Syracuse Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Syracuse Feis 2010 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results for Syracuse Feis 2010

Syracuse Feis 2010 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Sat Sep 18
Overall ReCap: There were 292 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 258 danced. 135 were awarded (52.3%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:21 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC.


.
10:45 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen O'Leary, , John O'Keefe, CT & Eleanor Kelly,
15 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #581 Aine McIntyre ( Johnston )
2 < 250 > … #615 Clare Molony ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
3 T < 164 > … #373 Patrick Grant ( Butler-Grant-Fearon )
3 T < 164 > … #747 Anna Rybczynski ( O'Sullivan )
4 < 159 > … #134 Danielle Batz ( Clann Na Cara )
5 < 157 > … #336 Heather Fletcher ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 151.5 > … #192 Sarah Campeau ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
7 < 148.5 > … #556 Jack McAuliff ( McDonald-Ashford )
.
11:46 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen O'Leary, John O'Keefe & Eleanor Kelly
28 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #554 Robert McAleese ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 195 > … #250 Taryn Costello ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 174 > … #416 Cody Hoctor ( Johnston )
4 < 168.5 > … #553 Laura McAleese ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
5 < 167 > … #118 Emily Augello ( Johnston )
6 < 162.5 > … #176 Kaitlyn Buller ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
7 < 157 > … #635 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
8 < 144 > … #601 Grace Metcalfe ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
9 < 134 > … #655 Sydney O'hara ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
10 < 130 > … #530 Paige Mackintosh ( Goggin-Carroll )
11 < 127 > … #751 Rachel Sanders ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
12 < 122.5 > … #849 Natalie Vestergom ( Aherne Sheehan )
13 < 122 > … #426 Julianne Howley ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
12:01 PM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen O'Leary, John O'Keefe & Eleanor Kelly
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #106 Leslie Amato ( Johnston )
2 < 240 > … #144 Hailey Bicknell ( Carle )
3 < 190 > … #413 Maddie Hill ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 184 > … #654 Jade O'hara ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
5 < 176 > … #754 Maeve Sargeant ( Francis Academy )
6 < 159 > … #563 Kerry McCann ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 139 > … #683 Emma Pitnick ( Johnston )
8 < 132.5 > … #799 Amber Stayer ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
1:11 PM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen O'Leary, Jennifer McGovern & Ann Marie Leonard
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #309 Ailish Dunn ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
2 < 203.5 > … #208 Lily Chafetz ( Short )
3 < 187.5 > … #159 Chanel Brem ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 167 > … #744 Laura Ryan ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 152.5 > … #244 Jessa Cooperman ( Verlin )
6 < 152 > … #670 Monica Panzer ( Clann Na Cara )
7 < 149.5 > … #515 Erin Loftus ( Drumcliffe )
8 < 147 > … #669 Kelly Palamar ( Young School )
9 < 138 > … #652 Meadhbh O'Connor ( Kelly )
10 < 132.5 > … #878 Niamh Wilson ( Goggin-Carroll )
11 < 132 > … #391 Claire Hammerschmidt ( McDonald-Ashford )
12 < 130 > … #352 Isabel Gamus ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
1:25 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, Jennifer McGovern & Ann Marie Leonard
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #182 Renee Burns ( Young School )
2 < 230 > … #535 Emily Mahana ( McDonald-Ashford )
3 < 189 > … #261 Kelsey Crone ( Short )
4 < 166 > … #488 Emily Kuettel ( Rochez )
5 < 163 > … #113 Emma Arnott ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
6 < 159 > … #774 Claire Sheen ( Rince Na Sonas )
7 < 151 > … #155 Carly Bova ( Johnston )
.
2:19 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Jennifer McGovern, John O'Keefe & Brenda Crossen-Fin
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #328 Eleasa Feldman ( Short )
2 < 210 > … #201 Madison Carter ( Boland )
3 < 200 > … #574 Maire-Kate McGlynn ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 171 > … #851 Sara Volo ( Boland )
5 < 159 > … #667 Emma O'Toole ( McGinley )
6 < 156.5 > … #756 Bailey Sawyer ( Boland )
7 T < 144 > … #451 Haley Juniper ( Finnegan )
7 T < 144 > … #558 Catherine McBain ( Short )
.
2:51 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Jennifer McGovern, John O'Keefe & Brenda Crossen-Fin
28 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 204 > … #847 Stephanie Valente ( Short )
2 < 193 > … #561 Alice McBride ( Boland )
3 < 177 > … #728 Cailin Rooke ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 176 > … #791 Morgan Spear ( Clann Na Cara )
5 < 171 > … #129 Sierra Barrett ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
6 < 167.5 > … #315 Lauren Ellison ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
7 < 145.5 > … #306 Caitlyn Doyle ( McElligott )
8 T < 138.5 > … #205 Haley Castele ( McCarthy-Ryan )
8 T < 138.5 > … #560 Gabrielle McBain ( Short )
9 < 138 > … #148 Amanda Blanton ( McCarthy )
10 < 133.5 > … #151 Maura Bobak ( McCarthy )
11 < 131.5 > … #500 Emma Lavallee ( Short )
12 < 129 > … #853 Cara Waldraff ( O'Sullivan )
.
