Southern Connecticut State Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

101 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Lyla Sellinger Lenihan - CT

103 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Aibhlinn McNeiece Lenihan - CT
2 507 Keira McCarthy Lenihan - CT
3 309 Inga Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
4 230 Eve Fernandez Lenihan - CT
4 495 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
4 903 Grace Bunnell Lenihan - CT

104 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Keira McCarthy Lenihan - CT
2 230 Eve Fernandez Lenihan - CT
2 495 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin

105 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 495 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin

106 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 921 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
2 406 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
3 195 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
4 248 Ainsley Flower Gilleoghan
4 920 Keily Caraher Thorne Academy
4 453 Kiera Liscio Anam Cara
4 712 Molly Sedito Ashurst Academy

107 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
2 920 Keily Caraher Thorne Academy
3 248 Ainsley Flower Gilleoghan
3 195 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri

108 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
2 921 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni

109 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
2 339 leah Heeran Lenihan - CT
3 721 Sela Shanelaris Murray
4 218 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
4 172 Joseph DiGioia Lenihan - CT
4 232 Kristen Feuerstein Lenihan - CT

110 Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Sela Shanelaris Murray
2 218 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
2 434 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni

111 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Sela Shanelaris Murray
2 434 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni

112 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Analise Hubert Lenihan - CT

113 Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Analise Hubert Lenihan - CT

115 Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 889 Keeva Boyle Lenihan - CT
2 199 Molly Duffy Lenihan - CT

116 Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 889 Keeva Boyle Lenihan - CT

118 Girls Beginner Reel 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
2 164 Natalie DeSpagna Doherty Petri

119 Girls Beginner Light Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Natalie DeSpagna Doherty Petri
2 176 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni

120 Girls Beginner Slip Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
2 164 Natalie DeSpagna Doherty Petri

201 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Finja Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 457 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 790 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
4 594 Ava O'Connell Broesler
4 205 Grace Dwyer Broesler
4 209 Madeleine Edwards Mulcahy Academy

202 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Finja Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 790 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
3 457 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy

203 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 457 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 209 Madeleine Edwards Mulcahy Academy

206 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 843 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
2 264 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy
3 352 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri
3 114 Aine Coogan O'Leary Coogan

207 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 352 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri
2 843 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
3 114 Aine Coogan O'Leary Coogan
4 264 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy

208 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 352 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri
2 264 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy
3 114 Aine Coogan O'Leary Coogan
3 843 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy

209 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 209 Madeleine Edwards Mulcahy Academy
3 843 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy

211 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 464 Peyton Lynch Lenihan - CT
2 450 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
2 155 Johanna Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 337 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith
4 284 Alexa Gill Sheeaun Academy
4 539 Bridget Menninger Lenihan - CT
4 836 Diana Allgaier Siobhan Moore

212 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith
2 155 Johanna Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 464 Peyton Lynch Lenihan - CT

213 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith
2 450 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
3 155 Johanna Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse

214 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 450 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
2 337 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith
3 836 Diana Allgaier Siobhan Moore
3 155 Johanna Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse

216 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
2 152 Michaela Day Lenihan - CT
3 509 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
3 821 Cecelia Wolters Anam Cara
3 107 KATHERINE CONNORS Anam Cara
3 623 Kelley Grace Palladino Anam Cara
3 945 Sarah Colangelo Gray

217 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 152 Michaela Day Lenihan - CT
2 107 KATHERINE CONNORS Anam Cara
3 945 Sarah Colangelo Gray

218 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 422 Avery Kreitler Lenihan - CT
2 647 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
3 821 Cecelia Wolters Anam Cara

219 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 623 Kelley Grace Palladino Anam Cara
2 422 Avery Kreitler Lenihan - CT
2 509 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
3 308 Anja Gukelberger Lenihan - CT

220 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 623 Kelley Grace Palladino Anam Cara
2 337 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith
3 509 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
3 149 Meghan Daly Scoil Rince Saoirse

226 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 904 Ella Bunovsky Lenihan - CT
2 260 Camryn Franks Murphy Academy
3 651 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
4 661 Carly Rhodes Lenihan - CT
4 883 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
4 769 Kylie Totten Lenihan - CT

227 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 904 Ella Bunovsky Lenihan - CT
2 651 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
3 883 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady

228 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
2 904 Ella Bunovsky Lenihan - CT
3 769 Kylie Totten Lenihan - CT

229 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 637 Alannah Pont Spirited Soles
2 260 Camryn Franks Murphy Academy
3 883 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady

230 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 637 Alannah Pont Spirited Soles
2 260 Camryn Franks Murphy Academy
2 883 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
3 208 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy

231 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 293 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
2 504 Genevieve McCann Lenihan - CT

232 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 293 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
2 504 Genevieve McCann Lenihan - CT

233 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 293 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni

234 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 293 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni

306 Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
2 297 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 103 Clara Connolly Sheeaun Academy

307 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
2 103 Clara Connolly Sheeaun Academy
3 242 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse

308 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
2 242 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 103 Clara Connolly Sheeaun Academy

309 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
2 297 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 242 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 554 Finley Monroe Mulcahy Academy

310 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
2 297 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 554 Finley Monroe Mulcahy Academy

