Sheahan-Gormley Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Sheahan-Gormley 2007 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat May 12
.
4:44 PM
Event #245 Adult Championship
Judged by Sean Flynn , Joanie T. Cass & Joan McNiff Cass
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #634 Arlene Delorico ( Celtic Gold )
2 < 225 > … #784 Jennifer Darby ( O'Rourke )
3 < 195 > … #683 Kathleen Meehan ( O'Rourke )
4 < 180 > … #155 Gary North ( O'Neill-James )
.
10:05 AM
Event #320 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Gail Casey , Patricia Murphy & Kate Wosczyna
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #383 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 230 > … #786 Emily Turilli ( Inishfree )
3 < 220 > … #321 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
4 < 215 > … #651 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
.
10:29 AM
Event #321 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Gail Casey , Patricia Murphy & Kate Wosczyna
20 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #572 Brooke Sommons ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 187 > … #870 Sofia Cumento ( Verlin )
3 < 170 > … #240 Brianna Genthe ( Peter Smith )
4 < 165.5 > … #515 Breanne Toolan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 163 > … #627 Isabelle Leon ( Kerry Dance )
6 < 160.5 > … #461 Isabelle Ambrose ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 155 > … #296 Elena Phethean ( O'Sullivan )
8 < 147.5 > … #402 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
9 < 140 > … #324 Chelsea Dougherty ( An Rince Mor )
10 < 136 > … #467 Karen Cardentey ( Inishfree )
.
11:47 AM
Event #322 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis , Darren Maguire & Tara Dey
28 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #397 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 240 > … #363 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
3 < 191 > … #514 Taylor Monaghan ( Peter Smith )
4 < 170 > … #662 Hannah Gawlik ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 155 > … #493 Devan Igoe ( Inishfree )
6 < 143 > … #310 Caitlin Ennis ( Acosta/Golden )
7 < 138 > … #234 Kelly Simpson ( Marie Moore )
8 < 136.5 > … #580 Maura Ingraham ( Carle )
9 < 132 > … #430 MaryKate Carolan ( Verlin )
10 < 131 > … #308 Mairead Wood ( Inishfree )
11 < 129 > … #361 Sophia Cotter ( Verlin )
12 < 125 > … #174 Samantha Brewster ( Gallagher )
13 < 120.5 > … #698 Shannon Girven ( Broesler )
.
3:52 PM
Event #323 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Hamilton , Patricia K. Lenihan & Roger Casey
32 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #813 Elizabeth O'Sullivan ( Inishfree )
2 < 223.5 > … #263 Brianna Adams ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
3 < 212 > … #730 Maura Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 181 > … #265 Emily Evrard ( Ryan )
5 < 178 > … #472 Kristin Hanson ( Inishfree )
6 < 141.5 > … #521 Erica McCausland ( Broesler )
7 < 140 > … #150 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
8 < 137.5 > … #393 Emily Croonquist ( Broesler )
9 < 136 > … #132 Lockie Nidds ( Ryan )
10 < 131.5 > … #184 Emma Waters ( Pender-Keady )
11 < 128 > … #330 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
12 < 126.5 > … #156 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
13 < 115.5 > … #389 Samantha Woolford ( Boland )
14 < 113.5 > … #175 Ryan Cooney ( Donny Golden )
.
2:41 PM
Event #324 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Hamilton , Patricia K. Lenihan & Roger Casey
30 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 238.5 > … #773 Colleen Gaughran ( Donny Golden )
2 < 200 > … #630 Kerry McFadden ( Peter Smith )
3 < 196.5 > … #828 Kathryn Noble ( Hagen )
4 < 191.5 > … #198 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Inishfree )
5 < 181 > … #527 Lauren McManus ( Donny Golden )
6 < 146 > … #231 Brianna Bruner ( Lynn )
7 < 145 > … #332 Molly Moroney ( Kelly-Oster )
8 < 142.5 > … #382 Sarah McNally ( Bernadette Short )
9 < 140.5 > … #583 Elizabeth Selkis ( Boland )
10 < 136 > … #761 Georgia Tuttle ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
11 < 132 > … #285 Kelly Downes ( Johnston )
12 < 129 > … #808 Hailey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
.
