Rochester Feis 2019

All Grade Results:

116 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 418 Kieran Capozzi Roisin Academy
2 605 Janaya Jones Roisin Academy
2 557 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
3 492 Molly Dorrell Clann Na Cara

166 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
2 478 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy

200 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) NeedleWork All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy
1 406 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School

314 Boys & Girls Music Instrument Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 399 McKayla Burke McDonald School
2 195 Emme Quinn Clan na hEireann

364 Boys & Girls Music Instrument 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 142 Amanda Mulvey Rochester Academy

414 Boys & Girls Music Singing Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Addyson McHenry -- Choose One --
2 581 Keriana Hodson Sue Fay Healy
3 288 Grace Sullivan Rince Na Tiarna
4 580 Caelan Hodson Sue Fay Healy

900 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Lucy Deshotel McMahon
2 393 Addison Marie Brown McDonald School
2 294 Melissa Talma Jamieson

901 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Fancy Cakes All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Veronica Talma Jamieson
2 478 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy
2 488 Lucy Deshotel McMahon
3 437 Larenna Clark Jamieson
3 125 Olivia Micek Lismore Academy

1006 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 416 Meara Cantin Goodwin Academy
2 467 Lilyanna Curro Roisin Academy
2 589 Paisley Hudson McMahon
2 674 Wren Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 316 Charlotte Wade Drumcliffe
3 204 Olivia Rebis Jamieson
4 427 Greysia Cartonia Rince Na Tiarna

1007 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Anna Wesgate Jamieson
2 574 Nicole Herring Rochester Academy
3 352 Adina Acker Rince Na Tiarna
4 493 Molly Dorsey McMahon
5 381 Avery Blakley McMahon
5 619 Claire Kester McMahon
5 279 Maeve Specht Rince Na Tiarna

1008 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Trinity Daugherty Rince Na Tiarna
2 701 McKala McGovern Clann Na Cara
3 367 Emily Barry Jamieson
4 185 Elise Pinch Goodwin Academy
4 305 Lauren Trahan Rochester Academy

1009 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 188 Clara Pouw Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 513 Gianna Fazio Goodwin Academy
3 512 Everleigh Falchi Roisin Academy
3 452 Ryan Connor Goodwin Academy

1011 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 346 Katie Yuskiw Goodwin Academy
2 277 Etta Sorensen Goodwin Academy
3 441 Frankie Coccho Rochester Academy
3 203 Livvy Rebbeor Francis Academy

1106 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Greysia Cartonia Rince Na Tiarna
2 596 Lily Beatrice Jackle Rochester Academy
3 292 Emerie viviana Tague Crane Academy
4 804 Aspen Moran Rince Na Tiarna
4 589 Paisley Hudson McMahon
4 674 Wren Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
5 580 Caelan Hodson Sue Fay Healy
5 675 Cassidy Magin McMahon
5 316 Charlotte Wade Drumcliffe
5 563 Jack Hartman Drumcliffe
5 437 Larenna Clark Jamieson
5 467 Lilyanna Curro Roisin Academy
5 192 Lucille Powers Rochester Academy
5 231 Niamh Rozek Rince Na Tiarna
5 274 Roisin Solan Rince Na Sonas

1107 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 352 Adina Acker Rince Na Tiarna
2 279 Maeve Specht Rince Na Tiarna
3 243 Lainey Sagona McMahon
4 493 Molly Dorsey McMahon
5 326 Anna Wesgate Jamieson
5 381 Avery Blakley McMahon
5 619 Claire Kester McMahon
5 253 Gryffin Seibold Rince Na Tiarna
5 807 Lilyan McArdle Rochester Academy
5 574 Nicole Herring Rochester Academy
5 524 Olivia Gangloff Johnston
5 334 Pearl Williams McMahon

1108 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Trinity Daugherty Rince Na Tiarna
2 283 Evelyn Stalker Teelin
2 305 Lauren Trahan Rochester Academy
2 701 McKala McGovern Clann Na Cara
3 367 Emily Barry Jamieson
3 616 Padraic Kennedy Rince Na Tiarna
4 387 Lylah Boller Rochester Academy
5 229 Alexandria Routly Jamieson
5 185 Elise Pinch Goodwin Academy
5 317 Lillian Wadhams Clann Na Cara
5 465 Matilda Cross Rince Na Tiarna

1109 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 188 Clara Pouw Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 513 Gianna Fazio Goodwin Academy
3 703 Lily McGuire Jamieson
4 491 Charlotte Domago Butler-Sheehan
5 809 Anna Kermes Roisin Academy
5 512 Everleigh Falchi Roisin Academy
5 184 Olivia Pierce Butler-Sheehan
5 360 Zoe Allen Rochester Academy

1111 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Vivian Duer Clann Na Cara
2 277 Etta Sorensen Goodwin Academy
2 372 Killian Beck Goodwin Academy
3 203 Livvy Rebbeor Francis Academy
3 579 Teide Hill Jamieson
4 346 Katie Yuskiw Goodwin Academy
5 154 Calvin O'Brien Rochester Academy
5 576 Clarissa Heutmaker Rochester Academy
5 441 Frankie Coccho Rochester Academy

1205 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 580 Caelan Hodson Sue Fay Healy
2 467 Lilyanna Curro Roisin Academy

