Roseland Feis 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Roseland Feis 2009 As Tabulated by Colleen, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Oct 24
Overall ReCap: There were 317 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 285 danced. 145 were awarded (50.9%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 8:33 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds for OC..


.
10:49 AM
Event #C11 Open Championship Boys & Girls Under 11
Judged by Catherine Flannahan, IRE, Dan Armstrong, IRE & Roseleen Murphy, IRE
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #515 Brynna McVittie ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 250 > … #243 Shauna Deery ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 178.5 > … #455 Miranda Lee ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 T < 162 > … #565 Siobhan O'Brien ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 T < 162 > … #676 Ariel Seale ( Corrigan )
5 < 159 > … #166 Marissa Brown ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
6 < 154 > … #346 Meghan Hachey ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
7 < 147 > … #600 Lillian Pich ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
11:27 AM
Event #C12 Open Championship Boys & Girls Under 12
Judged by Catherine Flannahan, IRE, Dan Armstrong, IRE & Roseleen Murphy, IRE
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #473 Sophie MacLellan ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 216 > … #329 Valerie Gladiator ( Reaney )
3 < 206 > … #420 Alana Kearney ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 197.5 > … #513 Avery McNair ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
5 < 178.5 > … #250 Alana Della Mora ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
6 < 162.5 > … #738 Lee Tanner ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
7 < 151 > … #511 Leiden McMurray ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
.
12:55 PM
Event #C14A Open Championship Boys & Girls Under 13
Judged by Catherine Flannahan, IRE, Dan Armstrong, IRE & Roseleen Murphy, IRE
17 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 262.5 > … #586 Laura Pastor ( Grant )
1 T < 262.5 > … #240 Nikki Daly ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 185 > … #125 Brandon Asazawa ( Leneghan )
3 < 171 > … #597 Alexandra Petersen ( Corrigan )
4 < 160 > … #155 Justine Bongers ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
5 < 153 > … #318 Claire Gallibois ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
6 < 141 > … #632 Ayla Reid ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
7 < 137 > … #529 Charly Moore ( Reaney )
8 < 136 > … #281 Braedyn Ellis ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
.
2:57 PM
Event #C14B Open Championship Boys & Girls Under 14
Judged by Catherine Flannahan, IRE, Dan Armstrong, IRE & Roseleen Murphy, IRE
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #380 Michaela Hinds ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
2 < 210 > … #170 Niamh Bryson ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 205 > … #291 Brooke Ezekiel ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 161 > … #548 Kate Neumann ( Corrigan )
5 < 157 > … #555 Ashley Nikolov ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
6 < 156 > … #664 Rebecca Sanders ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
4:19 PM
Event #C16A Open Championship Boys & Girls Under 15
Judged by Catherine Flannahan, IRE, Dan Armstrong, IRE & Roseleen Murphy, IRE
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 205 > … #587 Sarah Paterson ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
2 < 200 > … #768 Shea Vining ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 192 > … #623 Katherine Radojewski ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 179 > … #296 Emily Fejtek ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
5 < 174 > … #285 Megan Ellison ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 159.5 > … #268 Jennifer Doyle ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
7 < 158.5 > … #402 Joanne Jamestee ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 151 > … #348 Shannon Hall ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
9 < 145.33 > … #709 Sarah Spitznogle ( Rochez )
.
5:22 PM
Event #C16B Open Championship Boys & Girls Under 16
Judged by Catherine Flannahan, IRE, Dan Armstrong, IRE & Roseleen Murphy, IRE
22 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #319 Corinne Gallibois ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
2 < 190 > … #300 Megan Fixter ( McGinley )
3 < 185 > … #129 Andrew Babyn ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
4 < 182.5 > … #750 Jennifer Toal ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 178 > … #118 Patrick Andison ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
6 < 154 > … #158 Jacqueline Boutilier ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 149 > … #235 Triona Curran ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
8 < 148.5 > … #802 Emily Wood ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
7:33 PM
Event #C18 Open Championship Boys & Girls Under 18
Judged by Catherine Flannahan, IRE, Dan Armstrong, IRE & Roseleen Murphy, IRE
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 236 > … #552 Mike Newman ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 198 > … #237 Colleen Daly ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 T < 186 > … #119 Kait Andrushko ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 T < 186 > … #698 Mallory Siwirski ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 178 > … #695 Shaunessy Sinnett ( Corrigan )
5 < 169.5 > … #403 Sarah Jamestee ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 154 > … #903 Naomi Marsh ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 144 > … #364 Colleen Hennessy ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
8 T < 131 > … #724 Rebecca Stewart ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 T < 131 > … #414 Meaghan Jones ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
9 < 129 > … #461 Kaitlin Lewis ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
10 < 122.5 > … #386 Kimberley Holland ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
11 < 119 > … #338 Kaila Grande ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
8:33 PM
Event #C99 Open Championship Men and Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Catherine Flannahan, IRE, Dan Armstrong, IRE & Roseleen Murphy, IRE
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #593 Emily Penner ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
2 < 196 > … #117 Nick Andison ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
3 T < 191 > … #601 Jackie Piecuch ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 T < 191 > … #722 Lauren Stewart ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 190 > … #602 Jenna Piecuch ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
5 < 159 > … #270 Charmayne Dulley ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
6 < 148.5 > … #106 Heather Adlam ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
10:14 AM
Event #PC08 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Eleanor Kelly, ON & Glenn Simpson, ON
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #303 Heather Fletcher ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 235 > … #637 Fiona Reynolds ( Fay-Healy )
3 < 200 > … #527 Clare Molony ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
.
