Ryan School Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Ryan Feis 2006 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Oct 14
.
10:00 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Mary Bryan , ONT, Sheila Duffy , FL & Kathleen Keady , CT
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #369 Chloe Kobus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 230 > … #447 Emme Toombs ( Broesler )
3 < 216 > … #141 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
4 T < 162 > … #912 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
4 T < 162 > … #268 Riley Dolan ( McDade )
4 T < 162 > … #318 Carlie Jane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
5 T < 149 > … #599 Aidan Sharpe ( Cummins )
5 T < 149 > … #584 Kaitlyn Daugherty ( Peter Smith )
6 < 148 > … #566 Riley McNamara ( Campbell )
.
10:40 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Mary Bryan , ONT, Sheila Duffy , FL & Kathleen Keady , CT
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #282 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 225 > … #966 Kelly Simpson ( Marie Moore )
3 < 173 > … #197 Julia Crean ( DeNogla )
4 < 168 > … #496 Kerrie Flynn ( Cara )
5 T < 154 > … #352 Kathleen Roszyk ( McDade )
5 T < 154 > … #248 Catherine West ( Cara )
5 T < 154 > … #316 Caitlin Ennis ( Acosta )
6 < 151 > … #709 Molly Bancroft ( Scoil Rince Nah Eireann )
7 < 143 > … #1050 Taylor Winslow ( Campbell )
8 < 134 > … #217 Logan Zucchino ( Gallagher )
.
10:24 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Rita O'Shea , MA, Patsy McLoughlin , NJ & Vivienne Bergin , NY
28 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #824 Rebecca Doyle ( Ryan )
2 < 221 > … #827 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
3 < 180 > … #611 Brianna Adams ( O'Keefe-NY )
4 < 173 > … #246 Ciara O'Sullivan ( Cara )
5 < 150.5 > … #570 Lachlan Nidds ( Ryan )
6 < 146.5 > … #895 Christine Cahill ( Ryan )
7 < 146 > … #474 Paige Dalcourt ( DeNogla )
8 < 145 > … #802 Maura Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
9 < 143 > … #735 Emily Evrard ( Ryan )
10 < 139 > … #881 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
11 < 132.5 > … #193 Kristina Markey ( DeNogla )
12 < 127.5 > … #337 Kelsey O'Connor ( Marie Moore )
13 < 117.5 > … #287 Olivia Pina ( McDade )
.
11:39 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Rita O'Shea , MA, Maureen Bakke , MD & Vivienne Bergin , NY
34 Registered, 27 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #418 Jordane Mink ( Petri )
2 < 212 > … #199 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
3 < 190 > … #363 Kyleigh McGovern ( McDade )
4 < 177 > … #678 Ciara McGovern ( DeNogla )
5 < 167 > … #916 Blair Croce ( McLoughlin )
6 < 155 > … #948 Hailey Parry ( Pender Keady )
7 < 145.5 > … #416 Anna Sage Palmer ( Peter Smith )
8 T < 142 > … #288 Lorena Grundy ( Richens-Timm )
8 T < 142 > … #980 Maureen Devereaux ( Broesler )
9 < 138 > … #153 Kathleen Marron ( DeNogla )
10 < 123.5 > … #485 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
11 < 123 > … #319 Emilie Nasseh ( Ardmore )
12 < 122.5 > … #745 Amanda Williams ( Marie Moore )
13 < 120 > … #504 Shannon Vinton ( Ryan )
.
12:32 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Rita O'Shea , MA, Maureen Bakke , MD & Vivienne Bergin , NY
38 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 208.5 > … #594 Caitlin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
2 < 195 > … #734 Amanda Sovany ( Kelly )
3 < 190 > … #1056 Sheila Powers ( O'Keefe-NY )
4 < 189.5 > … #430 Megan Luppino ( Kelly )
5 < 176.5 > … #213 Olivia Sterling ( Broesler )
6 < 162 > … #903 Rachel Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
7 < 145.5 > … #528 Erin Birdsall ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 145 > … #613 Colleen Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
9 < 134 > … #458 Teresa Drew ( Peter Smith )
10 < 117.5 > … #765 Jaime Zielenbach ( Shea-Jennings )
11 < 117 > … #564 Aerin Raguso ( McGrath )
12 < 115.5 > … #429 Elizabeth Schiller ( Marie Moore )
13 < 114.5 > … #200 Moira Ragen ( Culkin )
14 < 112.5 > … #371 Alyssa Benson ( Marie Moore )
15 < 110 > … #317 Olivia Maclay ( Ryan )
16 < 107.5 > … #624 Cecilia Arechiga ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
17 < 103.5 > … #239 Victoria Richardson ( McCoy )
.
