Syracuse Feis 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Syracuse Feis 2011 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Syracuse Feis 2011 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Sun Sep 11
Overall ReCap: There were 320 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 275 danced. 145 were awarded (52.7%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:33 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC.
.
.
.
.
9:41 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by O'Rourke-Boyd LuAnn, NY, O'Keefe John, CT & McGovern Jennifer, NJ
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #454 Taylor Kane (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 221 > … #622 Rachel Mintz (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
3 < 206 > … #683 Beibhinn Parisi (McGinley)
4 < 195 > … #492 Maggie Krein (Carle)
.
10:05 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by O'Rourke-Boyd LuAnn, NY, O'Keefe John, CT & McGovern Jennifer, NJ
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #332 Ainsley Flemington (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 200 > … #378 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
3 < 173 > … #334 Shannon Fogarty (Harney)
4 < 171.5 > … #766 Sierra Sander (McDonald-Ashford)
5 < 156 > … #575 Jack McAuliff (McDonald-Ashford)
6 < 155 > … #856 Laurenne-Victoria Tynski (Fay-Healy)
7 < 150.5 > … #654 Casey O'Brien (Short)
8 < 143.5 > … #650 Hilary Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
9 < 142 > … #827 Julianna St-Pierre (Finnegan)
.
10:56 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by O'Rourke-Boyd LuAnn, NY, O'Keefe John, CT & McGovern Jennifer, NJ
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #558 Kaylee Manning (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
2 < 210 > … #320 Sierra Falcone (Johnston)
3 < 186.5 > … #465 Brigid Kennedy (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 183.5 > … #446 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
5 < 175.5 > … #524 Meghan Loftus (Drumcliffe)
6 < 154.5 > … #773 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
7 < 147 > … #493 Sarah Krein (Carle)
8 < 146.5 > … #418 Sophie Herrmann (Carle)
.
11:39 AM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by O'Rourke-Boyd LuAnn, NY, O'Keefe John, CT & McGovern Jennifer, NJ
28 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #870 Siobhan Wagner (Glenn Simpson's Druid Academy)
2 < 201 > … #794 Jenna Shepley (McGinley)
3 < 200 > … #696 Emma Pitnick (Johnston)
4 < 198 > … #600 Kaylin McKee (Finnegan)
5 < 174 > … #167 Alycia Buller (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
6 < 159 > … #171 Claire Bunston (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
7 < 142 > … #904 Meredith Zembiec (Johnston)
8 < 141.5 > … #514 Maggie Leon (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
9 < 139 > … #631 Rima Moussalli (Fay-Healy)
10 < 137.5 > … #363 Claire Gervin (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
11 < 126.33 > … #765 Silvana Salomone (Johnston)
12 < 125.33 > … #824 Nora Stevens (Boland)
13 < 120.5 > … #833 Mia Sullivan (Rochez)
14 < 119.33 > … #109 Vanessa Arbour (Fay-Healy)
.
1:36 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by O'Rourke-Boyd LuAnn, NY, O'Keefe John, CT & McGovern Jennifer, NJ
32 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #417 Meghan Henry (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 205 > … #679 Monica Panzer (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 201.5 > … #651 Rachel Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
4 < 195 > … #447 Baylea Johnson (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 163 > … #551 Aveen Mahon (Short)
6 < 153 > … #239 Julia Cousins (Goggin-Carroll)
7 < 138.5 > … #523 Erin Loftus (Drumcliffe)
8 < 137 > … #687 Kathleen Pauluk (Moran)
9 < 131.5 > … #198 Lily Chafetz (Short)
10 < 130 > … #366 Meredith Gillis (Goggin-Carroll)
11 < 122.5 > … #660 Meadhbh O'Connor (Kelly)
12 < 122 > … #401 Claire Hammerschmidt (McDonald-Ashford)
13 < 121.5 > … #428 James Houghton (Short)
14 < 118.5 > … #479 Sarah Kirkpatrick (Johnston)
.
