eralin Krebs McCarthy
5 746 Madeline Maher Dunleavy - NY
5 439 Mckenna Danforth Rochester Academy
5 641 Payton Justice Boland

1107 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Allison Herman Rince Na Tiarna
2 651 Lucas Kelly Kinlough
3 463 Elizabeth DeRoller Boland
3 621 Marie Humbert Boland
4 806 Elizabeth McMillan Rochester Academy
4 224 Juliana Tinsley McMahon
5 252 Adele Walworth Rochester Academy
5 182 Annabelle Smith McMahon
5 504 Bridget Emling McMahon
5 760 Ellie Martin Rochester Academy
5 332 Gabby Blumkin Rochester Academy
5 134 Joselyn Rivera Goodwin Academy
5 149 Kiera Russell McMahon
5 776 Maeve McDermott Rince Na Tiarna
5 675 Mikayla Kleiboer McMahon
5 544 Octavia Geglia Rochester Academy
5 522 Olivia Flansburg Butler-Sheehan
5 102 Olivia Pierce Butler-Sheehan

1108 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 484 Ella Downing Crane Academy
2 592 Avery Harter Crane Academy
3 370 Ella Callahan Boland
3 376 Molly Carey Rochester Academy
4 249 Molly Walker Drumcliffe
5 735 Alice Lynch Roisin Academy
5 296 Brooke Allen Goodwin Academy
5 764 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
5 174 Emily Simonelli Boland
5 840 Evangeline Mowry Dunleavy - NY
5 502 Jason Emke Rochester Academy
5 515 Kara Filmore Goodwin Academy
5 275 Leah Wood Francis Academy
5 642 Reagan Kahmer Goodwin Academy
5 304 Sophia Baker Goodwin Academy

1109 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 801 Grace McLean Crane Academy
2 594 Ava Harvatine Crane Academy
3 615 Quinn Holdren McDonald School
4 791 Daniel McGrath Goodwin Academy
5 742 Duncan Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
5 891 Elizabeth Pelletier Goodwin Academy
5 547 Ellie Gilbert Goodwin Academy
5 655 Serena Kelly DeMenezes
5 856 Sydney Neish Rince Na Sonas

1111 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Maiya Doohan Jamieson
2 310 Delaney Bartholomew Jamieson
3 157 Haley Sarr Rochester Academy
4 593 Raegan Harter Crane Academy

1162 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 533 Sarah Gallagher Boland

1206 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Kienen Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
2 264 Carolyn Williams Rochester Academy
3 135 Ava Robles Roisin Academy

1208 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 605 Rose Hennigan Roisin Academy
2 622 Riley Humez Roisin Academy
3 764 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
3 249 Molly Walker Drumcliffe
4 136 Sophie Robles Roisin Academy

1210 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Haley Sarr Rochester Academy
2 655 Serena Kelly DeMenezes
3 615 Quinn Holdren McDonald School

1211 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Maiya Doohan Jamieson
2 593 Raegan Harter Crane Academy

1262 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 533 Sarah Gallagher Boland

2007A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 612 Kendall Hoefer Boland
2 545 Addison Gerhardt Boland
2 141 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
2 814 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
3 705 Francesca Lasinski Roisin Academy
3 849 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy

2007B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 541 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
2 448 Lochlan Davis Rince Na Tiarna
3 853 Kaylea Neenan Rochester Academy
3 835 Shealyn Morse Francis Academy
4 392 Brielle Chapin Clann Na Cara
4 317 Chloe Bell Rince Na Tiarna
4 673 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy
4 136 Sophie Robles Roisin Academy

2008 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 419 Bridget Conover Butler-Sheehan
2 536 Aniela Garratt Crossbane
3 350 Corinna Brooks Rochester Academy
4 260 Calleigh Wierbinski Francis Academy
4 294 Hanna Adymy Clann Na Cara
5 497 Aidan Echter Goodwin Academy
5 179 Amalia Sloan Kinlough
5 702 Audrey Larsen Crane Irish Dance
5 761 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
5 445 Maya Dardis Johnston
5 565 Nora Graves Drumcliffe
5 695 Stella LaMorte Drumcliffe

2009 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 854 Lucy Neff Rochester Academy
2 586 Camryn Harding McCarthy
2 447 Elliana Davis Rochester Academy
3 678 Mila Kopacz McMahon
3 365 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School
4 369 Cecilia Calice Carle
5 259 Brianna white crane irish dance
5 659 Caitlin Kenny Rochester Academy
5 211 Miranda Suida Rince Na Tiarna
5 119 Nora Ramsdell Rince Na Tiarna

2010 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 893 Adelaide Perry Rochester Academy
2 597 Deirdre Hastings Crane
2 239 Eva Vedder Goodwin Academy
3 626 Annalin Hyatt Francis Academy
4 798 Anna McLaughlin Boland
4 331 Lindsey Bleier Rochester Academy
5 650 Leah Kelly Kinlough

2012 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Lizzie Bonassar Crane Academy
2 877 Phoebe Opela Boland
2 140 Rachel Rogowski McCarthy
3 104 Emma Pollock Crane Irish Dance

2063 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Emily Botticella Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 118 Katelyn Rainwater Dunleavy - NY
3 385 AllyRose Caruso Dunleavy - NY

2107A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 545 Addison Gerhardt Boland
2 293 Bianca Adymy Clann Na Cara
3 612 Kendall Hoefer Boland
3 814 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
4 736 Evelyn Lynch Johnston
5 184 Erin Smith Leneghan - OH
5 849 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy
5 478 Meagan Rose Donahue Clann Na Cara
5 605 Rose Hennigan Roisin Academy

2107B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 835 Shealyn Morse Francis Academy
2 317 Chloe Bell Rince Na Tiarna
3 541 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
3 673 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy
4 141 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
4 731 Reagan Luck Clann Na Cara
4 247 Ryleigh Wagner Rochester Academy

