Sheahan-Gormley Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Sheahan-Gormley Feis 2010 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format ~42kb



Sheahan-Gormley Feis 2010 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Sat May 8
Overall ReCap: There were 397 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 291 danced. 162 were awarded (55.7%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:11 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds for OC with special medals.
Congratulations Una, Karen, the Committee, & volunteers. Thanks for asking us to be a part of it.
Our Special thanks to Hartley for his tabulating assistance throughout the day!
.
.
3:15 PM
Event #801 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, , Gail Casey, NY & Patricia Morrissey, NJ
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 227.5 > … #215 Ailish Cromie ( Schade )
2 < 216 > … #109 Madison Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
3 < 215.5 > … #444 Erin Karlok ( Peter Smith )
4 < 215 > … #143 McKayla Boyd ( O'Rourke )
.
3:27 PM
Event #802 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, , Gail Casey, NY & Patricia Morrissey, NJ
12 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #624 Ashling O Connor ( Flynn )
2 < 225 > … #705 Jillian Scanlon ( Verlin )
3 < 215 > … #383 Catherine Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 185 > … #195 Caitlin Conly ( O'Rourke )
5 < 166.5 > … #811 Grace Anne Werner ( Ryan Academy - NY )
6 < 160.5 > … #356 Jamie Gilroy ( Flynn )
.
10:03 AM
Event #805 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Joan M. Cass, NY, James Early, NY & Gail Casey, NY
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #574 Lauren Merchant ( Sheahan-Gormley )
2 < 225 > … #102 Maeve Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 218 > … #751 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )
4 < 187 > … #784 Kasey Van Doran ( Flynn )
5 < 176 > … #489 Caroline Lee ( O'Rourke )
6 < 172 > … #556 Mary Kate McIntyre ( Petri School )
7 < 150 > … #358 Sinead Girdusky ( Acosta )
8 < 136 > … #127 Claire Benoit ( Short )
9 < 134 > … #671 Christiane Rathsack ( O'Rourke )
.
11:23 AM
Event #815 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Joan M. Cass, NY, James Early, NY & Gail Casey, NY
30 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #265 Kelly Donah ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 222 > … #616 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
3 < 191 > … #183 Emily Chironna ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 180 > … #816 Mary White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
5 < 178 > … #310 Raegan Fekert ( Donny Golden )
6 T < 152 > … #483 Bridget LaSala ( Lenihan )
6 T < 152 > … #821 Kylie Woo ( Petri School )
7 < 150 > … #479 Alayna Langan ( Lynn )
8 < 134 > … #319 Claire Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
9 T < 127.5 > … #163 DevinGrace Cairns ( Ardmore )
9 T < 127.5 > … #417 Julianne Howley ( Smith-Houlihan )
10 < 117 > … #790 Natalie Vestergom ( Aherne Sheehan )
.
12:15 PM
Event #825 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, , Helaine Sander, NY & Patricia Morrissey, NJ
41 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 204.5 > … #388 Maeve Harris ( O'Rourke )
2 < 193.5 > … #330 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )
3 < 170 > … #357 Niamh Girdusky ( Acosta )
4 < 160 > … #130 Hailey Bicknell ( Carle )
5 < 157 > … #300 Kathryn Facelle ( O'Rourke )
6 < 155 > … #371 Rachel Griffith ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
7 < 153.5 > … #400 Clare Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
8 < 149.5 > … #123 Sarah Barkman ( Lynn )
9 < 147 > … #762 Melissa Sweeney ( Lynn )
10 < 143.5 > … #135 Erin Bolan ( DeNogla )
11 < 137.5 > … #627 Mikayla O'Brien ( Petri School )
12 < 132 > … #827 Abby Wynkoop ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
13 < 130 > … #740 Nora Stevens ( Boland )
14 < 121.5 > … #675 Ciara Rhodes ( Verlin )
15 < 116.5 > … #212 Colleen Cotter ( Verlin )
16 < 111 > … #509 Douglas Lyon ( O'Rourke )
.
