Shamrock Feis 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Shamrock Feis 2012 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format



Shamrock Feis 2012 As Tabulated by Jim M of FeisWeb.Com on Sun Feb 5
Overall ReCap: There were 371 Champions registered for the feis and 287 danced. 157 were awarded (54.7%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:09 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC.
I congratulate Sheila Stevens and daughter, Shannon Barry, the Shamrock Committee and wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to my partner, Alan for tabulating Champs with me before Grades came on. And of course, to my assistants, Tracy and Kristina.
My thanks to the Committee having FeisWeb there for the first time.
.
10:14 AM
Event #340 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster (NY), Tom Bracken (AZ) & Deirdre Goulding (RI)
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #658 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 230 > … #104 Margaret Albaneze (McGrath)
3 < 215 > … #123 Misha Bane (Harney)
.
10:23 AM
Event #341 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster (NY), Tom Bracken (AZ) & Deidre Goulding (RI)
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #543 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
2 < 215 > … #153 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
3 < 196 > … #643 Maeve Neret (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 178 > … #475 Ronan Kelly (Brady)
.
10:16 AM
Event #342 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Karyn Oster (NY), Joanie T. Cass (NY) & Peggy Woods (MA)
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #227 Jillian Collins (Gilleoghan)
2 < 203 > … #512 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
3 < 196 > … #103 Madeline Albaneze (McGrath)
4 < 190 > … #462 Bridget Keary (Lenihan)
5 < 172 > … #685 Sophia Papados (Culkin)
6 < 160 > … #840 Ainsley Walsh (Brady)
.
10:45 AM
Event #343 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Karyn Oster (NY), Joanie T. Cass (NY) & Peggy Woods (MA)
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #811 Alexandra Terres (Broesler)
2 < 198 > … #164 Emma Bucey (Forbes)
3 < 196 > … #384 Brynn Golden (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 184 > … #743 Grace Anne Rooney-Werner (Petri School)
5 < 176.5 > … #259 Hailey Curtis (Johnston)
6 < 160 > … #632 Caitlin Nalda (Maple)
7 < 156 > … #749 Chloe Ruehl (Lenihan)
.
11:05 AM
Event #344 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster (NY), Tom Bracken (AZ) & Deirdre Goulding (RI)
28 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #373 Jennifer Gargan (Brady)
2 < 218 > … #407 Emma Hall (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 184.5 > … #741 AnnaNicole Romaine (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 178 > … #310 Meredith Eddy (Murray)
5 < 164 > … #137 Shea Betten (Lynn)
6 < 161.5 > … #159 Mary Brereton (Lynn)
7 < 159 > … #419 Ciara Hernon (Harney)
8 < 150.5 > … #807 Megan Sweeney (Young School - NY)
9 < 146 > … #561 Hannah McCarty (Harney)
10 < 135.5 > … #864 Catherine Woods (Woods - MA)
.
11:46 AM
Event #345 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Peggy Woods (MA), Tom Bracken (AZ) & Deirdre Goulding (RI)
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #390 Emily Grady (Lenihan)
2 < 240 > … #780 Margot Shanahan (Lenihan)
3 T < 184 > … #312 Emmeline Endresen (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 T < 184 > … #364 Caitlin Gallagher (Broesler)
4 < 170 > … #802 Nicole Stolarski (Murray)
5 < 157 > … #740 Cameron Rohan (Griffith)
6 < 146 > … #724 Caitlin Reid (Pender-Keady)
7 < 141 > … #445 Jocelyn Jernegan (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
8 < 138 > … #520 Meghan Loftus (Drumcliffe)
.
11:39 AM
Event #346 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Karyn Oster (NY), Joanie T. Cass (NY) & Kerry Kelly-Oster (NY)
25 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #340 Sinead Flanagan (Verlin - NY)
2 < 191 > … #397 Julia Gregoire (Griffith)
3 < 188 > … #358 Kayla Francis (An Clar - NJ)
4 < 186 > … #387 Erin Gorham (Shamrock - CT)
5 < 163 > … #870 Meredith Zembiec (Johnston)
6 < 154 > … #611 Olivia Morin (Gilleoghan)
7 < 151 > … #701 Collette Poisson (Murray)
8 < 140 > … #828 Ella Vicedomine (Murray)
9 < 132 > … #239 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
.
