Sheahan-Gormley Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Sheahan-Gormley Feis 2006 As Tabulated by Jim Montague on Sat May 13, 2006
.
10:24 AM
Event #287 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Helaine Sander, Patricia Murphy & Gail Casey
[ 10 Dancers on File ] . . . 9 Danced and 5 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #198 Erin McAvoy ( Petri School )
2 < 221 > … #221 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
3 < 205 > … #395 Neeve Broesler ( Broesler )
4 < 189 > … #576 Emily Turilli ( Inishfree )
5 < 178 > … #248 Kaitlyn Dougherty ( Peter Smith )
.
11:33 AM
Event #288 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Helaine Sander, Patricia Murphy & Gail Casey
[ 16 Dancers on File ] . . . 13 Danced and 7 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #156 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
2 < 250 > … #561 Kelly Simpson ( Marie Moore )
3 < 173.5 > … #835 Sarah Kean ( Sheahan Gormley )
4 < 172 > … #638 Catherine Boozang ( Inishfree )
5 < 162.5 > … #691 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan Gormley )
6 < 152 > … #319 Mairead Wood ( Inishfree )
7 < 149.5 > … #173 Julia Crean ( Boland )
.
11:52 AM
Event #289 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Helaine Sander, Patricia Murphy & Gail Casey
[ 27 Dancers on File ] . . . 25 Danced and 13 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #443 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
2 < 200 > … #417 Mikaela Connell ( Verlin )
3 < 184 > … #550 Amanda Morrissey ( Johnston )
4 < 173 > … #237 Kelsey O'Connor ( Marie Moore )
5 < 165 > … #277 Alanna Forsberg ( Broesler )
6 < 154.5 > … #348 Audrey Rose Morgan ( Coyle )
7 < 145 > … #269 Meghan Largo ( Rosemary Campbell )
8 < 144 > … #166 Aine Tucker ( Verlin )
9 < 143 > … #659 Bridget Buckley ( Tir Na Gael )
10 < 130.5 > … #105 Catherine O'Donnell ( Broesler )
11 < 130 > … #151 Emily Evrard ( Ryan )
12 < 114 > … #495 Molly Desimone ( Deirdre O'Sullivan )
13 < 113.5 > … #164 Emily Harriott ( Kelly )
.
10:54 AM
Event #290 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, Maureen Hamilton & Grace Ann Coyle
[ 26 Dancers on File ] . . . 20 Danced and 11 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #162 Caitlin Worthey ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 206 > … #694 Jennifer Nash ( Hagen )
3 < 205 > … #525 Elizabeth Selkis ( _____ )
4 < 200 > … #112 Mikaela Albelli ( Broesler )
5 < 190 > … #844 Maggie Lawler ( Young )
6 < 154.5 > … #264 Blair Croce ( Early McLoughlin )
7 < 146 > … #578 Kerry McFadden ( Peter Smith )
8 < 137 > … #140 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
9 < 134 > … #126 Haley Dougherty ( An Rince Mor )
10 T < 129 > … #475 Paige Doran ( An Rince Mor )
10 T < 129 > … #570 Emma Smith ( Petri School )
.
1:17 PM
Event #291 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Helaine Sander, Patricia Murphy & Gail Casey
[ 30 Dancers on File ] . . . 23 Danced and 12 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #363 Johanna Howley ( Davis Academy )
2 < 210 > … #262 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
3 < 206 > … #252 Caitlin Sweeney ( Peter Smith )
4 < 200 > … #206 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
5 < 184.5 > … #280 Michaela Tricozzi ( Rosemary Campbell )
6 < 153.5 > … #589 Kerry Maloney ( Kelly-Oster )
7 < 141 > … #729 Rachel Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
8 < 138.5 > … #146 Alyssa Benson ( Marie Moore )
9 < 131 > … #555 Sheila Powers ( O'Keefe )
10 < 129.5 > … #330 Alyssa Fiorentino ( Early McLoughlin )
11 < 125 > … #369 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
12 < 116.5 > … #765 Caitlin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
.
