Sheahan-Gormley Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Sheahan-Gormley Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format
Sheahan-Gormley Orange County Feis 2013 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Sat 5/11/2013.
Overall ReCap: There were 394 Champions registered for the feis and 324 danced. 171 were awarded (52.8%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:26PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC events.
.
10:16 AM
Event #801 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Irene Horgan, CT & Paula Woodgate, ONT
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #262 Erin Dixon (Pender-Keady)
2 < 207 > … #373 Natalie Grace (Kelly-Oster)
3 < 193 > … #482 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 191 > … #819 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
5 < 178 > … #638 Kate Nugent (Lynn)
.
9:25 AM
Event #802 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Irene Horgan, CT & Paula Woodgate, ONT
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #442 Cara Kelley (O'Rourke)
2 < 225 > … #409 Ava Holden (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 198.5 > … #440 Ella Keener (Peter Smith)
4 < 185 > … #407 Grace Hoey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 178 > … #453 Ainsley King (Marie Moore)
6 < 174 > … #318 Dervla Fitzgerald (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
2:57 PM
Event #805 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Irene Horgan, CT & Paula Woodgate, ONT
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #341 Milla Frieman (McDade-Cara)
2 < 220 > … #332 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
3 < 198.5 > … #781 Rachel Tuccinardi (Lynn)
4 < 178 > … #760 Abigail Story (Hagen)
5 < 172.5 > … #131 Lily Blank (O'Rourke)
6 < 156.5 > … #449 Madison Kelly (McGough Academy)
7 < 150 > … #654 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
8 < 146 > … #353 Madelyne Gasper (McElligott)
9 < 143 > … #689 Peyton Reynertson (Pender-Keady)
10 < 137.5 > … #418 Julia Hricay (O'Rourke)
11 < 123.5 > … #329 Shannon Floody (Schade)
12 < 122.5 > … #365 Haidyn Gilmore (Ardmore)
.
2:18 PM
Event #815 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Irene Horgan, CT & Paula Woodgate, ONT
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #383 Orla Hagan (Lynn)
2 < 239.33 > … #177 Kayla Campisi (Flynn)
3 < 210 > … #180 Carolyn Cardell (Gilleoghan)
4 < 167 > … #416 Carly Hoy (Young School - NY)
5 < 166 > … #347 Roisin Gaffney (Peter Smith)
6 < 161.5 > … #120 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
7 < 156.5 > … #639 Maeve O'Brien (Hagen)
8 < 142 > … #399 Keeley Hayes (Fitzpatrick)
9 < 129.5 > … #371 Clara Goulding (Pender-Keady)
10 < 126 > … #802 Payton Wade (Inishfree)
11 < 119.33 > … #196 Aydan Chavis (Francis Academy)
.
3:25 PM
Event #825 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA & Patty Lenihan, CT
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #444 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 215 > … #260 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
3 < 201 > … #412 Reese Hollister (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
4 < 193 > … #392 Catherine Harkins (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 163.5 > … #157 Hannah Bruno (Inishfree)
6 < 157 > … #541 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
7 < 155 > … #579 Maggie McKeever (Boland)
8 < 148.5 > … #782 Molly Turchioe (O'Rourke)
9 < 133 > … #167 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
10 < 131.5 > … #420 Gillian Hughes (Inishfree)
11 < 124.5 > … #767 Brynne Szabo (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
5:17 PM
Event #835 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Irene Horgan, CT & Paula Woodgate, ONT
33 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 214 > … #597 MaryKate Miller (McDade-Cara)
2 < 204.5 > … #214 Maeve Connorton (Young School - NY)
3 < 201 > … #684 Erin Reda (Lynn)
4 < 181.5 > … #799 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
5 < 179.5 > … #142 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
6 < 169 > … #201 Sinead Clarke (Lynn)
7 < 147 > … #319 Erin Fitzgerald (Broesler)
8 < 134 > … #739 Brianna Siwirski (Clann Na Cara)
9 < 132 > … #344 Brendan Gaffney (Peter Smith)
10 < 130.5 > … #232 Cian Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 < 120 > … #229 Elizabeth Croonquist (Broesler)
12 < 118 > … #363 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
.
