Shamrock Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Shamrock Feis 2015 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Shamrock Feis 2015 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Oct 26, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 369 Champions registered for the feis and 283 danced. 151 were awarded (53.4%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3.38 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC Events Only
I congratulate the Sheila Stevens, Shannon Barry, their Feis Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Kristina Santana, Tracey Losquist for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
1:08 PM
Event #341 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by John Heinzman, MI, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #740 Corinne Garrity (Harney)
2 < 250 > … #612 Kiera Cunniffe (Pender-Keady)
3 < 200 > … #491 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 185 > … #536 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan (Lynn)
.
11:44 AM
Event #342 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #276 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
2 < 212.5 > … #827 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 175 > … #362 Reese Smith (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
4 < 173 > … #484 Niamh Barrios (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 163 > … #816 Fiona Hernon (Harney)
6 < 162.5 > … #161 Sabrina Morrissey (Doherty Petri)
7 < 151 > … #422 Alice Walker (Pender-Keady)
8 < 147 > … #179 Georgia Murray (Nevin)
.
10:03 AM
Event #343 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Noreen Smith, MA
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #853 Pearl Kavanagh Mallick (O'Dwyer)
2 < 218 > … #496 Lauren Blake (Pender-Keady)
3 < 181 > … #832 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
4 < 166 > … #865 Niamh Kelly (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
5 < 163.5 > … #541 Catriona Caputo (Verlin)
6 < 161 > … #121 Neeve McGeoghean (Goulding)
7 < 155 > … #448 Charlotte Winiarski (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 145.5 > … #937 Madelyn Marshall (Harney)
9 < 135.5 > … #284 Nora Maeve Reilly (Griffith)
.
11:18 AM
Event #344 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY
36 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 236.5 > … #430 nora ward (Smith-Houlihan)
2 < 190 > … #226 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
3 < 175 > … #829 Christina Horne (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 T < 158 > … #248 Sophie Pickard (Boyle)
4 T < 158 > … #898 Clodagh Lavin Walsh (Lenihan - CT)
5 T < 141.5 > … #289 Peyton Reynertson (Pender-Keady)
5 T < 141.5 > … #626 Sadie Davis (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
6 < 141 > … #643 Caitlin Dooher (Hansen-Keohane)
7 < 140 > … #787 Kailey Hall (Murray)
8 < 135 > … #836 Alexa Iassogna (Lenihan - CT)
9 < 134 > … #183 Fintan Murtagh (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
10 < 122 > … #274 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
11 < 121 > … #182 Eily Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
12 < 113.5 > … #449 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
13 T < 113 > … #523 Maggie Burton (McInerney)
13 T < 113 > … #857 Emma Keefe (Harney)
14 < 110 > … #271 Kayla Purcell (Golden Harp)
.
12:31 PM
Event #345 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #334 Aislinn Servaes (Harney)
2 < 213 > … #402 Cassandra Tomczak (Harney)
3 T < 206 > … #618 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
3 T < 206 > … #800 McKayla Hartman (Murray)
4 < 166 > … #329 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
5 < 162 > … #773 Gabrielle Grant (Griffith)
6 < 143.5 > … #338 Meghan Shaughnessy (Pender-Keady)
7 < 138 > … #782 Rebecca Gustafson (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
8 < 133 > … #163 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
9 < 128 > … #309 Allison Rozear (Lenihan - CT)
.
11:04 AM
Event #346 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
38 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #663 Hannah Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
2 < 207 > … #478 Lauren Austin (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 204.5 > … #623 Chloe Davis (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 189 > … #453 Benjamin Wordell (Nevin)
5 < 168 > … #685 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
6 < 152 > … #185 Grace Mussari (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
7 < 144 > … #728 Kelly Frost (McDonald School)
8 < 138.5 > … #225 Erin Oricoli (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 129.5 > … #708 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
10 < 126.5 > … #568 Meaghan Clougherty (Murray)
11 < 126 > … #212 Erin O'Neill (O'Shea-Chaplin)
12 T < 123 > … #864 Isabella Kelly (Murray)
12 T < 123 > … #509 Audrey Brown (McGrath)
12 T < 123 > … #118 Bridget McDonnell (Goulding)
13 < 121 > … #189 Lucinda Nevils (Inishfree)
.
10:04 AM
Event #347 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #378 Vincent Stifano (Griffith)
2 < 221 > … #310 Amelia Rozear (Lenihan - CT)
3 < 204.5 > … #682 Olivia Faulkner (Murray)
4 < 179 > … #696 Emilie Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 163 > … #493 Fiona Benson (Griffith)
6 < 156.5 > … #792 Becky Halterman (Slattery)
7 < 154.5 > … #538 Ann-Katherine Candelori (Griffith)
8 < 141 > … #579 Emma Condon (Murray)
9 < 140.5 > … #164 Riley Moynihan (Griffith)
10 < 136 > … #815 Ciara Hernon (Harney)
11 T < 123 > … #893 Alexandria Laucella (Doherty Petri)
11 T < 123 > … #386 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
11:37 AM
Event #348 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Noreen Smith, MA
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #371 Deanna St. Germain (Griffith)
2 < 250 > … #295 Teresa Risoli (Pender-Keady)
3 T < 178 > … #830 Mariana Horton (Sullivan)
3 T < 178 > … #897 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
4 < 165 > … #613 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
.
