Schade Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

(Shade) Feis na hEireann As Tabulated by Jim Montague on Sun Mar 26, 2006
.
9:40 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Margaret Cleary, Bernard Hynes & Kate O'Connor
. . . 9 Danced and 5 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #350 Erin McAvoy ( Petri )
2 < 250 > … #242 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
3 < 177 > … #136 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
4 < 169 > … #345 Connor Sullivan ( Hunt )
5 < 168 > … #443 Carlie Nasseh ( Ardmore )
.
11:40 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Anne Hall, Maureen Armstrong & Eileen McGinley
. . . 18 Danced and 9 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #131 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
2 < 240 > … #1135 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 192 > … #142 Erin O'Gallagher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 174 > … #368 Tiffany Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 168.5 > … #844 Catherine Boozang-Hill ( Inishfree )
6 < 161 > … #1006 Kaitlin Sullivan ( Tir Na Gael )
7 < 149 > … #419 Anna Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
8 < 140 > … #763 Ashley Ford ( Smith-Houlihan )
9 < 138.5 > … #1091 Shannon Mannion ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
12:01 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Anne Hall, Maureen Armstrong & Eileen McGinley
. . . 28 Danced and 14 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #502 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
2 < 233 > … #318 Mikaela Connell ( Verlin )
3 < 195.5 > … #302 Christine Cahill ( Ryan )
4 < 189 > … #1030 Thomas Lavin ( Schade Academy )
5 < 153 > … #1061 Bridget Buckley ( Tir Na Gael )
6 < 148 > … #264 Aine Tucker ( Verlin )
7 < 138 > … #875 Marie Benton ( Lenihan )
8 < 132.5 > … #233 Kelli Rae Kosinski ( Ardmore )
9 < 129.5 > … #673 Caitlin Piccirillo-Stosser ( O'Sullivan )
10 < 129 > … #997 Olivia DePalo ( Pender Keady )
11 < 128.5 > … #476 Kayla Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 < 126 > … #800 Kaleigh Barry ( Ardmore )
13 < 125 > … #554 Kristin Hanson ( Inishfree )
14 < 113.5 > … #465 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
.
1:43 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Russell Beaton, Bill Maple & Grace Ann Coyle
. . . 40 Danced and 20 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 188 > … #1110 Meghan Nelson ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 182.33 > … #163 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
3 < 178 > … #581 Rose White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
4 < 174 > … #991 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
5 < 173.5 > … #267 Brighde Foley ( O'Grady Quinlan )
6 < 157.33 > … #736 Grainne O'Neill ( Petri )
7 < 151.5 > … #707 Kathleen Marron ( Denogla )
8 < 150.33 > … #651 Colleen Gaughran ( Golden )
9 < 150 > … #725 Jordane Mink ( Petri )
10 < 138.83 > … #309 Kiera Fellegara ( Inishfree )
11 < 135.33 > … #475 Kristina Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 < 135 > … #516 Sara Whelan ( Petri )
13 < 134 > … #1050 Caitlin Worthey ( Shea-Jennings )
14 < 121.5 > … #353 Kyleigh McGovern ( McDade )
15 < 117.5 > … #468 Jennifer Nash ( Hagen )
16 < 110 > … #588 Meghan Rooney ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
17 < 104 > … #343 Paige Doran ( An Rince Mor )
18 < 103.33 > … #965 Kerrianne O'Hara ( Tir Na Gael )
19 < 88 > … #1008 Brianna Bruner ( Lynn )
20 < 81.5 > … #818 Hailey Parry ( Pender Keady )
.
3:28 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Russell Beaton, Bill Maple & Brenden Brady
. . . 33 Danced and 17 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #861 Joseph Lanzillotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 207 > … #809 Mairead Glynn ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 194.5 > … #119 John Ferns ( Denogla )
4 < 182.5 > … #713 Teresa Drew ( Peter Smith )
5 < 141.5 > … #116 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
6 < 133.5 > … #490 Mikaela Albelli ( Broesler )
7 < 133 > … #717 Alyssa Benson ( Marie Moore )
8 < 132 > … #864 Amber Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 T < 131 > … #122 Alana Ounan ( Schade Academy )
9 T < 131 > … #526 Lauren Palumbo ( Petri )
10 < 124.5 > … #575 Caitlyn Sweeney ( Peter Smith )
11 < 122.5 > … #180 Kerry Ann McCarthy ( An Rince Mor )
12 < 119.5 > … #512 Rachel Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
13 < 109 > … #286 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
14 < 107.5 > … #710 Meagan Faughnan ( Hunt )
15 < 107 > … #479 Lizzy Van Ingen ( Pender Keady )
16 < 105 > … #107 Ellen O'Neil ( Schade Academy )
.