1:07 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Mary Bryan , ONT, Sheila Duffy , FL & Kathleen Keady , CT
36 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #873 Alesandra Doughty ( McDade )
2 < 220 > … #139 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan )
3 < 205 > … #488 Kerriann McGuire ( Coyle )
4 < 166 > … #413 Elizabeth Muska ( DeNogla )
5 < 154.5 > … #762 Melly Timmreck ( Lynn )
6 < 152 > … #727 Mary Ushay ( Shea-Jennings )
7 < 140.5 > … #266 Megan Thompson ( McDade )
8 < 139 > … #201 Brittany Schneider ( Rosemary Campbell )
9 < 138.5 > … #975 Katie Bortz ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
10 < 137.5 > … #192 Ryann Morrison ( Shea-Jennings )
11 < 126 > … #260 Caroline Robinson ( Ryan )
12 < 117.5 > … #117 Kirsten McGroary ( Cara )
13 < 117 > … #143 Ryan Ferrie ( Shea-Jennings )
14 < 112 > … #576 Sarah Hall ( Ryan )
15 < 110.5 > … #937 Rebekah Wynkoop ( McDade )
16 < 109 > … #290 Victoria Franklin ( Ryan )
.
1:52 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Rita O'Shea , MA, Patsy McLoughlin , NJ & Vivienne Bergin , NY
36 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #579 McKenzie Baldorossi ( Ryan )
2 < 215 > … #457 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )
3 < 172.5 > … #643 Kathleen O'Boyle ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 168.5 > … #736 Rebecca Evrard ( Ryan )
5 < 159 > … #252 Megan O'Keefe ( Maple )
6 < 149.5 > … #944 Nicole Farrelly ( Broesler )
7 < 149 > … #667 Claire Edelson ( McDade )
8 < 143 > … #177 Ashley MacDonald ( McDade )
9 < 137 > … #218 Stephanie Dunham ( Cara )
10 < 134 > … #210 Meghan Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
11 < 129.5 > … #400 Erin O'Brien ( DeNogla )
12 < 121.5 > … #379 Theresa Egloff ( Butler )
13 < 112.5 > … #229 Molly Leach ( Culkin )
14 < 110.5 > … #897 Elizabeth Cahill ( Ryan )
15 < 109.5 > … #198 Hannah Doerr ( Peter Smith )
.
3:14 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Rita O'Shea , MA, Patsy McLoughlin , NJ & Vivienne Bergin , NY
35 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #811 Samantha Orlando ( Marie Moore )
2 < 240 > … #509 Sarah Listigovers ( McDade )
3 < 184 > … #902 Colleen Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
4 < 175 > … #126 Daenine Foti ( Ardmore )
5 < 164 > … #659 Alannah Flaherty ( Peter Smith )
6 < 158 > … #250 Katie Shamus ( Lynn )
7 < 138 > … #661 Erin O'Leary ( Peter Smith )
8 < 133.5 > … #207 Jennifer Rovet ( DeNogla )
9 < 128 > … #524 Brigitte Bircher ( Coyle )
10 < 126.5 > … #299 Kara Joyce Haslbeck ( McGrath )
11 < 124 > … #1067 Kaitlin Finegan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
12 < 122.5 > … #533 Megan McLaughlin ( McDade )
13 < 118 > … #984 Tara Dempsey ( DeNogla )
14 < 114.5 > … #378 Kaitlin Alexander ( Peter Smith )
15 < 107 > … #357 Brittany Dustman ( Ryan )
.
4:00 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Mary Bryan , ONT, Sheila Duffy , FL & Kathleen Keady , CT
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #367 Fiona Farrelly ( McDade )
2 < 180 > … #877 Cassidy Bernstein ( Peter Smith )
3 < 171 > … #483 Allison Kleinschmidt ( McAleer )
4 < 166 > … #710 Kelci Reiss ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 163 > … #374 Meghan Mary Simmons ( Marie Moore )
6 < 160 > … #276 Erika Kolakowski ( Ryan )
7 < 151 > … #134 Katie Woznick ( DeNogla )
8 < 144.5 > … #706 Sarabeth Taber-Miller ( McDade )
9 < 139 > … #254 Kristina Traynor ( Kelly )
10 < 135.5 > … #284 Jen Brennan ( McHugh )
.
5:17 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Rita O'Shea , MA, Maureen Bakke , MD & Vivienne Bergin , NY
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #612 Tara Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
2 < 204.5 > … #1051 Courtney Bizub ( Peter Smith )
3 < 191 > … #381 Stephanie Comport ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 175 > … #411 Meghan Jones ( Broesler )
5 < 169.5 > … #338 Taylor Kurilew ( Marie Moore )
6 < 165 > … #219 Megan Dunham ( Cara )
.
5:21 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin , NJ, Roger Casey , NY & Gail Casey , NY
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #971 Lauren Witts ( Ryan )
2 < 250 > … #869 Caitlin Halligan ( Coyle )
3 < 185.5 > … #890 Karisa Blake ( Coyle )
.
9:25 AM
Event #600 Open Championship Girls Under 8
Judged by Rita O'Shea , MA, Patsy McLoughlin , NJ & Vivienne Bergin , NY
3 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #322 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
.
