Shamrock Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

3 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Kasey Thompson Shamrock
3 830 Ciara McKiernan Haley
3 897 Maddy Murray Hendry

4 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 897 Maddy Murray Hendry
2 830 Ciara McKiernan Haley
3 220 Kasey Thompson Shamrock

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 970 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
2 375 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 408 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 903 Hope Murtagh Keane-O'Brien
3 961 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
3 947 Molly OSullivan Anam Cara
3 937 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 221 Reagan Thompson Shamrock
3 757 Riley Leonard Shamrock
3 712 Samantha Kenyon Shamrock
3 916 Tess Normand Ashurst Academy

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 375 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 970 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
3 408 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 903 Hope Murtagh Keane-O'Brien
3 921 Mary O'Connell McArdle
3 937 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 916 Tess Normand Ashurst Academy

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Aidan Kerivan McDonald School
2 373 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 892 Anna Saoirse Murray Hendry
3 854 Cecilia Minard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 652 leah Heeran Lenihan - CT
3 517 Seamus Egan Forbes

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 373 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 156 Reilly Shagensky Coogan
3 854 Cecilia Minard Scoil Rince Luimni

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 878 Madeline Mumford Goulding
2 862 Claire Mooney Murray
3 638 Harriet Barber Murray
3 660 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 878 Madeline Mumford Goulding
2 862 Claire Mooney Murray
3 638 Harriet Barber Murray
3 660 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart

45 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
2 766 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 448 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 827 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 337 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 232 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 563 Robert Fleury Coogan

46 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
2 563 Robert Fleury Coogan
3 448 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 391 Caroline Casey Coogan
3 232 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 766 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 155 Matthew Shagensky Coogan
3 640 Mikartny hart Coogan

47 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Keira Emery McDonough-Grimes
2 766 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 232 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 380 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey

48 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
2 827 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 337 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 267 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 519 Keira Emery McDonough-Grimes

49 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 827 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy

50 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 425 Seamus Connolly Smith-Houlihan
2 387 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
3 515 Ashlynn Egan Shamrock
3 709 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp

51 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 425 Seamus Connolly Smith-Houlihan
2 387 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
3 709 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
3 383 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 685 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni

52 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
2 829 Caitlin McKiernan Haley
3 709 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp

53 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 425 Seamus Connolly Smith-Houlihan
2 709 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
2 387 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp

54 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 709 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
2 387 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
3 829 Caitlin McKiernan Haley
3 160 Kaitlyn Shaw Rochester Academy

55 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
1 981 Riley Postage Murray
2 314 Casey Bartley McInerney
2 150 Craig Schorr Harney-Pender-Keady
2 624 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
2 749 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
3 138 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
3 296 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 942 Norah Obuchon Coogan

56 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 826 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
1 951 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
2 314 Casey Bartley McInerney
2 981 Riley Postage Murray
2 557 Tristan Fitzsimons Shamrock
3 639 Clara Harrington Murphy Academy
3 624 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
3 296 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 253 nora walsh Shamrock

57 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 826 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
1 981 Riley Postage Murray
2 296 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 152 Margaret Schwab Coogan
3 138 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
3 314 Casey Bartley McInerney
3 624 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney

58 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 826 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
1 316 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
2 624 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
2 296 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 314 Casey Bartley McInerney
3 639 Clara Harrington Murphy Academy

59 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
2 826 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 639 Clara Harrington Murphy Academy
3 557 Tristan Fitzsimons Shamrock

65 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 718 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
2 286 Gabriella Zeller McArdle
2 691 Maura Kane Shamrock
3 241 India Vibert Coogan
3 589 Keira Gaffney Broesler
3 523 Sophia Fabrizio Brady Academy

66 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 241 India Vibert Coogan
2 416 Maggie Collins Goulding
3 598 Hannah Gialluca Golden Harp
3 627 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
3 691 Maura Kane Shamrock

67 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 718 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
2 416 Maggie Collins Goulding
2 691 Maura Kane Shamrock
3 627 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
3 780 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy

68 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 893 Cecilia Murray Hendry
2 508 Emma Cate Early Ashurst Academy
2 780 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 627 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
3 718 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School

69 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 893 Cecilia Murray Hendry
2 627 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
3 286 Gabriella Zeller McArdle
3 416 Maggie Collins Goulding

75 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 194 Bridget Statchen Scoil Rince Luimni
2 275 Ian Winiarski O'Shea-Chaplin
3 482 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
3 870 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes

76 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 809 Colleen McCarthy McInerney
1 116 Osborne Renee Irish Rhythm School
2 616 Olivia Grady McInerney
2 203 Savannah Stucki Murray
3 964 Ashleigh Pepin Murphy Academy

77 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
2 616 Olivia Grady McInerney
3 116 Osborne Renee Irish Rhythm School
3 203 Savannah Stucki Murray