4:10 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Brenden Brady, Bill Maple & Russell Beaton
. . . 34 Danced and 17 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #787 Kelsea Chironna ( Lenihan )
2 < 211 > … #285 Sarah Li ( Denogla )
3 < 176 > … #218 Jessie Driscoll ( Hagen )
4 < 169 > … #173 Meghan Walsh ( Inishfree )
5 < 168.5 > … #968 Ryann Morrison ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 145.5 > … #529 Kerry Young ( Inishfree )
7 < 139.5 > … #295 Amanda Brett ( Inishfree )
8 < 133.5 > … #799 brittany schneider ( Rosemary Campbell )
9 < 127 > … #1072 Joanna Regan ( Inishfree )
10 < 126.5 > … #161 Erin O'Conell ( Coyle )
11 T < 121 > … #154 Meagan Lane ( Inishfree )
11 T < 121 > … #580 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan )
12 < 119 > … #123 Deirdre Sullivan ( Hagen )
13 < 115 > … #436 Ryan Ferrie ( Shea-Jennings )
14 < 111 > … #608 Ashley Zizzo ( Inishfree )
15 < 108.5 > … #524 Meaghan Kennedy ( An Rince Mor )
16 < 107.5 > … #1075 Jessica Nozzi ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
.
4:49 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, Bernard Hynes & Eileen McGinley
. . . 33 Danced and 18 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #240 Maura McFadden ( Peter Smith )
2 < 216 > … #385 Abigail Niesen ( Pender Keady )
3 < 189.5 > … #931 Briana Anderson ( O'Grady Quinlan )
4 < 171.5 > … #712 Danielle Drew ( Peter Smith )
5 < 157 > … #810 Kerry Glynn ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 145.5 > … #1060 Fiona DeVeaux ( Peter Smith )
7 < 136.33 > … #833 Julie Opperman ( Golden )
8 < 131 > … #456 Hannah Edelson ( McDade )
9 < 128.5 > … #955 Katie Newman ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 127 > … #599 Kristin Callaghan ( Golden )
11 < 121.5 > … #650 Erin Gaughran ( Golden )
12 < 115 > … #852 Meghan Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
13 < 108.5 > … #190 Amanda Zook ( Davis )
14 < 107.5 > … #381 Arielle Bowen ( Shea-Jennings )
15 < 105.5 > … #869 Erin Murphy ( Broesler )
16 < 104.83 > … #1020 Allison Dunne ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
17 T < 101.5 > … #208 Rachel Bennett ( Inishfree )
17 T < 101.5 > … #279 Abby Conway ( Coyle )
.
5:34 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Grace Ann Coyle, Siobhan Moore & Kerry Kelly Oster
. . . 30 Danced and 15 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229 > … #711 Katelyn Faughnan ( Hunt )
2 < 195 > … #738 Stephanie Tierney ( O'Sullivan )
3 < 178 > … #466 Keri McManus ( Golden )
4 T < 160 > … #1084 Abigail O'Keefe ( Griffith Academy )
4 T < 160 > … #1112 Mary Skaalerud ( Hunt )
5 < 149 > … #543 Brendan Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 144 > … #426 Alannah Flaherty ( Peter Smith )
7 < 141 > … #100 Megan Barden-Maffei ( Broesler )
8 < 140 > … #270 Katie Shamus ( Lynn )
9 < 137 > … #424 Claire McKenna ( Golden )
10 < 133 > … #294 Emily Carr ( An Rince Mor )
11 < 128 > … #567 Beth MacNeil ( Layden )
12 < 126 > … #920 Siobhan Brady ( McDonnell-Bakke )
13 < 118 > … #930 Julia Lilienthal ( Davis )
14 < 115.5 > … #511 Colleen Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
.
6:00 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Eileen McGinley, Brenden Brady & Maureen Armstrong
. . . 17 Danced and 9 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #108 Kerri Devine ( Coyle )
2 < 223 > … #126 Fiona Farrelly ( McDade )
3 < 198.83 > … #829 Jillian Grogan ( Petri )
4 < 197.33 > … #948 Allison Cullen ( Schade Academy )
5 < 190 > … #277 Kelly Devine ( Coyle )
6 < 174 > … #203 Megan McNally ( Inishfree )
7 < 148.5 > … #336 Caleigh Doughterty ( Pender Keady )
8 < 136.5 > … #696 Tara Garie ( Peter Smith )
9 < 135.5 > … #1056 Cassidy Bernstein ( Peter Smith )
.
