Sheahan-Gormley Feis 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Sheahan Gormley Feis 2008 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat May 10
Overall ReCap:There were 405 PC & OC Champions registered while 327 actually danced. 177 were awarded (54.1%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:21 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds each for PC & 3 rounds for OC with special solo medals for hard and soft. Competition offerings also included Preliminary choreographed sets.
Congratulations to Unateresa and her entire committee.My special thanks to Christine McWeeney for her taulating assistance throughout the day! And of course, thanks to all involved for asking me back. Nice to see Sam Gormley doing so well today. And oh, my sincere thanks to Mike Donlon for his great hospitality service (as always). For whatever reason, he's always treated me as someone special.
.
10:02 AM
Event #801 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, Helaine Sander & Gail Casey
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #805 Emily McEwen ( Rince na Tiarna )
2 < 197 > … #106 Clare M Farrelly ( Donny Golden )
3 < 194.5 > … #249 Samantha Malfi ( Petri )
4 < 175 > … #496 Christiana Rathsack ( O'Rourke )
5 < 168.5 > … #557 Seana Isaac ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 164 > … #576 Maggie Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
11:26 AM
Event #802 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, Helaine Sander & Gail Casey
24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #430 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
2 < 205 > … #219 Kerry Anne O'Neill ( Rosemary Campbell )
3 < 179.5 > … #388 Shea Carroll ( Petri )
4 < 173 > … #500 Megan Frehill ( Broesler )
5 < 154 > … #206 Kylie Woo ( Petri )
6 < 153 > … #481 Rachel Brainerd ( Guilfoyle )
7 < 142.33 > … #111 Felicity Rose Doddato ( Petri )
8 < 139.5 > … #748 MaryElisabeth Rustowicz ( McCarthy )
9 < 138 > … #592 Kate Donovan ( O'Rourke )
10 < 137 > … #126 Fiona Dubrosa ( O'Sullivan )
11 < 130.33 > … #438 Tierney Carlin ( O'Rourke )
12 < 126.5 > … #744 Madeline Insero ( Boland )
.
12:54 PM
Event #805 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, Helaine Sander & Gail Casey
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #308 Emily Roos ( Marie Moore )
2 < 215 > … #233 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
3 < 208 > … #380 Isabelle Ambrose ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 196 > … #176 Sofia Cumento ( Verlin )
5 < 179 > … #234 Breanne Toolan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 162 > … #175 Hayley Cahill ( Petri )
7 < 156 > … #825 Tara Longo ( Tir Na Gael )
8 < 154.5 > … #755 Karen Cardentey ( Inishfree )
.
11:51 AM
Event #810 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Carlene Stillson, Cathy Spencer Revis & Mary Honan
29 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #184 Alexandra Tatarian ( Petri )
2 < 209.25 > … #223 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
3 < 204 > … #136 Meghan Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 194.5 > … #610 Kiera Young ( Inishfree )
5 < 180 > … #431 Hannah Gawlik ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 176.75 > … #548 Mackenzie Kimball ( Johnston )
7 < 164.75 > … #675 Alyssa Enright ( Gray )
8 < 150.25 > … #551 Mairead Wood ( Inishfree )
9 < 122 > … #694 Katie Vandergast ( Cara )
10 < 121.5 > … #530 Erin Donnelly ( Cara )
11 < 118 > … #679 Elizabeth Asmar ( Gray )
12 < 116.5 > … #328 Mary Kate Carolan ( Verlin )
.
12:11 PM
Event #815 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Kate Wosczyna, Helaine Sander & Gail Casey
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #410 Mary Kate DiChiara ( O'Rourke )
2 < 198 > … #178 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
3 < 185 > … #810 Catherine O'Donnell ( Broesler )
4 < 181 > … #701 Emily Croonquist ( Broesler )
5 < 177 > … #264 Ashley Konanez ( Petri )
6 < 164.5 > … #265 Erin Konanez ( Petri )
7 < 160 > … #735 Colleen Murphy ( McLoughlin )
8 < 141 > … #420 Katie Anderson ( Sheahan-Gormley )
9 < 132 > … #517 Kaitlin O'Riordan ( Verlin )
10 < 127 > … #498 Ryan Frehill ( Broesler )
11 < 126 > … #274 Claire Johnston ( Ryan )
12 < 123 > … #711 Meaghan Houlihan ( Ardmore Academy )
.
12:33 PM
Event #820 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Grace Ann Coyle, Maureen Hamilton & Cathy Spencer Revis
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #141 Kelly Walsh ( Boland )
2 < 188 > … #827 Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
3 < 181 > … #483 Maggie Ryan ( Broesler )
4 < 175 > … #343 Katie Fox ( Lenihan's )
5 < 166 > … #157 Emily Horne ( McLoughlin )
6 < 165 > … #728 Allyson Tracey ( Lynn Academy )
7 < 159 > … #667 Kelly Lynn Chagnon ( Ardmore Academy )
8 < 150 > … #303 Meaghan Roszyk ( McDade )
9 < 144 > … #413 Laura O'Hanlon ( Lynn Academy )
.
