Sheahan-Gormley Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls First Feis Dancers Choice Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 175 Liam Boyce Broesler
1 206 Maura Cizek Sheahan-Gormley
1 176 Molly Boyce Broesler
2 565 Fionn Ryan Broesler
2 148 Isabella Ali Farrell
3 481 Desmond O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
3 113 MaryKate Veeneman Broesler

3 Boys & Girls First Feis Dancers Choice Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 701 Kate Carpentier Sheahan-Gormley

111 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 426 Ella McCormack Sheahan-Gormley
2 543 Anthony Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 149 Julianna Ali Farrell
2 355 Madeline Keahon Sheahan-Gormley
2 128 Quinn Westphal Sheahan-Gormley
3 166 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
3 480 Caitlyn O'Brien Broesler
3 491 Emma Olivia Drumcliffe
3 112 Luke Veeneman Broesler

112 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
2 166 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
3 426 Ella McCormack Sheahan-Gormley

113 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
2 543 Anthony Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 112 Luke Veeneman Broesler
3 426 Ella McCormack Sheahan-Gormley
3 128 Quinn Westphal Sheahan-Gormley

124 Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin
2 102 Ava Tudisco Sheahan-Gormley

131 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin
2 255 Alexis Downey O'Rourke
2 121 Hannah Vogel Sheahan-Gormley
2 299 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
2 618 Saoirse Trazino Sheahan-Gormley
3 102 Ava Tudisco Sheahan-Gormley
3 179 Genevieve Boyle Sheahan-Gormley
3 450 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 257 Madeline Doyle Sheahan-Gormley

132 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin
2 299 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
3 121 Hannah Vogel Sheahan-Gormley
3 257 Madeline Doyle Sheahan-Gormley

133 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Madeline Doyle Sheahan-Gormley
2 121 Hannah Vogel Sheahan-Gormley
2 450 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 179 Genevieve Boyle Sheahan-Gormley
3 618 Saoirse Trazino Sheahan-Gormley

151 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 701 Kate Carpentier Sheahan-Gormley

152 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 701 Kate Carpentier Sheahan-Gormley

181 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 14 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Nicholas Radoi McElligott
2 528 Isabelle Radoi McElligott

183 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 14 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Nicholas Radoi McElligott
2 528 Isabelle Radoi McElligott

221 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
1 490 Clare Olivia Drumcliffe
1 384 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
2 349 Bradan Janso Doherty Petri
2 337 Emma Hourahan Siobhan Moore
2 537 Emma Reilly O'Rourke
2 239 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 350 Allison John Kelly-Oster
3 501 angelina pape Kelly-Oster
3 408 Evelyn Lynch Johnston
3 412 Kayla MacIntyre Siobhan Moore
3 312 Nora Graves Drumcliffe

222 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
2 501 angelina pape Kelly-Oster
2 490 Clare Olivia Drumcliffe
3 593 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
3 408 Evelyn Lynch Johnston

223 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Clare Olivia Drumcliffe
1 384 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
2 501 angelina pape Kelly-Oster
2 408 Evelyn Lynch Johnston
3 593 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
3 337 Emma Hourahan Siobhan Moore
3 537 Emma Reilly O'Rourke

225 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Clare Olivia Drumcliffe
2 501 angelina pape Kelly-Oster
2 384 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 312 Nora Graves Drumcliffe

226 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
2 239 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 501 angelina pape Kelly-Oster
3 490 Clare Olivia Drumcliffe

237 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
2 461 Kelly Monahan Sheahan-Gormley
2 618 Saoirse Trazino Sheahan-Gormley

244 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Kelly Monahan Sheahan-Gormley

251 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 522 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
1 150 Mickaela Ali Farrell
2 228 Helena Cronin Sheahan-Gormley
2 461 Kelly Monahan Sheahan-Gormley
2 139 Megan Young Heritage IDC
2 274 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell
2 213 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 292 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 224 Kaitlyn Conway Doherty Petri
3 489 Lilly O'Shea Gallagher
3 120 Morgan Vital McGonagle
3 189 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School

252 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Mickaela Ali Farrell
2 228 Helena Cronin Sheahan-Gormley
2 522 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
2 213 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 292 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 461 Kelly Monahan Sheahan-Gormley
3 274 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell
3 189 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School

253 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Mickaela Ali Farrell
2 522 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
3 403 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty
3 489 Lilly O'Shea Gallagher
3 189 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School

