Southern Connecticut State Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

103 Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Fiona Meehan Anam Cara
2 809 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 238 Sinead Davenport Sheeaun Academy
4 676 Ashlyn Muravnick Lenihan - CT
4 979 Bridget Barnett Brennan-Lucey
4 957 Isabella Ali Farrell
4 931 Madison Williams Lenihan - CT
4 980 Maeve Barnett Brennan-Lucey
4 110 Molly Brandi Lenihan - CT
4 477 Natalie Jurczyk Scoil Rince Luimni
4 871 Olivia Stern Lenihan - CT
4 728 Sarah OSullivan Anam Cara

104 Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 809 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 979 Bridget Barnett Brennan-Lucey
3 639 Fiona Meehan Anam Cara
3 957 Isabella Ali Farrell
3 980 Maeve Barnett Brennan-Lucey
3 871 Olivia Stern Lenihan - CT

106 Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 523 Bridey LaFleur Spirited Soles
1 652 Helen Miller Spirited Soles
1 292 Vivian Eaton Ashurst Academy
2 614 Cassidy McGovern O'Dwyer
2 278 Juliette Drumm Lenihan - CT
2 349 Kacey Franco Anam Cara
2 951 Madison Zaneski Lenihan - CT
2 790 Maria Rocha-Reaes Lenihan - CT
2 915 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 525 Callie Laidlaw Anam Cara
3 695 Emma Nicholson Lenihan - CT
3 922 Emma Wheeler Thorne
3 958 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 551 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni
3 341 Mary Kate Ford Lenihan - CT
3 417 Roisin Hartley Lenihan - CT
3 276 Sloane Driscoll Lenihan - CT

107 Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 523 Bridey LaFleur Spirited Soles
1 292 Vivian Eaton Ashurst Academy
2 790 Maria Rocha-Reaes Lenihan - CT
2 915 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 614 Cassidy McGovern O'Dwyer
3 349 Kacey Franco Anam Cara
3 551 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni
3 417 Roisin Hartley Lenihan - CT

108 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Helen Miller Spirited Soles
2 915 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 958 Julianna Ali Farrell

109 Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 623 Allison McMenamin Schade
2 354 Erin Fronio Broesler
3 236 Lauren DaSilva Thorne Academy
3 708 Maddy O'Brien McInerney
3 691 Madelynn Nash Lenihan - CT
4 467 Isobel Joergensen Lenihan - CT
4 286 Riley Dwyer Anam Cara

110 Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 673 Isabelle Mulready Coogan
2 236 Lauren DaSilva Thorne Academy
3 691 Madelynn Nash Lenihan - CT

111 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 236 Lauren DaSilva Thorne Academy
2 286 Riley Dwyer Anam Cara

115 Girls Beginner Reel Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 641 Sophie Meskin Lenihan - CT
2 837 Abigail Sharkey Sheeaun Academy
2 361 Hailey Garcia Brennan-Lucey
2 255 Nicole Dicello Thorne Academy
3 163 Gianna Chavez Thorne Academy
4 921 Claire Wheeler Thorne
4 304 Erika Fabian Lenihan - CT
4 449 Kate Hopkins Lenihan - CT

116 Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 641 Sophie Meskin Lenihan - CT
2 163 Gianna Chavez Thorne Academy
3 361 Hailey Garcia Brennan-Lucey

117 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Nicole Dicello Thorne Academy
2 163 Gianna Chavez Thorne Academy
2 641 Sophie Meskin Lenihan - CT
3 921 Claire Wheeler Thorne
3 361 Hailey Garcia Brennan-Lucey

124 Girls Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Grace Eaton Scoil Rince Luimni

125 Girls Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Grace Eaton Scoil Rince Luimni

126 Girls Beginner Slip Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Grace Eaton Scoil Rince Luimni

127 Boys Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Declan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
1 923 Henry Wheeler Thorne
1 170 Patrick Clifford Sheeaun Academy

128 Boys Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Declan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh

206 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 836 Kylee Shanahan (Dugan) Ashurst Academy
2 901 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 160 Megan Cassidy Verlin
3 288 Kaitlyn Earley Mulcahy Academy
3 296 Lillian Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
3 783 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
3 790 Maria Rocha-Reaes Lenihan - CT
3 474 Mckenna Jordan Mulcahy Academy
4 402 Cailan Hall Griffith
4 209 Cassie Coughlin Anam Cara
4 965 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 831 Lyla Sellinger Lenihan - CT
4 855 Mikaela Smylie O'Malley
4 594 Nuala Rose Matthews Doherty Petri
4 324 Rhyan Finley Harney-Pender-Keady
4 536 Shayna Leech Lenihan - CT

207 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 965 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 901 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 836 Kylee Shanahan (Dugan) Ashurst Academy
2 324 Rhyan Finley Harney-Pender-Keady
3 783 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
3 474 Mckenna Jordan Mulcahy Academy
3 160 Megan Cassidy Verlin
3 536 Shayna Leech Lenihan - CT

208 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 783 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
2 901 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 474 Mckenna Jordan Mulcahy Academy
3 965 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 831 Lyla Sellinger Lenihan - CT
3 855 Mikaela Smylie O'Malley

209 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 901 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 296 Lillian Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
3 965 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 474 Mckenna Jordan Mulcahy Academy
3 324 Rhyan Finley Harney-Pender-Keady