1:38 PM
Event #825 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Grace Ann Coyle, Maureen Hamilton & Cathy Spencer Revis
37 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.5 > … #635 Gina Carriero ( Lynn Academy )
2 < 209 > … #563 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
3 < 167 > … #412 Ellen Dooley ( Boland )
4 < 159 > … #441 Danielle Sheehan ( Johnston )
5 < 151 > … #338 Tara Pachter ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 148 > … #132 Meghan Dougherty ( Boland )
7 < 146.5 > … #759 Claire Leisner ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
8 < 146 > … #664 Jennifer Castellano ( Petri )
9 < 145.5 > … #403 Libby Moese ( Davis Academy )
10 < 136.5 > … #378 Alyssa Fiorentino ( McLoughlin )
11 < 136 > … #503 Christina D'Alessandro ( Inishfree )
12 < 134.5 > … #200 Elizabeth Schiller ( Marie Moore )
13 < 125 > … #323 Jordan Connell ( Johnston )
14 < 124.5 > … #393 Emily Ripper ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
15 < 122.5 > … #729 Kristin Tracey ( Lynn Academy )
.
10:33 AM
Event #830 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Grace Ann Coyle, Maureen Hamilton & Patricia K. Lenihan
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #335 Kathryn Grace Kilner ( Culkin )
2 < 216 > … #120 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith )
3 < 215 > … #786 Stacey Connolly ( Peter Smith )
4 < 178 > … #354 Leah Baker ( Boland )
5 < 164 > … #545 Caitlin Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 161.5 > … #295 Victoria Dearing ( Kerry Dance )
7 < 150.5 > … #851 Claire Slattery ( Sheahan-Gormley )
8 < 150 > … #315 Bronwyn Hagan ( McNiff )
9 < 135.5 > … #579 Samantha Beverley ( Inishfree )
10 < 132 > … #490 Deirdre Sullivan ( Inishfree )
11 < 129 > … #222 Colleen Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
.
2:28 PM
Event #835 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, Helaine Sander & Gail Casey
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 225 > … #493 Allie Porter ( Culkin )
1 T < 225 > … #452 Meghan Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 213 > … #177 Leah Ryan ( O'Keefe )
3 < 176 > … #662 Samantha Martin ( Marie Moore )
4 < 170 > … #151 Abigail Reff ( Caitrin Academy )
5 < 166 > … #558 Angelica Roeill ( Hagen )
6 < 155 > … #518 Aislinn Gibson ( Broesler )
7 < 139 > … #415 Alex Gerber ( Peter Smith )
8 < 134.5 > … #181 Kelli Laskowski ( McLoughlin )
.
12:22 PM
Event #840 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Grace Ann Coyle, Maureen Hamilton & Patricia K. Lenihan
13 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #401 Caitlin Humphries ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #465 Amanda Silecchio ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 190 > … #819 Erin Morgan ( Boland )
4 < 175 > … #707 Briana Stevens ( Boland )
.
11:41 AM
Event #845 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Grace Ann Coyle, Maureen Hamilton & Patricia K. Lenihan
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #424 Laura Romig ( Hagen )
2 < 218.5 > … #467 Rachael Martin ( John O'Keefe )
3 < 204.5 > … #449 Kelsie Sheridan ( O'Sullivan )
4 < 190 > … #806 Monica Kosinski ( Farrell )
5 < 165.5 > … #248 Brittany Wolf ( DeNogla )
6 < 164.5 > … #763 Alyssa Fasano ( Sheahan-Gormley )
.
10:13 AM
Event #910 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Carlene Stillson, Cathy Spencer Revis & Mary Honan
9 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #468 Farran Dougherty ( McDade )
2 < 225 > … #266 Erin McAvoy ( Petri )
3 < 195 > … #392 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
4 < 180 > … #387 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
.
10:50 AM
Event #920 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Carlene Stillson, Cathy Spencer Reevis & Mary Honan
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #131 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #113 Carlie Jane Nasseh ( Ardmore Academy )
3 < 181 > … #411 Kaitlyn Daugherty ( Peter Smith )
4 < 174 > … #828 Saoirse Healy ( Harney Academy )
5 < 166 > … #681 Lauren Walsh ( Sheahan-Gormley )
.
3:39 PM
Event #924 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Grace Ann Coyle, Maureen Hamilton & Roger Casey
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #533 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #217 Connor Sullivan ( Inishfree )
3 < 205 > … #788 Matthew Dougherty ( Kelly Oster )
.
12:43 PM
Event #930 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Carlene Stillson, Patricia K. Lenihan & Mary Honan
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #384 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
2 < 215 > … #148 Hailey Payea ( Broesler )
3 < 205 > … #302 Kathleen Roszyk ( McDade )
.
