Sheahan-Gormley Feis 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Sheahan-Gormley 2009 Feis As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat May 9
Overall ReCap:There were 378 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 276 danced. 156 were awarded (56.5 %).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:19 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds for OC. Special ound medals or OC too.
I congratulate Unatheresa and her entire Committee on their successes. And thanks for asking me back.
My special thanks to Joe Weeks for his tabulating assistance throughout the day.
.
10:35 AM
Event #801 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Kate Wosczyna, PA & Helaine Sander, NY
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #281 Delia Rayne Duran ( Petri School )
2 < 225 > … #310 Grace Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
3 < 195 > … #138 Bridie Ann Bommentre ( McDade )
.
10:02 AM
Event #802 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Kate Wosczyna, PA & Helaine Sander, NY
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #800 Maeve Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 196 > … #466 William Lusty ( Peter Smith )
3 < 176 > … #208 Lelah Conway ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 171.5 > … #749 Kasey Van Doran ( Flynn )
5 < 167 > … #712 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )
6 < 160 > … #531 Lauren Merchant ( Sheahan-Gormley )
7 < 157 > … #225 Riley Cronin ( O'Rourke )
8 < 155 > … #539 Emily Mink ( Petri School )
9 < 154 > … #392 Ashlan Hubbard ( Broesler )
.
3:39 PM
Event #805 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Carlene Stillson, ME & Sean Flynn, NY
26 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 61% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #169 Aisling Cantillon ( Donny Golden )
2 < 209.5 > … #257 Felicity Doddato ( Petri School )
3 < 206 > … #324 Megan Frehill ( Broesler )
4 < 191.5 > … #147 Rachel Brainerd ( Guilfoyle )
5 < 165.5 > … #302 Raegan Fekert ( Donny Golden )
6 < 165 > … #673 Katie Schittina ( Lenihan )
7 < 147 > … #579 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
8 < 133 > … #754 Natalie Vestergom ( Aherne Sheehan )
9 T < 131 > … #412 Kaitlyn Keane ( DeNogla )
9 T < 131 > … #394 Clare Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
9 T < 131 > … #443 Alayna Langan ( Davis )
.
4:19 PM
Event #815 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Pattie Morrissey, NJ & Joanie T. Cass, NY
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #414 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
2 < 215 > … #102 Isabelle Ambrose ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 205 > … #622 Erin Perotta ( Inishfree )
4 < 172 > … #177 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
5 < 167 > … #316 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )
6 < 159 > … #454 Isabelle Leon ( Kerry )
7 < 141.5 > … #249 Eileen Deighan ( Inishfree )
8 < 130 > … #265 Erin Doran ( Peter Smith )
9 < 128 > … #504 Elizabeth McDonald ( Marie Moore )
.
11:56 AM
Event #825 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Kate Wosczyna, PA & Helaine Sander, NY
35 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #797 Julia Murphy ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
2 < 200 > … #570 Kelly Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 197.5 > … #500 Katrina McCollum ( Rince Na Tiarna )
4 < 160 > … #194 Virginia Clark ( Donny Golden )
5 < 152 > … #358 Isabella Haber ( Johnston )
6 < 148 > … #317 Allison Flood ( Patricia Murphy )
7 < 147 > … #301 Delanie Fekert ( Donny Golden )
8 < 141.5 > … #732 Erin Tognetti ( Broesler )
9 < 137 > … #688 Megan Shugrue ( Donny Golden )
10 < 131 > … #286 Alyssa Enright ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
11 < 129 > … #783 Mairead Wood ( Inishfree )
12 < 128 > … #151 Samantha Brewster ( Gallagher )
13 < 126 > … #707 Ciara Sullivan ( Verlin )
14 < 120 > … #332 Hannah Gawlik ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
15 < 116 > … #610 Adler Papiernik ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
2:17 PM
Event #835 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
28 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #348 Jamie Granholm ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 210 > … #227 Emily Croonquist ( Broesler )
3 < 200 > … #269 Rebecca Doyle ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
4 < 181 > … #241 Paige Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
5 < 174 > … #786 Rachel Zambernardi ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
6 < 164 > … #167 Cathryn Callaghan ( Spirited Soles )
7 < 161.5 > … #424 Mary Eileen Kilner ( Culkin )
8 < 151 > … #325 Ryan Frehill ( Broesler )
9 < 150 > … #498 Erica McCausland ( Broesler )
.