211 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 913 Jillian Walsh Lenihan - CT
2 742 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
2 725 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 308 Bryna Faulkner Sheeaun Academy
3 714 Elise O'Keefe Anam Cara
3 602 Keira McCarthy Lenihan - CT
4 631 Aibhlinn McNeiece Lenihan - CT
4 846 Anna Shkolnik Brennan-Lucey
4 447 Brynleigh Holms Lenihan - CT
4 727 Molly OSullivan Anam Cara
4 961 Sean Allgaier Siobhan Moore

212 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 913 Jillian Walsh Lenihan - CT
2 308 Bryna Faulkner Sheeaun Academy
2 602 Keira McCarthy Lenihan - CT
2 742 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
3 714 Elise O'Keefe Anam Cara
3 727 Molly OSullivan Anam Cara

213 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 913 Jillian Walsh Lenihan - CT
2 742 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
2 725 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
2 154 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
3 308 Bryna Faulkner Sheeaun Academy
3 602 Keira McCarthy Lenihan - CT

214 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 725 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
2 742 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
3 153 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni

215 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 725 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
2 965 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 742 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles

216 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 372 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
1 845 Maren Shinney O'Dwyer
1 445 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
1 356 Olivia Fusco Lenihan - CT
2 241 Bridget Dawson Griffith
2 237 Ciara Davenport Sheeaun Academy
2 802 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
2 263 Juliana Dolezal Mulvihill-Lynch
2 463 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
2 956 Miranda Alferoff O'Malley
2 389 Ruby Grosshart Sheeaun Academy
2 615 Sydney McGovern O'Dwyer
2 519 Tessa Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy
3 943 Catherine Woods Anam Cara
3 476 Clare Junius Harney-Pender-Keady
3 722 Emilia Onofrio Lenihan - CT
3 548 Gracie Lowney Coogan
3 663 Jane Morris Griffith
4 169 Emma Clifford Sheeaun Academy
4 246 Katie Delaney Sheeaun Academy
4 549 Kayla Lowney Coogan
4 741 Maya Patten Sheeaun Academy
4 789 Pearl Grace Robotti Anam Cara
4 369 Rita Giardina Sheeaun Academy

217 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 845 Maren Shinney O'Dwyer
1 445 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 372 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 943 Catherine Woods Anam Cara
2 548 Gracie Lowney Coogan
2 356 Olivia Fusco Lenihan - CT
2 389 Ruby Grosshart Sheeaun Academy
3 263 Juliana Dolezal Mulvihill-Lynch
3 463 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 956 Miranda Alferoff O'Malley
3 519 Tessa Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy

218 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 845 Maren Shinney O'Dwyer
2 548 Gracie Lowney Coogan
2 615 Sydney McGovern O'Dwyer
3 943 Catherine Woods Anam Cara
3 237 Ciara Davenport Sheeaun Academy
3 802 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
3 445 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 389 Ruby Grosshart Sheeaun Academy

219 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 263 Juliana Dolezal Mulvihill-Lynch
1 445 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 372 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 663 Jane Morris Griffith
3 241 Bridget Dawson Griffith
3 612 Liam McGinty D'Arcy School

220 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 890 Molly Tyler Griffith
2 372 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 845 Maren Shinney O'Dwyer
3 476 Clare Junius Harney-Pender-Keady
3 615 Sydney McGovern O'Dwyer

221 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 428 leah Heeran Lenihan - CT
2 421 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 811 Arianna Rouse Lenihan - CT
3 638 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
4 760 Abigail Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
4 822 Caroline Saunders Griffith
4 318 Kristin Feuerstein Lenihan - CT
4 857 Madelyn Sobotka Griffith
4 439 Neave Hinckley Lenihan - CT
4 364 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
4 834 Reilly Shagensky Coogan
4 674 Sophie Mulready Coogan

222 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 834 Reilly Shagensky Coogan
2 364 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
2 674 Sophie Mulready Coogan
3 421 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 638 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
3 439 Neave Hinckley Lenihan - CT

223 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 822 Caroline Saunders Griffith
2 760 Abigail Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
2 428 leah Heeran Lenihan - CT
3 638 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
3 857 Madelyn Sobotka Griffith

224 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 760 Abigail Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
2 857 Madelyn Sobotka Griffith
3 421 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 674 Sophie Mulready Coogan

225 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 857 Madelyn Sobotka Griffith
2 674 Sophie Mulready Coogan
3 421 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 834 Reilly Shagensky Coogan

226 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
2 387 Sarah Granquist Coogan
3 373 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
4 466 Charlotte Joergensen Lenihan - CT
4 277 Maeve Droney Mulcahy Academy
4 283 Susan Dugan Ashurst Academy

227 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 466 Charlotte Joergensen Lenihan - CT
2 408 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
3 373 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy

228 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 373 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 466 Charlotte Joergensen Lenihan - CT
3 408 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni

229 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 373 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 408 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
3 856 Olivia Sobota Spirited Soles

230 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 373 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 387 Sarah Granquist Coogan
3 856 Olivia Sobota Spirited Soles

241 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 698 Ashley Nolt Hooley
2 123 Megan Brunner Anam Cara
3 122 Claire Brunner Anam Cara

242 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 698 Ashley Nolt Hooley
2 122 Claire Brunner Anam Cara
3 123 Megan Brunner Anam Cara

243 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig

Place # Dancer School
1 698 Ashley Nolt Hooley
2 122 Claire Brunner Anam Cara
2 123 Megan Brunner Anam Cara

244 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 122 Claire Brunner Anam Cara
2 698 Ashley Nolt Hooley
3 123 Megan Brunner Anam Cara

