Staten Island (O'Leary) 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Staten Island Feis 2007 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Apr 21
.
10:23 AM
Event #557 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Roger Casey , John O'Keefe & Pattie Morrissey
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #528 Riley Maeve Dolan ( McDade )
2 < 215 > … #193 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
3 < 190 > … #183 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
4 < 178 > … #124 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
5 < 167 > … #487 Kathleen Enright ( Inishfree )
.
10:34 AM
Event #558 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Roger Casey , John O'Keefe & Pattie Morrissey
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #534 Lauren Falvey ( Harney MA )
2 < 221 > … #432 Fiona Fay ( McDade )
3 < 188 > … #281 Bridget Curtin ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 164.5 > … #439 Chelsea Dougherty ( An Rince Mor )
5 < 164 > … #135 Madison Dalton ( Ardmore )
6 < 163.5 > … #473 Brianna Genthe ( Peter Smith )
7 < 158.5 > … #302 Isabelle Leon ( Kerry Dance, NY )
8 < 149.5 > … #721 Maudie Carey ( Kelly-Oster )
9 < 139.5 > … #247 Erin Murphy ( McInerney MA )
10 < 133.5 > … #173 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
.
10:59 AM
Event #559 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Roger Casey , John O'Keefe & Pattie Morrissey
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 214.5 > … #556 Caitlin Mary Ennis ( Acosta )
2 < 212 > … #110 Isabelle Grace Bongiorno ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 196.5 > … #672 Grace Cook ( DeNogla )
4 < 195 > … #511 Tiffany Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 178 > … #214 Kerrie Flynn ( Cara School )
6 < 157 > … #802 Farrell Granath ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 153.5 > … #573 Catherine West ( Cara School )
8 < 136.5 > … #414 Kaitlin Sullivan ( Tir Na Gael )
9 < 136 > … #720 Hailey Fusaro ( Ardmore )
10 < 130.5 > … #623 Sophia Cotter ( Verlin )
11 < 130 > … #178 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
.
11:49 AM
Event #560 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Roger Casey , John O'Keefe & Pattie Morrissey
33 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #748 Emily Harriott ( DeNogla )
2 < 200 > … #184 Tracy Moore ( Lynn )
3 < 164 > … #377 Kerin Anne Brennan ( An Rince Mor )
4 < 158.5 > … #246 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney MA )
5 < 158 > … #381 Grace Kelley ( Cunniffe )
6 < 153 > … #400 Lachlan Nidds ( Ryan )
7 < 149 > … #579 Emma Waters ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 129 > … #646 Kristin S. Hanson ( Inishfree )
9 < 126.5 > … #514 Olivia De Palo ( Pender-Keady )
10 T < 124 > … #483 Ryan Cooney ( Golden )
10 T < 124 > … #244 Elizabeth O'Sullivan ( Inishfree )
11 < 123.5 > … #541 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore - NJ )
12 < 122 > … #543 Maura Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
.
12:51 PM
Event #561 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Roger Casey , John O'Keefe & Pattie Morrissey
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #349 Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
2 < 211 > … #352 Emilie Katherine Nasseh ( Ardmore )
3 < 204 > … #445 Anna Sage Palmer ( Peter Smith )
4 < 182 > … #612 Colleen Gaughran ( Golden )
5 < 167 > … #320 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
6 < 158 > … #533 Caroline Falvey ( Harney MA )
7 < 147 > … #648 Emma Smith ( Petri )
8 < 143.5 > … #243 Elizabeth Murphy ( McInerney MA )
9 < 140.5 > … #525 Kristina Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 137 > … #112 Brianna Bruner ( Lynn )
11 < 127.5 > … #318 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Inishfree )
12 < 121.5 > … #800 Maggie Ryan ( Broesler )
.
