Ryan School Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Ryan Feis 2007 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Oct 13
Overall ReCap:There were 449 PC & OC Champions registered while 373 actually danced. 202 were awarded (54%).
Champion regular envets ended shortly after 4:04 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC with special medals for solo rounds; 2 rounds for PC.
.
9:38 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Rita O'Shea (MA), Maureen Doyle (IL) & Patsy McLoughlin (NJ)
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #157 Riley Maeve Dolan ( McDade )
2 < 215 > … #679 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
3 < 200 > … #491 Fiona Rooney ( Petri )
4 < 170 > … #239 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
5 < 167.5 > … #526 Clare Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
6 < 153 > … #298 Amber Harrington ( DeNogla )
7 < 144.5 > … #815 Kelly Behrens ( Ardmore )
.
10:27 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Rita O'Shea (MA), Maureen Doyle (IL) & Patsy McLoughlin (NJ)
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.5 > … #185 MaryKate Fogarty ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 216 > … #365 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
3 < 197 > … #1012 Fiona Fay ( McDade )
4 < 172.5 > … #165 Emily Roos ( Marie Moore )
5 < 169.5 > … #248 Madison Dahon ( Ardmore )
6 < 161 > … #548 Brianna Genthe ( Peter Smith )
7 < 157.5 > … #458 Isabelle Ambrose ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 141.5 > … #565 Shannon Hurley ( Ryan )
9 < 138.5 > … #258 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
10 < 134 > … #181 Kathleen Ortel ( Teelin )
11 < 118.5 > … #779 Erin Doran ( Peter Smith )
.
9:54 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Mary Bryan (ON), Donny Golden (NY) & Brid McInerney (IE)
29 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212.5 > … #968 Kelly Simpson ( Marie Moore )
2 < 209 > … #126 Meghan Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 206 > … #429 Hannah Gawlik ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 193 > … #127 Kathleen Roszyk ( McDade )
5 < 172 > … #689 Taylor Monaghan ( Peter Smith )
6 < 170.5 > … #826 Makayla Berko ( Ardmore )
7 < 167 > … #229 Allison Flood ( Patricia Murphy )
8 < 154 > … #348 Erin Donnelly ( Cara )
9 < 144 > … #404 Matthew Richardson ( McCoy )
10 < 123.5 > … #265 Kara Grzeszczak ( Shea-Jennings )
11 < 121.5 > … #896 Jack Cahill ( Ryan )
12 < 116 > … #933 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
13 < 109 > … #935 Madelyn Devlin ( Coyle )
14 T < 108.5 > … #699 Victoria Breza ( DeNogla )
14 T < 108.5 > … #446 Emily Brennecke ( McDade )
.
11:28 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Mary Bryan (ON), Donny Golden (NY) & Brid McInerney (IE)
36 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #1035 Maura Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 218 > … #180 Emily Harriott ( DeNogla )
3 < 210 > … #580 Emily Evrard ( Ryan )
4 < 193.5 > … #149 Lockie Nidds ( Ryan )
5 < 166.5 > … #938 Laura VanHorn ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 139.5 > … #476 Shannon Ferrie ( Shea-Jennings )
7 T < 137.5 > … #660 Elizabeth O'Sullivan ( Inishfree )
7 T < 137.5 > … #835 Paige Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
8 < 132.5 > … #744 Kaleigh Barr ( Ardmore )
9 < 128 > … #421 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
10 < 127.5 > … #853 Rebecca Doyle ( Ryan )
11 < 116.5 > … #432 Brianna Adams ( O'Keefe )
12 < 115 > … #821 Kerin Anne Brennan ( An Rince Mor )
13 < 111.5 > … #813 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
14 T < 110.5 > … #144 Olivia Pina ( McDade )
14 T < 110.5 > … #131 Brigid Meagher ( Marie Moore )
15 < 109 > … #100 Claire Johnston ( Ryan )
16 T < 99.5 > … #500 Emilie Braun ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
16 T < 99.5 > … #377 Erin Hillegas ( Ryan )
.