245 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 698 Ashley Nolt Hooley

301 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 540 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady

302 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 540 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady

303 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 540 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady

304 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 540 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady

311 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 908 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
1 550 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
2 622 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 662 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
2 887 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 591 Maeve Marino Bracken
3 679 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 692 Brenna Nasr Murray
3 929 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 132 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
3 226 Ronan Curran Gray

312 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 887 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 622 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 662 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
2 205 Clara Coogan O'Leary Coogan
2 550 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 679 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 908 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
3 226 Ronan Curran Gray
3 916 Seda Walsh Coogan

313 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
1 908 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
2 132 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
3 679 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 622 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 591 Maeve Marino Bracken
3 550 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 793 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer

314 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 156 Caroline Casey Coogan
2 622 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 662 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
2 908 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
3 887 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 132 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
3 550 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 335 Robert Fleury Coogan
3 226 Ronan Curran Gray
3 825 Zoe Scalercio Griffith

315 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 622 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 908 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
2 887 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 132 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
3 929 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 591 Maeve Marino Bracken
3 550 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 335 Robert Fleury Coogan

316 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Sylvia Mickels Harney-Pender-Keady
2 890 Molly Tyler Griffith
3 327 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
3 315 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
3 556 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 353 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy

317 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 753 Luna Prom Lenihan - CT
2 647 Sylvia Mickels Harney-Pender-Keady
3 534 Bláithín Leech Lenihan - CT
3 890 Molly Tyler Griffith
3 353 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy

318 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 890 Molly Tyler Griffith
2 534 Bláithín Leech Lenihan - CT
2 753 Luna Prom Lenihan - CT
3 327 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
3 739 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
3 647 Sylvia Mickels Harney-Pender-Keady

319 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 753 Luna Prom Lenihan - CT
2 556 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 327 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
3 151 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 647 Sylvia Mickels Harney-Pender-Keady

320 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 556 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
1 353 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy
2 499 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
3 327 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
3 151 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni

321 Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 621 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 451 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
3 640 Bridget Menninger Lenihan - CT
3 512 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 870 Grace Stern Lenihan - CT
3 632 Mairead McPhillips An Clar
3 178 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 948 Una Young Verlin

322 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 870 Grace Stern Lenihan - CT
2 178 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 621 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 512 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 960 Diana Allgaier Siobhan Moore
3 773 Gabriela Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
3 480 madelynn katz Gray
3 755 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
3 959 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 102 Natalie Boissevain Gray

323 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 870 Grace Stern Lenihan - CT
2 773 Gabriela Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
2 225 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 621 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 421 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 512 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 542 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
3 632 Mairead McPhillips An Clar
3 959 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 538 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
3 178 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 426 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith

324 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 621 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 451 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
2 225 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 480 madelynn katz Gray
3 332 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
3 530 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
3 589 Kaitlyn Marello Kelly-Oster
3 538 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
3 178 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

325 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
2 621 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 451 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
2 225 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 178 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 870 Grace Stern Lenihan - CT
3 480 madelynn katz Gray
3 538 Rachela Lentlie An Clar

326 Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Emma Cate Early Ashurst Academy
2 571 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 377 Ainsley Gillespie O'Shea-Chaplin
3 758 Anna Puttick Cassin Academy
3 628 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
3 197 KATHERINE CONNORS Anam Cara
3 733 Kelley Grace Palladino Anam Cara
3 946 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
3 518 Rory Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy

327 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
2 289 Emma Cate Early Ashurst Academy
3 377 Ainsley Gillespie O'Shea-Chaplin
3 152 Catherine Carr O'Dwyer
3 856 Olivia Sobota Spirited Soles
3 946 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy

328 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 412 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 758 Anna Puttick Cassin Academy
2 628 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
2 946 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
2 571 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 723 Abby Onorato Ashurst Academy
3 975 clara baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 289 Emma Cate Early Ashurst Academy
3 587 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
3 733 Kelley Grace Palladino Anam Cara
3 856 Olivia Sobota Spirited Soles
3 518 Rory Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy

329 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 571 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
2 189 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 604 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
3 587 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
3 733 Kelley Grace Palladino Anam Cara
3 645 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore
3 412 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

330 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 152 Catherine Carr O'Dwyer
2 723 Abby Onorato Ashurst Academy
2 975 clara baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 628 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
3 604 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
3 189 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 571 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 412 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

331 Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 945 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara
2 234 Angelina Dalle Mule Harney-Pender-Keady
3 707 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 876 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 281 Molly Duffy Lenihan - CT

332 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 707 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
2 902 Rachel Viets McArdle
3 234 Angelina Dalle Mule Harney-Pender-Keady
3 355 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy
3 876 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 281 Molly Duffy Lenihan - CT

333 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Molly Maloney An Clar
2 928 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy
3 234 Angelina Dalle Mule Harney-Pender-Keady
3 945 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara
3 355 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy

334 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 355 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy
2 804 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
2 603 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 928 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy
3 876 Kathleen Sweet Verlin

335 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 945 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara
2 603 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 796 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
3 281 Molly Duffy Lenihan - CT

336 Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 660 Fiona Moore Broesler
2 486 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 106 Emily Boyle Inishfree

337 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Emily Boyle Inishfree
2 660 Fiona Moore Broesler

338 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy
2 106 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 660 Fiona Moore Broesler

339 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 920 Molly Wells O'Dwyer
2 235 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy
3 660 Fiona Moore Broesler