2:09 PM
Event #292 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Helaine Sander, Patricia Murphy & Gail Casey
[ 32 Dancers on File ] . . . 28 Danced and 14 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #572 Kerry Young ( Inishfree )
2 < 200 > … #155 Brittany Schneider ( Rosemary Campbell )
3 < 196 > … #503 Katie Lasda ( Johnston )
4 < 193 > … #560 Ryann Morrison ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 156.5 > … #813 Caitlin Naughton ( Davis Academy )
6 < 155 > … #305 Kyra Sammis ( Broesler )
7 < 138 > … #397 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan )
8 < 137.5 > … #793 Mary Ushay ( Shea-Jennings )
9 < 136.25 > … #587 Jessica Nozzi ( O'Keefe )
10 < 134.75 > … #135 Morgan McNamara ( Rince Na Tiarna )
11 < 126.5 > … #536 Kellyann Conway ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 < 119.5 > … #522 Leah Baker ( Boland )
13 < 115.5 > … #338 Amanda Brett ( Inishfree )
14 < 113 > … #868 Christine Madura ( Davis Academy )
.
12:12 PM
Event #293 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Bakke, Maureen Hamilton & Grace Ann Coyle
[ 28 Dancers on File ] . . . 25 Danced and 13 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #152 Rebecca Evrard ( Ryan )
2 < 207 > … #448 Kristin Callaghan ( Golden )
3 < 175.5 > … #875 Fiona DeVeaux ( Peter Smith )
4 < 174 > … #165 Anna McKeigue ( Marie Moore )
5 < 169 > … #724 Shannon Fallon ( Drumcliffe )
6 < 164 > … #286 Austen Keim ( O'Grady Quinlan )
7 < 163 > … #582 Arielle Bowen ( Shea-Jennings )
8 < 159.5 > … #350 Matt Carroll ( Kilkenny )
9 < 159 > … #803 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn Academy )
10 < 134.5 > … #183 Danielle Demakos ( Lenihan )
11 < 132 > … #232 Nicole Farrelly ( Broesler )
12 T < 128.5 > … #234 Hannah Doerr ( Peter Smith )
12 T < 128.5 > … #798 Emma Roithmayr ( O'Rourke Academy )
.
1:37 PM
Event #294 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, Maureen Hamilton & Grace Ann Coyle
[ 20 Dancers on File ] . . . 13 Danced and 7 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #728 Colleen Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
2 < 231 > … #558 Samantha Orlando ( Marie Moore )
3 < 195 > … #626 Alannah-rae Flaherty ( Peter Smith )
4 < 193 > … #737 Keri McManus ( Golden )
5 < 176 > … #190 Emma Begbie ( Boland )
6 < 169.5 > … #598 Ashley Rapsard ( Boland )
7 < 161.5 > … #695 Katie Goetz ( O'Grady Quinlan )
.
2:27 PM
Event #295 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, Maureen Hamilton & Joanie T. Cass
[ 19 Dancers on File ] . . . 17 Danced and 9 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #132 Kerri Devine ( Coyle )
2 < 250 > … #853 Kelly Devine ( Coyle )
3 < 194.5 > … #351 Laura Carroll ( Kilkenny )
4 < 186 > … #594 Megan McNally ( Inishfree )
5 < 173 > … #354 Caileigh Dougherty ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 161.5 > … #882 Mitchell Desimone ( Millenium )
7 < 150 > … #320 Emily Corr ( An Rince Mor )
8 < 139 > … #601 Cassidy Bernstein ( Peter Smith )
9 < 132 > … #328 Kelci Reiss ( O'Grady Quinlan )
.
2:56 PM
Event #296 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, Maureen Hamilton & Joanie T. Cass
[ 15 Dancers on File ] . . . 13 Danced and 7 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #704 Caitlin McNeill ( Niall O'Leary )
2 < 231 > … #521 Kaitlyn Baker ( Boland )
3 < 185 > … #461 Amanda Davis ( DeNogla )
4 < 181 > … #372 Katie Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 155 > … #114 Bebhinn Zimmerman ( Kelly )
6 < 153 > … #458 Erin Keane ( DeNogla )
7 < 151 > … #272 Lia Zucchino ( Gallagher )
.