2108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Calleigh Wierbinski Francis Academy
2 350 Corinna Brooks Rochester Academy
2 784 Grace McGann Rochester Academy
3 419 Bridget Conover Butler-Sheehan
4 702 Audrey Larsen Crane Irish Dance
4 233 Leah Tyree Dunleavy - NY
5 183 Elise Smith Rince Na Tiarna
5 145 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy
5 695 Stella LaMorte Drumcliffe

2109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 678 Mila Kopacz McMahon
2 492 Raeghan Duvall Rince Na Tiarna
3 201 Adelynn Somers Francis Academy
4 726 Alina Loginov Crane Academy
4 447 Elliana Davis Rochester Academy
5 586 Camryn Harding McCarthy
5 854 Lucy Neff Rochester Academy

2110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 420 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan
2 893 Adelaide Perry Rochester Academy
3 650 Leah Kelly Kinlough
3 896 Meeghan Peterson Rince Na Tiarna
4 456 Anna DeClerck Rochester Academy
4 357 Leah Buffan McMahon
4 819 Rory Miles Boland

2112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Lizzie Bonassar Crane Academy
2 686 Evelynn Kruger Rochester Academy
3 353 Julia Brown Johnston
3 563 Madilynne Grady Butler-Sheehan

2163 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Julia Thomas McCarthy
2 385 AllyRose Caruso Dunleavy - NY
3 343 Emily Botticella Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
3 118 Katelyn Rainwater Dunleavy - NY

2207 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 673 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy
2 612 Kendall Hoefer Boland
3 392 Brielle Chapin Clann Na Cara
3 317 Chloe Bell Rince Na Tiarna
4 293 Bianca Adymy Clann Na Cara
4 541 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
5 184 Erin Smith Leneghan - OH
5 198 Mary Claire Solan Rochester Academy
5 141 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
5 731 Reagan Luck Clann Na Cara

2208 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 233 Leah Tyree Dunleavy - NY
3 784 Grace McGann Rochester Academy
3 761 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
4 350 Corinna Brooks Rochester Academy
5 676 Anneliese Kofler Rochester Academy
5 702 Audrey Larsen Crane Irish Dance
5 419 Bridget Conover Butler-Sheehan
5 183 Elise Smith Rince Na Tiarna
5 565 Nora Graves Drumcliffe

2209 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 678 Mila Kopacz McMahon
2 586 Camryn Harding McCarthy
3 369 Cecilia Calice Carle
3 223 Grace Tillinghast McMahon
4 854 Lucy Neff Rochester Academy
5 658 Eireann Kennedy Rince Na Tiarna
5 620 Fiona Hughes McMahon
5 211 Miranda Suida Rince Na Tiarna

2210 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 420 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan
2 650 Leah Kelly Kinlough
2 819 Rory Miles Boland
3 893 Adelaide Perry Rochester Academy
3 239 Eva Vedder Goodwin Academy
3 357 Leah Buffan McMahon

2211 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 686 Evelynn Kruger Rochester Academy
2 353 Julia Brown Johnston
3 563 Madilynne Grady Butler-Sheehan
4 160 Brynn Schneider Johnston
5 212 Isabelle Sullivan Johnston

2212 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Lizzie Bonassar Crane Academy
2 877 Phoebe Opela Boland
3 140 Rachel Rogowski McCarthy

2263 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Emily Botticella Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 118 Katelyn Rainwater Dunleavy - NY
3 385 AllyRose Caruso Dunleavy - NY

2307 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Mary Claire Solan Rochester Academy
2 673 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy
3 545 Addison Gerhardt Boland
3 141 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
4 612 Kendall Hoefer Boland
4 814 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy

2308 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 601 Ava Hatfield McMahon
2 350 Corinna Brooks Rochester Academy
2 784 Grace McGann Rochester Academy
3 132 Katelyn Riley Boland
4 622 Riley Humez Roisin Academy
5 676 Anneliese Kofler Rochester Academy
5 445 Maya Dardis Johnston

2309 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 447 Elliana Davis Rochester Academy
2 259 Brianna white crane irish dance
2 365 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School
3 397 Leah Chretien McCarthy
4 854 Lucy Neff Rochester Academy
4 476 Mary Kate Dolan Rince Na Tiarna

2310 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 893 Adelaide Perry Rochester Academy
2 576 Charlotte Grigg Boland
2 650 Leah Kelly Kinlough
3 239 Eva Vedder Goodwin Academy
3 737 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy
4 597 Deirdre Hastings Crane
4 683 Eden Krebs McCarthy

2311 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 686 Evelynn Kruger Rochester Academy
2 451 Samara de Souza Carle
3 787 Mary McGinn McDonald School
4 212 Isabelle Sullivan Johnston

2312 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 140 Rachel Rogowski McCarthy
2 338 Lizzie Bonassar Crane Academy
3 557 Una Gogstetter Dunleavy - NY

2363 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 118 Katelyn Rainwater Dunleavy - NY
2 485 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
3 385 AllyRose Caruso Dunleavy - NY

2407 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 141 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
2 198 Mary Claire Solan Rochester Academy
3 138 Maggie Rochford Clann Na Cara
3 673 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy
3 247 Ryleigh Wagner Rochester Academy
4 849 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy

2408 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Maya Dardis Johnston
2 145 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy
3 350 Corinna Brooks Rochester Academy
3 565 Nora Graves Drumcliffe
4 294 Hanna Adymy Clann Na Cara
4 695 Stella LaMorte Drumcliffe

2409 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 218 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
2 447 Elliana Davis Rochester Academy
3 476 Mary Kate Dolan Rince Na Tiarna
4 223 Grace Tillinghast McMahon

2410 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 737 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy
2 893 Adelaide Perry Rochester Academy
3 869 Apryl O'Dea Rochester Academy
3 650 Leah Kelly Kinlough
3 331 Lindsey Bleier Rochester Academy