10:28 AM
Event #PC10A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Eleanor Kelly, ON & Glenn Simpson, ON
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #413 Talia Johnstone ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 231 > … #495 Robert McAleese ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 223 > … #393 Heather Hudson ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
4 < 171 > … #525 Marilena Mohan ( Doyle )
5 < 169 > … #203 Lindsay Clarke ( Finnegan )
6 < 168 > … #378 Lindsay Hillis ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
.
11:04 AM
Event #PC10B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Eleanor Kelly, ON & Glenn Simpson, ON
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #275 Margaret Dunning ( Drumcliffe )
2 < 235 > … #333 Claire Gormley ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
3 < 227.5 > … #688 Isabella Simms ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 168 > … #290 Liana Evans ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
5 < 166 > … #721 Kendra Stewart ( Miller )
6 < 159.5 > … #752 Emma Tomlinson ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
7 < 150 > … #379 Paige Hillis ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
8 < 136.5 > … #472 Paige Mackintosh ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
11:38 AM
Event #PC11 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Eleanor Kelly, ON & Glenn Simpson, ON
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 242 > … #234 Nessa Curran ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
2 < 240 > … #269 Paige Doyle ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 205 > … #292 Simone Faloona ( McGinley )
4 < 191 > … #716 Martine Steiner ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
5 < 146 > … #428 Liam Kenny ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
6 < 144 > … #499 Kerry McCann ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 143 > … #376 Maddie Hill ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 136 > … #785 Emery Wehrli ( Corrigan )
.
1:56 PM
Event #PC12 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Sue Fay Healy, ON & Glenn Simpson, ON
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #687 Vanessa Silano ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 212 > … #186 Laura Campeau ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
3 < 190 > … #272 Ailish Dunn ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
4 < 184 > … #628 Triona Reaney-Brown ( Reaney )
5 < 170 > … #162 Chanel Brem ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 163 > … #360 Siobhan Haughey ( Doyle )
7 < 151 > … #659 Laura-Anne Ryan ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
1:30 PM
Event #PC14A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Sue Fay Healy, ON & Glenn Simpson, ON
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #331 MacKenzie Goggin-Wade ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 218 > … #804 Emily Woolgar ( O'Donnell )
3 < 198 > … #358 Colleen Haughey ( Doyle )
4 < 181 > … #607 Emily Politeski ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 175 > … #590 Blaire Pearce ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
6 < 172 > … #592 Janie Pendlebury ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
7 < 150 > … #478 Emily Malfara ( McGinley )
8 < 145 > … #737 Erin Tackaberry ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
.
3:46 PM
Event #PC14B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Bernadette Short, QB & Glenn Simpson, ON
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #462 Kayla Littlejohn ( Fay-Healy )
2 < 250 > … #574 Aine O'Neill ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 196 > … #508 Emily McLaughlin ( Doyle )
4 < 165 > … #612 Stephanie Praill ( Cornell )
5 T < 160.5 > … #133 Sharon Ball ( McGinley )
5 T < 160.5 > … #710 Gabriela Stafford ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
6 < 157 > … #276 Michael Dunning ( Drumcliffe )
.
4:03 PM
Event #PC16A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Ann Johnston, NY & Eleanor Kelly, ON
23 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #523 Kelsey Mills ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
2 < 195 > … #694 Darby Sinnett ( Corrigan )
3 < 190 > … #322 Emily Gaynor ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
4 < 175 > … #332 Katie Gorman ( McCarthy )
5 < 173 > … #638 Sophie Reynolds ( Fay-Healy )
6 < 170.33 > … #599 Emma Pich ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
7 < 156 > … #328 Siobhan Girard ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 150 > … #142 Grace Bastien ( DeMenezes )
9 < 143 > … #691 Becky Sindrey ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
10 < 135.5 > … #418 Emily Keane ( Goggin-Carroll )
11 < 133 > … #652 Cailin Rooke ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
4:35 PM
Event #PC16B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sue Fay Healy, ON, Glenn Simpson, ON & Eleanor Kelly, ON
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #616 Rachel Prutsman ( McMahon )
2 < 236 > … #124 Stephanie Arsenault ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 172 > … #154 Emily Bond ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 167.5 > … #720 Amanda Stewart ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
5 < 157.5 > … #146 Kirsten Beckley ( Reaney )
6 < 157 > … #544 Philippa Naysmith ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
7 < 154.5 > … #783 Sarah Weese ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 149 > … #241 Emma Dans ( Trillium )
9 < 146.5 > … #702 Meghan Smith ( Reaney )
.
5:37 PM
Event #PC99 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by Bernadette Short, QB, Mary Bryan, ON & Ann Johnston, NY
23 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #477 Michael Major ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 250 > … #278 Tyffany Eakin ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
3 < 186 > … #700 Kaitlyn Slawik ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 175 > … #220 Kelly Anne Cote ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
5 < 158 > … #646 Geneviève Robinson ( Fay-Healy )
6 < 155 > … #520 Stephanie Milberry ( Faherty )
7 < 150 > … #803 Colleen Woods ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
8 < 140 > … #777 Vivienne Walz ( Fay-Healy )
9 < 134 > … #784 Elizabeth Weglarz ( Finnegan )
10 < 131 > … #184 Meghan Callaghan ( Fay-Healy )
11 < 129 > … #568 Kaitlyn OHara ( Woodgate-Shamrock )

Open Champion Dancoff was won by:
#319 Corinne Gallibois ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
and
#170 Niamh Bryson ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
Congratulations!