311 Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 234 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT
2 299 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
2 296 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
2 430 Rowan LaFleur Santacroce
3 656 Kirsten Reilly Inishfree
3 235 Samantha Fiske Gray
3 527 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

312 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
2 438 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 611 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
3 234 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT
3 527 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

313 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Samantha Fiske Gray
2 149 Meghan Daly Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 527 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 299 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 659 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 234 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT

314 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 299 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
2 430 Rowan LaFleur Santacroce
3 498 Aine McAllister Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 447 Dorothy Letts Doherty Petri
3 438 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano

315 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Samantha Fiske Gray
2 299 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 611 Isabel O'Toole Coogan

316 Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 327 Camryn Harris Doherty Petri
1 797 Hannah Walsh Griffith
2 762 Lauren Tenney Burke-Conroy
3 472 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
3 735 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
3 388 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 213 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
3 169 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara

317 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 891 Caitlin Brandi Lenihan - CT
2 422 Avery Kreitler Lenihan - CT
2 530 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
2 556 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 169 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
2 485 Megan Marchetti Lenihan - CT
3 308 Anja Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
3 736 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
3 183 Samantha Doran Santacroce
3 934 Sophia Clark Doherty Petri

318 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 797 Hannah Walsh Griffith
2 308 Anja Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
2 169 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
3 530 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
3 891 Caitlin Brandi Lenihan - CT
3 472 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
3 556 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 736 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
3 202 Grace Duggan Spirited Soles
3 213 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
3 183 Samantha Doran Santacroce

319 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 762 Lauren Tenney Burke-Conroy
2 797 Hannah Walsh Griffith
2 801 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
3 647 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
3 388 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 736 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
3 202 Grace Duggan Spirited Soles
3 213 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
3 183 Samantha Doran Santacroce

320 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 762 Lauren Tenney Burke-Conroy
2 418 Addison Kosiewicz Gray
2 413 Brynn Kleiner Gallagher
2 797 Hannah Walsh Griffith
3 530 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
3 556 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 388 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 736 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
3 580 Gabriella Neos Fitzpatrick Academy
3 485 Megan Marchetti Lenihan - CT
3 934 Sophia Clark Doherty Petri

321 Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 386 Kelly Jones Lenihan - CT
2 827 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara
2 657 Meghan Reilly Inishfree
3 670 Aoife Riordan Doherty Petri
3 951 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
3 311 Catie Gutowski Lenihan - CT
3 506 Katherine McCarthy O'Rourke
3 882 Lilian Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 841 Norah Anderson Lenihan - CT

322 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 882 Lilian Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
1 432 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
2 336 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
2 827 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara
3 311 Catie Gutowski Lenihan - CT
3 123 fiona costello Verlin
3 728 Francesca Siegel Doherty Petri
3 386 Kelly Jones Lenihan - CT
3 841 Norah Anderson Lenihan - CT

323 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 432 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
2 311 Catie Gutowski Lenihan - CT
2 506 Katherine McCarthy O'Rourke
2 882 Lilian Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 670 Aoife Riordan Doherty Petri
3 124 Grace Costello Anam Cara
3 508 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 229 Shoshana Ferber Spirited Soles

324 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 229 Shoshana Ferber Spirited Soles
2 882 Lilian Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
2 501 Saoirse Mcallister Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 353 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri
3 336 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
3 311 Catie Gutowski Lenihan - CT
3 386 Kelly Jones Lenihan - CT
3 657 Meghan Reilly Inishfree
3 841 Norah Anderson Lenihan - CT
3 126 Sasha Coughlin Anam Cara

325 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Sasha Coughlin Anam Cara
2 847 Meagan Ash Anam Cara
3 878 Catherine Berlo Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 827 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara
3 124 Grace Costello Anam Cara
3 882 Lilian Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 657 Meghan Reilly Inishfree
3 501 Saoirse Mcallister Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 229 Shoshana Ferber Spirited Soles

326 Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Mia O'Connor O'Rourke
2 254 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT
2 678 Margaret Rommel Gray
2 325 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 329 Abigail Hastings Griffith
3 263 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
3 742 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 385 Jillian Jones McArdle

327 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 254 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT
2 944 Anne Colangelo Gray
3 329 Abigail Hastings Griffith
3 384 Brooke Jones Lenihan - CT
3 634 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 845 Erin Appelson Lenihan - CT
3 208 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy

328 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 678 Margaret Rommel Gray
2 254 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT
2 742 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 944 Anne Colangelo Gray
3 634 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 263 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
3 385 Jillian Jones McArdle
3 884 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
3 599 Mia O'Connor O'Rourke

329 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Mia O'Connor O'Rourke
2 221 Ailish Farquhar Spirited Soles
2 634 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 329 Abigail Hastings Griffith
3 254 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT
3 263 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
3 845 Erin Appelson Lenihan - CT

330 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 634 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 733 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 221 Ailish Farquhar Spirited Soles
3 944 Anne Colangelo Gray
3 263 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
3 678 Margaret Rommel Gray
3 599 Mia O'Connor O'Rourke

331 Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 809 Catherine White Lenihan - CT
2 473 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
3 928 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 225 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 462 Megan Lydon Anam Cara
3 326 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy

332 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 708 Kara Schwartz Harney-Pender-Keady
2 809 Catherine White Lenihan - CT
3 423 Ava Krekoska Sheeaun Academy
3 473 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy

333 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Jessie Franks Murphy Academy
2 423 Ava Krekoska Sheeaun Academy
2 225 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 809 Catherine White Lenihan - CT
3 938 Katharine Clarke O'Rourke
3 326 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy

334 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
2 701 Mary Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 473 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
3 261 Jessie Franks Murphy Academy
3 225 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 462 Megan Lydon Anam Cara

335 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 473 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 261 Jessie Franks Murphy Academy
2 665 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
3 809 Catherine White Lenihan - CT
3 938 Katharine Clarke O'Rourke
3 748 Kerriann Stepkoski O'Rourke
3 326 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy

336 Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
2 933 Katie Cimmino Lenihan - CT
2 840 Montenegro Amanda Siobhan Moore
3 614 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy
3 526 Maeve McManus Lenihan - CT
3 249 Meghan Flynn Griffith
3 880 Morgan Bisecco Lenihan - CT

337 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 526 Maeve McManus Lenihan - CT
2 496 Olivia Maylor Kerry
3 933 Katie Cimmino Lenihan - CT
3 301 Paula Graham Anam Cara

338 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Mary Feeney Sheeaun Academy
2 840 Montenegro Amanda Siobhan Moore
3 415 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
3 933 Katie Cimmino Lenihan - CT
3 301 Paula Graham Anam Cara

339 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 301 Paula Graham Anam Cara
2 350 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy
3 643 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
3 614 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy
3 496 Olivia Maylor Kerry

340 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
2 301 Paula Graham Anam Cara
3 350 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy
3 526 Maeve McManus Lenihan - CT
3 496 Olivia Maylor Kerry
3 906 Sarah Burns Bracken

346 Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Regina Hayes Ashurst Academy
2 135 Helen Cullinan Lenihan - CT
3 831 Laney Ackley Lenihan - CT
3 159 Siobhan Delorey Scoil Rince Luimni

347 Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 135 Helen Cullinan Lenihan - CT
2 881 Jean Blanchard Heavey-Quinn
3 831 Laney Ackley Lenihan - CT

348 Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 135 Helen Cullinan Lenihan - CT
2 553 Fiona Molloy Mulcahy Academy
3 881 Jean Blanchard Heavey-Quinn
3 332 Mary Elizabeth Hayes Ashurst Academy

349 Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 159 Siobhan Delorey Scoil Rince Luimni
2 881 Jean Blanchard Heavey-Quinn
3 553 Fiona Molloy Mulcahy Academy

350 Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Regina Hayes Ashurst Academy
2 613 Caeleigh O'Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
3 570 Aisling Murray Anam Cara

409 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 641 Hannah Power Mulcahy Academy
2 447 Dorothy Letts Doherty Petri
2 140 Emma Cunningham O'Rourke
3 655 Elizabeth Reid Harney-Pender-Keady
3 174 Liviana DiMascio Griffith

410 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 866 Isabel Barrios Clann Lir Academy
2 641 Hannah Power Mulcahy Academy
3 140 Emma Cunningham O'Rourke
3 782 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse

411 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 866 Isabel Barrios Clann Lir Academy
2 699 Jane Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 140 Emma Cunningham O'Rourke
3 641 Hannah Power Mulcahy Academy

412 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 699 Jane Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 641 Hannah Power Mulcahy Academy
3 140 Emma Cunningham O'Rourke
3 702 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes

413 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 156 Kelly Delaney Griffith
2 418 Addison Kosiewicz Gray
2 378 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 739 Payton Smith Spirited Soles
3 591 Skye Nugent Santacroce

414 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 418 Addison Kosiewicz Gray
2 156 Kelly Delaney Griffith
3 146 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 811 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni

415 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 739 Payton Smith Spirited Soles
2 811 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 418 Addison Kosiewicz Gray
3 591 Skye Nugent Santacroce
3 106 Tiernan Connolly Sheeaun Academy

416 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Skye Nugent Santacroce
2 146 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 811 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 156 Kelly Delaney Griffith

417 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 318 Mairan Hall Griffith
2 668 Anna Ricketts Santacroce
2 667 Owen Richmond McGough Academy
3 344 Claire Hewitt Doherty Petri
3 484 Katie Marchetti Lenihan - CT
3 707 Talia Schuldenrein Scoil Rince Saoirse

418 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Anna Ricketts Santacroce
2 484 Katie Marchetti Lenihan - CT
2 353 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri
3 492 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
3 126 Sasha Coughlin Anam Cara
3 707 Talia Schuldenrein Scoil Rince Saoirse

419 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 492 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
2 344 Claire Hewitt Doherty Petri
3 640 Nicola Potter Anam Cara
3 707 Talia Schuldenrein Scoil Rince Saoirse

420 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 707 Talia Schuldenrein Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 640 Nicola Potter Anam Cara
3 668 Anna Ricketts Santacroce
3 951 Caitlin Conneely Griffith

421 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Erin Manzolli Griffith
2 845 Erin Appelson Lenihan - CT
2 454 Sofia Llovera Harney-Pender-Keady
3 544 Bailey Messina Golden Harp
3 546 Emma Milaccio Hendry
3 863 Gillian Barresi Mulvihill-Lynch
3 601 Niamh O'Flynn Golding Academy

