Shamrock Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

3 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Hailey Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
1 803 Yvette Juda Shamrock

4 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Hailey Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
1 587 Ian Dailey Griffith
1 803 Yvette Juda Shamrock

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Vivian Eaton Ashurst Academy
2 135 Helen Miller Spirited Soles
2 274 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
3 484 Balian Buttimer Shamrock
3 761 Charlotte Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 348 Kasey Thompson Shamrock
3 576 Leigh Cullen McFadden
3 174 Maddy Murray Hendry
3 259 Megan Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
3 116 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 484 Balian Buttimer Shamrock
2 174 Maddy Murray Hendry
2 259 Megan Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
3 761 Charlotte Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 348 Kasey Thompson Shamrock

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 874 Kayla Lowney Coogan
2 169 Anna Saoirse Murray Hendry
2 123 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 646 Ashlynn Egan Shamrock
3 437 Charlotte Bandouveres Shamrock
3 420 Delaney Albert Ashurst Academy
3 825 Samantha Kenyon Shamrock

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Charlotte Bandouveres Shamrock
3 646 Ashlynn Egan Shamrock
3 825 Samantha Kenyon Shamrock

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 603 Emily Delp Ashurst Academy
2 453 Elisabeth Berg Ashurst Academy
3 502 Madison Cangelosi Clann Lir Academy
3 719 Mary Gombos Scoil Rince Luimni
3 438 Phoebe Bandouveres Shamrock

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Phoebe Bandouveres Shamrock
2 719 Mary Gombos Scoil Rince Luimni
3 502 Madison Cangelosi Clann Lir Academy

45 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Hayden Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
1 301 Kylee Shanahan (Dugan) Ashurst Academy
2 904 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy
2 653 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 710 Eloise Gervich Short
3 899 Maeve Marino Bracken

46 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Hayden Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 899 Maeve Marino Bracken
3 730 Cailan Hall Griffith
3 512 Hannah Casey Coogan
3 749 Mary Elle Hearne Griffith

47 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 653 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 365 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
3 536 Hayden Condon Harney-Pender-Keady

48 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
2 653 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 536 Hayden Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 899 Maeve Marino Bracken

49 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 653 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 536 Hayden Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 899 Maeve Marino Bracken
3 113 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady

50 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
2 908 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
3 875 Honor Lucas Heavey-Quinn
3 508 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
3 319 Kinley Soltoski-Rollings Griffith
3 213 Lauren Onorato Ashurst Academy
3 595 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 871 Olivia Louis Shamrock
3 864 Riley Leonard Shamrock

51 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 908 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
2 213 Lauren Onorato Ashurst Academy
3 875 Honor Lucas Heavey-Quinn
3 508 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
3 768 Kelsey Hinchey Griffith
3 233 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
3 215 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 509 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni

52 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
2 595 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 508 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
3 908 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
3 397 Molly Wiggenhauser Coogan
3 291 Zoe Scalercio Griffith

53 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
2 854 Maureen Larkee Smith-Houlihan
3 511 Caroline Casey Coogan

54 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Caroline Casey Coogan
2 149 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
3 875 Honor Lucas Heavey-Quinn

55 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Madelyn Wethje Griffith
2 823 Grace Kennedy D'Arcy School
3 169 Anna Saoirse Murray Hendry
3 622 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
3 684 Kaylee Flynn Harney-Pender-Keady
3 794 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 690 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy

56 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 690 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy
2 150 Jane Morris Griffith
2 684 Kaylee Flynn Harney-Pender-Keady
2 392 Madelyn Wethje Griffith
3 382 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 169 Anna Saoirse Murray Hendry
3 794 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 297 Molly Sedito Ashurst Academy

57 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Madelyn Wethje Griffith
2 622 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
3 684 Kaylee Flynn Harney-Pender-Keady
3 690 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy

58 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 382 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 772 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 138 Cecilia Minard Scoil Rince Luimni

59 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 382 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 138 Cecilia Minard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 873 Gracie Lowney Coogan
3 690 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy

60 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 206 Aine ODonnell Brady Academy
1 139 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
2 289 Caroline Saunders Griffith
2 242 Estella Piela Murray
2 791 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
2 583 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 611 Anna Doherty Heavey-Quinn
3 926 Danacia McDonald Coogan
3 250 Ellie Powers Shamrock
3 764 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 368 Morgan Vital McGonagle
3 308 Quinn Skelly Cassin Academy

61 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 159 Angelina Mundo Scoil Rince Luimni
1 583 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 762 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
2 307 Sara Sinkewicz McFadden
2 431 Sophie Arroyo McDonough-Grimes
3 258 Abigail Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
3 926 Danacia McDonald Coogan
3 778 Elle Hornak Griffith
3 772 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 157 Sophie Mulready Coogan

62 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 764 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
1 583 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 206 Aine ODonnell Brady Academy
2 139 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
2 384 Brooke Webb Gray
3 258 Abigail Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
3 478 Charlotte Brooks Cassin Academy
3 762 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
3 242 Estella Piela Murray
3 307 Sara Sinkewicz McFadden

63 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 762 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
2 258 Abigail Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
2 578 Nora Cullen McFadden
3 139 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
3 242 Estella Piela Murray
3 635 Reagan Dunham Boland

64 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 583 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 258 Abigail Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
3 256 Abigail Puglisi McInerney
3 368 Morgan Vital McGonagle
3 578 Nora Cullen McFadden

