Rochester Feis 2018

All Grade Results:

116 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 508 Michelle Germain Short
2 455 Molly Dorrell Clann Na Cara
3 720 Addyson McHenry -- Choose One --
3 542 Jude Hare Rochester Academy

166 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 522 Abigail Graham-Luke Rochester Academy
2 543 MICHELLE HARE Rochester Academy
3 683 Cathy Manteghi Clann Na Cara
3 804 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy

200 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) NeedleWork All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 436 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy

314 Boys & Girls Music Instrument Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 354 McKayla Burke McDonald School
2 270 Lela Young Hooley
3 834 Emme Quinn Kelly-Oster
4 284 Holly Adamski Johnston

414 Boys & Girls Music Singing Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 688 Abigail Marsh Short
2 521 Una Gogstetter Dunleavy - NY
3 508 Michelle Germain Short
4 727 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy

464 Boys & Girls Music Singing 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 436 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy

900 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Holly Adamski Johnston
2 721 Brynn McHenry McMahon
3 629 Anneliese Kofler Rochester Academy

901 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Fancy Cakes All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 224 Veronica Talma Jamieson
2 720 Addyson McHenry -- Choose One --

1005 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Bridget Solan Rochester Academy
2 669 Mary Grace Lutwin Francis Academy
3 563 Kathleen Heelen Southern Academy
3 538 Lily Hall McCarthy
3 105 Marlaina Reese Francis Academy

1006 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Hannah Herbert Rince Na Tiarna
2 840 Kennedy Ragonnet Clann Na Cara
3 415 Victoria Cormier Doyle

1007 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 733 Lily Meholif The Academy
2 188 Noelle Smith Rince Na Tiarna
3 805 Avery Palmer Boland
3 432 Mckenna Danforth Rochester Academy

1008 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 773 Savannah Newberry Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 141 Lailey Romano Rince Na Tiarna
3 419 Bridget Courtney Goodwin Academy
3 392 Summer Clark Jamieson
4 552 Abigail Hasman Goodwin Academy
4 249 Teagan Waite McMahon

1010 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 676 Molly MacAdam Jamieson
2 601 Addison Kelly McMahon
3 320 Alanna Blair McMahon

1012 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Kirstianna Denk Rochester Academy
1 457 Liam Downing Crane Academy

1105 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Bridget Solan Rochester Academy
2 538 Lily Hall McCarthy
3 105 Marlaina Reese Francis Academy
4 563 Kathleen Heelen Southern Academy
4 669 Mary Grace Lutwin Francis Academy

1106 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Hannah Herbert Rince Na Tiarna
2 840 Kennedy Ragonnet Clann Na Cara
3 415 Victoria Cormier Doyle
4 726 Janessa McMillan Rochester Academy
5 556 Finley Hatch Jamieson

1107 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 733 Lily Meholif The Academy
2 330 Adelyn Borsz Roisin Academy
3 805 Avery Palmer Boland
3 432 Mckenna Danforth Rochester Academy
4 686 Clara Marinaccio Boland
5 787 Alicia O'Dea Rochester Academy
5 554 Delaney Hatch Jamieson
5 619 Giada Kitchner Roisin Academy
5 188 Noelle Smith Rince Na Tiarna
5 737 Sophia Mesch Rince Na Tiarna
5 241 Sophia Tyrna Rince Na Tiarna

1108 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Teagan Waite McMahon
2 148 Teeghan Ruggles Rochester Academy
3 419 Bridget Courtney Goodwin Academy
3 413 Julia Coon Boland
3 141 Lailey Romano Rince Na Tiarna
3 822 Olivia Pierce Butler-Sheehan
4 103 Lilli Reed Rince Na Tiarna
5 552 Abigail Hasman Goodwin Academy
5 135 Ava Rogalski Rince Na Tiarna
5 404 Ryan Connor Goodwin Academy
5 773 Savannah Newberry Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy

1110 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 676 Molly MacAdam Jamieson
2 601 Addison Kelly McMahon
3 292 Sophia Baker Goodwin Academy
4 320 Alanna Blair McMahon
5 511 Haley Gilbersten Drumcliffe
5 736 Olivia Mesch Rince Na Tiarna
5 460 Vivian Duer Clann Na Cara

1112 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 457 Liam Downing Crane Academy
2 441 Kirstianna Denk Rochester Academy

1206 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Bridget Solan Rochester Academy
2 415 Victoria Cormier Doyle

1207 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 733 Lily Meholif The Academy
2 241 Sophia Tyrna Rince Na Tiarna
3 330 Adelyn Borsz Roisin Academy

1208 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 773 Savannah Newberry Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 141 Lailey Romano Rince Na Tiarna
3 249 Teagan Waite McMahon

1210 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 320 Alanna Blair McMahon
2 676 Molly MacAdam Jamieson
3 601 Addison Kelly McMahon

1212 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Kirstianna Denk Rochester Academy

2006 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 794 Reagan Oliver Crane Academy
2 276 Elana Zieno Francis Academy
3 242 Kacey Ulrich McCarthy

2007 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 155 Sean Ryan Rince Na Tiarna
2 264 Carolyn Williams Rochester Academy
3 798 Alyssa Olsheski McMahon
3 769 Brooklyn Neish Rince Na Sonas
4 835 Jack Quinn Kelly-Oster
5 513 Alison Gilbraith Rochester Academy
5 634 Eralin Krebs McCarthy
5 355 Reagan Burke Brady-Campbell

2008A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 767 Kylie Nauman Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 213 Summer Stone Clann Na Cara
3 690 Ellie Martin Rochester Academy
3 657 Gemma Lengel Clann Na Cara
4 561 Gabriella Hecht Rince Na Tiarna

2008B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Jillian Rejman Crane Academy
2 581 Marie Humbert Boland
3 725 Elizabeth McMillan Rochester Academy
3 325 Gabby Blumkin Rochester Academy
4 567 Allison Herman Rince Na Tiarna
4 128 Joselyn Rivera Goodwin Academy

