Syracuse Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Syracuse Feis 2007 As Tabulated by Colleen and Beth, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Sep 15th.
Overall ReCap:There were 333 PC & OC Champions registered while 279 actually danced. 150 were awarded (54%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:02 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds for OC; 2 rounds for PC.

10:37 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Christina Ryan , Ann Richens & John O'Keefe
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 246 > … #525 Erica Kollmann ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 240 > … #1035 Katie Zenker ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 200 > … #282 Madison Dalton ( Ardmore )
4 < 178 > … #112 Leslie Amato ( Johnston )
5 < 174 > … #175 Marissa Brown ( NFOC )
6 < 162.5 > … #673 Tierney Mikula ( NFOC )
7 < 150 > … #630 Jaiden Maunder ( Reaney )

11:27 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Christina Ryan , Ann Richens & John O'Keefe
19 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #338 Braedyn Ellis ( NFOC )
2 < 207 > … #362 Connor Fletcher ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 188 > … #801 Triona Reaney-Brown ( Reaney )
4 < 185 > … #177 Sarah Brown ( McGinley )
5 < 181.5 > … #397 MacKenzie Goggin-Wade ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 176 > … #656 Laura McLeod ( Shamrock - ON )
7 < 159 > … #269 Taryn Cunningham ( Shamrock - ON )
8 < 147 > … #357 Halle FitzGerald ( McCarthy )
9 < 144 > … #233 Marin Collins ( O'Sullivan )
10 < 117.5 > … #467 Maura Ingraham ( Carle )

11:55 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Christina Ryan , Ann Richens & John O'Keefe
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #313 Kelly Downes ( Johnston )
2 < 226.5 > … #660 Sarah Grace McNally ( Short )
3 < 172 > … #695 Rachel Munnett ( Johnston )
4 < 168.5 > … #595 Alexis MacCallum ( Reaney )
5 T < 153 > … #1015 Olivia Wood ( Boland )
5 T < 153 > … #992 Kelly Elizabeth Walsh ( Boland )
6 < 151 > … #973 Georgia Tuttle ( O'Keefe - NY )
7 < 146 > … #883 Elizabeth Selkis ( Boland )
8 < 145 > … #348 Caroline Falvey ( Harney )
9 < 137 > … #240 Gannon Connors ( Drumcliffe )

12:59 PM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Christina Ryan , Ann Richens & John O'Keefe
35 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #794 Katherine Radojewski ( Shamrock - ON )
2 < 250 > … #1004 Emily Wheeler ( Johnston )
3 < 200 > … #611 Clare Malone ( Boland )
4 < 175 > … #458 Kathleen Huff ( BFO'CG )
5 < 143 > … #888 Danielle Sheehan ( Johnston )
6 < 134 > … #353 Emily Fejtek Fejtek ( NFOC )
7 < 132.5 > … #215 Mary Kate Chaney ( Murray )
8 < 132 > … #312 Meghan Dougherty ( Boland )
9 < 131 > … #898 Deirdre Simms ( Harney )
10 < 124.5 > … #355 Kylie Fenelon ( Campbell - NY )
11 < 123.5 > … #566 Claire Leisner ( O'Keefe - NY )
12 T < 122.5 > … #236 Jordan Connell ( Johnston )
12 T < 122.5 > … #724 Meghan Nowak ( Woodgate )
13 < 121 > … #444 Kelly Hennessy ( Shamrock - ON )
14 < 108.5 > … #768 Emma Pich ( Shamrock - ON )

2:41 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Christina Ryan , Ann Richens & John O'Keefe
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #629 Marie Mason ( Johnston )
2 < 185.5 > … #929 Katherine Stahlkopf ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 185 > … #548 Sabrina Lamoureux ( Fay-Healy )
4 < 180 > … #894 Katrina Shepley ( McGinley )
5 < 173 > … #747 Colleen O'Toole ( McGinley )
6 < 165 > … #349 Catherine Falvey ( Harney )
7 < 155 > … #139 Kirsten Beckley ( Reaney )
8 < 154 > … #141 Trisha Belleville ( Faherty )

