Shamrock Feis 2020

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Mary Tracey Mulcahy Academy
2 157 Sarah Ohmen Thorne Academy of Irish D

2 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Mary Tracey Mulcahy Academy

3 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Emilia Pek Mulcahy Academy
2 480 Claire Dinda Mulcahy Academy

4 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Emilia Pek Mulcahy Academy
2 480 Claire Dinda Mulcahy Academy

5 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Trey Ruffles Ashurst Academy
2 623 Skyler Juda Shamrock

6 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Trey Ruffles Ashurst Academy
2 707 Carrick Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy
3 623 Skyler Juda Shamrock

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 448 Olivia Crowne Murphy Academy
2 614 Arella Hyland Sheeaun Academy
3 452 Teagan Curran Cassin Academy

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 448 Olivia Crowne Murphy Academy
2 452 Teagan Curran Cassin Academy

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Claire Conlan Gray
2 734 Deirdre McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 109 Teagan Monge Mulcahy Academy
3 705 Gianna Matos Mulcahy Academy
3 468 Lily DeLeo Shamrock
3 432 Maya Connolly Haley
3 156 Molly Ohmen Thorne Academy of Irish Dance

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Claire Conlan Gray
2 109 Teagan Monge Mulcahy Academy
3 734 Deirdre McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 705 Gianna Matos Mulcahy Academy

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 633 Molley Kay Scoil Rince Luimni
2 602 Amelia Hogrefe Shamrock
3 105 Abigail Milunich Ashurst Academy
3 716 Cassidy McDonald Cassin Academy
3 574 Caylee Guertin Scoil Rince Luimni
3 736 Keelin McLaughlin Murphy Academy
3 714 Molly McCormick Scoil Rince Luimni

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 105 Abigail Milunich Ashurst Academy
2 633 Molley Kay Scoil Rince Luimni
3 602 Amelia Hogrefe Shamrock
3 714 Molly McCormick Scoil Rince Luimni

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Jack Walger Shamrock

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Jack Walger Shamrock

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 302 Alaina Uva Shamrock

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 302 Alaina Uva Shamrock

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Mila Rivera Ashurst Academy
2 136 Susannah Myles Mulcahy Academy
3 358 Lauren Bearz Shamrock

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Mila Rivera Ashurst Academy
2 136 Susannah Myles Mulcahy Academy
3 358 Lauren Bearz Shamrock

45 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Harper Earley Mulcahy Academy
2 490 Kellen Dukes Boland
3 569 Julia Grant Harney-Pender-Keady
3 317 Lillian Wethje Griffith
3 154 Maeve ODonnell Brady Academy

46 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Maeve ODonnell Brady Academy
2 619 Ana Grace Jimenez Harney-Pender-Keady
2 569 Julia Grant Harney-Pender-Keady
3 496 Harper Earley Mulcahy Academy
3 665 Mairead Leonard Shamrock

47 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Harper Earley Mulcahy Academy
2 641 Isabella Kennedy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 154 Maeve ODonnell Brady Academy
3 570 Natalie Grant Harney-Pender-Keady

48 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Ana Grace Jimenez Harney-Pender-Keady
2 154 Maeve ODonnell Brady Academy
3 490 Kellen Dukes Boland

49 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Ana Grace Jimenez Harney-Pender-Keady

50 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Bridget Muenzberg McInerney
2 709 Ellory Maynard-Byron Griffith
2 511 Grace Erwin Shamrock
2 305 Julia Villadolid Ashurst Academy
3 369 Abiageal Boyle Shamrock
3 492 Avery Dunham Boland
3 403 Charlotte Carroll Mulcahy Academy
3 465 Fallon DeFrancesco McDonough-Grimes
3 329 Kaylee Zanotti Ashurst Academy
3 727 Shae McHugh Scoil Rince Luimni

51 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 709 Ellory Maynard-Byron Griffith
2 403 Charlotte Carroll Mulcahy Academy
2 511 Grace Erwin Shamrock
3 369 Abiageal Boyle Shamrock
3 121 Bridget Muenzberg McInerney
3 465 Fallon DeFrancesco McDonough-Grimes
3 305 Julia Villadolid Ashurst Academy
3 119 Kathryn Mottola Cassin Academy
3 727 Shae McHugh Scoil Rince Luimni

52 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 709 Ellory Maynard-Byron Griffith
2 305 Julia Villadolid Ashurst Academy
2 727 Shae McHugh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 121 Bridget Muenzberg McInerney
3 161 Kateri Opalenik Spirited Soles

53 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Bridget Muenzberg McInerney
2 314 Audrey Weiss Mulcahy Academy
3 161 Kateri Opalenik Spirited Soles

54 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Bridget Muenzberg McInerney
2 709 Ellory Maynard-Byron Griffith
3 161 Kateri Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 119 Kathryn Mottola Cassin Academy

