Syracuse Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Syracuse Feis 2006 As Tabulated by Carrie, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Sep 16
.
10:50 AM
Event #C1 Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Owen McAuley, Christina Ryan & Patrick O'Hare
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #232 Emily Conway ( Boland School )
2 < 225 > … #713 Amanda Morrissey ( Johnston )
3 < 195 > … #526 Meaghan Kilmartin ( Short )
.
11:24 AM
Event #C2 Championship Girls Under 12 / 2YR
Judged by Patrick O'Hare, Christina Ryan & Owen McAuley
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #179 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston )
2 < 228 > … #251 Hannah Coyman ( Lynn Academy )
3 < 191 > … #858 Claire Ryan ( O'Keefe )
4 < 189 > … #233 Maeve Conway ( Boland School )
5 < 163.5 > … #170 Niamh Bryson ( Shamrock )
6 < 159 > … #285 Merry Jo Devine ( Johnston )
7 < 156 > … #966 Shannon Symington ( NFOC )
.
11:40 AM
Event #C3 Championship Girls Under 14 / 2YR
Judged by Ann Marie Richens, John O'Keefe & Sharon McCaul-Kelly
31 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #375 Corinne Gallibois ( Greenfire Academy )
2 < 201 > … #626 Erin Mann ( Burke )
3 < 196 > … #372 Melissa Gabel ( McGinley )
4 < 185 > … #644 Bridget Mason ( Fay-Healy )
5 < 182 > … #960 Michela Summa ( Bremer )
6 < 157.5 > … #983 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn Academy )
7 < 155 > … #351 Megan Fixter ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 143 > … #573 Patrice Lawless ( Boland School )
9 < 136 > … #310 Tara Duggan ( Schade )
10 < 134 > … #811 Chanelle Quick ( NFOC )
11 < 130.5 > … #982 Abigail Tragesar ( Johnston )
12 < 124 > … #685 Colleen Meenan ( Schade )
13 < 123 > … #919 Hayley Patricia Smock ( Drumcliffe )
14 < 116 > … #1023 Emily Wood ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
12:29 PM
Event #C4 Championship Girls Under 16 / 2YR
Judged by Ann Marie Richens, John O'Keefe & Sharon McCaul-Kelly
31 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #597 Emily Lupiano ( Fay-Healy )
2 < 223 > … #282 Samantha Dennie ( Butler-Fearon )
3 < 210 > … #765 Brittany O'Reilly ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 165.5 > … #156 Claire Borzner ( Marie Moore )
5 < 156.83 > … #483 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
6 < 148 > … #879 Kelsey Schuhle ( Campbell )
7 < 143.5 > … #113 Kait Andrushko ( Shamrock )
8 < 141.83 > … #729 Olivia Nazarewich ( Goggin-Carroll )
9 < 141 > … #289 Kerry DiNorcia ( Schade )
10 < 131.33 > … #278 Ashley Davidson ( Butler-Fearon )
11 < 126 > … #548 Daria Maeve Kowalik ( Inishfree )
12 < 125 > … #794 Stephanie Piper ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
1:36 PM
Event #C5 Championship Girls Under 18 / 2YR
Judged by Ann Marie Richens, Patty Kay Lenihan & Sharon McCaul-Kelly
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 245 > … #596 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
1 T < 245 > … #790 Jenna Piecuch ( Woodgate )
2 < 216 > … #946 Lauren Stewart ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 T < 170 > … #789 Jackie Piecuch ( Woodgate )
3 T < 170 > … #396 Victoria Greenan ( McLoughlin )
4 T < 153 > … #150 Amanda Billington ( Butler-Fearon )
4 T < 153 > … #124 Kimberly Babyn ( NFOC )
.
2:54 PM
Event #C6 Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Ann Marie Richens, John O'Keefe & Sharon McCaul-Kelly
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #123 Emily Babyn ( NFOC )
2 < 215 > … #363 Kelly Francis ( Johnston )
3 < 205 > … #247 Stephanie Coull ( Short )
4 < 180 > … #901 Nora Sherry ( Reaney Academy )
.
11:49 AM
Event #C7 Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Patrick O'Hare, Christina Ryan & Owen McAuley
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #664 Michael McDonald ( Lynn Academy )
.
11:57 AM
Event #C8 Championship Boys Under 13 / 2 YR
Judged by Patrick O'Hare, Michael Meehan & Owen McAuley
4 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #122 Andrew Babyn ( NFOC )
2 < 205 > … #1028 Cohen Wylie ( Graham )
3 < 200 > … #185 Joe Cahill ( Ryan )
.
