Syracuse Feis 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Syracuse Feis 2012 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Syracuse Feis 2012 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Sat Sep 15
Overall ReCap: There were 264 Champions registered for the feis and 227 danced. 121 were awarded (53.3%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:19 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds for PC & 3 rounds for OC.
.
My thanks to the Committee having me join them again.
.
9:56 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Brenda Finn, MA, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Patricia Lenehan,
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #487 Nicholas Lynch (Drumcliffe)
2 < 228 > … #381 Abby Hennessy (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 220 > … #374 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
4 < 195 > … #402 Olivia Howlett (McGinley)
5 < 175 > … #468 Ellessee Legare (Goggin-Carroll)
6 < 159 > … #283 Niki Edmonds (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
.
10:22 AM
Event #511A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Brenda Finn, MA, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Patricia Lenehan,
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #379 Isabelle Hebert (Fay-Healy)
2 < 210 > … #199 emile choiniere-shields (Short)
3 < 195 > … #357 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
4 < 176 > … #387 Jenna Hilborn (Fay-Healy)
5 < 168.5 > … #382 Rachel Hennessy (Goggin-Carroll)
6 < 149 > … #463 Riley LaTray (MDL Academy)
7 < 145 > … #198 Aydan Chavis (Francis Academy)
.
11:28 AM
Event #511B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Brenda Finn, MA, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Patricia Lenehan,
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #772 Laurenne-Victoria Tynski (Fay-Healy)
2 < 240 > … #651 Savannah Principe (Short)
3 < 200 > … #742 Julianna St-Pierre (Finnegan)
4 < 190 > … #238 Hailey Curtis (Johnston)
5 < 161 > … #599 Hilary Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
6 < 160 > … #106 Sage Almstead (MDL Academy)
.
11:41 AM
Event #513A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Brenda Finn, MA, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Patricia Lenehan,
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #352 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
2 < 212 > … #200 guillaume choininere-shields (Short)
3 < 205 > … #648 Sophie Prevost (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 168 > … #175 Bridget Carey (Boland)
5 < 165 > … #525 Maura McAnaney (MDL Academy)
6 < 163 > … #757 Megan Sweeney (Young School - NY)
7 < 162 > … #443 Heidi Klein (Drumcliffe)
.
12:42 PM
Event #513B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Brenda Finn, MA, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Patricia Lenehan,
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 207.5 > … #480 Meghan Loftus (Drumcliffe)
2 < 207 > … #696 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
3 < 206 > … #424 Kelly Katigbak (Short)
4 < 176.5 > … #291 Sierra Falcone (Johnston)
5 < 176 > … #706 Kiera Scott (Kelly-Oster)
6 < 174 > … #419 Kara Kallfelz (Johnston)
7 < 168 > … #390 Rachel Hoare (Graham)
8 < 151.5 > … #490 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
9 < 142 > … #460 Erin Lange (Fay-Healy)
10 < 134.5 > … #507 Ally Malik (Fay-Healy)
.
1:42 PM
Event #515A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Ann-Marie O'Donnell, ON
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #547 Kaylin McKee (Finnegan)
2 < 212 > … #174 Shannon Cantlon (Rochez)
3 < 208 > … #748 Mia Sullivan (Rochez)
4 < 205 > … #689 Silvana Salomone (Johnston)
5 < 176 > … #577 Amanda Morgante (Kelly-Oster)
6 < 156 > … #531 Kerry McCann (Goggin-Carroll)
7 < 142 > … #219 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
8 < 141 > … #362 Sarah Hamilton (Johnston)
9 < 136 > … #488 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
10 < 135.5 > … #426 Rebecca Kearney (Rince Na Sonas)
11 < 129 > … #299 Amanda Ferguson (Bell)
12 < 119 > … #108 Jahminah Andrews (Fay-Healy)
.
2:12 PM
Event #515B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Ann-Marie O'Donnell, ON
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #576 Kathleen Moran-Pauluk (Moran)
2 < 207 > … #438 Sarah Kirkpatrick (Johnston)
3 < 200 > … #280 X. Patrick Dzielski (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 193 > … #339 Conlan Goodman (Rince Na Sonas)
5 < 190.5 > … #415 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
6 < 169 > … #600 Rachel Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
7 < 159 > … #512 Veronica Mariano (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
8 < 148 > … #760 Chloe Terrell (MDL Academy)
.
