Shamrock Feis 2019

All Grade Results:

5 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Caitlin McGuckian Smith-Houlihan
1 198 Cassidy Lebel Forbes
1 307 Coranna Murphy Scoil Rince Luimni
1 146 Khloe Hudak Ashurst Academy
1 249 Mairéad McGloin Mulcahy Academy
1 159 Skyler Juda Shamrock
1 416 Trey Ruffles Ashurst Academy

6 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Caitlin McGuckian Smith-Houlihan
1 198 Cassidy Lebel Forbes
1 307 Coranna Murphy Scoil Rince Luimni
1 249 Mairéad McGloin Mulcahy Academy
1 159 Skyler Juda Shamrock
1 416 Trey Ruffles Ashurst Academy

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 538 Lillian Wethje Griffith
2 203 Mairead Leonard Shamrock

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 538 Lillian Wethje Griffith
2 203 Mairead Leonard Shamrock

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 285 Abigail Milunich Ashurst Academy
1 369 Bridget Peterson Kelly School - RI
1 340 Catherine O’Hara Black Rose Academy
1 613 Charlotte Carroll Mulcahy Academy
2 581 Abiageal Boyle Coogan
2 346 Kateri Opalenik Spirited Soles
2 564 Megan Aparo Mulcahy Academy
2 728 Norah Filloramo Mulcahy Academy
3 499 Ashley Thorpe Shamrock
3 431 Isla Savage Ashurst Academy
3 479 Kearol Stack McGonagle
3 457 Rhylee Shufelt Scoil Rince Luimni
3 253 Shae McHugh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 551 Zoey Zaleski Mulcahy Academy

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 613 Charlotte Carroll Mulcahy Academy
1 346 Kateri Opalenik Spirited Soles
1 479 Kearol Stack McGonagle
2 581 Abiageal Boyle Coogan
2 499 Ashley Thorpe Shamrock
2 369 Bridget Peterson Kelly School - RI
3 340 Catherine O’Hara Black Rose Academy
3 564 Megan Aparo Mulcahy Academy
3 728 Norah Filloramo Mulcahy Academy
3 457 Rhylee Shufelt Scoil Rince Luimni
3 253 Shae McHugh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 551 Zoey Zaleski Mulcahy Academy

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Brennan Kane Shamrock
1 231 Gabriella Mastrangelo Scoil Rince Luimni
2 438 Faith Sellinger Lenihan - CT
2 608 Fiona Callaghan Forbes
2 160 Yvette Juda Shamrock
3 622 Clare Cerreta Coogan
3 313 Elise Murray Black Rose Academy

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Faith Sellinger Lenihan - CT
1 231 Gabriella Mastrangelo Scoil Rince Luimni
2 163 Brennan Kane Shamrock
2 622 Clare Cerreta Coogan
2 313 Elise Murray Black Rose Academy
3 608 Fiona Callaghan Forbes
3 160 Yvette Juda Shamrock

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 162 Madyson Kadis McInerney
1 247 Teagan McGinness Ashurst Academy
2 654 Grace Conti The Kelly School od Irish
2 196 Ryan LaVecchia Scoil Rince Luimni
3 586 Belle Bradley Mulcahy Academy
3 122 Colleen Harrington Gray
3 140 Kristen Hopkins Lenihan - CT

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 122 Colleen Harrington Gray
2 654 Grace Conti The Kelly School od Irish
2 162 Madyson Kadis McInerney
3 586 Belle Bradley Mulcahy Academy
3 196 Ryan LaVecchia Scoil Rince Luimni

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Molly Robertson Farrell
1 718 Samantha Erdman Ashurst Academy
2 417 Amelia Rufo Murphy Academy
3 754 Fiona Gallo Scoil Rince Luimni
3 402 Mila Rivera Ashurst Academy

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 417 Amelia Rufo Murphy Academy
2 754 Fiona Gallo Scoil Rince Luimni
2 403 Molly Robertson Farrell

45 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Aileen Hanley Mulvihill-Lynch
1 534 Audrey Weiss Coogan
2 554 Kaylee Zanotti Ashurst Academy
2 368 Liam Perry Cassin Academy
3 553 Jake Zanotti Ashurst Academy
3 295 Kathryn Mottola Cassin Academy
3 227 Kelly Mapes Ashurst Academy
3 734 Marshall Fitzgerald-Tobin Ashurst Academy
3 205 Ryleigh Lheureux Griffith
3 502 Scarlett Tichy Ashurst Academy

46 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Aileen Hanley Mulvihill-Lynch
1 534 Audrey Weiss Coogan
2 227 Kelly Mapes Ashurst Academy
2 368 Liam Perry Cassin Academy
3 295 Kathryn Mottola Cassin Academy
3 554 Kaylee Zanotti Ashurst Academy
3 734 Marshall Fitzgerald-Tobin Ashurst Academy
3 205 Ryleigh Lheureux Griffith
3 502 Scarlett Tichy Ashurst Academy

