Shamrock Feis 2018

All Grade Results:

3 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Marshall Fitzgerald-Tobin Ashurst Academy
2 375 Harper Earley Mulcahy Academy
2 801 Kateri Opalenik Spirited Soles
2 133 Kaylee Zanotti Ashurst Academy
2 615 Mairead Leonard Shamrock
2 144 Megan Aparo Mulcahy Academy
3 233 Charlotte Carroll Mulcahy Academy
3 127 Margaret Wnukowski Murphy Academy

4 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 233 Charlotte Carroll Mulcahy Academy
2 615 Mairead Leonard Shamrock
2 144 Megan Aparo Mulcahy Academy
3 375 Harper Earley Mulcahy Academy
3 127 Margaret Wnukowski Murphy Academy

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 974 Kasey Thompson Shamrock
1 990 MaryKate Veeneman Broesler
2 779 Brigid O'Connell Mulcahy Academy
2 387 Grace Erwin Shamrock
2 965 Hailey Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 246 Clare Cerreta Coogan
3 541 Lilly Jordan Mulcahy Academy
3 128 Rhea Wnukowski Murphy Academy
3 545 Yvette Juda Shamrock

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 974 Kasey Thompson Shamrock
2 779 Brigid O'Connell Mulcahy Academy
2 387 Grace Erwin Shamrock
2 990 MaryKate Veeneman Broesler
2 545 Yvette Juda Shamrock
3 246 Clare Cerreta Coogan
3 965 Hailey Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 541 Lilly Jordan Mulcahy Academy
3 128 Rhea Wnukowski Murphy Academy

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 976 Courtney Thorpe Shamrock
1 878 Katelyn Ropiak Ashurst Academy
1 947 Madelynn Sprague Mulcahy Academy
2 105 Madelyn Voisine Shamrock
3 681 Alice McGowan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 914 Audrey Sheehan Shamrock
3 847 Caroline Puttick Cassin Academy
3 689 Ciara McKiernan Haley
3 622 Jingtong Liu Shamrock
3 631 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni
3 132 Madison Zaneski Lenihan - CT
3 634 Megan MacDougall Santacroce
3 706 Peyton Merrifield Doherty Petri
3 510 Quinn Hirs Brennan-Lucey

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 976 Courtney Thorpe Shamrock
1 622 Jingtong Liu Shamrock
1 105 Madelyn Voisine Shamrock
2 681 Alice McGowan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 706 Peyton Merrifield Doherty Petri
3 914 Audrey Sheehan Shamrock
3 847 Caroline Puttick Cassin Academy
3 689 Ciara McKiernan Haley
3 631 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni
3 947 Madelynn Sprague Mulcahy Academy
3 132 Madison Zaneski Lenihan - CT
3 634 Megan MacDougall Santacroce
3 510 Quinn Hirs Brennan-Lucey

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 169 Ava Bencivengo Brennan-Lucey
2 153 Charlotte Bandouveres Shamrock
2 972 Ella Teixeira Shamrock
3 768 Devyn Noonan Shamrock
3 162 Keeva Bazyk Shamrock
3 578 Samantha Kenyon Shamrock

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 169 Ava Bencivengo Brennan-Lucey
1 162 Keeva Bazyk Shamrock
2 768 Devyn Noonan Shamrock
3 153 Charlotte Bandouveres Shamrock
3 972 Ella Teixeira Shamrock
3 578 Samantha Kenyon Shamrock

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 756 Kayla Murray Ashurst Academy
2 518 Kate Hopkins Lenihan - CT

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 579 Skyler Keoppen Mulcahy Academy

45 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 989 Luke Veeneman Broesler
1 880 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 483 Gia Hamilton Scoil Rince Luimni
2 242 Hannah Casey Coogan
2 168 N Belknap Gray
3 980 Kelly Tracey Mulcahy Academy
3 113 Tessa Walsh Harney-Pender-Keady

46 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 989 Luke Veeneman Broesler
2 483 Gia Hamilton Scoil Rince Luimni
3 242 Hannah Casey Coogan

47 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 880 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 113 Tessa Walsh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 242 Hannah Casey Coogan

48 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Tessa Walsh Harney-Pender-Keady
2 483 Gia Hamilton Scoil Rince Luimni

49 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 989 Luke Veeneman Broesler

50 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 715 Helen Miller Spirited Soles
1 757 Maddy Murray Hendry
1 378 Vivian Eaton Ashurst Academy
2 908 Kylee Shanahan (Dugan) Ashurst Academy
2 781 Maeve O'Connell Forbes
2 112 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni
2 692 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 550 Kelly Karavish Griffith
3 903 Lyla Sellinger Lenihan - CT
3 577 Mairead Kennedy Keane-O'Brien