2009 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 548 Avery Harter Crane Academy
2 693 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
2 780 Tess Normand Ashurst Academy
3 367 Adelaide Cammarata Rince Na Tiarna
3 371 Molly Carey Rochester Academy
3 250 Molly Walker Drumcliffe

2010 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 455 Molly Dorrell Clann Na Cara
2 384 Claudia Chambert Kenny Academy
3 154 Aidan Ryan Rince Na Tiarna
3 721 Brynn McHenry McMahon
3 411 Emma Conway McCarthy
3 770 Sydney Neish Rince Na Sonas
3 301 Taya Bauman Boland

2011 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 360 Nora Burroughs Crane Academy
2 343 Maximo Brown Goodwin Academy
3 829 Abigail Prior Johnston
4 166 Emily Schroeder Boland

2013 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 298 Delaney Bartholomew Jamieson
2 521 Una Gogstetter Dunleavy - NY
3 604 Kennedy Kelly Butler-Sheehan

2063 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Margaret Young Hooley
2 497 Amanda Gates Jamieson

2106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 276 Elana Zieno Francis Academy
2 796 Emma Olivia Drumcliffe
2 608 Nora Kelly Kinlough
3 589 Colin Jackson Roisin Academy
4 794 Reagan Oliver Crane Academy

2107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 155 Sean Ryan Rince Na Tiarna
2 798 Alyssa Olsheski McMahon
3 769 Brooklyn Neish Rince Na Sonas
3 530 Ella Griff Rince Na Sonas
3 324 Nora Bloom Rince Na Tiarna
4 513 Alison Gilbraith Rochester Academy
4 264 Carolyn Williams Rochester Academy

2108A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Summer Stone Clann Na Cara
2 767 Kylie Nauman Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 378 Matthew Carter Rince Na Sonas
4 321 Arianna Blakley McMahon
4 690 Ellie Martin Rochester Academy

2108B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 567 Allison Herman Rince Na Tiarna
2 113 Jillian Rejman Crane Academy
2 581 Marie Humbert Boland
3 286 Corinne Amorese Rince Na Tiarna
3 725 Elizabeth McMillan Rochester Academy
3 481 Olivia Flansburg Butler-Sheehan

2109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 367 Adelaide Cammarata Rince Na Tiarna
2 479 Kara Filmore Goodwin Academy
2 250 Molly Walker Drumcliffe
2 780 Tess Normand Ashurst Academy
3 178 Emily Simonelli Boland
3 371 Molly Carey Rochester Academy
3 586 Peter Jackle Dunleavy - NY

2110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 770 Sydney Neish Rince Na Sonas
2 721 Brynn McHenry McMahon
3 154 Aidan Ryan Rince Na Tiarna
3 724 Grace McLean Crane Academy
3 455 Molly Dorrell Clann Na Cara
4 145 Abigail Rudiger Roisin Academy
4 411 Emma Conway McCarthy
4 301 Taya Bauman Boland

2112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Emily Schroeder Boland
2 162 Haley Sarr Rochester Academy
2 616 Lauren Kimball Roisin Academy
2 238 Mia Tumbry Kinlough
3 829 Abigail Prior Johnston
3 604 Kennedy Kelly Butler-Sheehan

2163 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Margaret Young Hooley

2207 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Carolyn Williams Rochester Academy
2 769 Brooklyn Neish Rince Na Sonas
2 276 Elana Zieno Francis Academy
3 513 Alison Gilbraith Rochester Academy
3 208 Jessa Stewart McMahon
4 798 Alyssa Olsheski McMahon
4 324 Nora Bloom Rince Na Tiarna

2208A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 767 Kylie Nauman Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 150 Kiera Russell McMahon
3 213 Summer Stone Clann Na Cara
4 156 Audrey Sadowski Goodwin Academy
4 753 Sophia Morin Clann Na Cara
5 204 Mikayla Spoth Dunleavy - NY

2208B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Jillian Rejman Crane Academy
2 581 Marie Humbert Boland
3 567 Allison Herman Rince Na Tiarna
4 230 Juliana Tinsley McMahon

2209 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Emily Simonelli Boland
2 367 Adelaide Cammarata Rince Na Tiarna
3 183 Amalia Sloan Kinlough
3 792 Anna Ogie Rochester Academy
3 693 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy

2210 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 455 Molly Dorrell Clann Na Cara
2 411 Emma Conway McCarthy
2 301 Taya Bauman Boland
3 535 Casandra Guillaume Roisin Academy
3 384 Claudia Chambert Kenny Academy
4 770 Sydney Neish Rince Na Sonas

2211 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 360 Nora Burroughs Crane Academy
2 616 Lauren Kimball Roisin Academy
4 576 Gabrielle Hudson McMahon

2212 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 298 Delaney Bartholomew Jamieson
2 480 Honour Fitzgerald Drumcliffe
3 604 Kennedy Kelly Butler-Sheehan
3 837 Ryan Raab Rince Na Tiarna

2263 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Margaret Young Hooley
2 497 Amanda Gates Jamieson

2307 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Alison Gilbraith Rochester Academy
2 264 Carolyn Williams Rochester Academy
3 769 Brooklyn Neish Rince Na Sonas
3 155 Sean Ryan Rince Na Tiarna

2308 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Gabby Blumkin Rochester Academy
1 150 Kiera Russell McMahon
2 230 Juliana Tinsley McMahon
3 725 Elizabeth McMillan Rochester Academy
4 567 Allison Herman Rince Na Tiarna
4 435 Lochlan Davis Rince Na Tiarna

2309 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Emily Simonelli Boland
2 470 Aidan Echter Goodwin Academy
2 291 Jennison Baker Boland
3 792 Anna Ogie Rochester Academy
3 827 Elsa Powers Rochester Academy