3:35 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Jennifer McGovern, John O'Keefe & Brenda Crossen-Fin
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #866 Sarah Weese ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 195 > … #520 Sarah Loud ( Clann Na Cara )
3 < 190 > … #154 Emily Bond ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 181 > … #841 Katy Vadala ( Johnston )
5 < 178 > … #693 Kristin Przybyla ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
6 < 177 > … #145 Keleigh Bicknell ( Carle )
7 < 158.5 > … #668 Samantha Painter ( Clann Na Cara )
8 < 144.5 > … #114 Veronica Arnott ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
9 < 128 > … #613 Rachel Mills ( Boland )
10 < 124 > … #501 Victoria Leahy ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
4:14 PM
Event #519 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Jennifer McGovern, John O'Keefe & Brenda Crossen-Fin
21 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #467 JolieAnn Kilpatrick ( Bell )
2 < 193 > … #771 Alicia Sewell ( Kelly )
3 < 190 > … #610 Samantha Miller ( Young School )
4 < 171 > … #422 Jesse Hoselton ( McDonald-Ashford )
5 < 163 > … #220 Caitlyn Clancy Ortiz ( Graham )
6 < 155.5 > … #740 Katie Rustowicz ( McCarthy )
7 < 148 > … #562 Brenna McCabe ( McCarthy )
8 < 143.5 > … #252 Andrea Cousineau ( Sue Fay Healy )
9 < 140.5 > … #380 Sarah Griffin ( Moran )
10 < 135 > … #722 Jenna Robinson ( Moran )
11 < 133 > … #867 Elizabeth Weglarz ( Finnegan )
.
1:15 PM
Event #609 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Anne-Marie O'Donnell, Brenda Crossen-Fin & Owen McAuley
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #712 Fiona Reynolds ( Fay-Healy )
2 < 225 > … #787 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock ( Drumcliffe )
.
1:32 PM
Event #611 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Anne-Marie O'Donnell, Brenda Crossen-Fin & Owen McAuley
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #269 Kaitlyn Curtis ( Johnston )
2 < 240 > … #679 Lillian Pich ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 230 > … #780 Isabella Simms ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 168.5 > … #798 Meghann Stark ( Reaney )
.
12:26 PM
Event #613 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by LuAnn Ororke-Boyd, Brenda Crossen-Fin & Owen McAuley
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #591 Leiden McMurray ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
2 < 199 > … #502 Miranda Lee ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 180.5 > … #677 Hayley Pereira ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 178 > … #117 Colleen Augello ( Johnston )
5 < 172 > … #385 Meghan Hachey ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
6 < 158 > … #466 Meaghan Kilmartin ( Short )
7 < 149 > … #459 Alana Kearney ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 148.5 > … #333 Halle FitzGerald ( McCarthy )
9 < 146 > … #761 Emma Schiller ( Harney )
.
12:43 PM
Event #615 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by AnnMarie O'Donnell, Brenda Crossen-Fin & Owen McAuley
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #291 Merry Jo Devine ( Johnston )
2 < 226.5 > … #858 Kelly Elizabeth Walsh ( Boland )
3 < 196 > … #752 Rebecca Sanders ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 168 > … #537 Orla Mahon ( Short )
5 < 157 > … #594 Sarah Grace McNally ( Short )
6 < 151 > … #122 Sharon Ball ( McGinley )
7 < 149 > … #101 Brianna Adams ( Francis Academy )
8 < 146 > … #627 Rachel Munnett ( Johnston )
.
3:14 PM
Event #617 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, Eleanor Kelly & Orla Kelly
25 Registered, 19 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #490 Mary Katherine Kulp ( Clann Na Cara )
2 < 250 > … #656 Morgan O'Leary ( Young School )
3 < 190 > … #881 Emily Wood ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 160 > … #665 Colleen O'Toole ( McGinley )
5 < 157 > … #850 Shea Vining ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 141 > … #251 Allison Coull ( Short )
7 < 140 > … #786 Hayley Smock ( Drumcliffe )
8 T < 139 > … #505 Claire Leisner ( Francis Academy )
8 T < 139 > … #465 Caitlin Kilmartin ( Short )
.
4:02 PM
Event #619 Open Championship Girls Under 19
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, Eleanor Kelly & Orla Kelly
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #280 Ashley Davidson ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
2 < 225 > … #415 Casey Hoctor ( Johnston )
3 < 206 > … #374 Shannon Graves ( McCarthy )
4 < 173.5 > … #303 Liandra Doonan ( Short )
5 < 160.5 > … #890 Leah Zembiec ( Johnston )
6 < 156 > … #614 Rebecca Mitchell ( Moran )
7 < 151 > … #549 Naomi Marsh ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
4:21 PM
Event #621 Open Championship Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, Eleanor Kelly & Orla Kelly
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #884 Natasha Woytiuk ( Short )
2 < 240 > … #680 Jackie Piecuch ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 205 > … #590 Elspeth McMurray ( Short )
.
12:49 PM
Event #713 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by AnnMarie O'Donnell, Brenda Crossen-Fin & Owen McAuley
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #372 Liam Grant ( Butler-Grant-Fearon )
2 < 225 > … #218 Nyles Church ( Reaney )
.
12:52 PM
Event #715 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by AnnMarie O'Donnell, Brenda Crossen-Fin & Owen McAuley
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #313 Michael Dunning ( Drumcliffe )