47 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Kathryn Mottola Cassin Academy

50 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 584 Addison Boyns Goulding
1 611 Ava Cappelli Ashurst Academy
2 577 Addison Bertholf Ashurst Academy
2 701 Caeli Donovan Ashurst Academy
2 456 Ciara Shouvlin Ashurst Academy
2 106 Marianne Gould Black Rose Academy
2 250 Riley McGrath Ashurst Academy
2 260 Sofia McKirdy Ashurst Academy
2 199 Teagan Lebel Forbes
3 590 Claire Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
3 449 Emma Sheehan Ashurst Academy
3 729 Erin Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
3 350 Irelyn Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes
3 339 Meghan O’Connor Cassin Academy

51 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 590 Claire Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
1 250 Riley McGrath Ashurst Academy
2 577 Addison Bertholf Ashurst Academy
2 611 Ava Cappelli Ashurst Academy
2 701 Caeli Donovan Ashurst Academy
2 729 Erin Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
2 260 Sofia McKirdy Ashurst Academy
3 584 Addison Boyns Goulding
3 456 Ciara Shouvlin Ashurst Academy
3 449 Emma Sheehan Ashurst Academy
3 350 Irelyn Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes
3 106 Marianne Gould Black Rose Academy
3 339 Meghan O’Connor Cassin Academy
3 199 Teagan Lebel Forbes

52 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 584 Addison Boyns Goulding
2 199 Teagan Lebel Forbes
3 590 Claire Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
3 350 Irelyn Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes
3 106 Marianne Gould Black Rose Academy

53 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 693 Kaelyn DiMascio Griffith
2 682 Zoë De La Cruz Griffith
3 423 Adele Salafia Griffith

54 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 693 Kaelyn DiMascio Griffith
2 682 Zoë De La Cruz Griffith
3 619 Hannah Casey Coogan

55 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Evelyn Savage Ashurst Academy
1 408 Katelyn Ropiak Ashurst Academy
1 212 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni
1 344 Natalie OKeefe Griffith
2 626 Ainsley Chapdelaine Mulcahy Academy
2 517 Anna Vereshagin Ashurst Academy
2 367 Caroline Peltier Cassin Academy
2 283 Lila Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
2 439 Lyla Sellinger Lenihan - CT
2 552 Madison Zaneski Lenihan - CT
3 459 Adelynn Sierpien Murray
3 376 Ava Pokladowski Ashurst Academy
3 387 Caroline Puttick Cassin Academy
3 563 Evelyn Anderson Ashurst Academy
3 569 Frances Bargatti Cassin Academy
3 393 Mackenzie Renehan Ashurst Academy
3 414 Molly Ruane Coogan
3 289 Ruari Montague Goulding
3 110 Ruth Grendol McInerney
3 262 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

56 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Evelyn Savage Ashurst Academy
1 408 Katelyn Ropiak Ashurst Academy
1 332 Keira O'Donnell Gray
1 212 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni
1 344 Natalie OKeefe Griffith
2 517 Anna Vereshagin Ashurst Academy
2 376 Ava Pokladowski Ashurst Academy
2 387 Caroline Puttick Cassin Academy
2 560 Kayleigh Abell Harney-Pender-Keady
2 262 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 459 Adelynn Sierpien Murray
3 626 Ainsley Chapdelaine Mulcahy Academy
3 367 Caroline Peltier Cassin Academy
3 563 Evelyn Anderson Ashurst Academy
3 569 Frances Bargatti Cassin Academy
3 283 Lila Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 439 Lyla Sellinger Lenihan - CT
3 393 Mackenzie Renehan Ashurst Academy
3 552 Madison Zaneski Lenihan - CT
3 414 Molly Ruane Coogan
3 289 Ruari Montague Goulding
3 110 Ruth Grendol McInerney

57 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Evelyn Savage Ashurst Academy
1 408 Katelyn Ropiak Ashurst Academy
1 560 Kayleigh Abell Harney-Pender-Keady
1 439 Lyla Sellinger Lenihan - CT
1 344 Natalie OKeefe Griffith
2 626 Ainsley Chapdelaine Mulcahy Academy
2 517 Anna Vereshagin Ashurst Academy
2 376 Ava Pokladowski Ashurst Academy
2 387 Caroline Puttick Cassin Academy
2 569 Frances Bargatti Cassin Academy
2 283 Lila Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
2 552 Madison Zaneski Lenihan - CT
3 459 Adelynn Sierpien Murray
3 367 Caroline Peltier Cassin Academy
3 165 Kelly Karavish Griffith
3 212 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni
3 414 Molly Ruane Coogan
3 110 Ruth Grendol McInerney
3 262 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

58 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Grace Conlan Gray
2 332 Keira O'Donnell Gray
2 262 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 281 Brianna Meyer Griffith
3 439 Lyla Sellinger Lenihan - CT
3 709 Vivian Eaton Ashurst Academy