55 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 380 Analin Brown Clann Lir Academy
2 733 Clare McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 463 Marea De Luccia Clan na hEireann
2 735 Sofia McKirdy Ashurst Academy
3 626 Brennan Kane Shamrock
3 254 Ciara Shouvlin Ashurst Academy
3 410 Clare Cerreta Mulcahy Academy
3 204 Jake Rahn Brennan-Lucey

56 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 363 Addison Bertholf Ashurst Academy
2 254 Ciara Shouvlin Ashurst Academy
2 733 Clare McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 735 Sofia McKirdy Ashurst Academy
3 398 Ava Cappelli Ashurst Academy
3 374 Claire Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
3 712 Claire McCollam Thorne Academy
3 410 Clare Cerreta Mulcahy Academy

57 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 712 Claire McCollam Thorne Academy
2 254 Ciara Shouvlin Ashurst Academy
3 374 Claire Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
3 733 Clare McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 566 Marianne Gould Black Rose Academy
3 624 Yvette Juda Shamrock

58 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 380 Analin Brown Clann Lir Academy
2 327 Nora Yeadon Kelly School - RI
3 410 Clare Cerreta Mulcahy Academy

59 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 380 Analin Brown Clann Lir Academy
2 566 Marianne Gould Black Rose Academy
3 557 Molly Gilbert Cassin Academy

60 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 217 Ryan Romeo Brennan-Lucey
2 303 Anna Vereshagin Ashurst Academy
2 336 Evelyn Anderson Ashurst Academy
2 740 Sydney McLean Clann Lir Academy
2 722 Teagan McGinness Ashurst Academy
3 231 Alexa Sandor Ashurst Academy
3 373 Belle Bradley Mulcahy Academy
3 253 Brigh Sherriff Lenihan - CT
3 351 Frances Bargatti Cassin Academy
3 425 Kate Collins Clann Lir Academy
3 386 Katie Byrne Clann Lir Academy

61 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Caroline Peltier Cassin Academy
2 231 Alexa Sandor Ashurst Academy
2 217 Ryan Romeo Brennan-Lucey
3 685 Addison MacLeod Boland
3 303 Anna Vereshagin Ashurst Academy
3 253 Brigh Sherriff Lenihan - CT
3 336 Evelyn Anderson Ashurst Academy
3 627 Isabel Kane Harney-Pender-Keady
3 515 Kasey Fagan Thorne Academy
3 425 Kate Collins Clann Lir Academy
3 386 Katie Byrne Clann Lir Academy
3 573 Ruth Grendol McInerney
3 740 Sydney McLean Clann Lir Academy
3 722 Teagan McGinness Ashurst Academy

62 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 740 Sydney McLean Clann Lir Academy
2 627 Isabel Kane Harney-Pender-Keady
2 425 Kate Collins Clann Lir Academy
3 685 Addison MacLeod Boland
3 176 Caroline Peltier Cassin Academy
3 336 Evelyn Anderson Ashurst Academy
3 386 Katie Byrne Clann Lir Academy
3 573 Ruth Grendol McInerney

63 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 627 Isabel Kane Harney-Pender-Keady
2 336 Evelyn Anderson Ashurst Academy
2 425 Kate Collins Clann Lir Academy
2 251 meghan Sheehan Haley
3 253 Brigh Sherriff Lenihan - CT
3 114 Jack Morris Griffith
3 573 Ruth Grendol McInerney
3 217 Ryan Romeo Brennan-Lucey
3 740 Sydney McLean Clann Lir Academy

64 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 627 Isabel Kane Harney-Pender-Keady
2 451 Eliza Curran Cassin Academy
3 114 Jack Morris Griffith

65 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Madeline Padin Shamrock
2 508 Samantha Erdman Ashurst Academy
3 686 Angelina MacLeod Boland
3 272 Kristen Spencer McInerney
3 654 Ryan Kurina McInerney

66 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Madeline Padin Shamrock
2 272 Kristen Spencer McInerney
2 654 Ryan Kurina McInerney
3 139 Adison Nicholson Ashurst Academy
3 686 Angelina MacLeod Boland
3 508 Samantha Erdman Ashurst Academy

67 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Kristen Spencer McInerney
2 139 Adison Nicholson Ashurst Academy
3 686 Angelina MacLeod Boland

68 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Kristen Spencer McInerney
2 344 Charlotte Babineau Murphy Academy
3 417 Ella Cirillo Mulcahy Academy
3 654 Ryan Kurina McInerney

69 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 455 Paula Daglieri Kelly School - RI
2 272 Kristen Spencer McInerney
3 686 Angelina MacLeod Boland

70 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 543 Elyse Gamache Murphy Academy

71 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 543 Elyse Gamache Murphy Academy

72 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 684 Siobhan MacDonnell Black Rose Academy
2 543 Elyse Gamache Murphy Academy

73 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 543 Elyse Gamache Murphy Academy
2 552 Rita Giardina Sheeaun Academy
3 684 Siobhan MacDonnell Black Rose Academy

74 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 543 Elyse Gamache Murphy Academy

80 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Abby Brown Thorne Academy
2 174 Kaitlyn Pelletier Griffith
3 655 Tess Kurina McInerney