2:20 PM
Event #C9 Championship Boys Under 15 / 2YR
Judged by Ann Marie Richens, John O'Keefe & Sharon McCaul-Kelly
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #861 Peter Ryan ( O'Keefe )
2 < 240 > … #734 Mike Newman ( Reaney Academy )
3 < 195 > … #538 Adam Klopp ( Leneghan )
4 < 178 > … #797 Jamie Poirier ( Short )
.
2:28 PM
Event #C10 Championship Boys Under 17 / 2YR
Judged by Ann Marie Richens, John O'Keefe & Sharon McCaul-Kelly
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #290 Liam Dinsmore ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 240 > … #965 Kevin Sylvester ( McLoughlin )
3 < 230 > … #112 Nick Andison ( Butler-Fearon )
.
End of Day
Event #C12 NAFC's Bob Gabor Junior Cup
Judged by Patrick O'Hare, Sue Fay Healy, Michael Meehan,
Christina Ryan and Owen McAuley ( 5 Adjudicators)
43 Registered, 39 Entered, 2 Withdrew . . . Award To Top 1 Finisher
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <377> . . . . #1024 Gabriella Woods (Petri)
.
12:38 PM
Event #PC1 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Patrick O'Hare, Christina Ryan & Owen McAuley
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 245 > … #391 Liam Grant ( Grant )
1 T < 245 > … #684 Brynna McVittie ( Shamrock )
2 < 209 > … #356 Shannon Fletcher ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 184.5 > … #1039 Kaite Zenker ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 174.5 > … #408 Meghan Hachey ( Shamrock )
5 < 169 > … #961 Nicoletta Summa ( Bremer )
.
12:04 PM
Event #PC2 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10 / 2YR
Judged by Patrick O'Hare, Michael Meehan & Owen McAuley
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #182 Christine Cahill ( Ryan )
2 < 221 > … #374 Claire Gallibois ( Greenfire Academy )
3 < 218 > … #104 Brianna Adams ( O'Keefe )
4 < 183 > … #224 Marin Collins ( O'Sullivan-Finn Academy )
5 < 180 > … #171 Erin Buckley ( Boland School )
.
12:15 PM
Event #PC3A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Patrick O'Hare, Christina Ryan & Owen McAuley
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #242 Brianna Corcoran ( Johnston )
2 < 216 > … #963 Brenna Swetman ( Young )
3 < 210 > … #616 Orla Mahon ( Short )
4 < 174 > … #188 Molly Caldwell ( Johnston )
5 < 171 > … #723 Rachel Munnett ( Johnston )
6 < 170 > … #1000 Kelly Walsh ( Boland School )
.
1:23 PM
Event #PC3B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Patrick O'Hare, Christina Ryan & Owen McAuley
40 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #822 Kristin Redmond ( Johnston )
2 < 189.5 > … #169 Megan Brown ( Grant )
3 < 185.5 > … #820 Darragh Reaney-Brown ( Reaney Academy )
4 < 171.5 > … #744 Meghan Nowak ( Woodgate )
5 < 169.5 > … #927 Sarah Spitznogle ( Rochez )
6 < 158 > … #802 Sheila Powers ( O'Keefe )
7 < 154 > … #214 Emily Church ( Reaney Academy )
8 < 129.5 > … #570 Emma Lavallee ( Short )
9 < 128.5 > … #696 Megan Midgley ( Masterson )
10 < 128 > … #298 Ellen Dooley ( Boland School )
11 < 126.5 > … #583 Claire Leisner ( O'Keefe )
12 < 126 > … #227 Jordan Connell ( Johnston )
13 < 123 > … #158 Lucy Bouchard ( Short )
14 < 116.5 > … #254 Katharine Creighton ( Rochez )
15 < 110.5 > … #249 Olivia Cowling ( Johnston )
16 < 110 > … #895 Danielle Sheehan ( Johnston )
17 T < 107.5 > … #448 Casey Hodgkiss ( O'Hare )
17 T < 107.5 > … #206 MaryKate Chaney ( Murray Irish Dance Academy )
.