78 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 610 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
2 194 Bridget Statchen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 482 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
3 116 Osborne Renee Irish Rhythm School

79 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 194 Bridget Statchen Scoil Rince Luimni
2 116 Osborne Renee Irish Rhythm School
3 327 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni
3 616 Olivia Grady McInerney
3 185 Rebecca Solomon Shamrock

115 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Kiley Sudhalter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 781 Ryan Maida Hansen-Keohane
3 621 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas

116 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 621 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
2 204 Kiley Sudhalter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 781 Ryan Maida Hansen-Keohane

117 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Kiley Sudhalter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 424 Lillian Connolly Smith-Houlihan
3 621 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas

118 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 781 Ryan Maida Hansen-Keohane
2 621 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
3 204 Kiley Sudhalter Harney-Pender-Keady

119 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 781 Ryan Maida Hansen-Keohane
2 204 Kiley Sudhalter Harney-Pender-Keady

120 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Andrea Coombs Murray
1 483 Saoirse Diver Haley
2 679 Cailin Hurrie Murray
2 516 Julia Egan Forbes
3 242 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 466 Kathryn DeCicco Kelly-Oster
3 693 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas

121 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 679 Cailin Hurrie Murray
1 483 Saoirse Diver Haley
2 516 Julia Egan Forbes
3 431 Aine Coogan O'Leary Coogan
3 437 Andrea Coombs Murray
3 526 Bella Fandozzi Coogan
3 242 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 247 Mia Waldron Forbes
3 752 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

122 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Andrea Coombs Murray
1 483 Saoirse Diver Haley
2 516 Julia Egan Forbes
2 707 Mia Kelly Hooley
2 693 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
3 752 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

123 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Andrea Coombs Murray
2 516 Julia Egan Forbes
3 707 Mia Kelly Hooley
3 247 Mia Waldron Forbes

124 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Andrea Coombs Murray
1 483 Saoirse Diver Haley
2 247 Mia Waldron Forbes
3 693 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas

125 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 543 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT
2 114 Misha Reilly Harney-Pender-Keady
3 940 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
3 401 Lily Chung Greenway Academy
3 152 Margaret Schwab Coogan
3 307 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
3 847 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 648 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith

126 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
2 940 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
2 543 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT
3 514 Áine Egan Forbes
3 953 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
3 152 Margaret Schwab Coogan

127 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 331 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
2 316 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
2 114 Misha Reilly Harney-Pender-Keady
3 113 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
3 940 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
3 543 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT
3 648 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith

128 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 331 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
1 114 Misha Reilly Harney-Pender-Keady
2 832 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 636 Sarah Hanson Murray
3 254 Abigail Ward Murray
3 561 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
3 187 Gracie Spencer Cassin Academy
3 985 Hagan Power Murray
3 753 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 401 Lily Chung Greenway Academy
3 847 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni

129 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 514 Áine Egan Forbes
1 331 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
2 753 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
2 192 Lilliana St. Pierre McDonough-Grimes
2 114 Misha Reilly Harney-Pender-Keady
3 561 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
3 940 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
3 847 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni

130 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
1 433 Delaney Cook Murray
2 245 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
2 159 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
2 506 Grace Duggan Spirited Soles
3 179 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
3 837 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 522 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
3 120 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 619 Kathryn Greene Forbes
3 936 Keara Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 143 Norah Santos Cassin Academy
3 282 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
3 411 Sarah Colangelo Gray

131 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes
1 478 Séamus Deveney Coogan
2 245 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
2 159 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
2 837 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
2 506 Grace Duggan Spirited Soles
2 120 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 302 Aedan Baginski Griffith
3 812 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
3 433 Delaney Cook Murray
3 522 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
3 673 Katelynn Houle Murray
3 619 Kathryn Greene Forbes
3 936 Keara Opalenik Spirited Soles

132 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
2 522 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
2 496 Samantha Doran Santacroce
3 508 Emma Cate Early Ashurst Academy
3 837 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 120 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 599 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes

133 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 159 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
2 433 Delaney Cook Murray
3 245 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
3 785 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
3 238 GIULIANA VERELLI Short
3 522 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
3 673 Katelynn Houle Murray
3 342 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart
3 496 Samantha Doran Santacroce

134 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Norah Santos Cassin Academy
2 736 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
3 245 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
3 433 Delaney Cook Murray
3 506 Grace Duggan Spirited Soles
3 522 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
3 120 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 342 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart
3 496 Samantha Doran Santacroce

135 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 418 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
1 538 Shoshana Ferber Spirited Soles
2 647 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
2 323 Catherine Berlo Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 893 Cecilia Murray Hendry
2 614 Fiona Grace Murray
2 883 Megan Murphy Coogan
2 744 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
3 320 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
3 498 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
3 336 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch
3 385 Olivia Carnelli Griffith
3 354 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

