Syracuse Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Syracuse Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Syracuse Feis 2013 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on 9/22/2013
Overall ReCap: There were 362 Champions registered for the Feis and 323 danced. 169 were awarded (52.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:11 PM when last regular events was tabulated.
.
.
.
10:03 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Brenda Crossen-Finn, MA & Neill Reagan, TX
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #590 Kyla Lord (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 215 > … #518 Jordanna Kehoe (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 203 > … #365 Halle Fitzgerald (Bell)
4 < 195 > … #766 Colleen Patrie (Francis Academy)
5 < 177 > … #609 Thomas MacKay (Goggin-Carroll)
.
10:18 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Brenda Crossen-Finn, MA & Neill Reagan, TX
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #643 Gavin McCarthy-Willoughby (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 225 > … #466 Catherine Hoare (Graham)
3 < 206 > … #278 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla)
4 < 190 > … #888 Ainsley Smith (Fay-Healy)
5 < 171 > … #711 Cassandra Murchland (Corrigan)
6 < 152 > … #813 Sophia Rankin (Culkin)
.
10:46 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Brenda Crossen-Finn, MA & Neill Reagan, TX
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Marks report correction: The dancer name for dancer #274 has been corrected.
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #786 Emma Pittens (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 210 > … #476 Carly Hoy (Young School - NY)
3 < 181.5 > … #709 Rosalia Motta (Leneghan)
4 < 166.5 > … #761 Beibhinn Parisi (McGinley)
5 T < 165 > … #234 Aydan Chavis (Francis Academy)
5 T < 165 > … #911 Macayla Stephenson (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
6 < 148.5 > … #849 Maeve Ryan (Roisin Academy)
7 < 144.5 > … #275 Paige Cross (McGinley)
8 < 135.5 > … #274 Emily Hambly (Goggin-Carroll) - Note Name Corrected
9 < 132 > … #195 Abigail Burns (McDonald School)
10 < 125 > … #551 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
.
10:58 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Brenda Crossen-Finn, MA & Neill Reagan, TX
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 214 > … #308 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
2 < 198 > … #908 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
3 < 193 > … #837 Lauren Rooney (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
4 < 183.5 > … #791 Lauren Pope (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 163 > … #246 Alexandra Cleveland (Drumcliffe)
6 < 162 > … #663 Maggie McKeever (Boland)
7 < 152.5 > … #460 Emma Hewitson (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
8 < 146 > … #222 Katie Cavanagh (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
9 < 141.5 > … #910 Meghan Stella (McMahon)
10 T < 136 > … #258 Caoimhe Conlon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
10 T < 136 > … #918 Molly Sullivan (Johnston)
11 < 132 > … #338 Laura Erland (Fay-Healy)
.
11:33 AM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Brenda Crossen-Finn, MA & Neill Reagan, TX
29 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #923 Megan Sweeney (Young School - NY)
2 < 185 > … #542 Heidi Klein (Drumcliffe)
3 < 183 > … #635 Maura McAnaney (Roisin Academy)
4 < 182.5 > … #558 Mary Kumpon (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 152 > … #173 Moira Broomfield (Young School - NY)
6 < 148.5 > … #839 Quinn Ross (Fay-Healy)
7 < 146 > … #261 Maeve Connorton (Young School - NY)
8 < 143 > … #816 Colin Reardon (Johnston)
9 < 142 > … #156 Vittoria Biscotti (Sue Fay Healy)
10 < 134 > … #753 Caroline Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
11 T < 127.5 > … #152 Emilie Berube (Short)
11 T < 127.5 > … #239 Joanna Clare (Drumcliffe)
.
12:23 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Brenda Crossen-Finn, MA & Neill Reagan, TX
32 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #527 Brigid Kennedy (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 235 > … #124 Hailey Atiyeh (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 176.5 > … #705 Julie Morin (Short)
4 < 154.5 > … #604 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
5 < 154 > … #836 Mackenzie Rogers (McCarthy)
6 < 152 > … #984 Emily White (Fay-Healy)
7 < 149 > … #567 Erin Lange (Fay-Healy)
8 < 139 > … #509 Kara Kallfelz (Johnston)
9 < 133 > … #513 Kelly Katigbak (Short)
10 < 130.5 > … #343 Sierra Falcone (Johnston)
11 < 123 > … #162 Erin Boland (Druid)
12 < 112 > … #415 Rowan Goodman (Rince Na Sonas)
13 < 110.5 > … #309 Mary Dixon (Rince Na Tiarna)
14 < 110 > … #914 Hannah Stoneman (Glenn Simpson's Druid Academy)
15 T < 108 > … #804 Katelin Quarles (Rince Na Tiarna)
15 T < 108 > … #545 Lauren Kolassa (Boland)
.
1:51 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Brenda Crossen-Finn, MA & Neill Reagan, TX
32 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 214 > … #650 Emma McFee (Carle)
2 < 196.5 > … #318 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
3 < 177 > … #783 Sofia Piela (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 172.5 > … #428 Cally Griffin (McDonald School)
5 T < 163.5 > … #136 Kiera Baron (Goggin-Carroll)
5 T < 163.5 > … #263 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
6 < 163 > … #1016 Meredith Zembiec (Johnston)
7 < 158 > … #603 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
8 < 144.33 > … #117 Jahminah Andrews (Fay-Healy)
9 < 134.5 > … #616 Colleen Magowan (Johnston)
10 < 129.83 > … #514 Rebecca Kearney (Rince Na Sonas)
11 < 122.5 > … #404 Claire Gervin (Crossbane)
12 < 122 > … #204 Shannon Cantlon (Rochez)
13 < 118.5 > … #185 Alycia Buller (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
.
2:19 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Brenda Crossen-Finn, MA & Neill Reagan, TX
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 225 > … #331 X. Patrick Dzielski (Clann Na Cara)
1 T < 225 > … #1102 Brooke Harig (Johnston)
2 < 213.5 > … #626 Veronica Mariano (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
3 < 188 > … #529 Fiona Kier (Young School - NY)
4 < 163 > … #354 Heather Ferguson (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 146 > … #881 Meghan Silvia (Johnston)
6 < 145 > … #625 Ciara Manske (Young School - NY)
7 < 144 > … #807 Katie Quinlan (Rince Na Tiarna)
8 < 139 > … #367 Shealyn Fitzgerald (Bell)
9 < 138 > … #739 Clare O'Brien (Goggin-Carroll)
10 < 126 > … #539 Sarah Kirkpatrick (Johnston)
11 < 121.5 > … #805 Hailey Quartermain (Druid Academy)
.
2:55 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Brenda Crossen-Finn, MA & Neill Reagan, TX
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #904 Kayleigh A. Stack (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 233 > … #237 Brenda Christensen (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 189.5 > … #719 Tara Murphy (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 163.5 > … #874 Claire Sheen (Rince Na Sonas)
5 < 162 > … #833 Amanda Rochez (Rochez)
6 < 161 > … #940 Rachel Troy (Rince Na Sonas)
7 < 150 > … #373 Emily Flynn (Carle)
.
4:18 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Brenda Crossen-Finn, MA & Neill Reagan, TX
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #576 Saffron Levesque (Short)
2 < 213 > … #114 Rebecca Allen (Coyle)
3 < 193.5 > … #372 Siobhan Fleury (Diaga)
4 < 179.5 > … #284 Samantha Dailey (Roisin Academy)
5 < 177 > … #756 Samantha Painter (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 176 > … #834 Caitlin Rochez (Rochez)
7 < 154 > … #511 Kara Kaniecki (Bell)
8 < 148.5 > … #1002 Hannah Woodbridge (Faherty DeMenezes)
.
9:51 AM
Event #609 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Owen McAuley, SC, Bernard Hynes, IR & Laura Masters-LeMesuire, CA
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #456 Abby Hennessy (Goggin-Carroll)
.
10:34 AM
Event #611 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Owen McAuley, SC, Bernard Hynes, IR & Laura Masters-LeMesuire, CA
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #517 Jaylene Kehoe (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 228 > … #450 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
3 < 195 > … #454 Isabelle Hebert (Fay-Healy)
4 < 179 > … #510 Taylor Kane (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 177 > … #433 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
6 < 173 > … #658 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
.
12:01 PM
Event #613 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Owen McAuley, SC, Bernard Hynes, IR & Laura Masters-LeMesuire, CA
28 Registered, 27 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #647 Emily McEwen (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 T < 195 > … #427 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
2 T < 195 > … #780 Lillian Pich (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 194.5 > … #822 Fiona Reynolds (Fay-Healy)
4 < 184 > … #478 Heather Hudson (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
5 < 145 > … #684 Grace Metcalfe (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
6 < 142 > … #734 Hilary Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
7 < 128 > … #795 Sophie Prevost (Goggin-Carroll)
8 < 123.16 > … #689 Caitlyn Micuda (Goggin-Carroll)
9 < 120 > … #974 Emilie Waters (Leneghan)
10 < 119.33 > … #942 Laurenne-Victoria Tynski (Fay-Healy)
11 < 118.33 > … #295 Shauna Deery (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
12 < 117.5 > … #144 Danielle Batz (Clann Na Cara)
.
2:47 PM
Event #615 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Owen McAuley, SC, Bernard Hynes, IR & Laura Masters-LeMesuire, CA
30 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #774 Hayley Pereira (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 201 > … #282 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
3 < 179 > … #826 Kenzie Rich (Fay-Healy)
4 < 165 > … #882 Isabella Simms (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 164 > … #329 Margaret Dunning (Drumcliffe)
6 < 158.5 > … #125 Colleen Augello (Johnston)
7 < 154 > … #993 Mara Wilson (Burke)
8 < 149 > … #498 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
9 < 148 > … #611 Paige Mackintosh (Goggin-Carroll)
10 < 145 > … #344 Simone Faloona (McGinley)
11 < 135.5 > … #909 Megan Stella (McInerney)
12 < 126.5 > … #116 Leslie Amato (Johnston)
13 < 115.5 > … #706 Rachel Leigh Morris (Corrigan)
14 < 114 > … #741 Siobhan O'Brien (Goggin-Carroll)
.
4:56 PM
Event #617 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Owen McAuley, SC, Bernard Hynes, IR & Laura Masters-LeMesuire, CA
35 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #675 Leiden McMurray (Gilchrist-Canavan)
2 < 235 > … #213 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
3 < 193 > … #531 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
4 < 166 > … #267 Julia Cousins (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 144 > … #724 Anna Muse (Burke-Conroy)
6 < 141 > … #501 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
7 < 139.33 > … #408 Hannah Gilchrist (Boland)
8 < 137.5 > … #618 Emily Mahana (Roisin Academy)
9 < 135.5 > … #184 Alexa Bujouves (Corrigan)
10 < 129 > … #168 Chanel Brem (Goggin-Carroll)
11 < 125.5 > … #391 Isabel Gamus (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
12 < 124.5 > … #757 Kelly Palamar (Young School - NY)
13 < 122 > … #418 Celina Graham (Graham)
14 < 117.5 > … #735 Rachel Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
15 < 112.5 > … #619 Aveen Mahon (Short)
16 < 111 > … #743 Meadhbh O'Connor (Kelly)
.
4:28 PM
Event #619 Open Champion Ladies Under 19
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Brenda Crossen-Finn, MA & Neill Reagan, TX
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #289 Kevinah Dargan (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 250 > … #178 Niamh Bryson (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 188 > … #304 Merry Jo Devine (Johnston)
4 < 174 > … #901 Sarah Spitznogle (Rochez)
5 < 166 > … #678 Sarah McNally (Short)
6 < 157 > … #203 McKenzie Cantlon (Rochez)
.
5:11 PM
Event #620 Open Champion Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Brenda Crossen-Finn, MA & Neill Reagan, TX
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #597 Emily Lupiano (Fay-Healy)
2 < 215 > … #376 Madeleine S. Follis (Gilchrist-Canavan)
3 < 181 > … #164 Jacqueline Boutilier (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 175 > … #417 Alexandra Graham (Graham)
5 T < 169 > … #986 Paige Whyte-Fagundes (Graham)
5 T < 169 > … #468 Casey Hoctor (Johnston)
.
10:22 AM
Event #711 Open Champion Boys Under 10
Judged by Owen McAuley, SC, Bernard Hynes, IR & Laura Masters-LeMesuire, CA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #740 Connor O'Brien (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 225 > … #602 Nicholas Lynch (Drumcliffe)
.
5:01 PM
Event #717 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Owen McAuley, SC, Bernard Hynes, IR & Laura Masters-LeMesuire, CA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #414 Conlan Goodman (Rince Na Sonas)
.
4:59 PM
Event #718 Open Champion Men 16 & Over
Judged by Owen McAuley, SC, Bernard Hynes, IR & Laura Masters-LeMesuire, CA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #259 Gannon Connors (Clann Na Cara)