Ryan-Kilcoyne School Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Ryan Kilcoyne Feis 2010 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Sat Oct 9
Overall ReCap: There were 418 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 355 danced. 189 were awarded (53.2%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:09 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds with special round awards for OC.


.
.
11:16 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Patricia Early-McLoughlin, NJ, Breda O'Brien, IE & Fedelma Davis, NJ
21 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #698 Aine McIntyre ( Johnston )
2 < 225 > … #277 Ailish Cromie ( Schade )
3 < 223 > … #177 Kieva Brady ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 174 > … #979 Kyleigh Tuma ( Peter Smith )
5 < 168 > … #205 Megan Bruhn ( DeNogla )
6 < 164 > … #639 Sophie Lusty ( Peter Smith )
7 < 147 > … #907 Tara Sheehan ( McDade-Cara )
8 < 141 > … #204 Lily Anne Bruer ( McElligott )
9 < 135 > … #172 Olivia Boyce ( McDade-Cara )
10 < 127 > … #152 Norah Bice ( McDade-Cara )
.
11:55 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Patricia Early-McLoughlin, NJ, Breda O'Brien, IE & Fedelma Davis, NJ
21 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #754 Ava Namar ( Marie Moore )
2 < 200 > … #855 Theresa Richardson ( Marie Moore )
3 < 188 > … #999 Emma Walsh ( Marie Moore )
4 < 186 > … #607 Ciara Lawlor ( Marie Moore )
5 < 169 > … #938 Emily Steege ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
6 < 163 > … #478 Catherine Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
7 < 162 > … #763 Aislinn O'Brien ( McDade-Cara )
8 < 156.5 > … #286 Catherine Cunningham ( Peter Smith )
9 < 142.5 > … #917 Bridget Simpson ( Marie Moore )
10 < 139.5 > … #885 Alyssa Savard ( Teelin )
11 < 132.5 > … #634 Maggie Lord ( McDade-Cara )
.
9:52 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Patricia Early-McLoughlin, NJ, Breda O'Brien, IE & Fedelma Davis, NJ
32 Registered, 29 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #150 Kerri Betz ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
2 < 195 > … #408 Maya Fortgang ( DeNogla )
3 < 193 > … #544 Kaitlyn Jesionowski ( Rhythm of Ireland )
4 < 184 > … #290 Nicole Daehler ( Bell )
5 < 174.5 > … #625 Emily Lizins ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 156 > … #1028 Sarah Wozniak ( Petri School )
7 < 139 > … #507 Cody Hoctor ( Johnston )
8 < 136 > … #585 Shannon Kohler ( McDade-Cara )
9 < 129.5 > … #548 Lindsey Johnson ( Petri School )
10 < 123.5 > … #693 Laura McGroary ( McDade-Cara )
11 < 122.5 > … #628 Morgan Loftis ( Hunt )
12 < 118 > … #656 Joanna Maressa ( Drumcliffe )
13 < 113 > … #624 Olivia Lisowski ( McDade-Cara )
14 < 112 > … #374 Sydney Faber ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
15 < 110.5 > … #280 Olivia Crossey ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
.
10:38 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Patricia Early-McLoughlin, NJ, Breda O'Brien, IE & Fedelma Davis, NJ
31 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #595 Abigail Kress ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 204.5 > … #756 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
3 < 193 > … #528 Clare Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
4 < 157 > … #749 Mackenzie Murray ( Peter Smith )
5 < 154.5 > … #238 Eryn Casey ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 146 > … #402 Shannon Flynn ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 145.5 > … #561 Kaitlyn Keane ( DeNogla )
8 < 139.5 > … #710 Kayla McMennamin ( Coyle )
9 T < 134.5 > … #630 Meghan Loftus ( Drumcliffe )
9 T < 134.5 > … #954 Katherine Stuntz ( Maple )
10 < 130 > … #483 Amber Harrington ( DeNogla )
11 < 128.5 > … #992 Natalie Vestergom ( Aherne Sheehan )
.
12:57 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Patricia Early-McLoughlin, NJ, Breda O'Brien, IE & Fedelma Davis, NJ
38 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 207 > … #439 Niamh Girdusky ( Acosta )
2 < 202 > … #395 Delaney Flaesch ( Maple )
3 < 197 > … #962 Melissa Sweeney ( Lynn )
4 T < 193 > … #489 Niamh Hayes ( Shea-Jennings )
4 T < 193 > … #359 Lauren Edwards ( Boyle )
5 < 158.5 > … #632 Tara Eileen Longo ( Fitspatrick )
6 < 157.5 > … #622 Abby Liptack ( DeNogla )
7 < 134.5 > … #1002 Natalie Walsh ( Culkin )
8 < 127 > … #602 Matthew Larson ( Culkin )
9 T < 122 > … #131 Sarah Barkman ( Lynn )
9 T < 122 > … #303 Eileen Deighan ( Inishfree )
10 < 121 > … #905 Aidan Sharpe ( Cummins )
11 < 119 > … #928 Erin Smith ( Petri School )
12 < 118 > … #925 Casey Smial ( Ryan-Kilcoyne-MD )
13 < 117.5 > … #409 Kathryn Foster ( Peter Smith )
14 < 115 > … #299 Hailey Davis ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
15 < 108 > … #326 Erin Doran ( Peter Smith )
.
2:52 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Patricia Early-McLoughlin, NJ, Breda O'Brien, IE & Fedelma Davis, NJ
43 Registered, 39 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226.5 > … #444 Megan Glanz ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 225 > … #321 Erin Kelly Donaghy ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 196.5 > … #629 Erin Loftus ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 171.5 > … #968 Michaela Tevlin ( DeNogla )
5 < 159.5 > … #427 Morrall Garcia ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
6 < 145 > … #960 Shannon Svitek ( Petri School )
7 < 133 > … #711 Megan McPaul ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
8 < 132 > … #213 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
9 < 131 > … #786 Alex Papados ( Culkin )
10 < 129.5 > … #694 Leanne McGroary ( McDade-Cara )
11 < 121.5 > … #1030 Yasmine Zakout ( Maple )
12 < 118 > … #350 Sarah Durso ( McAleer )
13 < 115.5 > … #399 Allison Flood ( Patricia Murphy )
14 < 109.5 > … #396 Keaton Flaesch ( Maple )
15 < 107 > … #583 Sarah Kivimaki ( Boyle )
16 < 105.5 > … #919 Emma Sio ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
17 < 104.5 > … #899 Emma Lisa Senecal ( DeNogla )
18 < 102 > … #270 Jessa Cooperman ( Verlin )
19 < 99.5 > … #709 Jillian McManaman ( Petri School )
20 < 99 > … #266 Grace Cook ( DeNogla )
.
3:48 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Joan T Cass, NY & Donny Golden, NY
31 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #667 Eileen McAlonan ( McAleer )
2 < 184 > … #307 Olivia DeScala ( Peter Smith )
3 T < 183 > … #868 Kaela Romani ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
3 T < 183 > … #504 Erin Hillegas ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
4 < 181.5 > … #527 Anna Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
5 < 172.5 > … #180 Emilie Braun ( Coyle )
6 < 156 > … #854 Nicholas Richardson ( Marie Moore )
7 < 155.5 > … #897 Kyra Seeley ( Peter Smith )
8 < 145 > … #455 Rita Grant ( McDade-Cara )
9 < 144 > … #713 Brigid Meagher ( Marie Moore )
10 < 125 > … #159 Nicole Blazicek ( Clann Na Cara )
11 < 123.5 > … #334 Kathlyn Drewicz ( Caitrin )
12 < 118.5 > … #549 Claire Johnston ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
.
3:36 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Patricia Early-McLoughlin, NJ, Mary Lou Quinn-Shade, NY & Fedelma Davis, NJ
29 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #688 Maire-Kate McGlynn ( Drumcliffe )
2 < 203.5 > … #988 Emily Ushay ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 194 > … #796 Bridget Pepe ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 184.5 > … #463 Samantha Haas ( Boyle )
5 < 181 > … #809 Cassandra Pierce ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
6 < 164 > … #900 Laurissa Senecal ( DeNogla )
7 < 159.5 > … #240 Hayley Cerimido ( Peter Smith )
8 < 150.5 > … #995 Sara Volo ( Boland )
9 < 142.5 > … #139 Catherine Beall ( Boyle )
10 < 141.5 > … #318 Colleen Dolan ( McDade-Cara )
11 < 124 > … #613 Alexandra Leone Leone ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
.
4:06 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Joan T Cass, NY & Donny Golden, NY
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #312 Elisabeth DiMauro ( Lynn )
2 < 208 > … #830 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri School )
3 < 196 > … #388 Marisa Fiore ( Broesler )
4 < 183.5 > … #964 Caitlyn Taylor ( An Cor Rud )
5 < 166 > … #832 Aerin Raguso ( McGrath )
6 < 159 > … #798 Siobhan Perks ( An Cor Rud )
.
4:45 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Joan T Cass, NY & Donny Golden, NY
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #281 Elizabeth Crouse ( Marie Moore )
2 < 215 > … #516 Taylor Hollister ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
3 < 205 > … #412 Victoria Franklin ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
.
4:51 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Joan T Cass, NY & Donny Golden, NY
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #447 Angelina Glick ( Hooley )
2 < 215 > … #597 Taylor Kurilew ( Marie Moore )
3 < 196 > … #169 Megan Boszko ( Peter Smith )
.
11:23 AM
Event #600 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Noreen Houlihan-Smith, MA, Russell Beaton, MD & Mary Lou Quinn-Shade, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #717 Kasey Methven ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #820 Maggie Priole ( Cummins )
3 < 203 > … #963 Regan Sweeney ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 181 > … #804 Mary Peticca ( McDade-Cara )
.
11:33 AM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Noreen Houlihan-Smith, MA, Russell Beaton, MD & Mary Lou Quinn-Shade, NY
17 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #1004 Caitlin Ward ( Donny Golden )
2 < 219.5 > … #183 Julianna Bremer ( Bremer )
3 < 212.5 > … #319 Riley Maeve Dolan ( Broesler )
4 < 184.5 > … #184 Nicoletta Bremer ( Bremer )
5 < 174.5 > … #1036 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen )
6 < 168 > … #378 Clare Farrelly ( Donny Golden )
7 < 159 > … #446 Tara Glennon ( Donny Golden )
8 < 152.5 > … #449 Claire Goode ( Broesler )
9 < 136 > … #581 Haylee Kirk ( McDade-Cara )
.