11:07 AM
Event #835 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, , Helaine Sander, NY & Patricia Morrissey, NJ
32 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #157 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
2 < 228 > … #645 Adler Papiernik ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 194 > … #745 Ciara Sullivan ( Verlin )
4 < 184.5 > … #738 Bronte Steen ( Sheahan-Gormley )
5 < 171 > … #759 Shannon Svitek ( Petri School )
6 < 168.5 > … #332 Allison Flood ( Patricia Murphy )
7 < 149 > … #207 Jessa Cooperman ( Verlin )
8 < 141.5 > … #529 Katrina McCollum ( Rince Na Tiarna )
9 < 139.5 > … #499 Erin Loftus ( Drumcliffe )
10 < 135 > … #234 Rylianne Dalzell ( Smith-Houlihan )
11 < 122 > … #665 Katie Quinlan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
12 < 118.5 > … #296 Alyssa Enright ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
.
5:11 PM
Event #845 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Joan M. Cass, NY, Joanie Cass, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #209 Amanda Corcione ( O'Rourke )
2 < 210 > … #137 Erin Bond ( O'Rourke )
3 < 206 > … #490 Abigail Lefebvre ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 185 > … #421 Anna Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
5 < 174 > … #508 DeAnna Lyon ( Inishfree )
6 < 161.5 > … #439 Claire Johnston ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
7 < 157 > … #244 Nicole DeSouza ( Petri School )
8 < 155 > … #819 Sarah Wicks ( Kerry )
9 < 150 > … #110 Gwendolen Anderson ( Gallagher )
10 < 129 > … #146 Emilie Braun ( Coyle )
.
4:32 PM
Event #855 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Joan M. Cass, NY, Joanie Cass, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #147 Ciara Breen ( Broesler )
2 < 220 > … #315 Jessica Fetterman ( Campbell - NY )
3 < 216 > … #210 Meghan Corr ( Davis )
4 < 193 > … #496 Amanda Lewton ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 176.5 > … #676 Courtney Rhodes ( Verlin )
6 < 153 > … #631 Laura O'Hanlon ( Lynn )
7 < 150 > … #414 Shannon Hodges ( O'Rourke )
8 < 142 > … #368 Jaime Grennan ( Golden Harp )
9 < 129 > … #653 Bridget Pepe ( Shea-Jennings )
10 < 128 > … #679 Kaitlyn Richards ( Broesler )
11 < 125 > … #812 Courtney Westermann ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
2:58 PM
Event #865 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, , Helaine Sander, NY & Patricia Morrissey, NJ
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #251 Elisabeth DiMauro ( Lynn )
2 < 247 > … #570 Allison McWeeney ( Inishfree )
3 < 195 > … #115 Cecilia Arechiga ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 179 > … #681 Emily Ripper ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 163 > … #662 Megan Quarino ( Cummins )
6 < 154 > … #820 Jacqueline Winters ( O'Rourke )
7 < 147 > … #162 Shelby Cain ( Patricia Murphy )
8 < 145 > … #423 Grace Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
.
3:05 PM
Event #875 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, , Helaine Sander, NY & Patricia Morrissey, NJ
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #264 Katie Dolan ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 215 > … #482 Morgan LaPointe ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 205 > … #223 Shannon Csorny ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 180 > … #695 Marissa Russell ( Johnston )
5 < 168 > … #114 Katie Applebaum ( Johnston )
.
12:02 PM
Event #885 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, , Helaine Sander, NY & Patricia Morrissey, NJ
5 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #360 Heather Gluck ( Davis )
2 < 225 > … #696 Katie Rustowicz ( McCarthy )
.
12:36 PM
Event #895 Preliminary Men and Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, , Helaine Sander, NY & Patricia Morrissey, NJ
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #303 Alyssa Fasano ( Inishfree )
2 < 215 > … #355 Ashley Gilnack ( Farrell - NY )
3 < 200 > … #704 Amanda Savage ( Tir Na Gael )
4 < 185 > … #229 Samantha Dailey ( Drumcliffe )
5 < 168 > … #318 Mitsu Fink ( Niall O'Leary )
.
12:25 PM
Event #910 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Joan M. Cass, NY, James Early, NY & Gail Casey, NY
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #288 Delia Rayne Duran ( Petri School )
2 < 240 > … #520 Emily Marino ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 200 > … #136 Bridie Bommentre ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 198 > … #320 Grace Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
5 < 172 > … #758 Violet Sullivan ( Murray )
.
