Smith-Houlihan Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Smith Houlihan Feis 2007 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Jun 23
.
11:52 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Dennis Dennehy , Michael Fitzpatrick & Anthony Nolan
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #598 Marissa Gallotto ( Forbes )
2 < 240 > … #501 Hallie Contois ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 205 > … #118 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
4 < 166 > … #744 Deirdre Grealy ( Woods )
5 < 157 > … #610 Madailein Medico ( Woods )
.
12:10 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Laura Stack , Edward Irwin & Mary Kay Heneghan
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #818 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
2 < 240 > … #530 Caroline Goulding ( Goulding )
3 < 179.5 > … #146 Erin Harney ( Harney )
4 < 177 > … #503 Aoife Mannion ( Smith-Houlihan )
5 < 163 > … #928 Eliot Powers-Maniscalco ( Bremer )
6 < 153.5 > … #438 Erin Murphy ( McInerney )
7 < 151 > … #390 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer )
.
12:38 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Karen Petri , Michael Fitzpatrick & Donny Golden
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #288 Pax Manning ( Ardmore )
2 < 228 > … #106 Makayla Berko ( Ardmore )
3 < 190 > … #415 Maeve Norton ( Smith-Houlihan )
4 < 181 > … #772 Kathleen Hart ( Woods )
5 < 164 > … #646 Isabelle Bongiorno ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 < 162 > … #180 Carley Reger ( McBride )
7 < 158 > … #184 Hailey Fusaro ( Ardmore )
8 < 137 > … #203 Brittany O'Malley ( Woods )
9 T < 128.5 > … #201 Hannah Silva ( Woods )
9 T < 128.5 > … #191 Elizabeth Gallary ( McInerney )
.
12:47 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Mary Kay Heneghan , Edward Irwin & Laura Stack
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #437 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
2 < 207 > … #527 Meghan Phelan ( Bremer )
3 < 175 > … #142 Kaleigh Mary Barr ( Ardmore )
4 T < 169 > … #638 Elizabeth Harten ( Bremer )
4 T < 169 > … #128 Grace Kelley ( Cunniffe )
5 < 159.33 > … #584 Melissa McManus ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 < 158 > … #400 Jennifer O'Malley ( O'Dwyer )
7 < 152.33 > … #465 Emma Stone ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
8 < 151 > … #192 Sophie Beirne ( McBride )
.
1:58 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Karen Petri , Michael Fitzpatrick & Anthony Nolan
31 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #149 Shannon Simmons ( Goulding )
2 < 235 > … #343 Ailish Coughlin ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 195 > … #131 Emilie Nasseh ( Ardmore )
4 < 175.5 > … #759 Maura Arnold ( Gray )
5 T < 168 > … #274 Kelly Walsh ( Boland )
5 T < 168 > … #509 Rachel Munnett ( Johnston )
6 < 147 > … #469 Kate McCluskey ( Smith-Houlihan )
7 < 127.5 > … #408 Margaret Holler ( Smith-Houlihan )
8 < 122.5 > … #387 Caitlin Shannon ( McBride )
9 < 119 > … #219 Rose Thackeray ( Forbes )
10 < 115.5 > … #546 Kathlynn Condon ( Nevin )
11 < 109.5 > … #659 Laura O'Hanlon ( Lynn )
12 < 109 > … #745 Alison Carr ( Bremer )
13 < 108 > … #680 Caolinn McSwiggan ( Harney )
.
3:18 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Donny Golden , Bernard Hynes & Sharon Whelan McSweeney
31 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #231 Sheila Powers ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
2 < 217 > … #816 Kayla Marie Thomas ( Broesler )
3 < 207.5 > … #474 Claire Leisner ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
4 < 168.5 > … #239 Caitlin Haggan ( Smith-Houlihan )
5 < 167 > … #362 Kaelynn Maloney ( Harney )
6 < 164.5 > … #166 Julianna Hennessy ( Ardmore )
7 < 153 > … #197 Brianna Sheehan ( O'Shea Chaplin )
8 < 142 > … #352 Kelly Collins ( Smith-Houlihan )
9 < 141.5 > … #157 Megan Hourican ( Goulding )
10 < 118 > … #341 Kacey Jay ( Shamrock )
11 < 116 > … #697 Kelsey Sheehan ( O'Shea Chaplin )
12 < 115 > … #842 Elizabeth Eddy ( Stillson )
13 < 114.5 > … #617 Deirdre Simms ( Harney )
14 < 111 > … #502 Michaela Contois ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
3:28 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Laura Stack , Amy Campbell Moran & Mary Kay Heneghan
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #165 Kaleigh Bradley ( Goulding )
2 < 231 > … #524 Kerri-Ann Hanley ( Forbes )
3 T < 179.5 > … #521 Audrey D'Zmura ( Bremer )
3 T < 179.5 > … #355 Michelle Principi ( O'Dwyer )
4 < 167.5 > … #920 Meredith Kelly ( Gray )
5 < 163 > … #222 Kimberleigh O'Connell ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 < 162 > … #877 Courtney Dionne ( Lenihan )
7 < 160.5 > … #766 Kara Dion ( Nevin )
.