81 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Abby Brown Thorne Academy
2 655 Tess Kurina McInerney
3 174 Kaitlyn Pelletier Griffith

82 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Kaitlyn Pelletier Griffith
2 379 Abby Brown Thorne Academy
3 655 Tess Kurina McInerney

83 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 618 Magnus Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
2 379 Abby Brown Thorne Academy
3 264 Quinn Smith Black Rose Academy
3 655 Tess Kurina McInerney

84 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 591 leah Heeran Lenihan - CT
2 264 Quinn Smith Black Rose Academy
3 655 Tess Kurina McInerney

120 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 594 Noah Herman Haley
2 671 Ryleigh Lheureux Griffith
3 314 Audrey Weiss Mulcahy Academy

121 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 291 Ashley Thorpe Shamrock
2 671 Ryleigh Lheureux Griffith
3 103 Cait Miller Gilleoghan
3 628 Maeve Kane Keane-O'Brien

122 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Maeve Kane Keane-O'Brien
2 671 Ryleigh Lheureux Griffith
3 478 Lyra Devlin Harney-Pender-Keady

123 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Maeve Kane Keane-O'Brien
2 594 Noah Herman Haley
3 103 Cait Miller Gilleoghan
3 671 Ryleigh Lheureux Griffith

124 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 594 Noah Herman Haley
2 628 Maeve Kane Keane-O'Brien
3 671 Ryleigh Lheureux Griffith

125 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Kelly Tracey Mulcahy Academy
2 201 Jack Quinn Clan na hEireann
3 408 Hannah Casey Mulcahy Academy
3 211 Katherine Riley Harney-Pender-Keady
3 327 Nora Yeadon Kelly School - RI
3 724 Riley McGrath Ashurst Academy

126 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Kelly Tracey Mulcahy Academy
2 211 Katherine Riley Harney-Pender-Keady
2 625 Natalie Jurczyk Scoil Rince Luimni
3 198 Megan Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
3 279 Nirmayi Stern O’Riain Academy

127 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Kelly Tracey Mulcahy Academy
2 327 Nora Yeadon Kelly School - RI
3 704 Gabriella Mastrangelo Scoil Rince Luimni
3 211 Katherine Riley Harney-Pender-Keady
3 198 Megan Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni

128 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Nirmayi Stern O’Riain Academy
2 230 Adele Salafia Griffith
2 294 Kelly Tracey Mulcahy Academy
3 408 Hannah Casey Mulcahy Academy
3 625 Natalie Jurczyk Scoil Rince Luimni

129 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Nirmayi Stern O’Riain Academy
2 211 Katherine Riley Harney-Pender-Keady
3 230 Adele Salafia Griffith
3 294 Kelly Tracey Mulcahy Academy

130 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Jack Sharkey Sheeaun Academy
2 750 Brianna Meyer Griffith
2 718 Claire McDonough Heavey-Quinn
2 292 Courtney Thorpe Shamrock
2 451 Eliza Curran Cassin Academy
2 621 Mckenna Jordan Mulcahy Academy
3 481 Aela Diver Haley
3 596 Emma Heydet Thorne Academy
3 550 Hannah Gay Murphy Academy
3 261 Juliette Smedile Brady Academy
3 680 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni
3 159 Natalie OKeefe Griffith
3 266 Nicholas Sobotka Griffith
3 312 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni

131 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Emma Heydet Thorne Academy
2 750 Brianna Meyer Griffith
2 409 Liam Casey O’Riain Academy
2 679 Savanah Lukasiewicz Short
3 550 Hannah Gay Murphy Academy
3 503 Isla Egan Griffith
3 246 Jack Sharkey Sheeaun Academy
3 497 Kaitlyn Earley Mulcahy Academy
3 308 Madelyn Voisine Shamrock
3 266 Nicholas Sobotka Griffith

132 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Emma Heydet Thorne Academy
2 481 Aela Diver Haley
2 706 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy
2 718 Claire McDonough Heavey-Quinn
2 292 Courtney Thorpe Shamrock
3 283 Alivia Noelle Straface O'Sullivan
3 261 Juliette Smedile Brady Academy
3 497 Kaitlyn Earley Mulcahy Academy
3 680 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni
3 251 meghan Sheehan Haley
3 159 Natalie OKeefe Griffith

133 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Isla Egan Griffith
2 706 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy
2 596 Emma Heydet Thorne Academy
2 672 Jingtong Liu Shamrock
2 159 Natalie OKeefe Griffith
3 547 Casey Gately Clann Lir Academy
3 460 Celia Davey Dunleavy-Boyle
3 670 Charlotte Lewicki Cairdeas Academy
3 718 Claire McDonough Heavey-Quinn
3 261 Juliette Smedile Brady Academy
3 312 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 679 Savanah Lukasiewicz Short
3 737 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle

134 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Isla Egan Griffith
2 750 Brianna Meyer Griffith
2 706 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy
3 261 Juliette Smedile Brady Academy
3 680 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni
3 621 Mckenna Jordan Mulcahy Academy
3 159 Natalie OKeefe Griffith
3 737 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle

135 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Lila Pisani Brennan-Lucey
2 227 Amelia Rufo Murphy Academy
2 296 Charlotte Trama Brennan-Lucey
2 173 Lilianna Pek Mulcahy Academy
2 470 Nia DeRose Farrell
3 361 Ava Bencivengo Brennan-Lucey
3 587 Eilee Harrington Forbes
3 186 Elizabeth Piper McGonagle
3 232 Lily Sandor Ashurst Academy
3 455 Paula Daglieri Kelly School - RI
3 477 Pearse Deveney Mulcahy Academy

136 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Lila Pisani Brennan-Lucey
2 475 Aodhán Deveney Mulcahy Academy
2 296 Charlotte Trama Brennan-Lucey
2 286 Nora Sullivan O'Shea-Chaplin
2 565 Reilly Gorman Griffith
3 348 Charlotte Bandouveres Shamrock
3 173 Lilianna Pek Mulcahy Academy
3 232 Lily Sandor Ashurst Academy
3 411 Nora Cerreta Mulcahy Academy

137 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 708 Josie Maxwell McFadden
1 458 Lauren DaSilva Thorne Academy
1 270 Madisyn Spagna Clan na hEireann
2 542 Anna Galvin Clann Lir Academy
2 232 Lily Sandor Ashurst Academy
3 227 Amelia Rufo Murphy Academy
3 407 Caroline Casey Mulcahy Academy
3 186 Elizabeth Piper McGonagle
3 173 Lilianna Pek Mulcahy Academy

138 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Reagan Pulie Sheeaun Academy
2 458 Lauren DaSilva Thorne Academy
2 173 Lilianna Pek Mulcahy Academy
2 491 Linnea Dukes Boland
3 474 Bridget Devaney McInerney
3 523 Courtney Ferri Sullivan-Stewart
3 186 Elizabeth Piper McGonagle
3 708 Josie Maxwell McFadden
3 187 Lila Pisani Brennan-Lucey
3 470 Nia DeRose Farrell
3 286 Nora Sullivan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 455 Paula Daglieri Kelly School - RI
3 565 Reilly Gorman Griffith
3 667 Riley Leonard Shamrock

139 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Reagan Pulie Sheeaun Academy
2 474 Bridget Devaney McInerney
2 124 Raegan Mullen McInerney
3 227 Amelia Rufo Murphy Academy
3 407 Caroline Casey Mulcahy Academy
3 523 Courtney Ferri Sullivan-Stewart
3 744 Isabella McSweeney Farrell

140 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Gianna Chavez Thorne Academy
2 509 Clay Erickson Bracken
3 459 Ella Daugherty McInerney
3 651 Ignatius Kottenstette Irish Rhythm
3 371 Katherine Boyle Mulcahy Academy
3 590 Maeve Hearty Thorne Academy
3 675 Maeve Loring Cassin Academy
3 399 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni

141 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Gianna Chavez Thorne Academy
2 509 Clay Erickson Bracken
2 693 Olivia Mahoney Forbes
3 552 Rita Giardina Sheeaun Academy
3 684 Siobhan MacDonnell Black Rose Academy

142 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Gianna Chavez Thorne Academy
2 459 Ella Daugherty McInerney
2 590 Maeve Hearty Thorne Academy
2 693 Olivia Mahoney Forbes
2 552 Rita Giardina Sheeaun Academy
3 514 Amelia Evans McDonald School
3 371 Katherine Boyle Mulcahy Academy
3 518 Madeline Faucher McInerney
3 290 Reagan Thompson Shamrock

143 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 590 Maeve Hearty Thorne Academy
2 245 Abigail Sharkey Sheeaun Academy
2 413 Gianna Chavez Thorne Academy
2 387 Veronica Caldwell Harney-Pender-Keady
3 509 Clay Erickson Bracken
3 651 Ignatius Kottenstette Irish Rhythm
3 518 Madeline Faucher McInerney

144 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Ignatius Kottenstette Irish Rhythm
2 245 Abigail Sharkey Sheeaun Academy
2 418 Colleen Clark Cassin Academy
3 509 Clay Erickson Bracken
3 371 Katherine Boyle Mulcahy Academy

145 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 591 leah Heeran Lenihan - CT
2 185 Eleanor Piper McGonagle
3 745 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
3 372 Simon Boyle McDonough-Grimes

146 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 591 leah Heeran Lenihan - CT
2 349 Phoebe Bandouveres Shamrock
3 343 Alivia Babineau Murphy Academy
3 194 Ellie Powers Shamrock

147 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Eleanor Piper McGonagle
2 549 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 343 Alivia Babineau Murphy Academy
3 349 Phoebe Bandouveres Shamrock

148 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 745 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
2 221 Kailee Rose Proto Casano
3 185 Eleanor Piper McGonagle
3 591 leah Heeran Lenihan - CT
3 206 Lillian Rankin Kenny Academy
3 372 Simon Boyle McDonough-Grimes