75 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Emma Buckley Brady Academy
1 557 oisin coogan- Brady Academy
2 714 Ainsley Gillespie O'Shea-Chaplin
2 143 Brady Moore McInerney
3 559 aluna coogan-coyne Brady Academy
3 330 Raonull Stack McGonagle

76 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 330 Raonull Stack McGonagle
2 441 Abigail Barich McGonagle
2 434 Emily Attar O'Rourke
3 468 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
3 776 Colleen Horan Marie Moore

77 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 559 aluna coogan-coyne Brady Academy
2 434 Emily Attar O'Rourke
3 714 Ainsley Gillespie O'Shea-Chaplin
3 776 Colleen Horan Marie Moore

78 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 776 Colleen Horan Marie Moore
2 434 Emily Attar O'Rourke
3 714 Ainsley Gillespie O'Shea-Chaplin
3 894 Molly Maloney An Clar

79 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Brady Moore McInerney
2 627 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
3 638 Emma Cate Early Ashurst Academy

115 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 113 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 357 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 499 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

116 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 545 Mairead Connolly Haley
3 253 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 544 Maeve Connolly Haley

117 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 545 Mairead Connolly Haley
2 357 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 499 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 253 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

118 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 499 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 253 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

119 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 253 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 191 Ava O'Connell Broesler
3 572 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes

120 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
1 462 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
2 511 Caroline Casey Coogan
3 651 Keira Emery McDonough-Grimes
3 854 Maureen Larkee Smith-Houlihan
3 682 Robert Fleury Coogan
3 649 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady

121 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
2 378 Seda Walsh Coogan
2 649 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
3 149 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
3 854 Maureen Larkee Smith-Houlihan

122 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 364 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 149 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
2 854 Maureen Larkee Smith-Houlihan
3 112 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 636 Eliana Durkin Ashurst Academy
3 649 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady

123 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 364 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 636 Eliana Durkin Ashurst Academy
2 649 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
3 872 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy

124 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Robert Fleury Coogan
2 872 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
2 364 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
3 905 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
3 649 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady

125 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 594 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
2 648 Seamus Egan Forbes
3 789 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
3 584 Isabel Cusack Haley
3 428 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
3 668 Liam Fetter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 752 Mairead Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady
3 513 Rebecca Casey Goulding

126 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 701 Reily Gaskell Griffith
2 507 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
2 648 Seamus Egan Forbes
3 819 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
3 282 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

127 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 594 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
2 513 Rebecca Casey Goulding
3 819 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
3 584 Isabel Cusack Haley
3 428 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
3 701 Reily Gaskell Griffith

128 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
2 428 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
2 507 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
3 594 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 584 Isabel Cusack Haley
3 668 Liam Fetter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 609 Saoirse Diver Haley

129 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Niamh Connolly Haley
2 428 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
2 282 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 584 Isabel Cusack Haley
3 668 Liam Fetter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 752 Mairead Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady

130 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
1 782 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
1 726 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
1 232 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden
2 110 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 387 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
2 861 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
2 120 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 813 Emily Keller Shamrock
3 249 Hagan Power Murray
3 122 Mairead McPhillips An Clar
3 190 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 220 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart

131 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
1 782 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
2 190 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
2 220 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
3 917 Jeremiah McCarthy Goulding
3 750 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith
3 385 Sydney Webb Gray

132 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
1 782 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
2 110 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 726 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
2 249 Hagan Power Murray
2 220 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
3 379 Abigail Ward Murray
3 387 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
3 394 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

133 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 782 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
2 379 Abigail Ward Murray
2 726 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
3 154 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
3 249 Hagan Power Murray
3 394 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 232 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 220 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart

134 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 726 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
1 249 Hagan Power Murray
2 110 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 861 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 379 Abigail Ward Murray
3 394 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

135 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Emma Cate Early Ashurst Academy
1 401 Eva Williams Stillson
1 214 Keara Opalenik Spirited Soles
2 822 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
2 148 Hannah Morgan Murray
2 828 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
2 847 Shea Landversicht An Clar
3 491 Alana Calhoun Griffith
3 353 Alice Tremba McInerney
3 407 Eliana Wise Boland
3 416 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
3 283 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

136 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 828 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
2 353 Alice Tremba McInerney
2 469 Autumn Braid McDonough-Grimes
2 401 Eva Williams Stillson
3 638 Emma Cate Early Ashurst Academy
3 283 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

137 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Eva Williams Stillson
2 353 Alice Tremba McInerney
2 918 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
2 148 Hannah Morgan Murray
2 828 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
2 418 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
3 212 Abby Onorato Ashurst Academy
3 593 Ava Dardis Johnston
3 638 Emma Cate Early Ashurst Academy
3 654 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
3 727 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
3 805 Maura Kane Shamrock
3 283 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

138 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 828 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
2 593 Ava Dardis Johnston
2 727 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
2 416 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
3 353 Alice Tremba McInerney
3 918 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
3 407 Eliana Wise Boland
3 638 Emma Cate Early Ashurst Academy
3 654 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
3 148 Hannah Morgan Murray

139 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 416 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
2 918 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
2 148 Hannah Morgan Murray
2 828 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
3 212 Abby Onorato Ashurst Academy
3 797 Agatha Jordan Sullivan
3 353 Alice Tremba McInerney
3 469 Autumn Braid McDonough-Grimes
3 607 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 401 Eva Williams Stillson
3 654 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
3 881 Nora Magel Griffith