3:19 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Christina Ryan , Ann Richens & John O'Keefe
30 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #253 Alexandra Costello ( Greenfire )
2 < 198.5 > … #339 Cleary Ellis ( NFOC )
3 < 183 > … #589 Katie Lynch ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 165.5 > … #916 Brianna Snyder ( Clann Na Cara )
5 < 151.5 > … #621 Sarah Marcus ( Rochez )
6 < 149 > … #433 Christine Hardy ( NFOC )
7 < 147 > … #214 Jeanmarie Chaney ( Murray )
8 < 144 > … #311 Liandra Doonan ( Short )
9 < 143 > … #892 Leah Shepherd ( Short )
10 < 141.5 > … #938 Derek Stillman ( Murphy Irish Arts )
11 < 135 > … #939 Lisa Stinson ( NFOC )
12 < 122.5 > … #500 Amanda Keith ( BFO'CG )
13 < 121 > … #351 Cara Farrell ( Young )
14 < 116 > … #163 Emily Bowser ( Rochez )

3:55 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Christina Ryan , Ann Richens & John O'Keefe
25 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #521 Molly Klem ( Burke )
2 < 235 > … #1012 Meaghan Williams ( O'Keefe - NY )
3 < 216.5 > … #912 Jessica Smith ( Reaney )
4 < 188 > … #254 Julia Cote ( Short )
5 < 150.5 > … #940 Meredith Stone ( McCarthy )
6 < 147 > … #505 Simon Kiley ( Short )
7 < 144.5 > … #1032 Bethany Zembiec ( Johnston )
8 < 139 > … #672 Meghan Mieczkowski ( Drumcliffe )
9 < 138 > … #729 Annika Ogilvie ( Fay-Healy )

4:32 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Christina Ryan , Ann Richens & Michael Mullane
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.5 > … #1028 Allison Zaruk ( Shamrock - ON )
2 < 193.5 > … #442 Alexandra Helfer ( Rochez )
3 < 190.5 > … #437 Kellie Hayden ( Bell )
4 < 180 > … #753 Katelyn Palka ( Clann Na Cara )
5 < 170 > … #408 Samantha Griffin ( Short )
6 < 168 > … #742 Katie O'Rourke ( Fay-Healy )
7 < 165 > … #627 Rachael Martin ( O'Keefe - CT )
8 T < 156 > … #613 Megan Maloney ( Clann Na Cara )
8 T < 156 > … #767 Kyla Phillips ( Finnegan )
9 < 135.5 > … #950 Catherine Swanson ( O'Donnell )

5:02 PM
Event #519 Preliminary Men and Women 17 and Over
Judged by Christina Ryan , Ann Richens & John O'Keefe
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #343 Emily Etling ( Bell )
2 < 210 > … #774 Emma Plumley ( Duffin-Murphy )
3 < 204.5 > … #546 Anne Lally ( Masterson )
4 < 161.5 > … #391 Charlotte Gerroir ( DeMenezes )
5 < 160.5 > … #967 Patricia Townsend ( Short )
6 < 154 > … #512 Tina King ( Short )
7 < 150 > … #455 Jesse Hoselton ( McDonald )
8 < 147.5 > … #131 Amanda Barker ( O'Sullivan )

11:38 AM
Event #609 Girls Open Championship Under 9
Judged by Owen McAuley , Sondra Greene & Neill Reagan
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #1101 Nicoletta Bremer ( Bremer )
2 < 220 > … #364 Shannon Fletcher ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 217.5 > … #1102 Julianna Bremer ( Bremer )
4 < 200 > … #417 Meghan Hachey ( Shamrock - ON )

12:11 PM
Event #611 Girls Open Championship Under 11
Judged by Owen McAuley , Sondra Greene & Neill Reagan
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #508 Meaghan Kilmartin ( Short )
2 < 235 > … #396 Valerie Gladiator ( Reaney )
3 < 195 > … #552 Meghan Largo ( Campbell - NY )