3:38 PM
Event #297 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Helaine Sander, Patricia Murphy & Gail Casey
[ 8 Dancers on File ] . . . 7 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #797 Jacqueline McKay ( Verlin )
2 < 250 > … #887 Kealan Bakke ( McDonnell-Bakke )
3 < 190 > … #520 Christopher Johnson ( Broesler )
4 < 181 > … #108 Caitlin Halligan ( Coyle )
.
10:26 AM
Event #298 Championship Girls Under 8
Judged by Colleen Kelly, Roger Casey & Tara Dey
[ 2 Dancers on File ] . . . 2 Danced and 2 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #787 Saoirse Healy ( Hamey Academy )
2 < 225 > … #101 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
.
10:40 AM
Event #299 Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Colleen Kelly, Roger Casey & Tara Dey
[ 11 Dancers on File ] . . . 7 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #144 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
2 < 230 > … #340 Alanah D'Arcy ( Broesler )
3 < 213 > … #188 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
4 < 184 > … #352 Niamh Glynn ( Verlin )
.
12:33 PM
Event #300 Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Colleen Kelly, Roger Casey & Tara Dey
[ 20 Dancers on File ] . . . 19 Danced and 10 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #679 Janie Marrinan ( Broesler )
2 < 208 > … #142 Erin Cardentey ( Inishfree )
3 < 191.5 > … #743 Hayley Tuffy ( Broesler )
4 < 173 > … #275 Sharon O'Reilly ( Deirdre O'Sullivan )
5 < 160 > … #615 Megan Prendergast ( Petri School )
6 < 159 > … #542 Maeve Conway ( Boland )
7 < 154 > … #273 Morgan Zucchino ( Gallagher )
8 < 150 > … #698 Erika Brensinger ( Kilkenny )
9 < 147 > … #802 Hannah Coyman ( Lynn Academy )
10 < 142 > … #292 Meghan Moore ( Kilkenny )
.
3:55 PM
Event #301 Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Bakke, Roger Casey & Tara Dey
[ 34 Dancers on File ] . . . 31 Danced and 16 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213 > … #281 Abigail Trageser ( Johnston )
2 < 187 > … #191 Tara Ruddy ( DeNogla )
3 < 184 > … #609 Kerry Guerin ( Deirdre O'Sullivan )
4 < 175 > … #374 Emma Putman ( Rosemary Campbell )
5 T < 163 > … #764 Colleen Meenan ( Schade Academy )
5 T < 163 > … #782 Meghan McGovern ( Petri School )
6 < 150 > … #508 Patrice Lawless ( Boland )
7 < 142 > … #616 Paige Kelly ( Rince Na Tiarna )
8 < 136 > … #362 Sara McCarthy ( Kilkenny )
9 < 133.5 > … #249 Patricia Whitehead ( Marie Moore )
10 T < 125 > … #799 Leyla Marasli ( DeNogla )
10 T < 125 > … #174 Deirdre Powers ( Deirdre O'Sullivan )
11 < 122.5 > … #186 Brianna Treacy ( Davis Academy )
12 < 122 > … #409 Grace Budde ( Inishfree )
13 < 120.5 > … #499 Ryan Ashley Moran ( Early McLoughlin )
14 < 119 > … #429 Mary Kate McLaughlin ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
3:24 PM
Event #301.1 Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Maureen Bakke, Roger Casey & Tara Dey
[ 3 Dancers on File ] . . . 1 Danced and 1 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #829 Peter Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
.
5:04 PM
Event #302 Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Helaine Sander, Patricia Murphy & Gail Casey
[ 33 Dancers on File ] . . . 22 Danced and 11 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #569 Moira Reilly ( Ryan )
2 < 205 > … #790 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
3 < 196 > … #407 Kathleen McGowan ( Inishfree )
4 < 178 > … #874 Aimee DeVeaux ( Peter Smith )
5 < 174 > … #163 Claire Borzner ( Marie Moore )
6 < 172 > … #640 Stephanie Wisniewski ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
7 < 153 > … #231 Caitlin O'Connell ( DeNogla )
8 < 140 > … #139 Samantha Merritt ( Kelly )
9 < 130 > … #122 Alison Silverman ( Campbell )
10 < 129 > … #714 Elizabeth Thompson ( Broesler )
11 < 125.5 > … #780 Brittany Weber ( Hunt School )
.