140 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Cecilia Murray Hendry
2 296 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
2 894 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 189 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 352 Elenna Tracey Seguin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 136 Jane Miller Inishfree

141 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 691 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy
2 894 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 189 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 398 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy
3 765 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart

142 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Cecilia Murray Hendry
2 296 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
2 894 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 189 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 398 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy
3 691 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy
3 765 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart

143 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Cecilia Murray Hendry
2 691 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy
3 189 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 573 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 398 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy
3 551 Lainey Connors Coogan

144 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Cecilia Murray Hendry
1 345 Kellyann Taylor Coogan
2 551 Lainey Connors Coogan
3 296 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
3 352 Elenna Tracey Seguin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 398 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy

145 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 140 Emily Moffett O'Shea-Chaplin
1 406 Ian Winiarski O'Shea-Chaplin
2 806 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
2 310 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart
3 664 Alexia Fenteany Griffith
3 760 Amelia Hickey Golden Harp
3 318 Rebecca Solomon Shamrock

146 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Ian Winiarski O'Shea-Chaplin
1 318 Rebecca Solomon Shamrock
2 140 Emily Moffett O'Shea-Chaplin
3 760 Amelia Hickey Golden Harp

147 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 590 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy
1 564 Taya Corn McGonagle
2 760 Amelia Hickey Golden Harp
3 140 Emily Moffett O'Shea-Chaplin
3 107 Kaydi McInerney Kelly-Oster
3 328 Keira Stack McGonagle

148 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Taya Corn McGonagle
2 745 Abigail Hastings Griffith
2 798 Alba Jordan Sullivan
2 216 Tegan Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 326 Emma Sprague McDonough-Grimes
3 406 Ian Winiarski O'Shea-Chaplin
3 328 Keira Stack McGonagle

149 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Taya Corn McGonagle
1 216 Tegan Opalenik Spirited Soles
2 806 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
2 328 Keira Stack McGonagle
3 798 Alba Jordan Sullivan
3 326 Emma Sprague McDonough-Grimes
3 107 Kaydi McInerney Kelly-Oster
3 310 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart

155 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 856 Clancy Lauzon Golden Harp
2 915 Colleen McCarthy McInerney
2 630 Olivia Duffy Haley
3 423 alexis anderson Shamrock
3 608 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
3 518 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
3 577 Mia Cullen McGonagle

156 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 518 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
2 151 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
3 665 Jack Ferreira Forbes

157 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 915 Colleen McCarthy McInerney
1 629 Erin Duffy Golden Harp
2 151 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
2 245 Sofia Podgorski Shamrock
3 423 alexis anderson Shamrock
3 608 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
3 630 Olivia Duffy Haley

158 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 422 Colleen Ambrose Connolly Academy
2 856 Clancy Lauzon Golden Harp
2 571 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
2 629 Erin Duffy Golden Harp
3 423 alexis anderson Shamrock
3 608 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
3 665 Jack Ferreira Forbes
3 454 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni

159 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 518 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
2 571 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
2 577 Mia Cullen McGonagle
3 423 alexis anderson Shamrock
3 856 Clancy Lauzon Golden Harp
3 151 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
3 245 Sofia Podgorski Shamrock

208 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 450 Madison Bazile Farrell
3 238 Scarlett Petrarca Murray

209 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
2 495 Rian Calhoun Griffith
3 102 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

210 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
2 102 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 450 Madison Bazile Farrell
3 527 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady

211 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
2 527 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 102 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 450 Madison Bazile Farrell

212 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 728 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
2 647 Julia Egan Forbes
3 476 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 546 Niamh Connolly Haley
3 547 Nora Connolly Haley

213 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 219 Reese Palenscar Haley
3 647 Julia Egan Forbes
3 546 Niamh Connolly Haley
3 609 Saoirse Diver Haley

214 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 786 Cailin Hurrie Murray
2 561 Andrea Coombs Murray
3 476 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 671 Charley Finlay Murray
3 647 Julia Egan Forbes

215 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 671 Charley Finlay Murray
2 647 Julia Egan Forbes
3 728 Mollie Hagearty McInerney

216 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 606 Liviana DiMascio Griffith
2 115 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 775 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
3 322 Gracie Spencer Cassin Academy
3 132 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 247 Riley Postage Murray

217 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 606 Liviana DiMascio Griffith
2 247 Riley Postage Murray
2 120 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 775 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
3 203 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
3 616 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

218 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
1 606 Liviana DiMascio Griffith
2 115 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 642 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
2 272 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
3 120 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

219 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Riley Postage Murray
2 606 Liviana DiMascio Griffith
2 634 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 575 Maeve Crossan Teelin
3 295 Margaret Schwab Coogan
3 272 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
3 302 Sela Shanelaris Murray

220 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 890 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 759 Ann Henrickson McInerney
2 440 Harriet Barber Murray
3 212 Abby Onorato Ashurst Academy
3 312 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
3 288 Norah Santos Cassin Academy
3 316 Sofia LoRusso Inishfree

221 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 890 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 312 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
3 407 Eliana Wise Boland
3 440 Harriet Barber Murray
3 268 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady

222 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 890 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 229 Noah Patton Carle
3 161 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 312 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
3 146 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 268 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 418 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady

223 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 826 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
3 161 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 268 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 229 Noah Patton Carle

224 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 598 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle
2 610 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
2 852 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
3 246 Alannah Pont Spirited Soles
3 510 Anna Casey Goulding
3 748 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
3 118 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