10:48 AM
Event #845 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Irene Horgan, CT & Paula Woodgate, ONT
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #405 Megan Hobar (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 205 > … #510 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
3 < 193 > … #114 Hailey Atiyeh (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 191 > … #309 Kathryn Elizabeth Feehan (Petri School)
5 < 180.5 > … #823 Kalina Yadlosky (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 157 > … #146 Joey Brad (Lynn)
7 < 150 > … #184 Meadhbh Carroll (Curran)
8 < 147 > … #529 Tripanne Manuel (Broesler)
9 < 145 > … #327 Erin Floody (Schade)
10 < 135.5 > … #234 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
11 < 131.5 > … #468 Sarah Krein (Carle)
.
12:18 PM
Event #855 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Irene Horgan, CT & Paula Woodgate, ONT
31 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226 > … #280 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
2 < 184.5 > … #403 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 181 > … #572 Gabrielle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
4 < 178 > … #310 Katie Feenan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 166 > … #215 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
6 < 165 > … #336 Kathryn Foster (Peter Smith)
7 < 157 > … #123 Ashley Beard (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 155 > … #603 Amanda Morgante (Kelly-Oster)
9 < 148.5 > … #240 Hailey Davis (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
10 < 139 > … #568 Emma McFee (Carle)
11 < 129 > … #285 Mary Catherine Drew (Peter Smith)
12 < 124.5 > … #345 Gillian Gaffney (Peter Smith)
13 < 119.5 > … #821 Abby Wynkoop (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
3:11 PM
Event #865 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA & Patty Lenihan, CT
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #726 Emily Scoma (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 235 > … #112 Megan Anger (Cummins)
3 < 175 > … #351 Fiona Garguilo (Hagen)
4 < 174 > … #326 Allison Flood (Devrin Academy)
5 < 173 > … #178 Patricia Canavan (Broesler)
6 < 159 > … #391 Brooke Harig (Johnston)
7 < 158 > … #551 Katrina McCollum (Rince Na Tiarna)
8 < 153 > … #213 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
9 < 136 > … #156 Sarah Brown (Gallagher)
10 < 135 > … #711 Maggie Rustowicz (McCarthy)
.
1:12 PM
Event #875 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Irene Horgan, CT & Paula Woodgate, ONT
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #135 Reilly Bonner (Devrin Academy)
2 < 221 > … #356 Nicole Germain (Lenihan)
3 < 215 > … #616 Tara Murphy (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 191 > … #602 Mary Kate Moran (Cummins)
.
1:03 PM
Event #895 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Irene Horgan, CT & Paula Woodgate, ONT
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #311 Kathleen Feeney (Muggivan)
2 < 240 > … #617 Tessa Murphy (Devrin Academy)
3 < 188 > … #816 Emily Williams (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 177.5 > … #462 Mariah Kopeykin (Coyle)
.
10:10 AM
Event #900 Open Champion Girls Under 8
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Helaine Sanders, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #647 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
.
10:02 AM
Event #910 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Helaine Sanders, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #233 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
3:53 PM
Event #920 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Helaine Sanders, NY
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #717 Sara Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
2 < 225 > … #763 Charlotte Sulger (Pender-Keady)
3 < 196 > … #247 Julia Denys (Lynn)
4 < 186.5 > … #751 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
5 < 166 > … #199 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn)
6 < 163 > … #324 Maggie Fleming (Inishfree)
.
9:47 AM
Event #925 Open Champion Boys Under 10
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Helaine Sanders, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #901 Darin Carlin (O'Rourke)
.
3:45 PM
Event #930 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Helaine Sanders, NY
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #372 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
2 < 240 > … #577 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
3 < 205 > … #533 Julia Martin (Lynn)
.