2310 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 214 Miranda Suida Rince Na Tiarna
2 721 Brynn McHenry McMahon
3 384 Claudia Chambert Kenny Academy
4 812 Addison Pearce Heritage IDC
4 382 Dilyn Caza Kinlough

2312 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 298 Delaney Bartholomew Jamieson
2 829 Abigail Prior Johnston
3 575 Erin Hudson Rince Na Tiarna
3 576 Gabrielle Hudson McMahon
3 162 Haley Sarr Rochester Academy

2363 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Margaret Young Hooley

2407 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Carolyn Williams Rochester Academy
2 769 Brooklyn Neish Rince Na Sonas
3 297 Ella Barry Rochester Academy
3 530 Ella Griff Rince Na Sonas

2408 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Lochlan Davis Rince Na Tiarna
2 627 Adaylia Klemencic Bell
2 230 Juliana Tinsley McMahon
3 325 Gabby Blumkin Rochester Academy
3 213 Summer Stone Clann Na Cara
4 567 Allison Herman Rince Na Tiarna
4 581 Marie Humbert Boland

2409 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 291 Jennison Baker Boland
2 693 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
2 178 Emily Simonelli Boland
3 183 Amalia Sloan Kinlough
3 187 Elise Smith Rince Na Tiarna
3 827 Elsa Powers Rochester Academy

2410 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 301 Taya Bauman Boland
2 541 Camryn Harding McCarthy
2 214 Miranda Suida Rince Na Tiarna
3 382 Dilyn Caza Kinlough
3 464 Raeghan Duvall Rince Na Tiarna
3 770 Sydney Neish Rince Na Sonas

2411 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 162 Haley Sarr Rochester Academy
2 576 Gabrielle Hudson McMahon
3 633 Eden Krebs McCarthy

2413 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Kirstianna Denk Rochester Academy
2 837 Ryan Raab Rince Na Tiarna
3 298 Delaney Bartholomew Jamieson

2463 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 486 Amelia Fuller McDonald School
2 497 Amanda Gates Jamieson

3008 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 735 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
2 623 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy
3 471 Ava Edson The Academy
3 133 Maggie Rochford Clann Na Cara
3 248 Ryleigh Wagner Rochester Academy
4 746 Fiona Moore Fay-Healy
4 435 Lochlan Davis Rince Na Tiarna
4 138 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
5 252 Adele Walworth Rochester Academy

3009 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Ava Hatfield McMahon
2 307 Hazel Bell Bell
2 126 Katelyn Riley Boland
3 795 Clare Olivia Drumcliffe
3 342 Corinna Brooks Rochester Academy
3 187 Elise Smith Rince Na Tiarna
3 349 Emily Buffan McMahon
3 523 Nora Graves Drumcliffe

3010A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Mila Kopacz McMahon
2 197 Adelynn Somers Francis Academy
3 226 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
3 541 Camryn Harding McCarthy
3 366 Cecilia Calice Carle
3 434 Elliana Davis Rochester Academy

3010B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 181 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
2 165 Ava Schneeberger Clan Rince
3 261 Brianna white crane irish dance
3 613 Caitlin Kenny Rochester Academy
3 768 Lucy Neff Rochester Academy
3 503 Ryan Geary Clann Na Cara

3011A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 453 Elionor M. Donahue Clann Na Cara
2 723 Fiona McLaughlin Clann Na Cara
3 820 Meeghan Peterson Rince Na Tiarna
4 477 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
5 533 Charlotte Grigg Boland
5 605 Leah Kelly Kinlough
5 425 Nora Cullen McFadden

3011B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 175 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
2 546 Maeve Harrison Kinsella Irish Dance Acad
2 227 Ruby Therrien Taylor
3 547 Quinn Harte Johnston
4 678 Clare Magee Goodwin Academy
4 575 Erin Hudson Rince Na Tiarna

3012 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 842 Hannah Rauzi The Academy
2 203 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
2 832 Tessa Quincey Drake
3 237 Ciara Tresky Bell
3 597 Erika Kellar Rince Na Tiarna
3 199 Kate Sonner Rochester Academy
3 474 Lauren Emke Rochester Academy
3 442 Peter DePasqule Bell

3013 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Jenna Henry Clann Na Cara
2 826 Emma Pollock Crane Irish Dance
2 159 Madelyn Sands Roisin Academy
3 542 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
3 328 Lizzie Bonassar Crane Academy
3 389 Meghan Christian Johnston
3 799 Phoebe Opela Boland

3064 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 744 Makayla Mohrman Rochester Academy
3 757 Amanda Mulvey Rochester Academy
4 395 Christopher Claycomb Hester Academy

3108 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Lochlan Davis Rince Na Tiarna
2 334 Taryn Boudewyns Doyle Corrigan
3 422 Emerald Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 746 Fiona Moore Fay-Healy
4 627 Adaylia Klemencic Bell
4 471 Ava Edson The Academy
4 591 Kinley Jenkins Francis Academy
4 606 Lucas Kelly Kinlough
4 446 Olivia Descoteaux Fay-Healy

3109 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 470 Aidan Echter Goodwin Academy
2 677 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 187 Elise Smith Rince Na Tiarna

3110 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 373 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
2 452 Elena Dobson Celtic Academy - Canada
2 424 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara
3 362 Ailia Butler Rince Na Sonas
3 809 Breanna Passino Johnston
3 261 Brianna white crane irish dance
3 541 Camryn Harding McCarthy
3 434 Elliana Davis Rochester Academy

3111 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Joely Henderson Fay-Healy
2 547 Quinn Harte Johnston
3 247 Ashleigh Vriesen Clann Na Cara
4 269 Katherine Young Francis Academy
5 788 Apryl O'Dea Rochester Academy
5 164 Isabel Schiller Clann Na Cara
5 409 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan

3112 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Isabelle Briggs Carle
2 842 Hannah Rauzi The Academy
3 597 Erika Kellar Rince Na Tiarna
3 644 Livia LaMorte Drumcliffe
3 832 Tessa Quincey Drake

3114 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 826 Emma Pollock Crane Irish Dance
2 331 Justine Borte McDonald School
2 328 Lizzie Bonassar Crane Academy
3 233 Devon Tower Clann Na Cara

3164 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 395 Christopher Claycomb Hester Academy

3208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
2 196 Mary Claire Solan Rochester Academy
2 735 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
3 353 Erin Burke Bell
3 334 Taryn Boudewyns Doyle Corrigan
4 454 Meagan Rose Donahue Clann Na Cara
4 446 Olivia Descoteaux Fay-Healy

3209 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
2 557 Ava Hatfield McMahon
3 456 Ella Downing Crane Academy
3 349 Emily Buffan McMahon
4 187 Elise Smith Rince Na Tiarna
4 307 Hazel Bell Bell
4 143 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy
4 691 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
4 677 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas

3210 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Elliana Davis Rochester Academy
2 197 Adelynn Somers Francis Academy
2 261 Brianna white crane irish dance
3 198 Allie Sonner Rochester Academy
3 373 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 541 Camryn Harding McCarthy
3 181 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
3 503 Ryan Geary Clann Na Cara

3211A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Joely Henderson Fay-Healy
3 245 Eva Vedder Goodwin Academy
4 723 Fiona McLaughlin Clann Na Cara
5 533 Charlotte Grigg Boland
5 269 Katherine Young Francis Academy

3211B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Quinn Harte Johnston
2 546 Maeve Harrison Kinsella Irish Dance Acad
3 409 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan
4 506 Audrey Gerde Rince Na Tiarna
5 164 Isabel Schiller Clann Na Cara

3212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Ciara Tresky Bell
2 842 Hannah Rauzi The Academy
2 476 Rory Etheridge Rince Na Tiarna
3 225 Emma Tanski Rince Na Tiarna
3 390 Gloria Ciccarella Rince Na Tiarna
3 832 Tessa Quincey Drake

3214 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 707 Grace McDonnell Clann Na Cara
2 789 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
3 754 Annabeth Morris Goodwin Academy
3 399 Eowyn Colley Rince Na Tiarna
3 658 Mary Rose Lennox Boland
4 184 Abigail Smith Boland
4 843 Cayla Raye Boland
4 159 Madelyn Sands Roisin Academy

3264 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
2 486 Amelia Fuller McDonald School
3 728 Maggie McNamara McCarthy

3308 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 623 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy
2 501 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
3 196 Mary Claire Solan Rochester Academy
3 735 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
4 746 Fiona Moore Fay-Healy
5 385 Brielle Chapin Clann Na Cara
5 133 Maggie Rochford Clann Na Cara

3309 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Ava Hatfield McMahon
2 795 Clare Olivia Drumcliffe
2 349 Emily Buffan McMahon
2 307 Hazel Bell Bell
3 143 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy
3 126 Katelyn Riley Boland
3 523 Nora Graves Drumcliffe
3 645 Stella LaMorte Drumcliffe

3310 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 181 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
2 631 Mila Kopacz McMahon
2 503 Ryan Geary Clann Na Cara
3 198 Allie Sonner Rochester Academy
3 261 Brianna white crane irish dance
3 957 Kaitlyn Shaw Rochester Academy

3311A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 477 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
2 453 Elionor M. Donahue Clann Na Cara
3 533 Charlotte Grigg Boland
4 564 Joely Henderson Fay-Healy
5 223 Leanna Talma Jamieson
5 615 Samantha Kerley Johnston

3311B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Quinn Harte Johnston
2 102 Declan Reed Francis Academy
3 164 Isabel Schiller Clann Na Cara
3 472 Morgan Ehrle Clann Na Cara
4 175 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy

3312 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 594 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
2 705 Delia McDermott Rince Na Tiarna
2 225 Emma Tanski Rince Na Tiarna
2 203 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
3 597 Erika Kellar Rince Na Tiarna
3 390 Gloria Ciccarella Rince Na Tiarna
3 442 Peter DePasqule Bell
3 476 Rory Etheridge Rince Na Tiarna
3 224 Veronica Talma Jamieson

3313 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Jenna Henry Clann Na Cara
2 628 Catherine Klodzinski Rince Na Tiarna
2 658 Mary Rose Lennox Boland
3 331 Justine Borte McDonald School
4 542 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
5 184 Abigail Smith Boland
5 572 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
5 389 Meghan Christian Johnston
5 520 Tyler Goerlich Goodwin Academy

3364 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 233 Devon Tower Clann Na Cara
2 684 Colleen March Boland
2 655 Erin Leahy Rince Na Tiarna
2 174 Sophia Sheehan Rochester Academy
3 728 Maggie McNamara McCarthy

3408 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 746 Fiona Moore Fay-Healy
2 353 Erin Burke Bell
3 138 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
4 735 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
5 814 Anna Pecor McMahon
5 133 Maggie Rochford Clann Na Cara
5 446 Olivia Descoteaux Fay-Healy

3409 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 456 Ella Downing Crane Academy
2 262 Calleigh Wierbinski Francis Academy
2 691 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
3 557 Ava Hatfield McMahon
3 349 Emily Buffan McMahon
3 126 Katelyn Riley Boland

3410 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Ryan Geary Clann Na Cara
2 198 Allie Sonner Rochester Academy
3 362 Ailia Butler Rince Na Sonas
3 165 Ava Schneeberger Clan Rince
3 261 Brianna white crane irish dance
3 519 Emma Goerlich Goodwin Academy
3 768 Lucy Neff Rochester Academy