422 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 863 Gillian Barresi Mulvihill-Lynch
2 845 Erin Appelson Lenihan - CT
2 163 Kate DeSousa Griffith
2 454 Sofia Llovera Harney-Pender-Keady
3 544 Bailey Messina Golden Harp
3 481 Erin Manzolli Griffith
3 864 Michaela Barresi Mulvihill-Lynch
3 745 Moira Staples Sheeaun Academy

423 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 864 Michaela Barresi Mulvihill-Lynch
2 863 Gillian Barresi Mulvihill-Lynch
2 163 Kate DeSousa Griffith
2 892 Nora Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
3 544 Bailey Messina Golden Harp
3 481 Erin Manzolli Griffith
3 113 Megan Conway Flynn
3 601 Niamh O'Flynn Golding Academy

424 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Emma Milaccio Hendry
2 544 Bailey Messina Golden Harp
2 601 Niamh O'Flynn Golding Academy
3 863 Gillian Barresi Mulvihill-Lynch
3 864 Michaela Barresi Mulvihill-Lynch
3 454 Sofia Llovera Harney-Pender-Keady

425 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 543 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
2 748 Kerriann Stepkoski O'Rourke
3 759 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
3 664 Mackenzie Richards Scoil Rince Luimni
3 701 Mary Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

426 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 759 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
2 566 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
3 483 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
3 543 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni

427 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 543 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
2 278 Giulia Gebert Shea-Jennings
2 566 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
3 483 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
3 748 Kerriann Stepkoski O'Rourke

428 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
2 759 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
3 483 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
3 543 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni

429 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Madeline Klipfel Goulding
2 196 Katie Dudley Griffith
3 217 Aiden Falla Griffith
3 411 Savannah Kerins O'Rourke

430 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Maeve Foley Lenihan - CT
2 643 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
3 240 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
3 715 Sarah Servidio Santacroce

431 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Katie Dudley Griffith
2 414 Madeline Klipfel Goulding
2 941 Shannon Cody Griffith
3 137 Claire Culliton Griffith
3 240 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
3 715 Sarah Servidio Santacroce

432 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Katie Dudley Griffith
2 414 Madeline Klipfel Goulding
3 137 Claire Culliton Griffith
3 240 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
3 252 Maeve Foley Lenihan - CT
3 941 Shannon Cody Griffith

433 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 189 Clare Doyle Griffith
2 443 Jessica Lee Lenihan - CT
3 682 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith
3 409 Kelly Kennedy O'Rourke

434 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 189 Clare Doyle Griffith
2 443 Jessica Lee Lenihan - CT
3 764 Caitlyn Tiedemann O'Rourke
3 409 Kelly Kennedy O'Rourke

435 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 764 Caitlyn Tiedemann O'Rourke
2 409 Kelly Kennedy O'Rourke
3 682 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith

436 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 409 Kelly Kennedy O'Rourke
2 682 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith
3 443 Jessica Lee Lenihan - CT

437 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Laura Morelock Short
2 379 Leah Jensen Griffith
3 909 Annie Butler O'Rourke
3 442 Regina Ledwell Proto Casano

438 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Laura Morelock Short
2 379 Leah Jensen Griffith
3 143 Emma Curtin Murray
3 729 Gabrielle Siegel Doherty Petri
3 939 Jennah Clarkin Griffith

439 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Regina Hayes Ashurst Academy
2 332 Mary Elizabeth Hayes Ashurst Academy
3 909 Annie Butler O'Rourke
3 143 Emma Curtin Murray

440 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Laura Morelock Short
2 143 Emma Curtin Murray
3 729 Gabrielle Siegel Doherty Petri
3 159 Siobhan Delorey Scoil Rince Luimni

501 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Liviana DiMascio Griffith
2 119 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
2 140 Emma Cunningham O'Rourke
3 299 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 352 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri
3 296 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 659 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 641 Hannah Power Mulcahy Academy
3 702 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
3 866 Isabel Barrios Clann Lir Academy
3 699 Jane Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 155 Johanna Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 321 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

502 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Skye Nugent Santacroce
2 485 Megan Marchetti Lenihan - CT
2 183 Samantha Doran Santacroce
3 146 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 418 Addison Kosiewicz Gray
3 308 Anja Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
3 413 Brynn Kleiner Gallagher
3 891 Caitlin Brandi Lenihan - CT
3 556 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 736 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
3 202 Grace Duggan Spirited Soles
3 213 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
3 797 Hannah Walsh Griffith
3 378 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 169 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
3 609 Paige O'Neill Lenihan - CT
3 739 Payton Smith Spirited Soles

503 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Claire Hewitt Doherty Petri
1 484 Katie Marchetti Lenihan - CT
2 311 Catie Gutowski Lenihan - CT
2 640 Nicola Potter Anam Cara
2 841 Norah Anderson Lenihan - CT
2 432 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
2 353 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri
3 878 Catherine Berlo Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 197 Eileen Duffy Inishfree
3 728 Francesca Siegel Doherty Petri
3 508 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 667 Owen Richmond McGough Academy
3 229 Shoshana Ferber Spirited Soles