9:57 AM
Event #347 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Karyn Oster (NY), Joanie T. Cass (NY) & Peggy Woods (MA)
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #359 Molly Francis (An Clar - NJ)
2 < 207 > … #680 Kelly Palamar (Young School - NY)
3 < 181 > … #442 Brigitte Jacoby (Griffith)
4 < 177 > … #608 Shannon Molloy (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 175 > … #436 Tucker Hutchinson (Griffith)
6 < 160 > … #553 Eileen McAleer (Smith-Houlihan)
7 < 157 > … #781 Monica Shanahan (Harney)
8 < 155 > … #452 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
9 < 148 > … #363 Brittany Freeman (O'Dwyer)
10 < 140 > … #861 Alexa Wisnieski (Golden Harp)
11 < 139 > … #900 Katherine Burch (Harney)
.
12:25 PM
Event #348 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Karyn Oster (NY), Joanie T. Cass (NY) & Kerry Kelly-Oster (NY)
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #621 Maggie Murnane (Donny Golden)
2 < 220 > … #351 Bridget Forbes (Lenihan)
3 < 180 > … #794 Megan Smith (Gilleoghan)
4 T < 178 > … #649 Ciara O'Brien (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 T < 178 > … #298 Meghan Duffy (Heavey-Quinn)
4 T < 178 > … #592 Taylor Mele (Lenihan)
5 < 167 > … #709 Rachel Prikazsky (McDonald-Ashford)
6 < 143 > … #518 Amanda Lloyd (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
10:01 AM
Event #349 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Karyn Oster (NY), Tom Bracken (AZ) & Deidre Goulding (RI)
32 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #267 Megan Davitt-Loysen (Teelin)
2 < 230 > … #772 Helen Schmidt (Gray - CT)
3 < 193 > … #374 Gerlisa Garrett (Short)
4 < 181 > … #217 Shealagh Clark (Griffith)
5 < 173 > … #406 Samantha Haas (Boyle - VA)
6 < 158 > … #513 Carine Leslie (O'Rourke)
7 < 156 > … #139 Casey Biederman (An Clar - NJ)
8 < 135.33 > … #125 Elizabeth Barber (Spirited Soles)
9 < 134.5 > … #490 Erin Kish (Heavey-Quinn)
10 < 126 > … #645 Jocelyn Neveu (An Clar - NJ)
11 < 123 > … #663 Beth O'Hanley (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
12 < 120.33 > … #181 Christian Cairone (Horgan)
13 < 120 > … #386 Bridget Gorham (Shamrock - CT)
.
9:25 AM
Event #401 Open Champion Girls Und 9 & Und 10
Judged by Ann Devine (CT), Breda O'Brien (NC) & Maureen Greene-O'Leary (MA)
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #576 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
2 < 250 > … #189 Sarah Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 187 > … #567 Ellie-Kate McCoy (Spirited Soles)
.
12:07 PM
Event #402 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Michael Meehan (IR), Sean Reagan (NY) & Siobhan Moore (NY)
10 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #350 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
2 < 240 > … #165 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
3 < 191 > … #823 Capri Van Olm (Short)
.
11:41 AM
Event #403 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Michael Meehan (IR), Sean Reagan (NY) & Siobhan Moore (NY)
21 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #155 Nicoletta Bremer (Bremer)
2 < 216.67 > … #154 Julianna Bremer (Bremer)
3 < 187.67 > … #568 Rachel McCully (Murray)
4 < 169 > … #385 Claire Goode (Broesler)
5 < 160.67 > … #176 Siena Caddle (Bremer)
6 < 146.5 > … #855 Maeve Williams (Brady)
7 < 144 > … #849 Michaelann White (Harney)
8 < 137.2 > … #427 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
9 < 128 > … #865 Shanon Woods (Woods - MA)
10 < 126 > … #280 Clara Dionis (Harney)
.