12:39 PM
Event #845 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #441 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
2 < 202 > … #523 Lauren McManus ( Donny Golden )
3 < 190 > … #639 Courtney Rhodes ( Verlin )
4 < 188 > … #735 Megan Toolan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 156 > … #515 Abigail McHugh ( Lynn )
6 < 151 > … #206 Kelly Conway ( Patricia Murphy )
7 < 149.5 > … #594 Laura O'Hanlon ( Lynn )
8 < 147 > … #391 Mairead Hourihan ( O'Sullivan )
9 < 145.5 > … #184 Kelly Lynn Chagnon ( Ardmore )
10 < 133.5 > … #149 Ciara Breen ( Broesler )
11 < 132 > … #470 Victoria Madison ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
3:20 PM
Event #855 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
22 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #263 Ellen Dooley ( Boland )
2 < 206 > … #672 Jaqueline Scher ( O'Rourke )
3 < 202 > … #608 Alana Ounan ( Marie Moore )
4 < 196 > … #642 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
5 < 163 > … #246 Kaitlyn Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 160 > … #663 Kara Ryan ( Hagen )
7 T < 158 > … #154 Ashley Bright ( Kerry )
7 T < 158 > … #182 Jennifer Castellano ( Petri School )
.
10:24 AM
Event #865 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #417 Caitlin Kelly ( Kerry )
2 < 203 > … #423 Kathryn Kilner ( Culkin )
3 < 182 > … #710 Deirdre Rose Sullivan ( Inishfree )
4 < 181 > … #380 Katie Hickes ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 166.5 > … #559 Clare Murphy ( Drumcliffe )
6 T < 160 > … #126 Emily Benz ( An Rince Mor )
6 T < 160 > … #214 Rosemary Cooper ( Niall O'Leary )
7 < 144 > … #146 Megan Brainerd ( Guilfoyle )
.
10:51 AM
Event #875 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #664 Leah Ryan ( O'Keefe - CT )
2 < 220 > … #403 Dave Janovsky ( Peter Smith )
3 < 208 > … #336 Aislinn Gibson ( Broesler )
4 < 206 > … #385 Casey Hoctor ( Johnston )
5 < 171 > … #607 Kelcey Otten ( Farrell - NY )
6 < 155 > … #312 James Fishon-Ryan ( An Rince Mor )
.
11:33 AM
Event #885 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #155 Kathleen Brown ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 240 > … #534 Meghan Mieczkowski ( Drumcliffe )
3 < 205 > … #144 Siobhan Brady ( McDonnel Bakke )
4 < 180 > … #725 Alexandria Tessman ( Shamrock - CT )
.
11:29 AM
Event #895 Preliminary Boys and Girls 18 & Over
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #418 Shea Kelly ( Carle )
2 < 240 > … #521 Kathleen McLoughlin ( Marie Moore )
3 < 205 > … #781 Brittany Wolf ( DeNogla )
4 < 180 > … #668 Amanda Savage ( Tir Na Gael )
.
9:48 AM
Event #910 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Carlene Stillson, ME & Sean Flynn, NY
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #346 Claire Goode ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #508 Emily McEwen ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 205 > … #776 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
.
10:13 AM
Event #920 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Carlene Stillson, ME & Sean Flynn, NY
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #557 Caroline Murphy ( Lynn )
2 < 225 > … #103 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
3 < 221 > … #186 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
.