504 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 733 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 481 Erin Manzolli Griffith
1 892 Nora Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
2 944 Anne Colangelo Gray
2 546 Emma Milaccio Hendry
2 163 Kate DeSousa Griffith
2 864 Michaela Barresi Mulvihill-Lynch
2 745 Moira Staples Sheeaun Academy
2 454 Sofia Llovera Harney-Pender-Keady
3 221 Ailish Farquhar Spirited Soles
3 544 Bailey Messina Golden Harp
3 634 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 263 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
3 863 Gillian Barresi Mulvihill-Lynch
3 324 Katherine Harren Santacroce
3 590 Katherine Nugent Flynn
3 678 Margaret Rommel Gray

505 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 759 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
1 462 Megan Lydon Anam Cara
1 566 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
2 483 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
2 543 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
2 473 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 225 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 423 Ava Krekoska Sheeaun Academy
3 278 Giulia Gebert Shea-Jennings
3 261 Jessie Franks Murphy Academy
3 738 Lindsay Smith Harney-Pender-Keady
3 326 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy

506 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 691 Madison Ryan Griffith
2 137 Claire Culliton Griffith
2 414 Madeline Klipfel Goulding
2 941 Shannon Cody Griffith
3 240 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
3 614 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy
3 196 Katie Dudley Griffith
3 249 Meghan Flynn Griffith
3 715 Sarah Servidio Santacroce

507 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith
2 189 Clare Doyle Griffith
2 443 Jessica Lee Lenihan - CT
3 755 Maggie Streinger Harney-Pender-Keady

508 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Regina Hayes Ashurst Academy
2 224 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy
2 379 Leah Jensen Griffith
3 143 Emma Curtin Murray
3 553 Fiona Molloy Mulcahy Academy
3 939 Jennah Clarkin Griffith
3 899 Victoria Bruer Aisling Mor Academy

700 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 694 Bailey Salemme Lenihan - CT
1 679 Caroline Rooney Lenihan - CT
1 618 EllaMae Owens Lenihan - CT
1 128 Emma Crino Lenihan - CT
1 358 Emma Hourahan Siobhan Moore
1 468 Kayla MacIntyre Siobhan Moore
1 837 Sean Allgaier Siobhan Moore
1 194 Sloane Driscoll Lenihan - CT
1 173 Sophie DiGioia Lenihan - CT

701 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Emma Hourahan Siobhan Moore
1 468 Kayla MacIntyre Siobhan Moore
1 837 Sean Allgaier Siobhan Moore

800 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Madeleine Edwards Mulcahy Academy
2 119 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
3 296 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy

801 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 484 Katie Marchetti Lenihan - CT
2 486 Eliza Jane Martin Doherty Petri
3 670 Aoife Riordan Doherty Petri
3 492 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
3 485 Megan Marchetti Lenihan - CT
3 841 Norah Anderson Lenihan - CT
3 126 Sasha Coughlin Anam Cara

801M Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Tiernan Connolly Sheeaun Academy

802 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 486 Eliza Jane Martin Doherty Petri
2 110 Mary Grace Conroy Lenihan - CT
3 254 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT

802M Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 533 Sean McSweet Sheeaun Academy
2 820 Lily Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

803 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 767 Kathleen Tokar Doherty Petri
2 290 Emma Gold Lenihan - CT
2 443 Jessica Lee Lenihan - CT
2 475 Maeve Malloy Lenihan - CT
2 877 Ryan Benevento Anam Cara
3 382 Emily Johnson Sheeaun Academy

803M Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 416 Liam Kohler Lenihan - CT

804 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Bridget Forbes Lenihan - CT
2 290 Emma Gold Lenihan - CT
3 282 Allysandra Giannini Lenihan - CT
3 879 Shea Betten Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

900 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 595 Ellie O'Connell Broesler
2 549 Ailismae Millar Broesler
3 589 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
3 730 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
3 188 Gabriella Downey O'Rourke
3 604 Olivia O'Mara McGough Academy
3 528 Riley Rose McNaboe Doherty Petri
3 942 Tierney Coen Scoil Rince Saoirse

901 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
2 364 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 575 Anthony Mussari Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 516 Audrey McElhatton O'Rourke
3 859 Kirra Baker Harney-Pender-Keady
3 853 Molly Aubertine Forbes
3 830 Shannon Abraldes Mulvihill-Lynch

902 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 778 Sophia Turpin Santacroce
2 867 Niamh Barrios Clann Lir Academy
3 698 Caden Esme Santander Inishfree
3 144 Grace Cutney Sheeaun Academy
3 328 Jolene Harvey Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 685 Katie Rozear Lenihan - CT
3 291 Riley Gold Lenihan - CT

903 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 658 Nora Maeve Reilly Griffith
2 587 Piper Normand Ashurst Academy
3 627 Georgia Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
3 703 Maura Scali Doherty Petri
3 531 Moirin McNamara Griffith
3 583 Riley Nichols Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 175 Sarah Dinnell Broesler
3 533 Sean McSweet Sheeaun Academy

904 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Maeve Malloy Lenihan - CT
2 907 Maggie Burton McInerney
3 145 Alexa D'Arinzo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 313 Brendan Hagan Doherty Petri
3 239 Caitlin Fitzsimons Broesler
3 573 Eily Murray MacRitchie Murray
3 520 Erin Mchugh Lenihan - CT
3 372 Gabriella Insero Boland
3 110 Mary Grace Conroy Lenihan - CT
3 330 Sarah Hauptman O'Rourke