1:50 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by O'Rourke-Boyd LuAnn, NY, O'Keefe John, CT & McGovern Jennifer, NJ
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #705 Rachel Prikazsky (McDonald-Ashford)
2 < 203 > … #799 Shannon Sinclair (Woodgate-Shamrock - NY)
3 < 196 > … #338 Katherine Follis (Gilchrist-Canavan)
4 < 191 > … #528 Niki Louvelle (Faherty DeMenezes)
5 < 185 > … #825 Lauren St-Germain (Fay-Healy)
6 < 180 > … #735 Brittany Richardson (Francis Academy)
7 T < 133 > … #853 Courtney Trew (Fay-Healy)
7 T < 133 > … #155 Carly Bova (Johnston)
8 < 131.5 > … #576 Alison McBain (Short)
9 < 130.5 > … #713 Stephanie Quance (Gilchrist-Canavan)
10 T < 119 > … #790 Aleia Sheehy (Finnegan)
10 T < 119 > … #902 Katie Zeleznik (Broesler)
.
2:16 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by O'Rourke-Boyd LuAnn, NY, O'Keefe John, CT & McGovern Jennifer, NJ
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #359 Sarah Gebhard (An Clar - NJ)
2 < 230 > … #183 McKenzie Cantlon (Rochez)
3 < 210 > … #190 Madison Carter (Boland)
4 < 185 > … #893 Hannah Woodbridge (Faherty DeMenezes)
5 < 163.5 > … #451 Haley Juniper (Finnegan)
6 < 159 > … #351 Kayla-Hope Gagne (Short)
7 < 146 > … #467 Amanda Kenney (Murray)
.
2:55 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by O'Rourke-Boyd LuAnn, NY, O'Keefe John, CT & McGovern Jennifer, NJ
20 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #133 Grace Bastien (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 250 > … #495 Miranda Kuepfer (Faherty DeMenezes)
3 < 174 > … #787 Charlotte Schwartz (Short)
4 < 170 > … #506 Emma Lavallee (Short)
5 < 168 > … #750 Cailin Rooke (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
6 < 155 > … #129 Sierra Barrett (Woodgate-Shamrock - NY)
7 < 153 > … #406 Molly Hanzidiakou (Fay-Healy)
8 < 136.5 > … #517 Saffron Levesque (Short)
9 < 136 > … #477 Paige Kippley (McCarthy)
10 < 134.5 > … #305 Siobhan Dunn (Johnston)
.
3:37 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by O'Rourke-Boyd LuAnn, NY, O'Keefe John, CT & McGovern Jennifer, NJ
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #527 Sarah Loud (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 231 > … #391 Sarah Griffin (Moran)
3 < 182 > … #857 Olivia Upshur (Gilchrist-Canavan)
4 < 158 > … #677 Samantha Painter (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 154 > … #742 Jenna Robinson (Moran)
6 < 152 > … #324 Rachel Feldman (Short)
7 < 148.5 > … #578 Brenna McCabe (McCarthy)
8 < 144 > … #394 Katie Gulycz (Short)
9 < 142 > … #508 Victoria Leahy (Goggin-Carroll)
10 < 131 > … #798 Abigail Simons (Fay-Healy)
.
9:53 AM
Event #609 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by O'Leary-Green Maureen, MA, McAuley Owen, SCO & Crossen-Finn Brenda, MA
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #469 Kiera Kenny (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
2 < 250 > … #597 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
3 < 190 > … #625 Clare Molony (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
4 < 185 > … #810 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Drumcliffe)
5 < 168 > … #168 Heather Buller (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
.
10:49 AM
Event #611 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by O'Leary-Green Maureen, MA, McAuley Owen, SCO & Crossen-Finn Brenda, MA
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #422 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
2 < 193 > … #731 Fiona Reynolds (Fay-Healy)
3 < 184.5 > … #691 Lillian Pich (Woodgate-Shamrock - NY)
4 T < 163 > … #863 Capri Van Olm (Short)
4 T < 163 > … #210 Lindsay Clarke (Finnegan)
5 < 161.5 > … #730 Erin-Louise Reynolds (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
6 < 148 > … #140 Claire Benoit (Short)
7 < 146.5 > … #333 Heather Fletcher (Goggin-Carroll)
.