136 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 893 Cecilia Murray Hendry
2 614 Fiona Grace Murray
3 613 Clare Grace Murray
3 320 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
3 617 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 594 Emilie Gauthier-La Valliere Short
3 191 Niamh Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse

137 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 883 Megan Murphy Coogan
2 617 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
2 745 McKenna Lappin Smith-Houlihan
3 323 Catherine Berlo Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 893 Cecilia Murray Hendry
3 498 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
3 214 Kellyann Taylor Coogan
3 385 Olivia Carnelli Griffith
3 354 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

138 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 320 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
2 617 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
2 354 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart
3 323 Catherine Berlo Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 498 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
3 883 Megan Murphy Coogan
3 191 Niamh Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 770 Sarah MacDougall Santacroce
3 834 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

139 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 323 Catherine Berlo Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 744 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
3 320 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
3 617 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 450 Maire Crooks Teelin
3 336 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch
3 385 Olivia Carnelli Griffith
3 834 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

140 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 941 Katie O'Toole Brady Academy
2 258 Cate Weidenbach Inishfree
2 972 Grace Pfalzgraf Griffith
2 980 Olivia Post Spirited Soles
3 859 Abigail Monteau An Clar
3 623 Elzashira Grossman Murray
3 513 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
3 687 Jillian Jones McArdle
3 743 Kerran Langley Forbes

141 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 974 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 505 Caileigh Duggan O'Malley
3 642 Abigail Hastings Griffith
3 972 Grace Pfalzgraf Griffith
3 941 Katie O'Toole Brady Academy
3 334 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
3 952 Norell Paluska Griffith
3 980 Olivia Post Spirited Soles
3 388 Riley Carroll Griffith

142 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 941 Katie O'Toole Brady Academy
2 974 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 553 Meghan Fitzgerald McDonough-Grimes
3 694 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 972 Grace Pfalzgraf Griffith
3 513 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
3 687 Jillian Jones McArdle
3 743 Kerran Langley Forbes
3 175 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart
3 493 Shannon Dooher Harney-Pender-Keady

143 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 824 Bridget McGonagle Murphy Academy
1 941 Katie O'Toole Brady Academy
2 258 Cate Weidenbach Inishfree
2 190 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 446 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 659 Amelia Hickey Golden Harp
3 505 Caileigh Duggan O'Malley
3 743 Kerran Langley Forbes
3 945 Tegan Opalenik Spirited Soles

144 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 941 Katie O'Toole Brady Academy
2 634 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
2 694 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
2 945 Tegan Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 642 Abigail Hastings Griffith
3 659 Amelia Hickey Golden Harp
3 505 Caileigh Duggan O'Malley
3 404 Cora Cloherty Hansen-Keohane
3 687 Jillian Jones McArdle
3 743 Kerran Langley Forbes

145 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 856 Kennedy Mitchell Murray
1 580 Maureen Fox O'Dwyer
2 252 Molly Walsh Shamrock
3 315 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
3 428 Emmy Connors Coogan
3 610 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
3 121 Isabella Reyes Fay-Healy

146 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 615 Lauren Gracey Griffith
2 610 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
3 121 Isabella Reyes Fay-Healy

147 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 428 Emmy Connors Coogan
2 696 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
3 610 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
3 856 Kennedy Mitchell Murray
3 615 Lauren Gracey Griffith
3 968 Maeve Perry Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 580 Maureen Fox O'Dwyer

148 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 856 Kennedy Mitchell Murray
2 534 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 262 Catherine White Lenihan - CT
3 428 Emmy Connors Coogan
3 786 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
3 121 Isabella Reyes Fay-Healy
3 539 Jack Ferreira Forbes
3 968 Maeve Perry Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

149 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 968 Maeve Perry Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 262 Catherine White Lenihan - CT
3 292 alexis anderson Shamrock
3 534 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 460 Megan Daly Kelly-Oster
3 252 Molly Walsh Shamrock

150 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 567 Meghan Flynn Griffith
2 591 Stella Garcia Clann Lir Academy
3 434 Emily Cook Golden Harp
3 303 Liam Baginski Griffith
3 132 Noelani Rupp McFadden

151 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Caelan Langley Forbes
2 948 Erica Ozanick Short
3 149 Anna Schorr Harney-Pender-Keady
3 443 Sarah Cosgrove Kenny Academy

152 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Sarah Burns Bracken
2 742 Caelan Langley Forbes
3 723 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
3 434 Emily Cook Golden Harp

153 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Bridget Coll Schade
2 723 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
3 219 Catherine Thiery Coogan
3 948 Erica Ozanick Short
3 962 Mary Pena Inishfree
3 132 Noelani Rupp McFadden
3 357 Sarah Burns Bracken

154 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Peyton Redfield Clann Lir Academy
2 742 Caelan Langley Forbes
3 303 Liam Baginski Griffith
3 962 Mary Pena Inishfree
3 357 Sarah Burns Bracken
3 591 Stella Garcia Clann Lir Academy