3411 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Joely Henderson Fay-Healy
2 409 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan
3 164 Isabel Schiller Clann Na Cara
4 223 Leanna Talma Jamieson
5 678 Clare Magee Goodwin Academy
5 723 Fiona McLaughlin Clann Na Cara
5 756 Isabelle Mulkearns Bell
5 472 Morgan Ehrle Clann Na Cara
5 425 Nora Cullen McFadden

3412 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 842 Hannah Rauzi The Academy
2 597 Erika Kellar Rince Na Tiarna
3 225 Emma Tanski Rince Na Tiarna
3 480 Honour Fitzgerald Drumcliffe
3 639 Kailey Labrecque Carle
3 224 Veronica Talma Jamieson
4 716 Mary McGinn McDonald School

3413 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Alexis Curtis Rochester Academy
2 707 Grace McDonnell Clann Na Cara
2 136 Rachel Rogowski McCarthy
3 184 Abigail Smith Boland
3 572 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
3 565 Jenna Henry Clann Na Cara
4 754 Annabeth Morris Goodwin Academy

3464 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
2 655 Erin Leahy Rince Na Tiarna
3 233 Devon Tower Clann Na Cara
4 757 Amanda Mulvey Rochester Academy
4 144 Shannon Rowlands Butler-Sheehan

4008 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Addison Gerhardt Boland
2 814 Anna Pecor McMahon
3 649 Taryn Landry Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
4 501 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
5 571 Kendall Hoefer Boland

4009 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Conall Gannon Brady-Campbell
2 315 Sadie Bester Celtic Academy - Canada
3 332 Keira Boudewyns Doyle Corrigan

4010 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Kayleigh Asselin Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
1 672 Molly Lynch Rince Na Tiarna
2 206 Abigail Stack Bell
2 373 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 351 Bridget Burke Bell
3 379 Caroline Casey Johnston
3 287 Emma Arsenault Goggin-Carroll
3 654 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

4011 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 256 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
2 498 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy
4 578 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
5 149 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
5 762 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
5 663 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
5 673 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy

4012 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Madeline Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
2 514 Breanne Gilham Clann Na Cara
2 594 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
3 664 Aubrey Luce Rince Na Tiarna
3 383 Ezra Chamberland Price Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 169 Helen Shaffer Bell
3 340 Isabelle Briggs Carle
3 173 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
3 416 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara

4013 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Maeve Weimer Rince Na Tiarna
2 520 Tyler Goerlich Goodwin Academy
3 682 Emily Manack Bell
4 376 Brooke Carter Johnston
5 418 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
5 680 Molly Maloney An Clar
5 487 Olivia Fuller Rince Na Tiarna
5 326 Polly Bogdan Rochester Academy

4014 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Madison Koryl McCarthy
2 232 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
3 743 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
3 447 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
4 323 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
4 180 Sydney Slazak Clann Na Cara

4015 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 302 Elizabeth Beach DeMenezes
2 553 Bridget Hastings Crane Academy
3 108 Megan Reilly Rince Na Tiarna
4 831 Grace Quagliana Clann Na Cara

4065 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 839 Caroline Radke McCarthy
2 635 Katherine Krowl Rochester Academy
2 458 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
2 550 Rachel Haskins Bell
3 478 Ava Ferreira Rince Na Tiarna
3 436 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy
3 804 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
3 106 Theresa Reeve McDonald School

4208 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 814 Anna Pecor McMahon
2 507 Addison Gerhardt Boland
3 571 Kendall Hoefer Boland

4209 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 192 Madeline Snyder Clann Na Cara
2 332 Keira Boudewyns Doyle Corrigan
3 126 Katelyn Riley Boland

4210 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Kayleigh Asselin Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 287 Emma Arsenault Goggin-Carroll
2 672 Molly Lynch Rince Na Tiarna
3 206 Abigail Stack Bell
3 351 Bridget Burke Bell
3 379 Caroline Casey Johnston
3 654 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

4211A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 256 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
2 157 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
3 653 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
4 190 Siobhan Smith Clann Na Cara
5 578 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy

4211B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
2 762 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
2 170 Morgan Shaw Taylor Academy
3 437 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
4 568 Jocelyn Herrle Boland

4212 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 823 Nora Piotrowicz Rince Na Tiarna
2 664 Aubrey Luce Rince Na Tiarna
2 536 Madeline Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
3 514 Breanne Gilham Clann Na Cara
3 594 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
3 169 Helen Shaffer Bell
3 173 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy

4213 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Maeve Weimer Rince Na Tiarna
2 656 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
2 136 Rachel Rogowski McCarthy
3 830 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 418 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
3 682 Emily Manack Bell
3 347 Madison Buckley Carle
3 487 Olivia Fuller Rince Na Tiarna

4214 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 447 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
2 632 Madison Koryl McCarthy
3 743 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
3 158 Bridget Sander McCarthy
4 329 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
5 180 Sydney Slazak Clann Na Cara

4215 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 655 Erin Leahy Rince Na Tiarna
2 108 Megan Reilly Rince Na Tiarna
3 302 Elizabeth Beach DeMenezes
4 801 Megan Orrange Clann Na Cara

4265 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
2 755 Erin Mosher Rince Na Tiarna
2 282 Nadia Adams Goodwin Academy
3 757 Amanda Mulvey Rochester Academy
3 839 Caroline Radke McCarthy
3 436 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy
3 635 Katherine Krowl Rochester Academy

4308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 814 Anna Pecor McMahon
2 410 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara
3 640 Cooper Lake The Academy
3 463 Kienen Duggan Rince Na Tiarna

4309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Conall Gannon Brady-Campbell
2 151 Molly Russell Francis Academy
3 332 Keira Boudewyns Doyle Corrigan
3 315 Sadie Bester Celtic Academy - Canada
4 262 Calleigh Wierbinski Francis Academy
4 192 Madeline Snyder Clann Na Cara