340 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 920 Molly Wells O'Dwyer
2 660 Fiona Moore Broesler
3 235 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy

346 Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Emily Jensen Griffith
2 376 Valerie Gillen McFadden
3 440 Elizabeth "Lily" Hirai Anam Cara
3 664 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes

347 Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 440 Elizabeth "Lily" Hirai Anam Cara
2 460 Emily Jensen Griffith

348 Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Emily Jensen Griffith
2 440 Elizabeth "Lily" Hirai Anam Cara
3 664 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
3 993 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni

349 Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Maura Mulholland An Clar
2 664 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
3 460 Emily Jensen Griffith

350 Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 764 Bridget Reed An Clar
2 669 Maura Mulholland An Clar
3 460 Emily Jensen Griffith

359 Boys Novice Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Séamus Deveney Coogan
2 535 Keevan Leech Lenihan - CT
3 185 robert colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
3 227 Tiernan Curran Gray

360 Boys Novice Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 535 Keevan Leech Lenihan - CT
2 185 robert colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
3 227 Tiernan Curran Gray

361 Boys Novice Treble Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Séamus Deveney Coogan
2 535 Keevan Leech Lenihan - CT
2 185 robert colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
3 227 Tiernan Curran Gray

362 Boys Novice Hornpipe Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 535 Keevan Leech Lenihan - CT
1 185 robert colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady

363 Boys Novice Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
2 468 William Joergensen Lenihan - CT
3 968 Jamison Appell McArdle
3 125 Thomas Burgess McArdle

364 Boys Novice Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
2 125 Thomas Burgess McArdle
3 968 Jamison Appell McArdle
3 468 William Joergensen Lenihan - CT

365 Boys Novice Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
2 468 William Joergensen Lenihan - CT

366 Boys Novice Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
2 125 Thomas Burgess McArdle
3 968 Jamison Appell McArdle

405 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Josephine Parker Boland

406 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Josephine Parker Boland

413 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 967 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
2 411 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 141 Rian Calhoun Griffith
3 206 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
3 816 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 898 Maeve Vermette Forbes

414 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 967 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
2 816 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
2 898 Maeve Vermette Forbes
3 605 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 350 Kylie Franco Anam Cara

415 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 967 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
2 206 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
3 679 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 816 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 898 Maeve Vermette Forbes

416 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 898 Maeve Vermette Forbes
2 206 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
3 967 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
3 141 Rian Calhoun Griffith

417 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 926 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 750 Hagan Power Murray
3 531 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 648 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 321 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT

418 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 750 Hagan Power Murray
3 926 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 830 Margaret Schwab Coogan
3 321 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT

419 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
2 531 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 966 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 926 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 321 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT

420 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 830 Margaret Schwab Coogan
2 531 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
2 648 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 750 Hagan Power Murray
3 926 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 732 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart

421 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 745 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
1 852 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 269 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles
2 412 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 505 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
3 129 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
3 878 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin

422 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 852 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 269 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles
3 138 Alana Calhoun Griffith
3 745 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 505 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy

423 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 852 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 745 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 505 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
3 975 clara baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 303 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
3 399 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney

424 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 852 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 303 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
3 745 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 505 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
3 399 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney

425 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Haley Lentlie An Clar
1 107 Keeva Boyle Lenihan - CT
2 891 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
2 473 Kelly Jones Lenihan - CT
3 804 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
3 880 Kellyann Taylor Coogan
3 603 Liza McCauley Lynn

426 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 473 Kelly Jones Lenihan - CT
2 537 Haley Lentlie An Clar
2 804 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
3 891 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 489 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 107 Keeva Boyle Lenihan - CT
3 880 Kellyann Taylor Coogan
3 316 Shaylah Fennessy O'Rourke

427 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 891 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
2 186 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 787 Aoife Riordan Doherty Petri
3 424 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
3 537 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 577 Molly Maloney An Clar

428 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 473 Kelly Jones Lenihan - CT
2 891 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 748 Alannah Pont Spirited Soles
3 186 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 424 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
3 847 Francesca Siegel Doherty Petri

429 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 140 Liam Calhoun Griffith
1 774 Liliana Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
2 471 Brooke Jones Lenihan - CT
3 656 Abigail Monteau An Clar
3 726 Tegan Opalenik Spirited Soles

430 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Brooke Jones Lenihan - CT
2 747 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 774 Liliana Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
3 420 Abigail Hastings Griffith
3 801 Margaret Rommel Gray

431 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 747 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 140 Liam Calhoun Griffith
2 774 Liliana Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
3 420 Abigail Hastings Griffith
3 340 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT
3 997 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
3 801 Margaret Rommel Gray

432 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT
2 726 Tegan Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 471 Brooke Jones Lenihan - CT
3 747 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 106 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 140 Liam Calhoun Griffith

433 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 743 Mary Kate Perkins Boston Academy
2 434 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith
3 942 Caden Wood D'Arcy School
3 731 Erin Owens Boston Academy
3 173 Leah Cody Proto Casano

434 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 574 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 743 Mary Kate Perkins Boston Academy
2 348 Maureen Fox O'Dwyer
2 503 Ryleigh Kenney O'Dwyer
3 731 Erin Owens Boston Academy
3 669 Maura Mulholland An Clar
3 854 Shannon Smith Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

435 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 574 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 173 Leah Cody Proto Casano
3 731 Erin Owens Boston Academy
3 383 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
3 569 Kelli Maher Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 743 Mary Kate Perkins Boston Academy
3 348 Maureen Fox O'Dwyer

436 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 854 Shannon Smith Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 743 Mary Kate Perkins Boston Academy
3 731 Erin Owens Boston Academy
3 173 Leah Cody Proto Casano
3 434 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith
3 503 Ryleigh Kenney O'Dwyer

437 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 271 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
2 564 Danielle MacMaster Inishfree
3 963 Colleen Ambrose Connolly Academy
3 312 Mary Feeney Sheeaun Academy
3 634 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

438 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
2 690 Kathryn Myers Griffith
3 282 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
3 634 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

439 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
1 634 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
2 271 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
3 564 Danielle MacMaster Inishfree
3 690 Kathryn Myers Griffith

440 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 564 Danielle MacMaster Inishfree
3 881 Andrea Tester McFadden
3 271 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
3 756 Isabella Pugliese An Clar

501A Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 901 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
1 474 Mckenna Jordan Mulcahy Academy
2 887 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 965 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 591 Maeve Marino Bracken
3 736 Josephine Parker Boland
3 288 Kaitlyn Earley Mulcahy Academy
3 296 Lillian Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
3 742 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
3 783 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
3 536 Shayna Leech Lenihan - CT

501B Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 622 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy
1 908 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
1 916 Seda Walsh Coogan
2 154 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
2 793 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
3 662 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
3 851 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
3 714 Elise O'Keefe Anam Cara
3 153 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
3 550 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 226 Ronan Curran Gray

502 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
2 273 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
2 753 Luna Prom Lenihan - CT
3 327 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
3 306 Bella Fandozzi Coogan
3 534 Bláithín Leech Lenihan - CT
3 206 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
3 605 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 967 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
3 350 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
3 612 Liam McGinty D'Arcy School
3 816 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 936 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
3 898 Maeve Vermette Forbes
3 367 Mairead Gero O'Dwyer
3 151 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 445 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 647 Sylvia Mickels Harney-Pender-Keady

503A Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT
2 830 Margaret Schwab Coogan
3 542 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
3 870 Grace Stern Lenihan - CT
3 750 Hagan Power Murray
3 530 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
3 966 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 926 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 948 Una Young Verlin

503B Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
2 621 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 670 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
2 267 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 178 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 732 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
3 375 Alexa Gill Sheeaun Academy
3 713 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 512 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 535 Keevan Leech Lenihan - CT

504 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 852 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 303 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
2 571 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 628 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
3 745 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 604 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
3 345 Eleanor Fox Anam Cara
3 655 Madelyn Molloy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 185 robert colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
3 269 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles
3 387 Sarah Granquist Coogan
3 252 Séamus Deveney Coogan
3 645 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore

505 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
2 945 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara
2 937 Kaiyana Winter Jack McArdle
2 473 Kelly Jones Lenihan - CT
2 577 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 186 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 796 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
3 537 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 880 Kellyann Taylor Coogan
3 198 Lainey Connors Coogan
3 316 Shaylah Fennessy O'Rourke

506 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 747 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
1 801 Margaret Rommel Gray
2 140 Liam Calhoun Griffith
3 420 Abigail Hastings Griffith
3 340 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT
3 471 Brooke Jones Lenihan - CT
3 164 Claudia Chesnes Spirited Soles
3 235 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy
3 774 Liliana Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
3 920 Molly Wells O'Dwyer

507 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 574 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 434 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith
2 743 Mary Kate Perkins Boston Academy
2 125 Thomas Burgess McArdle
3 942 Caden Wood D'Arcy School
3 173 Leah Cody Proto Casano
3 218 Mia Cullen McGonagle
3 503 Ryleigh Kenney O'Dwyer

508 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
2 282 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
3 881 Andrea Tester McFadden
3 271 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
3 564 Danielle MacMaster Inishfree
3 756 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
3 968 Jamison Appell McArdle

800 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
2 296 Lillian Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
3 929 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni

800M Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
2 170 Patrick Clifford Sheeaun Academy

801 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 753 Luna Prom Lenihan - CT
2 512 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 534 Bláithín Leech Lenihan - CT
3 367 Mairead Gero O'Dwyer

801M Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 535 Keevan Leech Lenihan - CT
2 151 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 781 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy

802 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 584 Katie Marchetti Lenihan - CT
2 785 Anna Ricketts Santacroce
2 385 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 748 Alannah Pont Spirited Soles
3 473 Kelly Jones Lenihan - CT

802M Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 535 Keevan Leech Lenihan - CT

803 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 380 Emma Gold Lenihan - CT
2 510 Riley Kohler Lenihan - CT
3 340 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT
3 867 Moira Staples Sheeaun Academy

803M Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 509 Liam Kohler Lenihan - CT
2 633 Sean McSweet Sheeaun Academy
3 752 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer
3 125 Thomas Burgess McArdle

804 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Riley Kohler Lenihan - CT
2 651 Finula Milici Sheeaun Academy
3 380 Emma Gold Lenihan - CT
3 346 Katie Fox O'Dwyer

804M Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 509 Liam Kohler Lenihan - CT
2 633 Sean McSweet Sheeaun Academy

900 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Carrie Cassarello Inishfree
2 843 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
2 146 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 547 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 899 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy

901 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri
2 202 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 608 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 455 Cailin Hurrie Murray
3 401 Mollie Hagearty McInerney