149 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 745 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
2 216 Liam Roe An Clar
3 343 Alivia Babineau Murphy Academy
3 206 Lillian Rankin Kenny Academy

150 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Meghan Ivester Goulding
2 446 Joey Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 615 Jayne Ivester Goulding
3 629 Maura Kane Shamrock

151 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Maeve McCollam Thorne Academy

152 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Meghan Ivester Goulding
2 287 Hope Sylvester Clann Lir Academy
3 615 Jayne Ivester Goulding
3 726 Kelly McGuire McGonagle

153 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 726 Kelly McGuire McGonagle
2 725 Saere McGuinness McDonough-Grimes
3 160 Abby Onorato Ashurst Academy
3 615 Jayne Ivester Goulding
3 446 Joey Cronin McDonough-Grimes

154 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Joey Cronin McDonough-Grimes
2 615 Jayne Ivester Goulding
3 160 Abby Onorato Ashurst Academy

155 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 618 Magnus Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
2 264 Quinn Smith Black Rose Academy
3 381 Dagon Burr McDonough-Grimes

156 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 618 Magnus Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
2 488 Rebecca Drazul Thorne Academy
3 381 Dagon Burr McDonough-Grimes
3 264 Quinn Smith Black Rose Academy

157 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 419 Rebecca Cleary Murphy Academy
1 488 Rebecca Drazul Thorne Academy

158 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Clare Gugliotto Ashurst Academy
2 488 Rebecca Drazul Thorne Academy
3 419 Rebecca Cleary Murphy Academy

159 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Anna Chomick Griffith
2 575 Clare Gugliotto Ashurst Academy
3 367 Justine Borte McDonald School

208 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Consuelo Anderson O'Shea-Chaplin

209 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Consuelo Anderson O'Shea-Chaplin

210 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Consuelo Anderson O'Shea-Chaplin

211 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Consuelo Anderson O'Shea-Chaplin

212 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Annabel Connolly Haley
2 230 Adele Salafia Griffith
3 106 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
3 433 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
3 525 Erin Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
3 479 Kaelyn DiMascio Griffith

213 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 433 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
2 289 Kasey Thompson Shamrock
3 431 Annabel Connolly Haley

214 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
2 479 Kaelyn DiMascio Griffith
3 431 Annabel Connolly Haley

215 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Kaelyn DiMascio Griffith
2 431 Annabel Connolly Haley
2 433 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
3 525 Erin Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
3 201 Jack Quinn Clan na hEireann

216 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Charlotte Lewicki Cairdeas Academy
2 674 Liliana Longo Goulding
2 135 Maddy Murray Hendry
3 248 Audrey Sheehan Gray
3 562 Claire Gleeson O'Shea-Chaplin
3 428 Grace Conlan Gray

217 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 428 Grace Conlan Gray
2 248 Audrey Sheehan Gray
2 670 Charlotte Lewicki Cairdeas Academy
3 135 Maddy Murray Hendry

218 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Keira O'Donnell Gray
2 248 Audrey Sheehan Gray
2 642 Mairead Kennedy Keane-O'Brien
3 562 Claire Gleeson O'Shea-Chaplin
3 428 Grace Conlan Gray

219 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Keira O'Donnell Gray
2 674 Liliana Longo Goulding
3 248 Audrey Sheehan Gray
3 428 Grace Conlan Gray
3 642 Mairead Kennedy Keane-O'Brien

220 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 630 Quinn Kane Keane-O'Brien
2 330 Aislinn Ziemba Griffith
2 667 Riley Leonard Shamrock
2 533 Robert Fleury Mulcahy Academy
3 426 Caitlin Condon Clann Lir Academy
3 316 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
3 196 Reagan Pulie Sheeaun Academy

221 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 370 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes
2 238 Zoe Scalercio Griffith
3 330 Aislinn Ziemba Griffith
3 426 Caitlin Condon Clann Lir Academy
3 196 Reagan Pulie Sheeaun Academy
3 565 Reilly Gorman Griffith

222 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 270 Madisyn Spagna Clan na hEireann
2 330 Aislinn Ziemba Griffith
2 238 Zoe Scalercio Griffith
3 426 Caitlin Condon Clann Lir Academy
3 678 Honor Lucas Goulding
3 630 Quinn Kane Keane-O'Brien

223 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 370 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes
1 678 Honor Lucas Goulding
2 426 Caitlin Condon Clann Lir Academy
2 270 Madisyn Spagna Clan na hEireann
3 587 Eilee Harrington Forbes
3 405 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
3 406 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
3 630 Quinn Kane Keane-O'Brien

224 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 223 Colin Ross O’Riain Academy
1 703 Lucie Martinelli Mulcahy Academy
1 347 Nolan Baker McGonagle
2 640 Ayden Kennedy Mulcahy Academy
2 376 Brooklyn Bray Murray
2 149 Delaney Faith O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
3 132 Anna Saoirse Murray Hendry
3 319 Caitlyn Wheeler O'Shea-Chaplin