4310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Kayleigh Asselin Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
1 672 Molly Lynch Rince Na Tiarna
2 379 Caroline Casey Johnston
2 287 Emma Arsenault Goggin-Carroll
3 165 Ava Schneeberger Clan Rince
3 424 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara

4311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Morgan Shaw Taylor Academy
2 256 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
3 218 Lynnea Szklany Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 568 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
5 437 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
5 544 Ella Harrington Rince Na Tiarna
5 492 Fiona Gannon Brady-Campbell
5 653 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy

4312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 169 Helen Shaffer Bell
2 664 Aubrey Luce Rince Na Tiarna
2 641 Emma Lake The Academy
3 514 Breanne Gilham Clann Na Cara
3 340 Isabelle Briggs Carle
3 536 Madeline Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
3 173 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy

4313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 418 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
2 347 Madison Buckley Carle
3 257 Maeve Weimer Rince Na Tiarna
4 265 Erin Wilson Rochester Academy
4 656 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
5 240 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
5 682 Emily Manack Bell
5 326 Polly Bogdan Rochester Academy
5 440 Sarah Degnan Bell

4314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 447 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
2 158 Bridget Sander McCarthy
3 632 Madison Koryl McCarthy
4 232 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
4 743 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
4 744 Makayla Mohrman Rochester Academy

4315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 553 Bridget Hastings Crane Academy
2 302 Elizabeth Beach DeMenezes
3 212 Skylar Stone Bryan Taylor

4365 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 839 Caroline Radke McCarthy
2 458 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
2 106 Theresa Reeve McDonald School
3 478 Ava Ferreira Rince Na Tiarna
3 436 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy
3 609 Parker Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
4 550 Rachel Haskins Bell

4408 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 784 Emma Jane O'Connor Rochester Academy
2 640 Cooper Lake The Academy
3 623 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy

4409 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Conall Gannon Brady-Campbell
2 192 Madeline Snyder Clann Na Cara
3 315 Sadie Bester Celtic Academy - Canada

4410 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Molly Lynch Rince Na Tiarna
2 351 Bridget Burke Bell
2 193 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy
3 206 Abigail Stack Bell
3 379 Caroline Casey Johnston
3 293 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
3 287 Emma Arsenault Goggin-Carroll

4411 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 256 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
2 149 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
3 170 Morgan Shaw Taylor Academy
4 663 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
5 562 Abigail Heelen Southern Academy
5 437 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
5 568 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
5 598 Mia Keller Inis Cairde
5 227 Ruby Therrien Taylor

4412 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 594 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
2 664 Aubrey Luce Rince Na Tiarna
2 514 Breanne Gilham Clann Na Cara
2 169 Helen Shaffer Bell
3 237 Ciara Tresky Bell
3 823 Nora Piotrowicz Rince Na Tiarna
3 173 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
3 416 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara

4413 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Emily Manack Bell
2 418 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
2 680 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 152 Emily Ruth Clann Na Cara
3 643 Giulia Lambert Taylor
3 656 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
3 257 Maeve Weimer Rince Na Tiarna
3 326 Polly Bogdan Rochester Academy
3 622 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe

4414 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 743 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
2 447 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
3 776 Gavin Nist Burke-Conroy
3 329 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
4 632 Madison Koryl McCarthy
4 744 Makayla Mohrman Rochester Academy
5 232 Alicia Tow Francis Academy

4415 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 801 Megan Orrange Clann Na Cara
2 302 Elizabeth Beach DeMenezes
3 108 Megan Reilly Rince Na Tiarna
4 553 Bridget Hastings Crane Academy

4465 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 550 Rachel Haskins Bell
2 839 Caroline Radke McCarthy
2 106 Theresa Reeve McDonald School
3 635 Katherine Krowl Rochester Academy
3 282 Nadia Adams Goodwin Academy
3 804 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy

7009 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 254 Madison Watson Rochester Academy
2 512 Addison Gilbert Goggin-Carroll
3 651 Faith LaRoche Smith-Houlihan
4 303 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
5 806 Josephine Parker Boland

7010 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
2 815 Ellie Pecor McMahon
3 715 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
4 646 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
5 758 Paige Munger Roisin Academy

7011 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 209 marisa stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 314 Kate Bester Celtic Academy - Canada
3 210 shawna stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
4 545 Kiara Harris Celtic Academy - Canada
5 299 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston

7012 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
2 309 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
3 668 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
4 532 Sierra Griffin Boland

7013 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 810 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy
2 764 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
3 369 Kieran Capozzi Roisin Academy
3 527 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 701 Tara McCabe Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh

7014 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Olivia Halpin McMahon
2 751 Emily Morehouse Sullivan-Stewart
3 738 Julia Milham Francis Academy
4 783 Katherine Nugent Flynn

7015 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Maeve King Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 752 Ciara Morgan Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 699 Erin McCabe Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
4 168 Cassandra Sevigny Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

7016 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 745 margaux moignard Ottawa Irish Dance Company
2 274 emma zelasko Druid Academy
3 283 Sarah Adams McMahon
4 259 Caitlin Wells Clann Na Cara
5 711 Erin McFadden Legacy Irish Dance

7017 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 17

Place # Dancer School
1 661 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 191 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
3 344 Meghan Brown Fay-Healy

7018 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 18

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Annmarie Gruttadauro Young School - NY
2 139 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
3 844 Caleigh Reagan McMahon

7019 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 18 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 570 Sarah Hickey Young School - NY
2 268 Haley Wright Butler-Sheehan
3 313 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan

7208 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Taryn Landry Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 507 Addison Gerhardt Boland
3 640 Cooper Lake The Academy
3 571 Kendall Hoefer Boland
4 138 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
5 422 Emerald Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
5 501 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
5 446 Olivia Descoteaux Fay-Healy