2:49 PM
Event #562 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Roger Casey , John O'Keefe & Niall O'Leary
44 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216.5 > … #108 Holly Rapp ( O'Hare OH )
2 < 211.5 > … #389 Teresa Drew ( Peter Smith )
3 < 187 > … #229 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
4 < 182 > … #163 Emily McNally ( Inishfree )
5 < 160 > … #712 Alyssa Nolan Fiorentino ( Early-McLoughlin )
6 < 158 > … #356 Lindsey Hill ( Dó Cairde )
7 < 147 > … #114 Alyssa Benson ( Marie Moore - NJ )
8 < 141.5 > … #441 Alana Ounan ( Schade )
9 < 141 > … #230 Paige Dodsworth ( Cunniffe )
10 < 124 > … #448 Michelle Rueb ( Tir Na Gael )
11 < 121.5 > … #394 Elizabeth Schiller ( Marie Moore - NJ )
12 < 113 > … #399 Caitlin Sweeney ( Peter Smith )
13 < 111 > … #157 Colleen Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
14 < 109.5 > … #745 Kathleen Barandy ( Schade )
15 < 106 > … #725 Rachel Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
16 < 103 > … #168 Tara Ann O'Neill ( Gray )
17 < 102 > … #397 Brigid C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
18 < 100 > … #411 Katie Fabry ( Inishfree )
.
3:28 PM
Event #563 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Roger Casey , John O'Keefe & Irene Horgan
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #501 Mary Ushay ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 195 > … #662 Katie Bortz ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 194.5 > … #449 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan )
4 < 162 > … #311 Elizabeth Muska ( DeNogla )
5 < 159 > … #319 Meaghan Lane ( Inishfree )
6 < 148 > … #241 Shane Murphy ( McInerney MA )
7 < 147.5 > … #671 Eileen Cook ( DeNogla )
8 < 147 > … #808 Brenna Logue ( Shea-Jennings )
9 < 143 > … #262 Arden Fehlinger ( Broesler )
10 < 136.5 > … #337 Brittany Schneider ( Campbell NY )
11 < 132 > … #834 Taylor Murphy ( Boland )
12 < 130 > … #107 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith )
13 < 119 > … #359 Lori McGovern ( Kerry Dance, NY )
.
4:31 PM
Event #564 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Roger Casey , John O'Keefe & Irene Horgan
34 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #127 H. Claire Edelson ( McDade )
2 < 235 > … #475 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn )
3 < 210 > … #321 Ashley Mac Donald ( McDade )
4 < 156.5 > … #299 Stephanie Dunham ( Cara School )
5 < 142 > … #282 Meghan Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 141.25 > … #753 Hanna David ( Campbell NY )
7 < 140 > … #689 Meagan McCarthy ( Harney MA )
8 < 138 > … #131 Hannah Doerr ( Peter Smith )
9 < 135.5 > … #330 Anna McKeigue ( Marie Moore - NJ )
10 < 132.75 > … #750 Nicole Farrelly ( Broesler )
11 < 131.5 > … #586 Megan Blount ( Teelin MD )
12 < 119.5 > … #484 Mariah Roche-Mcconnell ( Broesler )
13 < 119 > … #242 Bridget Murphy ( McInerney MA )
14 T < 117 > … #591 Colleen Kelly ( An Rince Mor )
14 T < 117 > … #762 Kelli Laskowski ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
5:40 PM
Event #565 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Roger Casey , Niall O'Leary & Irene Horgan
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #699 Hope Goslin ( Forbes MA )
2 < 200 > … #273 Alannah-Rae Flaherty ( Peter Smith )
3 < 196 > … #518 Katie Shamus ( Lynn )
4 < 186 > … #451 Katie Goetz ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 173 > … #231 Erin Monaghan ( DeNogla )
6 < 169 > … #380 Erin O'Leary ( Peter Smith )
7 < 161 > … #361 Emily Corr ( An Rince Mor )
.
6:27 PM
Event #566 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Stephen McAteer , Pattie Morrissey & Mike Bergin
34 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 238.75 > … #779 Caitlin McNeill ( Niall O'Leary )
2 < 215 > … #113 Caitlin Halligan ( Coyle )
3 < 195 > … #310 Valerie Lewonka ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 176.5 > … #607 Katie Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 164 > … #582 Meaghan Paris ( Cunniffe )
6 < 151 > … #719 Monica Kosinski ( Farrell NY )
7 < 147.5 > … #727 Alyssa Fasano ( Sheahan-Gormley )
8 < 144.75 > … #781 Gabrielle Garcia ( Petri )
9 < 136 > … #693 Keara Farrelly ( McDade )
10 < 135 > … #298 Megan Dunham ( Cara School )
11 < 134 > … #232 Kelci Reiss ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
10:04 AM
Event #618 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Stephen McAteer , Claire McGinley & Mike Bergin
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #708 Aine Claire Sheehan ( Cara School )
2 < 235 > … #296 Erin McAvoy ( Petri )
3 < 196 > … #106 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore - NJ )
.