12:15 PM
Event #349 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Noreen Smith, MA
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #734 Grania Gallagher (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 240 > … #348 Erin Shields (McInerney)
3 < 185 > … #476 Molly Atzbach (Golden Harp)
4 < 180 > … #1106 Allison Donahue (McInerney)
5 < 175 > … #415 Stephanie Varga (Murray)
6 < 157.5 > … #586 Caroline Conroy (Harney)
.
1:02 PM
Event #350 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Noreen Smith, MA
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #470 Deveney Andrade (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 225 > … #640 Melissa Donohoe (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
3 < 222 > … #569 Caitlyn Cody (Griffith)
4 < 176.5 > … #896 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
.
1:14 PM
Event #351 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Byron Tuttle, OH, Ann Devine, CT & Sean Reagan, NY
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #756 Ashley Gilnack (Farrell)
2 < 231 > … #406 Rachel Troy (Rince Na Sonas)
3 < 210 > … #300 Sara Robinson (Golden Harp)
4 < 191 > … #267 Kelsey Prive (Golden Harp)
.
11:57 AM
Event #401 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Byron Tuttle, OH, Ann Devine, CT & Sean Reagan, NY
11 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #457 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
2 < 215 > … #196 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
3 < 213 > … #698 Isabella Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
2:51 PM
Event #402 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Brian Geraghty, IRL, Christina Ryan, PA & Michael Smith, MA
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #433 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 250 > … #1104 Chole Armstrong (Pender-Keady)
3 < 186 > … #656 Piper Doyle (Sheeaun Academy)
4 < 181 > … #140 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 179.5 > … #117 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
1:57 PM
Event #403 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Brian Geraghty, IRL, Christina Ryan, PA & Michael Smith, MA
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #946 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
2 < 220 > … #363 Ryleigh Smith (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
3 < 195 > … #690 Morgan Felletter (Lynn)
4 < 183 > … #582 Alanna Connolly (Harney)
.
12:54 PM
Event #404 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Brian Geraghty, IRL, Christina Ryan, PA & Michael Smith, MA
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 225 > … #461 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
1 T < 225 > … #438 Maeve White (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
2 < 221 > … #768 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
3 < 218 > … #733 Bridget Gallagher (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
4 < 172 > … #927 Audrey Malila (Murray)
5 < 160 > … #871 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
11:47 AM
Event #405 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Brian Geraghty, IRL, Christina Ryan, PA & Michael Smith, MA
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #499 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
2 < 219 > … #515 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
3 < 188 > … #327 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin)
4 < 166.5 > … #501 Bridie Ann Bommentre (Broesler)
5 < 165 > … #1102 Haley Tenefracia (Kelly-Oster)
6 < 163 > … #420 Amy Viens (Griffith)
.
10:39 AM
Event #406 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Brian Geraghty, IRL, Christina Ryan, PA & Michael Smith, MA
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 235 > … #440 Michaelann White (Harney)
1 T < 235 > … #263 Jolie Preece (Murray)
2 < 216 > … #795 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
3 < 205 > … #763 Claire Goode (Broesler)
4 < 174 > … #495 Shea Betten (Lynn)
5 < 162 > … #242 Emma Peterson (Harney)
.
11:24 AM
Event #407 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Byron Tuttle, OH, Ann Devine, CT & Sean Reagan, NY
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #486 Shaela Barry (Shamrock)
2 < 215 > … #375 Miya Stefanick (Broesler)
3 < 185.5 > … #875 Aine Maighread King (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
4 < 174 > … #269 Claire Pruziner (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 158 > … #452 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
6 < 157 > … #481 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 T < 151 > … #129 Cassie McKiernan (Gray)
7 T < 151 > … #431 Laura Lee Wayland (Gray)
.
11:30 AM
Event #408 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Byron Tuttle, OH, Ann Devine, CT & Sean Reagan, NY
14 Registered, 8 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #776 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 215 > … #139 Ally Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 191 > … #317 Jamie Rush (Lenihan - CT)
4 < 178 > … #376 Megan Stella (McInerney)
.
9:29 AM
Event #409 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Byron Tuttle, OH, Ann Devine, CT & Sean Reagan, NY
12 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #485 Mairead Barry (Shamrock)
2 < 231 > … #152 Harper Mills (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 205 > … #931 Carly Mangan (Santacroce)
.
10:22 AM
Event #410 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Brian Geraghty, IRL, Christina Ryan, PA & Michael Smith, MA
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #548 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
2 < 240 > … #342 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 188 > … #234 Kelsey Pearse (Gray)
4 < 184 > … #291 Ceili Riccio (Murray)
5 < 181 > … #660 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
6 < 163 > … #313 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
.
3:27 PM
Event #423 Open Champion Boys Under 12 & Under 14
Judged by Brian Geraghty, IRL, Christina Ryan, PA & Michael Smith, MA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #866 Ronan Kelly (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
2 < 240 > … #534 Daniel Callanan (Lynn)
3 < 220 > … #221 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
.
3:38 PM
Event #425 Open Champion Men 14 & Over
Judged by Brian Geraghty, IRL, Christina Ryan, PA & Michael Smith, MA
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #150 Samuel Miller (Goulding)
2 < 250 > … #474 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 195 > … #842 Dave Janovsky (Heritage IDC)