225 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 132 Anna Saoirse Murray Hendry
2 640 Ayden Kennedy Mulcahy Academy
2 376 Brooklyn Bray Murray
3 644 Ava Kenny Aherne Sheehan
3 461 Bridget Dawson Griffith
3 149 Delaney Faith O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
3 115 Jane Morris Griffith

226 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 703 Lucie Martinelli Mulcahy Academy
1 301 Molly Tyler Griffith
2 644 Ava Kenny Aherne Sheehan
2 486 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
3 132 Anna Saoirse Murray Hendry
3 461 Bridget Dawson Griffith
3 376 Brooklyn Bray Murray
3 223 Colin Ross O’Riain Academy
3 347 Nolan Baker McGonagle
3 382 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School

227 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 486 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
2 347 Nolan Baker McGonagle
3 461 Bridget Dawson Griffith
3 376 Brooklyn Bray Murray
3 703 Lucie Martinelli Mulcahy Academy
3 301 Molly Tyler Griffith
3 382 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School

228 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
2 635 Emily Keller Shamrock
3 235 Caroline Saunders Griffith
3 696 Elizabeth Malone Murray
3 216 Liam Roe An Clar
3 631 madelynn katz Gray
3 526 Mary Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
3 549 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes

229 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Emily Keller Shamrock
2 125 Sophie Mulready Mulcahy Academy
3 447 Abby Crowley Kelly School - RI
3 659 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
3 531 Margaret Flanagan O’Riain Academy
3 526 Mary Finnegan Heavey-Quinn

230 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 216 Liam Roe An Clar
2 235 Caroline Saunders Griffith
2 531 Margaret Flanagan O’Riain Academy
3 635 Emily Keller Shamrock
3 265 Madelyn Sobotka Griffith
3 719 Natalie McDonough Heavey-Quinn
3 549 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes

231 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Madelyn Sobotka Griffith
2 719 Natalie McDonough Heavey-Quinn
3 384 Brynn Buswell McFadden
3 659 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
3 631 madelynn katz Gray
3 549 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 125 Sophie Mulready Mulcahy Academy

232 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 506 Craig Eng Mise Eire
2 546 Grace Garrity Dunleavy-Boyle
2 267 Hannah Socha Spirited Soles
3 160 Abby Onorato Ashurst Academy
3 579 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
3 441 Nora Cox Brady Academy
3 725 Saere McGuinness McDonough-Grimes

233 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 725 Saere McGuinness McDonough-Grimes
2 687 Nora Magel Griffith
2 423 Sarah Colangelo Gray
3 546 Grace Garrity Dunleavy-Boyle
3 537 Margo Fox Inishfree
3 441 Nora Cox Brady Academy

234 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Hannah Socha Spirited Soles
2 506 Craig Eng Mise Eire
2 441 Nora Cox Brady Academy
2 423 Sarah Colangelo Gray
3 285 Delaney Sullivan Clann Lir Academy
3 546 Grace Garrity Dunleavy-Boyle
3 579 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
3 537 Margo Fox Inishfree

235 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Grace Garrity Dunleavy-Boyle
2 616 Meghan Ivester Goulding
3 506 Craig Eng Mise Eire
3 267 Hannah Socha Spirited Soles
3 579 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
3 537 Margo Fox Inishfree
3 423 Sarah Colangelo Gray

236 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 469 Emily Delp Ashurst Academy
2 415 Anna Chomick Griffith
2 575 Clare Gugliotto Ashurst Academy
2 236 Grace Saunders Griffith
3 193 Amy Powers McDonough-Grimes
3 603 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
3 636 Catherine Kelley Murphy Academy
3 128 Catherine Murphy Griffith
3 367 Justine Borte McDonald School
3 457 Kaelin DaSilva Shamrock

237 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Catherine Murphy Griffith
2 575 Clare Gugliotto Ashurst Academy
2 469 Emily Delp Ashurst Academy
2 236 Grace Saunders Griffith
3 415 Anna Chomick Griffith
3 306 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
3 457 Kaelin DaSilva Shamrock
3 341 Meagan Ash Anam Cara
3 416 Natalie Christopher Griffith

238 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 367 Justine Borte McDonald School
2 636 Catherine Kelley Murphy Academy
2 469 Emily Delp Ashurst Academy
3 193 Amy Powers McDonough-Grimes
3 306 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
3 128 Catherine Murphy Griffith

239 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 636 Catherine Kelley Murphy Academy
2 469 Emily Delp Ashurst Academy
2 457 Kaelin DaSilva Shamrock
3 193 Amy Powers McDonough-Grimes
3 128 Catherine Murphy Griffith
3 145 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer

240 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 606 Colleen Horan Griffith
2 153 Jillian Odabashian McGonagle
2 276 Kerry Stack McGonagle
3 334 alexis anderson Shamrock

241 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Camryn Franks Murphy Academy
2 606 Colleen Horan Griffith
3 276 Kerry Stack McGonagle