9:47 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Laura Stack , Anthony Nolan & Amy Campbell Moran
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #629 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn )
2 < 207 > … #741 Meagan Moffett ( O'Shea Chaplin )
3 < 203 > … #639 Kate Harten ( Bremer )
4 < 200.5 > … #188 Elizabeth McLoughlin ( Gray )
5 < 191 > … #486 Jillian Galofaro ( O'Dwyer )
6 < 156 > … #342 Liandra Doonan ( Short )
7 < 147.5 > … #200 Tess McLean ( O'Dwyer )
8 < 147 > … #434 Bridget Murphy ( McInerney )
9 < 142 > … #644 Karen Lundy ( O'Dwyer )
.
10:26 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Dennis Dennehy , Karen Petri & Anthony Nolan
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #398 Kathleen Brekka ( Haley )
2 < 250 > … #317 Christina Kelly ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 167.5 > … #909 Melissa Wadman ( O'Dwyer )
4 < 167 > … #776 Mark Therriault ( Murray )
5 < 161.5 > … #796 Meaghan Williams ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
6 < 156 > … #882 Caitlin D'Mello ( Spirited Soles )
7 < 151 > … #235 Erin Johnson ( Heavey-Quinn )
8 < 145 > … #458 Julie Nielsen ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
.
11:15 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Dennis Dennehy , Sharon Whelan McSweeney & Anthony Nolan
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #333 Kaitlin Graf ( Ardmore )
2 < 206 > … #833 Shannon Meehan ( Nevin )
3 < 205 > … #885 Abby Smith ( Haley )
4 < 172 > … #687 Jenni Craman ( O'Shea Chaplin )
5 < 165 > … #494 Jill Perreira ( McInerney )
6 < 164 > … #782 Colleen Ryan ( Haley )
7 < 154.5 > … #666 Maggie Connolly ( Drumcliffe )
.
11:35 AM
Event #411 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Dennis Dennehy , Michael Fitzpatrick & Anthony Nolan
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #723 Ariel Wolf ( Harney )
2 < 215 > … #329 Emma Plumley ( Duffin-Murphy )
3 < 195 > … #832 Katrina Meehan ( Nevin )
.
5:20 PM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 8 / Under 9
Judged by Dennis Dennehy , Laura Stack & Michael Fitzpatrick
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #674 Mary McKenna ( Woods )
2 < 235 > … #130 Carliejane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
3 < 212.5 > … #650 Erin Leonard ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
5:50 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Karen Petri , Sharon Whelan McSweeney & Anthony Nolan
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #430 Cecilia Christman ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #536 Hannah Campbell ( Goulding )
3 < 181 > … #411 Ashley Ford ( Smith-Houlihan )
4 < 180 > … #645 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith-Houlihan )
5 < 179.5 > … #132 Taylor Thomas ( Woods )
.
3:47 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick , Dennis Dennehy & Anthony Nolan
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #651 Molly Mannion ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 210 > … #496 Meghan Largo ( Campbell )
3 < 190 > … #468 Emily Bamberry ( Smith-Houlihan )
4 < 181 > … #470 Magaret Garvey ( Smith-Houlihan )
5 < 174 > … #160 Kelli Rae Kosinski ( Ardmore )
.
4:41 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Laura Stack , Sharon Whelan McSweeney & Anthony Nolan
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #817 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
2 < 250 > … #589 Bridget Mary Oei ( Griffith )
3 < 190 > … #471 Kristyn Grattan ( Smith-Houlihan )
4 < 181 > … #467 Emma Gruber ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 171 > … #811 Micaela Hajduk ( Stillson )
6 < 159 > … #240 Kayla Free ( Forbes )
.
4:11 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Donny Golden , Bernard Hynes & Karen Petri
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #901 Claire Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
2 < 240 > … #322 Kimberly Dargin ( Woods )
3 < 178 > … #554 Janie Marrinan ( Broesler )
4 < 176.5 > … #551 Taylor Rose Smyth ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 170.5 > … #727 Jennifer Lyons ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 < 161.5 > … #208 Marisa Leard ( Woods )
.
