Staten Island (O'Leary) 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Staten Island Feis 2008 As Tabulated by Jim and Alan, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Apr 19
Overall ReCap:There were 438 PC & OC Champions registered while 372 actually danced. 197 were awarded (53.0%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 10:37 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds each for both PC & OC, all on one stage throughout the day.
Thanks for asking me back.
.
8:54 AM
Event #557 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, Nicole Elliott & Martin Percival
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #124 Emily McEwen ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 215 > … #568 Samantha Malfi ( Petri )
3 < 181 > … #308 Bridget Mosher ( Petri )
4 < 169 > … #316 Claire Goode ( Broesler )
5 < 161 > … #145 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore - NJ )
6 T < 155 > … #348 Emily Sam-Zee-moi ( O'Rourke )
6 T < 155 > … #176 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore - NJ )
.
9:06 AM
Event #558 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, Maureen Armstrong & Kathleen McGinty Lane
15 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #141 Erin Davis ( Quinlan )
2 < 240 > … #507 Sean Crosby ( Hagen )
3 < 220 > … #487 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
4 < 164 > … #791 Cara Gammel ( Petri )
5 < 163 > … #651 Tierney Carlin ( O'Rourke )
6 < 161 > … #369 Clare Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
7 < 146.5 > … #167 Olivia Tuma ( Peter Smith )
8 < 142 > … #451 Nina Hart ( Quinlan )
.
9:55 AM
Event #559 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, Maureen Armstrong & Kathleen McGinty Lane
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #106 Melanie Valdes ( Petri )
2 < 215 > … #374 Brianna Genthe ( Peter Smith )
3 < 190 > … #815 Isabelle Ambrose ( Quinlan )
4 < 172 > … #420 Caitlin Pyle ( Hagen )
5 < 147 > … #777 Breanne Toolan ( Quinlan )
6 < 143.5 > … #309 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore - NJ )
7 < 142 > … #164 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen )
8 < 136.5 > … #256 Hayley Cahill ( Petri )
9 < 129 > … #472 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 126.5 > … #111 Erin Doran ( Peter Smith )
11 < 122.5 > … #598 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
12 < 122 > … #238 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
.
11:03 AM
Event #560 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, Maureen Armstrong & Maureen Hamilton-Nelson
23 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #511 Caleigh Ruais ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 210 > … #740 Kaitlin Sullivan ( Petri )
3 < 195 > … #415 Hannah Gawlik ( Quinlan )
4 < 181 > … #120 Matthew Richardson ( McCoy )
5 < 164.5 > … #273 Virginia Clark ( Golden )
6 < 156 > … #434 Alexandra Tatarian ( Petri )
7 < 154 > … #254 Meghan Evans ( Quinlan )
8 < 151.5 > … #150 Fiona Kiernan ( Golden )
9 < 134 > … #228 Jonathan Detullio ( Hagen )
10 < 127 > … #718 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
11 < 115.83 > … #653 Hailey Fusaro ( Ardmore )
.
12:46 PM
Event #561 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Kathleen McGinty Lane, Maureen Armstrong & Maureen Hamilton-Nelson
31 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #187 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 209 > … #224 Isabella Dejesus ( Quinlan )
3 < 183 > … #924 Anne Kramer ( O'Hare - OH )
4 < 163 > … #113 Lachlan Nidds ( Ryan )
5 < 162 > … #169 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
6 < 160.5 > … #363 Jamie Granholm ( An Rince Mor )
7 < 158.5 > … #608 Ryan Cooney ( Golden )
8 < 147 > … #525 Marykate Dichiara ( O'Rourke )
9 < 143 > … #262 Meaghan Rose Houlihan ( Ardmore )
10 < 142.5 > … #742 Ashley Grace Konanez ( Petri )
11 < 124.5 > … #203 Kaleigh Barr ( Ardmore )
12 < 118.5 > … #571 Shannon O'Shaughnessy ( Inishfree )
13 < 112 > … #260 Katie Temple ( DeNogla )
14 T < 108 > … #817 Michaela Ryan ( Broesler )
14 T < 108 > … #375 Rebecca Doyle ( Ryan )
.
2:33 PM
Event #562 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Patricia Moriarty Morrissey, Nicole Elliott & LuAnn O'Rourke
42 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256.33 > … #818 Lauren McManus ( Golden )
2 < 235 > … #537 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 178 > … #170 Brianna Bruner ( Lynn )
4 < 175 > … #182 Kelly Walsh ( Boland )
5 < 152.5 > … #205 Maggie Ryan ( Broesler )
6 < 140.83 > … #216 Julia Hardy ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 139.33 > … #388 Millie Beichner ( McAleer )
8 < 133.5 > … #569 Gabriella Perciavalle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 T < 125.5 > … #693 Caitlin Ware ( Gallagher - PA )
9 T < 125.5 > … #356 Kyleigh McGovern ( McDade )
9 T < 125.5 > … #502 Kelly Lavan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 122.5 > … #242 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
11 < 117.5 > … #827 Brigid Campbell ( Hagen )
12 < 111 > … #197 Meaghan Roszyk ( McDade )
13 < 109.5 > … #320 Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
14 < 108 > … #876 Allyson Tracey ( Lynn )
15 < 100.5 > … #955 Hailey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
16 < 100 > … #888 Molly Moroney ( Kelly-Oster )
.