155 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Madeline Sheahan Gray
2 741 Aileen Langley Forbes
3 784 Faryn Malley Shamrock
3 327 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni
3 565 Keriann Flynn Scoil Rince Luimni

156 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 327 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni
1 565 Keriann Flynn Scoil Rince Luimni
2 741 Aileen Langley Forbes
3 784 Faryn Malley Shamrock

157 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Beth Whalen Kanaley
2 684 Leah Jensen Griffith
3 784 Faryn Malley Shamrock
3 327 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni
3 565 Keriann Flynn Scoil Rince Luimni

158 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Madeline Sheahan Gray
2 891 Aisling Murray Anam Cara
3 521 Megan Enright Shamrock

159 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 602 Valerie Gillen McFadden
2 163 Madeline Sheahan Gray
3 741 Aileen Langley Forbes
3 784 Faryn Malley Shamrock

208 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Ava Krueger Murray
2 417 Avery Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 424 Lillian Connolly Smith-Houlihan

209 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Ava Krueger Murray
2 417 Avery Condon Harney-Pender-Keady

210 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Ava Krueger Murray
2 424 Lillian Connolly Smith-Houlihan
3 417 Avery Condon Harney-Pender-Keady

211 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Ava Krueger Murray
2 417 Avery Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 621 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
3 424 Lillian Connolly Smith-Houlihan

212 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 931 Olivia O'Mara McGough Academy
1 737 Rowan LaFleur Santacroce
2 141 Jane Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 636 Sarah Hanson Murray
3 284 Emma Zeblisky Murray
3 595 Francesca Gennari Harney-Pender-Keady
3 140 Sadie Sanford Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

213 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 737 Rowan LaFleur Santacroce
2 595 Francesca Gennari Harney-Pender-Keady
2 144 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
3 284 Emma Zeblisky Murray
3 187 Gracie Spencer Cassin Academy
3 140 Sadie Sanford Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 549 Samantha Fiske Gray

214 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Jane Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
1 307 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
1 737 Rowan LaFleur Santacroce
2 702 Abigail Kelly Hooley
2 931 Olivia O'Mara McGough Academy
2 140 Sadie Sanford Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 284 Emma Zeblisky Murray
3 113 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy

215 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Abigail Kelly Hooley
2 284 Emma Zeblisky Murray
2 141 Jane Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 140 Sadie Sanford Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 113 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
3 636 Sarah Hanson Murray

216 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 934 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 458 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 109 Ava Rahn Murray
3 733 Grace Krueger Murray
3 249 Hannah Walsh Griffith
3 467 Kelly Delaney Griffith
3 904 Liam Murtagh Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 342 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart

217 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
2 109 Ava Rahn Murray
2 934 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 249 Hannah Walsh Griffith
3 467 Kelly Delaney Griffith
3 342 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart
3 181 Payton Smith Spirited Soles

218 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 733 Grace Krueger Murray
2 269 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
2 181 Payton Smith Spirited Soles
3 458 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 467 Kelly Delaney Griffith
3 215 Maggie Teahan Harney-Pender-Keady

219 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 733 Grace Krueger Murray
2 109 Ava Rahn Murray
2 181 Payton Smith Spirited Soles
3 458 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 269 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 934 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

220 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 202 Emma Stucki Murray
2 146 Amanda Scally Murray
3 831 Aisling Mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 984 Carey Power Murray
3 907 Elaina Nasr Murray
3 414 Marygrace Coll Schade
3 745 McKenna Lappin Smith-Houlihan

221 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 984 Carey Power Murray
2 146 Amanda Scally Murray
3 831 Aisling Mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 304 Bridget Bailey An Clar
3 907 Elaina Nasr Murray
3 202 Emma Stucki Murray
3 414 Marygrace Coll Schade
3 744 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
3 770 Sarah MacDougall Santacroce
3 538 Shoshana Ferber Spirited Soles

222 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 202 Emma Stucki Murray
2 146 Amanda Scally Murray
2 798 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
2 744 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
3 831 Aisling Mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 907 Elaina Nasr Murray
3 552 Emma Fitzgerald Harney-Pender-Keady
3 414 Marygrace Coll Schade
3 227 Sarah Grace Traver Teelin
3 538 Shoshana Ferber Spirited Soles

223 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Amanda Scally Murray
2 798 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
2 552 Emma Fitzgerald Harney-Pender-Keady
2 770 Sarah MacDougall Santacroce
3 418 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
3 984 Carey Power Murray
3 575 caroline forrest Harney-Pender-Keady
3 202 Emma Stucki Murray

224 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 768 Ava Lynch Brady Academy
2 290 Ava Alex Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 404 Cora Cloherty Hansen-Keohane
2 814 Molly McCleary Kerry
3 474 Kate DeSousa Griffith
3 637 Katherine Harren Santacroce
3 583 Maya Fredette Johnston
3 845 Rose Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch
3 230 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn

225 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 768 Ava Lynch Brady Academy
2 474 Kate DeSousa Griffith
2 814 Molly McCleary Kerry
2 845 Rose Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch
3 642 Abigail Hastings Griffith
3 634 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
3 290 Ava Alex Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 404 Cora Cloherty Hansen-Keohane
3 637 Katherine Harren Santacroce

226 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Ava Alex Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 974 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 866 Catriona Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 574 Katelyn Ford Short
3 165 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
3 334 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
3 814 Molly McCleary Kerry
3 845 Rose Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch
3 188 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy

227 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Kate DeSousa Griffith
1 845 Rose Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch
2 768 Ava Lynch Brady Academy
2 814 Molly McCleary Kerry
3 119 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 974 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 657 Emily Henry Short
3 334 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
3 188 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy

228 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Abigail Van Dussen Anam Cara
2 649 Shauna Heatley Harney-Pender-Keady
3 397 Amanda Chouinard Murray
3 262 Catherine White Lenihan - CT
3 419 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
3 773 Grace Magee Harney-Pender-Keady
3 696 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
3 460 Megan Daly Kelly-Oster
3 803 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
3 426 Siobhan Connolly Harney-Pender-Keady

229 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 206 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
2 419 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
3 235 Abigail Van Dussen Anam Cara
3 262 Catherine White Lenihan - CT
3 124 Mackenzie Richards Scoil Rince Luimni
3 803 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
3 884 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
3 426 Siobhan Connolly Harney-Pender-Keady
3 835 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden

230 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 774 Emma Magnani Scoil Rince Luimni
2 696 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
3 235 Abigail Van Dussen Anam Cara
3 206 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
3 419 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
3 124 Mackenzie Richards Scoil Rince Luimni
3 884 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
3 649 Shauna Heatley Harney-Pender-Keady
3 835 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden

231 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 419 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
2 773 Grace Magee Harney-Pender-Keady
2 696 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
3 235 Abigail Van Dussen Anam Cara
3 397 Amanda Chouinard Murray
3 533 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
3 206 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
3 884 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara

232 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 724 Liam Kohler Lenihan - CT
1 154 Sarah Servidio Santacroce
2 525 Aiden Falla Griffith
2 734 Grace Kubat Bracken
2 502 Katie Dudley Griffith
3 881 Ciara Murphy Kenny Academy
3 643 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
3 721 Madeline Klipfel Goulding

233 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 881 Ciara Murphy Kenny Academy
1 154 Sarah Servidio Santacroce
2 643 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
2 173 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy
2 721 Madeline Klipfel Goulding
2 535 Mary Feeney Sheeaun Academy
3 880 Brynn Murphy Coogan
3 556 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
3 502 Katie Dudley Griffith
3 863 Keara Mooney Forbes

234 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Eliza Byrne Golden Harp
2 154 Sarah Servidio Santacroce
3 525 Aiden Falla Griffith
3 807 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
3 988 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
3 556 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
3 863 Keara Mooney Forbes
3 724 Liam Kohler Lenihan - CT

235 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 525 Aiden Falla Griffith
2 807 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
3 881 Ciara Murphy Kenny Academy
3 359 Eliza Byrne Golden Harp
3 643 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
3 556 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
3 724 Liam Kohler Lenihan - CT
3 173 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy

236 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Shannon Manning Goulding
2 129 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith
2 137 Kellie Sablone Gray
3 518 Ava Ekberg O'Shea-Chaplin
3 861 Brenna Mooney Murray
3 457 Meghan Curtin Murray

237 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 861 Brenna Mooney Murray
2 129 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith
2 457 Meghan Curtin Murray
2 790 Shannon Manning Goulding
3 518 Ava Ekberg O'Shea-Chaplin
3 755 Caileigh Leger Smith-Houlihan
3 137 Kellie Sablone Gray
3 105 Sarah Quinlan Rince Na Tiarna

238 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 105 Sarah Quinlan Rince Na Tiarna
2 228 Emma Love Trombley McFadden
3 763 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
3 755 Caileigh Leger Smith-Houlihan
3 137 Kellie Sablone Gray

239 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 894 Erin Murray Coogan
2 755 Caileigh Leger Smith-Houlihan
3 518 Ava Ekberg O'Shea-Chaplin
3 457 Meghan Curtin Murray

244 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 456 Emma Curtin Murray
2 406 Macayla Cody Griffith
2 759 Maggie Lewis Teelin
3 532 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy
3 294 Callie Andrew Teelin
3 778 Delia Mahoney Cassin Academy
3 933 Hannah O'Neil O'Shea-Chaplin