51 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 757 Maddy Murray Hendry
2 378 Vivian Eaton Ashurst Academy
3 327 Celia Davey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 715 Helen Miller Spirited Soles
3 903 Lyla Sellinger Lenihan - CT
3 577 Mairead Kennedy Keane-O'Brien
3 692 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

52 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 908 Kylee Shanahan (Dugan) Ashurst Academy
1 781 Maeve O'Connell Forbes
2 715 Helen Miller Spirited Soles
3 382 Isla Egan Griffith
3 903 Lyla Sellinger Lenihan - CT
3 692 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

53 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Mairead Kennedy Keane-O'Brien
2 781 Maeve O'Connell Forbes
3 112 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 692 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

54 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Mairead Kennedy Keane-O'Brien
2 715 Helen Miller Spirited Soles

55 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Isabelle Mulready Coogan
1 616 Riley Leonard Shamrock
2 799 Lauren Onorato Ashurst Academy
2 940 Paige Souliotis Bracken
2 142 Sophie Alter McFadden
3 986 Adrianna Vardal Mulcahy Academy
3 874 Chloe Roebuck Goulding
3 254 Ella Cirillo Mulcahy Academy
3 698 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 147 Kerrin Araujo Proto Casano
3 326 Lauren DaSilva Thorne Academy
3 269 Lindsey Coleman Coogan
3 247 Nora Cerreta Coogan
3 919 Peyton Short Sheeaun Academy

56 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 940 Paige Souliotis Bracken
2 698 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
2 799 Lauren Onorato Ashurst Academy
3 874 Chloe Roebuck Goulding
3 147 Kerrin Araujo Proto Casano
3 247 Nora Cerreta Coogan
3 436 Nora Galli Coogan
3 142 Sophie Alter McFadden

57 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Lauren Onorato Ashurst Academy
2 337 Nia DeRose Farrell
2 940 Paige Souliotis Bracken
2 616 Riley Leonard Shamrock
2 142 Sophie Alter McFadden
3 874 Chloe Roebuck Goulding
3 698 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 436 Nora Galli Coogan

58 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Nia DeRose Farrell
2 436 Nora Galli Coogan
2 142 Sophie Alter McFadden
3 698 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 940 Paige Souliotis Bracken

59 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 142 Sophie Alter McFadden
2 340 Aodhán Deveney Coogan
3 940 Paige Souliotis Bracken

60 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 912 Abigail Sharkey Sheeaun Academy
1 381 Ashlynn Egan Shamrock
2 284 Emily Conway Clann Lir Academy
2 250 Gianna Chavez Thorne Academy
2 152 Nolan Baker McGonagle
2 470 Nora Grisanty Sheeaun Academy
2 975 Reagan Thompson Shamrock
3 753 Anna Saoirse Murray Hendry
3 187 Elizabeth Box Murray
3 640 Emily Maguire An Clar
3 190 Katherine Boyle Mulcahy Academy
3 629 Kayla Lowney Coogan
3 197 Keira Brennan Greene-O'Leary
3 392 Madeline Faucher McInerney
3 450 Rita Giardina Sheeaun Academy

61 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 912 Abigail Sharkey Sheeaun Academy
1 381 Ashlynn Egan Shamrock
2 250 Gianna Chavez Thorne Academy
2 975 Reagan Thompson Shamrock
3 753 Anna Saoirse Murray Hendry
3 187 Elizabeth Box Murray
3 284 Emily Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 629 Kayla Lowney Coogan
3 197 Keira Brennan Greene-O'Leary

62 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Ashlynn Egan Shamrock
2 250 Gianna Chavez Thorne Academy
2 629 Kayla Lowney Coogan
3 284 Emily Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 190 Katherine Boyle Mulcahy Academy
3 392 Madeline Faucher McInerney

63 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 197 Keira Brennan Greene-O'Leary
2 539 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 629 Kayla Lowney Coogan

64 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 629 Kayla Lowney Coogan
2 187 Elizabeth Box Murray

65 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 495 leah Heeran Lenihan - CT
2 701 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
2 448 Taylor Gernander McFadden
3 987 Alyssa Vardal Mulcahy Academy
3 674 Danacia McDonald Coogan
3 694 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
3 206 Natalie Buckland McFadden
3 154 Phoebe Bandouveres Shamrock

66 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 701 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
1 448 Taylor Gernander McFadden
2 495 leah Heeran Lenihan - CT
3 674 Danacia McDonald Coogan
3 694 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
3 154 Phoebe Bandouveres Shamrock