905 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Meghan Drew Inishfree
2 236 Caroline Fitzgerald Lenihan - CT
2 872 Meghan Bartel Murray
3 662 Ainslee Rice McInerney
3 683 Allison Rozear Lenihan - CT
3 560 Carleigh Motycka Griffith
3 562 Emma Munro O'Shea-Chaplin
3 335 Kate Hazard Griffith
3 310 Samantha Gulachenski McInerney
3 203 Sophia Duhig Sheeaun Academy

906 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 877 Ryan Benevento Anam Cara
2 244 Ciara Flood Sheeaun Academy
3 238 Bernadette Fitzsimons Broesler
3 927 Caitlin Casey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 280 Erin Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
3 576 Grace Mussari Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 856 Rory Bach Doherty Petri

907 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Elise Kaplan Inishfree
2 255 Kiernan Foster Shamrock
3 684 Amelia Rozear Lenihan - CT
3 917 Ann-Katherine Candelori Griffith
3 761 Colleen Swift Mulvihill-Lynch
3 875 Grace Beatty Sheeaun Academy
3 675 Shannon Roder Mulvihill-Lynch
3 465 Tara Lynch Scoil Rince Luimni

908 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Kelly Lavin Doherty Petri
2 490 Kailee Masse Kenny Academy
3 517 Benjamin McEvoy Griffith
3 305 Bridget Griffin Heavey-Quinn
3 245 Erin Floody Schade

909 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Sarah Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 602 Kate O'Hara Griffith
3 340 Margaret Heeran Lenihan - CT