2412 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Mary McGinn McDonald School
2 338 Lizzie Bonassar Crane Academy
3 155 Madelyn Sands Roisin Academy
3 557 Una Gogstetter Dunleavy - NY

2463 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 385 AllyRose Caruso Dunleavy - NY
2 118 Katelyn Rainwater Dunleavy - NY

3007 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 421 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara
2 293 Bianca Adymy Clann Na Cara
3 360 Erin Burke Bell
4 598 Marguerite Hastings Crane

3008 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Josephine Cunningham Radzik MacConmara
2 601 Ava Hatfield McMahon
2 335 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 150 Molly Russell Francis Academy
4 132 Katelyn Riley Boland
4 195 Madeline Snyder Clann Na Cara

3009 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 553 Emma Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
2 397 Leah Chretien McCarthy
3 176 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
4 827 Anna Molyneaux Bell
5 366 Ailia Butler Rince Na Sonas
5 202 Allie Sonner Rochester Academy
5 218 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
5 432 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara
5 708 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

3010A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 832 Sydney Moran Rince Na Tiarna
2 538 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy
2 374 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy
2 298 Lochlan Andrews Druid Academy
3 799 Fiona McLaughlin Clann Na Cara
3 866 Liliana O'Connor Rochester Academy
4 245 Ashleigh Vriesen Clann Na Cara
4 590 Ella Harrington Rince Na Tiarna
4 728 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
4 707 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy

3010B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 848 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
2 148 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
2 254 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
3 110 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
3 637 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance
4 552 Aidan Glennon Drumcliffe
4 517 Ella Fiorino Dunleavy - NY
4 501 Morgan Ehrle Clann Na Cara

3011A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Holly Adamski Johnston
2 744 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
3 551 Calleigh Gleason Millennium - OH
4 442 Ava Dardis Johnston
4 451 Samara de Souza Carle
5 787 Mary McGinn McDonald School

3011B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Bella Ackley Clann Na Cara
2 425 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara
3 165 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
4 217 Emma Tanski Rince Na Tiarna
4 691 Kailey Labrecque Carle
5 660 Cathleen Kershner MacConmara

3012A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 693 Giulia Lambert Taylor
2 267 Erin Wilson Rochester Academy
2 342 Justine Borte McDonald School
3 657 Connor Kennedy Rince Na Tiarna
3 408 Eowyn Colley Rince Na Tiarna
3 587 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
3 303 Madilyn Babb McDonald School

3012B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
2 116 Lauren Raimy Rince Na Tiarna
2 556 Tyler Goerlich Goodwin Academy
3 435 Alexis Curtis Rochester Academy
3 752 Ava Malvaso Rochester Academy
3 687 Johannah Krull Rince Na Tiarna

3013 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Janaya Jones Roisin Academy
2 825 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
3 226 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
3 884 Rhiannon Paterson Rince Na Tiarna
4 346 Maria Branche McMahon
5 493 Hannah Dykens Dunleavy - NY
5 892 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
5 433 Lily Cunningham Boland

3014 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 815 Katelyn Mesch Rince Na Tiarna
2 709 Erin Leahy Rince Na Tiarna
3 109 Grace Quagliana Clann Na Cara

3064 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Rebecca Toth Ardan Academy
2 633 Molly Jewett McDonald School
3 436 Abigail Dailey McCarthy

3107 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 360 Erin Burke Bell
2 883 Josephine Parker Boland
3 244 Silas Volpe Paloma
3 723 Tate Linden Bell

3108 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
2 356 Emily Buffan McMahon
2 132 Katelyn Riley Boland
3 601 Ava Hatfield McMahon
3 434 Josephine Cunningham Radzik MacConmara
3 195 Madeline Snyder Clann Na Cara

3109 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
2 553 Emma Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
3 176 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
3 163 Tara Sexton-Debling Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
4 366 Ailia Butler Rince Na Sonas
4 546 Angela Gerstner Rochester Academy
4 432 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara
4 365 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School

3110 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 148 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
2 552 Aidan Glennon Drumcliffe
2 637 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance
3 603 Abigail Heelen Southern Academy
3 799 Fiona McLaughlin Clann Na Cara
4 576 Charlotte Grigg Boland
4 683 Eden Krebs McCarthy
4 765 Julia Maw Clann Na Cara
4 817 Mairead Meyer Dunleavy - NY
4 521 Sadie Flannery Drumcliffe

3111 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 660 Cathleen Kershner MacConmara
2 744 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
3 235 Kyleigh Ulrich McCarthy
3 425 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara
4 647 Erika Kellar Rince Na Tiarna
4 451 Samara de Souza Carle

3113 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
2 342 Justine Borte McDonald School
3 872 Megan O'Malley Johnston
4 104 Emma Pollock Crane Irish Dance
4 884 Rhiannon Paterson Rince Na Tiarna

3164 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 815 Katelyn Mesch Rince Na Tiarna
2 485 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
3 225 Rebecca Toth Ardan Academy

3207 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 421 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara
2 360 Erin Burke Bell
3 883 Josephine Parker Boland

3208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 132 Katelyn Riley Boland
2 356 Emily Buffan McMahon
3 195 Madeline Snyder Clann Na Cara
3 716 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
4 601 Ava Hatfield McMahon
4 434 Josephine Cunningham Radzik MacConmara
4 743 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas

3209 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 553 Emma Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
2 176 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
3 359 Delaney Burke Brady-Campbell
3 475 Elena Dobson Celtic Academy - Canada
3 197 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy
4 259 Brianna white crane irish dance
4 554 Emma Goerlich Goodwin Academy
4 476 Mary Kate Dolan Rince Na Tiarna

3210A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 538 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy
2 728 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
3 576 Charlotte Grigg Boland
3 799 Fiona McLaughlin Clann Na Cara
3 832 Sydney Moran Rince Na Tiarna
4 374 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy
4 817 Mairead Meyer Dunleavy - NY

