Ryan School Feis 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Ryan-Kilcoyne Feis 2009 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Oct 10
Overall ReCap: There were 421 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 322 danced. 171 were awarded ( 53.1%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:38 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds OC with special solo round medals.
I congratulate Chistina, her Chairwomen, Lisa & Kathy their entire committee on their feis successes.
Thanks for asking me back!
.
.
10:25 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Charles Moore, IRE, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ & Jimmy Early, NY
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #334 Sierra Donovan ( O'Rourke )
2 < 204.5 > … #188 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
3 < 183 > … #840 Mary Peticca ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 164 > … #643 Hailey Magee ( DeNogla )
5 T < 154 > … #630 Simone Loysen ( Teelin )
5 T < 154 > … #609 Ciara Lawlor ( Marie Moore )
.
11:09 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Charles Moore, IRE, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ & Jimmy Early, NY
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1059 Cailtin Ward ( Donny Golden )
2 < 240 > … #607 Carli Lavoie ( DeNogla )
3 < 160.5 > … #152 Kerri Betz ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
4 < 156.5 > … #684 Olivia McCullough ( Culkin )
5 < 154.5 > … #1089 Sarah Wozniak ( Petri )
6 < 153 > … #622 Emily Lizins ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 143.5 > … #208 Lauren Bunke ( Broesler )
8 < 141 > … #1031 Kayla Turpin ( Spirited Soles )
9 T < 139 > … #525 Sarah Hughes ( McDade-Cara )
9 T < 139 > … #1000 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )
10 < 133.5 > … #405 Maya Fortgang ( DeNogla )
.
11:40 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Charles Moore, IRE, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ & Jimmy Early, NY
24 Registered, 20 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #332 Katie Donovan ( O'Rourke )
2 < 216.5 > … #229 Tierney Rose Carlin ( O'Rourke )
3 < 210 > … #224 Aisling Cantillon ( Donny Golden )
4 < 199 > … #242 Emily Chironna ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 181 > … #790 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
6 < 150 > … #883 Timothy Richardson ( Marie Moore )
7 < 145 > … #734 Kayla McMennamin ( Coyle )
8 < 137.5 > … #556 Kaitlyn Keane ( DeNogla )
9 < 131.5 > … #854 Hannah Probst ( DeNogla )
10 < 130.5 > … #397 Shannon Flynn ( McDade-Cara )
.
12:47 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Charles Moore, IRE, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ & Jimmy Early, NY
38 Registered, 28 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #558 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
2 < 195 > … #1012 Tess Teodoro ( Johnston )
3 < 181 > … #618 Kate Lincoln ( McAleer )
4 < 168 > … #963 Casey Smial ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
5 < 167.5 > … #986 Shelby Stack ( Johnston )
6 < 157 > … #388 Delaney Flaesch ( Maple )
7 T < 153.5 > … #686 Elizabeth McDonald ( Marie Moore )
7 T < 153.5 > … #678 Aisling McCarroll ( Petri )
8 < 134 > … #802 Mikayla O'Brien ( Petri )
9 < 131 > … #620 Abby Liptack ( DeNogla )
10 < 125.5 > … #920 Maeve Sargeant ( Francis )
11 < 118 > … #253 Molly Clifford ( McDade-Cara )
12 < 108.5 > … #679 Tara McCarthy ( Petri )
13 < 105.5 > … #527 Shannon Hurley ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
.
2:31 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Charles Moore, IRE, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ & Jimmy Early, NY
40 Registered, 33 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #274 Jessa Cooperman ( Verlin )
2 < 184 > … #880 Matthew Richardson ( Marie Moore )
3 < 178.5 > … #680 Grace McClatchy ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 168.5 > … #459 Isabella Haber ( Johnston )
5 < 166 > … #1015 Michaela Tevlin ( DeNogla )
6 < 150.5 > … #106 Caroline Allen ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 147.5 > … #998 Ciara Sullivan ( Verlin )
8 < 142.5 > … #269 Grace Cook ( DeNogla )
9 < 133.5 > … #325 Erin Kelly Donaghy ( Campbell - PA )
10 < 129 > … #189 Emily Brennecke ( McDade-Cara )
11 < 122.5 > … #944 Emma Lisa Senecal ( DeNogla )
12 < 121 > … #209 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
13 T < 120.5 > … #454 Kara Grzeszczak ( Shea-Jennings )
13 T < 120.5 > … #731 Audrey McMahon ( McAleer )
14 T < 116 > … #393 Allison Flood ( Patricia Murphy )
14 T < 116 > … #764 Aidan Moroz ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
15 < 114 > … #714 Leanne McGroary ( McDade-Cara )
.