4:47 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Amy Campbell Moran , Edward Irwin & Mary Kay Heneghan
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #590 Theresa Ann Oei ( Griffith )
2 < 250 > … #280 Addison DesRosiers ( Brady )
3 < 168 > … #806 Hannah Marie Austin ( Griffith )
4 < 166.5 > … #838 Kimberly Schindler ( Schade )
5 < 162.5 > … #261 Denise O'Shea ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 < 147 > … #271 Anna Durkin ( Coogan )
7 T < 144 > … #515 Kelsey Sullivan ( Woods )
7 T < 144 > … #505 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith )
.
10:58 AM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Bernard Hynes , Mary Kay Heneghan & Donny Golden
23 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #171 Michela Bremer Summa ( Bremer )
2 < 240 > … #495 Colleen Meenan ( Schade )
3 < 205 > … #395 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
4 < 167.5 > … #242 Mary Frances Slowey ( Smith-Houlihan )
5 < 159 > … #600 Emma Kosmaczewski ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 T < 148 > … #364 Molly Carr ( Goulding )
6 T < 148 > … #519 Jordan Tiorano ( Smith-Houlihan )
7 < 144.5 > … #478 Kristine Myles ( Smith-Houlihan )
8 < 138.5 > … #225 Kim Dixon ( Heavey-Quinn )
9 < 134.5 > … #389 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
10 < 133 > … #223 Catherine Ternes ( Bremer )
.
12:03 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Bernard Hynes , Karen Petri & Amy Campbell Moran
24 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #555 Morgan Marrinan ( Broesler )
2 < 231 > … #431 Sidney Marie Christman ( Broesler )
3 < 206 > … #594 Claire O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
4 < 190 > … #903 Mairead Stillson ( Stillson )
5 < 184 > … #251 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
6 T < 153 > … #660 Mackenzie Riley ( Farrell )
6 T < 153 > … #402 Kelsey Schuhle ( Campbell )
7 < 146.5 > … #340 Courtney Jay ( Shamrock )
8 < 135.5 > … #318 Elizabeth Woods ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
2:06 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Bernard Hynes , Dennis Dennehy & Sharon Whelan McSweeney
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #337 Molly McCann ( Bremer )
2 < 218 > … #626 Caitlin Falla ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 201.5 > … #282 Chelsea Tobin ( Boland )
4 < 170 > … #403 Erin Duffy ( Golden )
5 < 169.5 > … #336 Josie Callahan ( Broesler )
6 < 169 > … #504 Meaghan O'Connor ( Schade )
7 < 157 > … #107 Bianca Smith ( Ardmore )
.
2:50 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Anthony Nolan , Dennis Dennehy & Karen Petri
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #356 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 210 > … #346 Christine Kelly ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 200 > … #572 Elizabeth Mello ( O'Shea Chaplin )
.
2:58 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Anthony Nolan , Dennis Dennehy & Karen Petri
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #835 Ashley Smith ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 225 > … #931 Sarah Haeusler ( Simpson )
3 < 190 > … #181 Megan Cooper ( Inishfree )
4 < 181 > … #347 Suzanne Reny ( Devine-Reny )
.
5:40 PM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Dennis Dennehy , Laura Stack & Michael Fitzpatrick
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #934 Samuel Miller ( Goulding )
2 < 235 > … #791 Connor Reagan ( Inishfree )
3 < 205 > … #498 Connor Sullivan ( Inishfree )
4 < 195 > … #250 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
.
5:30 PM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Karen Petri , Sharon Whelan McSweeney & Anthony Nolan
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #252 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #262 James O'Shea ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 195 > … #392 Will Walant ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 180 > … #391 Ben Walant ( Pender-Keady )
.
4:27 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Dennis Dennehy , Bernard Hynes & Michael Fitzpatrick
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #595 Conor O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
2 < 240 > … #238 Sean Sanders ( Inishfree )
3 < 230 > … #856 Kevin McCormack ( O'Shea Chaplin )
4 < 180 > … #665 Liam Connolly ( Drumcliffe )
.
12:55 PM
Event #517 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Bernard Hynes , Amy Campbell Moran & Sharon Whelan McSweeney
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #902 Peter Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
2 < 225 > … #177 Doug LeCours ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
.
1:10 PM
Event #518 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Bernard Hynes , Amy Campbell Moran & Sharon Whelan McSweeney
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #836 Cian Houlihan Smith ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 215 > … #932 Christopher Murphy ( Simpson )
3 < 205 > … #406 Aodhan Beirne ( Broesler )
4 < 170 > … #510 Shane Heffernan ( O'Dwyer )
5 < 169 > … #601 Ian Kosmaczewski ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
12:52 PM
Event #519 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Bernard Hynes , Amy Campbell Moran & Sharon Whelan McSweeney
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #265 Owen Barrington ( Comerford )