245 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Macayla Cody Griffith
2 799 Catherine Maughn Smith-Houlihan
2 778 Delia Mahoney Cassin Academy
2 759 Maggie Lewis Teelin
3 145 Ailsa Saverse Heavey-Quinn
3 521 Megan Enright Shamrock
3 469 Siobhan Delorey Scoil Rince Luimni

246 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Catherine Maughn Smith-Houlihan
2 456 Emma Curtin Murray
2 469 Siobhan Delorey Scoil Rince Luimni
3 260 Beth Whalen Kanaley
3 532 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy
3 860 Colleen Moody Sullivan-Stewart
3 324 Nora Bernaiche Golden Harp
3 602 Valerie Gillen McFadden

247 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 456 Emma Curtin Murray
2 532 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy
3 860 Colleen Moody Sullivan-Stewart
3 778 Delia Mahoney Cassin Academy
3 469 Siobhan Delorey Scoil Rince Luimni

500 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 140 Sadie Sanford Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 417 Avery Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 514 Áine Egan Forbes
3 144 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
3 753 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 207 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 192 Lilliana St. Pierre McDonough-Grimes
3 114 Misha Reilly Harney-Pender-Keady
3 507 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 693 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
3 549 Samantha Fiske Gray
3 425 Seamus Connolly Smith-Houlihan

501 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 733 Grace Krueger Murray
2 934 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 245 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
3 179 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
3 522 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
3 599 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes
3 216 Lauren Tenney Burke-Conroy
3 627 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
3 342 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart
3 496 Samantha Doran Santacroce

502 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Emma Fitzgerald Harney-Pender-Keady
2 745 McKenna Lappin Smith-Houlihan
3 575 caroline forrest Harney-Pender-Keady
3 320 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
3 907 Elaina Nasr Murray
3 498 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
3 414 Marygrace Coll Schade

503 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
1 845 Rose Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch
2 694 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
2 474 Kate DeSousa Griffith
3 623 Elzashira Grossman Murray
3 446 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 687 Jillian Jones McArdle
3 743 Kerran Langley Forbes
3 334 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni

504 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
2 649 Shauna Heatley Harney-Pender-Keady
3 584 Caroline French Gray
3 786 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
3 419 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
3 121 Isabella Reyes Fay-Healy
3 968 Maeve Perry Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 252 Molly Walsh Shamrock

505 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 502 Katie Dudley Griffith
2 556 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
2 863 Keara Mooney Forbes
2 567 Meghan Flynn Griffith
3 525 Aiden Falla Griffith
3 219 Catherine Thiery Coogan
3 359 Eliza Byrne Golden Harp
3 948 Erica Ozanick Short
3 661 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy

506 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 861 Brenna Mooney Murray
2 163 Madeline Sheahan Gray
3 741 Aileen Langley Forbes

507 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy
2 891 Aisling Murray Anam Cara
3 260 Beth Whalen Kanaley
3 778 Delia Mahoney Cassin Academy