7209 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Sadie Bester Celtic Academy - Canada
2 491 Conall Gannon Brady-Campbell
2 332 Keira Boudewyns Doyle Corrigan
2 151 Molly Russell Francis Academy
3 470 Aidan Echter Goodwin Academy
3 691 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
3 192 Madeline Snyder Clann Na Cara
3 677 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas

7210 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Kayleigh Asselin Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 287 Emma Arsenault Goggin-Carroll
3 351 Bridget Burke Bell

7211 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 653 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
2 437 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
3 170 Morgan Shaw Taylor Academy
4 562 Abigail Heelen Southern Academy
5 256 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
5 568 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
5 663 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy

7212 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 594 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
2 173 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
3 120 Gianna Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 147 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy

7213 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Polly Bogdan Rochester Academy
2 418 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
3 656 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
4 257 Maeve Weimer Rince Na Tiarna
5 265 Erin Wilson Rochester Academy
5 630 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna

7215 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 212 Skylar Stone Bryan Taylor
2 158 Bridget Sander McCarthy
3 232 Alicia Tow Francis Academy

7265 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
2 804 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
3 728 Maggie McNamara McCarthy
3 122 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog

7299 Men & Ladies Adult Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Thai-Rei May Rochester Academy

8007 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 155 Sean Ryan Rince Na Tiarna

8009 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 623 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy
2 143 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy
2 735 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
3 513 Alison Gilbraith Rochester Academy

8011 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 578 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
2 254 Madison Watson Rochester Academy
3 162 Haley Sarr Rochester Academy

8013 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 227 Ruby Therrien Taylor
2 656 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
3 427 Alexis Curtis Rochester Academy

8015 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 418 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
2 713 Katie McGann Rochester Academy

8065 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Ava Malvaso Rochester Academy

8107 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Teagan Waite McMahon

8109 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Ava Hatfield McMahon
2 230 Juliana Tinsley McMahon
3 248 Ryleigh Wagner Rochester Academy

8111 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy
2 557 Ava Hatfield McMahon
3 735 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy

8113 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
2 542 Jude Hare Rochester Academy

8165 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Katherine Krowl Rochester Academy
3 681 Ava Malvaso Rochester Academy

8209 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 254 Madison Watson Rochester Academy
2 230 Juliana Tinsley McMahon

8211 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Ava Hatfield McMahon
2 727 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy
3 578 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy

8213 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Polly Bogdan Rochester Academy

8215 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 447 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy

8502 Boys & Girls Special Sibling Figure 2 Hand Any All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy
2 457 Liam Downing Crane Academy
3 644 Livia LaMorte Drumcliffe

8503 Boys & Girls Special Sibling Figure 3 or More Hand Any All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 122 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 458 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
3 696 Thai-Rei May Rochester Academy

8599 Men & Ladies Adult 2 Hand Any Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Thai-Rei May Rochester Academy

8699 Men & Ladies Adult 3 Hand Any Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Thai-Rei May Rochester Academy

8913 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy

9000 Boys & Girls Special Child Dancers Choice All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 216 Katie Sweeney Rochester Academy

9001 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 637 Nyah Krug Rochester Academy
2 636 Elsie Krug Rochester Academy
3 263 Ciara Wierbinski Francis Academy
4 336 Avery Bowley Rochester Academy
5 813 Ainsley Pearce Heritage IDC
5 110 Anna Reisch Rochester Academy
5 137 Annabel Roj Rochester Academy
5 602 Charlotte Kelly Rochester Academy
5 761 Charlotte Murray Rochester Academy
5 468 Elliot Easton Francis Academy
5 244 Evelyn Vahue Rochester Academy
5 426 Lilyanna Curro Roisin Academy
5 607 Lydia Kelly Rochester Academy
5 469 Mae Easton Francis Academy
5 845 Olivia Rebis Boland
5 747 Patrick Moore Fay-Healy

9002 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 602 Charlotte Kelly Rochester Academy
2 761 Charlotte Murray Rochester Academy
3 607 Lydia Kelly Rochester Academy
4 637 Nyah Krug Rochester Academy
5 110 Anna Reisch Rochester Academy
5 336 Avery Bowley Rochester Academy
5 412 Carolyn Coon Boland
5 263 Ciara Wierbinski Francis Academy
5 468 Elliot Easton Francis Academy
5 244 Evelyn Vahue Rochester Academy
5 112 Ian Reisch Rochester Academy
5 584 Lily Beatrice Jackle Dunleavy - NY
5 698 Lilyan McArdle Rochester Academy
5 426 Lilyanna Curro Roisin Academy
5 469 Mae Easton Francis Academy
5 420 Mary Courtney Goodwin Academy
5 845 Olivia Rebis Boland
5 747 Patrick Moore Fay-Healy

9110 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies All Levels Adult / Child Any Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 746 Fiona Moore Fay-Healy

9160 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies All Levels Adult / Child Any 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Thai-Rei May Rochester Academy

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

509 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Rose Kenny, MA, Michael Kenny, MA, Eilis McKenna, NY

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:34 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 512 Addison Gilbert Goggin-Carroll
2 250 254 Madison Watson Rochester Academy
3 190 806 Josephine Parker Boland

510 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Rose Kenny, MA, Michael Kenny, MA, Eilis McKenna, NY

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:59 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 815 Ellie Pecor McMahon
2 200 348 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
3 197 675 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
4 175 715 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
5 166 176 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
6 153 368 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore
7 150 401 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy
8 145 727 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy

511 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Rose Kenny, MA, Michael Kenny, MA, Eilis McKenna, NY

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:04 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 216.5 205 Will St James Goggin-Carroll
2 206 107 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
3 193 210 shawna stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
4 183 209 marisa stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
5 176 299 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
6 175 393 Gillian Clarke DoyleCorriganAcademy

512 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Rose Kenny, MA, Michael Kenny, MA, Eilis McKenna, NY