67 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 448 Taylor Gernander McFadden
2 674 Danacia McDonald Coogan
2 206 Natalie Buckland McFadden
3 987 Alyssa Vardal Mulcahy Academy
3 701 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
3 694 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
3 495 leah Heeran Lenihan - CT
3 154 Phoebe Bandouveres Shamrock

68 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 206 Natalie Buckland McFadden
2 694 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
3 674 Danacia McDonald Coogan
3 448 Taylor Gernander McFadden

69 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 206 Natalie Buckland McFadden
2 448 Taylor Gernander McFadden
3 674 Danacia McDonald Coogan

75 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Emma Alter McFadden
1 373 Susan Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 636 Heleena Mackey Siobhan Moore
2 305 Joey Cronin McDonough-Grimes
2 339 Mary Cate Desrosiers Cassin Academy
3 719 Cassidy Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
3 953 Raonull Stack McGonagle
3 355 Sophie Donnelly Clann Lir Academy

76 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 953 Raonull Stack McGonagle
2 141 Emma Alter McFadden
2 305 Joey Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 636 Heleena Mackey Siobhan Moore
3 339 Mary Cate Desrosiers Cassin Academy

77 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Emma Alter McFadden
2 212 Mary Catherine Burtis Johnston
3 339 Mary Cate Desrosiers Cassin Academy

78 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Emma Alter McFadden

79 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 212 Mary Catherine Burtis Johnston
2 141 Emma Alter McFadden
3 339 Mary Cate Desrosiers Cassin Academy

120 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy
2 603 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady
2 542 Mckenna Jordan Mulcahy Academy
3 271 Hayden Condon Harney-Pender-Keady

121 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 542 Mckenna Jordan Mulcahy Academy
2 872 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
3 376 Kaitlyn Earley Mulcahy Academy

122 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 603 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady
2 542 Mckenna Jordan Mulcahy Academy
3 662 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy
3 271 Hayden Condon Harney-Pender-Keady

123 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Hayden Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 603 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady
3 542 Mckenna Jordan Mulcahy Academy

124 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 654 Maeve Marino Bracken
2 271 Hayden Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 542 Mckenna Jordan Mulcahy Academy

125 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
1 416 Robert Fleury Coogan
2 393 Bryna Faulkner Sheeaun Academy
2 413 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan
3 498 Grace Heneghan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 167 H Belknap Gray
3 119 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
3 824 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
3 422 Reis Folmar Smith-Houlihan
3 138 Sean Allgaier Siobhan Moore

126 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
1 213 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
2 824 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
2 803 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
2 238 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
3 525 Emma Hourahan Siobhan Moore
3 119 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
3 413 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan
3 416 Robert Fleury Coogan
3 138 Sean Allgaier Siobhan Moore

127 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 803 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
2 119 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
3 393 Bryna Faulkner Sheeaun Academy
3 241 Caroline Casey Coogan
3 498 Grace Heneghan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 167 H Belknap Gray
3 213 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
3 824 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
3 138 Sean Allgaier Siobhan Moore

128 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 803 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
2 213 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
2 238 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
2 416 Robert Fleury Coogan
3 119 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
3 422 Reis Folmar Smith-Houlihan

129 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 416 Robert Fleury Coogan
2 803 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 241 Caroline Casey Coogan
3 824 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
3 238 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
3 422 Reis Folmar Smith-Houlihan

130 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Perelli Kemenes Hooley
1 384 Seamus Egan Forbes
2 983 Maeve Turmel Cassin Academy
2 977 Teagan Tierney Kanaley
3 194 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
3 688 Caitlin McKiernan Haley
3 546 Clare Junius Harney-Pender-Keady
3 628 Gracie Lowney Coogan
3 369 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
3 230 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 539 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 985 Molly Tyler Griffith
3 595 Priscilla LaBranche Kanaley

131 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 364 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
1 243 Rebecca Casey Goulding
2 546 Clare Junius Harney-Pender-Keady
3 194 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
3 628 Gracie Lowney Coogan
3 369 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
3 731 Jane Morris Griffith

132 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 364 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
2 194 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
2 573 Perelli Kemenes Hooley
3 688 Caitlin McKiernan Haley
3 628 Gracie Lowney Coogan
3 369 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
3 731 Jane Morris Griffith
3 243 Rebecca Casey Goulding
3 977 Teagan Tierney Kanaley

133 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Perelli Kemenes Hooley
2 194 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
2 126 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
3 688 Caitlin McKiernan Haley
3 364 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
3 546 Clare Junius Harney-Pender-Keady
3 734 Fiona Mott Haley
3 120 Madelyn Wethje Griffith
3 595 Priscilla LaBranche Kanaley
3 384 Seamus Egan Forbes