242 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Camryn Franks Murphy Academy
2 334 alexis anderson Shamrock
2 606 Colleen Horan Griffith
3 645 Cliona Kenny Aherne Sheehan
3 560 Sophie Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin

243 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Camryn Franks Murphy Academy
2 606 Colleen Horan Griffith
2 560 Sophie Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 645 Cliona Kenny Aherne Sheehan
3 276 Kerry Stack McGonagle

500 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 594 Noah Herman Haley
2 121 Bridget Muenzberg McInerney
2 106 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
2 479 Kaelyn DiMascio Griffith
2 294 Kelly Tracey Mulcahy Academy
3 525 Erin Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
3 665 Mairead Leonard Shamrock
3 327 Nora Yeadon Kelly School - RI

501 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 562 Claire Gleeson O'Shea-Chaplin
1 147 Keira O'Donnell Gray
2 248 Audrey Sheehan Gray
2 428 Grace Conlan Gray
3 253 Brigh Sherriff Lenihan - CT
3 706 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy
3 547 Casey Gately Clann Lir Academy
3 292 Courtney Thorpe Shamrock
3 503 Isla Egan Griffith
3 261 Juliette Smedile Brady Academy
3 497 Kaitlyn Earley Mulcahy Academy
3 308 Madelyn Voisine Shamrock
3 642 Mairead Kennedy Keane-O'Brien
3 159 Natalie OKeefe Griffith
3 679 Savanah Lukasiewicz Short

502 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 477 Pearse Deveney Mulcahy Academy
1 238 Zoe Scalercio Griffith
2 227 Amelia Rufo Murphy Academy
2 426 Caitlin Condon Clann Lir Academy
2 407 Caroline Casey Mulcahy Academy
2 370 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes
2 533 Robert Fleury Mulcahy Academy
2 654 Ryan Kurina McInerney
3 474 Bridget Devaney McInerney
3 199 Emme Quinn Clan na hEireann
3 250 kiley sheehan Haley
3 242 Matthew Shagensky Mulcahy Academy
3 630 Quinn Kane Keane-O'Brien

503 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 223 Colin Ross O’Riain Academy
2 245 Abigail Sharkey Sheeaun Academy
2 640 Ayden Kennedy Mulcahy Academy
2 319 Caitlyn Wheeler O'Shea-Chaplin
2 149 Delaney Faith O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
2 703 Lucie Martinelli Mulcahy Academy
3 461 Bridget Dawson Griffith
3 459 Ella Daugherty McInerney
3 651 Ignatius Kottenstette Irish Rhythm
3 675 Maeve Loring Cassin Academy
3 290 Reagan Thompson Shamrock

504 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Emily Keller Shamrock
2 719 Natalie McDonough Heavey-Quinn
3 447 Abby Crowley Kelly School - RI
3 482 Anna Doherty Heavey-Quinn
3 631 madelynn katz Gray
3 549 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 493 Reagan Dunham Boland
3 372 Simon Boyle McDonough-Grimes
3 125 Sophie Mulready Mulcahy Academy

505 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Margo Fox Inishfree
2 441 Nora Cox Brady Academy
2 687 Nora Magel Griffith
3 160 Abby Onorato Ashurst Academy
3 610 Anya Howard Clan na hEireann
3 725 Saere McGuinness McDonough-Grimes

507 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Clare Gugliotto Ashurst Academy
2 128 Catherine Murphy Griffith
2 560 Sophie Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 334 alexis anderson Shamrock
3 416 Natalie Christopher Griffith

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

341 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Joanie Cass, NY, Megan Hickey, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:15 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 721 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree

342 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Siobhan Moore, NY

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:29 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 723 Alice McGowan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 225 325 Charlotte Witti Murphy Academy
3 215 412 Etta Channels Francis Academy
4 172 548 Kelly Gaudet Brady Academy
5 160 331 Kayleigh Abell Harney-Pender-Keady

343 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Joanie Cass, NY, Megan Hickey, NY

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:56 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 113 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
2 240 732 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 225 389 Rian Calhoun Griffith
4 178 315 Katherine Welch Cassin Academy

344 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Siobhan Moore, NY

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:09 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 504 Seamus Egan Forbes
2 250 304 Maeve Vermette Forbes
3 181 576 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
4 180 711 Shannon McCarthy Schade

345 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Joanie Cass, NY, Megan Hickey, NY

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:39 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 611 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
2 220 464 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
3 200 207 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 193 731 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
5 160.5 691 Colleen Mahoney Kanaley
6 158 661 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
7 148.5 298 Frances Turley O'Dwyer

346 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Joanie Cass, NY, Megan Hickey, NY

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:12 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 131 Reagan Murphy O'Malley
2 225 234 Norah Santos Cassin Academy
3 191 743 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
4 187.5 263 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
5 175 505 Erin Elliott Schade
6 162 420 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
7 147 556 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
8 140.5 262 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
9 134 434 Margaret Connors McFadden