3:24 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Charles Moore, IRE, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ & Jimmy Early, NY
43 Registered, 33 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 202.5 > … #499 Erin Hillegas ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
2 < 193 > … #576 Mary Eileen Kilner ( Culki )
3 < 185 > … #824 Ciara O'Sullivan ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 164.5 > … #881 Nicholas Richardson ( Marie Moore )
5 < 158.5 > … #898 Lauren Romeo ( Hagen )
6 < 156.5 > … #513 Erin Howell ( McGrath )
7 < 147.5 > … #739 Brigid Meagher ( Marie Moore )
8 < 145.5 > … #448 Rita Grant ( McDade-Cara )
9 < 143 > … #341 Rebecca Doyle ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
10 < 141 > … #1018 Jaclyn Timoney ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
11 < 136 > … #543 Claire Johnston ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
12 T < 131.5 > … #820 Rose O'Reilly ( Boyle )
12 T < 131.5 > … #1011 Katy Temple ( Verlin )
13 < 117.5 > … #655 Kristina Markey ( DeNogla )
14 < 109.5 > … #302 Kelsey Davis ( Maple )
15 < 108 > … #169 Carly Bova ( Johnston )
16 < 107.5 > … #1083 Caitlin Wolf ( Bell )
.
3:42 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Donny Golden, NY, Breeda McInerney-Garrard, IRE & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
42 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #477 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
2 < 185 > … #866 Kia Ramarui ( Culkin )
3 < 160.33 > … #185 Roisin Breen ( Broesler )
4 < 160 > … #819 Mary O'Reilly ( Boyle )
5 < 152 > … #825 Anna Sage Palmer ( DeNogla )
6 < 147.33 > … #1076 Emily Williams ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 144.33 > … #356 Samantha Durbin ( Culkin )
8 < 142.5 > … #184 Ciara Breen ( Broesler )
9 < 132.83 > … #899 Shannon Romig ( Hagen )
10 < 127.83 > … #844 Cassandra Pierce ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
11 < 127 > … #628 Emily Longtin ( Maple )
12 < 125.33 > … #677 Sean McCann ( O'Neill-James )
13 T < 123.33 > … #583 MaryRose Komondy ( Marie Moore )
13 T < 123.33 > … #1053 Sara Volo ( Boland )
14 < 122 > … #945 Laurissa Senecal ( DeNogla )
15 < 119 > … #114 Kendall Anderson ( Marie Moore )
.
10:02 AM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Charles Moore, IRE, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ & Jimmy Early, NY
26 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #813 Brigit O'Malley ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
2 < 209 > … #305 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
3 < 202.5 > … #301 Kaitlyn Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 183.5 > … #241 Jennifer Castellano ( Petri )
5 < 168.5 > … #348 Ciara Duff ( Ardmore )
6 < 156 > … #221 Shelby Cain ( Patricia Murphy )
7 < 148.5 > … #893 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
8 < 133 > … #884 Victoria Richardson ( Marie Moore )
9 < 132.5 > … #303 Megan Davitt-Loysen ( Teelin )
10 < 131 > … #203 Fiona Bucher ( Shea-Jennings )
11 < 123 > … #697 Patrice McFillin ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
.
3:51 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Donny Golden, NY, Breeda McInerney-Garrard, IRE & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #140 Melissa Barton ( Bell )
2 < 208 > … #595 Mary Lafferty ( Coyle )
3 < 184 > … #999 Deirdre Rose Sullivan ( Inishfree )
4 < 183 > … #509 Taylor Hollister ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
5 < 178 > … #1038 Katy Vadala ( Johnston )
6 < 165 > … #268 Eileen Cook ( DeNogla )
7 < 147.5 > … #143 Katelyn Bechler ( Marie Moore )
8 < 140 > … #512 Sydney Houston ( Shea-Jennings )
.
4:12 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Donny Golden, NY, Breeda McInerney-Garrard, IRE & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
11 Registered, 7 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 71% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 287.5 > … #817 Grace O'Reilly ( Boyle )
2 < 227.5 > … #742 Milena Mesfin ( Culkin )
3 < 193.5 > … #433 Aislinn Gibson ( Broesler )
4 < 179.5 > … #1071 Katie Whitman ( Broesler )
5 < 175.5 > … #765 Allison Moroz ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
.