255 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 522 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
2 150 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 136 Brady Witt Slattery
3 292 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 163 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
3 448 Mairead McPhillips An Clar
3 120 Morgan Vital McGonagle

256 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
2 448 Mairead McPhillips An Clar
3 403 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty
3 120 Morgan Vital McGonagle
3 378 Shea Landversicht An Clar

257 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Lilly O'Shea Gallagher
2 228 Helena Cronin Sheahan-Gormley

275 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Kaydance Baumes An Clar
1 609 Maya Sweeney An Clar

276 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 609 Maya Sweeney An Clar
2 158 Kaydance Baumes An Clar

278 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 548 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog

292 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 548 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog

314 Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 110 Joseph Veeneman Broesler

321 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
2 388 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh
3 319 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
3 130 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni

322 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
2 402 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 392 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore

323 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
2 110 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
2 402 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 130 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 589 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
3 388 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh

325 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 168 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
2 482 Fallon O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
2 402 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 130 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 589 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri

326 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 402 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
2 271 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
3 130 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni

331 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 277 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
2 383 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
3 119 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 545 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 145 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara
3 582 Kaitlyn Shaw Rochester Academy
3 260 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School

332 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore
2 305 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 346 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
3 567 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 260 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
3 424 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse

333 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
2 545 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 305 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 238 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 582 Kaitlyn Shaw Rochester Academy
3 277 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
3 424 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 196 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore
4 567 Lorelai Ryan Broesler

334 Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Kaitlyn Shaw Rochester Academy
2 567 Lorelai Ryan Broesler

335 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 346 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
2 119 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
2 567 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
2 305 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 394 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 238 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 260 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
3 424 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 196 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore
3 383 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

336 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 545 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 346 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
3 238 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 277 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
3 567 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 260 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School

337 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Kaitlyn Shaw Rochester Academy

338 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
2 545 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 110 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
3 346 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
3 593 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
3 238 Gabriella Dardis Johnston

341 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 151 Lila Anacker Slattery
1 587 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
2 144 Julia Abbott Carle
2 236 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 187 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
3 316 Norah Guss Kelly-Oster
3 390 Rachela Lentlie An Clar

342 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
2 151 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 492 Grace Olivia Drumcliffe
3 531 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 583 Layla Shaw Sheahan-Gormley
3 385 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin

343 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 236 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 139 Megan Young Heritage IDC
3 385 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin

345 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
2 236 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 284 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
3 316 Norah Guss Kelly-Oster

346 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 492 Grace Olivia Drumcliffe
2 236 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 151 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 385 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 316 Norah Guss Kelly-Oster

347 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 583 Layla Shaw Sheahan-Gormley

351 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 455 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore
2 581 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
2 498 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
2 546 Gianna Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 136 Brady Witt Slattery
3 163 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
3 515 Nora Piotrowicz Rince Na Tiarna

352 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 368 Alexandra King Gallagher
2 237 Ava Dardis Johnston
2 515 Nora Piotrowicz Rince Na Tiarna
3 498 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 163 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
3 378 Shea Landversicht An Clar

353 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 368 Alexandra King Gallagher
2 136 Brady Witt Slattery
3 605 Anna Stratton McElligott
3 546 Gianna Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 163 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
3 378 Shea Landversicht An Clar

354 Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 581 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy

355 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 368 Alexandra King Gallagher
1 246 Lauren Doherty O'Rourke
2 546 Gianna Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 237 Ava Dardis Johnston

356 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Lauren Doherty O'Rourke
2 605 Anna Stratton McElligott
2 395 Katherine Lindell Harney-Pender-Keady
3 515 Nora Piotrowicz Rince Na Tiarna

357 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 581 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy

358 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 243 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
1 151 Lila Anacker Slattery
2 237 Ava Dardis Johnston
2 581 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
2 531 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 605 Anna Stratton McElligott
3 385 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin

361 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 254 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
2 354 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 427 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 329 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
3 609 Maya Sweeney An Clar
3 418 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 289 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri

362 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
2 525 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 289 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri
3 504 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
3 427 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 354 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 389 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 609 Maya Sweeney An Clar

363 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 609 Maya Sweeney An Clar
2 557 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
2 289 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri
3 354 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin

364 Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
2 354 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin

365 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 254 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
2 557 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
3 475 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
3 418 Molly Maloney An Clar