134 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Seamus Egan Forbes
2 452 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 364 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
3 194 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
3 546 Clare Junius Harney-Pender-Keady
3 734 Fiona Mott Haley
3 731 Jane Morris Griffith
3 440 Reily Gaskell Griffith

135 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Emily Keller Shamrock
2 859 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 114 Abigail Ward Murray
3 350 Anna Doherty Heavey-Quinn
3 389 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 503 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
3 535 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 505 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 467 Malia Grant Harney-Pender-Keady
3 307 Nora Cullen McFadden
3 743 Sophie Mulready Coogan

136 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Emily Keller Shamrock
2 389 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
2 535 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 394 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 137 Diana Allgaier Siobhan Moore
3 604 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
3 505 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 614 Rachela Lentlie An Clar

137 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Emily Keller Shamrock
2 718 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
2 535 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
2 467 Malia Grant Harney-Pender-Keady
3 852 Ava Rose Racette Thorne Academy
3 215 Brynn Buswell McFadden
3 389 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 859 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 503 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
3 505 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart

138 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 535 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
2 697 Mairead McPhillips An Clar
3 394 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 776 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 614 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
3 490 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith
3 923 Sara Sinkewicz McFadden

139 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 743 Sophie Mulready Coogan
2 718 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
3 199 Charlotte Brooks Cassin Academy
3 503 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
3 505 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 936 Madelyn Sobotka Griffith
3 776 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 467 Malia Grant Harney-Pender-Keady
3 490 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith

140 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 453 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 480 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
2 151 Niamh Baker McGonagle
3 454 Ainsley Gillespie O'Shea-Chaplin
3 567 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 651 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
3 290 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden
3 638 Nora Magel Griffith
3 466 Sarah Granquist Coogan

141 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 453 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 454 Ainsley Gillespie O'Shea-Chaplin
3 480 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
3 466 Sarah Granquist Coogan

142 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 567 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 798 Abby Onorato Ashurst Academy
2 454 Ainsley Gillespie O'Shea-Chaplin
3 651 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
3 883 Maggie Russell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 549 Maura Kane Shamrock
3 151 Niamh Baker McGonagle
3 466 Sarah Granquist Coogan

143 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 453 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 174 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
3 798 Abby Onorato Ashurst Academy
3 454 Ainsley Gillespie O'Shea-Chaplin
3 846 Anna Puttick Cassin Academy
3 290 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden
3 121 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster
3 151 Niamh Baker McGonagle
3 466 Sarah Granquist Coogan

144 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
2 466 Sarah Granquist Coogan
3 453 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
3 567 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 651 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
3 802 Keara Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 434 Maeve Gallagher Connolly Academy
3 883 Maggie Russell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 638 Nora Magel Griffith

145 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 191 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
2 253 Natalie Christopher Griffith
3 288 aluna coogan-coyne Brady Academy
3 298 Isabelle Creto McGonagle
3 664 Madelyn McArdle Cassin Academy

146 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 191 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
2 459 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
3 288 aluna coogan-coyne Brady Academy
3 253 Natalie Christopher Griffith

147 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Natalie Christopher Griffith
2 191 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
2 431 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy
3 459 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn

148 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 459 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
2 431 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy
3 191 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
3 288 aluna coogan-coyne Brady Academy

149 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 993 India Vibert Coogan
2 191 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
3 459 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn

155 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 810 Mia Palmeri An Clar
2 560 Elizabeth Keegan Mulcahy Academy
3 826 Ashleigh Pepin Murphy Academy
3 946 Emma Sprague McDonough-Grimes
3 792 Jillian Odabashian McGonagle
3 287 oisin coogan- Brady Academy

156 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 425 Jonathan Ford Kanaley
2 826 Ashleigh Pepin Murphy Academy
3 810 Mia Palmeri An Clar
3 287 oisin coogan- Brady Academy

157 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 830 Madison Phillips Mulcahy Academy
2 560 Elizabeth Keegan Mulcahy Academy
3 234 Grace Carroll Heavey-Quinn
3 938 Rebecca Solomon Shamrock

158 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 287 oisin coogan- Brady Academy
2 560 Elizabeth Keegan Mulcahy Academy
3 419 Emma Flynn McDonough-Grimes
3 425 Jonathan Ford Kanaley
3 830 Madison Phillips Mulcahy Academy
3 810 Mia Palmeri An Clar
3 938 Rebecca Solomon Shamrock

159 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Elizabeth Keegan Mulcahy Academy
2 938 Rebecca Solomon Shamrock
3 826 Ashleigh Pepin Murphy Academy
3 234 Grace Carroll Heavey-Quinn
3 830 Madison Phillips Mulcahy Academy
3 354 Rori Donaldson Heavey-Quinn