5:15 PM
Event #563 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, Nicole Elliott & Maureen Armstrong
52 Registered, 42 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #147 Kathleen Huff ( Butler-Fearon O'Connor )
2 < 211 > … #875 Kristin Tracey ( Lynn )
3 < 195 > … #255 Elizabeth Krug ( Rince Na Tiarna )
4 < 193 > … #605 Alyssa Fiorentino ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 < 192 > … #207 Tara Pachter ( Quinlan )
6 < 153 > … #178 Tara McElroy ( Petri )
7 T < 129.5 > … #151 Mary Catherine Curran ( McDade )
7 T < 129.5 > … #428 Jacqueline Winters ( O'Rourke )
8 < 128 > … #867 Shannon Fitzpatrick ( Stillson - ME )
9 < 123 > … #352 Elizabeth Clinton ( McDade )
10 < 121.5 > … #557 Kara Ryan ( Hagen )
11 < 115 > … #429 Olivia Fisher ( Plummer -ON )
12 < 114.5 > … #462 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
13 < 109 > … #661 Jill Folger ( Shea-Jennings )
14 < 105.5 > … #140 Kaitlyn Davis ( Quinlan )
15 < 105 > … #245 Ashley Kaplan ( Petri )
16 < 103.5 > … #639 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
17 < 101.5 > … #269 Meghan McCarthy ( Rince Na Tiarna )
18 < 100 > … #883 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri )
19 < 98.5 > … #146 Colleen Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
20 T < 94.5 > … #677 Kathleen Barandy ( Schade )
20 T < 94.5 > … #337 Alana Ounan ( Schade )
.
7:45 PM
Event #564 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, Patricia Moriarty Morrissey & Maureen Hamilton-Nelson
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #253 Catherine Evans ( Quinlan )
2 < 250 > … #270 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith )
3 < 198 > … #731 Allison O'Donnell ( Inishfree )
4 < 173 > … #927 Catherine Falvey ( Harney - MA )
5 < 166 > … #787 Keily Higgins ( Marie Moore - NJ )
6 < 141.5 > … #529 Eileen Cook ( DeNogla )
7 < 140.83 > … #909 Stacey Connolly ( Peter Smith )
8 < 129.5 > … #754 Shannon McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 128 > … #325 Elizabeth Muska ( DeNogla )
10 < 121 > … #380 Rosemary Cooper ( Niall O'Leary )
11 < 120.83 > … #722 Emily Newman ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 < 119.33 > … #710 Shannon Csorny ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
8:04 PM
Event #565 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, Martin Percival & Maureen Armstrong
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #453 Ashley Mac Donald ( McDade )
2 < 198 > … #720 Katie Newman ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 191 > … #276 Meghan Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 190 > … #668 Kadee Medrano ( Hagen )
5 < 171 > … #600 Karen Lundy ( O'Dwyer - MA )
6 < 160.5 > … #231 Kelli Laskowski ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 160 > … #972 Corey Purcell ( Quinlan )
8 < 157 > … #599 Tess McLean ( O'Dwyer - MA )
9 < 140.5 > … #523 Lauren McCue ( Gray )
10 < 137 > … #171 Hannah Doerr ( Peter Smith )
11 < 130.5 > … #925 Cara Hallahan ( An Rince Mor )
.
10:29 PM
Event #566 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Patricia Moriarty Morrissey, Maureen Hamilton-Nelson & Nicole Elliott
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #463 Erin Monaghan ( DeNogla )
2 < 220 > … #430 Caitlin Humphries ( Broesler )
3 < 218 > … #353 Allison Kleinschmidt ( Ryan )
4 < 181 > … #387 Laura Romig ( Hagen )
5 < 180 > … #711 Caitlin D'Mello ( Spirited Soles )
6 < 165.5 > … #884 Brendan Fox ( Gray )
7 < 154.5 > … #959 Tara Dempsey ( DeNogla )
8 < 154 > … #208 Alannah-Rae Flaherty ( Peter Smith )
9 < 144 > … #725 Meaghan Smith ( Peter Smith )
10 < 128 > … #154 Kathleen M. Brown ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 117 > … #678 Erin O'Brien ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
9:34 AM
Event #618 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Martin Percival, Nicole Elliott & LuAnn O'Rourke
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #556 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
2 < 250 > … #315 Riley Maeve Dolan ( McDade )
3 < 186 > … #419 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
.
10:32 AM
Event #619 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Nicole Elliott, Maureen Armstrong & Martin Percival
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #258 Kaitlyn Daugherty ( Peter Smith )
2 < 228 > … #973 Saoirse Healy ( Harney - MA )
3 < 218 > … #143 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore - NJ )
4 < 196 > … #128 Chloe Kobus ( Quinlan )
.