1208 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 367 Emily Barry Jamieson
2 475 Trinity Daugherty Rince Na Tiarna
3 326 Anna Wesgate Jamieson
3 574 Nicole Herring Rochester Academy
4 283 Evelyn Stalker Teelin

1209 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Charlotte Domago Butler-Sheehan
2 188 Clara Pouw Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 809 Anna Kermes Roisin Academy

1211 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Vivian Duer Clann Na Cara
2 579 Teide Hill Jamieson
3 441 Frankie Coccho Rochester Academy

2006 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 553 Lily Hall McCarthy
2 665 Mary Grace Lutwin Francis Academy
3 244 Valentina Mattea Mangan Salgado Jamieson
4 144 Charlotte Murray Rochester Academy

2007 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 583 Reese Holahan Rochester Academy
2 573 Hannah Herbert Rince Na Tiarna
3 313 Jaclyn Van Slyke Johnston
3 104 Mairead McLafferty Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
4 329 Ciara Wierbinski Francis Academy
4 663 James Lutwin Francis Academy
4 112 Janessa McMillan Rochester Academy

2008 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Noelle Smith Rince Na Tiarna
2 345 Morgan Yauchzee Rochester Academy
3 141 Rori Mullin Johnston
4 363 Madison Babb Jamieson
5 620 Audrey Keyes Rochester Academy
5 164 Avery Palmer Jamieson
5 695 Elise McEntee Jamieson
5 124 Sophia Mesch Rince Na Tiarna

2009 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Summer Clark Jamieson
2 217 Jana Robertson Jamieson
2 135 Sophia Morin Clann Na Cara
3 221 Ava Rogalski Rince Na Tiarna
3 552 Gabriella Hakes McDonald School
3 402 Sofia Burns Clann Na Cara
4 484 Ashley Dennstedt McMahon

2010 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 123 Olivia Mesch Rince Na Tiarna
2 358 Brooke Allen Goodwin Academy
2 395 Sydney Buckley Carle
3 386 Anara Boller Rochester Academy
3 506 Jason Emke Rochester Academy
3 364 Sophia Baker Goodwin Academy
3 286 Theresa Stubbe Rochester Academy

2011 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 372 Killian Beck Goodwin Academy
2 175 Elizabeth Pelletier Goodwin Academy
3 213 Carleigh Richardson Kinlough

2013 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 210 Monica Rejman Crane Academy
2 447 Lily Coles Jamieson
3 105 Anna McLaughlin Jamieson

2106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 553 Lily Hall McCarthy
2 665 Mary Grace Lutwin Francis Academy
3 144 Charlotte Murray Rochester Academy
3 244 Valentina Mattea Mangan Salgado Jamieson

2107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Shaehan Coon Jamieson
2 573 Hannah Herbert Rince Na Tiarna
3 313 Jaclyn Van Slyke Johnston
3 104 Mairead McLafferty Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
4 329 Ciara Wierbinski Francis Academy
4 583 Reese Holahan Rochester Academy

2108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Noelle Smith Rince Na Tiarna
2 345 Morgan Yauchzee Rochester Academy
3 310 Sophia Tyrna Rince Na Tiarna
4 363 Madison Babb Jamieson
5 425 Cassidy Carr Butler-Sheehan
5 409 Madison Caine Jamieson
5 473 Mckenna Danforth Jamieson
5 371 Norah Beback Clann Na Cara

2109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Savannah Newberry Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 438 Summer Clark Jamieson
3 180 Corynn Peterson Rince Na Tiarna
3 236 Emma Runfola Rince Na Tiarna
3 552 Gabriella Hakes McDonald School
4 564 Abigail Hasman Goodwin Academy
4 423 Angelina Cariseo McDonald School
4 288 Grace Sullivan Rince Na Tiarna
4 630 Mikayla Kleiboer McMahon

2111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Lucy Deshotel McMahon
2 393 Addison Marie Brown McDonald School
2 386 Anara Boller Rochester Academy
3 506 Jason Emke Rochester Academy
3 286 Theresa Stubbe Rochester Academy

2113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 105 Anna McLaughlin Jamieson
2 447 Lily Coles Jamieson
3 599 Alexandria Jeffris McDonald School
4 210 Monica Rejman Crane Academy

2207 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Hannah Herbert Rince Na Tiarna
2 583 Reese Holahan Rochester Academy
3 112 Janessa McMillan Rochester Academy
3 104 Mairead McLafferty Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
4 329 Ciara Wierbinski Francis Academy

2208 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Noelle Smith Rince Na Tiarna
2 345 Morgan Yauchzee Rochester Academy
3 141 Rori Mullin Johnston
4 474 Mara Danieu Rince Na Tiarna
5 620 Audrey Keyes Rochester Academy
5 310 Sophia Tyrna Rince Na Tiarna

2209 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 183 Gwendolyn Pickering McCarthy
2 552 Gabriella Hakes McDonald School
2 150 Savannah Newberry Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 438 Summer Clark Jamieson
3 146 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy
3 630 Mikayla Kleiboer McMahon
4 564 Abigail Hasman Goodwin Academy
4 423 Angelina Cariseo McDonald School
4 217 Jana Robertson Jamieson
4 198 Mia Quinn Roisin Academy
4 402 Sofia Burns Clann Na Cara