208 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan
2 982 Emma Tully O'Dwyer

209 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan
2 982 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 301 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes

210 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 982 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
1 407 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan

211 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 982 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 407 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan

212 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 385 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
2 118 Katherine Welch Cassin Academy
2 324 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 228 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 220 Rian Calhoun Griffith

213 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 687 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 220 Rian Calhoun Griffith
3 385 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady

214 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Savannah Beall Teelin
2 228 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 241 Caroline Casey Coogan
3 784 Emma Jane O'Connor Rochester Academy
3 385 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady

215 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Rian Calhoun Griffith
2 687 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 228 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 385 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady

216 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 323 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
2 620 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 848 Libby Puttick Cassin Academy
3 126 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
3 346 Saoirse Diver Haley
3 606 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

217 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 985 Molly Tyler Griffith
2 323 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
2 346 Saoirse Diver Haley
3 252 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
3 620 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 606 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

218 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
2 492 Mairead Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady
2 632 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 102 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 323 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 606 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

219 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 323 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
2 534 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
3 252 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
3 575 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
3 620 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 632 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 606 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

220 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 526 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
2 607 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 841 Hagan Power Murray
3 597 Lauren LaFleur Murray
3 899 Margaret Schwab Coogan
3 910 Sela Shanelaris Murray

221 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 526 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
2 841 Hagan Power Murray
2 313 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 910 Sela Shanelaris Murray
3 686 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 738 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
3 464 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 776 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer

222 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 597 Lauren LaFleur Murray
2 313 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 686 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 738 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
3 526 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
3 645 Colleen Mahoney Kanaley
3 859 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 841 Hagan Power Murray
3 899 Margaret Schwab Coogan

223 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 841 Hagan Power Murray
2 313 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 114 Abigail Ward Murray
3 738 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
3 645 Colleen Mahoney Kanaley
3 607 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 899 Margaret Schwab Coogan

224 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Bailey Ford Kanaley
2 217 Alana Calhoun Griffith
2 343 Séamus Deveney Coogan
3 344 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 729 Hannah Morgan Murray
3 802 Keara Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 722 Madelyn Molloy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 873 Samantha Roddy Johnston

225 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 729 Hannah Morgan Murray
2 146 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
2 210 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 174 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
3 580 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
3 360 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles
3 887 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 647 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy

226 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 360 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles
2 281 Maggie Connors McFadden
2 873 Samantha Roddy Johnston
3 344 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 580 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
3 210 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 343 Séamus Deveney Coogan

227 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 873 Samantha Roddy Johnston
2 360 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles
3 344 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 729 Hannah Morgan Murray
3 146 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
3 515 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
3 580 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
3 210 McKayla Burke McDonald School

228 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 854 Faith Rainis An Clar
2 835 Alannah Pont Spirited Soles
3 755 Cecilia Murray Hendry
3 303 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 613 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 123 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy
3 291 Hazel Cormier O'Shea-Chaplin
3 481 Mairan Hall Griffith

229 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 140 Kelsey Altemose McFadden
2 971 Kellyann Taylor Coogan
3 835 Alannah Pont Spirited Soles
3 755 Cecilia Murray Hendry
3 303 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 854 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 613 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 285 Katie Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 664 Madelyn McArdle Cassin Academy

230 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 835 Alannah Pont Spirited Soles
1 755 Cecilia Murray Hendry
2 101 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
2 296 fiona costello Verlin
2 291 Hazel Cormier O'Shea-Chaplin
3 901 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
3 347 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
3 854 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 920 Francesca Siegel Doherty Petri
3 613 Haley Lentlie An Clar

231 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 971 Kellyann Taylor Coogan
2 901 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
2 854 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 835 Alannah Pont Spirited Soles
3 201 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
3 218 Caelyn Calhoun Griffith
3 296 fiona costello Verlin
3 613 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 123 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy
3 155 Sarah Barberian Goulding

232 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Liam Calhoun Griffith
2 762 Caitlin Nally Hagen-Kavanagh
3 724 Abigail Monteau An Clar
3 331 Arden Degan McDonough-Grimes
3 202 Callie Brown Clann Lir Academy
3 951 Keira Stack McGonagle
3 926 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart

233 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 202 Callie Brown Clann Lir Academy
2 951 Keira Stack McGonagle
3 430 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
3 251 Claudia Chesnes Spirited Soles
3 810 Mia Palmeri An Clar
3 926 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart

234 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Liam Calhoun Griffith
2 430 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
2 181 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
3 762 Caitlin Nally Hagen-Kavanagh
3 951 Keira Stack McGonagle
3 926 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart

235 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 181 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
2 430 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
3 331 Arden Degan McDonough-Grimes
3 762 Caitlin Nally Hagen-Kavanagh
3 804 Tegan Opalenik Spirited Soles

236 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 320 Megan Daly Kelly-Oster
2 594 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
2 299 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
2 345 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
3 306 Mia Cullen McGonagle

237 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 594 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
2 501 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith
2 320 Megan Daly Kelly-Oster
3 950 Bridget Stack McGonagle
3 306 Mia Cullen McGonagle

238 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
2 166 John Paul Beirne Irish Rhythm
3 594 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
3 345 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni

239 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 166 John Paul Beirne Irish Rhythm
2 299 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
3 594 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
3 737 Maura Mulholland An Clar

244 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 372 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 293 Ana Cortese Griffith
2 165 Gerard Beirne Irish Rhythm
3 751 Niamh Murphy Murray
3 493 Rachel Hebert McFadden

245 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 372 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 289 Emily Cook Golden Harp
3 864 Julia Reno McFadden
3 612 Madeline Leno McDonough-Grimes
3 751 Niamh Murphy Murray

246 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Gerard Beirne Irish Rhythm
2 372 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 570 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 289 Emily Cook Golden Harp
3 844 Isabella Pugliese An Clar

247 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Gerard Beirne Irish Rhythm
2 570 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 293 Ana Cortese Griffith
3 289 Emily Cook Golden Harp
3 751 Niamh Murphy Murray

500 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 687 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 131 Ella Zambraski Broesler
2 803 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 393 Bryna Faulkner Sheeaun Academy
3 784 Emma Jane O'Connor Rochester Academy
3 698 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 213 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
3 824 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
3 324 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 542 Mckenna Jordan Mulcahy Academy
3 884 Molly Russell Francis Academy
3 407 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan

501 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 977 Teagan Tierney Kanaley
2 688 Caitlin McKiernan Haley
2 595 Priscilla LaBranche Kanaley
3 252 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
3 194 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
3 546 Clare Junius Harney-Pender-Keady
3 284 Emily Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 314 Isabel Cusack Haley
3 731 Jane Morris Griffith
3 985 Molly Tyler Griffith
3 632 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 440 Reily Gaskell Griffith

502 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 686 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
1 389 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
1 776 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
2 738 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
2 859 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
2 743 Sophie Mulready Coogan
3 394 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 645 Colleen Mahoney Kanaley
3 701 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
3 535 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 607 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano

503 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 567 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 722 Madelyn Molloy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 424 Bailey Ford Kanaley
3 453 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
3 651 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
3 480 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
3 883 Maggie Russell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 580 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
3 549 Maura Kane Shamrock
3 466 Sarah Granquist Coogan
3 647 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy

504 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 993 India Vibert Coogan
2 459 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
3 854 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 285 Katie Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 481 Mairan Hall Griffith

505 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 331 Arden Degan McDonough-Grimes
2 938 Rebecca Solomon Shamrock
3 762 Caitlin Nally Hagen-Kavanagh
3 946 Emma Sprague McDonough-Grimes
3 234 Grace Carroll Heavey-Quinn

506 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 594 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
2 560 Elizabeth Keegan Mulcahy Academy
3 644 Kelli Maher Scoil Rince Saoirse

507 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Gerard Beirne Irish Rhythm
2 372 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
3 370 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
3 761 Kathryn Myers Griffith
3 570 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

341 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Nancy Devine-Reny, MA, Joe Seletski, NY, John O'Keefe, CT

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:28 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 916 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
2 240 507 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
3 195 843 Abigail Proulx Murray
4 163.5 967 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
5 160.5 319 Juliette Daly Flynn
6 159 988 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
6 159 277 Lillian Connolly Smith-Houlihan

342 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Joe Seletski, NY

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:18 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 230 716 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
2 215 196 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 195 143 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
4 177 881 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
4 177 278 Seamus Connolly Smith-Houlihan
6 164 886 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
7 154 675 Austin McDonnell Forbes
8 150 668 Annalia McCarthy Schade
9 134 107 Mia Waldron Forbes

343 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Marie Moore, NJ, Brendan Brady, MA

18 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:16 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 157 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
2 210 451 Kaitlyn Gibney DeNogla - Ardmore
3 176 633 Peyton Lynch Lenihan - CT
4 172.5 405 Samantha Fiske Gray
5 151 164 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
6 148 823 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden
7 147.5 566 Clare Kelly Inishfree
8 139.5 862 Misha Reilly Harney-Pender-Keady
9 138.5 809 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart

344 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Nancy Devine-Reny, MA, John Heinzman, MI, John O'Keefe, CT