6:12 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Margaret Cleary, Anne Hall & Kate O'Connor
. . . 21 Danced and 11 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #560 Eileen Maher ( Petri )
2 < 198 > … #544 Katie Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 195 > … #172 Stephanie Comport ( Pender Keady )
4 < 187 > … #566 Erin MacNeil ( Layden )
5 < 157 > … #139 Laura Morchel ( Ardmore )
6 < 156 > … #313 Brianne Balomey ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 151 > … #214 Erin Kuntz ( Petri )
8 < 145.5 > … #547 Corinne Cuozzo ( Peter Smith )
9 < 132.5 > … #101 Bebhinn Zimmerman ( Kelly )
10 < 127.5 > … #256 Stacie Greiner ( O'Grady Quinlan )
11 < 120.5 > … #569 Tara Moran ( Acosta )
.
10:46 AM
Event #500 Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, Eileen McGinley & Anne Hall
. . . 18 Danced and 9 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #558 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 230 > … #1094 Mollie Mannion ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 220 > … #742 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 177 > … #515 Ellis Quinn ( Harney )
5 < 172 > … #315 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
6 < 148 > … #170 Keara Durand ( Petri )
7 < 144 > … #819 Kelsey Parry ( Pender Keady )
8 < 143 > … #384 Kelly Niesen ( Pender Keady )
9 < 137.5 > … #743 Grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
10:27 AM
Event #501 Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Margaret Cleary, Bernard Hynes & Kate O'Connor
. . . 17 Danced and 9 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #719 Shannon Csapilla ( Pender Keady )
2 < 215 > … #207 Tara Adam ( Petri )
3 < 210 > … #1022 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Schade Academy )
4 < 184 > … #377 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
5 < 163 > … #407 Molly Hanson ( Petri )
6 < 157 > … #221 Jenna Giffard ( Pender Keady )
7 < 145.5 > … #367 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 140 > … #200 Maeghan Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 136 > … #106 Emma Gruber ( Pender Keady )
.
11:08 AM
Event #502 Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Russell Beaton, Bill Maple & Grace Ann Coyle
. . . 19 Danced and 10 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #317 Mary Walsh ( Inishfree )
2 < 240 > … #1001 Alison Tanner ( Petri )
3 < 225 > … #1151 Bridget Krumholz ( Petri )
4 < 165 > … #308 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 156 > … #1026 Marie DiNorcia ( Schade Academy )
6 < 150 > … #989 Jacquelyn Meyer ( Inishfree )
7 < 139 > … #329 Fiona Egan ( McDade )
8 < 138 > … #912 Meaghan Curley ( Schade Academy )
9 < 135.5 > … #1087 Clare Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
10 < 132 > … #796 Erin Cardentey ( Inishfree )
.
1:04 PM
Event #503 Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Margaret Cleary, Bernard Hynes & Kate O'Connor
. . . 26 Danced and 13 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #491 Janie Turek ( Inishfree )
2 < 220 > … #527 Taylor Kerrane ( Petri )
3 < 191.5 > … #812 Tara Duggan ( Schade Academy )
4 < 183 > … #209 Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
5 < 169.5 > … #337 Shannon Dimone ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 153 > … #334 Elizabeth Cannone ( Marie Moore )
7 < 140.5 > … #489 Kayla Fallon ( Inishfree )
8 < 138.5 > … #129 Jillian Sikora ( Ryan )
9 < 130.5 > … #1052 Denise O'Shea ( Smith-Houlihan )
10 < 130 > … #164 Emma Putnam ( Rosemary Campbell )
11 < 128.83 > … #174 Brittany McGeough ( Hunt )
12 < 123 > … #138 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
13 < 118.33 > … #397 June Rummell ( Petri )
.
2:41 PM
Event #504 Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Margaret Cleary, Anne Hall & Kate O'Connor
. . . 29 Danced and 15 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #399 Gabriella Wood ( Petri )
2 < 219 > … #914 Sarah Kowalski ( Schade Academy )
3 < 200 > … #813 Cassidy Duggan ( Schade Academy )
4 < 161.5 > … #293 Rachel Murphy ( Pender Keady )
5 < 160 > … #814 Colleen Meenan ( Schade Academy )
6 < 143 > … #1083 Bethany Martone ( Petri )
7 < 142 > … #623 Brittany Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 138.33 > … #769 Emily Meci ( Petri )
9 < 133.33 > … #392 Kristine Myles ( Smith-Houlihan )
10 < 124.5 > … #836 Emma Kosmaczewski ( Smith-Houlihan )
11 < 123.5 > … #540 Kasia Fulton ( Petri )
12 < 121.5 > … #222 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
13 < 117.5 > … #429 Colleen McGhee ( Smith-Houlihan )
14 < 115.33 > … #657 Emma Sadowski ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
15 < 112.5 > … #1078 Grace Budde ( Inishfree )
.