3210B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 848 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
2 254 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
2 637 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance
3 524 Caelyn Ford Goodwin Academy
3 371 Ella Campbell Clann Na Cara
3 148 Emma Rukavena McDonald School

3211 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Elliana Winstanley McCarthy
2 578 Molly Grontkowski McGing
3 451 Samara de Souza Carle
3 425 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara
4 548 Breanne Gilham Clann Na Cara
4 647 Erika Kellar Rince Na Tiarna
4 235 Kyleigh Ulrich McCarthy
5 744 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
5 503 Lauren Emke Rochester Academy

3212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 693 Giulia Lambert Taylor
2 752 Ava Malvaso Rochester Academy
2 751 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 614 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
3 780 Grace McDonnell Clann Na Cara
3 173 Kylie Sikorski Rince Na Tiarna
3 561 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
3 616 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
4 342 Justine Borte McDonald School

3213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 825 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
2 826 Makayla Mohrman Rochester Academy
3 884 Rhiannon Paterson Rince Na Tiarna
4 221 Julia Thomas McCarthy
5 639 Janaya Jones Roisin Academy
5 346 Maria Branche McMahon
5 431 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
5 809 Ridley McShane Johnston

3214 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 709 Erin Leahy Rince Na Tiarna
2 815 Katelyn Mesch Rince Na Tiarna
3 109 Grace Quagliana Clann Na Cara

3264 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 633 Molly Jewett McDonald School
2 306 Camille Ballantyne Kelly School of Irish Dance
3 473 Moira Dieteman Rince Na Tiarna

3308 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
2 434 Josephine Cunningham Radzik MacConmara
3 335 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 195 Madeline Snyder Clann Na Cara
4 356 Emily Buffan McMahon
4 150 Molly Russell Francis Academy
5 656 Marissa Kempf Rochester Academy

3309 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
2 176 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
3 220 Julia Thomas Dunleavy - NY
4 827 Anna Molyneaux Bell
4 197 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy
5 718 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
5 359 Delaney Burke Brady-Campbell
5 432 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara
5 168 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
5 163 Tara Sexton-Debling Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

3310A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 728 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
2 538 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy
2 153 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
2 832 Sydney Moran Rince Na Tiarna
3 298 Lochlan Andrews Druid Academy
3 817 Mairead Meyer Dunleavy - NY
4 508 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
4 245 Ashleigh Vriesen Clann Na Cara
4 477 Elionor M. Donahue Clann Na Cara

3310B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 848 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
2 246 Kaitlyn Wadman Clann Na Cara
2 637 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance
2 189 Siobhan Smith Clann Na Cara
3 517 Ella Fiorino Dunleavy - NY
3 254 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
4 501 Morgan Ehrle Clann Na Cara

3311 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Eliana Wise Boland
2 290 Bella Ackley Clann Na Cara
3 425 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara
4 660 Cathleen Kershner MacConmara
4 744 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
5 442 Ava Dardis Johnston
5 203 Kate Sonner Rochester Academy
5 503 Lauren Emke Rochester Academy
5 694 Livia LaMorte Drumcliffe

3312A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 773 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
1 173 Kylie Sikorski Rince Na Tiarna
2 408 Eowyn Colley Rince Na Tiarna
3 180 Abigail Smith Boland
3 587 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
3 870 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy

3312B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 751 Molly Maloney An Clar
2 446 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
2 687 Johannah Krull Rince Na Tiarna
2 334 Polly Bogdan Rochester Academy
3 435 Alexis Curtis Rochester Academy
3 714 Mary Rose Lennox Boland

3313 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 825 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
2 809 Ridley McShane Johnston
3 431 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
3 884 Rhiannon Paterson Rince Na Tiarna
4 639 Janaya Jones Roisin Academy
4 221 Julia Thomas McCarthy
4 826 Makayla Mohrman Rochester Academy
4 607 Sara Herkey Clann Na Cara

3314 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 109 Grace Quagliana Clann Na Cara
2 709 Erin Leahy Rince Na Tiarna
3 537 Ashlyn Garthwaite MacConmara

3364 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Rebecca Toth Ardan Academy
2 473 Moira Dieteman Rince Na Tiarna
3 450 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy

3408 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
2 195 Madeline Snyder Clann Na Cara
2 846 Molly Murtaugh Brady-Campbell
3 335 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 434 Josephine Cunningham Radzik MacConmara
3 375 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy

3409 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Delaney Burke Brady-Campbell
2 553 Emma Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
3 443 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 197 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy
4 358 Bridget Burke Bell
5 366 Ailia Butler Rince Na Sonas
5 628 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
5 827 Anna Molyneaux Bell
5 168 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy

3410A Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 153 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
2 590 Ella Harrington Rince Na Tiarna
2 374 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy
3 538 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy
3 477 Elionor M. Donahue Clann Na Cara
3 728 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
4 298 Lochlan Andrews Druid Academy

3410B Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 848 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
2 254 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
2 246 Kaitlyn Wadman Clann Na Cara
3 603 Abigail Heelen Southern Academy
3 745 Clare Magee Goodwin Academy
3 517 Ella Fiorino Dunleavy - NY
3 637 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance

3411 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Elliana Winstanley McCarthy
2 290 Bella Ackley Clann Na Cara
3 165 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
3 660 Cathleen Kershner MacConmara
4 647 Erika Kellar Rince Na Tiarna
4 578 Molly Grontkowski McGing
5 744 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
5 292 Holly Adamski Johnston
5 235 Kyleigh Ulrich McCarthy

3412 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 556 Tyler Goerlich Goodwin Academy
2 120 Cayla Raye Boland
2 173 Kylie Sikorski Rince Na Tiarna
2 561 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
3 435 Alexis Curtis Rochester Academy
3 614 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
3 693 Giulia Lambert Taylor
3 687 Johannah Krull Rince Na Tiarna
3 870 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy

3413 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 825 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
2 226 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
3 209 Kayla Stone McMahon
3 826 Makayla Mohrman Rochester Academy
4 639 Janaya Jones Roisin Academy
4 884 Rhiannon Paterson Rince Na Tiarna

3464 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 436 Abigail Dailey McCarthy
2 473 Moira Dieteman Rince Na Tiarna
3 781 Maeve McDougall Rince Na Tiarna
4 485 Morgan Downing Crane Academy

4008 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 846 Molly Murtaugh Brady-Campbell
2 315 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
3 253 Madison Watson Rochester Academy

4009 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 512 Bianca Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
2 412 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy
3 367 Delainey Buttignol Bell
4 740 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
5 718 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
5 358 Bridget Burke Bell

4010 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Kiara Harris Celtic Academy - Canada
2 362 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
2 430 Brigid Coyne Brady-Campbell
2 324 Kate Bester Celtic Academy - Canada
2 619 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
2 523 Veronica Flor Bell
3 455 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
3 153 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
3 127 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy

4011 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 320 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
2 720 Carter Linden Bell
2 349 Fallon Bright Burke-Conroy
3 271 Elliana Winstanley McCarthy
3 632 Madelyn Jerge Rince Na Tiarna
3 139 Samantha Roddy Johnston

4012 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
2 258 Audrey White Brady-Campbell
2 779 Claire McDonald Rince Na Tiarna
2 129 Sarah Rice Taylor
3 173 Kylie Sikorski Rince Na Tiarna
3 561 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
3 572 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 830 Molly Monette Fay-Healy

4013 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Katie Donovan Rince Na Tiarna
1 340 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
2 265 Morgan Williams Boland
2 822 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara
2 190 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
3 468 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
3 464 Caela DeRosier Rince Na Sonas
3 535 Evelyn Gardner Taylor
3 299 Owen Andrews Druid Academy

4014 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Audrey Brienza Bell
2 402 Emma Cline McMahon
3 314 Elizabeth Beach DeMenezes
4 549 Kaelyn Gilham Clann Na Cara
4 125 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy

4015 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
2 879 Gregory Oswald Rochester Academy
3 511 Ava Ferreira Rince Na Tiarna
3 123 Theresa Reeve McDonald School
4 341 Sierra Bornheim Rochester Academy
5 450 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy
5 510 Kaitlyn Fellows Clann Na Cara

4065 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 836 Marie Mortlock Carle
2 724 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 482 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
3 284 Sarah Ziarniak Clann Na Cara

4208 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
2 325 Sadie Bester Celtic Academy - Canada
3 253 Madison Watson Rochester Academy

4209 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 827 Anna Molyneaux Bell
2 178 Mary Slipko Clann Na Cara
3 740 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
3 358 Bridget Burke Bell
4 412 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy

4210 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 324 Kate Bester Celtic Academy - Canada
2 430 Brigid Coyne Brady-Campbell
2 523 Veronica Flor Bell
3 591 Kiara Harris Celtic Academy - Canada
3 619 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
4 362 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
4 707 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
5 590 Ella Harrington Rince Na Tiarna
5 526 Riley Ford Murphy Irish Arts

4211 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Lily McManis McGing
2 349 Fallon Bright Burke-Conroy
3 320 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
4 730 Aubrey Luce Rince Na Tiarna
5 210 Jocelyn Struebel Clann Na Cara
5 461 Nora DePizzo Burke
5 139 Samantha Roddy Johnston

4212 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 258 Audrey White Brady-Campbell
2 232 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
2 129 Sarah Rice Taylor
3 186 Miranda Smith Leneghan - OH
4 459 Sarah Degnan Bell
5 572 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy

4213 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
2 535 Evelyn Gardner Taylor
2 265 Morgan Williams Boland
3 154 Bridget Sander McCarthy
3 629 Catherine Jans Southern Academy
4 583 Jesse Hamann Clann Na Cara
4 762 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
5 226 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
5 209 Kayla Stone McMahon
5 405 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy
5 679 Madison Koryl McCarthy

4214 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 162 Cassandra Sevigny Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 549 Kaelyn Gilham Clann Na Cara
3 273 Chloe Wojtanik Rince Na Tiarna
4 314 Elizabeth Beach DeMenezes
4 402 Emma Cline McMahon

4215 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
2 196 Mary Francis Snyder Rince Na Tiarna
3 511 Ava Ferreira Rince Na Tiarna
4 510 Kaitlyn Fellows Clann Na Cara
4 341 Sierra Bornheim Rochester Academy
5 732 Chiara Luepke Boyle
5 690 Emily Laber Boland
5 123 Theresa Reeve McDonald School

4265 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 192 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
2 880 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
3 724 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
3 482 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan

4309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Mary Slipko Clann Na Cara
2 499 Gavin Edson The Academy
3 740 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
4 512 Bianca Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
4 846 Molly Murtaugh Brady-Campbell
5 305 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy

4310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 829 Anna Monette Fay-Healy
2 488 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna
2 707 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
3 603 Abigail Heelen Southern Academy
4 430 Brigid Coyne Brady-Campbell
4 591 Kiara Harris Celtic Academy - Canada

4311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Lily McManis McGing
1 632 Madelyn Jerge Rince Na Tiarna
2 720 Carter Linden Bell
2 210 Jocelyn Struebel Clann Na Cara
3 730 Aubrey Luce Rince Na Tiarna
3 391 Ezra Chamberland Price Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 289 Sabrina Abramowitz Rince Na Tiarna

4312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Charlotte Roth Johnston
2 509 Julia Fellows Clann Na Cara
2 596 Sarah Haskins Bell
3 382 Brooke Carter Johnston
3 713 Maeve Lembke Clann Na Cara
4 232 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
4 258 Audrey White Brady-Campbell
4 710 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
4 129 Sarah Rice Taylor