11:39 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Mary Bryan (ON), Donny Golden (NY) & Brid McInerney (IE)
43 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #267 Emilie Nasseh ( Ardmore )
2 < 219 > … #824 Ciara McGovern ( Petri )
3 < 189 > … #154 Brianna Bruner ( Lynn )
4 < 173.5 > … #133 Kyleigh McGovern ( McDade )
5 < 171 > … #492 Meghan Rooney ( Petri )
6 < 168 > … #696 Allison Senna ( Bracken )
7 < 157.5 > … #321 Anna Sage Palmer ( Peter Smith )
8 < 148 > … #369 Amanda Williams ( Marie Moore )
9 < 127 > … #976 Gannon Connors ( Drumcliffe )
10 < 124 > … #625 Megan Toolan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
11 < 119 > … #353 Abigail McHugh ( Lynn )
12 < 118 > … #544 Emily Ushay ( Shea-Jennings )
13 < 117.5 > … #390 Rebecca Lanham ( DeNogla )
14 < 110.5 > … #121 Corinne McMahon ( McAleer )
15 < 109 > … #690 Hannah Clark ( DeNogla )
16 < 106.5 > … #128 Meaghan Roszyk ( McDade )
.
1:14 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Rita O'Shea (MA), Maureen Doyle (IL) & Patsy McLoughlin (NJ)
40 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211.5 > … #939 Teresa Drew ( Peter Smith )
2 < 193.5 > … #706 Ciara Duff ( Peter Smith )
3 < 175.5 > … #906 Rachel Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
4 < 172 > … #916 Elizabeth Schiller ( Marie Moore )
5 < 165.5 > … #1038 Shannon Romig ( Hagen )
6 < 154.5 > … #677 Brigid Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 148.5 > … #974 Claire Leisner ( O'Keefe )
8 < 139.5 > … #807 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
9 < 134.5 > … #455 Erin Birdsall ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
10 < 130.5 > … #406 Victoria Richardson ( McCoy )
11 < 128.5 > … #183 Olivia Sterling ( Broesler )
12 < 125 > … #246 Sandy Archer ( Coyle )
13 < 123.5 > … #590 Emily McFadden ( Ardmore )
14 < 119.5 > … #171 Shelby Cain ( Patricia Murphy )
15 < 119 > … #316 Lindsey Hill ( DoCairde )
16 < 118.5 > … #504 Jaime Zielenbach ( Shea-Jennings )
17 < 107.5 > … #1020 Olivia Maclay ( Ryan )
.
2:36 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Rita O'Shea (MA), Maureen Doyle (IL) & Patsy McLoughlin (NJ)
30 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #788 Kerri McGuire ( Coyle )
2 < 210 > … #543 Mary Ushay ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 208 > … #959 Ellen McCann ( Broesler )
4 < 172 > … #802 Megan Thompson ( McDade )
5 < 154.83 > … #969 Stacey Connolly ( Peter Smith )
6 < 152.5 > … #296 Christopher Parronchi ( Peter Smith )
7 < 147 > … #125 Katie Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 144 > … #361 Caroline Robinson ( Ryan )
9 < 131 > … #318 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith )
10 < 130 > … #1036 Caitlin Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
11 < 129 > … #440 Erin Case ( Peter Smith )
12 < 126 > … #290 Victoria Franklin ( Ryan )
13 T < 118 > … #358 Rachel Rau ( Lynn )
13 T < 118 > … #898 Taylor Hollister ( Ryan )
14 < 116.83 > … #355 Sarah Hall ( Ryan )
.
3:33 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Rita O'Shea (MA), Maureen Doyle (IL) & Patsy McLoughlin (NJ)
30 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #275 Megan Blount ( Teelin )
2 < 231 > … #736 Theresa Egloff ( Butler-Sheehan )
3 < 200 > … #368 Ashley MacDonald ( McDade )
4 < 178 > … #399 Molly Leach ( Culkin )
5 < 165 > … #442 Anna McKeigue ( Marie Moore )
6 < 158 > … #202 Hannah Doerr ( Peter Smith )
7 < 153.5 > … #263 Meghan Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
8 < 150 > … #688 Hanna David ( Campbell )
9 < 143 > … #435 Abigail Reff ( Caitrin )
10 < 130 > … #537 Arielle Bowen ( Shea-Jennings )
11 T < 116.5 > … #564 Megan Connolly ( McAleer )
11 T < 116.5 > … #249 Austen Keim ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
4:04 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Mary Bryan (ON), Donny Golden (NY) & Brid McInerney (IE)
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #860 Meaghan Smith ( Peter Smith )
2 < 206 > … #776 Alexandra Dryer ( DeNogla )
3 < 205.5 > … #163 Amanda Weaver ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 193 > … #175 Kaitlin Alexander ( Peter Smith )
5 < 180.5 > … #764 Tara Dempsey ( DeNogla )
6 < 152 > … #739 Alannah-rae Flaherty ( Peter Smith )
7 < 150 > … #250 Margaret O'Hara ( Ryan )
8 < 149 > … #966 (Upsidedown 996) Kalista Morris ( Peter Smith )
.