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Shamrock Feis 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on February 7, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 426 Champions registered for the feis and 311 danced. 165 were awarded (53.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:50 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for only OC Events
I congratulate , Sheila and Shannon, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Kristina Santana for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
9:25 AM
Event #341 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 9 & Under 9
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Frank Cunniffe, NJ & Noreen Melvin, MA
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #485 Kaelin Donahue (Hansen-Keohane)
2 < 193.5 > … #530 Delaney Farrell (Broesler)
3 < 187 > … #917 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
4 < 185 > … #973 Elle Pickard (Boyle)
5 < 182 > … #877 Shannon Mullaney (Smith-Houlihan)
6 < 174 > … #492 maeve dooher (Hansen-Keohane)
7 < 170.5 > … #769 Mary Kate Macchiarola (Doherty Petri)
.
1:50 PM
Event #342 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Joe Seletski, NY & Ann Devine, CT
20 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 205 > … #374 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 T < 203 > … #620 Alexa Greenwood (Rince Na Sonas)
2 T < 203 > … #919 Skye Nugent (Santacroce)
3 < 192 > … #271 Cassidy Wilson (Short)
4 < 181 > … #728 Addison Kosiewicz (Gray)
5 < 172 > … #922 Nora O'Connell (Forbes)
6 < 163 > … #632 Kassidy Hall (Murray)
.
3:16 PM
Event #343 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kevin Broesler, NJ & Maura Gray, CT
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #738 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
2 < 235 > … #605 Isabella Girard (Short)
3 < 170 > … #603 Ciara Gilligan (Doherty Petri)
4 < 159 > … #386 Madeline Carroll (Boyle)
5 T < 154 > … #125 Anna Ricketts (Santacroce)
5 T < 154 > … #828 Keira McKeown (Harney)
6 < 149 > … #695 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney)
7 < 148 > … #376 Cecilia Camm (Harney)
8 < 143.5 > … #651 Grace Hebard (Harney)
.
9:54 AM
Event #344 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kevin Broesler, NJ & Maura Gray, CT
30 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #915 Piper Normand (Shamrock)
2 < 200 > … #851 Meaghan Miller (An Rince Mor)
3 < 182 > … #901 Daniel Murtagh (Keane-O'Brien)
4 < 163.5 > … #101 Abigail Prosser (Marie Moore)
5 < 157.5 > … #328 Lauren Blake (Harney)
6 < 157 > … #956 Georgia Pascal (Harney)
7 < 146.5 > … #274 Charlotte Winiarski (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 140 > … #495 Emma Doran (Forbes)
9 < 137 > … #924 Clara O'Connor (Harney)
10 < 132.5 > … #629 Anna Hall (McFadden)
11 < 130 > … #836 Moirin McNamara (Griffith)
.
4:34 PM
Event #345 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
40 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #193 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 213.5 > … #122 Peyton Reynertson (Harney)
3 < 175 > … #689 Lexi Joseph (Proto Casano)
4 < 172 > … #243 Cecilia Visco (Doherty Petri)
5 < 167 > … #896 Grace Murray (Nevin)
6 < 157 > … #491 Caitlin Dooher (Hansen-Keohane)
7 < 155.5 > … #371 Aisling Callahan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 142.5 > … #276 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
9 < 141 > … #750 Erin Lavelle (Cassin Academy)
10 < 136.5 > … #106 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
11 < 123.5 > … #959 Josephine Pazaras (McDonald School)
.
4:50 PM
Event #346 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ, Frank Cunniffe, NJ & Nancy Devine Reny, MA
46 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222.33 > … #529 Kaitlin (Not Mikaila) Farrell - CORRECTED (Broesler)
2 < 196 > … #197 Fiona Stewart (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 187.5 > … #544 Chantal Finlay (Murray)
4 < 186 > … #226 Cassandra Tomczak (Kenny Academy)
5 < 160 > … #283 Molly Yourell (Gray)
6 < 153 > … #501 Meghan Drew (Inishfree)
7 < 152 > … #879 Emma Munro (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 138 > … #170 Emerlee Simons (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 137.5 > … #184 Claire Snyder (McDonald School)
10 < 133 > … #626 Rebecca Gustafson (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
11 < 128.5 > … #322 Emma Bensen (Francis Academy)
12 < 127 > … #343 Caroline Boyle (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
13 < 120 > … #688 Shannon Jordan (Harney)
14 < 116.83 > … #816 Meghan McCloskey (McGough Academy)
15 < 115.5 > … #439 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
16 < 108 > … #606 Aislin Glavin (Nevin)
17 < 104.83 > … #587 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
18 < 99 > … #678 Sarah Hurley (McInerney)
.
10:54 AM
Event #347 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Nancy Devine Reny, MA, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Joanie T. Cass, NY
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212.5 > … #381 Liliana Capparelli (Doherty Petri)
2 < 195 > … #650 Megan Heavey (Doherty Petri)
3 < 185 > … #604 Grace Gilmore (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly Academy)
4 < 181.5 > … #295 Nina Angeloni (Gallagher)
5 < 169 > … #671 Katie Hooker (Broesler)
6 < 166.5 > … #319 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
7 < 149.5 > … #715 Abigail Kilroy (Francis Academy)
8 < 146 > … #943 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
9 < 142.5 > … #390 Caitlin Casey (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
10 < 139.5 > … #499 Clare Doyle (Griffith)
11 < 139 > … #905 Grace Mussari (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly Academy - MA)
.
11:50 AM
Event #348 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kevin Broesler, NJ & Maura Gray, CT
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #646 Breah Healey (Goulding)
2 < 198.5 > … #908 Margaret Naughton (An Clar)
3 < 183 > … #576 Kiernan Foster (Shamrock)
4 < 165.5 > … #464 Caitlynn Davis (Spirited Soles)
5 < 161.5 > … #764 Caroline Logan (Griffith)
6 < 160 > … #658 Ciara Hernon (Harney)
7 < 153 > … #378 Ann-Katherine Candelori (Griffith)
8 < 152 > … #690 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
.
11:14 AM
Event #349 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Joe Seletski, NY & Ann Devine, CT
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #797 Kailee Masse (Kenny Academy)
2 < 212 > … #470 Marleah Dentes (McDonald School)
3 < 200 > … #570 Aidan Foley (McDonough-Grimes)