4313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Bridget Sander McCarthy
2 629 Catherine Jans Southern Academy
2 762 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
3 207 Allie Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
3 480 Katie Donovan Rince Na Tiarna
3 340 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
4 405 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy
5 226 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
5 574 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
5 265 Morgan Williams Boland
5 299 Owen Andrews Druid Academy

4314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 894 Emma Perry Clann Na Cara
2 748 Morgan Mahoney McCarthy
3 402 Emma Cline McMahon
4 406 Nicole Coffman Clann Na Cara
4 256 Rheanna Welsh Rince Na Tiarna
5 314 Elizabeth Beach DeMenezes

4315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Ava Ferreira Rince Na Tiarna
2 690 Emily Laber Boland
2 196 Mary Francis Snyder Rince Na Tiarna
3 413 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
4 879 Gregory Oswald Rochester Academy
4 341 Sierra Bornheim Rochester Academy

4365 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 724 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 284 Sarah Ziarniak Clann Na Cara
3 482 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
4 837 Erin Mosher Rince Na Tiarna
4 345 Olivia Bradfield Leneghan - OH

4409 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 740 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
2 512 Bianca Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
3 367 Delainey Buttignol Bell
4 718 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
4 253 Madison Watson Rochester Academy
5 178 Mary Slipko Clann Na Cara

4410 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
2 324 Kate Bester Celtic Academy - Canada
3 591 Kiara Harris Celtic Academy - Canada
4 430 Brigid Coyne Brady-Campbell
4 526 Riley Ford Murphy Irish Arts
5 610 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
5 523 Veronica Flor Bell

4411 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Lily McManis McGing
2 730 Aubrey Luce Rince Na Tiarna
3 720 Carter Linden Bell
3 210 Jocelyn Struebel Clann Na Cara
4 349 Fallon Bright Burke-Conroy
5 733 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
5 282 Molly Zepp Brady-Campbell

4412 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Sarah Haskins Bell
2 143 Charlotte Roth Johnston
3 232 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 382 Brooke Carter Johnston
3 713 Maeve Lembke Clann Na Cara
3 186 Miranda Smith Leneghan - OH
4 446 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
4 572 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
4 830 Molly Monette Fay-Healy

4413 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Julia Grignon Brady-Campbell
2 629 Catherine Jans Southern Academy
2 574 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
3 405 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy
4 207 Allie Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
4 762 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
5 154 Bridget Sander McCarthy
5 535 Evelyn Gardner Taylor
5 493 Hannah Dykens Dunleavy - NY
5 583 Jesse Hamann Clann Na Cara

4414 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 402 Emma Cline McMahon
2 549 Kaelyn Gilham Clann Na Cara
3 894 Emma Perry Clann Na Cara
3 406 Nicole Coffman Clann Na Cara
4 273 Chloe Wojtanik Rince Na Tiarna
4 314 Elizabeth Beach DeMenezes

4415 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
2 128 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
3 857 Emma Neufang Butler-Sheehan
3 196 Mary Francis Snyder Rince Na Tiarna
3 123 Theresa Reeve McDonald School
4 690 Emily Laber Boland
4 879 Gregory Oswald Rochester Academy
4 341 Sierra Bornheim Rochester Academy

4465 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 880 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
2 724 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
3 482 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
4 821 Morgan Mirtschev Boland
5 284 Sarah Ziarniak Clann Na Cara

7009 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
2 469 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy
3 645 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
4 355 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
5 786 Catherine McGinn McDonald School

7010 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 795 Madalynn McGregor Celtic Academy - Canada
2 689 Colleen Kustermans Doyle Corrigan
3 794 Avery McGregor Celtic Academy - Canada

7011 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 845 Mary Catherine Murtaugh Brady-Campbell
2 393 Kylee Chapin Clann Na Cara
3 575 Sierra Griffin Boland

7012 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 774 Phoebe McColville Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 291 Jolie Acton Boland
3 734 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
3 850 Molly Murty Rochester Academy

7013 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 466 Colleen DesRosiers Clann Na Cara
2 613 Meg Hogan Murphy Irish Arts
3 582 Olivia Halpin McMahon

7014 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 725 Allison Lizotte Rince Na Sonas
2 280 Tori Zah Boland
3 242 Isaac Volpe Paloma

7015 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Abaigeal Donoghue Rince Na Tiarna
2 625 Lauren Hussell Murphy Irish Arts
3 653 Paige Kelly Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh

7016 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 364 Luke Busacco Drumcliffe
2 285 Kathleen Ziemba Leneghan - OH
3 354 Meghan Brown Fay-Healy

7017 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 17

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Morgan DePue Rince Na Tiarna
2 243 Maryam Volpe Paloma

7019 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 18 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Chrystyn Jones Graham

7208 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Sadie Bester Celtic Academy - Canada
2 253 Madison Watson Rochester Academy
2 315 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
3 570 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
3 335 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
4 846 Molly Murtaugh Brady-Campbell

7209 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 367 Delainey Buttignol Bell
2 740 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
3 197 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy
4 377 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
4 443 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
5 512 Bianca Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
5 475 Elena Dobson Celtic Academy - Canada

7210 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 829 Anna Monette Fay-Healy
2 127 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
2 324 Kate Bester Celtic Academy - Canada
3 508 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 848 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
4 745 Clare Magee Goodwin Academy
4 866 Liliana O'Connor Rochester Academy
5 610 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
5 488 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna
5 169 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy

7211 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 139 Samantha Roddy Johnston
2 272 Eliana Wise Boland
3 320 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
3 730 Aubrey Luce Rince Na Tiarna

7212 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 129 Sarah Rice Taylor
2 120 Cayla Raye Boland
3 180 Abigail Smith Boland
3 381 Ashley Carter Johnston
3 147 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
4 232 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
4 382 Brooke Carter Johnston
4 710 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
4 483 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
4 830 Molly Monette Fay-Healy