2210 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 386 Anara Boller Rochester Academy
2 393 Addison Marie Brown McDonald School
3 455 Delaney Conroy Rochester Academy
3 422 Molly Carey Rochester Academy
3 123 Olivia Mesch Rince Na Tiarna

2212 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 372 Killian Beck Goodwin Academy
2 617 Emma Kephart Rince Na Tiarna
3 213 Carleigh Richardson Kinlough
3 210 Monica Rejman Crane Academy

2263 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 410 Michaela Caine Jamieson
2 599 Alexandria Jeffris McDonald School

2308 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 161 Alyssa Olsheski McMahon
2 384 Nora Bloom Rince Na Tiarna
3 573 Hannah Herbert Rince Na Tiarna
4 306 Madison Trant An Clar
4 267 Noelle Smith Rince Na Tiarna
5 680 Clara Marinaccio Jamieson
5 636 Eralin Krebs McCarthy
5 458 Shaehan Coon Jamieson

2309 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 373 Chloe Bell Rince Na Tiarna
2 438 Summer Clark Jamieson
3 552 Gabriella Hakes McDonald School
3 198 Mia Quinn Roisin Academy
3 234 Teeghan Ruggles Rochester Academy
4 288 Grace Sullivan Rince Na Tiarna
4 652 Noah Lazenby Drumcliffe

2310 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 561 Avery Harter Crane Academy
2 488 Lucy Deshotel McMahon
3 415 Adelaide Cammarata Rince Na Tiarna
3 286 Theresa Stubbe Rochester Academy

2311 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 610 Addison Kelly McMahon
2 456 Emma Conway McCarthy
3 672 Duncan Mackridge Rince Na Sonas

2313 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Emma Kephart Rince Na Tiarna
2 594 Claire Hunt Johnston
3 562 Raegan Harter Crane Academy

2407 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Hannah Herbert Rince Na Tiarna
2 458 Shaehan Coon Jamieson
3 326 Anna Wesgate Jamieson
3 583 Reese Holahan Rochester Academy
4 626 Kaitlyn Klaben Roisin Academy
5 144 Charlotte Murray Rochester Academy

2408 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Nora Bloom Rince Na Tiarna
2 367 Emily Barry Jamieson
3 306 Madison Trant An Clar
3 475 Trinity Daugherty Rince Na Tiarna
4 267 Noelle Smith Rince Na Tiarna

2409 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Summer Clark Jamieson
2 198 Mia Quinn Roisin Academy
2 150 Savannah Newberry Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 623 Ciara Kivlehan Drumcliffe
3 694 Maeve McDermott Rince Na Tiarna

2410 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Destiny Paul Boland
2 386 Anara Boller Rochester Academy
3 422 Molly Carey Rochester Academy

2412 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 308 Mia Tumbry Kinlough
2 562 Raegan Harter Crane Academy
3 105 Anna McLaughlin Jamieson

2499 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner / Adv Beginner Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Laurie Coles Jamieson
2 413 Kathleen Callahan Jamieson

3008 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Sean Ryan Rince Na Tiarna
2 539 Lilah Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
3 161 Alyssa Olsheski McMahon
4 384 Nora Bloom Rince Na Tiarna
5 534 Alison Gilbraith Rochester Academy
5 331 Carolyn Williams Rochester Academy
5 366 Ella Barry Rochester Academy
5 636 Eralin Krebs McCarthy

3009 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 380 Arianna Blakley McMahon
1 592 Marie Humbert McMahon
2 183 Gwendolyn Pickering McCarthy
2 225 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
3 433 Brielle Chapin Clann Na Cara
3 373 Chloe Bell Rince Na Tiarna
3 361 Corinne Amorese Rince Na Tiarna
3 146 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy
4 288 Grace Sullivan Rince Na Tiarna
4 529 Hannah Gay Murphy Academy
4 301 Juliana Tinsley McMahon

3010 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 191 Elsa Powers Rochester Academy
2 415 Adelaide Cammarata Rince Na Tiarna
2 683 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
3 263 Elise Smith Rince Na Tiarna
3 421 Grace Card McDonald School
3 422 Molly Carey Rochester Academy
4 614 Marissa Kempf Rochester Academy
5 527 Aniela Garratt Crossbane
5 392 Corinna Brooks Goodwin Academy
5 195 Emme Quinn Clan na hEireann
5 252 Rebecca Schroeder Jamieson

3011 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Ellie Davis Rochester Academy
2 102 Brynn McHenry McMahon
2 287 Miranda Suida Rince Na Tiarna
3 327 Brianna white Crane Academy
3 802 Catherine Clark Rochester Academy
3 109 Grace McLean Crane Academy
4 407 Ailia Butler Rince Na Sonas
4 672 Duncan Mackridge Rince Na Sonas

3012 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Haley Sarr Rochester Academy
2 251 Emily Schroeder Jamieson
2 169 Gabriel Pawelczyk McCarthy
2 156 Liliana O'Connor Rochester Academy
3 806 Isabel Schiller Clann Na Cara
4 617 Emma Kephart Rince Na Tiarna
4 587 Gabrielle Hudson McMahon
4 308 Mia Tumbry Kinlough
4 520 Sadie Flannery Drumcliffe

3013 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
2 170 Maria Pawelczyk McCarthy
2 485 Peter DePasqule Bell
3 276 Kate Sonner Rochester Academy
4 369 Delaney Bartholomew Jamieson
4 312 Kyleigh Ulrich McCarthy