10:11 AM
Event #619 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Stephen McAteer , Claire McGinley & Mike Bergin
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #408 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
2 < 240 > … #120 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 215 > … #437 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
11:19 AM
Event #621 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Stephen McAteer , Claire McGinley & Mike Bergin
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #200 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
2 < 216 > … #510 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 203 > … #486 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
4 < 189.5 > … #806 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
5 < 181 > … #539 Heather Burns ( Petri )
6 < 163 > … #730 Megan Young ( Inishfree )
7 < 160 > … #741 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
8 < 145.5 > … #276 Caitlin Worthey ( Shea-Jennings )
9 < 139 > … #688 Eilis Quinn ( Harney MA )
.
12:37 PM
Event #622 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Stephen McAteer , Claire McGinley & Mike Bergin
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #450 Bridget Markham ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 250 > … #462 Sharon O'Reilly ( O'Sullivan NY )
3 < 200 > … #640 Amanda Sovany ( Kelly NJ )
4 < 174 > … #180 Michaela Tricozzi ( Campbell NY )
.
1:35 PM
Event #623 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Stephen McAteer , Claire McGinley & Mike Bergin
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 238 > … #744 Emma Putman ( Campbell NY )
2 < 228 > … #309 Ryann Morrison ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 178 > … #710 Jillian Sikora ( Ryan )
4 < 177 > … #782 Erin Lavin ( Inishfree )
5 < 169 > … #756 Alesandra Doughty ( McDade )
6 < 156 > … #654 Ryan Ashley Moran ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 154.5 > … #657 Laura Holfester ( Inishfree )
8 < 145 > … #119 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
9 < 142.5 > … #520 Kayla Fallon ( Inishfree )
.
3:42 PM
Event #625 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Stephen McAteer , Claire McGinley & Gail Casey
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #140 Kathleen McKeon ( Broesler )
2 < 230 > … #1001 Isabel Liberis ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 210 > … #817 Meghan Moran ( Cara School )
4 < 186.5 > … #259 Kelsey Schuhle ( Campbell NY )
5 < 166 > … #564 Kathleen O'Boyle ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 154 > … #590 Mackenzie Riley ( Farrell NY )
.
4:57 PM
Event #627 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Stephen McAteer , Claire McGinley & Pattie Morrissey
22 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #820 Chloe Mullarkey ( Golden )
2 < 250 > … #423 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 185 > … #684 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
4 < 171 > … #440 Kathleen McGowan ( Inishfree )
5 < 162 > … #393 Mary Kathryn Schiller ( Marie Moore - NJ )
6 T < 160 > … #620 Analisa Cotter ( Verlin )
6 T < 160 > … #225 Meagan O'Connor ( Schade )
.
6:42 PM
Event #628 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Stephen McAteer , Pattie Morrissey & Mike Bergin
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #611 Alyssa Gambino ( Petri )
2 < 215 > … #222 Jeannie O'Pella ( Lynn )
3 < 205 > … #277 Kendra Brennan ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
9:49 AM
Event #638 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Stephen McAteer , Claire McGinley & Mike Bergin
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #420 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 < 250 > … #513 Connor P. Sullivan ( Inishfree )
.
3:03 PM
Event #643 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Stephen McAteer , Claire McGinley & Gail Casey
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #600 Sean Sanders ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #142 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
.
3:10 PM
Event #645 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Stephen McAteer , Claire McGinley & Gail Casey
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #208 Owen Riley ( Peter Smith )
2 < 250 > … #388 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )
3 < 195 > … #192 Alexander Reichl ( McDade )
.
6:59 PM
Event #647 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Stephen McAteer , Pattie Morrissey & Mike Bergin
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1202 Joe Riley ( Peter Smith )
.
6:52 PM
Event #648 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Stephen McAteer , Pattie Morrissey & Mike Bergin
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #810 Craig Gephart ( Niall O'Leary )
2 < 225 > … #396 Patrick C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
2:14 PM
Event #670 Adult Championships
Judged by Stephen McAteer , Claire McGinley & Gail Casey
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #749 Michelle McDevitt ( Niall O'Leary )
2 < 250 > … #809 Jessica Benton ( Niall O'Leary )
3 < 190 > … #742 Lotus Deiss ( Crossroads )
4 < 174 > … #776 Lynne Joyce Haslbeck ( McGrath )