2:14 PM
Event #PC4A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Patrick O'Hare, Christina Ryan & Owen McAuley
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #387 Alexandria Graham ( Drumcliffe )
2 < 217 > … #569 Katie Lasda ( Johnston )
3 < 198 > … #341 Ryan Ferrie ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 191 > … #745 Jessica Nozzi ( O'Keefe )
5 < 163.5 > … #114 Taylor Andrushko ( Shamrock )
6 < 160.5 > … #563 Sabrina Lamoureux ( Fay-Healy )
7 < 154 > … #176 Katie Burke ( Young )
8 < 149 > … #130 Leah Baker ( Boland School )
.
3:58 PM
Event #PC4B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Ann Marie Richens, John O'Keefe & Sharon McCaul-Kelly
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #379 Sarah Gerhard ( Nugent )
2 < 216 > … #243 Alexandra Costello ( Greenfire Academy )
3 < 181.5 > … #669 Kathleen McGoldrick ( NFOC )
4 < 172 > … #161 Arielle Bowen ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 162 > … #949 Derek Stillman ( Murphy Irish Arts )
6 < 154 > … #630 Sarah Marcus ( Rochez )
7 < 138 > … #424 Celina Hawkins ( Fay-Healy )
8 < 132.5 > … #205 Jeanmarie Chaney ( Murray Irish Dance Academy )
9 < 126 > … #419 Christine Hardy ( NFOC )
10 < 125.5 > … #951 Lisa Stinson ( NFOC )
11 < 124 > … #321 Theresa Egloff ( Butler )
12 < 121.5 > … #395 Shannon Graves ( McCarthy )
.
4:35 PM
Event #PC5A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Ann Marie Richens, John O'Keefe & Sharon McCaul-Kelly
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #422 Gwyneth Harris ( Rochez )
2 < 200 > … #818 Ashley Rapsard ( Boland School )
3 < 178 > … #717 Samantha Morse ( Short )
4 < 175 > … #525 Keira Kilmartin ( Short )
5 < 173.5 > … #255 Maureen Creighton ( Rochez )
6 < 158.5 > … #860 Megan Ryan ( Short )
7 < 153 > … #665 Anna McDonough ( Murphy Irish Arts )
8 < 141 > … #142 Emma Begbie ( Boland School )
9 < 137 > … #400 Kelly Griffin ( Short )
10 < 135 > … #846 Jennifer Rovet ( Denogla )
11 < 128 > … #697 Meghan Mieczkowski ( Drumcliffe )
12 < 114 > … #706 Rebecca Mitchell ( Moran Academy )
.
5:39 PM
Event #PC5B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Ann Marie O'Donnell, Patty Kay Lenihan & Sharon McCaul-Kelly
30 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213 > … #119 Cecilia Arnold ( Woodgate )
2 < 191.5 > … #617 Kayla Mahoned ( Butler-Fearon )
3 < 185.5 > … #642 Kelsey Martin ( Woodgate )
4 < 183 > … #472 Alyssia Hussein ( Woodgate )
5 < 176.5 > … #401 Samantha Griffin ( Short )
6 < 168 > … #468 Katie Hunt ( Rochez )
7 < 161.5 > … #517 Shea Kelly ( Carle )
8 < 159 > … #774 Katelyn Palka ( Clann na Cara )
9 < 142.5 > … #870 MaryClaire Scherer ( Rochez )
10 < 133 > … #803 Claire Pressler ( Leneghan )
11 < 127 > … #108 Lauren Altman ( O'Sullivan-Finn Academy )
12 < 114.5 > … #624 Megan Maloney ( Clann na Cara )
13 < 114 > … #721 Rachel Mulcahy ( McGuire-McDonald )
14 < 112.5 > … #662 Kyle McDonald ( McCarthy )

End of Day
Event #PC6 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, Patty Kay Lenihan & Sharon McCaul-Kelly
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #1002 Shalynn Walsh ( Woodgate )
2 < 197 > … #559 Anne Lally ( Masterson )
3 < 191 > … #705 Katherine Mitchell ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 188.5 > … #874 H S chrader ( Boland School )
5 < 178.5 > … #306 Erin Duffy ( Short )
6 < 172 > … #128 Kaitlyn Baker ( Boland School )
7 < 155 > … #540 Sarah Klopp ( Leneghan )
8 < 146 > … #677 Leanne McLean ( Fay-Healy )
9 < 141 > … #775 Stephanie Pam ( Short )
10 < 135.5 > … #102 Amanda Abrams ( Young )
11 < 132 > … #893 Sheila Shakibaian ( Short )