3014 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Ava Colacelli DeMenezes
2 389 Justine Borte McDonald School
3 692 Maeve McCarthy Wells Rochester Academy

3064 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 142 Amanda Mulvey Rochester Academy
2 114 Maggie McNamara McCarthy
3 691 Sinead McCarthy McMahon
4 658 Jillian Lincoln Rochester Academy

3108 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Sean Ryan Rince Na Tiarna
2 539 Lilah Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
3 384 Nora Bloom Rince Na Tiarna
4 637 Elsie Krug Rochester Academy
5 161 Alyssa Olsheski McMahon

3109 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 373 Chloe Bell Rince Na Tiarna
1 361 Corinne Amorese Rince Na Tiarna
2 183 Gwendolyn Pickering McCarthy
2 217 Jana Robertson Jamieson
3 380 Arianna Blakley McMahon
3 301 Juliana Tinsley McMahon
3 146 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy

3110 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 263 Elise Smith Rince Na Tiarna
2 415 Adelaide Cammarata Rince Na Tiarna
3 527 Aniela Garratt Crossbane
3 168 Ella Pawelczyk McCarthy
4 412 Ella Callahan Boland

3111 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Ryan Geary Clann Na Cara
2 239 Aidan Ryan Rince Na Tiarna
2 407 Ailia Butler Rince Na Sonas
3 327 Brianna white Crane Academy
3 102 Brynn McHenry McMahon
3 556 Camryn Harding McCarthy
3 287 Miranda Suida Rince Na Tiarna

3112 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Rory Miles Jamieson
2 251 Emily Schroeder Jamieson
2 403 Nora Burroughs Crane Academy
2 520 Sadie Flannery Drumcliffe
3 518 Elise Flannery Drumcliffe
3 169 Gabriel Pawelczyk McCarthy
3 181 Meeghan Peterson Rince Na Tiarna

3114 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Justine Borte McDonald School
2 676 Kaitlyn Malinowski Butler-Sheehan
2 471 Kaylee Daley Leneghan - OH
3 590 Timothy Hudson Rince Na Tiarna

3208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 637 Elsie Krug Rochester Academy
2 539 Lilah Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
3 636 Eralin Krebs McCarthy
4 331 Carolyn Williams Rochester Academy
5 534 Alison Gilbraith Rochester Academy
5 118 Faith Meeder Clann Na Cara
5 306 Madison Trant An Clar
5 384 Nora Bloom Rince Na Tiarna

3209 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Gabriella Hecht Rince Na Tiarna
2 380 Arianna Blakley McMahon
2 110 Elizabeth McMillan Rochester Academy
2 206 Rayna Reed Francis Academy
3 433 Brielle Chapin Clann Na Cara
3 623 Ciara Kivlehan Drumcliffe
3 361 Corinne Amorese Rince Na Tiarna
3 301 Juliana Tinsley McMahon
3 661 Reagan Luck Clann Na Cara

3210 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Corinna Brooks Goodwin Academy
1 421 Grace Card McDonald School
1 683 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
1 614 Marissa Kempf Rochester Academy
2 160 Anna Ogie Rochester Academy
2 508 Makayla Erb Carle
3 415 Adelaide Cammarata Rince Na Tiarna
3 527 Aniela Garratt Crossbane
3 685 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
3 195 Emme Quinn Clan na hEireann
3 597 Peter Jackle Rochester Academy

3211 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 102 Brynn McHenry McMahon
2 109 Grace McLean Crane Academy
2 490 Mary Kate Dolan Rince Na Tiarna
3 802 Catherine Clark Rochester Academy
3 287 Miranda Suida Rince Na Tiarna
4 492 Molly Dorrell Clann Na Cara
4 638 Nyah Krug Rochester Academy

3212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 302 Olivia Toth Costello
2 520 Sadie Flannery Drumcliffe
3 594 Claire Hunt Johnston
3 586 Erin Hudson Rince Na Tiarna
3 120 Estella Menc Rince Na Tiarna
4 315 Ashleigh Vriesen Clann Na Cara
4 518 Elise Flannery Drumcliffe
4 181 Meeghan Peterson Rince Na Tiarna

3213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 509 Rory Etheridge Rince Na Tiarna
2 159 Abigail Ogie Rochester Academy
3 276 Kate Sonner Rochester Academy
3 404 Mary Catherine Burtis Johnston
4 471 Kaylee Daley Leneghan - OH

3264 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Ava Colacelli DeMenezes
2 389 Justine Borte McDonald School
3 692 Maeve McCarthy Wells Rochester Academy
4 801 Camille Clark Rochester Academy

3308 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Sean Ryan Rince Na Tiarna
2 331 Carolyn Williams Rochester Academy
3 282 Lily St Pierre Costello
4 539 Lilah Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna

3309 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Gabriella Hecht Rince Na Tiarna
2 380 Arianna Blakley McMahon
2 301 Juliana Tinsley McMahon
2 146 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy
3 656 Gemma Lengel Clann Na Cara
3 592 Marie Humbert McMahon
3 318 Ryleigh Wagner Rochester Academy