366 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 291 Grace Gaffney Carle
2 557 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
3 389 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 462 Nora Mooney An Clar

367 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 354 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin

378 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Caitlin McGorry Fitzpatrick Academy
2 329 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
3 557 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy

391 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
1 539 Claire Rennia Johnston
2 435 Caitlin McGorry Fitzpatrick Academy
2 544 Christopher Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 547 Jessica Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 154 Alexis Barr Drumcliffe
3 449 Ridley McShane Johnston

392 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Jessica Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 552 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
2 439 Kaydi McInerney Kelly-Oster
3 154 Alexis Barr Drumcliffe
3 158 Kaydance Baumes An Clar
3 511 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan

393 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
2 547 Jessica Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 544 Christopher Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 548 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog

395 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 524 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
2 435 Caitlin McGorry Fitzpatrick Academy
2 449 Ridley McShane Johnston
3 544 Christopher Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 511 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan

396 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 439 Kaydi McInerney Kelly-Oster
2 524 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
3 544 Christopher Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 547 Jessica Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 548 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog

398 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 405 Eleanor Lustig Niall O'Leary
2 511 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan
3 552 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
3 547 Jessica Resuta Tir Na Nog
4 154 Alexis Barr Drumcliffe

431 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 579 Mazie Sellars Short
2 174 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
2 188 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
3 394 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 402 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy

432 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 188 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
2 119 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
2 271 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
2 595 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 536 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
3 153 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
3 579 Mazie Sellars Short

435 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 595 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 188 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
2 174 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
2 579 Mazie Sellars Short
3 145 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara

436 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 595 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 119 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
2 188 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
3 394 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 153 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
3 174 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
3 168 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh

438 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 168 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
2 579 Mazie Sellars Short
2 188 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
3 536 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
3 119 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 271 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
3 402 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy

441 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Carys Campbell Short
2 199 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 216 caroline collins Heritage IDC
3 442 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara

442 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Carys Campbell Short
1 199 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 157 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
3 316 Norah Guss Kelly-Oster

445 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Carys Campbell Short
2 216 caroline collins Heritage IDC
2 587 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
3 157 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
3 348 Jacklyn Janiec Slattery
3 566 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 199 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas

446 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Carys Campbell Short
2 157 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
2 566 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 284 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
3 187 Brigid Burns Francis Academy

451 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
2 246 Lauren Doherty O'Rourke
3 406 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
4 605 Anna Stratton McElligott
4 581 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
4 270 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC
4 446 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
4 248 Madeline Dolan DeNogla - Ardmore

452 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
1 127 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
2 187 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
2 270 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC
2 182 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
2 115 Isabella Vesneske Short
2 395 Katherine Lindell Harney-Pender-Keady
2 248 Madeline Dolan DeNogla - Ardmore
3 406 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 309 Erin Granelli DeNogla - Ardmore
3 446 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 246 Lauren Doherty O'Rourke

455 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
1 471 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
2 498 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
2 395 Katherine Lindell Harney-Pender-Keady
2 127 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
3 406 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 270 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC

456 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
1 471 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
2 446 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 368 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 243 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 406 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 498 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery

457 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery

458 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
2 471 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
3 193 Carys Campbell Short
3 140 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady

461 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
1 129 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
2 315 Kaylea Guilfoyle Carle
2 460 Liath Mollenhauer Teelin
3 226 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 156 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
3 170 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch

462 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
2 215 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
2 530 Faith Rainis An Clar
2 291 Grace Gaffney Carle
3 156 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
3 315 Kaylea Guilfoyle Carle
3 170 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch
3 278 Shaylah Fennessy O'Rourke

465 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 278 Shaylah Fennessy O'Rourke
2 504 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
2 226 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 291 Grace Gaffney Carle
2 170 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch
3 215 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 525 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 483 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 156 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
3 530 Faith Rainis An Clar

466 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 129 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
2 504 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
2 561 Charlotte Roth Johnston
2 156 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
3 118 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
3 483 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 611 Ciaran Sweet Boland
3 254 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
3 460 Liath Mollenhauer Teelin

467 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Caitlin Covert Slattery

471 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 542 Liliana Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
2 294 Michelle Germain Short
2 596 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
3 499 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore

472 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 542 Liliana Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
2 596 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
3 294 Michelle Germain Short
3 499 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore

475 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
2 294 Michelle Germain Short
3 474 Gavin Nist Burke-Conroy