11:23 AM
Event #612 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by O'Leary-Green Maureen, MA, McAuley Owen, SCO & O'Donnell A.M., Canada
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #258 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
2 T < 225 > … #818 Meghann Stark (Reaney)
2 T < 225 > … #476 Ashley Kinzinger (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
3 < 181 > … #544 Paige Mackintosh (Goggin-Carroll)
.
12:22 PM
Event #613 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Crossen-Finn Brenda, MA, McAuley Owen, SCO & O'Donnell A.M., Canada
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #688 Hayley Pereira (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 230 > … #337 Sydney Foley-Klyczek (Kristin Butke School of Irish dance)
3 < 220 > … #612 Brynna McVittie (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
4 < 173 > … #115 Colleen Augello (Johnston)
5 < 164.5 > … #639 Erin Murphy (McInerney)
6 < 159.5 > … #845 Tess Teodoro (Broesler)
7 < 148.5 > … #145 Hailey Bicknell (Carle)
.
2:04 PM
Event #615 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by O'Leary-Green Maureen, MA, Crossen-Finn Brenda, MA & O'Donnell A.M., Canada
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 47% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 252.5 > … #472 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
2 < 218 > … #189 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
3 < 215 > … #265 Nikki Daly (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
4 < 184.5 > … #296 Aemile Donoghue (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 165 > … #627 Charly Moore (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
6 < 150 > … #101 Brianna Adams (Francis Academy)
7 < 147 > … #424 Rebecca Holland (Fay-Healy)
.
2:31 PM
Event #616 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by O'Leary-Green Maureen, MA, McAuley Owen, SCO & Crossen-Finn Brenda, MA
14 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #552 Orla Mahon (Short)
2 < 231 > … #872 Kelly Elizabeth Walsh (Boland)
3 < 206 > … #537 Alexis MacCallum (Reaney)
4 < 200 > … #610 Sarah Grace McNally (Short)
5 < 183 > … #768 Rebecca Sanders (Woodgate-Shamrock - NY)
.
3:26 PM
Event #617 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by O'Leary-Green Maureen, MA, McAuley Owen, SCO & O'Donnell A.M., Canada
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #814 Sarah Spitznogle (Rochez)
2 < 225 > … #718 Darragh Reaney-Brown (Reaney)
3 < 180 > … #236 Allison Coull (Short)
4 < 169.5 > … #263 Heidi Daly (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
5 < 165.5 > … #577 Gabrielle McBain (Short)
6 < 163.5 > … #375 Katie Gorman (McCarthy)
.
4:09 PM
Event #619 Open Championship Girls Under 19
Judged by Crossen-Finn Brenda, MA, McAuley Owen, SCO & O'Donnell A.M., Canada
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #339 Madeleine S. Follis (Gilchrist-Canavan)
2 < 212.5 > … #567 Naomi Marsh (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 210 > … #712 Emma Putman (Boland)
4 < 180.5 > … #903 Leah Zembiec (Johnston)
5 < 169.5 > … #809 Hayley Smock (Drumcliffe)
6 < 155.5 > … #709 Rachel Prutsman (McMahon)
.
4:33 PM
Event #620 Open Championship Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by O'Rourke-Boyd LuAnn, NY, O'Keefe John, CT & O'Leary-Green Maureen, MA
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #268 Ashley Davidson (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 230 > … #531 Emily Lupiano (Fay-Healy)
3 < 220 > … #895 Natasha Woytiuk (Short)
4 < 215 > … #692 Jackie Piecuch (Pender-Keady)
5 < 159 > … #609 Elspeth McMurray (Short)
6 < 154 > … #640 Jenn Murphy (Graham)
.
3:43 PM
Event #713 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by O'Rourke-Boyd LuAnn, NY, O'Keefe John, CT & McGovern Jennifer, NJ
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #205 Nyles Church (Reaney)
2 < 225 > … #788 Griffin Schwartz (Short)
.
3:46 PM
Event #718 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by O'Rourke-Boyd LuAnn, NY, O'Keefe John, CT & McGovern Jennifer, NJ
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #233 Casey Costello (Short)