347 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Siobhan Moore, NY

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:33 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 230 288 Kellyann Taylor Scoil Rince Luimni
2 212 378 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 210.5 134 Cecilia Murray Hendry
4 182 530 Emma Fitzgerald Harney-Pender-Keady
5 170.5 143 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
6 160 739 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
7 156 498 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
8 138 240 Ava Schultz Aisling Mor Academy
8 138 205 Isabella Raisty Murray

348 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Joanie Cass, NY, Megan Hickey, NY

18 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:26 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 140 Morgan Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 218 516 Emily Farley McElligott
3 207 534 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT
4 178 580 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
5 164.5 259 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart
6 157.5 178 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
7 149 701 Mary Rose Marini O'Shea-Chaplin
8 139 218 Margaret Rommel Gray
9 135 332 Margaret Aiken McFadden

349 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Siobhan Moore, NY

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:04 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 510 Makala Erickson Bracken
2 250 643 Ryleigh Kenney O'Dwyer
3 183 527 Gianna Fiore O'Shea-Chaplin
4 175 104 Victoria Miller O'Dwyer
5 164 443 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
6 159 520 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
7 148 357 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
8 144 681 Gwendolyn Lybarger McFadden

401 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Megan Hickey, NY, Michael Belvitch, IL, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:17 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 395 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 250 184 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy
3 183 436 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

402 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Meagan McGough, PA, Michael Belvitch, IL, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:56 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 148 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
2 250 252 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
3 186 175 Maeve Pelletier Santacroce

403 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Meagan McGough, PA, Michael Belvitch, IL, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:32 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 586 Claire Harrington Brady Academy
2 250 241 Lizzie Shacklett McDade-Cara
3 184.5 437 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 177 228 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

404 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Megan Hickey, NY, Michael Belvitch, IL, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:47 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 356 Casey Bartley McInerney
2 231 682 Peyton Lynch Lenihan - CT
3 185 352 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
4 177 450 Lauren Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 173 233 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
6 166.5 189 Riley Postage Murray
7 158 102 Ailismae Millar O’Riain Academy

405 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Joanie Cass, NY, Siobhan Moore, NY

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:07 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 528 Isabella Fiore O'Shea-Chaplin
2 231 394 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 190 572 Alexa Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
4 181 142 Skye Nugent Santacroce
5 178 326 Katherine Wylie Kenny Academy
6 166 715 Annabel McDonald Kenny Academy

406 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Joanie Cass, NY, Megan Hickey, NY

9 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:11 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 310 Alice Walker Harney-Pender-Keady
2 205 180 Langley Phillips Farrell
3 191 299 Sophia Turpin Santacroce
4 176.5 746 Katie Meehan O'Shea-Chaplin

407 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Siobhan Moore, NY

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:35 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 313 Maggie Webber Mulvihill-Lynch
2 187 340 Erin Appelson Lenihan - CT
3 182 249 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
4 163.5 278 Lila Stanton Heavey-Quinn
5 162 669 Greer Levy Harney-Pender-Keady
6 160 748 Kiley Meringer O'Shea-Chaplin
7 155 280 Annie Stewart Sullivan-Stewart
8 152 439 Victoria Corcoran Mulvihill-Lynch

408 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Meagan McGough, PA, Michael Belvitch, IL, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:49 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 522 Morgan Felletter Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 210 323 Zali Williams O'Riain Academy
3 203 689 Meghan Mahaffey Marie Moore
4 194.5 197 Kayla Purcell Scoil Rince Luimni
5 175.5 607 Christina Horne O'Shea-Chaplin
6 174 747 Shauna Meehan O'Shea-Chaplin
7 167 150 Megan O'Shea Francis Academy

409 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Meagan McGough, PA, Michael Belvitch, IL, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:42 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 120 Carleigh Motycka Griffith
1 235 281 Fiona Stewart Sullivan-Stewart
3 230 730 Aine McIntyre Francis Academy
4 200 456 Ailie Daley Griffith
5 159 598 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy
5 159 622 Shannon Jordan Harney-Pender-Keady

410 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Meagan McGough, PA, Michael Belvitch, IL, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:42 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 489 Erin Duffy Lacy Lenihan - CT
2 215 127 Rebecca Munro O'Shea-Chaplin
3 187.5 538 Hayden-Grace Francis An Clar
4 177 485 Mairead Dougherty O'Shea-Chaplin
5 171 239 Katherine Schmidt Harney-Pender-Keady
6 153.33 164 Meghan OToole Haley
7 150 126 Madeline Mumford Goulding

423 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 4 yr

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Joanie Cass, NY, Megan Hickey, NY

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:28 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 155 Ronan ODonnell Brady Academy
2 225 293 Liam Toomey Heavey-Quinn
3 190 393 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 185 284 cody sullivan O'Shea-Chaplin

425 Boys Champion 3 Rounds 14 & Over

Judged By: Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Joanie Cass, NY, Megan Hickey, NY

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:32 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 392 Daniel Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 225 212 Kieran Michael Riley Heritage IDC
3 195 650 Liam Kohler Lenihan - CT

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.