3:18 PM
Event #302.1 Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Helaine Sander, Patricia Murphy & Gail Casey
[ 2 Dancers on File ] . . . 2 Danced and 2 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #519 Addhan Beirne ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #212 Gregory Tyler ( Broesler )
.
5:32 PM
Event #303 Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, Joanie T. Cass & Patricia K. Lenihan
[ 19 Dancers on File ] . . . 16 Danced and 8 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #546 Teresa Hesener ( O'Grady Quinlan )
2 < 200 > … #506 Megan Lewis ( Kelly )
3 < 185 > … #846 Kara Gilboy ( Boland )
4 < 181 > … #663 Alexandra Hollywood ( DeNogla )
5 < 163 > … #408 Glynnis Budde ( Inishfree )
6 < 157 > … #771 Michelle Hughes ( Hunt School )
7 < 145 > … #306 Erin Ott ( Marie Moore )
8 < 143 > … #449 Kristine Kelly ( An Rince Mor )
.
5:22 PM
Event #303.1 Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, Maureen Hamilton & Joanie T. Cass
[ 3 Dancers on File ] . . . 2 Danced and 2 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #819 Ian Kosmaczewski ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 225 > … #250 Robert Whitehead ( Marie Moore )
.
5:08 PM
Event #304 Championship Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Maureen Bakke, Roger Casey & Tara Dey
[ 9 Dancers on File ] . . . 9 Danced and 5 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #878 Eily Dunn ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 222 > … #241 Kendra Brennan ( Kilkenny )
3 < 186 > … #435 Kayla Hickey ( DeNogla )
4 < 185 > … #470 Katie Jamieson ( Drumcliffe )
5 < 178 > … #824 Nicole Mante ( Christine Murray )
.
11:13 AM
Event #305 Premier Girls Under 8
Judged by Colleen Kelly, Roger Casey & Tara Dey
[ 2 Dancers on File ] . . . 1 Danced and 1 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #205 Deidre Lewin ( Petri School )
.
11:23 AM
Event #306 Premier Girls Under 10
Judged by Colleen Kelly, Roger Casey & Tara Dey
[ 2 Dancers on File ] . . . 2 Danced and 2 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #577 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #541 Emily Conway ( Boland )
.
12:55 PM
Event #307 Premier Girls Under 12
Judged by Colleen Kelly, Roger Casey & Tara Dey
[ 7 Dancers on File ] . . . 5 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #283 Julianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 216 > … #209 Mary Elizabeth Walsh ( Inishfree )
3 < 212.5 > … #567 Clare Reilly ( Ryan )
.
1:03 PM
Event #308 Premier Girls Under 14
Judged by Colleen Kelly, Roger Casey & Tara Dey
[ 4 Dancers on File ] . . . 4 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #610 Erica Guerin ( Deirdre O'Sullivan )
2 < 250 > … #817 Emma Kosmaczewski ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 195 > … #783 Emily Meci ( Petri School )
4 < 180 > … #854 Meghan McBrien ( Verlin )
.
4:18 PM
Event #309 Premier Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Bakke, Roger Casey & Tara Dey
[ 5 Dancers on File ] . . . 4 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #451 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
2 < 235 > … #767 Daria Kowalik ( Inishfree )
3 < 212.5 > … #568 Erin Reilly ( Ryan )
4 < 187.5 > … #680 Morgan Marrinan ( Broesler )
.
4:26 PM
Event #310 Premier Girls Under 18
Judged by Maureen Bakke, Roger Casey & Tara Dey
[ 4 Dancers on File ] . . . 2 Danced and 2 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #703 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 225 > … #812 Jacqueline Kellish ( Johnston )
.
4:32 PM
Event #311 Premier Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Maureen Bakke, Roger Casey & Tara Dey
[ 4 Dancers on File ] . . . 3 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #750 Catherine O'Meara ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #365 Erin Collins ( Lenihan )
3 < 195 > … #820 Sara Kosmaczewski ( Smith-Houlihan )