476 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
2 596 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
3 542 Liliana Restrepo Brennan-Lucey

477 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Michelle Germain Short

478 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
2 294 Michelle Germain Short
3 156 Colleen Barry Francis Academy

481 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Alexander Stratton McElligott
2 572 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 603 Fiona Strasser Marie Moore
3 335 Kaylee Horne Gallagher

482 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 574 Juliana Schafer Hooley
2 347 Kathryn Jagde Early-McLoughlin
2 191 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 572 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 259 Katelyn Drake Carle

485 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 422 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
2 572 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
2 574 Juliana Schafer Hooley
3 603 Fiona Strasser Marie Moore
3 259 Katelyn Drake Carle

486 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 422 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
2 576 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
3 259 Katelyn Drake Carle
3 191 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 617 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy

491 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 251 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 540 Tess Rennia Johnston
3 397 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
3 104 Brelyn Tyler Roisin Academy
3 331 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
3 437 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 550 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
3 353 Natalie Kachmarik Carle

492 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
1 252 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 331 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
2 550 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
2 430 Quincy McElhaney Culkin
3 160 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
3 437 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 353 Natalie Kachmarik Carle

495 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 160 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
2 251 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 364 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke
2 550 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
2 540 Tess Rennia Johnston
3 551 Aela Riley Culkin
3 539 Claire Rennia Johnston

496 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 551 Aela Riley Culkin
2 397 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 251 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
3 160 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
3 320 Jessica Hall McElligott
3 207 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan
3 437 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 540 Tess Rennia Johnston

497 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 405 Eleanor Lustig Niall O'Leary

498 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 512 Julia Petrocelli Slattery
3 604 Alexander Stratton McElligott
4 160 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
4 251 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan

501 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Abigail Schaub Short
2 341 Olivia Hoyt Kelly-Oster
2 377 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
3 327 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri
3 234 Emma Cunningham O'Rourke
3 485 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
4 245 Kara Doherty Doherty Petri

502 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
2 360 Clare Kelly Inishfree
3 324 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin

503 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
2 479 Katherine Nugent Flynn
3 509 Julie Peters Kerri Smith Academy

504 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 526 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas

506 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set 17 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell

512 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 554 Isabella Rooney Inishfree
2 202 Grace Casey Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 342 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 534 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
5 431 Audrey McElhatton O'Rourke
5 591 Riley Marie Shivas DeNogla - Ardmore

513 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 217 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
2 410 Keira MacDermott Heritage IDC
3 584 Rose Sheehan Boland
4 399 Morgan Low Boland

514 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 123 Isaac Volpe Paloma
2 265 Aiden Dwyer O'Sullivan
2 598 Ashlyn Sparks McElligott

515 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 17 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Ciara Albano Curran

555 Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 161 Cecelia Beyer Marie Moore

580 Men & Ladies Adult 2 Rounds Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 161 Cecelia Beyer Marie Moore

613 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Helena Cronin Sheahan-Gormley

670 Boys & Girls Beginner & Adv Beginner Charity Reel All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
2 461 Kelly Monahan Sheahan-Gormley
3 489 Lilly O'Shea Gallagher
4 426 Ella McCormack Sheahan-Gormley
4 228 Helena Cronin Sheahan-Gormley
4 403 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty

671 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Charity Treble Reel All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Michelle Germain Short
2 576 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
3 193 Carys Campbell Short

675 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 526 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 265 Aiden Dwyer O'Sullivan
3 429 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery

700 Men & Ladies Special Child Dancers Choice All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Katie Sweeney Rochester Academy

711 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Fiddle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar

712 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Accordian Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Jeddy Ryan Broesler

713 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler

719 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Fiddle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath

740 Boys & Girls Music Singing Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 567 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
2 568 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
3 127 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty

745 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Fallon O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy

746 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath

747 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Claire Rennia Johnston

751 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Dancers Design Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath

762 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Costume Design Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath

765 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Hannah Vogel Sheahan-Gormley

772 Boys & Girls Writing (See Syllabus) Essay Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

802 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Patricia Lenihan, CT

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:34 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 254.5 297 Keara Gill DeNogla - Ardmore
2 216.5 377 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
3 200 341 Olivia Hoyt Kelly-Oster
4 175.5 135 Amelia Witt Slattery
5 164.33 197 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 159 365 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
7 154.5 287 Kyra Fodero O'Rourke
8 154 372 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore

805 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Patricia Lenihan, CT

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:58 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 380 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
2 215 360 Clare Kelly Inishfree
3 202.5 202 Grace Casey Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 178.5 534 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy

815 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Patricia Lenihan, CT

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:45 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 218 554 Isabella Rooney Inishfree
2 206 342 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 201 132 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
4 176.5 560 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
5 165 568 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
6 162 324 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
7 152 186 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse
8 147 101 Abigail Troup O'Rourke
9 142 114 Fiona Eileen Vernice Doherty Petri

825 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Patricia Lenihan, CT

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:55 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 590 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
2 205 473 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
3 181 613 Keira Swoyer Sabo School
4 178 436 Maggie Mcgovern DeNogla - Ardmore
5 175 468 Catherine Murphy Early-McLoughlin
6 152 401 Addie Lowery Johnston
7 143 584 Rose Sheehan Boland
8 141 296 Julia Gill DeNogla - Ardmore
9 139 227 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden

835 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Patricia Lenihan, CT

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:42 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 219 755 Tristan Kennedy --Not Listed--
2 212 218 Isabella Cometti Broesler
3 193 410 Keira MacDermott Heritage IDC
4 190 399 Morgan Low Boland
5 173 217 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
6 172 369 Amelia King Gallagher
7 163 105 Julia Tynan Verlin
8 155 194 Hailey Campisi Broesler
9 147 244 Sarah Dinnell Broesler
10 132 330 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
11 127.5 143 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore

845 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Patricia Lenihan, CT

25 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:25 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 172 Samantha Bohl Coyle
2 225 391 Hannah LeRoux Heritage IDC
3 198.5 265 Aiden Dwyer O'Sullivan
4 171 103 Hailey Tulloch Inishfree
5 168 249 Brianna Dollar Boland
6 162 264 Siobhain Duggan Harney-Pender-Keady
7 154.5 375 Emma LaChapelle Boland
8 140.5 123 Isaac Volpe Paloma
9 136.5 516 Fiona Power Hagen-Kavanagh
10 134 242 Katherine Devine Harney-Pender-Keady
11 120 169 Meaghan Boehm Shea-Jennings
12 114.5 419 Emily Manning Slattery
13 112.5 273 Emily Fagan Schade

855 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Patricia Lenihan, CT

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:30 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 126 Therese Walsh Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 203 304 Erin Gorman Doherty Petri
3 183 283 Grace Fleischer DeNogla - Ardmore
4 178 615 Amelia Thomas Carle
5 175 209 Lauren Clifford Roisin Academy
6 153 180 Kerry Boyle Devrin Academy
7 151.5 208 Elizabeth Clark Rince Na Sonas
8 145 469 Regan Murphy An Clar
9 130 125 Anna Walkin Scoil Rince Saoirse
10 128.5 367 Savannah Kerins O'Rourke

865 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Helaine Sanders, NY, Niall O'Leary, , Joan Cass, NY

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:43 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 317 Madison Guzzo McElligott
2 201.5 366 Serena Kemp Culkin
3 191 487 Kelly O'Neill Inishfree
4 162 147 Ciara Albano Curran
5 160.5 345 Margaret Hunt Francis Academy
6 156.5 423 Kylie McCabe Inishfree
7 154 517 Grace Power Hagen-Kavanagh
8 150 404 Hannah Lucey Heritage IDC

875 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Helaine Sanders, NY, Niall O'Leary, , Joan Cass, NY

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:59 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 459 Amanda Moebus Hurley
2 215 318 Katie Habeck O'Rourke
3 205 376 Grace Lafferty Broesler
4 180 190 Annie Butler O'Rourke

895 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 17 & Over

Judged By: Helaine Sanders, NY, Niall O'Leary, , Joan Cass, NY

7 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:06 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 373 Monica Kosinski Farrell
2 225 165 Catlyn Blanchard Roisin Academy
2 225 223 Mary Conroy Doherty Petri
4 177 553 Meghan Roche Horgan
5 176 466 Bridget Moschetti Broesler
6 159 231 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell

910 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY, Maggie Basenberg, NH

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:43 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 476 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
2 235 575 Abigail Schaub Short
3 225 485 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
4 196 245 Kara Doherty Doherty Petri
5 172 396 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy

920 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY, Maggie Basenberg, NH

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:50 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 134 Christina Mariel Wiltz McGough Academy
2 225 230 Lauren Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 205 387 Ciara Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 191 456 Ailismae Millar Broesler
5 176.5 570 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy

930 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY, Maggie Basenberg, NH

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:01 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 493 Elena Marie Olson O'Rourke
2 250 411 Riana MacDermott Heritage IDC
3 194.5 356 Grace Keane DeNogla - Ardmore
4 185 417 Tara Malone DeNogla - Ardmore
5 166.5 288 Nora Fodero O'Rourke
6 166 507 Claire Peters Carle

940 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY, Maggie Basenberg, NH

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:54 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 235 Jenna Cunningham Broesler
2 194.5 484 Grace O'Hara O'Rourke
3 182 514 Ava Pinckney Francis Academy
4 169 478 Kate Nugent Doherty Petri
5 168.5 214 Niamh Coleman Broesler
6 156 434 Kassidy McGlynn Inishfree
7 154.5 173 Sophia Bonacci Boland

950 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY, Maggie Basenberg, NH

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:51 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 272 Erin Eustace Marie Moore
2 216 440 Delaney McKee Heritage IDC
3 205 233 Hannah Cunniffe Marie Moore
4 185 138 Bridget Wright Wick-Hegarty
5 176 229 Emma Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse

960 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY, Maggie Basenberg, NH

19 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:26 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 133 Zali Williams Broesler
2 216 250 Ai Lin Doody Broesler
3 215 181 Juliet Brady Santacroce
4 200 247 Nicolette Doherty Broesler
5 181 276 Morgan Felletter Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 153 286 Kate Fodero O'Rourke
7 151.5 210 Ainsley Clinton An Clar
8 139 601 Siobhan Stack DeNogla - Ardmore
9 137 232 Samantha Cunniff DeNogla - Ardmore

970 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY, Maggie Basenberg, NH

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:14 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 228 306 Emily Grace Broesler
2 225 109 Erica Van Sciver Marie Moore
3 206 295 Brianna Gerold Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 200 340 Carly Hoy Rochester Academy
5 177 195 Kayla Campisi Broesler
6 173 328 Sarah Hogan Johnston

980 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY, Maggie Basenberg, NH

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:22 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 183 Erin Casey Brennan Marie Moore
2 193 441 Maggie Ann McKeever Boland
3 191.5 159 Ryan Benevento Anam Cara
4 191 370 Caroline King Gallagher

984 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY, Maggie Basenberg, NH

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:36 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 185 Christophe Bullard Broesler

990 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Patricia Lenihan, CT

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:41 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 131 Chloe Williams Broesler
2 210 610 Megan Sweeney Rochester Academy
3 181 421 Madelyn Markewich McDonald School
4 173 607 Hannah Sullivan Inishfree
5 162 219 Maeve Connorton Rochester Academy
6 157 486 Katie O'Leary Marie Moore

994 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY, Maggie Basenberg, NH

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:31 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 262.5 756 Brendan Broesler Broesler
1 262.5 452 Declan Meagher Broesler

1000 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Niall O'Leary,

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:38 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 338 Julianne Howley Bell
2 214 308 Emily Grady Lenihan - CT
3 208 332 Megan Honey O'Rourke
4 186 357 Kaitlyn Keane DeNogla - Ardmore
5 173 488 Kerry Anne O'Neill An Clar
6 169 339 Kaitlyn Howley Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

1010 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY, Maggie Basenberg, NH

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:45 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 231 518 Sheila M. Powers Hagen-Kavanagh
2 225 505 Hailey Payea Broesler
3 223 262 Erin Duffy Lacy Lenihan - CT
4 210 221 Maura Connorton Rochester Academy

Sheahan-Gormley Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on May 13, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 293 Champions registered for the feis and 260 danced. 149 were awarded (57.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:29 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
5:17 PM
Event #580 Adult Championships
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY & Maggie Basenberg, NH
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #161 Cecelia Beyer (Marie Moore)
.
9:33 AM
Event #802 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Patricia Lenihan, CT
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #297 Keara Gill (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 216.5 > … #377 Payton Lamott (Roisin Academy)
3 < 200 > … #341 Olivia Hoyt (Kelly-Oster)
4 < 175.5 > … #135 Amelia Witt (Slattery)
5 < 164.33 > … #197 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 159 > … #365 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
7 < 154.5 > … #287 Kyra Fodero (O'Rourke)
8 < 154 > … #372 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
9:57 AM
Event #805 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Patricia Lenihan, CT
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #380 Lauryn Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
2 < 215 > … #360 Clare Kelly (Inishfree)
3 < 202.5 > … #202 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 178.5 > … #534 Hannah Reichard (Francis Academy)
.
10:44 AM
Event #815 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Patricia Lenihan, CT
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #554 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
2 < 206 > … #342 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 201 > … #132 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
4 < 176.5 > … #560 Kara Rosenberger (Drumcliffe)
5 < 165 > … #568 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
6 < 162 > … #324 Caileigh Hennessy (Early-McLoughlin)
7 < 152 > … #186 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 147 > … #101 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
9 < 142 > … #114 Fiona Eileen Vernice (Doherty Petri)
.
11:55 AM
Event #825 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Patricia Lenihan, CT
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #590 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
2 < 205 > … #473 Elizabeth Nist (Bell)
3 < 181 > … #613 Keira Swoyer (McGough Academy)
4 < 178 > … #436 Maggie Mcgovern (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 175 > … #468 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
6 < 152 > … #401 Addie Lowery (Johnston)
7 < 143 > … #584 Rose Sheehan (Boland)
8 < 141 > … #296 Julia Gill (DeNogla - Ardmore)
9 < 139 > … #227 Kayla Coyle (Donny Golden)
.
12:42 PM
Event #835 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Patricia Lenihan, CT
21 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 219 > … #755 Tristan Kennedy ()
2 < 212 > … #218 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
3 < 193 > … #410 Keira MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
4 < 190 > … #399 Morgan Low (Boland)
5 < 173 > … #217 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
6 < 172 > … #369 Amelia King (Gallagher)
7 < 163 > … #105 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
8 < 155 > … #194 Hailey Campisi (Broesler)
9 < 147 > … #244 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
10 < 132 > … #330 Jodi Holder (Curran)
11 < 127.5 > … #143 Ainsley Zohn (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
4:25 PM
Event #845 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Patricia Lenihan, CT
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #172 Samantha Bohl (Coyle)
2 < 225 > … #391 Hannah LeRoux (Heritage IDC)
3 < 198.5 > … #265 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
4 < 171 > … #103 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
5 < 168 > … #249 Brianna Dollar (Boland)
6 < 162 > … #264 Siobhain Duggan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 154.5 > … #375 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
8 < 140.5 > … #123 Isaac Volpe (Paloma)
9 < 136.5 > … #516 Fiona Power (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 134 > … #242 Katherine Devine (Harney-Pender-Keady)
11 < 120 > … #169 Meaghan Boehm (Shea-Jennings)
12 < 114.5 > … #419 Emily Manning (Slattery)
13 < 112.5 > … #273 Emily Fagan (Schade)
.
5:29 PM
Event #855 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Patricia Lenihan, CT
19 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #126 Therese Walsh (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 203 > … #304 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
3 < 183 > … #283 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 178 > … #615 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
5 < 175 > … #209 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
6 < 153 > … #180 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
7 < 151.5 > … #208 Elizabeth Clark (Rince Na Sonas)
8 < 145 > … #469 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
9 < 130 > … #125 Anna Walkin (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 128.5 > … #367 Savannah Kerins (O'Rourke)
.
4:43 PM
Event #865 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Helaine Sanders, NY, Niall O'Leary, & Joan Cass, NY
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #317 Madison Guzzo (McElligott)
2 < 201.5 > … #366 Serena Kemp (Culkin)
3 < 191 > … #487 Kelly O'Neill (Inishfree)
4 < 162 > … #147 Ciara Albano (Curran)
5 < 160.5 > … #345 Margaret Hunt (Francis Academy)
6 < 156.5 > … #423 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
7 < 154 > … #517 Grace Power (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 150 > … #404 Hannah Lucey (Heritage IDC)
.
4:59 PM
Event #875 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Helaine Sanders, NY, Niall O'Leary, & Joan Cass, NY
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #459 Amanda Moebus (Hurley)
2 < 215 > … #318 Katie Habeck (O'Rourke)
3 < 205 > … #376 Grace Lafferty (Broesler)
4 < 180 > … #190 Anne Butler (O'Rourke)
.
5:06 PM
Event #895 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Helaine Sanders, NY, Niall O'Leary, & Joan Cass, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #373 Monica Kosinski (Farrell)
2 T < 225 > … #223 Mary Conroy (Doherty Petri)
2 T < 225 > … #165 Catlyn Blanchard (Roisin Academy)
3 < 177 > … #553 Meghan Roche (Horgan)
4 < 176 > … #466 Bridget Moschetti (Verlin)
5 < 159 > … #231 Kaitlin Culpepper (Farrell)
.
11:42 AM
Event #910 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY & Maggie Basenberg, NH
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #476 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
2 < 235 > … #575 Abigail Schaub (Short)
3 < 225 > … #485 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
4 < 196 > … #245 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
5 < 172 > … #396 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
.
2:50 PM
Event #920 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY & Maggie Basenberg, NH
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #134 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 225 > … #230 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 205 > … #387 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 191 > … #456 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
5 < 176.5 > … #570 Francesca Santoro (Francis Academy)
.
3:00 PM
Event #930 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY & Maggie Basenberg, NH
7 Registered, 6 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #493 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
2 < 250 > … #411 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
3 < 194.5 > … #356 Grace Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 185 > … #417 Tara Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 166.5 > … #288 Nora Fodero (O'Rourke)
6 < 166 > … #507 Claire Peters (Carle)
.
3:54 PM
Event #940 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY & Maggie Basenberg, NH
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #235 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
2 < 194.5 > … #484 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
3 < 182 > … #514 Ava Pinckney (Francis Academy)
4 < 169 > … #478 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
5 < 168.5 > … #214 Niamh Coleman (Broesler)
6 < 156 > … #434 Kassidy McGlynn (Inishfree)
7 < 154.5 > … #173 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
.
12:50 PM
Event #950 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY & Maggie Basenberg, NH
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #272 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
2 < 216 > … #440 Delaney McKee (Heritage IDC)
3 < 205 > … #233 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
4 < 185 > … #138 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
5 < 176 > … #229 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
12:26 PM
Event #960 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY & Maggie Basenberg, NH
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #133 Zali Williams (Broesler)
2 < 216 > … #250 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
3 < 215 > … #181 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
4 < 200 > … #247 Nicolette Doherty (Broesler)
5 < 181 > … #276 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 153 > … #286 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
7 < 151.5 > … #210 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
8 < 139 > … #601 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla - Ardmore)
9 < 137 > … #232 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
5:13 PM
Event #970 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY & Maggie Basenberg, NH
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #306 Emily Grace (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #109 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
3 < 206 > … #295 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 200 > … #340 Carly Hoy (Rochester Academy)
5 < 177 > … #195 Kayla Campisi (Broesler)
6 < 173 > … #328 Sarah Hogan (Johnston)
.
5:22 PM
Event #980 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY & Maggie Basenberg, NH
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #183 Erin Casey Brennan (Marie Moore)
2 < 193 > … #441 Maggie Ann McKeever (Boland)
3 < 191.5 > … #159 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
4 < 191 > … #370 Caroline King (Gallagher)
.
11:36 AM
Event #984 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY & Maggie Basenberg, NH
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #185 Christophe Bullard (Heritage IDC)
.
2:41 PM
Event #990 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Patricia Lenihan, CT
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #131 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
2 < 210 > … #610 Megan Sweeney (Rochester Academy)
3 < 181 > … #421 Madelyn Markewich (McDonald School)
4 < 173 > … #607 Hannah Sullivan (Inishfree)
5 < 162 > … #219 Maeve Connorton (Rochester Academy)
6 < 157 > … #486 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
.
11:31 AM
Event #994 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 17
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY & Maggie Basenberg, NH
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 262.5 > … #452 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
1 T < 262.5 > … #756 Brendan Broesler (Broesler)
.
3:37 PM
Event #1000 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Niall O'Leary,
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #338 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
2 < 214 > … #308 Emily Grady (Lenihan - CT)
3 < 208 > … #332 Megan Honey (O'Rourke)
4 < 186 > … #357 Kaitlyn Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 173 > … #488 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
6 < 169 > … #339 Kaitlyn Howley (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
.
9:45 AM
Event #1010 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Kerry Broderick, NY & Maggie Basenberg, NH
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #518 Sheila Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 225 > … #505 Hailey Payea (Broesler)
3 < 223 > … #262 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
4 < 210 > … #221 Maura Connorton (Rochester Academy)