12:44 PM
Event #505 Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Russell Beaton, Bill Maple & Grace Ann Coyle
. . . 20 Danced and 10 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1027 Kerry DiNorcia ( Schade Academy )
2 < 215 > … #169 Alana Durand ( Petri )
3 < 185 > … #863 Ashley Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 177 > … #508 Daria Kowalik ( Inishfree )
5 < 155 > … #186 Brianne Marron ( Petri )
6 T < 154 > … #241 Alexa Petersen ( Pender Keady )
6 T < 154 > … #445 Kara Titus ( Schade Academy )
7 T < 144 > … #257 Isabel Liberis ( Early McLoughlin )
7 T < 144 > … #323 Meghan McBrien ( Verlin )
8 < 131 > … #858 Meghan Moran ( Cara )
.
3:00 PM
Event #506 Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Bernard Hynes, Maureen Armstrong & Eileen McGinley
. . . 23 Danced and 12 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 246 > … #248 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
2 < 231 > … #1028 Aileen Lavin ( Schade Academy )
3 < 191.5 > … #156 Kimberly Shepard ( Pender Keady )
4 < 185 > … #1150 Kaitlin Krumholz ( Petri )
5 < 181 > … #1031 Alexandra Siega ( Gray )
6 < 154.5 > … #1111 Erin Skaalerud ( Hunt )
7 < 145.5 > … #637 Caitlin O'Connell ( Denogla )
8 < 138.5 > … #103 Claire Borzner ( Marie Moore )
9 < 136 > … #259 Kathryn Guarino ( Hunt )
10 < 131 > … #197 Amanda McHugh ( Petri )
11 < 126.5 > … #1059 Aimee DeVeaux ( Peter Smith )
12 < 118.5 > … #995 Jillian Darby ( Pender Keady )
.
5:46 PM
Event #507 Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Margaret Cleary, Anne Hall & Kate O'Connor
. . . 17 Danced and 10 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1029 Christina Scibelli ( Schade Academy )
2 < 235 > … #160 Kristin Higgins ( Pender Keady )
3 < 205 > … #639 Meghan Lucey ( Pender Keady )
4 < 177 > … #1023 Eileen Fitzpatrick ( Schade Academy )
5 < 173 > … #382 Chloe Mullarkey ( Golden )
6 < 159 > … #376 Victoria Grennan ( Early McLoughlin )
7 < 150 > … #805 Susannah Apuzzo ( Lenihan )
8 < 144 > … #1079 Glynnis Budde ( Inishfree )
9 T < 130 > … #363 Cashel O'Brien ( Smith-Houlihan )
9 T < 130 > … #834 Mary Ann Opperman ( Golden )
.
5:21 PM
Event #508 Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Russell Beaton, Bill Maple & Anna O'Sullivan
. . . 10 Danced and 5 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #975 Teresa Hesener ( O'Grady Quinlan )
2 < 222 > … #624 Carissa Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 215 > … #281 Mary Kate Markham ( Early McLoughlin )
4 < 191 > … #159 Kaitlin Higgins ( Pender Keady )
5 < 173 > … #457 Jessica Moran ( Kelly )
.
3:43 PM
Event #509 Championship Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, Bernard Hynes & Eileen McGinley
. . . 11 Danced and 6 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #387 Ashley Smith ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 225 > … #1155 Kerri Taylor ( Schade Academy )
3 < 185 > … #550 Heather Hanson ( Inishfree )
4 < 181 > … #1024 Kelly Fitzpatrick ( Schade Academy )
5 < 172.5 > … #1057 Elizabeth Smith ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 159 > … #684 Erin Murphy ( John O'Keefe )
.
11:21 AM
Event #510 Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Anne Hall, Maureen Armstrong & Eileen McGinley
. . . 3 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #507 Trent Kowalik ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #135 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #158 Kevin Shepard ( Pender Keady )
.
11:32 AM
Event #511 Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Russell Beaton, Bill Maple & Grace Ann Coyle
. . . 4 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #595 Sean Sanders ( Inishfree )
2 < 230 > … #824 Jimmy kimmel ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 215 > … #950 Harrison Cullen ( Schade Academy )
4 < 180 > … #1109 Sean Nelson ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
5:07 PM
Event #512 Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Russell Beaton, Bill Maple & Anna O'Sullivan
. . . 7 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #683 Declan Crowley ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #1086 Peter Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
3 < 205 > … #874 Owen Smith ( Golden )
4 < 172 > … #1108 Brendan Nelson ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
5:01 PM
Event #513 Championship Men 15 & Over
Judged by Margaret Cleary, Anne Hall & Kate O'Connor
. . . 9 Danced and 5 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #386 Cian Smith ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 215 > … #848 Kevin Sylvester ( Early McLoughlin )
3 < 205 > … #871 sean Nolan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 180 > … #835 Ian Kosmaczewski ( Smith-Houlihan )
5 < 162 > … #1021 Frank Rupp ( Lenihan )