11:09 AM
Event #613 Girls Open Championship Under 13
Judged by Owen McAuley , Sondra Greene & Neill Reagan
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #851 Claire Ryan ( O'Keefe - NY )
2 < 218 > … #191 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston )
3 < 215 > … #295 Merry Jo Devine ( Johnston )
4 < 180 > … #192 Molly Caldwell ( Johnston )
5 T < 162 > … #250 Brianna Corcoran ( Johnston )
5 T < 162 > … #805 Kristin Redmond ( Johnston )
6 < 154 > … #530 Brittany Krause ( Drumcliffe )
7 < 138 > … #102 Alexandra Adams ( Drumcliffe )
8 < 122.5 > … #257 Allison Coull ( Short )
9 T < 122 > … #556 Maggie Lawler ( Young )
9 T < 122 > … #924 Sarah Spitznogle ( Rochez )
9 T < 122 > … #220 Emily Church ( Reaney )

2:29 PM
Event #615 Girls Open Championship Under 15
Judged by Owen McAuley , Sondra Greene & Neill Reagan
32 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #173 Erinn Brown ( McGinley )
2 < 205 > … #385 Corinne Gallibois ( Greenfire )
3 < 185 > … #1100 Michela Bremer ( Bremer )
4 < 178 > … #198 Tavia Caplan ( BFO'CG )
5 < 169 > … #790 Chanelle Quick ( NFOC )
6 < 161 > … #969 Abigail Trageser ( Johnston )
7 < 148 > … #628 Bridget Mason ( Fay-Healy )
8 < 141 > … #382 Melissa Gabel ( McGinley )
9 < 133.5 > … #432 Allison Hardy ( NFOC )
10 < 129.5 > … #553 Katie Lasda ( Johnston )
11 < 129 > … #788 Emma Putman ( Campbell - NY )
12 < 114.5 > … #263 Avery Crow ( Drake )
13 < 113 > … #487 Meaghan Jones ( NFOC )

3:34 PM
Event #617 Girls Open Championship Under 17
Judged by Owen McAuley , Sondra Greene & Neill Reagan
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #741 Brittany O'Reilly ( Drumcliffe )
2 < 240 > … #287 Ashley Davidson ( BFO'CG )
3 < 230 > … #1017 Natasha Woytiuk ( Short )
4 < 176 > … #293 Samantha Dennie ( BFO'CG )
5 < 149 > … #607 Kayla Mahoned ( BFO'CG )
6 < 146 > … #823 Mackenzie Riley ( Farrell )
7 < 145 > … #542 Shannon Laffan ( O'Donnell )

4:42 PM
Event #619 Girls Open Championship Under 19
Judged by Owen McAuley , Sondra Greene & Neill Reagan
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #584 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 250 > … #586 Courtney Lussier ( Boland )
3 < 205 > … #771 Jenna Piecuch ( Woodgate )
4 < 172 > … #124 Kimberley Babyn ( NFOC )
5 < 158 > … #317 Erin Duffy ( Short )
6 < 157 > … #118 Amy Arnoldo ( Woodgate )
7 < 150 > … #658 Elspeth McMurray ( Short )

4:49 PM
Event #621 Women Open Championship 19 & Over
Judged by Owen McAuley , Sondra Greene & Neill Reagan
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #123 Emily Babyn ( NFOC )
2 < 225 > … #376 Molly Francis ( Johnston )
3 < 195 > … #896 Nora Sherry ( Reaney )
4 < 176 > … #258 Stephanie Coull ( Short )
5 < 163 > … #610 Alison Malfesi ( Kelly-Oster )

12:15 PM
Event #711 Boys Open Championship Under 11
Judged by Owen McAuley , Sondra Greene & Neill Reagan
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #104 Evan Adams ( Drumcliffe )
2 < 225 > … #706 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
3 < 195 > … #201 Justin Carl ( Campbell - NY )

12:19 PM
Event #715 Boys Open Championship Under 15
Judged by Owen McAuley , Sondra Greene & Neill Reagan
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #853 Peter Ryan ( O'Keefe - NY )
2 < 225 > … #122 Andrew Babyn ( NFOC )
3 < 195 > … #238 Liam Connolly ( Drumcliffe )

1:06 PM
Event #717 Boys Open Championship Under 17
Judged by Owen McAuley , Sondra Greene & Neill Reagan
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #482 Graham Johnston ( Murphy Irish Arts )

2:07 PM
Event #719 Men Open Championship 17 & Over
Judged by Owen McAuley , Sondra Greene & Neill Reagan
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #189 Peter Bush ( McDonald )