2:50 PM
Event #517A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Ann-Marie O'Donnell, ON
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #649 Rachel Prikazsky (MDL Academy)
2 < 233 > … #474 Michaela Lincoln (Young School - NY)
3 < 221 > … #527 Alison McBain (Short)
4 < 169 > … #560 Olivia Melito (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 165 > … #588 Tara Murphy (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 156 > … #711 Aleia Sheehy (Finnegan)
7 < 155 > … #712 Claire Sheen (Rince Na Sonas)
8 < 140 > … #202 Brenda Christensen (Goggin-Carroll)
9 < 136 > … #672 Amanda Rochez (Rochez)
10 < 125 > … #439 Devan Kistner (Clann Na Cara)
.
3:11 PM
Event #517B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Ann-Marie O'Donnell, ON
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #610 Laura O'Kane (Kelly)
2 < 235 > … #182 Madison Carter (Boland)
3 < 200 > … #810 Hannah Woodbridge (Faherty DeMenezes)
4 < 181.5 > … #319 Kayla-Hope Gagne (Short)
5 < 169 > … #249 Lydia Deinhart (Clann Na Cara)
.
3:50 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Ann-Marie O'Donnell, ON
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #565 Erica Miller (Young School - NY)
2 < 209 > … #540 Hannah McGrath (O'Sullivan)
3 < 200 > … #561 Caitlin Mercer (Faherty DeMenezes)
4 < 185 > … #465 Emma Lavallee (Short)
5 < 174 > … #358 Katie Gulycz (Short)
6 < 168 > … #242 Samantha Dailey (Drumcliffe)
7 < 148 > … #471 Saffron Levesque (Short)
.
3:57 PM
Event #609 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Bernard Hynes, IE, Patricia Lenehan, & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #453 Maggie Krein (Carle)
.
4:17 PM
Event #611 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Bernard Hynes, IE, Patricia Lenehan, & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #306 Ainsley Flemington (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 203 > … #343 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
3 T < 200 > … #669 Fiona Reynolds (Fay-Healy)
3 T < 200 > … #307 Heather Fletcher (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 196 > … #545 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
.
3:33 PM
Event #613 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Bernard Hynes, IE, Patricia Lenehan, & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #239 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
2 < 203 > … #735 Meghann Stark (Reaney)
3 < 187.5 > … #496 Paige Mackintosh (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 179 > … #583 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
5 < 170.5 > … #414 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
6 < 163 > … #685 MaryElisabeth Rustowicz (McCarthy)
7 < 153 > … #564 Caitlyn Micuda (Goggin-Carroll)
.
2:26 PM
Event #615 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Bernard Hynes, IE, John O'Keefe, CT & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #559 Brynna McVittie (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 225 > … #432 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
3 < 191.5 > … #658 Triona Reaney-Brown (Reaney)
4 T < 181 > … #215 Meghan Connolly (Fay-Healy)
4 T < 181 > … #305 Rebecca Flanagan (Johnston)
5 < 154 > … #113 Colleen Augello (Johnston)
6 < 146 > … #141 Hailey Bicknell (Carle)
7 < 138.5 > … #395 Rebecca Holland (Fay-Healy)
8 < 135 > … #194 Lily Chafetz (Short)
9 < 127 > … #776 Molly Vadala (Johnston)
.
10:51 AM
Event #617 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Bernard Hynes, IE, Sean Flynn, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
20 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #260 Merry Jo Devine (Johnston)
2 < 250 > … #505 Orla Mahon (Short)
3 < 195 > … #332 Hannah Gilchrist (Boland)
4 < 176 > … #180 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
5 < 153 > … #118 Sharon Ball (McGinley)
6 T < 150 > … #212 Marin Collins (O'Sullivan)
6 T < 150 > … #503 Emily Mahana (MDL Academy)
.
12:05 PM
Event #619 Open Champion Girls Under 19
Judged by Bernard Hynes, IE, Sean Flynn, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #310 Madeleine S. Follis (Gilchrist-Canavan)
2 < 225 > … #657 Darragh Reaney-Brown (Reaney)
3 < 201 > … #451 Brittany Krause (Drumcliffe)
4 < 187 > … #456 Miranda Kuepfer (Faherty DeMenezes)
5 < 160 > … #731 Sarah Spitznogle (Rochez)
6 < 156 > … #528 Gabrielle McBain (Short)
.
11:54 AM
Event #620 Open Championship Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Bernard Hynes, IE, Sean Flynn, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #483 Emily Lupiano (Fay-Healy)
2 < 225 > … #247 Ashley Davidson (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 185 > … #409 Katie Jamieson (Drumcliffe)
4 < 178 > … #708 Emily Seirup (Broesler)
.
4:00 PM
Event #713 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Ann-Marie O'Donnell, ON
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #522 Robert McAleese (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 225 > … #705 Griffin Schwartz (Short)
.
4:19 PM
Event #715 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Bernard Hynes, IE, Patricia Lenehan, & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #398 James Houghton (Short)