Shamrock Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Shamrock Feis 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Shamrock 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Feb 2, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 348 Champions registered for the feis and 291 danced. 157 were awarded (54.0 %)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:36 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC events.
I congratulate Sheila, Shannon and their Shamrock Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Meghan Collins for her champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
9:29 AM
Event #341 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by Alannah Sweeney, VA, Ellen Gibbons, VA & Noreen Melvin, MA
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #514 Emily Sullivan (Harney)
2 < 206 > … #181 Mackenzie Kelly (McGough Academy)
3 < 200 > … #238 Katelyn Maguire (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
4 < 190 > … #803 Isabella Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 178 > … #326 Devin Mullaney (Hansen-Keohane)
.
9:34 AM
Event #342 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Karyn Oster, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #523 Isabelle Terres (Broesler)
2 < 207 > … #484 Keira Smith (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 200 > … #286 Neeve McGeoghean (Goulding)
4 < 197 > … #793 Emma Ferrara (Harney)
5 < 190 > … #184 Niamh Kelly (Brady)
6 < 166 > … #758 Deirdre Donovan (Goulding)
.
9:59 AM
Event #343 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Sean Reagan, NY & Cathy Spencer Revis, NY
33 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 194.2 > … #277 Emily McClure (McInerney)
2 < 185.5 > … #847 Madelyne Gasper (McElligott)
3 < 177.5 > … #341 Declan Murphy Zink (Griffith)
4 < 163 > … #549 Nora Ward (Smith-Houlihan)
5 < 160 > … #513 Gabby Streinger (Pender-Keady)
6 < 154.2 > … #589 Maggie Amann (Stillson)
7 < 153 > … #730 Lila Curran (O'Dwyer)
8 < 149 > … #459 Vivian Sebesta (Doherty Petri)
9 < 140.7 > … #622 Annie Benting (O'Shea-Chaplin)
10 < 139 > … #145 Alexa Iassogna (Lenihan)
11 < 123 > … #415 Sophia Rankin (Culkin)
12 < 121 > … #707 Mary Grace Conroy (Lenihan)
13 < 118.5 > … #345 Fintan Murtagh (Brady)
14 < 113.5 > … #888 Kailey Hall (Murray)
15 T < 110 > … #140 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
15 T < 110 > … #865 Nicole Glisson (Coogan)
.
10:59 AM
Event #344 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Alannah Sweeney, VA, Ellen Gibbons, VA & Noreen Melvin, MA
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 238.5 > … #200 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
2 < 216 > … #462 Clare Shanahan (Lenihan)
3 < 191 > … #609 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
4 < 185 > … #850 Gabrielle Geier (Murray)
5 < 168.5 > … #304 Tory Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 159 > … #208 Ashleigh Lawless (Heavey-Quinn)
7 < 150.5 > … #680 Aydan Chavis (Francis Academy)
8 T < 137.5 > … #869 Emma Gold (Lenihan)
8 T < 137.5 > … #527 Cassandra Tomczak (Harney)
.
10:23 AM
Event #345 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Alannah Sweeney, VA, Ellen Gibbons, VA & Noreen Melvin, MA
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 206 > … #678 Caoimhe Chan (Heavey-Quinn)
2 < 204 > … #830 Kelly Frost (McDonald School)
3 < 199 > … #688 Maeve Cleary (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 188.5 > … #731 Hailey Curtis (Johnston)
5 < 178 > … #642 Emma Bucey (Forbes)
6 < 170 > … #883 Kelly Griffin (Davis)
7 < 160.5 > … #846 Norah Garvey (McInerney)
8 < 159.5 > … #340 Aidan Murphy Zink (Griffith)
9 < 151.5 > … #896 Elizabeth Hammerschmidt (Roisin Academy)
.
10:41 AM
Event #346 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Sean Reagan, NY & Cathy Spencer Revis, NY
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #780 Meredith Eddy (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #372 Mary O'Sullivan (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 169 > … #455 Hannah Schmidt (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 167 > … #229 Tara Lynch (Shamrock)
5 < 162 > … #291 Ellen McKenna (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 159 > … #508 Vincent Stifano (Griffith)
7 < 153 > … #700 Emma Condon (Murray)
8 < 146 > … #438 Amelia Rozear (Lenihan)
9 < 141 > … #431 Ailis Robinson (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
10 < 138 > … #801 Emilie Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
11 < 131 > … #747 Jackie Dieker (Bracken)
.
10:05 AM
Event #347 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Karyn Oster, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 209 > … #132 Lindsey Hoffman (Shamrock)
2 < 206 > … #357 Lindsey Noniewicz (Gray)
3 < 205 > … #160 Katherine Johnston (Boland)
4 < 204 > … #728 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
5 < 162 > … #497 Deanna St. Germain (Griffith)
6 < 154 > … #721 Izzy Coughlin (Pender-Keady)
7 < 152.5 > … #764 Aodhan Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
8 < 148 > … #110 Shannon Hazelton (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
9 < 141 > … #594 Sarah Anderson (Harney)
.
11:01 AM
Event #348 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Karyn Oster, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 204.33 > … #157 Maryjane Johnson (Shamrock)
2 < 197.5 > … #881 Cally Griffin (McDonald School)
3 < 194 > … #235 Jessica MacNeill (Murray)
4 < 186 > … #596 Jahminah Andrews (Fay-Healy)
5 < 179.5 > … #567 Hannah Wilson (Griffith)
6 < 175 > … #703 Caitlin Conneely (Goulding)
7 < 157 > … #809 Shealyn FitzPatrick (Griffith)
8 < 155.33 > … #588 Emily Amann (Stillson)
9 < 144.5 > … #750 Allie Donahue (McInerney)
.