59 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Katelyn Ropiak Ashurst Academy
2 648 Grace Conlan Gray
3 714 Isla Egan Griffith
3 344 Natalie OKeefe Griffith

60 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 512 Adrianna Vardal Mulcahy Academy
1 366 Lilianna Pek Mulcahy Academy
2 691 Alana Devine Black Rose Academy
2 726 Courtney Ferri Sullivan-Stewart
2 235 Josie Maxwell McFadden
2 751 Julia Fry Shamrock
2 490 May Sullivan Goulding
2 455 Peyton Short Sheeaun Academy
3 561 Delaney Albert Ashurst Academy
3 232 Eleanor Matteson Harney-Pender-Keady
3 493 Ella Teixeira Shamrock
3 692 Erin Devine Black Rose Academy
3 451 Nora Sheehan Ashurst Academy
3 182 Samantha Kenyon Shamrock

61 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Eleanor Matteson Harney-Pender-Keady
1 751 Julia Fry Shamrock
1 366 Lilianna Pek Mulcahy Academy
1 490 May Sullivan Goulding
2 691 Alana Devine Black Rose Academy
2 726 Courtney Ferri Sullivan-Stewart
2 692 Erin Devine Black Rose Academy
2 235 Josie Maxwell McFadden
2 455 Peyton Short Sheeaun Academy
2 105 Reilly Gorman Griffith
3 512 Adrianna Vardal Mulcahy Academy
3 561 Delaney Albert Ashurst Academy
3 493 Ella Teixeira Shamrock
3 451 Nora Sheehan Ashurst Academy
3 182 Samantha Kenyon Shamrock

62 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 366 Lilianna Pek Mulcahy Academy
2 512 Adrianna Vardal Mulcahy Academy
2 726 Courtney Ferri Sullivan-Stewart
2 232 Eleanor Matteson Harney-Pender-Keady
2 751 Julia Fry Shamrock
2 455 Peyton Short Sheeaun Academy
3 691 Alana Devine Black Rose Academy
3 561 Delaney Albert Ashurst Academy
3 692 Erin Devine Black Rose Academy
3 403 Molly Robertson Farrell
3 182 Samantha Kenyon Shamrock

63 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Eleanor Matteson Harney-Pender-Keady
2 366 Lilianna Pek Mulcahy Academy
3 726 Courtney Ferri Sullivan-Stewart

64 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Eleanor Matteson Harney-Pender-Keady
2 726 Courtney Ferri Sullivan-Stewart
2 366 Lilianna Pek Mulcahy Academy
3 472 Kinley Soltoski-Rollings Griffith

65 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Madeline Faucher McInerney
2 678 Ella Daugherty McInerney
2 254 Emma McKay Farrell
2 139 Kate Hopkins Lenihan - CT
2 582 Katherine Boyle Mulcahy Academy
3 496 Keirnan Thomas Teelin
3 761 Rita Giardina Sheeaun Academy

66 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Madeline Faucher McInerney
2 573 Jamie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
2 139 Kate Hopkins Lenihan - CT
2 582 Katherine Boyle Mulcahy Academy
3 678 Ella Daugherty McInerney
3 254 Emma McKay Farrell
3 496 Keirnan Thomas Teelin
3 761 Rita Giardina Sheeaun Academy

67 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Madeline Faucher McInerney
2 582 Katherine Boyle Mulcahy Academy
2 761 Rita Giardina Sheeaun Academy
3 678 Ella Daugherty McInerney
3 573 Jamie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
3 139 Kate Hopkins Lenihan - CT

68 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Jamie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
2 582 Katherine Boyle Mulcahy Academy
3 254 Emma McKay Farrell

69 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Katherine Boyle Mulcahy Academy
2 496 Keirnan Thomas Teelin

75 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 744 Madeline Ford Ashurst Academy
2 513 Alyssa Vardal Mulcahy Academy
2 487 Jillian Stopa Cassin Academy
3 547 Amanda Wood Gray
3 470 Hannah Socha Spirited Soles
3 541 Maeve Wiles Gray
3 467 Mary Smock Clann Lir Academy
3 466 Quinn Smith Black Rose Academy

76 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 470 Hannah Socha Spirited Soles
2 513 Alyssa Vardal Mulcahy Academy
2 744 Madeline Ford Ashurst Academy
2 541 Maeve Wiles Gray
2 467 Mary Smock Clann Lir Academy
3 321 Alice Nosal Gray
3 547 Amanda Wood Gray
3 466 Quinn Smith Black Rose Academy

77 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Amanda Wood Gray
1 470 Hannah Socha Spirited Soles
2 321 Alice Nosal Gray
2 513 Alyssa Vardal Mulcahy Academy
2 384 Ellie Powers Shamrock
3 487 Jillian Stopa Cassin Academy
3 541 Maeve Wiles Gray
3 467 Mary Smock Clann Lir Academy