225 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 410 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
2 246 Alannah Pont Spirited Soles
2 748 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
3 598 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle
3 231 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 610 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
3 136 Jane Miller Inishfree
3 852 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy

226 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 852 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
2 598 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle
2 621 Caitlin Dougherty Coyle
2 610 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
2 410 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
3 231 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 118 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

227 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
1 852 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
2 598 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle
2 621 Caitlin Dougherty Coyle
3 246 Alannah Pont Spirited Soles
3 610 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
3 410 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

228 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Keelan O'Connell Broesler
2 644 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
2 493 Liam Calhoun Griffith
3 267 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 505 Katie Capuano Gray
3 305 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
3 851 Kerran Langley Forbes
3 358 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy
3 356 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn

229 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
2 689 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
2 569 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 505 Katie Capuano Gray
3 305 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
3 358 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy
3 356 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn

230 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
2 725 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
3 267 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 241 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 689 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
3 569 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 193 Keelan O'Connell Broesler
3 419 Margaret Aiken McFadden

231 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 725 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
1 305 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
2 241 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 267 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 104 Bridget McGonagle Murphy Academy
3 388 Cate Weidenbach Inishfree
3 689 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
3 193 Keelan O'Connell Broesler
3 460 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
3 743 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy

232 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 891 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
1 809 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
2 197 Bridget O'Keefe Short
2 127 Julia Melcher Haley
2 912 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 223 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
3 661 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 770 Meghan Hirsch Murray
3 472 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy

233 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 720 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
1 127 Julia Melcher Haley
2 912 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 744 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
2 472 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
3 809 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
3 661 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 167 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien
3 315 Shannon Smith Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

234 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 809 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
2 449 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
2 769 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
2 912 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 197 Bridget O'Keefe Short
3 127 Julia Melcher Haley
3 661 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 167 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien

235 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 197 Bridget O'Keefe Short
2 661 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
2 912 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 769 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
3 809 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
3 770 Meghan Hirsch Murray

240 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Eliza Byrne Golden Harp
2 842 Grace Kubat Bracken
2 482 Sarah Burns Bracken
3 567 Ana Cortese Griffith
3 831 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
3 205 Caeleigh O'Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
3 914 Caroline McCarthy Goulding

241 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Sarah Burns Bracken
2 831 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
2 354 Emma Love Trombley McFadden
3 849 Aileen Langley Forbes
3 914 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
3 842 Grace Kubat Bracken
3 254 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
3 656 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn

242 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 842 Grace Kubat Bracken
2 488 Eliza Byrne Golden Harp
2 354 Emma Love Trombley McFadden
2 482 Sarah Burns Bracken
3 831 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
3 850 Caelan Langley Forbes
3 753 Rachel Hebert McFadden

243 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 746 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
1 234 Mary Pena Inishfree
2 842 Grace Kubat Bracken
2 753 Rachel Hebert McFadden
2 656 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn
3 914 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
3 488 Eliza Byrne Golden Harp
3 354 Emma Love Trombley McFadden
3 254 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy

244 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 620 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 619 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
3 521 Jennah Clarkin Griffith
3 454 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni
3 152 Robin Moynihan Kanaley

245 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 703 Caroline Gaughan Heavey-Quinn
3 458 Jean Blanchard Heavey-Quinn
3 620 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan

246 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 620 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 731 Jessica Hall McElligott
3 362 Bridget Varnum Golden Harp
3 619 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan

247 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 731 Jessica Hall McElligott
2 620 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan
3 619 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
3 152 Robin Moynihan Kanaley

500 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
1 647 Julia Egan Forbes
1 649 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
2 626 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
2 428 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
2 364 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 546 Niamh Connolly Haley
2 219 Reese Palenscar Haley
3 819 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp

501 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 782 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
2 154 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
2 726 Elizabeth Guertin McInerney
2 295 Margaret Schwab Coogan
3 110 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 206 Aine ODonnell Brady Academy
3 616 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 394 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 132 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni

502 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
1 407 Eliana Wise Boland
1 822 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
2 161 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 826 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
2 268 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 316 Sofia LoRusso Inishfree
3 890 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
3 607 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 654 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
3 418 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady

503 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Anna Casey Goulding
2 598 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle
2 296 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
2 852 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
3 399 Ciara Williams Kenny Academy
3 410 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

504 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
1 305 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
2 689 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
2 328 Keira Stack McGonagle
2 493 Liam Calhoun Griffith
3 267 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 798 Alba Jordan Sullivan
3 569 Isabelle Crawford Greene

505 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 891 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 809 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
3 449 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
3 151 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
3 661 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 236 Maeve Perry Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 472 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy

506 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Mary Feeney Sheeaun Academy
2 842 Grace Kubat Bracken
3 488 Eliza Byrne Golden Harp
3 656 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn

507 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 458 Jean Blanchard Heavey-Quinn
3 629 Erin Duffy Golden Harp

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

340 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Carlene Stillson, ME, John Heinzman, MI, Patricia Lenihan, CT

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:31 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 207 Ronan ODonnell Brady Academy
2 215 199 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
3 193 695 Katelyn Gagliard Smith-Houlihan
4 176 339 Kiley Sudhalter Harney-Pender-Keady

341 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Nancy Reny, MA, Patricia Lenihan, CT, Kerry Kelly Oster, NY

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:17 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 554 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 222 679 Elizabeth Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady
3 191 535 Avery Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
4 186 473 Delaney Breitbeil Doherty Petri

342 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Nancy Reny, MA, Siobhan Moore, NY, Kerry Kelly Oster, NY

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:27 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 844 Rowan LaFleur Santacroce
2 226.5 675 Samantha Fiske Gray
3 196 878 Mary Kate Macchiarola Doherty Petri
4 165 865 Dorothy Letts Doherty Petri
5 157.5 290 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
6 155.5 645 Áine Egan Forbes

343 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Carlene Stillson, ME, John Heinzman, MI, Patricia Lenihan, CT

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:36 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 210 Eva Olszewski Harney-Pender-Keady
2 240 363 Fiona Eileen Vernice Doherty Petri
3 220 369 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
4 186 194 Nora O'Connell Forbes
5 166 841 Grace Krueger Murray

344 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Marie Moore, NJ, Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Maureen Green- O'Leary, MA

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:27 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 913 Ned McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 215 480 Rogan Ann Buckley Hagen-Kavanagh
3 171 807 Kaitlyn Keating Harney-Pender-Keady
4 163 737 Grace Hanley Harney-Pender-Keady
5 160 751 Grace Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady
6 159.5 893 Mary Kate Maloney Brady Academy
7 139 432 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
8 137 680 Margaret Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady
9 136 879 Sarah MacDougall Santacroce
10 135 306 Rose Sheehan Boland

345 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Carlene Stillson, ME, John Heinzman, MI, Sheila Stevens, CT

28 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 14 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:56 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 239 716 Kayla Gilly Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 212 723 Gillian Gray Milewski Gray
3 169.5 196 Maeve O'Hara Harney-Pender-Keady
4 168 186 Riley Nichols Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 162 729 Anna Hall McFadden
6 161 605 Kate DeSousa Griffith
7 141.5 342 Katrina Sullivan Proto Casano
8 134.5 471 Nora Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
9 132.5 334 Moira Staples Sheeaun Academy
10 131.5 204 Katie O'Toole Brady Academy
11 125.5 121 Moirin McNamara Griffith
12 125 877 Ava Lynch Brady Academy
12 125 824 Tristan Kennedy Doherty Petri
14 119.5 323 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy

346 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL, Ann Devine, MA, Kerry Kelly Oster, NY

31 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 16 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:57 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 210 477 Caitlin Britt Harney-Pender-Keady
2 200 461 Isabel Bohan Smith-Houlihan
3 173.5 783 Anmarie Huggett McInerney
4 172.5 366 Cecilia Visco Doherty Petri
5 168 178 Fintan Murtagh Brady Academy
6 167.5 279 Julia Roos Broesler
7 136.5 736 Josie Halporn Inishfree
8 133 261 Delaney Rafferty Griffith
9 130 313 Evelyn Smith Doherty Petri
10 126.5 409 Maeve Wiser McInerney
11 123.5 539 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
12 117.5 892 Mary Malloy Brady Academy
13 115.5 467 Meckenzie Boylan Keane-O'Brien
14 113.5 170 Avery Murray Haley
14 113.5 153 Eva Mulholland Griffith
16 112 496 Aisling Callahan O'Shea-Chaplin

347 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Nancy Reny, MA, Siobhan Moore, NY, Kerry Kelly Oster,

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:20 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 221 417 Molly Yourell Gray
2 203 702 Grainne Gattis Donny Golden
3 190 563 Shelagh Coombs Murray
4 185 693 Nina Furlong Goulding
5 171.5 643 Elsa Edgar Murray
6 170 166 Regan Murphy An Clar
7 167.5 579 Claire Culliton Griffith
8 166 372 Anna Walkin Scoil Rince Saoirse
9 160 303 Meghan Shaughnessy Harney-Pender-Keady

348 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Nancy Reny, MA, Patricia Lenihan, CT, Kerry Kelly Oster, NY

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:53 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 224 Margaret Panasci Inishfree
2 218 486 Emma Buxbaum Bracken
3 189.5 623 Clare Doyle Griffith
4 181 712 Isabella Giles Gray
5 166.5 597 Silvie De Simone Forbes
6 160.5 317 Kayla Solino Aisling Mor Academy
7 146.5 821 Claire Kennedy Kenny Academy
8 144.5 184 Caitlin Nee Harney-Pender-Keady
9 140.5 876 Abigail Lupinacci Harney-Pender-Keady
10 132 277 Maeve Rooney Haley

349 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Nancy Reny, MA, Patricia Lenihan, CT, Kerry Kelly Oster, NY

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:06 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 523 Megan Clifford Proto Casano
2 219.5 870 Caroline Logan Griffith
3 203 182 Margaret Naughton An Clar
4 184 650 Katie Ellis Murray
5 176 565 Melina Corrao Griffith

351 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 17 & Over

Judged By: Carlene Stillson, ME, John Heinzman, MI, Siobhan Moore, NY

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:43 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 859 Kelly Lavin Doherty Petri
2 188 922 Maggie McCutcheon Cummins
3 174 553 Mary Conroy Doherty Petri
4 173 285 Kaitlin Santino Schade
5 170 424 Molly Andrade Connolly Academy
6 150 755 Margaret Heeran Lenihan - CT
7 147.5 685 Sophie Fogarty Short
8 147 566 Brianna Corrigan Sullivan-Stewart
8 147 860 Margaret Lavoie O'Neill-James

401 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10 All

Judged By: Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL, Sean Reagan, NY, Ann Devine, MA

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:38 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 707 Morgan Gentilucci McInerney
2 222 134 Ailismae Millar Broesler
3 200 338 Chloe Stowe Hansen-Keohane
4 183 840 Ava Krueger Murray

402 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Marie Moore, NJ, Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Maureen Green- O'Leary, MA

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:27 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 451 Morgan Benard Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 215 674 Isabella Fiore O'Shea-Chaplin
3 191 447 Colleen Bartel Murray
4 178 448 Aselin Bates Short
5 171 108 Aine McIntyre Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 159 581 Kiera Cunniffe Harney-Pender-Keady

403 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL, Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Marie Moore, NJ

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:20 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 195 Brigid O'Connor Murray
2 203 503 Anna Canniff Kenny Academy
3 173 260 Michelle Quinn McElligott
4 170.5 923 Charlotte McDaniel Murray
5 161.5 774 Johanna Holmes Sullivan-Stewart
5 161.5 883 Katelyn Maguire O'Shea-Chaplin
7 150 869 Sierra Lignos Murray
8 146.5 845 Mary Lake Francis Academy

404 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL, Sean Reagan, NY, Ann Devine, MA

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:44 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 386 Maggie Webber Mulvihill-Lynch
2 233 309 Kaitlin Skinner Harney-Pender-Keady
3 222 624 Piper Doyle Harney-Pender-Keady
4 163 414 Anna Wyndham Murphy Academy
5 162 331 Lila Stanton Heavey-Quinn
6 159 704 Madison Gaughran Harney-Pender-Keady

405 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Nancy Reny, MA, John Heinzman, MI, Maureen Green- O'Leary, MA

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:33 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 376 Madeleine Walsh Stillson
2 210 663 Morgan Felletter Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 210 314 Ryleigh Smith Brady Academy
4 205 504 Sarah Canniff Kenny Academy
5 169.5 837 Maggie Krein Murray
6 155 455 Ava Bisbee Haley
7 139 540 Alanna Connolly Harney-Pender-Keady
8 135 176 Eily Murray MacRitchie Murray
9 134 490 Maeve Cahill McInerney
10 129.5 732 Kailey Hall Murray

406 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Nancy Reny, MA, Ann Devine, MA, Maureen Green- O'Leary, MA

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:34 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 395 Maeve White Brady Academy
2 200 374 Ainsley Walsh Brady Academy
3 197 532 Jillian Collins Doherty Petri
4 168 271 Emma Grace Ricketts Santacroce
5 165 863 Olivia Lenk Murray
6 161 506 Carolyn Cardell Doherty Petri
7 158 519 Annika Clarke Doherty Petri

407 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Karyn K. Oster, NY, Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Marie Moore, NJ

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:43 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 133 Samantha Mihalko Gray
2 250 514 Caoimhe Chan Goulding
3 205 907 Maeve McAllister O'Shea-Chaplin

408 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Marie Moore, NJ, Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Maureen Green- O'Leary, MA

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:38 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 252 Jolie Preece Murray
2 235 739 Olivia Hanselman Inishfree
3 211.5 474 Julianna Bremer-Summa Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 195 475 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 166 520 Catherine Clarke Doherty Petri
6 159 687 Kiernan Foster Shamrock

409 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Marie Moore, NJ, Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Maureen Green- O'Leary, MA

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:41 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 445 Shaela Barry Shamrock
2 210 411 KendallGrace Woodcock Trinity
3 205 175 Clare Murray MacRitchie Murray
4 185 404 Paidin Wilson Forbes
5 163.5 839 Sarah Krein Murray

410 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL, Sean Reagan, NY, Ann Devine, MA

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:19 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 228 128 Ally Meringer O'Shea-Chaplin
2 214.5 604 Karaleigh Irene Desmond Kenny Academy
3 195.5 335 Megan Stella McInerney
4 194 738 Margaret Hanley Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 175 628 Erin Duffy Lacy Lenihan - CT
6 159 827 Aine Maighread King Kenny Academy

423 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 4 yr

Judged By: Nancy Reny, MA, Ann Devine, MA, Maureen Green- O'Leary, MA

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:59 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 498 Daniel Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 250 817 Ronan Kelly Brady Academy
3 205 784 Aidan Hurff O'Shea-Chaplin

425 Boys Champion 3 Rounds 14 & Over

Judged By: Karyn K. Oster, NY, Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Marie Moore, NJ

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:39 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 264 Conor Reagan Inishfree
2 215 239 Billy Petrocelli Kenny Academy
3 193 137 Samuel Miller Goulding
4 183 866 Danny Levine Brady Academy
5 171 574 Sean Crosby Hagen-Kavanagh

