Syracuse Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Syracuse Feis 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Syracuse Feis 2014 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on 9/21/2014
Overall ReCap: There were 320 Champions registered for the feis and 282 danced. 148 were awarded (52.5%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:45 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC..
Round medals were awarded for Prelim and Champ
.
.
.
9:49 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, LuAnn O'Rourke, NY & Neill Reagan, TX
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #225 Leah Bishop (Young School - NY)
2 < 231 > … #637 Annabelle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
3 < 180.5 > … #207 Aselin Bates (Short)
4 < 178 > … #335 Margaret Dalgety (Johnston)
5 < 170 > … #746 Ava Pinckney (McDonald School)
6 < 163 > … #163 Amy Zenker (Goggin-Carroll)
7 < 156 > … #210 Logan Battaglia (Francis Academy)
8 < 150.5 > … #863 Claire Stickland (Doyle)
9 < 131 > … #433 Alexa Greenwood (Rince Na Sonas)
10 < 124 > … #301 Samantha Clegg (McGinley)
11 < 123 > … #821 Julia Schrader (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
.
10:51 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, LuAnn O'Rourke, NY & Neill Reagan, TX
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #593 Thomas MacKay (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 197 > … #733 Colleen Patrie (Francis Academy)
3 < 195 > … #183 Madelyn Anderson (McGinley)
4 < 188 > … #622 Ciaran McCarthy (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 176 > … #392 Halle Fitzgerald (Bell)
6 < 173 > … #141 Broghan wilson, costello (McGinley)
7 < 146 > … #389 Sophia Ferris (Roisin Academy)
.
11:06 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, LuAnn O'Rourke, NY & Neill Reagan, TX
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #551 Mary Bridget Kukowski (Leneghan)
2 < 200 > … #830 Britney Shiaman (Short)
3 < 183 > … #853 Emily Spellman (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
4 < 173 > … #153 Monique Wun (Fay-Healy)
5 < 168 > … #527 Cassidy Kennedy (Fay-Healy)
6 < 154 > … #640 Emily McGough (Rince Na Tiarna)
7 T < 150 > … #557 Siobhan Lajtman (Graham)
7 T < 150 > … #424 Daniel Gernatt (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
11:31 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, LuAnn O'Rourke, NY & Neill Reagan, TX
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #643 Maggie McGuire (Johnston)
2 < 240 > … #482 Sarah Hogan (Johnston)
3 < 182.5 > … #260 Abigail Burns (McDonald School)
4 < 181 > … #293 Aydan Chavis (Francis Academy)
5 < 167.5 > … #249 Maggie Broomfield (Young School - NY)
6 < 163 > … #900 Emily Goggin (Hambly)
7 < 147 > … #218 Emma Bensen (Carle)
8 < 143 > … #813 Kassandra Savoie (Short)
9 < 140.5 > … #826 Kelsey Sheerin (Johnston)
10 < 128 > … #478 Jenna Hilborn (Fay-Healy)
11 < 125.5 > … #471 Rachel Hennessy (Goggin-Carroll)
12 < 124 > … #315 Mairin Connorton (Young School - NY)
13 < 121 > … #765 Charlotte Rea (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
.
12:05 PM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, LuAnn O'Rourke, NY & Neill Reagan, TX
24 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #106 Lauren Vieira (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 206 > … #748 Lauren Pope (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 180 > … #611 Emma Marquis (Graham)
4 < 177 > … #475 Emma Hewitson (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
5 < 171 > … #404 Kelly Frost (McDonald School)
6 < 159 > … #550 Caelin Kuder (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
7 < 157 > … #689 Fiona Murphy (Rince Na Tiarna)
8 < 153 > … #861 Meghan Stella (McMahon)
9 < 126 > … #871 Molly Sullivan (Johnston)
10 < 124 > … #714 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
11 T < 121 > … #700 Bridget Neeson (McCarthy)
11 T < 121 > … #120 Katelyn Watson (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
.
12:41 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, LuAnn O'Rourke, NY & Neill Reagan, TX
31 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #250 Moira Broomfield (Young School - NY)
2 < 235 > … #123 Bri Wellenzohn (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 189 > … #719 Emily Oswald (Young School - NY)
4 < 175 > … #797 Quinn Ross (Fay-Healy)
5 < 166 > … #655 Paige McMillan (Goggin-Carroll)
6 < 151 > … #132 Helen Wilkie (Rince Na Tiarna)
7 < 144.5 > … #441 Annmarie Gruttadauro (Young School - NY)
8 < 141.5 > … #895 Noel Urquhart (Clann Na Cara)
9 < 133 > … #214 Rachel Beil (Burke)
10 < 121 > … #224 Vittoria Biscotti (Fay-Healy)
11 < 119 > … #886 Shannon Tolomei (Carle)
12 < 116 > … #341 Emma Darcy (Lynn)
13 < 114.5 > … #766 Caleigh Reagan (McMahon)
.
2:26 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, LuAnn O'Rourke, NY & Neill Reagan, TX
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #154 Kalina Yadlosky (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 213 > … #429 Rowan Goodman (Rince Na Sonas)
3 < 180 > … #261 Emma Burns (McDonald School)
4 < 166 > … #298 Gillian Clark (Johnston)
5 < 158 > … #383 Sierra Falcone (Johnston)
6 < 145.5 > … #245 Maggie Brennan (Roisin Academy)
7 < 139 > … #510 Katherine Johnston (Boland)
8 < 136 > … #178 Emma Alie (Short)
9 < 135 > … #825 Makayla Sheehan (The Academy)
10 < 134 > … #817 Brooke Schirmer (Boland)
.
3:02 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, LuAnn O'Rourke, NY & Neill Reagan, TX
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #549 Bailey Krupa (McCarthy)
2 < 201 > … #438 Cally Griffin (McDonald School)
3 < 186 > … #874 Christina Sutton (McCarthy)
4 < 184 > … #554 Breanna Laber (Boland)
5 < 171 > … #599 Colleen Magowan (Johnston)
6 < 166 > … #184 Jahminah Andrews (Fay-Healy)
7 < 159 > … #452 Sarah Hamilton (Johnston)
8 < 134 > … #304 Aine Coady (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
9 < 133.5 > … #377 Regina Dziergas (Johnston)
10 < 133 > … #308 Spencer Cole (McMahon)
.
3:14 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, LuAnn O'Rourke, NY & Neill Reagan, TX
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #881 Chloe Terrell (McDonald School)
2 T < 188 > … #258 Zoe Burgess (Fay-Healy)
2 T < 188 > … #453 Claire Hammerschmidt (Roisin Academy)
3 < 177 > … #694 Shannon Murphy (Fay-Healy)
.
4:07 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, NY, Neill Reagan, TX & Ellen Riordan, NY
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #729 Monica Passarelli (Moran)
2 < 200 > … #891 Rachel Troy (Rince Na Sonas)
3 < 196 > … #395 Siobhan Fleury (Trillium)
4 < 189.5 > … #197 Catherine Barnwell (Short)
5 < 170 > … #704 Ashley Nolan (Young School - NY)
6 < 166 > … #536 Paige Kippley (McCarthy)
.
10:11 AM
Event #609 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Bernard Hynes, IRL & Ann Marie O'Donnell, CA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #623 Maeve McCloskey (McGinley)
2 < 225 > … #470 Abby Hennessy (Goggin-Carroll)
.
10:39 AM
Event #611 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Bernard Hynes, IRL & Ann Marie O'Donnell, CA
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #788 Florence Rodrigue (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 235 > … #488 olivia howlett (McGinley)
3 < 177.5 > … #147 Cecilia Wojcik (Corrigan)
4 < 174 > … #463 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
.
11:44 AM
Event #613 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Bernard Hynes, IRL & Ann Marie O'Donnell, CA
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #467 Isabelle Hebert (Fay-Healy)
2 < 216.5 > … #647 Blaire Mckenzie (Greene)
3 < 190 > … #179 Sage Almstead (Roisin Academy)
4 T < 181 > … #443 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
4 T < 181 > … #702 Hilary Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
5 < 160.5 > … #431 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
6 T < 146 > … #489 Carly Hoy (Young School - NY)
6 T < 146 > … #893 Laurenne-Victoria Tynski (Fay-Healy)
7 < 141 > … #645 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
.
1:22 PM
Event #615 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Bernard Hynes, IRL & Ann Marie O'Donnell, CA
30 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #869 Julia Sullivan (Doyle)
2 < 225 > … #332 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
3 < 183 > … #437 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
4 < 168 > … #663 Caitlyn Micuda (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 152 > … #809 Sierra Sander (McDonald School)
6 < 148.5 > … #396 Sophia Flynn (Corrigan)
7 < 135.5 > … #552 Mary Kumpon (Clann Na Cara)
8 T < 129.5 > … #595 Paige Mackintosh (Goggin-Carroll)
8 T < 129.5 > … #337 Erica Daly (McGinley)
9 < 128.5 > … #314 Maeve Connorton (Young School - NY)
10 < 123 > … #481 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
11 < 119.5 > … #515 Kara Kallfelz (Johnston)
.
3:53 PM
Event #617 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Bernard Hynes, IRL & Ann Marie O'Donnell, CA
33 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #740 Hayley Pereira (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 215 > … #659 Brynna McVittie (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 205 > … #827 Jenna Shepley (McGinley)
4 < 167 > … #316 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
5 < 158 > … #162 Meredith Zembiec (Johnston)
6 < 146.75 > … #833 Meghan Silvia (Johnston)
7 < 144 > … #661 Connolly Meghan (Fay-Healy)
8 < 129 > … #529 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
9 < 128 > … #354 Laura Devine (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
10 < 126.75 > … #373 Rowan Dupuis (Fay-Healy)
11 < 123.5 > … #621 Kerry McCann (Goggin-Carroll)
12 < 120.75 > … #394 Rebecca Flanagan (Johnston)
13 < 114.5 > … #681 Rima Moussalli (Fay-Healy)
14 < 111 > … #896 Molly Vadala (Johnston)
.
4:25 PM
Event #619 Open Champion Girls Under 19
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Bernard Hynes, IRL & Ann Marie O'Donnell, CA
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #276 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
2 < 240 > … #191 Sharon Ball (McGinley)
3 < 230 > … #262 Renee Burns (Young School - NY)
4 < 176 > … #323 Kelsey Crone (Short)
5 < 160 > … #412 Kayla-Hope Gagne (Short)
.
4:45 PM
Event #620 Open Champion Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, NY, Neill Reagan, TX & Ellen Riordan, NY
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #342 Kevinah Dargan (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 205 > … #866 Emma Sullivan (Doyle)
3 < 195 > … #796 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 187 > … #130 Paige Whyte- Fagundes (Graham)
5 < 178 > … #747 Michelle Pion (Fay-Healy)
.
10:33 AM
Event #711 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Bernard Hynes, IRL & Ann Marie O'Donnell, CA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #586 Nicholas Lynch (Drumcliffe)
.
10:30 AM
Event #713 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Bernard Hynes, IRL & Ann Marie O'Donnell, CA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #707 Connor O'Brien (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 250 > … #618 Jack McAuliff (Roisin Academy)