902 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 883 Monica Tokar Doherty Petri
2 301 Ava Eltzholtz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 776 Cora Reynolds Inishfree
3 545 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 751 Hannah Power Mulcahy Academy
3 258 Liviana DiMascio Griffith
3 624 Shannon McMenamin Schade

903 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 910 Cian Walls Ashurst Academy
2 658 Brady Moore McInerney
2 930 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
2 818 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
3 232 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 522 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
3 416 Camryn Harris Doherty Petri
3 573 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
3 616 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 159 Kayleigh Cassidy Verlin
3 261 Samantha Dobson Doherty Petri
3 128 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse

904 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 820 Caden Esme Santander Inishfree
2 970 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 778 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 593 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
3 829 Ava Schultz Aisling Mor Academy
3 806 Charlotte Roth Johnston
3 769 Meghan Reilly Inishfree
3 242 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
3 527 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
3 840 Rose Sheehan Boland
3 562 Sarah MacDougall Santacroce

905 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 120 Frances Brisbane Kenny Academy
1 250 Kathryn DeSousa Griffith
2 119 Catherine Brisbane Kenny Academy
2 352 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
2 633 Sean McSweet Sheeaun Academy
3 850 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 216 Beatrice Croteau O'Dwyer
3 415 Katherine Harren Spirited Soles
3 752 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer

906 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 567 Emma Magnani Scoil Rince Luimni
1 938 Maeve Wiser McInerney
2 264 Brianna Dollar Boland
2 305 Emily Fagan Schade
2 882 Kathleen Tokar Doherty Petri
3 443 Amelia Hogan Kenny Academy
3 685 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
3 114 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy

907 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 861 Ashlyn Sparks McElligott
2 423 Kate Hazard Griffith
2 950 Molly Yourell Gray
3 217 Helen Croteau O'Dwyer
3 509 Liam Kohler Lenihan - CT
3 130 Sarah Burns Bracken

908 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 859 Kayla Solino Aisling Mor Academy
2 339 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree
3 478 Bridget Kager Doherty Petri

909 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 378 Sara Giovagnoli Golden Harp
2 405 Jessica Hall McElligott
3 848 Gabrielle Siegel Doherty Petri