3310 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 258 Emily Simonelli McMahon
1 683 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
1 614 Marissa Kempf Rochester Academy
2 263 Elise Smith Rince Na Tiarna
2 191 Elsa Powers Rochester Academy
2 470 Kathleen Daley Leneghan - OH
3 527 Aniela Garratt Crossbane
3 421 Grace Card McDonald School
3 597 Peter Jackle Rochester Academy
4 195 Emme Quinn Clan na hEireann

3311 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Ellie Davis Rochester Academy
1 287 Miranda Suida Rince Na Tiarna
1 531 Ryan Geary Clann Na Cara
2 327 Brianna white Crane Academy
3 510 Amelia Evans McDonald School
3 411 Cecilia Calice Carle
3 490 Mary Kate Dolan Rince Na Tiarna
4 407 Ailia Butler Rince Na Sonas

3312 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Rory Miles Jamieson
2 315 Ashleigh Vriesen Clann Na Cara
2 169 Gabriel Pawelczyk McCarthy
3 587 Gabrielle Hudson McMahon
3 806 Isabel Schiller Clann Na Cara
4 518 Elise Flannery Drumcliffe
4 251 Emily Schroeder Jamieson

3313 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Veronica Talma Jamieson
2 676 Kaitlyn Malinowski Butler-Sheehan
3 369 Delaney Bartholomew Jamieson
3 471 Kaylee Daley Leneghan - OH

3364 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Annabeth Morris Goodwin Academy
2 443 Ava Colacelli DeMenezes
3 389 Justine Borte McDonald School
4 262 Abigail Smith Jamieson
5 692 Maeve McCarthy Wells Rochester Academy

3408 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Sean Ryan Rince Na Tiarna
2 394 Alexis Buckley Carle
3 282 Lily St Pierre Costello
4 539 Lilah Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
5 349 Marcelina Zitnik Clann Na Cara

3409 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 477 Lochlan Davis Rince Na Tiarna
2 656 Gemma Lengel Clann Na Cara
3 264 Erin Smith Leneghan - OH
3 661 Reagan Luck Clann Na Cara
4 301 Juliana Tinsley McMahon
4 592 Marie Humbert McMahon

3410 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 263 Elise Smith Rince Na Tiarna
1 258 Emily Simonelli McMahon
2 527 Aniela Garratt Crossbane
2 593 Riley Humez Roisin Academy
3 685 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
3 195 Emme Quinn Clan na hEireann
3 543 Nora Graves Drumcliffe

3411 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Ellie Davis Rochester Academy
2 287 Miranda Suida Rince Na Tiarna
2 502 Raeghan Duvall Rince Na Tiarna
3 802 Catherine Clark Rochester Academy
3 615 Eireann Kennedy Rince Na Tiarna
3 490 Mary Kate Dolan Rince Na Tiarna
4 275 Allie Sonner Rochester Academy
5 540 Emma Goerlich Goodwin Academy

3412 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Eden Krebs McCarthy
2 806 Isabel Schiller Clann Na Cara
3 166 Brynn Patterson Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 587 Gabrielle Hudson McMahon
4 181 Meeghan Peterson Rince Na Tiarna
4 504 Morgan Ehrle Clann Na Cara

3413 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
2 369 Delaney Bartholomew Jamieson
3 312 Kyleigh Ulrich McCarthy
3 404 Mary Catherine Burtis Johnston

3464 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
2 459 Keanna Cooper Goodwin Academy
3 410 Michaela Caine Jamieson
4 136 Annabeth Morris Goodwin Academy
4 114 Maggie McNamara McCarthy

4009 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 285 Summer Stone Clann Na Cara
2 348 Elana Zieno Francis Academy
2 398 Erin Burke Bell
2 571 maggie hensler-mcginnis District Irish Dance Academy
3 394 Alexis Buckley Carle
3 318 Ryleigh Wagner Rochester Academy

4010 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 227 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy
2 328 Calleigh Wierbinski Francis Academy
2 258 Emily Simonelli McMahon
3 565 Ava Hatfield McMahon
3 673 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas

4011 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
2 655 Billie Leet Carle
2 632 Mila Kopacz McMahon
3 172 Addison Pearce Heritage IDC
3 424 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 502 Raeghan Duvall Rince Na Tiarna

4012 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 197 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
2 145 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
2 215 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
2 126 Rory Miles Jamieson
3 106 Fiona McLaughlin Clann Na Cara
3 569 Joely Henderson Sue Fay Healy

4013 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Roisin Polgar Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 698 Mary McGinn McDonald School
2 257 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
3 159 Abigail Ogie Rochester Academy
3 435 Gloria Ciccarella Rince Na Tiarna
4 606 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
4 693 Delia McDermott Rince Na Tiarna

4014 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Mia Romanello Rince Na Tiarna
2 557 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
3 157 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
3 162 Phoebe Opela An Clar
3 223 Rachel Rogowski McCarthy

4015 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 189 Isabel Pouw Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 303 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
3 245 Bridget Sander McCarthy
3 390 Emily Botticella Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

4065 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 653 Erin Leahy Rince Na Tiarna
2 640 Catherine Lambert Crane Academy
3 304 Sydney Trabold Jamieson
4 149 Emma Neufang Butler-Sheehan

4099 Men & Ladies Adult Novice / Prizewinner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Lindsey Blair Clann Na Cara
2 128 Liz Mills Clann Na Cara