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

So. Connecticut State Feis 2015 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on November 1, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 502 Champions registered for the feis and 403 danced. 215 were awarded (53.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:13 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Patty K., her Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Cindy McHugh, Amy Keary, Alizen Rush, Christine Fitzgerald and Sarah Conroy for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us.
.
9:52 AM
Event #600 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Peggy Woods, MA & Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA (CORRECTED NAMES)
NOTE TO THE 18 COMPETITORS IN THIS EVENT WHO RECEIVED MARKS: JUDGE #1 WAS ACTUALLY Sheila Stevens and not Steven Scariff as originally reported to you. Sorry about this mix-up on our end.
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223.5 > … #518 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 213 > … #131 Niamh Cromie (Schade)
3 < 199.5 > … #774 Lilly Tully (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 195 > … #549 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
5 < 178 > … #132 Sinead Cromie (Schade)
6 < 175.5 > … #528 Riley McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
7 < 165 > … #233 Lucy Filip (Harney)
8 < 137.5 > … #929 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 137 > … #188 Gabriella Downey (O'Rourke)
.
10:09 AM
Event #601 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Joe Seletski, NY & Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #830 Shannon Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 201.5 > … #1300 Mary Kate Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 194 > … #781 Mairen Grace Upton (Doherty Petri)
4 < 164.5 > … #521 Aine McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 164.33 > … #853 Molly Aubertine (Forbes)
6 < 160.33 > … #139 Kiera Cunniffe (Harney)
7 < 152 > … #575 Anthony Mussari (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
8 < 150 > … #516 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
9 < 148 > … #692 Sarah Kate Ryan (Verlin)
.
11:07 AM
Event #602 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Peggy Woods, MA & Sheila Stevens, CT
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #867 Niamh Barrios (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 250 > … #778 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
3 < 179 > … #740 Reese Smith (Brady Academy)
4 < 172.33 > … #328 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 159.33 > … #396 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney)
6 < 145.33 > … #610 Ava O'Sullivan (O'Rourke)
7 < 139.5 > … #291 Riley Gold (Lenihan - CT)
8 < 139 > … #285 Ciara Gilligan (Doherty Petri)
9 < 136 > … #144 Grace Cutney (Sheeaun Academy)
10 < 131.5 > … #698 Caden Esme Santander (Inishfree)
11 < 124 > … #283 Mary Gibbons (McInerney)
12 < 121 > … #319 Grace Hanley (Harney)
.
12:41 PM
Event #603 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Peggy Woods, MA & Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #630 Rebeca Pereyra (Marie Moore)
2 < 182 > … #627 Georgia Pascal (Harney)
3 < 181 > … #404 Niamh Kelly (Brady Academy)
4 < 176.5 > … #658 Nora Maeve Reilly (Griffith)
5 < 171 > … #654 Charlotte Reid (Harney)
6 < 166.5 > … #583 Riley Nichols (Sheeaun Academy)
7 < 155.5 > … #187 Maggie Dowd (McInerney)
8 < 155 > … #834 Shaye Ahern (O'Rourke)
9 < 137 > … #175 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
10 < 136.5 > … #303 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
11 < 127.5 > … #587 Piper Normand (Shamrock)
12 < 122.5 > … #533 Sean McSweet (Sheeaun Academy)
.
1:55 PM
Event #604 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & John O'Keefe, CT
38 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #313 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
2 < 205 > … #573 Eily Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
3 < 189 > … #619 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
4 < 182.5 > … #784 Charlotte Van Ingen (Harney)
5 < 172 > … #122 Cara Costello (Verlin)
6 < 148 > … #475 Maeve Malloy (Lenihan - CT)
7 < 146.33 > … #767 Kathleen Tokar (Sheeaun Academy)
8 < 141.5 > … #133 Rory Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 138 > … #372 Gabriella Insero (Boland)
10 < 133.5 > … #907 Maggie Burton (McInerney)
11 < 133 > … #389 Lexi Joseph (Proto Casano)
12 < 128 > … #145 Alexa D'Arinzo (Harney)
13 < 118.33 > … #436 Clodagh Lavin Walsh (Lenihan - CT)
14 < 117 > … #220 Michaela Farley (Mulvihill-Lynch)
15 < 115.83 > … #179 Ailene Doherty (Gilleoghan)
16 T < 109 > … #819 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
16 T < 109 > … #110 Mary Grace Conroy (Lenihan - CT)
.
2:34 PM
Event #605 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & John O'Keefe, CT
35 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 204.5 > … #616 Caroline Onderko (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 195.5 > … #872 Meghan Bartel (Murray)
3 < 187.5 > … #387 Shannon Joan Jordan (Harney)
4 < 165 > … #579 Elizabeth Nee (Murray)
5 < 160 > … #562 Emma Munro (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 155.5 > … #417 Riley Kohler (Lenihan - CT)
7 < 153 > … #294 katherine gould (Harney)
8 < 152 > … #273 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
9 < 151.5 > … #307 Catherine Grimes (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 141 > … #705 Sydney Scanlan (Murray)
11 < 128.5 > … #865 Alexa Barrett (Harney)
12 < 125 > … #193 Meghan Drew (Inishfree)
13 T < 119 > … #683 Allison Rozear (Lenihan - CT)
13 T < 119 > … #560 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
14 < 115.5 > … #236 Caroline Fitzgerald (Lenihan - CT)
15 < 115 > … #662 Ainslee Rice (McInerney)
.
11:25 AM
Event #606 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Joe Seletski, NY & Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #244 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
2 < 205 > … #338 Megan Heavey (Doherty Petri)
3 < 170 > … #241 Patrick Fleischer (Harney)
4 < 164 > … #399 Fiona Kelley (Murray)
5 < 161 > … #363 Gillian Hughes (Inishfree)
6 < 148 > … #927 Caitlin Casey (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
7 < 144.5 > … #265 Meagan Frye (Goulding)
8 T < 137.5 > … #357 Katie Hooker (Broesler)
8 T < 137.5 > … #262 Maggie Franks (McInerney)
9 < 123 > … #856 Rory Bach (Gilleoghan)
10 < 120.5 > … #153 Silvie De Simone (Forbes)
11 T < 116 > … #452 Erin Lincoln (McInerney)
11 T < 116 > … #734 Jonathan Slead (Golden Harp)
.
12:25 PM
Event #607 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA, Joe Seletski, NY & Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY
29 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #761 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 208 > … #684 Amelia Rozear (Lenihan - CT)
3 < 178 > … #908 Owen Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 171.5 > … #150 Emma Darcy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 171 > … #917 Ann-Katherine Candelori (Griffith)
6 < 168.5 > … #793 Aidan Vizi (Gilleoghan)
7 < 158.5 > … #393 Elise Kaplan (Inishfree)
8 < 145.5 > … #455 Caroline Logan (Griffith)
9 < 140.5 > … #465 Tara Lynch (Scoil Rince Luimni)
10 < 138.5 > … #255 Kiernan Foster (Shamrock)
11 < 123.5 > … #714 Kaylly Senna (Griffith)
12 < 119 > … #211 Katie Ellis (Murray)
13 < 114.5 > … #120 Melina Corrao (Griffith)
14 < 111 > … #482 Maya Marangoni (Schade)
.
3:35 PM
Event #608 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Joe Seletski, NY & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
15 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #360 Kaitlyn Howley (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 206 > … #788 Keri Vecchiariello (Broesler)
3 < 199 > … #750 Meredith Stewart (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 185 > … #109 Mary Conroy (Doherty Petri)
5 < 164 > … #490 Kailee Masse (Kenny Academy)
6 < 163 > … #245 Erin Floody (Schade)
7 T < 144 > … #305 Bridget Griffin (Heavey-Quinn)
7 T < 144 > … #766 Anna Toal (Coogan)
.
5:00 PM
Event #609 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Peggy Woods, MA & Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #706 Elizabeth Schiesser (Gilleoghan)