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Southern CT State Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on November 5, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 488 Champions registered for the feis and 426 danced. 221 were awarded (51.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:46 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Patty K and Erin, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
9:50 AM
Event #600 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Joe Seletski, NY & Peggy Woods, MA
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #146 Rose Lynn Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 198 > … #843 Kiera Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
3 < 190 > … #781 Brendan Richmond (McGough Academy)
4 < 188 > … #157 Carrie Cassarello (Inishfree)
5 < 170 > … #435 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
6 < 163 > … #133 Maeve Buttafuoco (Doherty Petri)
.
9:49 AM
Event #601 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Doug Westfall, MD & John O'Keefe, CT
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #608 Kiera McDonagh (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 240 > … #507 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 230 > … #202 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 166 > … #609 Austin McDonnell (Forbes)
5 < 159 > … #208 Carrie Coughlin (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 151 > … #401 Mollie Hagearty (McInerney)
.
10:49 AM
Event #602 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Jonathon McMorrow, IRL & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
22 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #819 Sadie Sanford (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 220 > … #249 Kelsey DeRiso (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 198 > … #776 Cora Reynolds (Inishfree)
4 < 165 > … #883 Monica Tokar (Doherty Petri)
5 < 160 > … #798 Libby Rogers (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
6 < 152 > … #557 Peyton Lynch (Lenihan - CT)
7 < 149 > … #258 Liviana DiMascio (Griffith)
8 < 146 > … #298 Áine Egan (Forbes)
9 < 140 > … #524 Rowan LaFleur (Spirited Soles)
10 < 125 > … #187 caroline collins (Heritage IDC)
11 < 121 > … #497 Clare Kelly (Inishfree)
.
11:13 AM
Event #603 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Joe Seletski, NY & Peggy Wood, MA
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #910 Cian Walls (Ashurst Academy)
2 < 210 > … #573 Colleen Mallon (Ashurst Academy)
3 < 191 > … #658 Brady Moore (McInerney)
4 < 183 > … #930 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
5 < 166 > … #710 Devyn O'Callaghan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 162 > … #912 Hannah Walsh (Griffith)
7 < 144.5 > … #461 Isabella Jensen (Scoil Rince Luimni)
8 < 135.5 > … #818 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
9 < 123 > … #232 Abigail Grace Daley (Griffith)
10 < 119 > … #128 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
11 < 117.5 > … #807 Helaina Roth (Johnston)
12 < 116 > … #416 Camryn Harris (Doherty Petri)
13 < 114 > … #390 Anja Gukelberger (Lenihan - CT)
.
10:22 AM
Event #604 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Joe Seletski, NY & Peggy Wood, MA
31 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #820 Caden Esme Santander (Inishfree)
2 < 235 > … #970 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 178 > … #778 Leah Reynolds (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 159 > … #606 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
5 T < 139 > … #495 Caitlin Kelly (Haley)
5 T < 139 > … #527 Olivia Lanza (Ashurst Academy)
6 < 137 > … #829 Ava Schultz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 134.5 > … #328 Meghan Fitzpatrick (D'Arcy School)
8 < 133 > … #805 Kennedy Rose (Rince Na Sonas)
9 < 129 > … #231 Grace Cutney (Sheeaun Academy)
10 < 122 > … #593 Ava Mathewson (Spirited Soles)
11 < 120.5 > … #947 Fiona Young (Verlin)
12 < 120 > … #442 Sienna Hoefer (Doherty Petri)
13 < 116 > … #242 Mia De Cerbo (Marie Moore)
.
2:21 PM
Event #605 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Doug Westfall, MD, Jonathon McMorrow, IRL & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
39 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #388 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 206 > … #113 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
3 < 179 > … #188 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
4 < 176 > … #969 Erin Appelson (Lenihan - CT)
5 < 164 > … #250 Kathryn DeSousa (Griffith)
6 < 150.5 > … #865 Emma Spillane (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 146 > … #633 Sean McSweet (Sheeaun Academy)
8 < 145 > … #839 Katie Sheehan (Ashurst Academy)
9 < 134.5 > … #850 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 124 > … #422 Emily Hayes (Harney-Pender-Keady)
11 < 123 > … #415 Katherine Harren (Spirited Soles)
12 < 119 > … #867 Moira Staples (Sheeaun Academy)
13 < 114 > … #147 Hailey Campisi (Broesler)
14 < 113.5 > … #581 Erin Manzolli (Griffith)
15 < 111.5 > … #184 leonie colegrave (Harney-Pender-Keady)
16 < 109 > … #972 Cecilia Aversano (Harney-Pender-Keady)
17 < 108.5 > … #119 Catherine Brisbane (Kenny Academy)
18 < 108 > … #120 Frances Brisbane (Kenny Academy)
.
10:31 AM
Event #606 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Doug Westfall, MD & John O'Keefe, CT
32 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 196 > … #443 Amelia Hogan (Kenny Academy)
2 < 189.5 > … #882 Kathleen Tokar (Doherty Petri)
3 < 172 > … #866 Shannon Stanton (Kenny Academy)
4 < 171.5 > … #685 Rebecca Murphy (Anam Cara)
5 < 170 > … #780 Mackenzie Richards (Scoil Rince Luimni)
6 < 168 > … #254 Katherine Devine (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 167 > … #938 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
8 < 155.5 > … #873 Fionnuala Sullivan (Griffith)
9 < 151 > … #264 Brianna Dollar (Boland)
10 < 142.5 > … #567 Emma Magnani (Scoil Rince Luimni)
11 < 133.5 > … #927 Cleo Whitney (Sullivan)
12 < 131.5 > … #196 Emmy Connors (Coogan)
13 < 124 > … #1200 Lyla Curran (O'Dwyer)
.
11:09 AM
Event #607 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Doug Westfall, MD & John O'Keefe, CT
28 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #423 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
2 < 229.5 > … #950 Molly Yourell (Gray)
3 < 188 > … #761 Alyssa Quinn (McNiff)
4 < 183 > … #861 Ashlyn Sparks (McElligott)
5 < 175 > … #982 Alexa Barrett (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 152.5 > … #509 Liam Kohler (Lenihan - CT)
7 < 134 > … #849 Loren Skelly (Cassin Academy)
8 < 128 > … #217 Helen Croteau (O'Dwyer)
9 < 127.5 > … #436 Julia Hill (Golden Harp)
10 < 125 > … #906 Anna Walkin (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
11 < 124 > … #183 christian colegrave (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
4:38 PM
Event #608 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Peggy Woods, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #243 Silvie De Simone (Forbes)
2 < 240 > … #307 Jenna Farley (Boland)
3 < 181 > … #339 Erin Marie Flynn (Inishfree)
4 < 174 > … #501 Claire Kennedy (Kenny Academy)
5 < 173.5 > … #859 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 170 > … #395 Madison Guzzo (McElligott)
.
2:57 PM
Event #609 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Peggy Woods, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 252.5 > … #903 Aidan Vizi (Doherty Petri)
2 < 230 > … #405 Jessica Hall (McElligott)
3 < 222.5 > … #346 Katie Fox (O'Dwyer)
4 < 184 > … #265 Halley Dollar (Boland)
.
4:58 PM
Event #610 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Clare McMorrow, IRL & Donny Golden, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #379 Kathryn Godek (Gallagher)
2 < 218 > … #848 Gabrielle Siegel (Doherty Petri)
3 < 206 > … #897 Sarah Velasquez (Aherne Sheehan)
4 < 185 > … #378 Sara Giovagnoli (Golden Harp)
.
9:32 AM
Event #650 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Jonathon McMorrow, IRL & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #703 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
2 < 216 > … #716 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
3 < 215 > … #213 Niamh Cromie (Schade)
4 < 190 > … #214 Sinead Cromie (Schade)
.
10:03 AM
