Ryan School Feis 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Ryan Feis 2008 As Tabulated by Alan, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Oct 11
Overall ReCap:There were 341 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 270 danced. 145 were awarded (53.5%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 2:43 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds for OC with Special Solo Medals awarded
Congratulations to the entire committee! Thanks for asking us back
.
10:14 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Philip Owens, CT, Patricia Lenihan, CT & Brendan Lynch, NJ
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #143 Shannon Karlok ( Peter Smith )
2 < 240 > … #904 Bridget Simpson ( Marie Moore )
3 < 210 > … #646 Caitlyn Maurer ( Peter Smith )
4 < 183 > … #371 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
5 < 172 > … #265 Seana Isaac ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 166 > … #116 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
7 < 150 > … #669 Orla Fay ( McDade )
8 < 145 > … #130 Carlie Lavoie ( DeNogla )
9 < 132 > … #687 Hailey Magee ( DeNogla )
10 < 125 > … #389 Alyssa Savard ( Teelin )
.
10:54 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Philip Owens, CT, Patricia Lenihan, CT & Brendan Lynch, NJ
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #592 Kaitlyn Keane ( DeNogla )
2 < 221 > … #418 Olivia Tuma ( Peter Smith )
3 < 175 > … #552 Clare Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
4 < 155 > … #637 Amber Harrington ( DeNogla )
5 < 154 > … #888 Claire Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
6 < 150 > … #765 Shannon Flynn ( Cara )
7 < 146 > … #296 Hannah Probst ( DeNogla )
8 < 145 > … #864 Ariana Solfaro ( DeNogla )
9 < 142 > … #160 Claire Romanczyk ( Peter Smith )
.
9:40 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, James Early, NY & Breda McInerney, IE
25 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #486 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
2 < 227.5 > … #857 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
3 < 200 > … #377 Aaron Wolf ( Bell )
4 < 176 > … #830 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
5 < 171.5 > … #660 Erin Perotta ( Inishfree )
6 < 147 > … #728 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
7 < 145 > … #318 Kate Lincoln ( McAleer )
8 < 142 > … #264 Erin Doran ( Peter Smith )
9 < 123 > … #950 Shannon Hurley ( Ryan )
10 < 121.5 > … #440 Elizabeth McDonald ( Marie Moore )
11 < 121 > … #342 Emily Roos ( Marie Moore )
12 < 119 > … #681 Lauren Rockenbach ( Cara )
.
11:41 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by James Friel, NJ, James Early, NY & Breda McInerney, IE
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #107 Grace Cook ( DeNogla )
2 < 188 > … #842 Emily Brennecke ( McDade )
3 < 187 > … #257 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
4 < 181 > … #222 Meghan Bradley ( Bell )
5 < 180 > … #794 Jack Cahill ( Ryan )
6 < 158.5 > … #869 Claire McCullough ( Culkin )
7 < 152 > … #199 Matthew Richardson ( McCoy )
8 < 136.5 > … #680 Alison Rockenbach ( Cara )
9 < 132.5 > … #221 Leanne McGroary ( McDade )
10 < 129.5 > … #462 Shannon Svitek ( Petri )
11 T < 126 > … #677 Erin Donnelly ( Cara )
11 T < 126 > … #620 Sarah Hanley ( McHugh )
.
10:34 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, James Early, NY & Breda McInerney, IE
25 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #409 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
2 < 202 > … #551 Anna Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
3 < 194 > … #363 Jaclyn Timoney ( Ryan )
4 < 182.5 > … #483 Casey Howard ( Maple )
5 < 165 > … #654 Paige Morrison ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 152 > … #457 Margot Walsh ( Culkin )
7 < 148 > … #176 Ciara O'Sullivan ( Cara )
8 T < 142 > … #956 Kaela Romani ( Ryan )
8 T < 142 > … #100 Claire Johnston ( Ryan )
9 < 136 > … #332 Erin Hillegas ( Ryan )
10 < 134.5 > … #275 Katie Temple ( DeNogla )
11 < 132 > … #233 Paige Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
12 < 130.5 > … #791 Rebecca Doyle ( Ryan )
.