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:12 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 110 Hannah Walsh Griffith
2 225 596 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
3 196 317 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
4 176.5 726 Brady Moore McInerney
5 163 537 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
6 154.5 332 Kelly Delaney Griffith
7 153 728 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
8 148 472 Anja Gukelberger Lenihan - CT

345 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Nancy Devine-Reny, MA, John Heinzman, MI, John O'Keefe, CT

27 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 14 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:39 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 652 Zoe Marcus Goodwin Academy
2 250 627 Addie Lowery Johnston
3 205 188 Haley Boylan Keane-O'Brien
4 166 658 Saoirse Marx Hagen-Kavanagh
5 162 316 Grace Cutney Sheeaun Academy
6 143.75 130 Fiona Young Verlin
7 131 635 Sarah MacDougall Santacroce
8 129.5 104 Kayla Visco Doherty Petri
9 128.25 794 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
10 124.25 750 Megan Murphy Coogan
11 123.5 391 Grace Farley McElligott
12 119.75 513 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri
13 116 273 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
14 114.5 945 Croi Rose Spillane Donny Golden

346 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Nancy Devine-Reny, MA, John Heinzman, MI, John O'Keefe, CT

26 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:10 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 145 Erin Appelson Lenihan - CT
2 188 193 Nora Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
3 176.5 915 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
4 165.5 944 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 161 261 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar
6 160 486 Katherine Harren Santacroce
7 149.33 707 Rose Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch
8 142.5 849 Charley Quigley McDonough-Grimes
9 134 678 Bridget McGonagle Harney-Pender-Keady
10 127 338 Kate DeSousa Griffith
11 122.5 928 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
11 122.5 379 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
13 120.83 469 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy

347 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Joe Seletski, NY

34 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 17 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:55 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 760 Fintan Murtagh Brady Academy
2 185 643 Amy Maher Harney-Pender-Keady
3 182 295 Cara Costello Verlin
4 176.5 902 Vivian Sebesta Doherty Petri
5 153.5 766 Meghan Naughton Harney-Pender-Keady
6 149 978 Kathleen Tokar Doherty Petri
7 139 660 Grace Masterson O'Shea-Chaplin
8 134.5 845 Kayla Purcell Scoil Rince Luimni
9 132.5 934 Lindsay Smith Harney-Pender-Keady
10 128.5 709 Fiona Meyer An Clar
11 121 708 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
12 117 876 Nora Rooney Haley
13 112 754 Avery Murray Haley
14 111.5 349 Ailene Doherty Doherty Petri
15 109.5 933 Evelyn Smith Doherty Petri
16 102 650 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
16 102 363 Marykate Dougherty DeNogla - Ardmore

348 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Karyn Oster, NY, Siobhan Moore, NY

24 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:44 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 208 211 Sarah Burns Bracken
2 195 667 Teagan McCaffrey O'Shea-Chaplin
3 179 308 Claire Culliton Griffith
4 178 108 Anna Walkin Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 161 356 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
6 151 748 Ciara Murphy Kenny Academy
6 151 442 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
8 145.5 941 Ashlyn Sparks McElligott
9 145 586 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
9 145 406 Caroline Fitzgerald Lenihan - CT
11 134 850 Alyssa Quinn McNiff
12 132 587 Liam Kohler Lenihan - CT

349 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Joe Seletski, NY

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:18 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 485 Megan Harrell Cummins
2 201 935 Emma Snyder McDonald School
3 187 968 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy
4 181 529 Margaret Hunt Francis Academy
5 178 420 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree
6 173 879 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith

350 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Nancy Devine-Reny, MA, Joe Seletski, NY, John O'Keefe, CT

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:20 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 361 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
1 240 904 Kaylly Senna Griffith
3 237.5 473 Katie Habeck O'Rourke
4 182.5 623 Grace Lonergan O'Shea-Chaplin

351 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, John Heinzman, MI

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:25 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 991 Sarah Velasquez Aherne Sheehan
2 225 458 Sara Giovagnoli Golden Harp
3 210 871 Carolyn Roberts Golden Harp
4 171 205 Katie Bucking Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 170 736 Robin Moynihan Kanaley

400 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Marie Moore, NJ, Siobhan Moore, NY

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:01 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 769 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
2 215 226 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 212 571 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
4 200 786 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
5 176 828 Scarlett Petrarca Murray

401 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Marie Moore, NJ, Siobhan Moore, NY

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:05 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 922 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 210 583 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 205 270 Avery Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
4 185 410 Elizabeth Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady

402 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Karyn Oster, NY, Siobhan Moore, NY

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:42 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 714 Ailismae Millar Broesler
1 240 593 Sarah Kroeger Keane-O'Brien
3 201 897 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
4 200 780 Ellie O'Connell Broesler
5 157 957 Chloe Stowe Hansen-Keohane
6 151.5 788 Olivia O'Mara McGough Academy