12:18 PM
Event #621 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Kathleen McGinty Lane, Nicole Elliott & Maureen Hamilton-Nelson
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #226 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
2 < 221 > … #686 Julia Oleary ( An Rince Mor )
3 < 207 > … #644 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 177 > … #956 Kelsey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 176 > … #461 Justine Bongers ( Butler-Fearon O'Connor )
6 < 152 > … #732 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
7 < 142 > … #155 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
8 < 137.5 > … #196 Kathleen Roszyk ( McDade )
9 < 134.5 > … #326 Emily Harriott ( DeNogla )
10 < 132 > … #699 Brigid Brennan ( Petri )
11 < 128.5 > … #970 Taylor Monaghan ( Peter Smith )
.
2:48 PM
Event #622 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Kathleen McGinty Lane, Maureen Armstrong & LuAnn O'Rourke
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #266 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
2 < 250 > … #911 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
3 < 181 > … #133 Heather Burns ( Petri )
4 < 179.5 > … #422 Morgan Zucchino ( Gallagher - PA )
5 T < 175 > … #244 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
5 T < 175 > … #748 Lindsay Anderson ( Petri )
6 < 138 > … #812 Jordane Mink ( Petri )
7 < 136 > … #734 Sara Whelan ( Petri )
.
4:09 PM
Event #623 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, Nicole Elliott & LuAnn O'Rourke
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #634 Alexandra Macchi ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 240 > … #460 Briana Benenati ( McAleer )
3 < 196 > … #763 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 178 > … #177 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
5 < 161 > … #166 Leigha Milks ( Rince Na Tiarna )
6 < 148.5 > … #687 Sharon O'Reilly ( O''Sullivan, NY )
7 < 145.5 > … #127 Alyssa Benson ( Marie Moore - NJ )
8 < 138.5 > … #283 Megan Luppino ( DeNogla )
9 < 137 > … #474 Amanda Sovany ( DeNogla )
.
6:14 PM
Event #625 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Patricia Moriarty Morrissey, Maureen Armstrong & Maureen Hamilton-Nelson
27 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #775 Alesandra Doughty ( McDade )
2 < 215 > … #400 Briana Anderson ( Quinlan )
3 < 209 > … #357 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
4 < 183.5 > … #688 Emma Roithmayr ( O'Rourke )
5 < 163 > … #108 Katie Bortz ( Quinlan )
6 < 156 > … #162 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
7 < 153 > … #843 Kayla Fallon ( Inishfree )
8 T < 150 > … #455 Erin Kathleen Oconnell ( Coyle )
8 T < 150 > … #377 Kelly Reidy ( Petri )
9 < 127 > … #519 Melly Timmreck ( Lynn )
.
9:15 PM
Event #627 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Patricia Moriarty Morrissey, Maureen Hamilton-Nelson & Maureen Armstrong
23 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #421 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #889 Kara Titus ( Schade )
3 < 196 > … #466 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
4 < 182 > … #628 Samantha Merritt ( DeNogla )
5 < 169.5 > … #161 Sinead Cahill ( Coyle )
6 T < 156 > … #819 Keri McManus ( Golden )
6 T < 156 > … #209 Lindsay Walker ( Inishfree )
7 < 140 > … #968 Colleen Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
.
9:28 PM
Event #628 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Martin Percival, Maureen Hamilton-Nelson & Maureen Armstrong
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #506 Lisa Murphy ( O'Malley )
2 < 216 > … #685 Erin Odonnell ( An Rince Mor )
3 < 215 > … #964 Caitlin McNeill ( Niall O'Leary )
4 < 190 > … #382 Colleen Robinson ( Woodgate - NY )
.
5:22 PM
Event #639 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Patricia Moriarty Morrissey, Maureen Armstrong & LuAnn O'Rourke
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #627 Connor P. Sullivan ( Inishfree )
.
5:26 PM
Event #643 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Patricia Moriarty Morrissey, Maureen Armstrong & LuAnn O'Rourke
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #932 Joseph Lanzilotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 225 > … #586 Kevin Moese ( Davis )
.
5:31 PM
Event #645 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Patricia Moriarty Morrissey, Maureen Armstrong & LuAnn O'Rourke
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #194 Ryan Ferrie ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 240 > … #567 Christopher Parronchi ( Peter Smith )
3 < 205 > … #910 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )
.
10:37 PM
Event #647 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Martin Percival, Maureen Armstrong & Nicole Elliott
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #341 Joseph Riley ( Peter Smith )
.
10:34 PM
Event #648 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Martin Percival, Maureen Armstrong & Nicole Elliott
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #543 Patrick C. Rosendale ( Quinlan )
2 < 250 > … #886 Daniel Blanchard ( Niall O'Leary )
.
1:44 PM
Event #670 Adult Championship
Judged by Kathleen McGinty Lane, Maureen Armstrong & Nicole Elliott
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #445 Daniel Binette ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
2 < 250 > … #976 Michelle McDevitt ( Niall O'Leary )
3 T < 187.5 > … #407 Mitsu' Fink ( Niall O'Leary )
3 T < 187.5 > … #931 Lotus Deiss ( Crossroads Dancers )