1:08 PM
Event #920 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Kate Wosczyna, PA
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #580 Emily Mink ( Petri School )
2 < 235 > … #540 Emily McEwen ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 205 > … #245 Emma Deutsch ( Petri School )
4 < 193 > … #521 Julia Marino ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
1:26 PM
Event #924 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by James Early, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Kate Wosczyna, PA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #505 William Lusty ( Peter Smith )
.
11:59 AM
Event #930 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Joan M. Cass, NY, James Early, NY & Gail Casey, NY
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #108 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
2 < 215 > … #600 Caroline Murphy ( Lynn )
3 < 184 > … #237 Erin Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 181 > … #182 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
5 < 170 > … #227 Kaitlyn Curtis ( Johnston )
.
1:03 PM
Event #940 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Kate Wosczyna, PA
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #690 Emily Roos ( Marie Moore )
2 < 212 > … #350 Brianna Genthe ( Peter Smith )
3 < 206 > … #614 CarlieJane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
4 < 197 > … #765 Tess Teodoro ( Johnston )
5 < 183 > … #176 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
.
1:27 PM
Event #944 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by James Early, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Kate Wosczyna, PA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #446 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
.
10:33 AM
Event #950 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Kate Wosczyna, PA
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #454 Fiona Kiernan ( Petri School )
2 < 203 > … #287 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
3 T < 200 > … #814 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
3 T < 200 > … #289 Phoebe Duran ( Petri School )
4 < 194.5 > … #602 Julia Murphy ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
5 < 169 > … #121 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
.
3:23 PM
Event #960 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Joan M. Cass, NY, Joanie Cass, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #777 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 205 > … #340 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
3 < 200 > … #233 Nikki Daly ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 181 > … #246 MaryKate DiChiara ( Inishfree )
5 < 151 > … #362 Erin Gonzalez ( Inishfree )
6 < 148 > … #822 Samantha Woolford ( Boland )
7 < 145 > … #788 Ashley Ann Velez ( Petri School )
.
2:06 PM
Event #970 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Joan M. Cass, NY, Joanie Cass, NY & Gail Casey, NY
19 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #156 Niamh Bryson ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 231 > … #581 Jordane Mink ( Petri School )
3 < 215 > … #801 Kelly Elizabeth Walsh ( Boland )
4 < 176 > … #455 Grace Kiley ( Lenihan )
5 < 166 > … #410 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Petri School )
6 < 158 > … #201 Kelly Conway ( Patricia Murphy )
.
11:44 AM
Event #980 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Kate Wosczyna, PA
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #431 Sarah Jabour ( Boland )
2 < 228 > … #804 Mary Walsh ( Petri School )
3 < 210 > … #384 Julianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 172 > … #692 Brigid C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 171 > … #168 Erin Cardentey ( Inishfree )
6 < 166 > … #474 Brittany Krause ( Drumcliffe )
7 < 147 > … #364 Katie Gorman ( McCarthy )
.
2:51 PM
Event #990 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Patricia Lenihan, CT, Sean Flynn, NY & Kate Wosczyna, PA
14 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #774 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
2 < 240 > … #584 Diane Molloy ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 200 > … #661 Emma Putman ( Campbell - NY )
4 < 176 > … #313 Caitlyn Ferrara ( Davis )
.
4:00 PM
Event #1000 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Patricia Lenihan, CT, Sean Flynn, NY & Kate Wosczyna, PA
12 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #231 Colleen Daly ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 221 > … #448 Austen Keim ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 198 > … #687 Emma Roithmayr ( O'Rourke )
4 < 195 > … #211 Shannon Corrigan ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
4:06 PM
Event #1010 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Patricia Lenihan, CT, Sean Flynn, NY & Kate Wosczyna, PA
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #604 Lisa Murphy ( O'Malley )
2 < 225 > … #609 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
3 < 195 > … #550 Kathleen McGowan ( Inishfree )
4 < 172 > … #834 Colleen Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
.
1:30 PM
Event #1014 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by James Early, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Kate Wosczyna, PA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #693 Patrick C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
3:06 PM
Event #580 Adult Championship
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, , Helaine Sander, NY & Patricia Morrissey, NJ
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #301 Michael Facelle ( O'Rourke )
2 < 225 > … #787 Kristina Varade ( Niall O'Leary )