Event #651 /662 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Jonathon McMorrow, IRL & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #935 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 225 > … #212 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
3 < 190 > … #220 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 183 > … #533 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 167 > … #611 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 152 > … #941 Luke Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 150 > … #563 Brian MacMaster (Inishfree)
8 < 135 > … #366 Morgan Gentilucci (McInerney)
.
1:06 PM
Event #652 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Clare McMorrow, IRL & Donny Golden, NY
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #987 Fiona Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 215 > … #991 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 200 > … #145 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 169 > … #590 Fiona Marino (Bracken)
5 < 165 > … #619 Aine McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 157 > … #452 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 153 > … #984 Colleen Bartel (Murray)
.
5:04 PM
Event #653 /664 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Doug Westfall, MD, Jonathon McMorrow, IRL & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #711 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 215 > … #260 Erin Dixon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 190.5 > … #419 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 183 > … #532 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 174 > … #940 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 160.5 > … #607 Charlotte McDaniel (Murray)
7 < 140 > … #365 Keira Gentilucci (McInerney)
8 < 137 > … #944 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
9 < 133 > … #905 Alice Walker (Harney-Pender-Keady)
10 < 130 > … #693 Elaina Nasr (Murray)
11 < 126.5 > … #827 Amanda Scally (Murray)
12 < 125.5 > … #971 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:38 PM
Event #654 /665 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Doug Westfall, MD, Jonathon McMorrow, IRL & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #143 Daniel Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 193 > … #211 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
3 < 180 > … #988 Margaret Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 158 > … #453 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
5 < 157 > … #767 Charlotte Reid (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 T < 153 > … #779 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
6 T < 153 > … #541 Greer Levy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 150 > … #219 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 145 > … #297 Niki Edmonds (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
9 < 138 > … #702 Piper Normand (Ashurst Academy)
10 < 129 > … #874 Katrina Sullivan (Proto Casano)
.
4:56 PM
Event #655 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Joe Seletski, NY
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #314 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 188 > … #914 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
3 < 172.5 > … #502 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
4 < 161 > … #596 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
5 < 160.5 > … #513 Maggie Krein (Murray)
6 < 158 > … #248 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 151 > … #137 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
8 < 141 > … #689 Eily Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
9 < 140 > … #406 Kailey Hall (Murray)
10 < 132.5 > … #108 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
11 < 125 > … #262 Nicolette Doherty (Broesler)
12 < 124.5 > … #521 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
.
3:38 PM
Event #656 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Clare McMorrow, IRL & Donny Golden, NY
28 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1076 Olivia Link (Murray)
2 < 215 > … #601 Brianna McCarron (Kenny Academy)
3 < 188.5 > … #572 Audrey Malila (Murray)
4 < 166.5 > … #671 Eiley Mulkern (Murray)
5 < 165 > … #786 Emma Grace Ricketts (Santacroce)
6 < 157 > … #176 Sophia Coggeshall (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
7 < 145.5 > … #667 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
8 < 139 > … #233 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
9 < 135.5 > … #322 Chantal Finlay (Murray)
10 < 131 > … #347 Mary Kate Fox (Kenny Academy)
11 < 125.5 > … #393 Rebecca Gustafson (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
12 < 121.5 > … #148 Kayla Campisi (Broesler)
13 < 120 > … #510 Riley Kohler (Lenihan - CT)
.
5:46 PM
Event #657 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Clare McMorrow, IRL & Donny Golden, NY
25 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #678 Aoife Murphy (Murray)
2 < 215 > … #124 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
3 < 213 > … #983 Bailey Bartel (Murray)
4 < 181 > … #161 Noelle Cataldo (Kenny Academy)
5 < 176 > … #336 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
6 < 161 > … #496 Ceara Kelly (Murray)
7 < 153 > … #492 Fiona Kelley (Murray)
8 < 138 > … #172 Meg Clougherty (Murray)
9 < 133 > … #291 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
.
12:37 PM
Event #658 /669 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Jonathon McMorrow, IRL & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
30 Registered, 27 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #635 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
2 < 220 > … #116 Julianna Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 209 > … #618 Keeley McInerney-Zona (McInerney)
4 T < 175 > … #118 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 T < 175 > … #382 Claire Goode (Broesler)
5 < 174 > … #403 Emma Hall (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
6 T < 150 > … #644 Madison Metheny (Hunt)
6 T < 150 > … #215 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 132 > … #672 Madeline Mulkern (Murray)
8 < 121.5 > … #454 Emma Rose Hurley (Santacroce)
9 < 119 > … #629 Fiona McNamara (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
10 < 118 > … #126 Caitlin Burke (Connolly Academy)
11 < 115 > … #302 Julia Eltzholtz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
12 < 114 > … #135 Siena Caddle (Kenny Academy)
.
10:04 AM
Event #659 /670 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Clare McMorrow, IRL & Donny Golden, NY
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #934 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
2 < 215 > … #688 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
3 < 195 > … #895 Colin Vecchiariello (Broesler)
4 < 190 > … #665 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
5 < 165 > … #514 Sarah Krein (Murray)
6 < 156 > … #469 Emily Johnson (Spirited Soles)
.
12:13 PM
Event #660 /671 Open Championships 18 & Over
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Clare McMorrow, IRL & Donny Golden, NY
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #280 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
2 < 240 > … #210 Allison Crawford (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 202.5 > … #990 Lauren Beadle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 182.5 > … #155 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
5 < 156 > … #272 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
6 < 153 > … #287 X. Patrick Dzielski (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 146 > … #976 Molly Bancroft (Inishfree)
8 < 145 > … #192 Abigail Connell (Brennan-Lucey)
9 < 136 > … #765 Alexus Reid (Spirited Soles)
10 < 126 > … #362 Gerlisa Garrett (Goulding)
11 < 121 > … #256 Amara Dieter (Aherne Sheehan)
12 T < 116.5 > … #939 Alexa Wisnieski (Golden Harp)
12 T < 116.5 > … #368 Caitlin M. Giagnacova (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 110 > … #981 Victoria Barr (Mulcahy Academy)
14 < 109 > … #932 Maeve Willis (Goodwin Academy)
.
3:29 PM
Event #667 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 15
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Clare McMorrow, IRL & Donny Golden, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #737 Jacob Parkman (Kenny Academy)
2 < 225 > … #168 Conor Clarke (Bracken)
3 < 190 > … #978 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
4 < 185 > … #343 Segan Foster (Shamrock)