1:05 PM
Event #325 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Hamilton , Patricia K. Lenihan & Roger Casey
46 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 206 > … #104 Alyssa Benson ( Marie Moore )
2 < 186 > … #406 Erin David ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 171 > … #618 Ruby May Miller ( Goulding )
4 < 170.5 > … #624 Kathleen Barandy ( Schade )
5 < 169.5 > … #478 Alyssa Fiorentino ( Early-McLoughlin )
6 < 152 > … #282 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri )
7 < 147 > … #300 Colleen Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
8 < 140 > … #817 Teresa Drew ( Peter Smith )
9 < 135 > … #313 Danielle Sheehan ( Johnston )
10 < 130.5 > … #384 Emily McNally ( Inishfree )
11 < 125.5 > … #264 Caitlyn Sweeney ( Peter Smith )
12 < 117 > … #118 Ciara Duff ( Peter Smith )
13 < 114 > … #755 Rachel Zeorzelski ( Peter Smith )
14 < 109.5 > … #838 Allison McWeeney ( Sheahan-Gormley )
15 < 107.5 > … #354 Jordan Connell ( Johnston )
16 < 104 > … #195 Erin Price ( Caitrin Academy )
17 < 103.5 > … #187 Meghan Dougherty ( Boland )
18 < 103 > … #323 Corinne Day ( Early-McLoughlin )
19 T < 102 > … #460 Olivia Cowling ( Johnston )
19 T < 102 > … #436 Emily Wheeler ( Johnston )
.
11:28 AM
Event #326 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Gail Casey , Patricia Murphy & Kate Wosczyna
25 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #192 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan )
2 < 205 > … #513 Brittany Schneider ( Rosemary Campbell )
3 < 203 > … #883 Kellyann Conway ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 199 > … #892 Taylor Murphy ( Boland )
5 < 166 > … #122 Katie Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 158 > … #373 Paul A. Gregory ( Broesler )
7 < 151 > … #141 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith )
8 < 149.5 > … #507 Lori McGovern ( Kerry Dance )
9 < 144.5 > … #850 Claire Slattery ( Sheahan-Gormley )
10 < 141 > … #819 Elizabeth Mynarski ( Pender-Keady )
.
11:20 AM
Event #327 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Hamilton , Patricia K. Lenihan & Roger Casey
32 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #453 Matt Carroll ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 213 > … #417 Arielle Bowen ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 206 > … #668 Fiona DeVeaux ( Peter Smith )
4 < 202.5 > … #339 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn )
5 < 167.5 > … #213 Meghan Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 156.5 > … #171 Abigail Reff ( Caitrin Academy )
7 < 146.5 > … #226 Hannah Doerr ( Peter Smith )
8 < 141.5 > … #763 Hanna David ( Rosemary Campbell )
9 < 134.5 > … #774 Erin Gaughran ( Donny Golden )
10 T < 129 > … #733 Casey Hoctor ( Johnston )
10 T < 129 > … #152 Alex Gerber ( Peter Smith )
11 < 126 > … #727 Kellie Laskowski ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
12:22 PM
Event #328 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Gail Casey , Patricia Murphy & Kate Wosczyna
25 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #796 Katie Goetz ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 231 > … #822 Emily Arduino ( Lynn )
3 < 211.5 > … #714 Lindsay Ryan ( O'Rourke )
4 < 200 > … #185 Erin O'Leary ( Peter Smith )
5 < 169.5 > … #874 Erin Morgan ( Boland )
6 < 160 > … #653 Meaghan Williams ( O'Keefe )
7 < 146.5 > … #738 Meredith Stone ( McCarthy )
8 < 141 > … #741 Emma Begbie ( Boland )
.
1:13 PM
Event #329 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Hamilton , Patricia K. Lenihan & Roger Casey
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #452 Laura Carroll ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 240 > … #903 Monica Kosinski ( Farrell )
3 < 225 > … #820 Barbara Prince ( Inishfree )
4 < 171.5 > … #680 Alyssa Fasano ( Sheahan-Gormley )
.
1:34 PM
Event #330 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Gail Casey , Patricia Murphy & Kate Wosczyna
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 245 > … #291 Elizabeth Anderson ( Culkin )
1 T < 245 > … #292 Bebhinn Zimmerman ( DeNogla )
2 < 215 > … #140 Brittany Wolf ( DeNogla )
3 < 183 > … #699 Holly Stradling ( Kelly-Oster )
4 < 174 > … #133 Caitlin Halligan ( Coyle )
.
10:43 AM
Event #332 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis , Darren Maguire & Tara Dey
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #235 Aine Claire Sheehan ( Cara )
2 < 210 > … #492 Kaitlyn Daugherty ( Peter Smith )
3 < 200 > … #113 Chloe Kobus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
10:30 AM
Event #332.1 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis , Darren Maguire & Tara Dey
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #387 Connor Patrick Sullivan ( Inishfree )
.
10:59 AM
Event #333 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis , Darren Maguire & Tara Dey
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #306 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
2 < 215 > … #275 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
3 < 205 > … #274 Erin Buckley ( Boland )
.