4:42 PM
Event #940 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Carlene Stillson, Kate Wosczyna & Mary Honan
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #678 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
2 < 250 > … #513 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
3 < 174 > … #226 Taylor Collins ( Schade Academy )
4 < 170 > … #103 Tracy Moore ( Verlin )
5 < 160 > … #358 Emily Conway ( Broesler )
6 < 155 > … #719 Jessica Wojnicki ( Gray )
7 < 137 > … #561 Brianna Adams ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
8 T < 135 > … #179 Emily Evrard ( Ryan )
8 T < 135 > … #507 KelliRae Kosinski ( Ardmore Academy )
9 < 131 > … #291 Alanah Mairead D'Arcy ( Broesler )
10 < 129.5 > … #305 Kerin Anne Brennan ( An Rince Mor )
.
3:26 PM
Event #950 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, Helaine Sander & Gail Casey
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #807 Erin Lynch ( Rince na Tiarna )
2 < 200 > … #263 Morgan Zucchino ( Gallagher )
3 < 193 > … #624 Colleen Egan ( McLoughlin )
4 < 187 > … #297 Blair Croce ( McLoughlin )
5 < 169 > … #761 Lindsay Anderson ( Petri )
6 < 159 > … #432 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
.
3:44 PM
Event #954 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Grace Ann Coyle, Maureen Hamilton & Roger Casey
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #532 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #459 Gannon Connors ( Drumcliffe )
.
5:02 PM
Event #960 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Gail Casey, Helaine Sander & Patricia K. Lenihan
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #747 Kate Kaneko ( Broesler )
2 < 212 > … #359 Maeve Conway ( Broesler )
3 < 211 > … #334 Mary E. Walsh ( Inishfree )
4 T < 200 > … #469 Claire Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
4 T < 200 > … #562 Julianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 154.5 > … #400 Alyssa Benson ( Marie Moore )
6 < 147.5 > … #455 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn Academy )
7 < 133 > … #658 Brigid Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 130 > … #150 Shannon Glynn ( Verlin )
.
5:21 PM
Event #970 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Grace Ann Coyle, Maureen Hamilton & Cathy Spencer Revis
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #273 Simone Rodriguez ( Rosemary Campbell )
2 < 196 > … #547 Jessie Driscoll ( Hagen )
3 < 191 > … #736 Mary Kate Murphy ( McLoughlin )
4 < 176.5 > … #690 Leyla Marasli ( Schade )
5 < 176 > … #850 Haley Smock ( Drumcliffe )
6 < 169 > … #463 Diane Molloy ( McLoughlin )
7 < 153 > … #173 Lindsey Gahman ( Gallagher )
8 < 150 > … #442 Mary Katherine Kulp ( Clan na Cara )
.
3:46 PM
Event #974 Open Championship Boys Under 14 & U15
Judged by Grace Ann Coyle, Maureen Hamilton & Roger Casey
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #706 Tim Ryan ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #360 Joseph Lanzillotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
1:25 PM
Event #980 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Carlene Stillson, Patricia K. Lenihan & Mary Honan
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #427 Emma Roithmayr ( O'Rourke )
2 < 228 > … #602 Emily Meci ( Petri )
3 < 196 > … #811 Patricia Whitehead ( Marie Moore )
4 < 190 > … #785 Cara Sabo ( Broesler )
5 < 184 > … #543 Kristin Callaghan ( Donny Golden )
6 < 163 > … #355 Kelly Reidy ( Petri )
.
4:04 PM
Event #984 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Grace Ann Coyle, Maureen Hamilton & Cathy Spencer Revis
3 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #471 Peter Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
.
2:36 PM
Event #990 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Carlene Stillson, Kate Wosczyna & Mary Honan
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #834 Kara Titus ( Schade )
2 < 215 > … #531 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 181 > … #361 Kayleigh Newell ( Broesler )
4 < 178 > … #781 Isabel Liberis ( McLouglin )
5 T < 165 > … #448 Morgan Marrinan ( Broesler )
5 T < 165 > … #155 Alison Silverman ( Campbell Academy )
6 T < 154 > … #512 Emily Arduino ( Lynn Academy )
6 T < 154 > … #333 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
.
4:11 PM
Event #994 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Grace Ann Coyle, Maureen Hamilton & Cathy Spencer Revis
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #211 Mitchell DeSimone ( Broesler )
.
3:10 PM
Event #1000 Open Championship Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Carlene Stillson, Kate Wosczyna & Mary Honan
15 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #574 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
2 < 235 > … #556 Chloe Mullarkey ( Donny Golden )
3 < 200 > … #348 Erin O'Donnell ( An Rince Mor )
.
4:06 PM
Event #1004 Open Championship Mens 17 & Over
Judged by Grace Ann Coyle, Maureen Hamilton & Cathy Spencer Revis
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #659 Patrick Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )