Sheahan-Gormley Feis 2019

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls First Feis Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Caroline Musto Boland
1 376 Ella Paige Tietjen Sheahan-Gormley
1 328 Maeve Ryan Broesler
1 274 Sarah Olivia Drumcliffe

4 Boys & Girls First Feis Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Caroline Coffey Sheahan-Gormley

5 Boys & Girls First Feis Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Caroline Musto Boland
1 376 Ella Paige Tietjen Sheahan-Gormley
1 326 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
1 274 Sarah Olivia Drumcliffe

8 Boys & Girls First Feis Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Caroline Coffey Sheahan-Gormley

101 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Phoebe Boyce Broesler
2 571 Ainsley Caitlin Figueroa Doherty Petri
2 624 Shannon Hanley Mulvihill-Lynch

111 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 129 Hadley Kiernan Inis Cairde
2 373 Harper Kate Tarkington Broesler
2 539 Nora Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
3 429 Fiona Baker Heritage Irish Dance Company
3 116 Madeline Keahon Sheahan-Gormley

113 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Nora Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
2 429 Fiona Baker Heritage Irish Dance Company
2 446 Phoebe Boyce Broesler
2 474 Stella Caplan Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 571 Ainsley Caitlin Figueroa Doherty Petri
3 129 Hadley Kiernan Inis Cairde
4 373 Harper Kate Tarkington Broesler
4 116 Madeline Keahon Sheahan-Gormley

114 Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Madeline Keahon Sheahan-Gormley
2 373 Harper Kate Tarkington Broesler

122 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 365 Emma Steele Mulvihill-Lynch
2 474 Stella Caplan Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 129 Hadley Kiernan Inis Cairde
3 446 Phoebe Boyce Broesler

131 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Sean Tompkins Donny Golden
2 193 Caitlyn McInnes Wick-Hegarty
2 474 Stella Caplan Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 213 Joseph Merritt Horgan
3 377 Lilly Rose Tietjen Sheahan-Gormley
3 267 Madelyn O’Brien Inishfree
3 316 Ronan Rogers Wick-Hegarty

133 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Sean Tompkins Donny Golden
2 193 Caitlyn McInnes Wick-Hegarty
2 377 Lilly Rose Tietjen Sheahan-Gormley
3 267 Madelyn O’Brien Inishfree
4 213 Joseph Merritt Horgan

151 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Hannah Vogel Sheahan-Gormley
1 461 Sydney Buckley Carle
2 489 Caitlyn Coffey Sheahan-Gormley
2 196 Colin McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley
2 281 Riley Parker Sheahan-Gormley
3 194 Julia McInnes Wick-Hegarty

152 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Hannah Vogel Sheahan-Gormley
2 489 Caitlyn Coffey Sheahan-Gormley
3 461 Sydney Buckley Carle

153 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Colin McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley
2 461 Sydney Buckley Carle
3 393 Hannah Vogel Sheahan-Gormley

154 Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 11 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Colin McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley
2 393 Hannah Vogel Sheahan-Gormley
3 489 Caitlyn Coffey Sheahan-Gormley
3 281 Riley Parker Sheahan-Gormley

211 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Liam Boyce Broesler
2 637 Avery Higgins Flynn
3 623 Aileen Hanley Mulvihill-Lynch
3 325 Fionn Ryan Broesler

212 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 623 Aileen Hanley Mulvihill-Lynch
2 637 Avery Higgins Flynn
3 110 Aundrea Johnson An Clar

213 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 637 Avery Higgins Flynn
2 623 Aileen Hanley Mulvihill-Lynch
2 110 Aundrea Johnson An Clar
3 325 Fionn Ryan Broesler
3 443 Liam Boyce Broesler
4 442 Fiona Boyce Broesler

214 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Fiona Boyce Broesler
2 443 Liam Boyce Broesler

221 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 186 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree
2 207 Brynn McPartland Verlin
3 240 Anthony Musto Boland
3 365 Emma Steele Mulvihill-Lynch

222 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 186 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree
2 478 Maeve Cassidy O'Sullivan
3 207 Brynn McPartland Verlin

223 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Anthony Musto Boland
2 445 Molly Boyce Broesler
3 207 Brynn McPartland Verlin
3 276 Grace Orlich Broesler
3 186 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree
4 365 Emma Steele Mulvihill-Lynch
4 478 Maeve Cassidy O'Sullivan

224 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 276 Grace Orlich Broesler
2 445 Molly Boyce Broesler

225 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Brynn McPartland Verlin
2 105 Brieda Huvane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 240 Anthony Musto Boland
3 614 Ella Griff Rince Na Sonas

226 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Alexis Buckley Carle
2 186 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree
3 544 Braeleigh Durkot Carle
3 545 Brielle Durkot Carle
3 445 Molly Boyce Broesler

231 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Olivia Charalambous Schade
2 552 Fable Rose Eenigenburg Mulvihill-Lynch
3 591 Hannah Gay Murphy Academy
3 335 SOPHIA SANZONE Sheahan-Gormley

232 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Fable Rose Eenigenburg Mulvihill-Lynch
2 481 Olivia Charalambous Schade
3 407 Annabelle M Wise Gallagher
4 335 SOPHIA SANZONE Sheahan-Gormley

233 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Olivia Charalambous Schade
2 407 Annabelle M Wise Gallagher
2 335 SOPHIA SANZONE Sheahan-Gormley
3 602 Ruby Gillis Johnston
3 457 Sloane Brunger Drumcliffe

234 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 335 SOPHIA SANZONE Sheahan-Gormley

235 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 548 Vivian Eaton Ashurst Academy
2 407 Annabelle M Wise Gallagher
2 186 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree
3 182 Ella McCormack Sheahan-Gormley
3 164 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn

237 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 186 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree
2 407 Annabelle M Wise Gallagher
2 443 Liam Boyce Broesler
3 240 Anthony Musto Boland

241 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Madisyn Spagna Clan na hEireann
2 336 James Sargent Sheahan-Gormley
3 415 Aria Abato Wick-Hegarty
3 345 Emily Sheil Sheahan-Gormley

242 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Riley Dwyer Anam Cara
2 359 Madisyn Spagna Clan na hEireann
3 423 Emily Annese McElligott

243 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 336 James Sargent Sheahan-Gormley
2 547 Riley Dwyer Anam Cara
3 597 Haley Gilbersten Drumcliffe
3 359 Madisyn Spagna Clan na hEireann

244 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Emily Sheil Sheahan-Gormley
2 268 Suhaila O’Dowd Aherne Sheehan

245 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Norah Kearns Marie Moore
2 309 Kaitlin Reynolds Inishfree
3 547 Riley Dwyer Anam Cara

246 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Emily Sheil Sheahan-Gormley
1 262 Fiona O'Leary Niall O'Leary
2 119 Norah Kearns Marie Moore
3 336 James Sargent Sheahan-Gormley
4 182 Ella McCormack Sheahan-Gormley
4 309 Kaitlin Reynolds Inishfree

257 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Madisyn Spagna Clan na hEireann
2 508 Erin Cunningham Sheahan-Gormley
2 547 Riley Dwyer Anam Cara
3 268 Suhaila O’Dowd Aherne Sheehan

264 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Katarina Sargent Sheahan-Gormley

274 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Chloe Sheil Sheahan-Gormley

277 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Ella Corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy

281 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Gabriel Hoffman McElligott
2 580 Maeve Forster Hagen-Kavanagh
3 307 Alyson Reynolds D'Arcy School
3 553 Olive Jane Eenigenburg Mulvihill-Lynch
3 554 Poppy Allison Eenigenburg Mulvihill-Lynch

282 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Sarah Lynch Early-McLoughlin
2 580 Maeve Forster Hagen-Kavanagh
2 553 Olive Jane Eenigenburg Mulvihill-Lynch
3 508 Erin Cunningham Sheahan-Gormley
3 554 Poppy Allison Eenigenburg Mulvihill-Lynch

283 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Sarah Lynch Early-McLoughlin
2 640 Gabriel Hoffman McElligott
3 307 Alyson Reynolds D'Arcy School
3 508 Erin Cunningham Sheahan-Gormley
3 553 Olive Jane Eenigenburg Mulvihill-Lynch

285 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Chloe Sheil Sheahan-Gormley
2 307 Alyson Reynolds D'Arcy School
3 165 Sarah Lynch Early-McLoughlin
4 640 Gabriel Hoffman McElligott

286 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Sarah Lynch Early-McLoughlin
2 580 Maeve Forster Hagen-Kavanagh
3 344 Chloe Sheil Sheahan-Gormley
3 640 Gabriel Hoffman McElligott

297 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Sarah Lynch Early-McLoughlin
2 362 Caitlin Spiliotis Siobhan Moore

314 Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Elana Zieno Francis Academy

321 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 109 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 469 Amelia Cain Slattery
3 614 Ella Griff Rince Na Sonas
4 544 Braeleigh Durkot Carle
4 426 Elayna Aversa McElligott

322 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Heidi Wanamaker Inishfree
2 311 Ava Robles Roisin Academy
2 109 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
3 105 Brieda Huvane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 272 Emma Olivia Drumcliffe

323 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Heidi Wanamaker Inishfree
2 544 Braeleigh Durkot Carle
3 105 Brieda Huvane Scoil Rince Saoirse

325 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Heidi Wanamaker Inishfree
2 443 Liam Boyce Broesler
3 442 Fiona Boyce Broesler
3 176 Julia Markolovic Clan na hEireann
4 426 Elayna Aversa McElligott

326 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 109 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 469 Amelia Cain Slattery
3 413 Elana Zieno Francis Academy
3 426 Elayna Aversa McElligott
3 176 Julia Markolovic Clan na hEireann

331 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 548 Vivian Eaton Ashurst Academy
2 438 Gabby Blumkin Rochester Academy
2 369 Riley Stryker O'Malley
3 182 Ella McCormack Sheahan-Gormley
3 163 Evelyn Lynch Johnston
3 164 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
3 233 Mia Mullins-Montane Slattery
3 470 Tyler Cain Slattery

332 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Evelyn Lynch Johnston
2 438 Gabby Blumkin Rochester Academy
2 233 Mia Mullins-Montane Slattery
3 182 Ella McCormack Sheahan-Gormley
3 159 joclyn lomangino Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 299 Rayna Reed Francis Academy

333 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 159 joclyn lomangino Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 369 Riley Stryker O'Malley
3 233 Mia Mullins-Montane Slattery
3 388 Molly Valentine Donny Golden
4 548 Vivian Eaton Ashurst Academy

334 Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 625 Cailyn Hanna O'Malley
2 182 Ella McCormack Sheahan-Gormley

335 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 159 joclyn lomangino Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 163 Evelyn Lynch Johnston
3 523 Elizabeth Devine Harney-Pender-Keady
3 427 Harrison Aversa McElligott
3 384 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 299 Rayna Reed Francis Academy

336 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 523 Elizabeth Devine Harney-Pender-Keady
2 369 Riley Stryker O'Malley
3 625 Cailyn Hanna O'Malley
3 312 Sophie Robles Roisin Academy

337 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 625 Cailyn Hanna O'Malley
2 369 Riley Stryker O'Malley

338 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 614 Ella Griff Rince Na Sonas
2 384 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 369 Riley Stryker O'Malley
3 491 Tor Cohen Niall O'Leary

341 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Peyton Short Sheeaun Academy
2 422 Elizabeth Annese McElligott
3 271 Clare Olivia Drumcliffe
4 149 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin

342 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Norah Kearns Marie Moore
2 422 Elizabeth Annese McElligott
3 268 Suhaila O’Dowd Aherne Sheehan

343 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Peyton Short Sheeaun Academy
2 422 Elizabeth Annese McElligott
3 119 Norah Kearns Marie Moore

344 Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin

345 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Madisyn Spagna Clan na hEireann
2 149 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin
3 422 Elizabeth Annese McElligott

346 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin
2 359 Madisyn Spagna Clan na hEireann
3 422 Elizabeth Annese McElligott
3 599 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
3 366 Stephanie Stibler Doherty Petri

347 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 336 James Sargent Sheahan-Gormley

351 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 467 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School
2 609 Devon Gould Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 230 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin
3 639 Emma Hill Johnston
3 607 Hannah Goodwin Emerald Isle

352 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 607 Hannah Goodwin Emerald Isle
2 230 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin
3 150 Billie Leet Carle
3 609 Devon Gould Scoil Rince Saoirse

353 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
2 484 Olivia Cibirka Early-McLoughlin
3 314 Fiona Rogers Wick-Hegarty

355 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Alexander Aversa McElligott
2 607 Hannah Goodwin Emerald Isle
3 230 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin
3 484 Olivia Cibirka Early-McLoughlin

356 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 607 Hannah Goodwin Emerald Isle
2 639 Emma Hill Johnston
3 367 Brooke Strachan Horgan
3 314 Fiona Rogers Wick-Hegarty
3 230 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin

358 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 609 Devon Gould Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 607 Hannah Goodwin Emerald Isle
3 541 Linnea Dukes Boland
3 230 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin

361 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 504 Helena Cronin Sheahan-Gormley
2 298 Declan Reed Francis Academy
3 273 Grace Olivia Drumcliffe
3 197 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley
4 201 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan

362 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Ava Rose Racette Thorne Academy
2 578 Hannah Flynn Slattery
2 201 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
3 380 Stephanie Tompkins Broesler

363 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 515 Gianna DeAngelo Marie Moore
2 175 Madeline Marcovecchio Marie Moore
3 220 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
3 197 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley
4 295 Ava Rose Racette Thorne Academy

364 Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 197 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley
2 575 Margaret Flanagan Broesler

365 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 578 Hannah Flynn Slattery
2 201 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
3 175 Madeline Marcovecchio Marie Moore
4 295 Ava Rose Racette Thorne Academy
4 197 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley

366 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 368 Ava Strout Inishfree
2 211 Alexandra Mentz Paloma
3 575 Margaret Flanagan Broesler
4 175 Madeline Marcovecchio Marie Moore

367 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 197 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley
2 337 Katarina Sargent Sheahan-Gormley

371 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Riley Rogers Wick-Hegarty
2 620 Meghan Hammer Slattery
3 581 kaitlin fox Clan na hEireann
4 499 Ella Corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy

372 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 323 Hannah Roughneen Broesler
2 581 kaitlin fox Clan na hEireann
3 499 Ella Corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy
3 620 Meghan Hammer Slattery

373 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Riley Rogers Wick-Hegarty
2 265 Lilly O'Shea Gallagher
3 344 Chloe Sheil Sheahan-Gormley
3 499 Ella Corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy

374 Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Chloe Sheil Sheahan-Gormley

375 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 370 Isabelle Sullivan Johnston
2 620 Meghan Hammer Slattery
3 559 Craig Eng Mise Eire
3 306 Emmeline Reinhardt Johnston

376 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Riley Rogers Wick-Hegarty
2 251 Aislin Nowak Francis Academy
2 154 Taylor Libby Coyle
3 341 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
3 466 Mary Catherine Burtis Johnston

378 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Taylor Libby Coyle
2 197 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley
3 575 Margaret Flanagan Broesler

391 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Ava Reilley Hawk Emerald Isle Academy of I
2 219 Cailin Miller Boland
3 641 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy

392 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 275 Phoebe Opela An Clar
2 219 Cailin Miller Boland
3 641 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy

393 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Caitlin Spiliotis Siobhan Moore

395 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 641 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
2 471 Megan Cameron Drumcliffe
3 543 Julia Ann Dunn Boland

396 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Ava Reilley Hawk Emerald Isle Academy of I
2 219 Cailin Miller Boland
3 641 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
3 275 Phoebe Opela An Clar

398 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Cailin Miller Boland
2 631 Ava Reilley Hawk Emerald Isle Academy of I
3 471 Megan Cameron Drumcliffe

421 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Alexis Buckley Carle
2 113 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 413 Elana Zieno Francis Academy
3 334 Gianna Santoro Francis Academy

422 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Alexis Buckley Carle
2 113 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 413 Elana Zieno Francis Academy
3 334 Gianna Santoro Francis Academy
3 167 Kelly Lyons Wick-Hegarty

425 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 334 Gianna Santoro Francis Academy
3 167 Kelly Lyons Wick-Hegarty

431 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
2 277 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings
3 244 Alexandra Navarette Boland

432 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
2 388 Molly Valentine Donny Golden
3 244 Alexandra Navarette Boland
3 142 Antonia Kormos DeNogla - Ardmore

435 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
2 438 Gabby Blumkin Rochester Academy
3 277 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings
4 388 Molly Valentine Donny Golden

436 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
2 113 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 130 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 167 Kelly Lyons Wick-Hegarty
4 427 Harrison Aversa McElligott
4 299 Rayna Reed Francis Academy

438 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
2 413 Elana Zieno Francis Academy
3 130 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 304 Emma Reilly Doherty Petri

441 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 155 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
2 463 Annabelle Burns Shea-Jennings
3 599 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri

442 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Leena-Rose Marter Emerald Isle
2 599 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
3 463 Annabelle Burns Shea-Jennings

445 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 155 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
2 514 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 463 Annabelle Burns Shea-Jennings

446 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 514 Maya Dardis Johnston
2 178 Leena-Rose Marter Emerald Isle
3 155 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy

447 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 355 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley

451 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
2 424 Alexander Aversa McElligott
3 150 Billie Leet Carle
3 236 ERIN MURPHY O'Malley

452 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
2 476 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 435 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin

455 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin
2 408 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
3 150 Billie Leet Carle

456 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Alexander Aversa McElligott
2 467 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School
3 569 Keira Fennessy Doherty Petri
3 435 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin

458 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
2 355 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
3 557 Keira Egan Inishfree

461 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 578 Hannah Flynn Slattery
2 563 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
2 622 Sara Hanford Clan na hEireann
3 368 Ava Strout Inishfree
3 342 Layla Shaw Sheahan-Gormley
3 418 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 152 Rachela Lentlie An Clar

462 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 368 Ava Strout Inishfree
2 568 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
2 152 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
3 563 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 273 Grace Olivia Drumcliffe
3 522 MaryKate Devenny Emerald Isle Academy
3 418 Mickaela Ali Farrell

465 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 522 MaryKate Devenny Emerald Isle Academy
2 211 Alexandra Mentz Paloma
3 568 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 298 Declan Reed Francis Academy
3 418 Mickaela Ali Farrell

466 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
2 298 Declan Reed Francis Academy
3 330 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
3 273 Grace Olivia Drumcliffe
3 208 Mairead McPhillips An Clar
3 522 MaryKate Devenny Emerald Isle Academy
3 152 Rachela Lentlie An Clar

467 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Layla Shaw Sheahan-Gormley

471 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Craig Eng Mise Eire
2 482 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston
3 611 Cassidy Gratta Wick-Hegarty
3 526 Davina Dineen Clan na hEireann
3 437 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
3 502 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki

472 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
2 482 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston
3 526 Davina Dineen Clan na hEireann
3 502 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
3 154 Taylor Libby Coyle

475 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
2 323 Hannah Roughneen Broesler
3 482 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston
3 341 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
3 517 Caitlin Deiser Early-McLoughlin
3 560 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 526 Davina Dineen Clan na hEireann

476 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston
2 517 Caitlin Deiser Early-McLoughlin
3 559 Craig Eng Mise Eire
3 502 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
4 526 Davina Dineen Clan na hEireann
4 323 Hannah Roughneen Broesler
4 188 Mary McGinn McDonald School
4 128 Rachel Kiel Heritage IDC

477 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Caitlin Deiser Early-McLoughlin
2 323 Hannah Roughneen Broesler

478 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
2 298 Declan Reed Francis Academy
3 323 Hannah Roughneen Broesler
3 342 Layla Shaw Sheahan-Gormley

481 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 459 Madison Buckley Carle
2 626 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
3 125 Maeve Kelly Heritage IDC
4 593 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley

482 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Maeve Kelly Heritage IDC
2 192 Caryn McInerney Clan na hEireann
2 459 Madison Buckley Carle
3 583 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri
4 391 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar

485 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Cailin Miller Boland
2 459 Madison Buckley Carle
2 125 Maeve Kelly Heritage IDC
3 593 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley
3 626 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
3 616 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley

486 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 138 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe
2 459 Madison Buckley Carle
2 616 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 391 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
3 593 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley
3 192 Caryn McInerney Clan na hEireann

487 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
2 616 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 266 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC

491 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Anthony Guerra McElligott
1 358 Hannah Sojewicz Francis Academy
2 417 Laura Adrignolo Wick-Hegarty
3 245 Ethan Nist Burke-Conroy
3 288 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan

492 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Janaya Jones Roisin Academy
2 631 Ava Reilley Hawk Emerald Isle Academy of I
2 371 Ceara Sweet Boland
3 224 Abigail Monteau An Clar
3 430 Kaydance Baumes An Clar
3 195 Megan McIntyre Hooley

495 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 288 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan
2 112 Janaya Jones Roisin Academy
3 224 Abigail Monteau An Clar
3 631 Ava Reilley Hawk Emerald Isle Academy of I

496 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 288 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan
2 224 Abigail Monteau An Clar
3 358 Hannah Sojewicz Francis Academy

498 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene
2 616 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 266 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
3 288 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan

501 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 439 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
2 139 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy
3 280 Josie Parker Boland

502 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Emily Moreau Broesler
2 399 Paige Wanamaker Inishfree
3 156 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas

503 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 612 Alexa Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
2 402 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
3 221 Anna Monette Sue Fay Healy

504 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Julie Peters Kerri Smith Academy
2 223 Molly Monette Sue Fay Healy

505 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 17 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Katie Moreau Broesler
2 351 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty

512 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Hailey McElmoyl Inishfree
2 187 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
3 590 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
4 472 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey

513 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Annalin Hyatt Francis Academy
2 133 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 381 Abigail Troup Doherty Petri
3 221 Anna Monette Sue Fay Healy

514 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 386 Julia Tynan Verlin
2 255 Katherine Nugent Flynn
3 239 Molly Murty Rochester Academy

516 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 17 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Gemma Hollister Broesler
2 396 Catherine Wallace Brennan-Lucey

605 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Fiona O'Leary Niall O'Leary

613 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Caitlyn Coffey Sheahan-Gormley

615 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 522 MaryKate Devenny Emerald Isle Academy
2 197 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley

625 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Katie Moreau Broesler

670 Boys & Girls Beginner & Adv Beginner Charity Reel All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Ella McCormack Sheahan-Gormley
2 196 Colin McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley
3 393 Hannah Vogel Sheahan-Gormley

671 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Charity Treble Reel All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 197 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley
2 367 Brooke Strachan Horgan
3 266 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
3 355 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
3 262 Fiona O'Leary Niall O'Leary
3 342 Layla Shaw Sheahan-Gormley
3 491 Tor Cohen Niall O'Leary

675 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Julie Peters Kerri Smith Academy
2 339 Lizzie Shacklett McDade-Cara
3 217 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty

705 Men & Ladies Parent / Child Adult / Child Any All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Emily Moreau Broesler

713 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Colin McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley
2 131 Martin Kilcoyne Acosta

714 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Other Instrument Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Emily Moreau Broesler

718 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Other Instrument 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Katie Moreau Broesler
2 225 Brodie Moreau Broesler

725 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Tin Whistle 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 323 Hannah Roughneen Broesler

726 Boys & Girls Advanced Music Other Instrument 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Gavin Nist Burke-Conroy

740 Boys & Girls Music Singing Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 276 Grace Orlich Broesler

741 Boys & Girls Music Singing 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
2 266 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC

745 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Emily Sheil Sheahan-Gormley

746 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 227 Josie Moreau Broesler
2 344 Chloe Sheil Sheahan-Gormley

747 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Janaya Jones Roisin Academy

750 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Dancers Design Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Emily Sheil Sheahan-Gormley
2 226 Emily Moreau Broesler

751 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Dancers Design Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Chloe Sheil Sheahan-Gormley
2 227 Josie Moreau Broesler

761 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Costume Design Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Emily Moreau Broesler
2 345 Emily Sheil Sheahan-Gormley

762 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Costume Design Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Chloe Sheil Sheahan-Gormley
1 227 Josie Moreau Broesler

764 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Costume Design 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Katie Moreau Broesler

765 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Katherine Nugent Flynn
2 393 Hannah Vogel Sheahan-Gormley
3 266 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
3 336 James Sargent Sheahan-Gormley
3 337 Katarina Sargent Sheahan-Gormley

771 Boys & Girls Writing (See Syllabus) Essay Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Emily Sheil Sheahan-Gormley
2 226 Emily Moreau Broesler
3 472 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey

772 Boys & Girls Writing (See Syllabus) Essay Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 227 Josie Moreau Broesler
2 344 Chloe Sheil Sheahan-Gormley

774 Boys & Girls Writing (See Syllabus) Essay 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Katie Moreau Broesler

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

802 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Helaine Sander, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Horgan Irene, CT

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:58 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 139 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy
2 215 439 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
3 198 205 Ryan McNeill Broesler
4 185 551 Lillian Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
5 170 280 Josie Parker Boland

805 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Helaine Sander, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Horgan Irene, CT

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:10 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 472 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
2 245 632 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
3 181 185 Hailey McElmoyl Inishfree
4 177 399 Paige Wanamaker Inishfree

815 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Helaine Sander, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Horgan Irene, CT

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:04 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 216 Sylvia Mickels Harney-Pender-Keady
2 203 287 damien peterson O'Sullivan
3 168 187 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
4 166 410 Colleen Woods Broesler
5 163 318 Shauna Rooney Flynn
6 160.5 108 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
7 159 242 Mary Cate Musto Boland
8 140.5 473 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore
9 135 107 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
9 135 590 Erin Gallagher Inishfree

825 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Helaine Sander, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Horgan Irene, CT

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:52 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 220 326 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 193 528 Emma Doherty Verlin
3 180 464 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
4 179 172 Mara Mahon An Clar
5 174 118 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
6 170 412 Megan Young Heritage IDC
7 151 402 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
8 147 204 Katie McNeill Broesler
9 142.5 510 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
10 136.5 173 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
11 132 183 Devin McDermott Golding Academy

835 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Helaine Sander, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Horgan Irene, CT

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:10 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 227.5 321 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
2 218 480 Miabella Catalano Heritage IDC
3 210 374 Danielle Tercynski Donny Golden
3 210 166 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
5 167.5 237 Reagan Murphy O'Malley
6 163.5 206 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
7 160.5 133 Alexandra King Gallagher

845 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Helaine Sander, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Horgan Irene, CT

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:58 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 228 217 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
2 187 432 Clara Bennett Carle
3 182 218 Alexis Miller Boland
4 179 305 Meghan Reilly Inishfree
5 176 479 Hunter Castro Farrell
6 164 363 Croi Rose Spillane Donny Golden
7 161 239 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
8 153 352 Maria Rose Siravo McDade-Cara
9 136 503 Caitlin Clare Covert Slattery
10 134.5 180 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC

855 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Helaine Sander, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Horgan Irene, CT

21 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:17 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 258 386 Julia Tynan Verlin
2 187.5 286 Julie Peters Kerri Smith Academy
3 175 536 Amelia Duenas Clan na hEireann
4 173 320 Anna Rosenberger Drumcliffe
5 171.5 255 Katherine Nugent Flynn
6 161 633 Emily Hayes Harney-Pender-Keady
6 161 247 Geneveieve Nolan O'Malley
8 153.5 397 Kiera Walsh McDade-Cara
9 142 608 Abby Gorman Mulvihill-Lynch
10 138.5 501 Emilia Corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy

865 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Helaine Sander, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Horgan Irene, CT

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:23 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 220 351 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
2 216 524 Katherine Devine Harney-Pender-Keady
3 210 532 Amanda Donnelly Hagen-Kavanagh
4 206 382 Niobe Tsoutsouris Shea-Jennings
5 172 592 Aisling George McElligott

885 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 18 / 2 yr

Judged By: Helaine Sander, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Horgan Irene, CT

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:15 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 146 Katie Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
2 235 428 Joseph Aversa McElligott
3 186 387 Riley Uht An Clar
4 184 701 Chloe Herrmann DeNogla - Ardmore

895 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Helaine Sander, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Horgan Irene, CT

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:03 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 643 Gemma Hollister Broesler
2 240 126 Mairead Kelly Doherty Petri
3 194 396 Catherine Wallace Brennan-Lucey
4 181 619 Jessica Hall McElligott
5 168 468 Annie Butler Doherty Petri

910 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Kerry Broderick, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:02 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 511 Juliette Daly Flynn
2 250 537 Maeve Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
3 190 191 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree
4 185 483 Maggie Choquette Boland

920 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Kerry Broderick, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:22 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 261 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
2 215 584 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
3 193 253 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri

930 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Kerry Broderick, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY

6 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:23 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 339 Lizzie Shacklett McDade-Cara
2 196 576 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
3 191 594 Anna Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
3 191 477 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 190 390 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse

940 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Kerry Broderick, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:27 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 406 Christina Mariel Wiltz McGough Academy
2 225 332 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
3 186 572 Lucy Filip Harney-Pender-Keady
4 178 120 Clare Kelly Inishfree

950 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Kerry Broderick, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:35 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 228 317 Isabella Grace Rooney Inishfree
2 213 101 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 203 199 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara
4 188 329 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
5 181 612 Alexa Greenwood Rince Na Sonas

960 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Kerry Broderick, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:18 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 509 Jenna Cunningham Broesler
2 206 190 Kassidy McGlynn Inishfree
3 198 189 Annabelle McGinnity Rochester Academy
4 183 289 Langley Phillips Farrell
5 180 516 Katie Deely Hagen-Kavanagh
6 169.5 254 Kate Nugent Doherty Petri

970 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Kerry Broderick, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:21 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 161 Gwenyth Lowery Kotelnicki
2 211 134 Amelia King Gallagher
3 196 495 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
4 188 487 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar
5 172 364 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse

980 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Kerry Broderick, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:57 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 404 Zali Williams Broesler
2 213 122 Kaitlin Kelly Heritage IDC
3 205 157 Allison Lizotte Rince Na Sonas
4 178 533 Kayleigh Donnelly Broesler
5 177 229 Caleigh Moreland Broesler
6 161.5 420 Sasha Allen Broesler

990 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Kerry Broderick, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:39 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 456 Lily Anne Bruer Aisling Mor Academy
2 212.5 486 Lauren Clifford Roisin Academy
3 200 360 Ashlyn Sparks McElligott

1000 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Kerry Broderick, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:48 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 449 Erin Casey Brennan Marie Moore
2 225 135 Caroline King Gallagher
3 177 179 Kylie McCabe Inishfree
4 176.5 212 Alexis Merhige Gallagher

1010 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Kerry Broderick, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:58 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 540 Erin Duffy Lacy Lenihan - CT
2 231 448 Caitlin Brennan Marie Moore
3 205 310 Jillian Riccio Broesler
4 177 596 Caitlin M. Giagnacova Aisling Mor Academy
5 173 324 Michelle Rueb Inishfree

1130 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 11 / 2 yr

Judged By: Kerry Broderick, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:13 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 259 Patrick O'Flaherty Broesler

1170 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 15 / 2 yr

Judged By: Kerry Broderick, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:15 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 475 Kieran Capozzi Roisin Academy

1190 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 17 / 2 yr

Judged By: Kerry Broderick, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:18 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 546 Aiden Dwyer O'Sullivan
2 225 394 Isaac Volpe Paloma

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.