78 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Susan Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 406 Liam Roe An Clar
3 547 Amanda Wood Gray

79 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Susan Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 541 Maeve Wiles Gray
3 406 Liam Roe An Clar

120 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Kelly Tracey Mulcahy Academy
2 423 Adele Salafia Griffith
3 286 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
3 576 N Belknap Gray

121 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
2 619 Hannah Casey Coogan
2 682 Zoë De La Cruz Griffith
3 423 Adele Salafia Griffith

122 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Gia Hamilton Scoil Rince Luimni
2 693 Kaelyn DiMascio Griffith
3 286 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart

123 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien
2 497 Kasey Thompson Shamrock
2 505 Kelly Tracey Mulcahy Academy
3 286 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart

124 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Gia Hamilton Scoil Rince Luimni
2 286 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
3 576 N Belknap Gray

125 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 233 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy
1 648 Grace Conlan Gray
2 714 Isla Egan Griffith
2 445 Kylee Shanahan Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 629 Madeleine Chevalier O'Shea-Chaplin
3 190 Arianna Krach Griffith
3 281 Brianna Meyer Griffith
3 332 Keira O'Donnell Gray
3 709 Vivian Eaton Ashurst Academy

126 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes
1 648 Grace Conlan Gray
2 206 Jingtong Liu Shamrock
2 126 Mary Elle Hearne Griffith
2 546 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney
3 112 Cailan Hall Griffith
3 501 Courtney Thorpe Shamrock
3 314 Maddy Murray Hendry
3 523 Madelyn Voisine Shamrock
3 709 Vivian Eaton Ashurst Academy

127 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Grace Conlan Gray
2 714 Isla Egan Griffith
3 501 Courtney Thorpe Shamrock
3 206 Jingtong Liu Shamrock
3 445 Kylee Shanahan Dugan Ashurst Academy
3 314 Maddy Murray Hendry
3 629 Madeleine Chevalier O'Shea-Chaplin
3 126 Mary Elle Hearne Griffith
3 528 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni

128 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 180 Mairead Kennedy Keane-O'Brien
2 445 Kylee Shanahan Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 629 Madeleine Chevalier O'Shea-Chaplin
2 546 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney
3 233 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy
3 528 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni

129 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Kylee Shanahan Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 180 Mairead Kennedy Keane-O'Brien
2 546 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney
3 233 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy
3 327 Maeve O'Connell Forbes

130 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 575 H Belknap Gray
1 677 Lauren DaSilva Thorne Academy
1 208 Olivia Louis Shamrock
2 681 Nora Day Mulcahy Academy
2 105 Reilly Gorman Griffith
3 559 Aislinn Ziemba Griffith
3 685 Nia DeRose Farrell
3 319 Sadie Nield McDonough-Grimes

131 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Pearse Deveney Golden Harp
2 559 Aislinn Ziemba Griffith
2 685 Nia DeRose Farrell
2 208 Olivia Louis Shamrock
3 472 Kinley Soltoski-Rollings Griffith
3 381 Mairéad Power Shamrock
3 681 Nora Day Mulcahy Academy
3 319 Sadie Nield McDonough-Grimes

132 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Nia DeRose Farrell
1 208 Olivia Louis Shamrock
2 575 H Belknap Gray
2 319 Sadie Nield McDonough-Grimes
3 559 Aislinn Ziemba Griffith
3 681 Nora Day Mulcahy Academy
3 753 Nora Galli Coogan
3 105 Reilly Gorman Griffith
3 204 Riley Leonard Shamrock

133 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Katelyn Riley Boland
2 677 Lauren DaSilva Thorne Academy
2 685 Nia DeRose Farrell
3 575 H Belknap Gray
3 441 Matthew Shagensky Golden Harp
3 753 Nora Galli Coogan
3 319 Sadie Nield McDonough-Grimes

134 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Aislinn Ziemba Griffith
2 681 Nora Day Mulcahy Academy
3 318 Lila Nield McDonough-Grimes
3 348 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 319 Sadie Nield McDonough-Grimes

135 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Ashlynn Egan Shamrock
1 620 Rebecca Casey Goulding
2 680 Bridget Dawson Griffith
2 294 Jane Morris Griffith
3 632 Jillian Ciotola Kelly School - RI
3 612 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 498 Reagan Thompson Shamrock

136 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Keira Brennan Greene-O'Leary
2 627 Gianna Chavez Thorne Academy
3 267 Catherine McMurray Greene-O'Leary
3 252 Emily McGuckian Smith-Houlihan
3 697 Juliana Dolezal Mulvihill-Lynch

137 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Ashlynn Egan Shamrock
1 153 Grace Jarzabski Cassin Academy
2 627 Gianna Chavez Thorne Academy
2 294 Jane Morris Griffith
3 267 Catherine McMurray Greene-O'Leary
3 252 Emily McGuckian Smith-Houlihan
3 697 Juliana Dolezal Mulvihill-Lynch