4199 Men & Ladies Adult Novice / Prizewinner Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Liz Mills Clann Na Cara
2 379 Lindsey Blair Clann Na Cara

4209 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 285 Summer Stone Clann Na Cara
2 398 Erin Burke Bell
3 592 Marie Humbert McMahon
4 571 maggie hensler-mcginnis District Irish Dance Academy
4 572 thea hensler-mcginnis District Irish Dance Academy
5 394 Alexis Buckley Carle

4210 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Ava Hatfield McMahon
2 258 Emily Simonelli McMahon
3 227 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy
3 581 Keriana Hodson Sue Fay Healy

4211 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Mila Kopacz McMahon
1 502 Raeghan Duvall Rince Na Tiarna
2 327 Brianna white Crane Academy
2 476 Ellie Davis Rochester Academy
3 260 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
3 434 Leah Chretien McCarthy

4212 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
2 481 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
2 201 Grace Ray Flynn
3 242 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
3 197 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
3 215 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy

4213 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Veronica Talma Jamieson
2 341 Joanna Wright Brady-Campbell
2 257 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
3 606 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
3 369 Delaney Bartholomew Jamieson
3 693 Delia McDermott Rince Na Tiarna

4214 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Mia Romanello Rince Na Tiarna
2 631 Catherine Klodzinski Rince Na Tiarna
2 223 Rachel Rogowski McCarthy
3 570 Jenna Henry Clann Na Cara
3 677 Molly Maloney An Clar

4215 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 303 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
2 189 Isabel Pouw Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 633 Madison Koryl McCarthy
4 272 Hannah Sojewicz Francis Academy

4265 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 653 Erin Leahy Rince Na Tiarna
2 149 Emma Neufang Butler-Sheehan
3 640 Catherine Lambert Crane Academy

4299 Men & Ladies Adult Novice / Prizewinner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Liz Mills Clann Na Cara
2 379 Lindsey Blair Clann Na Cara

4309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Celeste McLafferty Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 138 Shealyn Morse Francis Academy
3 566 Abigail Hayes Murray
4 572 thea hensler-mcginnis District Irish Dance Academy
5 398 Erin Burke Bell
5 571 maggie hensler-mcginnis District Irish Dance Academy

4310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Ava Hatfield McMahon
2 328 Calleigh Wierbinski Francis Academy
3 227 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy
3 811 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy

4311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Mila Kopacz McMahon
2 260 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
3 655 Billie Leet Carle
4 502 Raeghan Duvall Rince Na Tiarna

4312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
1 197 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
2 106 Fiona McLaughlin Clann Na Cara
3 145 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
3 805 Sydney Moran Rince Na Tiarna

4313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
2 255 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
3 606 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
3 646 Olivia Lane Burke-Conroy
3 187 Roisin Polgar Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
4 312 Kyleigh Ulrich McCarthy
5 693 Delia McDermott Rince Na Tiarna
5 698 Mary McGinn McDonald School
5 125 Olivia Micek Lismore Academy
5 485 Peter DePasqule Bell

4314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Alexis Rotoli Boland
2 226 Mia Romanello Rince Na Tiarna
3 448 Eowyn Colley Rince Na Tiarna
3 677 Molly Maloney An Clar
4 157 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
4 223 Rachel Rogowski McCarthy

4315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 303 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
1 189 Isabel Pouw Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 633 Madison Koryl McCarthy
3 245 Bridget Sander McCarthy
3 390 Emily Botticella Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

4365 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 304 Sydney Trabold Jamieson
2 689 Caroline McCabe Clann Na Cara
3 801 Camille Clark Rochester Academy
4 496 Morgan Downing Crane Academy

4399 Men & Ladies Adult Novice / Prizewinner Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Lindsey Blair Clann Na Cara
2 128 Liz Mills Clann Na Cara

4409 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 285 Summer Stone Clann Na Cara
2 487 Olivia Descoteaux Sue Fay Healy
3 193 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle
4 571 maggie hensler-mcginnis District Irish Dance Academy
5 566 Abigail Hayes Murray
5 398 Erin Burke Bell

4410 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Ava Hatfield McMahon
2 227 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy
3 396 Emily Buffan McMahon
3 683 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas

4411 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Mila Kopacz McMahon
2 342 Reagan Wright Francis Academy
3 260 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
4 655 Billie Leet Carle

4412 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
2 481 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
2 651 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
3 242 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
3 201 Grace Ray Flynn
4 569 Joely Henderson Sue Fay Healy
4 428 Lucia Cartonia Rince Na Tiarna

4413 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 606 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
2 257 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
3 693 Delia McDermott Rince Na Tiarna
3 281 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
3 187 Roisin Polgar Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
3 295 Veronica Talma Jamieson

4414 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Alexis Rotoli Boland
2 570 Jenna Henry Clann Na Cara
2 557 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
3 202 Cayla Raye Jamieson
3 677 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 625 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe

4415 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 303 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
2 245 Bridget Sander McCarthy
3 189 Isabel Pouw Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 633 Madison Koryl McCarthy

4465 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 142 Amanda Mulvey Rochester Academy
2 304 Sydney Trabold Jamieson
3 801 Camille Clark Rochester Academy

4499 Men & Ladies Adult Novice / Prizewinner Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Liz Mills Clann Na Cara
2 379 Lindsey Blair Clann Na Cara