4:54 PM
Event #940 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Helaine Sanders, NY
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #275 Sierra Donovan (O'Rourke)
2 < 206 > … #774 Alexandra Terres (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #678 Kelly Quinn (O'Rourke)
4 < 175.5 > … #480 Ciara Lawlor (Marie Moore)
5 < 172 > … #325 Rachel Flicker (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
5:03 PM
Event #950 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Helaine Sanders, NY
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #126 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 216 > … #815 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
3 < 188.5 > … #369 Claire Goode (Broesler)
4 < 183.5 > … #565 Emily McEwen (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 165 > … #555 Rachel McCully (Murray)
6 < 162 > … #387 Emma Hall (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
12:57 PM
Event #960 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Helaine Sanders, NY
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #608 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #197 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
3 < 206 > … #583 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
4 < 175 > … #612 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
5 < 161 > … #293 Margaret Dunning (Drumcliffe)
6 < 155 > … #621 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
7 < 136 > … #169 DevinGrace Cairns (Ardmore)
8 < 134 > … #473 Bridget LaSala (Lenihan)
9 < 133 > … #625 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
10 < 127.5 > … #900 Tierney Carlin (O'Rourke)
.
11:24 AM
Event #970 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Helaine Sanders, NY
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #304 Kathryn Facelle (O'Rourke)
2 < 235 > … #691 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
3 < 225 > … #693 Jillian Riccio (Kelly-Oster)
4 < 164 > … #354 Brianna Genthe (Peter Smith)
5 < 160 > … #769 Emma Taylor (Gilleoghan)
6 < 149 > … #225 Colleen Cotter (Verlin)
7 < 145 > … #205 Nicole Colussi (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
11:06 AM
Event #974 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Helaine Sanders, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #904 Kieran Riley (Peter Smith)
.
4:13 PM
Event #980 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Irene Horgan, CT & Paula Woodgate, ONT
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #303 Meghan Evans (Harney)
2 < 240 > … #613 Julia Murphy (Gilleoghan)
3 < 181 > … #258 Rachel DiMauro (Lynn)
4 < 175 > … #527 Hayley Mangan (Spirited Soles)
5 < 161.5 > … #274 Aemile Donoghue (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 153 > … #708 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
7 < 146.5 > … #687 Jaycee Reilly (Donny Golden)
8 < 134.5 > … #164 Jessica Byrne (Hagen)
9 < 133.5 > … #498 Erin Loftus (Drumcliffe)
.
5:26 PM
Event #990 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Helaine Sanders, NY
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #186 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
2 < 250 > … #486 Abigail Lefebvre (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 190 > … #517 Emily Mahana (Roisin Academy)
4 < 166 > … #224 Meghan Costello (DeNogla)
5 < 164 > … #411 Michaela Hollister (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
6 < 161 > … #222 Amanda Corcione (O'Rourke)
.
4:26 PM
Event #1000 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA & Patty Lenihan, CT
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #496 Amanda Lewton (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 193 > … #322 Maureen Fitzpatrick (Fitzpatrick)
3 < 183 > … #806 Megan Walters (Inishfree)
4 < 182 > … #692 Courtney Rhodes (Verlin)
5 < 171 > … #800 Sara Volo (Boland)
.
11:09 AM
Event #1004 Open Champion Boys Under 18
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Helaine Sanders, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #902 Dick Riley (Peter Smith)
.
1:35 PM
Event #1010 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Helaine Sanders, NY
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 2 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #289 Erin Duffy (Lenihan)
2 < 216 > … #138 Katherine Bortz (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 215 > … #702 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 211 > … #286 Teresa Mary Drew (Peter Smith)
5 < 193 > … #575 Kathleen McGowan (Inishfree)
6 < 171 > … #750 Hayley Smock (Boland)
7 T < 136 > … #257 Elisabeth DiMauro (Lynn)
7 T < 136 > … #822 Rebekah Wynkoop (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
9:56 AM
Event #1014 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Helaine Sanders, NY
5 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #903 Joe Riley (Peter Smith)
2 < 225 > … #427 Dave Janovsky (Peter Smith)