Roseland Feis 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Roseland Feis 2008 As Tabulated by Colleen Schrader, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Oct 25
Overall ReCap:There were 272 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 234 danced. 122 were awarded (52.1%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:01 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds for OC.

.
10:36 AM
Event #38 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Josephine Brennan-King , IRL, Bernadette Short, QC & Laura Masters, CA
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #234 Shauna Deery ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 212.5 > … #564 Lillian Pich ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 196 > … #492 Marilena Mohan ( Doyle )
.
11:07 AM
Event #39 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Josephine Brennan-King , IRL, Bernadette Short, QC & Laura Masters, CA
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #661 Emma Tomlinson ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
2 < 216 > … #697 Mara Wilson ( Burke )
3 < 205 > … #357 Paige Hillis ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
4 < 197.5 > … #277 Liana Evans ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
5 < 187.5 > … #633 Meghann Stark ( Reaney )
.
11:43 AM
Event #40 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Josephine Brennan-King , IRL, Laura Masters, CA & Bernadette Short, QC
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213 > … #482 Tierney Mikula ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
2 < 203 > … #603 Ariel Seale ( Corrigan )
3 < 197 > … #591 Kayla Ruggle ( McGinley )
4 < 196 > … #280 Simone Faloona ( McGinley )
5 < 187 > … #259 Paige Doyle ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
6 < 163 > … #185 Nyles Church ( Reaney )
7 < 157.5 > … #634 Maire Aine Stea ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
.
12:15 PM
Event #41 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Josephine Brennan-King , IRL, Laura Masters, CA & Bernadette Short, QC
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #476 Avery McNair ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
2 < 240 > … #344 Siobhan Haughey ( Doyle )
3 < 178 > … #123 Hailey Azzopardi ( O'Donnell )
4 < 171.5 > … #104 Lauren Adolphe ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
5 < 168 > … #419 Shaelyn Lavery ( McGinley )
6 < 161 > … #173 Laura Campeau ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
.
2:31 PM
Event #42 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Ronan McCormack, IRL, Laura Masters, CA & Ronan Plummer, ON
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #583 Ayla Reid ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
2 < 228 > … #196 Marin Collins ( O'Sullivan )
3 < 223.5 > … #403 Megan Kenny ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
4 < 172.5 > … #496 Charly Moore ( Reaney )
5 < 169.5 > … #558 Janie Pendlebury ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
6 < 162.5 > … #800 Anne Kramer ( O'Hare )
7 < 158.5 > … #651 Erin Tackaberry ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
8 < 149.5 > … #561 Alexandra Petersen ( Lancaster )
9 < 139 > … #443 Emily Malfara ( McGinley )
.
3:03 PM
Event #43 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Ronan McCormack, IRL, Laura Masters, CA & Ronan Plummer, ON
14 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #605 Amanda Sharp ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
2 T < 213 > … #625 Madeline Smart ( Corrigan )
2 T < 213 > … #199 Laura Connally ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
3 < 200 > … #300 Christina Gates ( Clann Na Cara )
.
4:38 PM
Event #44 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Ronan McCormack, IRL, Laura Masters, CA & Eleanor Kelly, ON
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226.5 > … #326 Shannon Hall ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
2 < 220 > … #286 Olivia Fisher ( Plummer )
3 < 215 > … #563 Emma Pich ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 181.5 > … #107 Elizabeth Al-Jbouri ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
5 < 158 > … #489 Kelsey Mills ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
6 < 157.25 > … #301 Emily Gaynor ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
7 < 152 > … #347 Kelly Hennessy ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
8 < 148 > … #505 Kelli Mulhern ( Burke )
9 < 144.75 > … #215 Taylor Cowl ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
10 < 130.75 > … #501 Delaina Morris-Johnstone ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
3:53 PM
Event #45 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Ronan McCormack, IRL, Laura Masters, CA & Ronan Plummer, ON
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #224 Triona Curran ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
2 < 204.5 > … #539 Colleen O'Toole ( McGinley )
3 < 190 > … #517 Philippa Naysmith ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
4 < 189.5 > … #113 Taylor Andrushko ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
5 < 160 > … #669 Lexi Varos ( Flanagan-O'Hare )
6 < 155.5 > … #136 Trisha Belleville ( Faherty )
7 < 149.5 > … #574 Rachel Prutsman ( McMahon )
8 < 140.5 > … #371 Emma Hubbard ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
9 < 133.5 > … #421 Jessica Lees ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
.
4:59 PM
Event #46 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Ronan McCormack, IRL, Laura Masters, CA & Eleanor Kelly, ON
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #701 Colleen Woods ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 218 > … #529 Leana Novakovic ( Corrigan )
3 < 206 > … #179 Meghan Chalmers ( DeMenezes )
4 < 203 > … #442 Michael Major ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
5 < 202.5 > … #656 Jessica Thompson ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
.