7009 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 122 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
2 602 Kinley Jenkins Francis Academy
3 532 Addison Gerhardt McMahon

7011 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 697 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
2 671 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
3 113 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy

7012 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy
2 810 Gillian Clarke Doyle Corrigan Academy
3 298 Ruby Therrien Taylor Academy

7013 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 660 Aubrey Luce Rince Na Tiarna
2 549 Sierra Griffin McMahon
3 702 Andie McGugan Doyle Corrigan
4 338 Eliana Wise McMahon

7014 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
2 546 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 212 Sarah Rice Taylor Academy
4 147 Molly Murty Rochester Academy

7015 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 130 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
2 165 Rhiannon Paterson Rince Na Tiarna
3 357 Arianna Allen Connick
4 526 Evelyn Gardner Taylor Academy

7016 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 254 Cassandra Sevigny Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 211 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
3 133 Ciara Morgan Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

7017 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 17

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Megan Lana Drumcliffe

7018 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 18

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

7019 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 18 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 578 Sarah Hickey Young School - NY
2 611 Austen Kelly Jamieson
3 163 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy

7209 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Marie Humbert McMahon
2 477 Lochlan Davis Rince Na Tiarna
3 138 Shealyn Morse Francis Academy
3 438 Summer Clark Jamieson
4 241 Audrey Sadowski Goodwin Academy
4 348 Elana Zieno Francis Academy

7210 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
2 565 Ava Hatfield McMahon
3 258 Emily Simonelli McMahon
3 470 Kathleen Daley Leneghan - OH
3 581 Keriana Hodson Sue Fay Healy
4 227 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy

7211 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Mila Kopacz McMahon
2 502 Raeghan Duvall Rince Na Tiarna
3 287 Miranda Suida Rince Na Tiarna

7212 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
2 197 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
2 126 Rory Miles Jamieson
3 205 Declan Reed Francis Academy
3 251 Emily Schroeder Jamieson
4 166 Brynn Patterson Ottawa Irish Dance Company
4 651 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy

7213 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 281 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
2 187 Roisin Polgar Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
3 471 Kaylee Daley Leneghan - OH
3 295 Veronica Talma Jamieson

7214 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
2 631 Catherine Klodzinski Rince Na Tiarna
3 262 Abigail Smith Jamieson

7215 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 189 Isabel Pouw Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 245 Bridget Sander McCarthy
3 633 Madison Koryl McCarthy

7299 Men & Ladies Adult Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Laurie Coles Jamieson
2 413 Kathleen Callahan Jamieson
3 294 Melissa Talma Jamieson

8009 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Morgan Yauchzee Rochester Academy

8011 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 450 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy
2 415 Adelaide Cammarata Rince Na Tiarna
3 123 Olivia Mesch Rince Na Tiarna

8013 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Sadie Flannery Drumcliffe

8502 Boys & Girls Special Sibling Figure 2 Hand Any All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Arianna Allen Connick
2 370 Charlotte Beback Clann Na Cara
3 580 Caelan Hodson Sue Fay Healy

9000 Boys & Girls Special Child Dancers Choice All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Katie Sweeney Rochester Academy

9001 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Brae Maura Wykstra Roisin Academy
1 370 Charlotte Beback Clann Na Cara
1 627 Eliza Klapec Rochester Academy
1 662 George Lutwin Francis Academy
1 608 Isabella Keirsbilck Jamieson
1 664 Katherine Lutwin Francis Academy
1 609 Lila Keller Roisin Academy
1 622 Lucio Kitchner Roisin Academy
1 319 Madelyn Walsh Roisin Academy
1 368 Olivia Barry Rochester Academy

9002 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Brae Maura Wykstra Roisin Academy
1 370 Charlotte Beback Clann Na Cara
1 627 Eliza Klapec Rochester Academy
1 662 George Lutwin Francis Academy
1 608 Isabella Keirsbilck Jamieson
1 664 Katherine Lutwin Francis Academy
1 609 Lila Keller Roisin Academy
1 622 Lucio Kitchner Roisin Academy
1 319 Madelyn Walsh Roisin Academy
1 368 Olivia Barry Rochester Academy

9110 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies All Levels Adult / Child Any Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 581 Keriana Hodson Sue Fay Healy
2 227 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy
3 244 Valentina Mattea Mangan Salgado Jamieson
4 580 Caelan Hodson Sue Fay Healy

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

509 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Orla Kelly, ONT, Breda O'Brien, MA, Joe Seletski, NY

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:34 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 628 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy
2 225 532 Addison Gerhardt McMahon
3 201.5 515 Charlotte Ferruggia Heritage IDC
4 186 122 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
5 177 155 Emma Jane O'Connor Rochester Academy

511 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11 / 2 yr

Judged By: Orla Kelly, ONT, Breda O'Brien, MA, Joe Seletski, NY

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:30 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 486 Emily Descoteaux Sue Fay Healy
2 214 397 Bridget Burke Bell
3 198 113 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy
4 163 498 Natalie Dreyfuss Francis Academy
5 162.5 430 Caroline Casey Johnston
6 162 420 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy
7 150.5 697 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
8 139 643 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
9 133.5 669 Molly Lynch Rince Na Tiarna
10 133 607 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas

512 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Orla Kelly, ONT, Breda O'Brien, MA, Eleanor Kelly, ONT