138 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Reagan Thompson Shamrock
2 311 Anna Saoirse Murray Hendry
2 713 Ashlynn Egan Shamrock
2 680 Bridget Dawson Griffith
2 620 Rebecca Casey Goulding
3 627 Gianna Chavez Thorne Academy
3 294 Jane Morris Griffith
3 757 Reily Gaskell Griffith

139 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Bridget Dawson Griffith
2 620 Rebecca Casey Goulding
3 267 Catherine McMurray Greene-O'Leary
3 632 Jillian Ciotola Kelly School - RI

140 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 391 Grace Ray Flynn
1 406 Liam Roe An Clar
1 468 Madelyn Sobotka Griffith
2 373 Estella Piela Murray
2 166 madelynn katz Gray
3 276 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
3 128 leah Heeran Lenihan - CT
3 474 Mary Spearman Kelly School - RI
3 759 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 698 Victoria Donahue Kelly School - RI

141 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 698 Victoria Donahue Kelly School - RI
2 474 Mary Spearman Kelly School - RI
3 238 Ellen McCaffrey Boland
3 266 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
3 345 Natalie Olkowski Kelly School - RI

142 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 276 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
2 391 Grace Ray Flynn
2 128 leah Heeran Lenihan - CT
2 698 Victoria Donahue Kelly School - RI
3 266 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
3 166 madelynn katz Gray
3 345 Natalie Olkowski Kelly School - RI
3 460 Sara Sinkewicz McFadden

143 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 698 Victoria Donahue Kelly School - RI
2 276 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
2 266 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
2 541 Maeve Wiles Gray
2 474 Mary Spearman Kelly School - RI
3 373 Estella Piela Murray
3 391 Grace Ray Flynn
3 442 Reilly Shagensky Golden Harp

144 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 698 Victoria Donahue Kelly School - RI
2 468 Madelyn Sobotka Griffith
3 695 Anna Doherty Heavey-Quinn
3 427 Caroline Saunders Griffith
3 384 Ellie Powers Shamrock
3 442 Reilly Shagensky Golden Harp
3 127 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith
3 460 Sara Sinkewicz McFadden

145 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Riley Montague Goulding
2 354 Casey Palmer Golden Harp
2 661 Joey Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 103 Brennan Gorman Griffith
3 746 Margo Fox Inishfree
3 194 Sabrina Lanza Shamrock

146 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Raonull Stack McGonagle
2 706 Susan Dugan Ashurst Academy
3 288 Riley Montague Goulding

147 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Susan Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 113 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
2 288 Riley Montague Goulding
3 164 Maura Kane Shamrock
3 194 Sabrina Lanza Shamrock

148 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Nora Magel Griffith
2 288 Riley Montague Goulding
3 354 Casey Palmer Golden Harp
3 661 Joey Cronin McDonough-Grimes

149 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Raonull Stack McGonagle
2 746 Margo Fox Inishfree
3 103 Brennan Gorman Griffith
3 661 Joey Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 288 Riley Montague Goulding

150 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 239 Norah McCaffrey Boland
2 658 Isabelle Creto McGonagle
3 382 Amy Powers McDonough-Grimes
3 520 Rachel Viets McArdle

151 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 382 Amy Powers McDonough-Grimes
2 637 Rebecca Cleary Murphy Academy
3 134 Allison Higgins Thorne Academy
3 239 Norah McCaffrey Boland

152 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 658 Isabelle Creto McGonagle
2 557 Gabriella Zeller McArdle
3 518 India Vibert Coogan
3 520 Rachel Viets McArdle

153 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Rachel Viets McArdle
2 518 India Vibert Coogan
3 557 Gabriella Zeller McArdle

154 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 658 Isabelle Creto McGonagle
2 382 Amy Powers McDonough-Grimes
3 557 Gabriella Zeller McArdle

155 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Caitlin Spiliotis Siobhan Moore
2 755 Katherine Gardner Slattery
3 562 alexis anderson Shamrock
3 670 Kelsey Currier-Dougherty O'Shea-Chaplin

156 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Caitlin Spiliotis Siobhan Moore
2 670 Kelsey Currier-Dougherty O'Shea-Chaplin
3 755 Katherine Gardner Slattery

157 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 562 alexis anderson Shamrock
2 476 Caitlin Spiliotis Siobhan Moore
3 670 Kelsey Currier-Dougherty O'Shea-Chaplin

158 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 562 alexis anderson Shamrock
2 670 Kelsey Currier-Dougherty O'Shea-Chaplin
3 476 Caitlin Spiliotis Siobhan Moore
3 755 Katherine Gardner Slattery

159 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Kelsey Currier-Dougherty O'Shea-Chaplin
2 476 Caitlin Spiliotis Siobhan Moore

212 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 758 Kelly Gaudet Brady Academy
2 603 Balian Buttimer Shamrock
2 411 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 659 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 258 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady

213 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 411 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 659 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes
2 258 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 758 Kelly Gaudet Brady Academy
3 327 Maeve O'Connell Forbes

214 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 758 Kelly Gaudet Brady Academy
2 603 Balian Buttimer Shamrock
3 243 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien
3 411 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy

215 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes
2 411 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 404 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
3 758 Kelly Gaudet Brady Academy

216 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Emma Clarke Brady Academy
2 675 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 308 Mary Margaret Murphy Murphy Academy
3 348 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 616 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni

217 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
2 675 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 635 Emma Clarke Brady Academy
3 318 Lila Nield McDonough-Grimes
3 616 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni

218 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
2 675 Maya Dardis Johnston
2 413 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
3 618 Caroline Casey Coogan
3 348 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 432 Zoe Scalercio Griffith

219 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 575 H Belknap Gray
2 401 Katelyn Riley Boland
3 537 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
3 308 Mary Margaret Murphy Murphy Academy
3 413 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart

220 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 757 Reily Gaskell Griffith
2 763 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 179 Ayden Kennedy Mulcahy Academy
3 209 Gracie Lowney Mulcahy Academy
3 155 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 749 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy

221 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
2 757 Reily Gaskell Griffith
3 763 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
3 388 Libby Puttick Cassin Academy
3 510 Molly Tyler Griffith
3 620 Rebecca Casey Goulding

222 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 763 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 388 Libby Puttick Cassin Academy
3 179 Ayden Kennedy Mulcahy Academy
3 510 Molly Tyler Griffith
3 351 Vincent Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes

223 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Ayden Kennedy Mulcahy Academy
2 510 Molly Tyler Griffith
2 351 Vincent Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes
3 763 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
3 454 Maren Shinney O'Dwyer
3 155 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 757 Reily Gaskell Griffith
3 749 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy

224 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
1 325 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
2 452 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
2 152 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
2 202 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
3 298 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
3 197 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 118 Sara Hanford Clan na hEireann
3 669 Tiernan Curran Gray

225 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
1 298 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
2 452 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
2 197 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
2 325 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 145 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
3 331 Liliana O'Connor Rochester Academy
3 202 Rachela Lentlie An Clar

226 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
1 720 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
2 298 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
2 325 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
2 669 Tiernan Curran Gray
3 197 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 468 Madelyn Sobotka Griffith
3 166 madelynn katz Gray
3 274 Mairead McPhillips An Clar
3 284 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni

227 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 474 Mary Spearman Kelly School - RI
3 298 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
3 197 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 325 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 118 Sara Hanford Clan na hEireann
3 669 Tiernan Curran Gray

228 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
2 579 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
2 109 Sarah Granquist Mulcahy Academy
3 525 Brenna Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
3 801 Maeve Healy O'Shea-Chaplin

229 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
2 109 Sarah Granquist Mulcahy Academy
3 764 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
3 579 Gwen Biaglow An Clar

230 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 109 Sarah Granquist Mulcahy Academy
2 194 Sabrina Lanza Shamrock
2 118 Sara Hanford Clan na hEireann
3 764 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
3 801 Maeve Healy O'Shea-Chaplin

231 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 109 Sarah Granquist Mulcahy Academy
2 240 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
3 113 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni

232 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
2 631 Natalie Christopher Griffith
3 587 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
3 660 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 542 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy
3 676 Kaelin DaSilva Shamrock

233 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Natalie Christopher Griffith
2 630 Anna Chomick Griffith
2 306 Catherine Murphy Griffith
3 587 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
3 660 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 101 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn

234 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Natalie Christopher Griffith
2 101 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
3 521 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
3 306 Catherine Murphy Griffith
3 660 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 428 Grace Saunders Griffith

235 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Natalie Christopher Griffith
2 306 Catherine Murphy Griffith
3 587 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
3 595 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
3 660 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 101 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn

236 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Rebecca Solomon Shamrock
2 141 Colleen Horan Griffith
3 273 Erin McNulty Heavey-Quinn
3 349 Tegan Opalenik Spirited Soles

237 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Colleen Horan Griffith
2 349 Tegan Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 448 Rebecca Shea Kelly School if Irish Dan
3 471 Rebecca Solomon Shamrock

238 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Rebecca Solomon Shamrock
2 750 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
3 273 Erin McNulty Heavey-Quinn
3 349 Tegan Opalenik Spirited Soles

239 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Tegan Opalenik Spirited Soles
2 614 Grace Carroll Heavey-Quinn
3 141 Colleen Horan Griffith
3 471 Rebecca Solomon Shamrock

244 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Bridget Stack McGonagle
2 481 Kerry Stack McGonagle
3 217 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch

245 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 703 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
2 481 Kerry Stack McGonagle
3 478 Bridget Stack McGonagle
3 217 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 723 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy

246 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 703 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
2 217 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 723 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy

247 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 448 Rebecca Shea Kelly School if Irish Dan
2 217 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
2 565 Jamison Appell McArdle
3 703 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
3 723 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

341 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Maura Gray, CT

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:22 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 231 647 Hayden Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 230 507 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 221 760 Addison Gerhardt Boland
4 188 651 Lillian Connolly Smith-Houlihan

342 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Kerry Oster, NY, Brenda Coogan, CT

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:29 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 218.5 405 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
2 210 668 Ronan Curran Gray
3 196 124 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
3 196 742 Reis Folmar Smith-Houlihan
5 183 211 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
6 168.5 396 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy
7 160 256 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy

343 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Maura Gray, CT

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:51 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 453 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
2 200 121 Claire Harrington Brady Academy
3 193 715 Julia Egan Forbes
4 178 148 Cailin Hurrie Murray
5 175 545 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
6 163 167 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley

344 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Maura Gray, CT

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:15 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 193 Lauren LaFleur Murray
2 219 380 Hannah Power Mulcahy Academy
3 170 484 Grace Stern Lenihan - CT
4 166 667 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
5 163 696 Bevan Doherty Forbes
6 159 338 Isabel O'Toole Scoil Rince Luimni
6 159 436 Margaret Schwab Scoil Rince Luimni

345 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Kerry Oster, NY, Brenda Coogan, CT

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:47 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 305 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
2 225 138 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
3 206 272 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
4 200 224 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy

346 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Brenda Coogan, CT

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:49 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 743 Tierney Folmar Smith-Houlihan
2 216 363 Sophia Patriarco Francis Academy
3 200 312 Cecilia Murray Hendry
4 172 108 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
5 164 263 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
6 157 323 Ciara O'Brien O'Shea-Chaplin
7 152 326 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh

347 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Patricia Lenihan, CT

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:08 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 212 643 Anne Colangelo Gray
2 210 711 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
3 197 688 Pádraig Deveney Golden Harp
4 184 533 Cate Weidenbach Inishfree
5 182 463 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 174 115 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy

348 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Kerry Oster, NY, Maura Gray, CT

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:44 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 674 Jessica Danilecki O'Shea-Chaplin
2 225 397 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
3 201.5 665 Lila Curran O'Dwyer
4 191 724 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
5 167.5 181 Ryleigh Kenney O'Dwyer
6 162 395 Mackenzie Richards Scoil Rince Luimni
7 147 214 Gwendolyn Lybarger McFadden

349 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Iris Gray-Sharnick, PA, Edward Searl, OH

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:17 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 185 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
2 215 187 Liam Kohler Lenihan - CT
3 169 663 Claire Culliton Griffith
4 159 150 Mairead Hussey Heavey-Quinn
5 153 735 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
6 152 461 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy
7 151 767 Monica Gilligan Doherty Petri
8 150 362 Julia Clare Paskale Griffith

351 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 17 & Over

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Kerry Oster, NY, Brenda Coogan, CT

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:00 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 341 Patrick Odlum Murray
2 225 213 Abigail Lupinacci Harney-Pender-Keady
3 185 769 Sara Giovagnoli Golden Harp

401 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10 All

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Brenda Coogan, CT, Patricia Lenihan, CT

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:36 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 336 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
2 210 322 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
3 205 220 Brielle Maguire Murray
4 175 752 Katelyn Gagliard Smith-Houlihan

402 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Brenda Coogan, CT, Patricia Lenihan, CT

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:36 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 458 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 225 736 Elizabeth Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady
3 195 412 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy

403 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Iris Gray-Sharnick, PA, Edward Searl, OH

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:07 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 570 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
2 200 727 Lucy Filip Harney-Pender-Keady
3 185 172 Clare Kelly Inishfree
4 167 357 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
5 164.5 762 Kaitlyn Gibney DeNogla - Ardmore

404 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Sheila Stevens, CT, Edward Searl, OH

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:30 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 226.5 732 Isabella Fiore O'Shea-Chaplin
2 225 375 Kyleigh Pilkington Mulvihill-Lynch
3 215 189 Addison Kosiewicz Gray
4 207 568 Molly Aubertine Forbes
5 165 390 Ava Rahn Murray
6 162 328 Nora O'Connell Forbes
7 148.5 245 Isabella McDonnell Forbes

405 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Brenda Coogan, CT, Patricia Lenihan, CT

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:41 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 329 Brigid O'Connor Murray
2 215 242 Charlotte McDaniel Murray
3 200 488 Emma Stucki Murray
4 181 221 Katelyn Maguire O'Shea-Chaplin

406 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Iris Gray-Sharnick, PA, Edward Searl, OH

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:25 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 532 Maggie Webber Mulvihill-Lynch
2 205 483 Lila Stanton Heavey-Quinn
3 191 374 Nora Pierce O'Shea-Chaplin
4 188 591 Nora Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
5 164 664 Alicia Cunniff-Caracciolo Hagen-Kavanagh
6 153.5 485 Annie Stewart Sullivan-Stewart
7 153 567 Erin Appelson Lenihan - CT
8 143 638 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar

407 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Iris Gray-Sharnick, PA, Edward Searl, OH

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:24 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 142 Christina Horne O'Shea-Chaplin
2 225 278 Shauna Meehan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 190 649 Alexandra Conley O'Shea-Chaplin
4 185 625 Ciara Chan Murray

408 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Iris Gray-Sharnick, PA, Edward Searl, OH

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:05 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 486 Fiona Stewart Sullivan-Stewart
2 213 443 Clare Shanahan Lenihan - CT
3 210 296 Carleigh Motycka Griffith
4 180 599 Sarah Burns Bracken
5 169 188 Riley Kohler Lenihan - CT

409 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Iris Gray-Sharnick, PA, Edward Searl, OH

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:19 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 259 Zenaida McKinney Fisher-McLeod School of Irish Dance
2 215 624 Caoimhe Chan Holly and Kavanagh
3 194.5 303 Aoife Murphy Murray
4 172.5 299 Madeline Mumford Goulding
5 165 337 Kelly O'Neill Inishfree

410 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Kerry Oster, NY, Maura Gray, CT

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:05 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 704 Erin Duffy Lacy Lenihan - CT
2 206 747 Hayden-Grace Francis An Clar
3 195 415 Michelle Rueb Inishfree
3 195 301 Rebecca Munro O'Shea-Chaplin
5 157 154 Leah Jensen Griffith
6 151 495 Lauren Tetreault Goulding
7 150 731 Emilie Fiore O'Shea-Chaplin

421 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Brenda Coogan, CT, Patricia Lenihan, CT

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:08 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 342 Ronan ODonnell Brady Academy

422 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 2 yr

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Patricia Lenihan, CT, Brenda Coogan, CT

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:11 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 244 Austin McDonnell Forbes
2 250 261 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

425 Men Champion 3 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Brenda Coogan, CT, Patricia Lenihan, CT

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:17 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 147 Aidan Hurff O'Shea-Chaplin
2 225 464 Jonathan Slead Golden Harp

500 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 09 All

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 77 648 Grace Conlan Gray
2 76 659 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes
2 76 603 Balian Buttimer Shamrock
2 76 286 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
2 76 180 Mairead Kennedy Keane-O'Brien
2 76 334 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien
3 75 206 Jingtong Liu Shamrock
3 75 332 Keira O'Donnell Gray
3 75 758 Kelly Gaudet Brady Academy
3 75 576 N Belknap Gray

501 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 10

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 82 575 H Belknap Gray
1 82 204 Riley Leonard Shamrock
2 81 635 Emma Clarke Brady Academy
2 81 737 Robert Fleury Coogan
3 77 618 Caroline Casey Coogan
3 80 320 Devyn Noonan Shamrock
3 80 381 Mairéad Power Shamrock
3 80 308 Mary Margaret Murphy Murphy Academy
3 80 753 Nora Galli Coogan

502 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 11

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 80 763 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 79 620 Rebecca Casey Goulding
3 78 179 Ayden Kennedy Mulcahy Academy
3 78 680 Bridget Dawson Griffith
3 78 627 Gianna Chavez Thorne Academy
3 78 294 Jane Morris Griffith
3 78 210 Kayla Lowney Mulcahy Academy
3 78 592 Keira Brennan Greene-O'Leary
3 78 388 Libby Puttick Cassin Academy
3 78 498 Reagan Thompson Shamrock
3 78 749 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy

503 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 12

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 76 474 Mary Spearman Kelly School - RI
1 76 345 Natalie Olkowski Kelly School - RI
1 76 118 Sara Hanford Clan na hEireann
1 76 669 Tiernan Curran Gray
2 74 695 Anna Doherty Heavey-Quinn
2 74 266 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
2 74 197 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
2 74 128 leah Heeran Lenihan - CT
2 74 468 Madelyn Sobotka Griffith
2 74 730 Mary Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
2 74 246 Natalie McDonough Heavey-Quinn
2 74 442 Reilly Shagensky Golden Harp
2 74 127 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith
2 74 698 Victoria Donahue Kelly School - RI
3 72 255 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 72 287 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
3 72 427 Caroline Saunders Griffith
3 72 276 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy

504 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 13

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 90 194 Sabrina Lanza Shamrock
2 88 764 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
3 79 598 Emma Buckley Brady Academy
3 77 801 Maeve Healy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 77 164 Maura Kane Shamrock

505 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 14

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 77 660 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
2 75 114 Mairan Hall Griffith
3 72 595 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
3 74 631 Natalie Christopher Griffith

507 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set 14 & Over

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 79 471 Rebecca Solomon Shamrock
2 78 217 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 77 448 Rebecca Shea Kelly School if Irish Dan
3 77 699 Rori Donaldson Heavey-Quinn

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.