7213 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Morgan Williams Boland
2 825 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
2 679 Madison Koryl McCarthy
3 226 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
3 207 Allie Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
3 493 Hannah Dykens Dunleavy - NY
3 209 Kayla Stone McMahon

7214 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 402 Emma Cline McMahon
2 314 Elizabeth Beach DeMenezes
3 125 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy

7215 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 879 Gregory Oswald Rochester Academy
2 196 Mary Francis Snyder Rince Na Tiarna
3 857 Emma Neufang Butler-Sheehan

7265 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 880 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
2 345 Olivia Bradfield Leneghan - OH
3 192 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan

7299 Men & Ladies Adult Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 859 Katie Nixon Clann Na Cara
2 767 Thai-Rei May Rochester Academy

8007 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 421 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara
2 651 Lucas Kelly Kinlough

8009 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Madison Watson Rochester Academy
2 195 Madeline Snyder Clann Na Cara
3 673 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy

8011 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
2 817 Mairead Meyer Dunleavy - NY
3 731 Reagan Luck Clann Na Cara

8013 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 466 Colleen DesRosiers Clann Na Cara
2 710 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
3 147 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy

8065 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Katherine Krowl Rochester Academy

8109 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 448 Lochlan Davis Rince Na Tiarna
2 760 Ellie Martin Rochester Academy
3 651 Lucas Kelly Kinlough

8113 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
2 435 Alexis Curtis Rochester Academy
3 864 Emma Jane O'Connor Rochester Academy

8502 Boys & Girls Special Sibling Figure 2 Hand Any All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Leah Buffan McMahon
2 636 Alyssa Johnston Crane Academy
3 825 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
4 484 Ella Downing Crane Academy

8699 Men & Ladies Adult 3 Hand Any Adult

Place # Dancer School
2 643 Camille Kaniecki Clann Na Cara

8799 Men & Ladies Adult 4 Hand By The Book Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 756 Karen Markham Clann Na Cara

8913 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 466 Colleen DesRosiers Clann Na Cara
2 701 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas

9001 Boys & Girls Tiny Tots Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Nora Kelly Kinlough
2 604 Kathleen Heelen Southern Academy
3 429 Mary Courtney Goodwin Academy
3 816 Sophia Mesch Rince Na Tiarna
4 663 Kate Kilcer Crane Academy
4 793 Lorelei McGrath Goodwin Academy

9110 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies All Levels Adult / Child Any Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 151 Tina Sadler Fay-Healy