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:32 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 670 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy
2 221 591 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
3 203 256 Morgan Shaw Taylor Academy
4 187 810 Gillian Clarke Doyle Corrigan Academy
5 158 401 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
6 154 426 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
7 147 235 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
8 141 419 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy

513 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Orla Kelly, ONT, Joe Seletski, NY, Eleanor Kelly, ONT

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:46 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 660 Aubrey Luce Rince Na Tiarna
2 235 432 Ezra Chamberland Price Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 220 549 Sierra Griffin McMahon
4 178 338 Eliana Wise McMahon
5 177 551 Madeline Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
6 165 233 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
7 153 516 Madison Ferruggia Heritage IDC

514 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Joe Seletski, NY, Breda O'Brien, MA, Eleanor Kelly, ONT

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:29 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 696 Katie McGarvey Goodwin Academy
2 240 212 Sarah Rice Taylor Academy
3 176 654 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
4 171 153 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
5 165 309 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
5 165 431 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
7 161 147 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
8 137.5 297 Stella Tarulli Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
9 133 336 Erin Wilson Rochester Academy

515 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Orla Kelly, ONT, Breda O'Brien, MA, Joe Seletski, NY

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:38 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 119 Grace Meeder Clann Na Cara
2 225 130 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
3 197.5 388 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
4 171 577 Jacqueline Heyden McCarthy
5 166 525 Brigid Gannon Clann Na Cara
6 157.5 127 Julia Milham Francis Academy
7 155 250 Meghan Schirm Shea-Jennings
8 148 280 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy
9 141 190 Saskia Power Goggin-Carroll

516 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Orla Kelly, ONT, Breda O'Brien, MA, Eleanor Kelly, ONT

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:16 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 211 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
2 240 612 Fionna Kelly Miller
3 185 254 Cassandra Sevigny Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
4 181 133 Ciara Morgan Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
5 172 347 Tori Zah McMahon

517 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Orla Kelly, ONT, Joe Seletski, NY, Eleanor Kelly, ONT

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:20 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 355 Sarah Adams McMahon
2 206 624 Deirdre Kivlehan Drumcliffe
3 202.5 644 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
4 182.5 514 Ava Ferreira Rince Na Tiarna
5 175 521 Madison Fox Rince Na Tiarna

519 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 17 & Over

Judged By: Orla Kelly, ONT, Breda O'Brien, MA, Joe Seletski, NY

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:42 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 611 Austen Kelly Jamieson
2 231 439 Alyssa Claycomb Hester Academy
3 190 604 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
4 178 578 Sarah Hickey Young School - NY
5 170 163 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy

609 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Eilis Rochez-McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:54 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 639 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 225 528 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy

610 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10 All

Judged By: Eilis Rochez-McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:56 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 322 Madison Watson Rochester Academy

612 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 2 yr

Judged By: Eilis Rochez-McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:59 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 321 Elyse Watson Gilleoghan
2 215 174 Ellie Pecor McMahon
3 205 450 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy

613 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Eilis Rochez-McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:02 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 178 Claire Peters Carle
2 235 647 Cassandra Belle Lang Rochester Academy
3 195 482 Ethne Degan Carle
4 187 151 Rhyan Nolan Rochester Academy
5 186 374 Ashley Bellavia McMahon

614 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Eilis Rochez-McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:28 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 376 Marlena Berger Goodwin Academy
2 225 365 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
3 190 468 Savannah Dailey Kelly Academy - FL

615 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Eilis Rochez-McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:31 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 179 Julia Peters Carle
2 240 337 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
3 191 684 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
4 185 463 Adiana Cotroneo Clann Na Cara

616 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Eilis Rochez-McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:15 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 699 Emily McGough Rince Na Tiarna
2 229.5 140 Eva Mulholland Griffith
3 190 483 Grace Dempsey Rince Na Tiarna

617 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Eilis Rochez-McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:21 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 584 Carly Hoy Rochester Academy
2 210 657 Allison LeStrange Rochester Academy
3 198 634 Gloria Kramer Rince Na Sonas
4 183 330 Jenna Wilkinson McCarthy
5 177 436 Elizabeth Clark Rince Na Sonas

619 Girls Champion 3 Rounds 17 & Over

Judged By: Eilis Rochez-McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:01 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 479 Madelaine de Vera Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 210 291 Megan Sweeney Rochester Academy
3 200 238 MaryElisabeth Rustowicz McCarthy
4 171 613 Kathleen Kelly Brady-Campbell
5 170 688 Brenna McCabe McCarthy

714 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 2 yr

Judged By: Eilis Rochez-McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:23 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 667 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
2 240 418 Kieran Capozzi Roisin Academy
3 215 108 Zachariah McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 180 278 Ryan Sparklin Flanagan-O'Hare

716 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Judged By: Eilis Rochez-McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:33 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 503 Jordan Dywan Clann Na Cara

9999 Men & Ladies Adult Championship 3 Rounds Adult

Judged By: Eilis Rochez-McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:25 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 199 Glenna Rankin Clann Na Cara
2 237.5 382 Amanda Blanton Clann Na Cara
3 196 249 Arielle Schaub Clann Na Cara
4 187.5 460 Kyle Cortley Clann Na Cara
5 160.5 681 Karen Markham Clann Na Cara

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.