11:06 AM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, James Early, NY & Breda McInerney, IE
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #155 Caitlin Ware ( Gallagher )
2 < 222 > … #417 Abigail McHugh ( Lynn )
3 < 196 > … #928 Courtney Webb ( McAleer )
4 < 158.5 > … #896 Kyleigh McGovern ( McDade )
5 < 149.5 > … #154 Samantha Kozlowski ( Ryan )
6 < 149 > … #118 Rebecca Lanham ( DeNogla )
7 < 147.5 > … #692 Hayley Cerimido ( Peter Smith )
8 < 147 > … #488 Olivia Wood ( Boland )
9 < 146 > … #356 Corinne McMahon ( McAleer )
10 < 139 > … #539 Margaret Buckley ( Ryan )
11 < 136.5 > … #823 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
.
12:22 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Philip Owens, CT, Patricia Lenihan, CT & Brendan Lynch, NJ
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #829 Colleen Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
2 < 227.5 > … #651 Elizabeth Schiller ( Marie Moore )
3 < 191 > … #386 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
4 < 178 > … #109 Erin Birdsall ( Marie Moore )
5 < 171 > … #458 Alana Ounan ( Marie Moore )
6 < 156.5 > … #197 Victoria Richardson ( McCoy )
7 < 147 > … #941 Fiona Bucher ( Shea-Jennings )
8 < 137 > … #560 Olivia Maclay ( Ryan )
9 < 132 > … #113 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
10 < 128.5 > … #369 Elizabeth Clinton ( McDade )
11 < 121 > … #550 Grace Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
.
2:22 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Philip Owens, CT, James Early, NY & Brendan Lynch, NJ
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #831 Caroline Robinson ( Ryan )
2 < 231 > … #948 Sarah Haller ( Ryan )
3 < 204 > … #290 Victoria Franklin ( Ryan )
4 < 173 > … #254 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith )
5 < 155 > … #106 Eileen Cook ( DeNogla )
6 < 154.5 > … #174 Elizabeth Muska ( DeNogla )
7 < 148 > … #922 Stacey Connolly ( Peter Smith )
8 < 143 > … #450 Megan Thompson ( McDade )
9 < 141 > … #153 Brenna Logue ( Shea-Jennings )
.
2:43 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Philip Owens, CT, James Early, NY & Brendan Lynch, NJ
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #954 Mackenzie Baldorossi ( Ryan )
2 < 208 > … #170 Hannah Doerr ( Peter Smith )
3 < 203 > … #267 Abigail Reff ( Caitrin )
4 < 168 > … #902 Niamh Farrell ( Ryan )
5 < 163 > … #105 Alex Gerber ( Peter Smith )
6 < 159 > … #697 Abigail Lyons ( Teelin )
7 < 158 > … #368 Megan Blount ( Coyle )
.
2:32 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Patricia Lenihan, CT & Breda McInerney, IE
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #493 Julie Clark ( Ryan )
2 < 209 > … #810 Erin Monaghan ( DeNogla )
3 < 202.5 > … #387 Margaret O'Hara ( Ryan )
4 < 196 > … #287 Emma Farrell ( Coyle )
5 < 171.5 > … #564 Alexa Dryer ( Denogla )
6 < 161.5 > … #305 Brigitte Bircher ( Coyle )
7 < 151 > … #323 Brittany Dustman ( Ryan )
8 < 137.5 > … #581 Kasey Phifer ( Cara )
.
2:02 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls 17 & Over
Judged by James Friel, NJ, Patricia Lenihan, CT & Breda McInerney, IE
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #566 Kayla Fuchs ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 201.5 > … #684 Lindsey McMahon ( Beaton )
3 < 200 > … #238 Kathleen McLoughlin ( Marie Moore )
4 < 188 > … #286 Jen Brennan ( McHugh )
5 < 172 > … #119 Kirsten Houpt ( Coyle )
6 < 168 > … #281 Patricia Hebron ( DeNogla )
7 < 163 > … #362 Taylor Kurilew ( Marie Moore )
.