9:32 AM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Rita O'Shea , MA, Patsy McLoughlin , NJ & Vivienne Bergin , NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1039 Kiera Kelly ( Coyle )
2 < 210 > … #1047 Michaela Hollister ( Ryan )
3 < 193 > … #365 Sarah Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
4 < 175 > … #677 Emily Keane ( DeNogla )
.
11:11 AM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Mary Bryan , ONT, Sheila Duffy , FL & Kathleen Keady , CT
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #1054 Grace Kiley ( Lenihan )
2 < 221 > … #652 Caitlin Worthey ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 193 > … #915 Abbey Croce ( McLoughlin )
4 < 189 > … #767 Julianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 176.5 > … #100 Clare Reilly ( Ryan )
6 < 170 > … #215 Morgan Zucchino ( Gallagher )
7 < 150 > … #423 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
8 < 145 > … #325 Madeline Jacob ( Marie Moore )
.
2:43 PM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Mary Bryan , ONT, Sheila Duffy , FL & Kathleen Keady , CT
32 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216.5 > … #291 Jillian Sikora ( Ryan )
2 < 207 > … #573 Bridget Parkes ( Ryan )
3 < 182 > … #920 Erika Nielsen ( Broesler )
4 < 180.5 > … #389 Elizabeth Cannone ( Marie Moore )
5 < 166 > … #751 Andrea Dudney ( Broesler )
6 < 154 > … #128 Brittney McGrough ( Hunt )
7 < 147.5 > … #106 Diane Molloy ( McLoughlin )
8 < 138.5 > … #835 Erin Miller ( Campbell )
9 < 133.5 > … #1073 Kimberly Schindler ( Schade )
10 < 131.5 > … #623 Kelly Reidy ( Petri )
11 < 131 > … #373 Rachel Kern ( DeNogla )
12 < 129 > … #707 Ryan Ashley Moran ( McLoughlin )
13 < 127 > … #600 Amanda Mraz ( Marie Moore )
14 < 124 > … #470 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
.
4:53 PM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Rita O'Shea , MA, Maureen Bakke , MD & Vivienne Bergin , NY
37 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 227.5 > … #501 Maura Ryan ( Ryan )
2 < 218 > … #982 Bernadette Devereaux ( Broesler )
3 < 210 > … #954 Kara Titus ( Schade )
4 < 191 > … #101 Erin Reilly ( Ryan )
5 < 165 > … #637 Claire Borzner ( Marie Moore )
6 < 163.5 > … #286 Alison Silverman ( Campbell )
7 < 158 > … #102 Moira Reilly ( Ryan )
8 < 142 > … #630 Meghan Moran ( Cara )
9 < 124.5 > … #466 Katie Hager ( Marie Moore )
10 < 118 > … #834 Stephanie Miller ( Campbell )
11 < 116.5 > … #597 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
12 < 115.5 > … #763 Cristina Pesce ( McAleer )
13 T < 115 > … #839 Megan Baffa ( Broesler )
13 T < 115 > … #729 Erin Hannen ( Shea-Jennings )
14 < 112.5 > … #453 Kaitlyn Curran ( DeNogla )
.
5:12 PM
Event #605 Open Championship Ladies Under 18
Judged by Mary Bryan , ONT, Sheila Duffy , FL & Kathleen Keady , CT
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #901 Teresa Hesener ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 225 > … #382 Chloe Mullarkey ( Donny Golden )
3 < 187.5 > … #190 Megan DiBiase ( DeNogla )
4 < 172 > … #879 Erin Ott ( Marie Moore )
5 < 158.5 > … #640 Mary Markham ( McLoughlin )
6 < 150 > … #279 Theresa Elwell ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 149 > … #1042 Kelsey Beckert ( Ryan )
8 < 143 > … #578 Tara O'Malley ( Ryan )
.
5:32 PM
Event #606 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Sean Flynn , NY, Sheila Duffy , FL & Kathleen Keady , CT
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1002 Jacqueline Sabo ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #1044 Melissa Weigel ( Norton-Healy )
3 < 196 > … #766 Noelle Zielenbach ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 178 > … #585 Erin O'Donnell ( An Rince Mor )
.
11:47 AM
Event #609 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Mary Bryan , ONT, Sheila Duffy , FL & Kathleen Keady , CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #896 Joe Cahill ( Ryan )
.
11:49 AM
Event #610 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Mary Bryan , ONT, Sheila Duffy , FL & Kathleen Keady , CT
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #449 Nicholas Paulson ( McAleer )
2 < 215 > … #364 Alexander Reichl ( McDade )
3 < 205 > … #958 Connor Lipe ( Kelly )
.
2:54 PM
Event #611 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Mary Bryan , ONT, Sheila Duffy , FL & Kathleen Keady , CT
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #452 Phillip Stacy ( Culkin )
2 < 250 > … #435 Erik Altermann ( McLoughlin )
.
3:49 PM
Event #613 Open Championship Men Under 18 & Over
Judged by Mary Bryan , ONT, Sheila Duffy , FL & Kathleen Keady , CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1043 Andrew Askins ( Ryan )