11:43 AM
Event #349 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Alannah Sweeney, VA, Ellen Gibbons, VA & Noreen Melvin, MA
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #639 Mary Brouder (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 203 > … #744 Alyson DeRosa (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 193.5 > … #107 Meghan Hayes (Harney)
4 < 191 > … #647 Fiona Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 187.5 > … #722 Jane Cramer (Gallagher)
6 < 159 > … #895 Claire Hammerschmidt (Roisin Academy)
7 < 143 > … #623 Katie Benting (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 139 > … #194 Sarah Kirkpatrick (Johnston)
.
11:39 AM
Event #350 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Karyn Oster, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #213 Shannon Leiner (Goulding)
2 < 226.5 > … #294 Ceili McLaughlin (O'Dwyer)
3 < 201 > … #693 Caroline Cobb (Proto Casano)
4 < 164 > … #268 Stefanie McArdle (Griffith)
5 < 159 > … #592 Haley Anderson (Lenihan)
6 < 157 > … #529 Rachel Troy (Rince Na Sonas)
7 < 153 > … #451 Gwendolyn Sands (McFadden)
8 < 141 > … #432 Mary-Kate Roffey (Hansen-Keohane)
9 T < 137 > … #133 Michayla Hogan (McGonagle)
9 T < 137 > … #714 Alexis Corrao (Griffith)
.
2:46 PM
Event #400 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Sean Reagan, NY & Cathy Spencer, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #660 Anna Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 235 > … #569 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
3 < 205 > … #362 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
4 < 200 > … #854 Molly Geoghegan (Harney)
.
2:59 PM
Event #401 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Sean Reagan, NY & Cathy Spencer, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #551 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 225 > … #727 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
3 < 182.5 > … #476 Kaitlin Skinner (Harney)
4 < 180.5 > … #582 Lauren Adams (Hansen-Keohane)
.
4:05 PM
Event #402 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Ann Devine, CT, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #545 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
2 < 240 > … #661 Sarah Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 200 > … #650 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
.
4:36 PM
Event #403 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Ann Devine, CT, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #833 Bridget Gallagher (Brady)
2 < 240 > … #290 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
3 < 196 > … #244 Audrey Malila (Murray)
4 < 191 > … #215 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
.
12:43 PM
Event #404 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Reagan, NY & Cathy Spencer, NY
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #643 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
2 < 220 > … #474 Molly Simmons (Goulding)
3 < 203 > … #293 Zenaida McKinney (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
4 < 183 > … #870 Brynn Golden (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 181 > … #522 Alexandra Terres (Broesler)
.
12:11 PM
Event #405 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Lisa Chaplin McAlister, MA & Cathy Spencer, NY
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #583 Brooke Adamson (Brady)
2 < 176 > … #557 Michaelann White (Harney)
3 < 175 > … #395 Emma Peterson (Harney)
4 < 172 > … #517 Megan Sweeney (Young School - NY)
5 < 170 > … #173 Grace Kelliher (Brady)
6 < 165 > … #818 Shannon Fogarty (Harney)
7 < 163 > … #102 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
8 < 158 > … #555 Erin White (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
1:40 PM
Event #406 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Ann Devine, CT, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #901 Claire MacRitchie (Murray)
2 < 230 > … #613 Shaela Barry (Shamrock)
3 < 198 > … #574 Kendall Grace Woodcock (Harney)
4 < 173 > … #211 Caroline Leeber (Pender-Keady)
5 < 172 > … #292 Cassie McKiernan (Gray)
6 < 164 > … #191 Aine Maighread King (Brady)
7 < 152 > … #607 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 137 > … #193 Haylee Kirk (Broesler)
9 < 130 > … #350 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
10 < 125.5 > … #226 Emily Lynch (Lenihan)
11 < 125 > … #231 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
12 < 123.5 > … #151 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
.
2:30 PM
Event #407 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Ann Devine, CT, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #878 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 215 > … #604 Kate Babcock (Murray)
3 < 190.5 > … #457 Lily Schwoerer (Lynn)
4 < 171 > … #501 Megan Stella (McInerney)
5 < 167.5 > … #190 Payton Kiel (Pender-Keady)
.
11:25 AM
Event #408 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Ann Devine, CT, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #249 Jennifer Mancini (Murray)
2 < 214 > … #250 Carly Mangan (Santacroce School)
3 < 194 > … #572 Alexa Wisnieski (Golden Harp)
4 < 187 > … #371 Colleen O'Rourke (Griffith)
5 < 182 > … #612 Mairead Barry (Shamrock)
6 T < 159 > … #606 Molly Bancroft (Inishfree)
6 T < 159 > … #147 Brigitte Jacoby (Griffith)
.
10:46 AM
Event #409 Open Championship Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Ann Devine, CT, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #876 Kristyn Grattan (Brady)
2 < 209 > … #769 Erin Duffy (Lenihan)
3 < 200 > … #503 Emily Stewart (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
4 < 187 > … #668 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
5 < 160 > … #467 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 152.5 > … #424 Ceili Riccio (Murray)
7 < 150 > … #601 Stephanie Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 148 > … #900 Cazzetta Brigid (Shamrock)
9 < 146 > … #653 Cathryn Callaghan (Spirited Soles)
10 < 131.5 > … #312 Margaret Moffett (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
3:02 PM
Event #421 Open Champion Boys Under 10
Judged by Ann Devine, CT, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #655 Daniel Callanan (Lynn)
.
3:11 PM
Event #422 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Ann Devine, CT, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #185 Ronan Kelly (Brady)
.
3:34 PM
Event #425 Open Championship Men 14 & Over
Judged by Ann Devine, CT, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #600 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin Academy)