11:11 AM
Event #404 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Ann Devine (CT), Breda O'Brien (NC) & Maureen Green-o'Leary (MA)
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #628 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
2 < 210 > … #127 Shaela Barry (Shamrock - CT)
3 < 181 > … #851 Aine Williams (Brady)
4 < 161 > … #152 Julia Brady (Brady)
5 < 155 > … #524 Emily Lynch (Lenihan)
6 < 153 > … #331 Claire Finnegan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 152 > … #260 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
8 < 148 > … #859 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
9 < 144 > … #211 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
10 < 137 > … #742 Madeline Ronzoni (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
11:57 AM
Event #405 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Ann Devine (CT), Breda O'Brien (NC) & Maureen Green-o'Leary (MA)
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #393 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray - CT)
2 < 220 > … #581 Hannah McNeill (Brady)
3 < 198 > … #117 Kate Babcock (Murray)
4 < 178 > … #507 Samantha Leary (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 175 > … #750 Jamie Rush (Lenihan)
6 < 165 > … #160 Cassidy Patricia Brown (Griffith)
7 T < 150 > … #594 Ally Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 T < 150 > … #402 Rachel Griffith (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
1:31 PM
Event #406 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Ann Devine (CT), Breda O'Brien (NC) & Maureen Greene-O'Leary (MA)
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #691 Hailey Payea (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #600 Harper Mills (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 203 > … #418 Emma Henricks (Murray)
4 < 197 > … #126 Mairead Barry (Shamrock - CT)
5 T < 159 > … #449 Haley Johnson (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 T < 159 > … #620 Rebecca Munro (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 158 > … #790 Aideen Smith (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 141.5 > … #248 Allison M. Crawford (Harney)
8 < 141 > … #674 Colleen O'Rourke (Griffith)
.
1:19 PM
Event #407 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Michael Meehan (IR), Sean Reagan (NY) & Siobhan Moore (NY)
15 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #669 Siobhan ONeill (Bremer)
2 < 212.5 > … #249 Courtney R. Crawford (Harney)
3 < 185.5 > … #228 Meghan Collins (Shamrock - CT)
4 < 178 > … #455 Claire Johnston (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
5 < 177.5 > … #142 Molly Bloom (Harney)
.
2:46 PM
Event #408 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Ann Devine (CT), Breda O'Brien (NC) & Maureen Greene-O'Leary (MA)
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #488 Grace Kiley (Lenihan)
2 < 203 > … #660 Bridget Oei (Griffith)
3 < 181 > … #195 Alison Carr (Bremer)
4 < 164 > … #679 Sydney Paine (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 160 > … #273 Karaleigh Desmond (Cunniffe)
6 < 156 > … #317 Elizabeth Eyermann (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
10:48 AM
Event #409 Open Championship Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Michael Meehan (IR), Sean Reagan (NY) & Siobhan Moore (NY)
29 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #797 Emily Stewart (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta - MA)
2 < 187 > … #522 Megan Luppino (Marie Moore)
3 < 180.5 > … #115 Stephanie Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 178 > … #744 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 163 > … #590 Caroline Mega (Murray)
6 < 158 > … #487 Erin Kiley (Lenihan)
7 < 143.5 > … #616 Madeline Muench (Murray)
8 < 142.5 > … #785 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 138.5 > … #530 Colleen Macsuga (Harney)
10 < 134 > … #453 Rachel Johnson (O'Shea-Chaplin)
11 T < 131.5 > … #174 Mary Byrne (O'Shea-Chaplin)
11 T < 131.5 > … #296 Erin Duffy (Golden Harp)
11 T < 131.5 > … #230 Angela-Marie Conklin (Murray)
.
3:05 PM
Event #422 Open Champion Boys Und 10 & Und 12
Judged by Ann Devine (CT), Breda O'Brien (NC) & Maureen Greene-O'Leary (MA)
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #593 Patrick Mello (Harney)
2 < 225 > … #587 Declan Meagher (Marie Moore)
3 < 195 > … #514 Danny Levine (Brady)
.
3:09 PM
Event #423 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Ann Devine (CT), Breda O'Brien (NC) & Maureen Greene-O'Leary (MA)
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #699 Billy Petrocelli (Bremer)
.
2:19 PM
Event #424 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Michael Meehan (IR), Joanie T. Cass (NY) & Siobhan Moore (NY)
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #308 Colin Dyson (Griffith)
2 < 225 > … #129 Griffin Bartone (Griffith)
.
2:07 PM
Event #425 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Michael Meehan (IR), Joanie T. Cass (NY) & Siobhan Moore (NY)
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #650 Conor O'Brien (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 250 > … #759 Sean Sanders (Inishfree)
3 T < 187.5 > … #814 Mark Therriault (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 T < 187.5 > … #133 Dylan Benkert (Shamrock - CT)