2:54 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Mary Bryan (ON), Donny Golden (NY) & Brid McInerney (IE)
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #312 Kayla Fuchs ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 206 > … #108 Kristina Traynor ( DeNogla )
3 < 193 > … #490 Keara Farrelly ( McDade )
4 < 181.5 > … #397 Megan Boyd ( DeNogla )
5 < 171 > … #812 Sindhu Lakshmanan ( Broesler )
6 < 167 > … #1000 Meghan Mary Simmons ( Marie Moore )
7 < 163 > … #628 Mia Teresa Bianchi ( Peter Smith )
.
3:01 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Mary Bryan (ON), Donny Golden (NY) & Brid McInerney (IE)
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #875 Juliann Knight ( Peter Smith )
2 < 216 > … #209 Jennifer Dawson ( Marie Moore )
3 < 204.5 > … #173 Brittany Wolf ( DeNogla )
4 < 188 > … #116 Taylor Kurilew ( Marie Moore )
5 < 180 > … #428 Deanna DeRosa ( Hagen )
6 < 169.5 > … #700 Elizabeth Saulinas ( Ryan )
.
10:41 AM
Event #600 Girls Open Championship Under 9
Judged by Rita O'Shea (MA), Maureen Doyle (IL) & Patsy McLoughlin (NJ)
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #268 Carliejane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
2 < 231 > … #110 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
3 < 230 > … #614 Kaitlyn Daugherty ( Peter Smith )
.
12:05 PM
Event #601 Girls Open Championship Under 11
Judged by Rita O'Shea (MA), Maureen Doyle (IL) & Patsy McLoughlin (NJ)
17 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #170 Sarah-Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
2 < 210 > … #927 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
3 < 203 > … #454 Kiera Kelly ( Coyle )
4 < 168 > … #897 Christine Cahill ( Ryan )
5 < 163 > … #900 Michaela Hollister ( Ryan )
6 < 154 > … #238 Jessica Vent ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 151 > … #1034 Pax Manning ( Ardmore )
8 < 148.5 > … #1042 Mikaela Connell ( Broesler )
9 < 148 > … #114 Kelsey O'Connor ( Marie Moore )
.
3:24 PM
Event #602 Girls Open Championship Under 13
Judged by Kate Wosczyna (PA), Vivienne Bergin (NY) & Gail Casey (NY)
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #1009 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
2 < 190 > … #708 Tara Adam ( Petri )
3 < 170 > … #387 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
4 < 168 > … #728 Caitlin Worthey ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 162 > … #925 Alyssa Benson ( Marie Moore )
6 < 161 > … #366 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
7 < 156 > … #364 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
8 < 153 > … #904 Erin Cardentey ( Inishfree )
9 < 145.5 > … #325 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
10 < 141.5 > … #182 Cierra O'Keefe ( Culkin )
11 < 141 > … #952 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
12 < 133 > … #225 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
.
2:13 PM
Event #603 Girls Open Championship Under 15
Judged by Mary Bryan (ON), Donny Golden (NY) & Brid McInerney (IE)
38 Registered, 30 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #617 Patrice Lawless ( Boland )
2 < 199.5 > … #362 Bridget Mason ( Sue Fay Healy )
3 < 179.5 > … #558 Erin Kathleen Miller ( Campbell )
4 < 172.5 > … #645 Alesandra Doughty ( McDade )
5 < 165.5 > … #1003 Kathleen O'Boyle ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 155 > … #919 Bridget Parkes ( Ryan )
7 < 153.5 > … #781 Tory Zehnder ( Broesler )
8 < 146 > … #200 Elizabeth Cannone ( Marie Moore )
9 < 140.5 > … #581 Rebecca Evrard ( Ryan )
10 < 140 > … #685 Taylor Eggleston ( Broesler )
11 < 136.5 > … #534 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan )
12 < 133.5 > … #315 Jillian Sikora ( Ryan )
13 < 111 > … #636 Brianna Anderson ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
14 < 110.5 > … #924 Erin Kathleen O'Connell ( Coyle )
15 T < 107.5 > … #956 MaryKate Murphy ( McLoughlin )
15 T < 107.5 > … #771 Jenna Goldman ( Marie Moore )
.