Shamrock Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Feb 5, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 395 Champions registered for the feis and 308 danced. 161 were awarded (52.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:58 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC Events
.
.
.
10:31 AM
Event #340 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, John Heinzman, MI & Patricia Lenihan, CT
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #207 Ronan ODonnell (Brady Academy)
2 < 215 > … #199 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
3 < 193 > … #695 Katelyn Gagliard (Smith-Houlihan)
4 < 176 > … #339 Kiley Sudhalter (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
11:16 AM
Event #341 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Nancy Reny, MA, Patricia Lenihan, CT & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #554 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 222 > … #679 Elizabeth Flaherty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 191 > … #535 Avery Condon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 186 > … #473 Delaney Breitbeil (Doherty Petri)
.
10:27 AM
Event #342 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Nancy Reny, MA, Siobhan Moore, NY & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #844 Rowan LaFleur (Spirited Soles)
2 < 226.5 > … #675 Samantha Fiske (Gray)
3 < 196 > … #878 Mary Kate Macchiarola (Doherty Petri)
4 < 165 > … #865 Dorothy Letts (Doherty Petri)
5 < 157.5 > … #290 hannah saunders (McDonough-Grimes)
6 < 155.5 > … #645 Áine Egan (Forbes)
.
10:35 AM
Event #343 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, John Heinzman, MI & Patricia Lenihan, CT
17 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #210 Eva Olszewski (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 240 > … #363 Fiona Vernice (Doherty Petri)
3 < 220 > … #369 Anya Voehl (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 186 > … #194 Nora O'Connell (Forbes)
5 < 166 > … #841 Grace Krueger (Murray)
.
11:27 AM
Event #344 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Marie Moore, NJ, Frank Cunniffe, NJ & Maureen Green- O'Leary, MA
28 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #913 Ned McCann (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
2 < 215 > … #480 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 171 > … #807 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 163 > … #737 Grace Hanley (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 160 > … #751 Grace Hebard (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 159.5 > … #893 Mary Kate Maloney (Brady Academy)
7 < 139 > … #432 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 137 > … #680 Margaret Flaherty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 136 > … #879 Sarah MacDougall (Santacroce)
10 < 135 > … #306 Rose Sheehan (Boland)
.
9:55 AM
Event #345 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, John Heinzman, MI & Sheila Stevens, CT
32 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 239 > … #716 Kayla Gilly (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 212 > … #723 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
3 < 169.5 > … #196 Maeve O'Hara (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 168 > … #186 Riley Nichols (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 162 > … #729 Anna Hall (McFadden)
6 < 161 > … #605 kathryn desousa (Griffith)
7 < 141.5 > … #342 Katrina Sullivan (Proto Casano)
8 < 134.5 > … #471 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
9 < 132.5 > … #334 Moira Staples (Sheeaun Academy)
10 < 131.5 > … #204 Katie O'Toole (Brady Academy)
11 < 125.5 > … #121 Moirin McNamara (Griffith)
12 T < 125 > … #824 Tristan Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
12 T < 125 > … #877 Ava Lynch (Brady Academy)
13 < 119.5 > … #323 Ruthie Spencer (Cassin Academy)
.
10:57 AM
Event #346 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL, Ann Devine, MA & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
39 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #477 Caitlin Britt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 200 > … #461 Isabel Bohan (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 173.5 > … #783 Anmarie Huggett (McInerney)
4 < 172.5 > … #366 Cecilia Visco (Doherty Petri)
5 < 168 > … #178 Fintan Murtagh (Brady Academy)
6 < 167.5 > … #279 Julia Roos (Broesler)
7 < 136.5 > … #736 Josie Halporn (Inishfree)
8 < 133 > … #261 Delaney Rafferty (Griffith)
9 < 130 > … #313 Evelyn Smith (Doherty Petri)
10 < 126.5 > … #409 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
11 < 123.5 > … #539 Grace Connelly (Brady Academy)
12 < 117.5 > … #892 Mary Malloy (Brady Academy)
13 < 115.5 > … #467 Meckenzie Boylan (Keane-O'Brien)
14 T < 113.5 > … #170 Avery Murray (Haley)
14 T < 113.5 > … #153 Eva Mulholland (Griffith)
15 < 112 > … #496 Aisling Callahan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
10:20 AM
Event #347 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Nancy Reny, MA, Siobhan Moore, NY & Kerry Kelly Oster,
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #417 Molly Yourell (Gray)
2 < 203 > … #702 Grainne Gattis (Donny Golden)
3 < 190 > … #563 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
4 < 185 > … #693 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
5 < 171.5 > … #643 Elsa Edgar (Murray)
6 < 170 > … #166 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
7 < 167.5 > … #579 Claire Culliton (Griffith)
8 < 166 > … #372 Anna Walkin (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 160 > … #303 Meghan Shaughnessy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
11:53 AM
Event #348 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Nancy Reny, MA, Patricia Lenihan, CT & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #224 Margaret Panasci (Inishfree)
2 < 218 > … #486 Emma Buxbaum (Bracken)
3 < 189.5 > … #623 Clare Doyle (Griffith)
4 < 181 > … #712 Isabella Giles (Gray)
5 < 166.5 > … #597 Silvie De Simone (Forbes)
6 < 160.5 > … #317 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 146.5 > … #821 Claire Kennedy (Kenny Academy)
8 < 144.5 > … #184 Caitlin Nee (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 140.5 > … #876 Abigail Lupinacci (Harney-Pender-Keady)
10 < 132 > … #277 Maeve Rooney (Haley)
.
12:06 PM
Event #349 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Nancy Reny, MA, Patricia Lenihan, CT & Kerry Kelly Oster, NY
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #523 Megan Clifford (Proto Casano)
2 < 219.5 > … #870 Caroline Logan (Griffith)
3 < 203 > … #182 Margaret Naughton (An Clar)
4 < 184 > … #650 Katie Ellis (Murray)
5 < 176 > … #565 Melina Corrao (Griffith)
.
11:43 AM
Event #351 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, John Heinzman, MI & Siobhan Moore, NY
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #859 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
2 < 188 > … #922 Maggie McCutcheon (Cummins)
3 < 174 > … #553 Mary Conroy (Doherty Petri)
4 < 173 > … #285 Kaitlin Santino (Schade)
5 < 170 > … #424 Molly Andrade (Connolly Academy)
6 < 150 > … #755 Margaret Heeran (Lenihan - CT)
7 < 147.5 > … #685 Sophie Fogarty (Short)
8 T < 147 > … #860 Margaret Lavoie (O'Neill-James)
8 T < 147 > … #566 Brianna Corrigan (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
11:37 AM
Event #401 Open Championships Girls Under 10
Judged by Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL, Sean Reagan, NY & Ann Devine, MA
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #707 Morgan Gentilucci (McInerney)
2 < 222 > … #134 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #338 Chloe Stowe (Hansen-Keohane)
4 < 183 > … #840 Ava Krueger (Murray)
.
12:26 PM
Event #402 Open Championships Girls Under 11
Judged by Marie Moore, NJ, Frank Cunniffe, NJ & Maureen Green- O'Leary, MA
19 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #451 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 215 > … #674 Isabella Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 191 > … #447 Colleen Bartel (Murray)
4 < 178 > … #448 Aselin Bates (Short)
5 < 171 > … #108 Aine McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 159 > … #581 Kiera Cunniffe (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
2:20 PM
Event #403 Open Championships Girls Under 12
Judged by Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL, Frank Cunniffe, NJ & Marie Moore, NJ
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #195 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 203 > … #503 Anna Canniff (Kenny Academy)
3 < 173 > … #260 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
4 < 170.5 > … #923 Charlotte McDaniel (Murray)
5 T < 161.5 > … #774 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
5 T < 161.5 > … #883 Katelyn Maguire (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 150 > … #869 Sierra Lignos (Murray)
7 < 146.5 > … #845 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
.
9:44 AM
Event #404 Open Championships Girls Under 13
Judged by Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL, Sean Reagan, NY & Ann Devine, MA
17 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #386 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 233 > … #309 Kaitlin Skinner (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 222 > … #624 Piper Doyle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 163 > … #414 Anna Wyndham (McInerney)
5 < 162 > … #331 Lila Stanton (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 159 > … #704 Madison Gaughran (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
2:33 PM
Event #405 Open Championships Girls Under 14
Judged by Nancy Reny, MA, John Heinzman, MI & Maureen Green- O'Leary, MA
22 Registered, 19 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #376 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
2 T < 210 > … #663 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 T < 210 > … #314 Ryleigh Smith (Brady Academy)
3 < 205 > … #504 Sarah Canniff (Kenny Academy)
4 < 169.5 > … #837 Maggie Krein (Murray)
5 < 155 > … #455 Ava Bisbee (Haley)
6 < 139 > … #540 Alanna Connolly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 135 > … #176 Eily Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
8 < 134 > … #490 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
9 < 129.5 > … #732 Kailey Hall (Murray)
.
3:33 PM
Event #406 Open Championships Girls Under 15
Judged by Nancy Reny, MA, Ann Devine, MA & Maureen Green- O'Leary, MA
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #395 Maeve White (Brady Academy)
2 < 200 > … #374 Ainsley Walsh (Brady Academy)
3 < 197 > … #532 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
4 < 168 > … #271 Emma Grace Ricketts (Santacroce)
5 < 165 > … #863 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
6 < 161 > … #506 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
7 < 158 > … #519 Annika Clarke (An Clar)
.
3:43 PM
Event #407 Open Championships Girls Under 16
Judged by Karyn K. Oster, NY, Frank Cunniffe, NJ & Marie Moore, NJ
15 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #133 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
2 < 250 > … #514 Caoimhe Chan (Goulding)
3 < 205 > … #907 Maeve McAllister (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
9:37 AM
Event #408 Open Championships Girls Under 17
Judged by Marie Moore, NJ, Frank Cunniffe, NJ & Maureen Green- O'Leary, MA
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #252 Jolie Preece (Murray)
2 < 235 > … #739 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
3 < 211.5 > … #474 Julianna Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 195 > … #475 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 166 > … #520 Catherine Clarke (An Clar)
6 < 159 > … #687 Kiernan Foster (Shamrock)
.
10:40 AM
Event #409 Open Championships Girls Under 18
Judged by Marie Moore, NJ, Frank Cunniffe, NJ & Maureen Green- O'Leary, MA
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #445 Shaela Barry (Shamrock)
2 < 210 > … #411 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 205 > … #175 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
4 < 185 > … #404 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
5 < 163.5 > … #839 Sarah Krein (Murray)
.
12:19 PM
Event #410 Open Championships Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL, Sean Reagan, NY & Ann Devine, MA
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #128 Ally Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 214.5 > … #604 Karaleigh Irene Desmond (Kenny Academy)
3 < 195.5 > … #335 Megan Stella (McInerney)
4 < 194 > … #738 Margaret Hanley (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 175 > … #628 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
6 < 159 > … #827 Aine Maighread King (Kenny Academy)
.
3:58 PM
Event #423 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Nancy Reny, MA, Ann Devine, MA & Maureen Green- O'Leary, MA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #498 Daniel Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #817 Ronan Kelly (Brady Academy)
3 < 205 > … #784 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
3:38 PM
Event #425 Open Champion Men 16 & Over
Judged by Karyn K. Oster, NY, Frank Cunniffe, NJ & Marie Moore, NJ
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #264 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 215 > … #239 Billy Petrocelli (Kenny Academy)
3 < 193 > … #137 Samuel Miller (Goulding)
4 < 183 > … #866 Danny Levine (Brady Academy)
5 < 171 > … #574 Sean Crosby (Hagen-Kavanagh)