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Feis Rochester 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on June 25, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 265 Champions registered for the feis and 220 danced. 120 were awarded (54.5%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:09 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Rachel, her Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Peggy Gilmartin for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
10:12 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Comb Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA, Joe Seletski, NY & Eleanor Kelly, ON
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 225 > … #847 Owen Murtaugh (Brady-Campbell)
1 T < 225 > … #489 Elexa Duggan (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 196 > … #786 Catherine McGinn (McDonald School)
3 < 192 > … #440 Caitlin DaPonte (Doyle Corrigan Academy)
4 < 185 > … #355 Mischa Buecheler (Johnston)
5 < 173 > … #363 Nora Margaret Burns (Francis Academy)
.
10:52 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Joe Seletski, NY & Eleanor Kelly, ON
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #795 Madalynn McGregor (Celtic Academy Canada)
2 < 206 > … #689 Colleen Kustermans (Doyle Corrigan)
3 < 196 > … #208 Ava Stoddard (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
10:58 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Joe Seletski, NY & Eleanor Kelly, ON
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #393 Kylee Chapin (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 208 > … #758 Abigail Marsh (Short)
3 < 193 > … #308 Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 191 > … #213 Shaelen Summers (Fay-Healy)
.
12:07 PM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Joe Seletski, NY & Eleanor Kelly, ON
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #470 Iyla Dickerson (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 235 > … #774 Phoebe McColville (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
3 < 172 > … #850 Molly Murty (Rochester Academy)
4 < 170 > … #734 Aaron Lynch (Drumcliffe)
5 < 162 > … #373 Kieran Capozzi (Roisin Academy)
6 < 158.5 > … #956 Siobhan Swatton (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
7 < 151 > … #241 Gianna Volpe (Paloma)
8 < 149 > … #291 Jolie Acton (Boland)
9 < 136 > … #368 Maggie Buttignol (Bell)
.
12:17 PM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Joe Seletski, NY & Eleanor Kelly, ON
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #250 Gabrielle Wall (McDonald School)
2 < 233 > … #326 Heidi Biernacki (Rince Na Sonas)
3 < 215 > … #613 Meg Hogan (Murphy Irish Arts)
4 < 171 > … #582 Olivia Halpin (McMahon)
5 < 163 > … #901 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 159 > … #611 Jacqueline Heyden (McCarthy)
7 < 153 > … #818 Shaelynn Meyer (Clann Na Cara)
.
12:51 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Joe Seletski, NY & Eleanor Kelly, ON
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #725 Allison Lizotte (Kinlough)
2 < 225 > … #101 Kathryn Piech (Murphy Irish Arts)
3 < 204 > … #242 Isaac Volpe (Paloma)
4 < 185 > … #881 Jaelyn Palmer (Bell)
5 < 158 > … #955 Meaghan Klim (Rochester Academy)
6 < 150.5 > … #862 Caitlin O'Brien (Rince Na Tiarna)
7 < 149 > … #692 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
8 < 146.5 > … #721 Kalista Linden (Bell)
.
1:29 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Joe Seletski, NY & Eleanor Kelly, ON
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #279 Molly Yourell (Gray)
2 < 209 > … #479 Abaigeal Donoghue (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 196 > … #902 Caroline Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 171 > … #865 Kyella O'Connor (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 163 > … #543 Megan Gearinger (Rochester Academy)
6 < 156 > … #844 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
7 < 152.5 > … #671 Deirdre Kivlehan (Drumcliffe)
8 < 145 > … #625 Lauren Hussell (Murphy Irish Arts)
9 < 133.5 > … #531 Rebecca Fuller (Carle)
10 < 132 > … #398 Elizabeth Clark (Rince Na Sonas)
.
3:00 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Joe Seletski, NY & Eleanor Kelly, ON
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #539 Sara Gaudieri (Rochester Academy)
2 < 203 > … #495 Elizabeth Dziubek (Bell)
3 < 196 > … #364 Luke Busacco (Drumcliffe)
4 < 176.5 > … #453 Olivia Deasy (Burke-Conroy)
5 < 162 > … #269 Rylea Wilson (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
6 < 161 > … #194 Emma Snyder (McDonald School)
7 < 155 > … #285 Kathleen Ziemba (Leneghan - OH)
.
3:23 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Michael Meehan, IRL & Mary Bryan, ON
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #238 Sarah Valincourt (Boland)
2 < 221 > … #851 Margaret Naughton (An Clar)
3 < 206 > … #579 Annmarie Gruttadauro (Rochester Academy)
4 < 185 > … #380 Lillian Carroll (McMahon)
5 < 178 > … #462 Morgan DePue (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
3:33 PM
Event #519 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Michael Meehan, IRL & Mary Bryan, ON
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #638 Chrystyn Jones (Graham)
2 < 230 > … #230 Rachel Troy (Rince Na Sonas)
3 < 210 > … #424 Kyle Cortley (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 198 > … #634 Margaret Jodlowski (Crane Academy)
.
10:27 AM
Event #610 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Eilis Rochez McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ON
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #441 Charlotte DaPonte (Doyle Corrigan Academy)
2 < 240 > … #156 Francesca Santoro (Francis Academy)
3 < 230 > … #701 Lauryn Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
.
11:19 AM
Event #611 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ON
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #513 Emerie Ficorilli (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 227.5 > … #569 Alexa Greenwood (Rince Na Sonas)
3 < 210 > … #336 Rosalie Boisselle (Fay-Healy)
.
11:30 AM
Event #612 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ON
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #411 Madeleine Collins (Leneghan - OH)
2 < 250 > … #277 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
3 T < 181 > … #103 Ava Pinckney (Francis Academy)
3 T < 181 > … #788 Annabelle McGinnity (Rochester Academy)
.
12:25 PM
Event #613 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ON
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #426 Adiana Cotroneo (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 187 > … #505 Victoria English (Francis Academy)
3 < 183 > … #518 Halle Fitzgerald (Bell)
4 < 180 > … #496 Mary Dziubek (Bell)
5 < 176.5 > … #887 Colleen Patrie (Francis Academy)
.
1:04 PM
Event #614 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ON
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #181 Ainsley Smith (Fay-Healy)
2 < 225 > … #112 Kennedy Quinn (Bell)
3 < 188 > … #599 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
4 < 184 > … #874 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
.
2:34 PM
Event #615 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Eilis Rochez McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ON
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #953 Rosalia Motta (Leneghan)
2 < 220 > … #873 Fiona O'Rorke (Bell)
3 < 213 > … #351 Maggie Broomfield (Rochester Academy)
4 < 205 > … #681 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
5 < 174 > … #580 Jamie Gudyka (Rochester Academy)
6 < 149 > … #617 Carly Hoy (Rochester Academy)
7 < 143 > … #193 Claire Snyder (McDonald School)
8 < 142.5 > … #699 Hannah Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
9 < 142 > … #715 Allison LeStrange (Rochester Academy)
.
3:48 PM
Event #616 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Eilis Rochez McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ON
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 250 > … #529 Kelly Frost (McDonald School)
1 T < 250 > … #564 Abigail Graham-Luke (Rochester Academy)
2 < 196 > … #126 Fiona Reynolds (Fay-Healy)
3 < 181 > … #903 Caitlin Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
.
3:55 PM
Event #617 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Eilis Rochez McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ON
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #573 Sophie Grey (Rochester Academy)
2 < 240 > … #302 Taylah Attwell-Gill (Miller School of Irish Da)
3 < 205 > … #519 Mikayla Fitzgerald (Bell)
4 < 176 > … #352 Moira Broomfield (Rochester Academy)
5 < 172 > … #878 Emily Oswald (Rochester Academy)
6 < 153 > … #216 Megan Sweeney (Rochester Academy)
.
4:32 PM
Event #618 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Michael Meehan, IRL & Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #137 Tara Rochester (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 250 > … #631 Skylar Jenks (Rochester Academy)
3 < 180.5 > … #739 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
4 < 176 > … #491 Margaret Dunning (Drumcliffe)
.
5:09 PM
Event #619 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Michael Meehan, IRL & Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #396 Isabelle Chouinard (Short)
2 < 210 > … #311 Melissa Louise Barton (Bell)
3 < 189 > … #635 Meghan Johnson (Rochester Academy)
4 < 177 > … #418 Maura Connorton (Rochester Academy)
5 < 164 > … #789 Elle McGinnity (Rochester Academy)
6 < 154.5 > … #175 Mallory Siwirski (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 143.5 > … #507 Caitlin Fahey (Muggivan)
8 < 141.5 > … #738 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
.
10:33 AM
Event #712 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 12
Judged by Eilis Rochez McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ON
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #263 Theo Douglas Wilkinson (Bell)
.
10:37 AM
Event #716 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Eilis Rochez McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ON
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #410 Jonah Collins (Leneghan - OH)
.
9:53 AM
Event #9999 Adult Championship
Judged by Eilis Rochez McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ON
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #643 Camille Kaniecki (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 240 > … #158 Arielle Schaub (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 200 > … #756 Karen Markham (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 185 > … #624 Kimberlee Hurley (Niall O'Leary)
5 < 169 > … #630 Nicole Jenks (Rochester Academy)