403 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Sean Reagan, NY, Nancy Devine-Reny, MA

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:52 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 225 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 210 730 Regan Morrall Kelly Academy - FL
3 193 653 Fiona Marino Bracken
4 185 404 Isabella Fiore O'Shea-Chaplin
5 163 527 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 158 676 Isabella McDonnell Forbes

404 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Karyn Oster, NY, Siobhan Moore, NY

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:28 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 783 Brigid O'Connor Murray
2 222.5 516 Johanna Holmes Sullivan-Stewart
3 191 312 Jenna Cunningham Broesler
4 190.5 671 Charlotte McDaniel Murray
5 184 906 Alexa Shafy Mulvihill-Lynch
6 154.5 764 Elaina Nasr Murray
7 149 641 Katelyn Maguire O'Shea-Chaplin
8 138 984 Sophia Turpin Santacroce
9 137 443 Keira Gentilucci McInerney

405 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Karyn Oster, NY, Brendan Brady, MA

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:38 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 958 Megan Stuart Corda Mor Irish Dance
2 225 704 Kiley Meringer O'Shea-Chaplin
3 176.5 954 Lila Stanton Heavey-Quinn
4 168 925 Kaitlin Skinner Harney-Pender-Keady
5 165.5 468 Gillian Gray Milewski Gray
6 157.5 456 Kayla Gilly Scoil Rince Saoirse
7 151.5 106 Isabelle Waldron Sullivan-Stewart
8 137 834 Nora Pierce O'Shea-Chaplin
9 130 115 Evah Waters Murray
10 128 825 Isabella Pelura Broesler

406 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Nancy Devine-Reny, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Brendan Brady, MA

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:30 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 397 Morgan Felletter Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 208 591 Maggie Krein Murray
3 180 357 Ai Lin Doody Broesler
4 172 642 Meghan Mahaffey Marie Moore
5 171 258 Ainsley Clinton An Clar
6 152 520 Christina Horne O'Shea-Chaplin
7 146 917 Meghan Sheridan Doherty Petri
8 145 723 Maeve Molloy Haley

407 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Marie Moore, NJ, Brendan Brady, MA

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:15 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 611 Olivia Lenk Murray
2 197.67 318 Ailie Daley Griffith
3 184.67 739 Eiley Mulkern Murray
4 183.5 741 Katherine Mullahy Kenny Academy
5 178.67 735 Carleigh Motycka Griffith
6 169 589 Riley Kohler Lenihan - CT

408 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Karyn Oster, NY, Siobhan Moore, NY

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:09 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 158 Bailey Bartel Murray
2 230 248 Caoimhe Chan Goulding
3 187 745 Aoife Murphy Murray
4 183 180 Ciara Blomberg Goulding
5 159 637 Caitlin MacVarish Murray
5 159 565 Ceara Kelly Murray
7 157 418 Ciara Flood Sheeaun Academy
8 150 663 Maeve McAllister O'Shea-Chaplin

409 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Marie Moore, NJ, Brendan Brady, MA

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:03 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 336 Colleen DeRosa O'Shea-Chaplin
2 225 129 Shannon Woods Woods
3 186 685 Keeley McInerney-Zona McInerney
4 180 426 Kiernan Foster Shamrock
5 164.5 428 Hayden-Grace Francis An Clar

410 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Marie Moore, NJ, Brendan Brady, MA

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:37 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 882 Michelle Rueb Inishfree
2 227.5 732 Sarah Moshier Broesler
3 203 371 Erin Duffy Lacy Lenihan - CT
4 191 592 Sarah Krein Murray
5 166 806 Meghan OToole Haley
6 159.5 749 Erin Murphy Murphy Academy
7 145 646 Delia Mahoney Cassin Academy
8 140 156 Victoria Barr Mulcahy Academy
9 136 805 Mary-Kate OToole Haley

420 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Marie Moore, NJ, Siobhan Moore, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:42 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 793 Ronan ODonnell Brady Academy

423 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 2 yr

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Marie Moore, NJ, Siobhan Moore, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:45 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 223 Daniel Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

424 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Marie Moore, NJ, Siobhan Moore, NY

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:49 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 618 Danny Levine Brady Academy
2 230 814 Jacob Parkman Kenny Academy
3 225 530 Aidan Hurff O'Shea-Chaplin
4 176 256 Conor Clarke Bracken
5 172 427 Segan Foster Shamrock

425 Men Champion 3 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Marie Moore, NJ, Siobhan Moore, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:51 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 929 Jonathan Slead Golden Harp

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.