4:17 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls 17 & Over
Judged by Donny Golden, NY, Breeda McInerney-Garrard, IRE & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #158 Brigitte Bircher ( Coyle )
2 < 210 > … #810 Margaret O'Hara ( Ryan School - MD )
3 < 204.5 > … #374 Emma Farrell ( Coyle )
4 < 185 > … #308 Colleen DeOrio ( Caitrin )
.
10:43 AM
Event #600 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Paschal Lyons, IRE, Kathleen Dennehy, IL & Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1075 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
2 < 225 > … #1005 Regan Sweeney ( McDade-Cara )
.
10:56 AM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Paschal Lyons, IRE, Kathleen Dennehy, IL & Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #897 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen )
2 < 250 > … #788 CarlieJane Nasseh ( Ardmor )
3 < 176 > … #399 Mary Kate Fogarty ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 171 > … #366 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
5 < 166 > … #950 Aine Claire Sheehan ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 165 > … #901 Emily Roos ( Marie Moore )
.
11:52 AM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Paschal Lyons, IRE, Kathleen Dennehy, IL & Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA
24 Registered, 18 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1037 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
2 < 250 > … #369 Emily Evrard ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
3 < 183 > … #905 Kathleen Roszyk ( Broesler )
4 < 176 > … #415 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
5 < 172.5 > … #381 Sarah Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
6 < 149.5 > … #507 Michaela Hollister ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
7 < 149 > … #1115 Christine Cahill ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
8 < 134 > … #236 Bailey Carter ( Boland )
9 < 129.5 > … #1056 Margot Walsh ( Culkin )
.
1:56 PM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Paschal Lyons, IRE, Kathleen Dennehy, IL & Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA
24 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #146 Briana Benenati ( McAleer )
2 < 225 > … #681 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
3 < 196 > … #1085 Caitlin Worthey ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 174 > … #606 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
5 < 161 > … #537 Madeline Jacob ( Marie Moore )
6 < 156 > … #670 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
7 < 148.5 > … #631 Megan Luppino ( DeNogla )
8 T < 147 > … #676 Nora McCann ( Broesler )
8 T < 147 > … #977 Amanda Sovany ( DeNogla )
.
4:38 PM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Paschal Lyons, IRE, Kathleen Dennehy, IL & Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA
38 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #340 Alesandra Doughty ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 233 > … #809 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
3 < 200 > … #1117 Leyla Marasli ( Broesler )
4 < 182 > … #127 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
5 < 168 > … #112 Briana Anderson ( Marie Moore )
6 < 162 > … #370 Rebecca Evrard ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
7 < 159.5 > … #661 Bridget Mason ( Fay-Healy )
8 < 131 > … #480 Celina Hawkins ( Fay-Healy )
9 < 127 > … #440 Jenna Goldman ( Marie Moore )
10 < 120.5 > … #777 Madeline Muench ( Murray )
11 < 120 > … #494 Kelly Higgins ( Marie Moore )
12 < 117.5 > … #379 Arden Fehlinger ( Broesler )
13 T < 114 > … #220 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
13 T < 114 > … #776 Amanda Mraz ( Marie Moore )
.
4:01 PM
Event #605 Open Championship Girls Under 19
Judged by Charles Moore, IRE, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ & Jimmy Early, NY
13 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1123 Cassidy Lubbers ( Broesler )
2 < 235 > … #566 Brittany Kelly ( Broesler )
3 < 210 > … #956 Alison Silverman ( Campbell - PA )
4 < 167 > … #753 Erin Monaghan ( DeNogla )
.
9:39 AM
Event #608 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Paschal Lyons, IRE, Kathleen Dennehy, IL & Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1082 Aaron Wolf ( Bell )
2 < 250 > … #126 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer )
.
9:44 AM
Event #609 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Paschal Lyons, IRE, Kathleen Dennehy, IL & Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #794 Lachlan Nidds ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #839 Marco Peticca ( McDade-Cara )
.
9:48 AM
Event #610 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Paschal Lyons, IRE, Kathleen Dennehy, IL & Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1120 Ryan Thornton ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #382 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
.
9:50 AM
Event #611 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Paschal Lyons, IRE, Kathleen Dennehy, IL & Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #831 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #1067 Brian White ( Glor na h'Eireann )