10:45 AM
Event #600 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Philip Owens, CT, Patricia Lenihan, CT & Brendan Lynch, NJ
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #187 Riley Maeve Dolan ( McDade )
2 < 225 > … #589 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
.
12:01 PM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Philip Owens, CT, Patricia Lenihan, CT & Brendan Lynch, NJ
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #177 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
2 < 231 > … #766 Kerrie Flynn ( Cara )
3 < 230 > … #668 Fiona Fay ( McDade )
4 < 191.5 > … #255 Brianna Genthe ( Peter Smith )
5 < 169 > … #317 Catherine West ( Cara )
.
12:51 PM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by James Friel, NJ, James Early, NY & Breda McInerney, IE
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #761 Clare Reilly ( Ryan )
2 < 218.5 > … #427 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #365 Sarah Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
4 < 190.5 > … #585 Emily Evrard ( Ryan )
5 < 173 > … #596 Kelsey O'Connor ( Marie Moore )
6 < 163 > … #908 Grace Kiley ( Lenihan )
7 < 154.5 > … #795 Christine Cahill ( Ryan )
.
3:03 PM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Fedelma Davis, NJ, Breda O'Brien, IL & Patricia Lenihan, CT
31 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #263 Jillian Sikora ( Ryan )
2 < 225 > … #244 Madeline Jacob ( Marie Moore )
3 < 176 > … #315 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan )
4 < 169 > … #319 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
5 < 166 > … #707 Megan Prendergast ( Petri )
6 < 159 > … #258 Angelica Squilla ( Peter Smith )
7 < 148 > … #664 Taylor Eggleston ( Broesler )
8 < 130 > … #807 Elizabeth Cannon ( Marie Moore )
9 < 125 > … #250 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
10 < 124.5 > … #610 Alexandra Adams ( Drumcliffe )
11 < 124 > … #843 Hayley Patricia Smock ( Drumcliffe )
12 < 120 > … #549 Julianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
13 < 117 > … #685 Megan Luppino ( DeNogla )
.
11:54 AM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Fedelma Davis, NJ, Breda O'Brien, IL & Patricia Lenihan, CT
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #762 Moira Reilly ( Ryan )
2 T < 210 > … #528 Bridget Parkes ( Ryan )
2 T < 210 > … #871 Kate Kramer ( Coyle )
3 < 157 > … #584 Rebecca Evrard ( Ryan )
4 < 153.5 > … #818 Maggie Donovan ( Broesler )
5 < 153 > … #359 Alison Silverman ( Campbell )
6 < 150 > … #344 Olivia Zderic ( Ryan )
7 < 145.5 > … #708 Emma Roithmayr ( O'Rourke )
8 < 136.5 > … #459 Erin Murphy ( Broesler )
9 < 130 > … #611 Samantha Orlando ( Marie Moore )
10 < 124 > … #667 Shelby Weston ( Marie Moore )
11 T < 121 > … #306 Celina Hawkins ( Fay Healy )
11 T < 121 > … #725 Stephanie Miller ( Campbell )
.
9:54 AM
Event #605 Open Championship Girls Under 19
Judged by Fedelma Davis, NJ, Breda O'Brien, IL & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
12 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #907 Erin Kiley ( Lenihan )
2 < 240 > … #577 Megan DiBiase ( DeNogla )
3 < 200 > … #348 Kelly Devine ( Coyle )
.
9:47 AM
Event #606 Open Championship Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Fedelma Davis, NJ, Breda O'Brien, IL & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
3 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #283 Caitlin Halligan ( Coyle )
.
12:25 PM
Event #609 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Fedelma Davis, NJ, Breda O'Brien, IL & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #943 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
2 < 250 > … #608 Evan Adams ( Drumcliffe )
.
12:28 PM
Event #610 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Fedelma Davis, NJ, Breda O'Brien, IL & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #825 Christopher Parronchi ( Peter Smith )
.
12:32 PM
Event #611 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Fedelma Davis, NJ, Breda O'Brien, IL & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #933 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )
2 < 225 > … #406 Alexander Reichl ( McDade )