12:38 PM
Event #334 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis , Darren Maguire & Tara Dey
16 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #622 Emily Conway ( Boland )
2 < 250 > … #787 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
3 < 185 > … #451 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
4 < 162 > … #125 India Geddis ( Broesler )
5 < 158 > … #809 Kelsey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 157 > … #465 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
7 < 151 > … #712 Kellyn Berrigan ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 148.5 > … #901 Sarah Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
.
10:36 AM
Event #334.1 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis , Darren Maguire & Tara Dey
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #619 Samuel Miller ( Goulding )
.
2:57 PM
Event #335 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Gail Casey , Patricia Murphy & Kate Wosczyna
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.5 > … #334 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 240 > … #551 Colleen Egan ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 186 > … #117 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
4 < 176.5 > … #505 Caitlin Worthey ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 173.5 > … #483 Megan Young ( Inishfree )
6 < 161 > … #333 Abbey Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 150 > … #404 Merry Jo Devine ( Johnston )
8 < 147.5 > … #340 Hannah Coyman ( Lynn )
.
4:18 PM
Event #336 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Gail Casey , Patricia Murphy & Kate Wosczyna
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #720 Julianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 200 > … #110 Mary E. Walsh ( Inishfree )
3 < 190 > … #295 Shannon Glynn ( Verlin )
4 < 179.5 > … #466 Erin Cardentey ( Inishfree )
5 < 167.5 > … #477 Taylor Rose Smyth ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 167 > … #623 Maeve Conway ( Boland )
7 < 147 > … #247 Angelica Squilla ( Lynn )
8 < 144.5 > … #329 Michaela Tricozzi ( Rosemary Campbell )
.
4:58 PM
Event #337 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Gail Casey , Patricia Murphy & Kate Wosczyna
23 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #533 Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
2 < 250 > … #304 Mary Katherine Kulp ( Clann Na Cara )
3 < 190 > … #553 Emma Putman ( Rosemary Campbell )
4 < 178 > … #587 Ryan-Ashley Moran ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 T < 153 > … #663 Erin Miller ( Campbell )
5 T < 153 > … #906 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
6 < 147 > … #592 Maura Quinn ( Verlin )
7 < 138 > … #425 Kiera Keller ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
5:24 PM
Event #338 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis , Darren Maguire & Tara Dey
17 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #419 Emily Meci ( Petri )
2 < 213 > … #597 Patrice Lawless ( Boland )
3 < 180 > … #725 Shannon Corrigan ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 177 > … #595 Kelly Reidy ( Petri )
5 < 171 > … #766 Emily Tavcar ( Donny Golden )
.
1:54 PM
Event #338.1 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis , Darren Maguire & Tara Dey
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #455 Kevin McCormack ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
2 < 225 > … #474 Sean Hanson ( Inishfree )
.
2:03 PM
Event #339 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis , Darren Maguire & Tara Dey
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #227 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
2 < 196 > … #525 Kelsey Schuhle ( Rosemary Campbell )
3 T < 187.5 > … #896 Kara Titus ( Schade )
3 T < 187.5 > … #532 Isabel Liberis ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 180 > … #491 Megan Clancy ( Acosta/Golden )
5 < 167 > … #116 Silver Silverman ( Campbell )
6 < 159 > … #443 Mackenzie Riley ( Farrell )
7 < 144 > … #352 Meghan Moran ( Cara )
.
4:36 PM
Event #340 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis , Darren Maguire & Tara Dey
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #760 Amanda McHugh ( Petri )
2 < 240 > … #657 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
3 < 188 > … #724 Kimberly Sheperd ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 184 > … #880 Kathryn Guarino ( Petri )
5 < 161.5 > … #667 Aimee DeVeaux ( Peter Smith )
6 T < 157 > … #591 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
6 T < 157 > … #676 Kathleen McGowan ( Inishfree )
.
3:19 PM
Event #341 Open Championship Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis , Darren Maguire & Tara Dey
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #711 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 205 > … #147 Erin Ott ( Marie Moore )
3 < 198 > … #655 Chloe Mullarkey ( Donny Golden )
4 < 171 > … #875 Melanie Rose Deegan ( Donny Golden )
5 < 169 > … #531 Kendra Brennan ( Early-McLoughlin )
6 < 158 > … #633 Mary Kate Schiller ( Marie Moore )
7 < 155 > … #391 Erin O'Donnell ( An Rince Mor )
.
3:09 PM
Event #341.1 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis , Darren Maguire & Tara Dey
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #807 Kevin Sylvester ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 225 > … #473 Scott Hanson ( Inishfree )