5:31 PM
Event #47 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Ronan McCormack, IRL, Laura Masters, CA & Ronan Plummer, ON
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #197 Amanda Concannon ( Corrigan )
2 < 250 > … #163 Catherine Bulman ( Finnegan )
3 < 184.5 > … #707 Catherine Zammit ( DeMenezes )
4 < 179 > … #313 Martina Graham ( Graham )
5 < 162.5 > … #668 Kathleen Varlow ( Graham )
6 < 147.83 > … #696 Caitlin Wilson ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
7 < 145.33 > … #170 Meghan Callaghan ( Stanford School of Irish Dance )
8 < 140.5 > … #645 Catherine Swanson ( O'Donnell )
.
10:06 AM
Event #60 Open Championship Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Ronan McCormack, IRL, Dan Armstrong, NIR & Catherine Flanagan
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #152 Marissa Brown ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
2 < 225 > … #477 Brynna McVittie ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 220 > … #317 Liam Grant ( Butler Grant Fearon )
4 < 215 > … #323 Meghan Hachey ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
10:18 AM
Event #61 Open Championship Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Ronan McCormack, IRL, Dan Armstrong, NIR & Catherine Flanagan
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #434 Sophie MacLellan ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 240 > … #406 Meaghan Kilmartin ( Short )
3 < 212 > … #521 Ruth Neumann ( Corrigan )
4 < 178 > … #240 Alana Della Mora ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
.
11:20 AM
Event #62 Open Championship Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Ronan McCormack, IRL, Dan Armstrong, NIR & Catherine Flanagan
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #229 Nikki Daly ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 225 > … #550 Laura Pastor ( Grant )
3 < 203 > … #116 Brandon Asazawa ( Leneghan )
4 < 188 > … #267 Braedyn Ellis ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
5 < 177 > … #298 Claire Gallibois ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
6 < 154 > … #154 Sarah Brown ( McGinley )
7 < 148 > … #222 Taryn Cunningham ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
12:20 PM
Event #63 Open Championship Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Ronan McCormack, IRL, Dan Armstrong, NIR & Catherine Flanagan
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #358 Michaela Hinds ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
2 < 225 > … #158 Niamh Bryson ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 190 > … #598 Rebecca Sanders ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 181 > … #430 Amanda MacDonald ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
5 < 166 > … #520 Kate Neumann ( Corrigan )
.
1:34 PM
Event #64 Open Championship Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Ronan McCormack, IRL, Dan Armstrong, NIR & Catherine Flanagan
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #551 Sarah Paterson ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
2 < 220 > … #283 Emily Fejtek ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
3 < 213 > … #594 Claire Ryan ( O'Keefe - NY )
4 < 196 > … #577 Katherine Radojewski ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
5 < 164.5 > … #153 Megan Brown ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
6 < 159 > … #178 Rachel Cawker ( Doyle )
7 < 151.5 > … #649 Shannon Symington ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
8 < 141.5 > … #228 Heidi Daly ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
9 < 141 > … #101 Alexandra Adams ( Drumcliffe )
.
2:52 PM
Event #65 Open Championship Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Josephine Brennan-King , IRL, Dan Armstrong, NIR & Catherine Flanagan
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #299 Corinne Gallibois ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
2 < 225 > … #151 Erinn Brown ( McGinley )
3 < 196 > … #124 Andrew Babyn ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
4 < 180 > … #127 Lorcan Balfe ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
5 < 178 > … #241 Lauren Dennis ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
6 < 171 > … #461 Lindsay McBride ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
7 < 148 > … #609 Katrina Shepley ( McGinley )
.
3:36 PM
Event #66 Open Championship Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Josephine Brennan-King , IRL, Dan Armstrong, NIR & Catherine Flanagan
15 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #596 Peter Ryan ( O'Keefe - NY )
2 < 205 > … #345 Colleen Hennessy ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 193 > … #393 Meaghan Jones ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
4 < 187 > … #181 Amy Chitilian ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
5 < 167 > … #268 Cleary Ellis ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
.
4:51 PM
Event #67 Open Championship Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Josephine Brennan-King , IRL, Dan Armstrong, NIR & Catherine Flanagan
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 287.5 > … #112 Kait Andrushko ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 218.5 > … #231 Ashley Davidson ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
3 < 200 > … #523 Mike Newman ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 188 > … #314 Kaila Grande ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
5 < 166 > … #573 Katelyn Prince ( DeMenezes )
.
5:52 PM
Event #68 Open Championship Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Josephine Brennan-King , IRL, Dan Armstrong, NIR & Catherine Flanagan
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #110 Nick Andison ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
2 < 240 > … #592 Shannon Rushe ( Butler Fearon OConnor )
3 < 230 > … #704 Natasha Woytiuk ( Short )
.
6:01 PM
Event #69 Open Championship Men and Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Josephine Brennan-King , IRL, Dan Armstrong, NIR & Catherine Flanagan
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #559 Emily Penner ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
2 < 210 > … #566 Jenna Piecuch ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 200 > … #565 Jackie Piecuch ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 190 > … #125 Kimberley Babyn ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
5 < 152.5 > … #115 Amy Arnoldo ( Clann Na Cara )
6 T < 144.5 > … #610 Nora Sherry ( Reaney )
6 T < 144.5 > … #261 Charmayne Dulley ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )