Ryan-Kilcoyne School Feis 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Ryan-Kilcoyne Feis 2011 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Sep 25
Overall ReCap: There were 323 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 280 danced. 154 were awarded (55.0%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:45 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC. Round medals were awarded following OC events
I congratulate Christina, her Chairs, Lisa, Kathy, their Committee and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Rebecca Evrard for her fantastic tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the committee for having me back.
.
9:31 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Patricia Early-McLoughlin, NJ, Philip Owens, CT & Breda O'Brien, NC
16 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #249 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
2 < 205 > … #397 Jacquelynn Hanna (McDade-Cara)
3 < 195 > … #136 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
4 < 193 > … #772 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
5 < 159 > … #538 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
6 < 151.5 > … #325 Meghan Rose Farrell (Hunt)
7 < 150 > … #820 Adalie Sullivan (McDade-Cara)
8 < 139 > … #242 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
.
9:56 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Patricia Early-McLoughlin, NJ, Philip Owens, CT & Breda O'Brien, NC
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #182 Ronan Burke (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 213 > … #288 Sara Doorly (Cummins)
3 < 205 > … #172 Megan Bruhn (DeNogla)
4 < 179 > … #572 Hannah McGillian (McDade-Cara)
5 < 178 > … #569 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
6 < 169 > … #688 Sophia Rachel Papados (Culkin)
7 < 143 > … #491 Michaela Larson (Culkin)
8 < 133.5 > … #851 Abbey Vandergast (McDade-Cara)
.
10:41 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Patricia Early-McLoughlin, NJ, Philip Owens, CT & Breda O'Brien, NC
24 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #399 Catherine Harkins (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 215 > … #808 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
3 < 186 > … #727 Mary Kate Rider (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 183 > … #864 Emma Walsh (Marie Moore)
5 < 172 > … #724 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
6 < 154.5 > … #461 Mary Kelly (Cummins)
7 < 144 > … #642 Caitlin Nalda (Maple)
8 < 138.5 > … #124 Bailey Bartel (Teelin)
9 < 134 > … #773 Alina Sheikh (Broesler)
10 < 132 > … #535 Hailey Magee (Marie Moore)
11 < 126.5 > … #273 Rachel Delate (McDade-Cara)
12 < 126 > … #422 Reese Hollister (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
.
11:27 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Patricia Early-McLoughlin, NJ, Philip Owens, CT & Breda O'Brien, NC
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #245 Olivia Crossey (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
2 < 193 > … #583 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
3 < 182 > … #814 Kimberly Stossel (Gallagher)
4 < 175.5 > … #827 Megan Sweeney (Young School - NY)
5 < 172.5 > … #607 Madison Metheny (Hunt)
6 < 163 > … #884 Sarah Wozniak (Petri School)
7 < 154.5 > … #359 Emily Galoppo (Teelin)
8 < 148.5 > … #344 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara)
9 < 144.5 > … #518 Morgan Loftis (Hunt)
10 < 137 > … #608 Ashlin Miller (Shea-Jennings)
11 < 133 > … #575 Grace McGinnity (Young School - NY)
.
11:56 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Patricia Early-McLoughlin, NJ, Philip Owens, CT & Breda O'Brien, NC
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #451 Kaitlyn Keane (DeNogla)
2 < 231 > … #594 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
3 < 178 > … #888 Mia Zang (Marie Moore)
4 < 167 > … #477 Tatijanna Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
5 < 162 > … #489 Alayna Langan (Lynn)
6 < 150 > … #703 Hannah Probst (Marie Moore)
7 < 143 > … #439 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
8 < 142 > … #484 Abigail Kress (Sabo - PA)
9 < 140 > … #567 Maggie McCutcheon (DeNogla)
10 < 135.5 > … #493 Catherine Lawlor (Marie Moore)
11 < 131 > … #520 Meghan Loftus (Drumcliffe)
.
1:43 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Patricia Early-McLoughlin, NJ, Philip Owens, CT & Breda O'Brien, NC
28 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #792 Casey Smial (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
2 < 245 > … #828 Melissa Sweeney (Lynn)
3 < 177 > … #266 Hailey Davis (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
4 < 164.5 > … #431 Shannon Hurley (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
5 < 158.5 > … #412 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 154 > … #490 Matthew Larson (Culkin)
7 < 138 > … #810 Rachel Steeley (Teelin)
8 < 136 > … #476 Nick Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
9 < 135 > … #530 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
10 < 134 > … #228 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
11 < 132.5 > … #143 Erin Bolan (DeNogla)
12 < 130 > … #337 Delaney Flaesch (Maple)
13 < 119.5 > … #609 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
.
2:29 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Patricia Early-McLoughlin, NJ, Philip Owens, CT & Breda O'Brien, NC
32 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #306 Sarah Durso (McAleer)
2 < 215 > … #361 Morrall Garcia (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
3 < 190 > … #519 Erin Loftus (Drumcliffe)
4 < 181 > … #853 Katie Vandergast (McDade-Cara)
5 < 174.33 > … #584 Leanne McGroary (McDade-Cara)
6 < 170 > … #411 Cassie Henry (McDade-Cara)
7 < 139 > … #847 Laoise Tyndall (Marie Moore)
8 < 138.5 > … #369 Keeley Germovsek (Bell)
9 < 133 > … #231 Grace Cook (DeNogla)
10 < 121 > … #342 Allison Flood (Patricia Murphy)
11 < 119.33 > … #281 Rachel DiMauro (Lynn)
12 < 118.5 > … #443 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
13 < 114 > … #598 Megan McPaul (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
14 < 113.83 > … #481 Erin Kouridakis (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
.
3:50 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA, Alannah Boyle Sweeney, VA & Breda O'Brien, NC
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #107 Gwendolen Anderson (Gallagher)
2 < 212 > … #444 Claire Johnston (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
3 < 184 > … #296 Kathlyn Drewicz (Caitrin)
4 < 183.5 > … #723 Nicholas Richardson (Marie Moore)
5 < 160 > … #874 Claire Welzant (Teelin)
6 < 158.5 > … #383 Rita Grant (McDade-Cara)
7 < 158 > … #637 Tara Lauren Murphy (Clann Na Cara)
8 < 142 > … #859 Molly Volk (Hunt)
9 < 133 > … #834 Jaclyn Timoney (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
10 < 130 > … #277 Julia Derry (Culkin)
11 < 126 > … #167 Erin Brown (McAleer)
12 < 120.5 > … #793 Ashley Smith (McCoy)
.
4:00 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Patricia Early-McLoughlin, NJ, Philip Owens, CT & Breda O'Brien, NC
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #635 Emily Murphy (Culkin)
2 < 226.5 > … #721 Kaitlyn Richards (Broesler)
3 < 215 > … #501 Alexandra Leone (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
4 < 181 > … #206 Hayley Cerimido (Peter Smith)
5 < 166 > … #837 Meredith Tolley (Caitrin)
6 < 160 > … #757 Elizabeth Schilling (O'Neill-James)
.
4:28 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Patricia Early-McLoughlin, NJ, Philip Owens, CT & Breda O'Brien, NC
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #211 Jacque Clark (Lynn)
2 < 225 > … #113 Sandy Archer (Coyle)
3 < 205 > … #700 Alexa Potts (Broesler)
4 < 195 > … #590 Laura McKeon (Teelin)
.
4:33 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Patricia Early-McLoughlin, NJ, Philip Owens, CT & Breda O'Brien, NC
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #352 Victoria Franklin (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
2 < 225 > … #485 Taylor Kurilew (Marie Moore)
3 < 190 > … #423 Taylor Hollister (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
4 < 178 > … #416 Laura Hoelzer (Teelin)
5 < 163.5 > … #696 Caitlin Phillips (Teelin)
.
10:55 AM
Event #600 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Ellen Riordan, NJ & Noreen Redmond Loughran, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #170 Lily Anne Bruer (McElligott)
.
11:02 AM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Ellen Riordan, NJ & Noreen Redmond Loughran, IRE
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #290 Farran Dougherty (Broesler)
2 < 217.5 > … #135 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
3 < 200 > … #473 Ellie King (Teelin)
4 < 190.5 > … #492 Carli Lavoie (DeNogla)
5 < 174 > … #702 Maggie Priole (Cummins)
6 < 159 > … #494 Ciara Lawlor (Marie Moore)
.
12:28 PM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Ellen Riordan, NJ & Noreen Redmond Loughran, IRE
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #771 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
2 < 225 > … #285 Riley Maeve Dolan (Broesler)
3 < 181 > … #474 Haylee Kirk (McDade-Cara)
4 < 180 > … #650 CarlieJane Nasseh (Ardmore)
5 < 167 > … #806 Meghann Stark (Reaney)
6 < 165 > … #741 Emily Roos (Marie Moore)
7 < 145 > … #268 Saoirse DeBoy (Teelin)
8 < 143 > … #194 Aisling Cantillon (Donny Golden)
.
2:49 PM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Ellen Riordan, NJ & Noreen Redmond Loughran, IRE
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #334 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 230 > … #302 Ciara Duggan (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 199 > … #284 Kelsey Dolan (Bell)
4 < 193 > … #192 Christine Cahill (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
5 < 161 > … #329 Sarah Victoria Ferguson (Marie Moore)
6 < 143.5 > … #213 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
7 < 140 > … #177 Ciara Burke (Coyle)
8 < 132.5 > … #123 Kaleigh Barr (Ardmore)
9 T < 129 > … #421 Michaela Hollister (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
9 T < 129 > … #867 Margot Walsh (Culkin)
10 < 126 > … #558 Grace McClatchy (McDade-Cara)
11 T < 120 > … #330 Shannon Ferrie (Broesler)
11 T < 120 > … #293 Rebecca Doyle (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
.
4:45 PM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Alannah Boyle Sweeney, VA & Noreen Redmond Loughran, IRE
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #671 Morgan O'Leary (Young School - NY)
2 < 193 > … #719 Clare Reilly (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
3 T < 187 > … #280 Elisabeth DiMauro (Lynn)
3 T < 187 > … #672 Brigit O'Malley (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
4 < 167 > … #726 Victoria Richardson (Marie Moore)
5 < 160 > … #305 Samantha Durbin (Culkin)
.
3:55 PM
Event #605 Open Championship Girls Under 19
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Donny Golden, NY & Noreen Redmond Loughran, IRE
9 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #669 Shannon O'Gorman (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
2 < 225 > … #707 Maura Quinn (Verlin - NY)
3 < 190 > … #142 Megan Blount (Coyle)
4 < 185 > … #621 Allison Moroz (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
.
3:32 PM
Event #606 Open Championship Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Donny Golden, NY & Noreen Redmond Loughran, IRE
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #456 Brittany Kelly (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #816 Tara Strazdas (Peter Smith)
3 < 186 > … #752 Brittany Scattergood (McDade-Cara)
.
10:03 AM
Event #608 Open Championship Boys Under 11 (Corrected Age Bracket)
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Ellen Riordan, NJ & Noreen Redmond Loughran, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #600 Declan Meagher (Marie Moore)
.
10:06 AM
Event #609 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Ellen Riordan, NJ & Noreen Redmond Loughran, IRE
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #725 Timothy Richardson (Marie Moore)
.
10:13 AM
Event #610 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Ellen Riordan, NJ & Noreen Redmond Loughran, IRE
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #722 Matthew Richardson (Marie Moore)
2 < 225 > … #687 Alex Lucas Papados (Culkin)
3 < 195 > … #657 Lachlan Nidds (Broesler)
.
10:17 AM
Event #611 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Ellen Riordan, NJ & Noreen Redmond Loughran, IRE
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #225 Gannon Connors (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 225 > … #744 Sean Ross (Maple)
3 < 195 > … #178 Conor Burke (Hurley)
.
10:19 AM
Event #612 Open Championship Boys Under 19
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Ellen Riordan, NJ & Noreen Redmond Loughran, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #692 Nicholas Paulson (Broesler)