2 < 210 > … #474 Sarah Mallon (Gray)
3 < 196 > … #602 Kate O'Hara (Griffith)
4 < 185 > … #246 Megan Floody (Schade)
5 < 168 > … #605 Erin O'Meara (Forbes)
6 < 162 > … #725 Susan Sheng (Aherne Sheehan)
7 < 137 > … #340 Margaret Heeran (Lenihan - CT)
.
10:33 AM
Event #650 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & John O'Keefe, CT
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #815 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 240 > … #873 Fiona Batton (Harney)
3 < 205 > … #130 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
.
10:19 AM
Event #651 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Maggie Ritnour, NY
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #596 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 210 > … #178 Erin Dixon (Harney)
3 < 196 > … #820 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 178 > … #141 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
5 < 171 > … #513 Charlotte McDaniel (Murray)
.
12:03 PM
Event #652 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Patricia Murphy, NJ
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #846 Chloe' Armstrong (Harney)
2 < 250 > … #129 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
3 < 180 > … #190 Piper Doyle (Sheeaun Academy)
4 < 176 > … #306 Caroline Grimes (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 171 > … #874 Margaret Batton (Harney)
.
1:11 PM
Event #653 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Donny Golden, NY, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Stephen Scariff, FL
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #420 Maggie Krein (Murray)
2 < 215 > … #798 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
3 < 210 > … #890 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
4 < 190 > … #407 Elizabeth Kennedy (Gilleoghan)
5 < 171 > … #741 Ryleigh Smith (Brady Academy)
6 < 165 > … #756 Charlotte Sulger (Harney)
7 < 148 > … #914 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
8 < 140 > … #102 Alanna Connolly (Harney)
.
12:59 PM
Event #654 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Patricia Murphy, NJ
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #810 Maeve White (Brady Academy)
2 < 212.5 > … #653 Brigitte Reid (Harney)
3 < 196 > … #446 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
4 < 178 > … #946 Jillian Collins (Gilleoghan)
5 < 171.5 > … #669 Emma Grace Ricketts (Santacroce)
6 < 148 > … #799 Josephine Ward (Brady Academy)
7 < 145 > … #731 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 138 > … #922 Carolyn Cardell (Gilleoghan)
9 < 136 > … #147 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
10 < 134.5 > … #268 Bridget Gallagher (Brady Academy)
11 < 124 > … #898 Lily Anne Bruer (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:36 PM
Event #655 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Donny Golden, NY, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Stephen Scariff, FL
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #185 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 206 > … #901 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
3 < 185 > … #870 Bailey Bartel (Murray)
4 < 181 > … #403 Ceara Kelly (Murray)
5 < 159 > … #463 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 154 > … #545 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
7 < 153 > … #275 Norah Garvey (McInerney)
8 < 147 > … #206 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
9 < 137 > … #792 Amy Viens (Griffith)
.
3:46 PM
Event #656 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & John O'Keefe, CT
31 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #879 Shea Betten (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #322 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
3 < 188 > … #633 Mackenzie Phelan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 168 > … #697 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
5 < 160 > … #160 Colleen DeRosa (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 T < 151 > … #776 Kayla Turpin (Santacroce)
6 T < 151 > … #401 Grace Kelliher (Brady Academy)
7 < 149 > … #711 Maeve Sebold (Harney)
8 < 139 > … #803 Gabriella Weir (Schade)
9 < 138 > … #936 Catherine Clarke (An Clar)
.
4:13 PM
Event #657 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Donny Golden, NY, Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA & Stephen Scariff, FL
44 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #445 Caroline Leeber (Harney)
2 < 228 > … #814 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
3 < 210 > … #565 Caroline Murphy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 165 > … #571 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
5 < 159.5 > … #323 Amanda Hansen (An Rince Mor)
6 < 156 > … #359 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
7 < 147.5 > … #869 Shaela Barry (Shamrock)
8 < 147 > … #421 Sarah Krein (Murray)
9 < 134 > … #431 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
10 < 128 > … #298 Emily Grady (Lenihan - CT)
11 < 126.5 > … #356 Megan Honey (O'Rourke)
12 < 120.5 > … #408 Erin Kennedy (Murray)
13 < 117 > … #861 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
14 < 112 > … #608 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
15 < 110.5 > … #802 Laura Lee Wayland (Gray)
16 < 109.5 > … #402 Bailey Kelly (Murray)
.
4:43 PM
Event #658 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & John O'Keefe, CT
25 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #855 Kate Babcock (Murray)
2 < 203 > … #304 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
3 T < 187.5 > … #747 Megan Stella (McInerney)
3 T < 187.5 > … #118 Leah Cook (Nevin)
4 < 187 > … #412 Payton Kiel (Harney)
5 < 162 > … #652 Alexus Reid (Gilleoghan)
.
5:13 PM
Event #659 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA & Stephen Scariff, FL
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #186 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 215 > … #760 Salome' Sweeney (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
3 < 181 > … #476 Carly Mangan (Santacroce)
4 < 180 > … #806 Nicole Whalen (Heritage IDC)
5 < 171 > … #227 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
6 < 159 > … #687 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
7 < 156 > … #410 Gillian Kenney (Murray)
.
10:51 AM
Event #660 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Donny Golden, NY, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Stephen Scariff, FL
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #198 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
2 < 250 > … #458 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #926 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
4 < 185 > … #783 Laura Van Horn (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 162 > … #101 Abigail Connell (Sheeaun Academy)
6 < 159 > … #598 Meagan O'Connor (Schade)
7 < 148 > … #282 Allysandra Giannini (Lenihan - CT)
.
11:39 AM
Event #664 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Donny Golden, NY, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Stephen Scariff, FL
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #503 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #367 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 195 > … #569 Declan Murphy Zink (Griffith)
.
11:52 AM
Event #666 Open Champion Boys Und 13 & Under 14
Judged by Donny Golden, NY, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Stephen Scariff, FL
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #824 Benjamin Wordell (Nevin)
2 < 210 > … #449 Danny Levine (Brady Academy)
3 < 200 > … #568 Aidan Murphy Zink (Griffith)
4 < 190 > … #862 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
.
12:10 PM
Event #668 Open Champion Boys Und 15 & Under 16
Judged by Donny Golden, NY, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Stephen Scariff, FL
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #314 Brogan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #752 Vincent Stifano (Griffith)
3 < 195 > … #184 Aodhan Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
11:31 AM
Event #670 Open Champion Men Under 18
Judged by Donny Golden, NY, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Stephen Scariff, FL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #550 Samuel Miller (Goulding)