4 < 184 > … #578 Bridget Fox (O'Dwyer)
5 < 175 > … #684 Leah Jensen (Griffith)
6 < 172 > … #882 Elise Murphy (McGonagle)
.
3:55 PM
Event #350 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Joe Seletski, NY & Ann Devine, CT
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #527 Audrey Farrell (Johnston)
2 < 218 > … #932 Erin O'Meara (Forbes)
3 < 211.5 > … #167 Erin Shields (McInerney)
4 < 196 > … #963 Ashley Penn (Griffith)
.
11:29 AM
Event #351 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over (Corrected Judge 3's NAME)
Judged by Nancy Devine Reny, MA, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #329 Catlyn Blanchard (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
2 < 218 > … #653 Margaret Heeran (Lenihan - CT)
3 < 205 > … #950 Theresa Pagnozzi (Spirited Soles)
4 < 183 > … #127 Sara Robinson (Golden Harp)
.
9:30 AM
Event #401 Open Champion Girls Under 9 & Under 10
Judged by Nancy Devine Reny, MA, Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ & Joanie T. Cass, NY
7 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #312 Colleen Bartel (Murray)
2 < 240 > … #548 Isabella Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 205 > … #201 Chloe Stowe (Hansen-Keohane)
.
3:43 PM
Event #402 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Joe Seletski, NY & Ann Devine, CT
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #923 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 181 > … #281 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
3 T < 178 > … #876 Devin Mullaney (Smith-Houlihan)
3 T < 178 > … #670 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
4 < 173 > … #762 Sierra Lignos (Murray)
5 < 166 > … #918 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
6 < 161 > … #979 Erin Pomfret (Harney)
.
10:09 AM
Event #403 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Joe Seletski, NY & Ann Devine, CT
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #257 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 221 > … #454 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
3 < 210 > … #758 Greer Levy (Harney)
4 < 177 > … #820 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
5 < 174 > … #842 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 150 > … #593 Madison Gaughran (Harney)
7 < 146 > … #705 Fiona Kelly (Forbes)
.
11:10 AM
Event #404 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Frank Cunniffe, NJ & Noreen Melvin, MA
18 Registered, 16 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 236 > … #379 Sarah Canniff (Kenny Academy)
2 < 215.5 > … #801 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
3 < 205 > … #471 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 187 > … #489 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
5 < 184 > … #183 Ryleigh Smith (Brady Academy)
6 < 172.5 > … #251 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
7 < 149 > … #536 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 133 > … #672 Christina Horne (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
2:58 PM
Event #405 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kevin Broesler, NJ & Maura Gray, CT
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #233 Kyleigh Smith Tuma (Marie Moore)
2 < 206 > … #255 Josephine Ward (Brady Academy)
3 < 178 > … #415 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
4 T < 177 > … #783 Audrey Malila (Murray)
4 T < 177 > … #410 Sophia Coggeshall (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 165 > … #843 Tory Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 150 > … #384 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
7 < 141 > … #459 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
.
11:40 AM
Event #406 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Noreen Melvin, MA
17 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #311 Bailey Bartel (Murray)
2 < 232.5 > … #355 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
3 < 187.5 > … #148 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin)
4 < 184 > … #509 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
5 < 176.5 > … #352 Erin Brennan (Marie Moore)
6 < 171 > … #704 Ceara Kelly (Murray)
.
12:43 PM
Event #407 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Joe Seletski, NY & Ann Devine, CT
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 206 > … #986 Jolie Preece (Murray)
2 < 181 > … #264 Michaelann White (Harney)
3 < 175 > … #325 Shea Betten (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 173 > … #438 Emily Coombs (Murray)
5 < 171 > … #677 Emma Rose Hurley (Santacroce)
6 < 166.5 > … #630 Emma Hall (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly Academy)
7 < 164 > … #874 Madeline Mulkern (Murray)
8 < 152 > … #326 Kerri Betz (Broesler)
9 < 145 > … #969 Emma Peterson (Harney)
10 < 142 > … #701 Grace Kelliher (Brady Academy)
.
11:20 AM
Event #408 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kevin Broesler, NJ & Maura Gray, CT
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #310 Shaela Barry (Shamrock)
2 < 225 > … #898 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
3 < 186 > … #990 Hannah Probst (Marie Moore)
4 < 178 > … #731 Sarah Krein (Murray)
5 < 176 > … #739 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
.
1:11 PM
Event #409 Open Champion Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Noreen Melvin, MA
28 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #301 Kate Babcock (Murray)
2 < 215 > … #504 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
3 < 190 > … #435 Leah Cook (Nevin)
4 < 176.5 > … #389 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
5 < 173 > … #195 Megan Stella (McInerney)
6 < 160.5 > … #164 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 159 > … #131 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
8 < 146 > … #656 Tabitha Heger (Kenny Academy)
9 < 144 > … #209 Ceara Sweetser (Murray)
10 < 137.5 > … #711 Gillian Kenney (Murray)
.
1:17 PM
Event #423 Open Champion Boys Und 12 & Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Joe Seletski, NY & Ann Devine, CT
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 287.5 > … #372 Daniel Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 237.5 > … #676 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
1:24 PM
Event #425 Open Champion Men 14 & Over
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kevin Broesler, NJ & Maura Gray, CT
7 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #853 Samuel Miller (Goulding)
2 < 225 > … #971 Billy Petrocelli (Kenny Academy)
3 < 195 > … #103 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.