1:39 PM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Noreen Houlihan-Smith, MA, Russell Beaton, MD & Mary Lou Quinn-Shade, NY
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #906 Aine Claire Sheehan ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 240 > … #874 Katie Roszyk ( Broesler )
3 < 192 > … #1014 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
4 < 172.5 > … #380 Fiona Fay ( McDade-Cara )
5 < 172 > … #740 Kayleigh Mulvey ( Petri School )
6 < 167.5 > … #987 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
7 < 160.5 > … #343 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
8 < 147.5 > … #367 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
9 < 137 > … #464 Isabella Haber ( Johnston )
10 < 126 > … #871 Emily Roos ( Marie Moore )
11 T < 120.5 > … #718 Kelley Methven ( Broesler )
11 T < 120.5 > … #107 Caroline Allen ( McDade-Cara )
12 < 113.5 > … #222 Hayley Cahill ( Hagen )
.
3:22 PM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Noreen Houlihan-Smith, MA, Russell Beaton, MD & Breda O'Brien, IE
27 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #771 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
2 < 193 > … #775 Siobhan ONeill ( Bremer )
3 < 175.5 > … #806 Meghan Phelan ( Bremer )
4 < 173 > … #373 Emily Evrard ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
5 T < 167 > … #417 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
5 T < 167 > … #845 Clare Reilly ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
6 < 164 > … #1033 Christina Cahill ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
7 < 147.5 > … #482 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
8 < 135.5 > … #1001 Margot Walsh ( Culkin )
9 < 127 > … #668 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
.
5:09 PM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Patricia Early-McLoughlin, NJ, Mary Lou Quinn-Shade, NY & Fedelma Davis, NJ
30 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #770 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
2 < 195 > … #143 Briana Benenati ( McAleer )
3 < 172 > … #675 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
4 < 162.83 > … #185 Caitlin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
5 < 155.33 > … #239 Katherine Cassidy ( DeNogla )
6 < 154 > … #950 Colleen Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
7 < 153 > … #911 Jillian Sikora ( Ryan-Kilcoyne-MD )
8 < 151.5 > … #539 Madeline Jacob ( Marie Moore )
9 < 145.5 > … #857 Victoria Richardson ( Marie Moore )
10 < 140.5 > … #818 Megan Prendergast ( Petri School )
11 < 134.5 > … #102 Alexandra Adams ( Drumcliffe )
.
4:23 PM
Event #605 Open Championship Girls Under 19
Judged by Noreen Houlihan-Smith, MA, Russell Beaton, MD & Breda O'Brien, IE
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #112 Briana Anderson ( Marie Moore )
2 < 216 > … #912 Alison Silverman ( Campbell - PA )
3 < 174.5 > … #314 Hannah Doerr ( Peter Smith )
4 < 173.5 > … #344 Stephanie Dunham ( McDade-Cara )
5 < 172.5 > … #356 Claire Edelson ( Broesler )
.
4:37 PM
Event #606 Open Championship Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Noreen Houlihan-Smith, MA, Russell Beaton, MD & Breda O'Brien, IE
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #951 Tara Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
2 < 240 > … #568 Brittany Kelly ( Broesler )
3 < 230 > … #776 Caitlin O'Neill ( O'Neill-James )
.
9:57 AM
Event #607 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Noreen Houlihan-Smith, MA, Russell Beaton, MD & Mary Lou Quinn-Shade, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #839 Sean Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
10:00 AM
Event #608 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Noreen Houlihan-Smith, MA, Russell Beaton, MD & Mary Lou Quinn-Shade, NY
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #640 William Lusty ( Peter Smith )
2 < 220 > … #856 Timothy Richardson ( Marie Moore )
3 < 200 > … #838 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
10:09 AM
Event #609 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Noreen Houlihan-Smith, MA, Russell Beaton, MD & Mary Lou Quinn-Shade, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #562 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
2 < 225 > … #853 Matthew Richardson ( Marie Moore )
3 T < 200 > … #301 Jonathan De Tullio ( Petri School )
3 T < 200 > … #837 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
4 < 168 > … #803 Marco Peticca ( McDade-Cara )
.
10:13 AM
Event #610 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Noreen Houlihan-Smith, MA, Russell Beaton, MD & Mary Lou Quinn-Shade, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #103 Evan Adams ( Drumcliffe )
2 < 250 > … #759 Lachlan Nidds ( Broesler )
.
10:15 AM
Event #611 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Noreen Houlihan-Smith, MA, Russell Beaton, MD & Mary Lou Quinn-Shade, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #384 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
.
10:18 AM
Event #612 Open Championship Boys Under 19
Judged by Noreen Houlihan-Smith, MA, Russell Beaton, MD & Mary Lou Quinn-Shade, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #540 Dave Janovsky ( Peter Smith )