12:42 PM
Event #604 Girls Open Championship Under 17
Judged by Kate Wosczyna (PA), Vivienne Bergin (NY) & Gail Casey (NY)
39 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #972 Brittany O'Reilly ( Drumcliffe )
2 < 200 > … #211 Alison Silverman ( Campbell )
3 < 196 > … #717 Erin Reilly ( Ryan )
4 < 191 > … #716 Moira Reilly ( Ryan )
5 < 154.5 > … #1053 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
6 < 148.5 > … #954 Kathleen McKeon ( Broesler )
7 < 148 > … #842 Claire Borzner ( Marie Moore )
8 T < 137 > … #539 Caily Bridgeland ( Broesler )
8 T < 137 > … #591 Sinead Cahill ( Coyle )
9 < 128.5 > … #749 Samantha Merritt ( DeNogla )
10 < 121.5 > … #929 Kaitlyn Hammel ( Bell )
11 < 120 > … #611 Kate Kramer ( Coyle )
12 < 113 > … #975 Meagan O'Connor ( Schade )
13 < 112.5 > … #650 Josie Callahan ( Broesler )
14 < 107.5 > … #178 Kathleen McGowan ( Inishfree )
15 < 100 > … #527 Kaitlyn Curran ( DeNogla )
.
Initial Tab @ 10:13 AM
Event #605 Girls Open Championship Under 19 (Corrected)
Judged by Kate Wosczyna (PA), Vivienne Bergin (NY) & Gail Casey (NY)
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #1052 Christina Scibelli ( Schade )
2 < 230 > … #961 Teresa Hesener ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 225 > … #994 Caitlin Golding ( Broesler )
4 < 210 > … #462 Chloe Mullarkey ( Donny Golden )
(For those 4 who received Marks Reports in the morning from competition 605, I inadvertantly switched #2 & #3 judges' names. Judge 2 scores & comments (Gail) are actually those of Judge 3 (Vivienne) and vice-versa. Overall scores don't change. If You wish a corrected report, simply email me at Jim(AT)FeisWeb.com Sorry `bout that.)
.
Initial Tab @ 10:13 AM
Event #606 Ladies Open Championship 19 & Over (Corrected)
Judged by Kate Wosczyna (PA), Vivienne Bergin (NY) & Gail Casey (NY)
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #433 Erin O'Donnell ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 250 > … #459 Kellyanne Farrell ( Inishfree )
3 < 195 > … #915 Stefanie Roche ( Ryan )
4 < 180 > … #286 Caitlin Halligan ( Coyle )
(For those 7 who received Marks Reports in the morning from competition 606, I inadvertantly switched #2 & #3 judges' names. Judge 2 scores & comments (Gail) are actually those of Judge 3 (Vivienne) and vice-versa. Overall scores don't change. If You wish a corrected report, simply email me at Jim(AT)FeisWeb.com Sorry `bout that)

.
1:37 PM
Event #609 Boys Open Championship Under 13
Judged by Kate Wosczyna (PA), Vivienne Bergin (NY) & Gail Casey (NY)
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #768 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
2 < 225 > … #893 Joseph Cahill ( Ryan )
.
1:41 PM
Event #610 Boys Open Championship Under 15
Judged by Kate Wosczyna (PA), Vivienne Bergin (NY) & Gail Casey (NY)
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #940 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )
2 < 225 > … #926 Alexander Reichl ( McDade )
.
1:45 PM
Event #612 Boys Open Championship Under 19
Judged by Kate Wosczyna (PA), Vivienne Bergin (NY) & Gail Casey (NY)
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1066 Kevin Sylvester ( McLoughlin )