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:39 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 386 Kylee Chapin Clann Na Cara
2 222 309 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
3 190 439 Ethne Degan Carle
4 173 772 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
5 170 668 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
6 168 398 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
6 168 532 Sierra Griffin Boland
8 159 667 Abigail Luke Francis Academy

513 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Rose Kenny, MA, Michael Kenny, MA, Eilis McKenna, NY

25 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:24 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 296 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
2 225 369 Kieran Capozzi Roisin Academy
3 179 764 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
4 177 810 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy
5 160.5 701 Tara McCabe Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
6 154.5 714 Katie McGarvey Goodwin Academy
7 152.5 335 Evangeline Bouganim Goggin-Carroll
8 146 739 Alexis Miller Boland
9 140 527 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
10 136.5 380 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
11 125.5 142 Charlotte Roth Johnston
12 118.5 310 Clara Bennett Carle
12 118.5 428 Regan Dabran Leneghan - OH

514 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Rose Kenny, MA, Michael Kenny, MA, Eilis McKenna, NY

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:01 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 732 Grace Meeder Clann Na Cara
2 190 692 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
3 185 485 Maya Fredette Johnston
4 168 539 Olivia Halpin McMahon
5 160 350 Allison Burd Rince Na Tiarna
6 158 662 Morgan Low Boland
7 154 179 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
7 154 738 Julia Milham Francis Academy
9 145 531 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
10 143.5 266 Vanessa Woolery McDonald School
11 135 397 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy

515 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Rose Kenny, MA, Michael Kenny, MA, Eilis McKenna, NY

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:31 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 290 Grace Baily The Academy
2 225 828 Addison Prindle The Academy
3 221 617 Maeve King Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
4 176 114 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
5 162 689 Alicia Marsh Short
6 161.5 465 Jordan Dywan Clann Na Cara
7 142 699 Erin McCabe Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
8 134 372 Julia Carney Bell
9 132 163 Victoria Schaller Clann Na Cara
10 128 168 Cassandra Sevigny Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

516 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Marcus Maloney, IRL, Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:16 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 719 Ranait McGuire Francis Academy
2 240 540 Mabel Hance Johnston
3 198 745 margaux moignard Ottawa Irish Dance Company
4 187 228 Amelia Thomas Carle
5 167 483 Madison Fox Rince Na Tiarna
6 156 391 Elizabeth Clark Rince Na Sonas
7 152 621 Deirdre Kivlehan Drumcliffe
8 137 283 Sarah Adams McMahon
9 133.5 402 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
10 129 339 Rose Brienza Bell

517 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Rose Kenny, MA, Michael Kenny, MA, Eilis McKenna, NY

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:02 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 231 759 Claire Murphy Goggin-Carroll
2 228 466 Elizabeth Dziubek Bell
3 221 275 Kathleen Ziemba Leneghan - OH
4 190 661 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
5 188 344 Meghan Brown Fay-Healy

518 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Rose Kenny, MA, Michael Kenny, MA, Eilis McKenna, NY

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:06 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 534 Annmarie Gruttadauro Young School - NY
2 230 844 Caleigh Reagan McMahon
3 215 139 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy

519 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Rose Kenny, MA, Michael Kenny, MA, Eilis McKenna, NY

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:10 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 734 Caitlin Mercer DeMenezes
2 230 570 Sarah Hickey Young School - NY
3 210 313 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
4 184 268 Haley Wright Butler-Sheehan

609 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Marcus Maloney, IRL, Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:36 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 462 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
2 225 317 Scarlett Bireley Legacy Irish Dance Academ

610 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Marcus Maloney, IRL, Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:39 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 358 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
2 250 423 Ireland Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 195 449 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy

611 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Marcus Maloney, IRL, Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:42 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 160 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
2 215 612 Evalyn Kelly-Taylor Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 205 185 Alexandra Smith Rince Na Tiarna

612 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Marcus Maloney, IRL, Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:44 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 778 Rhyan Nolan Rochester Academy
2 240 817 Claire Peters Carle
3 215 294 Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson Clann Na Cara

613 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Marcus Maloney, IRL, Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:48 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 245 451 Iyla Dickerson Clann Na Cara
1 245 327 Sophia Bonacci Boland
3 230 311 Marlena Berger Goodwin Academy

614 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Marcus Maloney, IRL, Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:30 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 818 Julia Peters Carle
2 240 417 Adiana Cotroneo Clann Na Cara
3 196 779 Piper Normand Ashurst Academy

615 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Marcus Maloney, IRL, Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:42 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 207 Siobhan Stack DeNogla - Ardmore
2 225 526 Abigail Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 215 765 Brigid Nalls McGrath
4 185 791 Megan O'Shea Francis Academy

616 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Marcus Maloney, IRL, Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:53 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 574 Carly Hoy Rochester Academy
2 215 659 Allison LeStrange Rochester Academy
3 194.5 387 Aydan Chavis Francis Academy

617 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Marcus Maloney, IRL, Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:46 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 239 Laurenne-Victoria Tynski Fay-Healy
2 230 722 Shannon McKinney The Academy
3 215 760 Fiona Murphy Rince Na Tiarna
4 169 153 Annie Rutledge Cumascaigh
4 169 499 Sara Gaudieri Rochester Academy

618 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Marcus Maloney, IRL, Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:51 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 529 Sophie Grey Rochester Academy
2 215 405 Maeve Connorton Rochester Academy
3 205 802 Emily Oswald Rochester Academy
4 180 740 Danielle Mills Boland

619 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Marcus Maloney, IRL, Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:07 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 281 Brianna Adams McMahon
2 225 289 Bridget Aul Bell
3 205 660 Michaela Lincoln Rochester Academy

9999 Men & Ladies Adult Championship 2 Rounds Adult

Judged By: Marcus Maloney, IRL, Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:39 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 687 Karen Markham Clann Na Cara
2 210 803 Sandra Oswald Rochester Academy
2 210 189 Shannon Smith Clann Na Cara
4 180 683 Cathy Manteghi Clann Na Cara

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.