10:43 AM
Event #930 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Carlene Stillson, ME & Sean Flynn, NY
16 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #646 Emily Roos ( Marie Moore )
2 < 216 > … #128 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 210 > … #576 CarlieJane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
4 < 206 > … #252 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
5 < 168 > … #334 Brianna Genthe ( Peter Smith )
.
11:27 AM
Event #934 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Carlene Stillson, ME & Sean Flynn, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #323 Conor Frehill ( Broesler )
.
11:12 AM
Event #940 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Carlene Stillson, ME & Sean Flynn, NY
9 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #289 Meghan Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 225 > … #278 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
3 < 210 > … #285 Caitlin Mary Ennis ( Petri School )
4 < 200 > … #313 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
.
1:55 PM
Event #950 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Kate Wosczyna, PA & Helaine Sander, NY
26 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #597 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 208 > … #328 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
3 < 196 > … #545 Tracy Moore ( Verlin )
4 < 186 > … #198 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
5 < 166.5 > … #547 Maura Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 156 > … #205 Emily Conway ( Broesler )
7 T < 140 > … #243 Alanah Mairead D'Arcy ( Broesler )
7 T < 140 > … #127 Kellyn Berrigan ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 138.5 > … #333 India Geddis ( Broesler )
.
1:33 PM
Event #960 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Carlene Stillson, ME & Sean Flynn, NY
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #768 Rose White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 205 > … #421 Grace Kiley ( Lenihan )
3 < 187 > … #224 Hannah Coyman ( Lynn )
4 < 171 > … #491 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
5 < 167.5 > … #760 Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
6 < 166 > … #354 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
11:16 AM
Event #964 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Carlene Stillson, ME & Sean Flynn, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #204 Gannon Connors ( Drumcliffe )
.
3:02 PM
Event #970 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Kate Wosczyna, PA & Helaine Sander, NY
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #696 Taylor Rose Smyth ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 228 > … #660 Claire Ryan ( O'Keefe - NY )
3 < 190 > … #170 Erin Cardentey ( Inishfree )
4 < 185 > … #399 Sarah Jabour ( Boland )
5 < 181 > … #209 Maeve Conway ( Broesler )
6 < 158 > … #535 Leigha Milks ( Rince Na Tiarna )
7 < 157 > … #180 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
.
4:02 PM
Event #980 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Kate Wosczyna, PA & Helaine Sander, NY
18 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #740 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
2 < 225 > … #438 Mary Katherine Kulp ( Clann Na Cara )
3 < 212 > … #548 Ryan Ashley Moran ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 206 > … #449 Katie Lasda ( Johnston )
5 < 170 > … #788 Tory Zehnder ( Broesler )
6 < 168 > … #640 Simone Rodriguez ( Campbell - NY )
.
2:32 PM
Event #990 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Carlene Stillson, ME & Sean Flynn, NY
12 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #217 Shannon Corrigan ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 250 > … #495 Sara McCarthy ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 190 > … #223 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn )
4 < 185 > … #258 Hannah Doerr ( Peter Smith )
.
2:41 PM
Event #1000 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Carlene Stillson, ME & Sean Flynn, NY
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #401 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
2 < 205 > … #690 Alison Silverman ( Campbell - PA )
3 < 200 > … #522 Keri McManus ( Donny Golden )
4 < 195 > … #775 Madeline Wilkes ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
5 < 168 > … #789 Colleen Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
.
2:50 PM
Event #1010 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Carlene Stillson, ME & Sean Flynn, NY
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #731 Chelsea Tobin ( Broesler )
2 < 230 > … #420 Erin Kiley ( Lenihan )
3 < 216 > … #297 Kellyanne Farrell ( Inishfree )
4 < 186.5 > … #777 Erin Williams ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
11:44 AM
Event #1014 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Carlene Stillson, ME & Sean Flynn, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #649 Patrick C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )