Syracuse Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

106J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 191 Emily Buffan McMahon
1 656 Satori Rossi Francis Academy
2 699 Abbey Smith Francis Academy
2 194 Aiden Burke McDonald School
2 445 Liam Kissane Drumcliffe
2 597 Nina Pandolfo Boland
3 385 Ava Hatfield McMahon
3 556 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 301 Kiera Edlund Johnston

106R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 191 Emily Buffan McMahon
2 445 Liam Kissane Drumcliffe
3 656 Satori Rossi Francis Academy
4 385 Ava Hatfield McMahon
4 301 Kiera Edlund Johnston
4 496 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
5 699 Abbey Smith Francis Academy
5 194 Aiden Burke McDonald School
5 766 Calleigh Wierbinski Francis Academy
5 556 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
5 221 Elsie Cecile Francis Academy
5 697 Jelena Slipko Clann Na Cara
5 645 Katelyn Riley Boland
5 525 Maggie McGarvey Goodwin Academy
5 665 Molly Russell Francis Academy
5 597 Nina Pandolfo Boland

106SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 597 Nina Pandolfo Boland
2 221 Elsie Cecile Francis Academy

107J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Leah Chretien McCarthy
1 119 Reagan Wright Francis Academy
2 195 Connor Burke McDonald School
3 112 Avery Winkler Johnston

107R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Leah Chretien McCarthy
2 696 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
3 112 Avery Winkler Johnston
4 195 Connor Burke McDonald School
4 119 Reagan Wright Francis Academy
5 502 Grace Mahoney Butler-Sheehan

108J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Charlotte Grigg Boland
2 267 Amelia Currie Moran
3 152 Jocelyn Barnard Butler-Sheehan
3 439 Samantha Kerley Johnston

108R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Amelia Currie Moran
1 371 Charlotte Grigg Boland
1 743 Claire Valenti Roisin Academy
1 664 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
1 152 Jocelyn Barnard Butler-Sheehan
1 252 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan
1 489 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy
1 382 Quinn Harte Johnston
1 439 Samantha Kerley Johnston

108SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Amelia Currie Moran
2 664 Emma Rukavena McDonald School

109J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Justin Shiaman Doyle-Corrigan
2 504 Kaitlyn Malinowski Butler-Sheehan
2 339 Lillian Gallagher McInerney
3 636 Emmeline Reinhardt Johnston
3 623 Kayleen Procopio Butler-Sheehan
3 528 Mary McGinn McDonald School

109R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 636 Emmeline Reinhardt Johnston
1 692 Justin Shiaman Doyle-Corrigan
1 504 Kaitlyn Malinowski Butler-Sheehan
1 623 Kayleen Procopio Butler-Sheehan
1 339 Lillian Gallagher McInerney
1 528 Mary McGinn McDonald School

109SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 636 Emmeline Reinhardt Johnston
2 339 Lillian Gallagher McInerney
3 692 Justin Shiaman Doyle-Corrigan

111J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Courtney Kerley Johnston

111R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Courtney Kerley Johnston

111SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
2 438 Courtney Kerley Johnston

112J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 102 Magnolia Wilkinson Johnston
2 518 Sinead McCarthy McMahon

112R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 102 Magnolia Wilkinson Johnston
1 518 Sinead McCarthy McMahon

112SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 102 Magnolia Wilkinson Johnston

206J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Tina Sadler Fay-Healy
2 713 Kaleigha Spinner Butler-Sheehan
3 559 Fiona Moore Fay-Healy
3 761 Madison Watson Rochester Academy

206P Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Caitlin DaPonte Doyle Corrigan Academy

206R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 761 Madison Watson Rochester Academy
2 713 Kaleigha Spinner Butler-Sheehan
3 559 Fiona Moore Fay-Healy
3 672 Tina Sadler Fay-Healy

206SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 761 Madison Watson Rochester Academy
2 559 Fiona Moore Fay-Healy
2 672 Tina Sadler Fay-Healy

207J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 244 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy
2 671 Molly Ryan Roisin Academy
3 199 Ailia Butler Rince Na Sonas
3 480 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
4 434 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
4 565 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
4 476 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

207P Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
2 434 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
3 476 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

207R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 244 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy
2 480 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
2 527 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
3 149 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
3 671 Molly Ryan Roisin Academy
3 565 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
3 708 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy

207SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 244 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy
2 480 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
2 434 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
3 213 Caroline Casey Johnston
3 527 Catherine McGinn McDonald School

207T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
2 477 Billie Leet Carle
2 190 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
3 708 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy

208J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 426 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance
2 711 Madelyn Soule Francis Academy
3 736 Abigail Trabucco Rince Na Sonas
3 220 Annabella Cecile Francis Academy
3 344 Elizabeth Gaughan Johnston
3 542 Gavin Mediratta Goggin-Carroll
4 762 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
4 144 Luciana Atkins Johnston

208P Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 211 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 398 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School
3 743 Claire Valenti Roisin Academy
3 426 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance
3 744 Sophia Valenti Roisin Academy
4 314 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
4 673 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
4 711 Madelyn Soule Francis Academy

208R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Luciana Atkins Johnston
2 673 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
2 344 Elizabeth Gaughan Johnston
2 635 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy
2 646 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
3 392 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
3 211 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 426 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance

208SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy
2 211 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 646 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
3 314 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 711 Madelyn Soule Francis Academy
3 398 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School

208T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School
2 646 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
3 314 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 392 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
3 635 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy

209J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Samantha Roddy Johnston
2 579 ANGELINA NGUYEN Dunleavy - NY
3 486 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 611 Shaelin Phillips Rince Na Sonas

209P Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 578 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
2 473 Elizabeth Lascari Dunleavy - NY
2 305 Lauren Emke Rochester Academy
3 135 Holly Adamski Johnston

209R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 579 ANGELINA NGUYEN Dunleavy - NY
2 682 Brynn Schneider Johnston
2 486 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 172 Gwen Biaglow An Clar

209SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 579 ANGELINA NGUYEN Dunleavy - NY
2 611 Shaelin Phillips Rince Na Sonas
3 275 Samara de Souza Carle
4 473 Elizabeth Lascari Dunleavy - NY
4 651 Samantha Roddy Johnston

209T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Shaelin Phillips Rince Na Sonas
2 578 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
3 431 Kylee Kamm Dunleavy - NY
4 275 Samara de Souza Carle

210J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 109 Erin Wilson Rochester Academy
2 584 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
3 519 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
3 253 Keely Cooney Johnston

210P Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Catherine Klodzinski Rince Na Tiarna
2 487 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
3 625 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 519 Ellen McClain Francis Academy

210R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 625 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
1 584 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
2 343 Annie Gaughan Johnston
2 406 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
3 519 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
3 109 Erin Wilson Rochester Academy

210SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 625 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 584 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
3 343 Annie Gaughan Johnston
3 519 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
3 184 Justine Borte McDonald School

210T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
2 484 Addie Lowery Johnston
2 451 Catherine Klodzinski Rince Na Tiarna
3 343 Annie Gaughan Johnston
3 253 Keely Cooney Johnston

211J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 723 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy
2 726 Meadow Supples Rince Na Tiarna
3 703 Summer Smith Roisin Academy

211P Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 105 Morgan Williams Boland
2 703 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
3 627 Mary Quigley Carle

211R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Ridley McShane Johnston
2 726 Meadow Supples Rince Na Tiarna
2 703 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
3 375 Katie Gunter McDonald School

211SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 726 Meadow Supples Rince Na Tiarna
2 627 Mary Quigley Carle
3 375 Katie Gunter McDonald School
3 539 Ridley McShane Johnston

211T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
2 627 Mary Quigley Carle
3 726 Meadow Supples Rince Na Tiarna
4 153 Mira Barnard Butler-Sheehan

212J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Elizabeth Hotalen Carle
2 563 Megan Moriarty Johnston

212P Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 324 Elena Fitzgerald Johnston
2 758 Paige Wallace Butler-Sheehan

212R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Megan Moriarty Johnston
2 408 Elizabeth Hotalen Carle

212SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Megan Moriarty Johnston

212T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 758 Paige Wallace Butler-Sheehan
2 563 Megan Moriarty Johnston

213J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 216 Daiana Castro Butler-Sheehan

213P Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Erin Husenitza Rince Na Sonas

213R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 216 Daiana Castro Butler-Sheehan

213SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 216 Daiana Castro Butler-Sheehan

213T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 217 Nayelie Castro Butler-Sheehan
2 216 Daiana Castro Butler-Sheehan

307J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
2 364 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
2 103 Katelyn Williams Finnegan
2 698 Mary Slipko Clann Na Cara
3 477 Billie Leet Carle
3 601 Breanna Passino Johnston
4 190 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
5 271 Caitlin DaPonte Doyle Corrigan Academy

307P Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy
2 103 Katelyn Williams Finnegan
3 698 Mary Slipko Clann Na Cara
3 391 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY
4 364 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
4 761 Madison Watson Rochester Academy

307R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy
2 465 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
3 103 Katelyn Williams Finnegan
4 190 Mischa Buecheler Johnston

307SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Katelyn Williams Finnegan
2 537 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy
3 190 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
4 391 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY

307T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Katelyn Williams Finnegan
2 537 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy
3 391 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY

308J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 567 Campbell Murphy McCarthy
1 202 Carys Campbell Short
2 470 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
3 201 Grace Camenga Boland

308P Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
2 643 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
3 677 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
4 377 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
4 201 Grace Camenga Boland
4 635 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy

308R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
1 677 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
2 474 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
3 643 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
3 201 Grace Camenga Boland
4 745 Isabella Vallely Francis Academy
5 202 Carys Campbell Short

308SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Grace Camenga Boland
2 470 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
2 474 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
3 567 Campbell Murphy McCarthy
4 377 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
5 677 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
5 571 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy

308T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
2 377 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
2 677 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
3 567 Campbell Murphy McCarthy
3 201 Grace Camenga Boland
4 129 Julia Abbott Carle

309J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 578 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
2 323 Erin Finnerty Millennium - OH
3 240 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
3 603 Noah Patton Carle
3 256 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara

309P Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 746 GIULIANA VERELLI Short
2 603 Noah Patton Carle
3 323 Erin Finnerty Millennium - OH
4 388 Emily Rose Henderson Short
5 151 Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson Clann Na Cara

309R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 578 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
2 113 Claire Wirt Dunleavy - NY
2 240 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
2 684 Rory Selinger Dunleavy - NY
3 349 Angelyna Geiger Johnston
3 196 McKayla Burke McDonald School

309SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Claire Wirt Dunleavy - NY
2 578 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
2 684 Rory Selinger Dunleavy - NY
3 349 Angelyna Geiger Johnston
3 120 Ava Wunder Carle
3 746 GIULIANA VERELLI Short
3 660 Helaina Roth Johnston

309T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 660 Helaina Roth Johnston
2 240 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
3 495 Allie MacDerment Rince Na Sonas
3 120 Ava Wunder Carle
3 323 Erin Finnerty Millennium - OH
3 135 Holly Adamski Johnston
3 256 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara

310J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 307 Meredith Ernst Rince Na Tiarna
2 164 Clara Bennett Carle
2 404 Conor Holland Rince Na Sonas
2 667 Emily Ruth Clann Na Cara
3 419 Alana Isley Johnston
3 343 Annie Gaughan Johnston
3 258 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 293 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
3 586 Megan O'Malley Johnston

310P Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna
2 146 Bridget Bailey An Clar
2 164 Clara Bennett Carle
2 337 Grace Gaffney Carle
2 292 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY
3 419 Alana Isley Johnston
3 739 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 421 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
3 208 Ashley Carter Johnston
3 258 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 404 Conor Holland Rince Na Sonas
3 345 Emilie Gauthier-La Valliere Short
3 285 Iyla Dickerson Clann Na Cara
3 356 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
3 448 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe

310R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 307 Meredith Ernst Rince Na Tiarna
2 208 Ashley Carter Johnston
2 404 Conor Holland Rince Na Sonas
2 667 Emily Ruth Clann Na Cara
3 484 Addie Lowery Johnston
3 421 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
3 146 Bridget Bailey An Clar
3 337 Grace Gaffney Carle
3 293 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
3 356 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
4 292 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY

310SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 214 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
2 278 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY
3 146 Bridget Bailey An Clar
4 659 Charlotte Roth Johnston
4 580 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
5 484 Addie Lowery Johnston
5 421 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
5 179 Ashley Bolesh Johnston
5 345 Emilie Gauthier-La Valliere Short
5 452 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna
5 356 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
5 307 Meredith Ernst Rince Na Tiarna
5 292 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY

310T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 132 Jolie Acton Boland
1 278 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY
2 146 Bridget Bailey An Clar
3 421 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
4 419 Alana Isley Johnston
4 214 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
4 452 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna
5 179 Ashley Bolesh Johnston
5 404 Conor Holland Rince Na Sonas
5 307 Meredith Ernst Rince Na Tiarna
5 292 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY
5 448 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe

311J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 350 Michelle Germain Short
2 182 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
3 288 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas

311P Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
1 723 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy
2 341 Brigid Gannon Clann Na Cara
3 547 Julia Milham Francis Academy
4 757 Gabby Wall McDonald School
4 712 Madison Spakoski Dunleavy - NY
4 350 Michelle Germain Short
5 764 Emily Weston Dunleavy - NY
5 288 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas
5 552 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara

311R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
2 105 Morgan Williams Boland
3 764 Emily Weston Dunleavy - NY
3 723 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy
3 288 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas
4 369 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
4 712 Madison Spakoski Dunleavy - NY
4 627 Mary Quigley Carle

311SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
2 105 Morgan Williams Boland
3 350 Michelle Germain Short
3 288 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas
4 369 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
4 547 Julia Milham Francis Academy
4 712 Madison Spakoski Dunleavy - NY

311T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Julia Milham Francis Academy
2 757 Gabby Wall McDonald School
3 286 Aeryn Digby Butler-Sheehan
3 552 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara
4 341 Brigid Gannon Clann Na Cara
4 712 Madison Spakoski Dunleavy - NY
4 350 Michelle Germain Short
5 331 Maya Fredette Johnston
5 105 Morgan Williams Boland

312J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 715 Carol-Ann St-Cyr Short
2 737 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy
3 225 Molly Chamberlain Cummins
3 758 Paige Wallace Butler-Sheehan

312P Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Molly Chamberlain Cummins
2 679 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 155 Alexis Barr Drumcliffe

312R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 243 Gavin Conlan Dunleavy - NY
2 155 Alexis Barr Drumcliffe
3 679 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
4 737 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy

312SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 737 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy
2 225 Molly Chamberlain Cummins
3 124 Tori Zah Boland
4 758 Paige Wallace Butler-Sheehan

312T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 679 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
2 294 Katelyn Drake Carle
3 225 Molly Chamberlain Cummins
4 737 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy

313J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Emma Neufang Butler-Sheehan
2 415 Erin Husenitza Rince Na Sonas
3 725 Jamie Supples Rince Na Tiarna

313P Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Abbey Ryan Johnston
1 245 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
2 405 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
3 466 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
3 690 Sarah Sheridan Johnston

313R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Abbey Ryan Johnston
2 415 Erin Husenitza Rince Na Sonas
3 637 Claire Rennia Johnston
4 725 Jamie Supples Rince Na Tiarna

313SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 466 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
2 415 Erin Husenitza Rince Na Sonas
3 183 Sierra Bornheim Rochester Academy
3 632 Theresa Reeve McDonald School

313T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Erin Husenitza Rince Na Sonas
2 637 Claire Rennia Johnston
2 336 Rebecca Fuller Carle
3 462 Emily Laber Boland
3 690 Sarah Sheridan Johnston
4 147 Katie Bales McDonald School
4 466 Megan Lana Drumcliffe

314J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Samantha McAllister Rince Na Tiarna
2 397 Anna Mae Hinkle McGough Academy
3 217 Nayelie Castro Butler-Sheehan
4 512 Elisabeth McAllister Rince Na Tiarna

314P Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Katherine Krowl Rochester Academy
2 629 Caroline Radke McCarthy
3 397 Anna Mae Hinkle McGough Academy
3 640 Savannah Revelas Clann Na Cara

314R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 629 Caroline Radke McCarthy
2 640 Savannah Revelas Clann Na Cara
3 458 Katherine Krowl Rochester Academy
3 217 Nayelie Castro Butler-Sheehan

314SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Greta Hahn Johnston
2 458 Katherine Krowl Rochester Academy
3 640 Savannah Revelas Clann Na Cara

314T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Savannah Revelas Clann Na Cara
2 458 Katherine Krowl Rochester Academy
3 512 Elisabeth McAllister Rince Na Tiarna
3 513 Samantha McAllister Rince Na Tiarna

315P Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 562 Laura Morelock Short
2 497 Victoria MacLeod Short
3 482 Lauren LoTempio McCarthy

315R Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Victoria MacLeod Short
2 482 Lauren LoTempio McCarthy
3 661 Shannon Rowlands Butler-Sheehan

315SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 661 Shannon Rowlands Butler-Sheehan
2 497 Victoria MacLeod Short
3 143 karissa armbruster Butler-Sheehan
4 142 Charlotte Arcuri Johnston

315T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 143 karissa armbruster Butler-Sheehan
2 661 Shannon Rowlands Butler-Sheehan
3 497 Victoria MacLeod Short

408P Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 731 Ruby Mae Thibault McGinley
2 493 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
3 474 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy

408R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 731 Ruby Mae Thibault McGinley
2 493 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy

408SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 731 Ruby Mae Thibault McGinley
2 643 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
3 493 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
3 498 Clare Magee Goodwin Academy

408T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 731 Ruby Mae Thibault McGinley
2 643 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
3 493 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
3 474 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy

409P Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Kate Moran Moran
2 325 Morgan Flanagan Short
3 332 Katelyn Frey Short
3 370 Sierra Griffin Boland

409R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Tristan Kilpatrick Bell
2 560 Kate Moran Moran
3 226 Kylee Chapin Clann Na Cara
3 325 Morgan Flanagan Short
4 151 Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson Clann Na Cara

409SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Morgan Flanagan Short
2 151 Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson Clann Na Cara
3 495 Allie MacDerment Rince Na Sonas
3 560 Kate Moran Moran
3 226 Kylee Chapin Clann Na Cara

409T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Morgan Flanagan Short
2 560 Kate Moran Moran
3 332 Katelyn Frey Short
3 370 Sierra Griffin Boland
3 441 Tristan Kilpatrick Bell

410P Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 663 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
2 488 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
3 718 Amber St.James Short
3 659 Charlotte Roth Johnston
3 298 Jacqueline Duteau Rince Na Sonas
3 366 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 572 Molly Murty Rochester Academy

410R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 754 Gianna Volpe Paloma
2 214 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
2 298 Jacqueline Duteau Rince Na Sonas
3 488 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
3 663 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
3 285 Iyla Dickerson Clann Na Cara
3 132 Jolie Acton Boland
3 509 Kenna Mastine Johnston

410SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 572 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
2 621 Angelina Principe Short
2 366 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 208 Ashley Carter Johnston
3 754 Gianna Volpe Paloma
3 132 Jolie Acton Boland

410T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
2 164 Clara Bennett Carle
3 621 Angelina Principe Short
4 572 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
5 659 Charlotte Roth Johnston

411P Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 412 Rose Hughes Short
2 394 Jacqueline Heyden McCarthy
3 335 Tara Frost McDonald School

411R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 394 Jacqueline Heyden McCarthy
2 757 Gabby Wall McDonald School
3 193 Allison Burd Rince Na Tiarna
4 412 Rose Hughes Short
5 259 Mackenzie Cripps Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
5 331 Maya Fredette Johnston

411SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 394 Jacqueline Heyden McCarthy
2 193 Allison Burd Rince Na Tiarna
3 412 Rose Hughes Short
4 757 Gabby Wall McDonald School
4 361 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
5 341 Brigid Gannon Clann Na Cara

411T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 394 Jacqueline Heyden McCarthy
2 193 Allison Burd Rince Na Tiarna
3 412 Rose Hughes Short
4 291 Katie Donovan Rince Na Tiarna

412P Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 715 Carol-Ann St-Cyr Short
2 289 Brianna Dollar Boland
3 570 Avery Murray Haley
3 749 Brogan Victor Shovlin
4 133 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
4 163 Emily Beedle Boland
4 450 meaghan klim Rochester Academy

412R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Jocelynne Vesneske Short
1 124 Tori Zah Boland
2 715 Carol-Ann St-Cyr Short
3 514 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
4 450 meaghan klim Rochester Academy
5 163 Emily Beedle Boland
5 106 Mairead Wilsch Johnston

412SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 570 Avery Murray Haley
2 163 Emily Beedle Boland
3 224 Morgan Chalmers Clann Na Cara
4 450 meaghan klim Rochester Academy
5 715 Carol-Ann St-Cyr Short
5 628 Jessica Quinn Boland

412T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 450 meaghan klim Rochester Academy
2 715 Carol-Ann St-Cyr Short
3 749 Brogan Victor Shovlin
3 133 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
4 106 Mairead Wilsch Johnston
5 570 Avery Murray Haley
5 536 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School

413P Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
2 330 Madison Fox Rince Na Tiarna
2 162 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
3 336 Rebecca Fuller Carle
4 233 Elizabeth Clark Rince Na Sonas
4 362 Mackenzie Green Goodwin Academy
4 228 Molly Chiarella McCarthy
4 644 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
4 254 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas

413R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
2 228 Molly Chiarella McCarthy
3 162 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
3 336 Rebecca Fuller Carle
4 233 Elizabeth Clark Rince Na Sonas
5 577 Emma Neufang Butler-Sheehan
5 595 Gregory Oswald Rochester Academy
5 330 Madison Fox Rince Na Tiarna
5 348 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
5 466 Megan Lana Drumcliffe

413SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Mackenzie Green Goodwin Academy
1 228 Molly Chiarella McCarthy
2 348 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
3 233 Elizabeth Clark Rince Na Sonas
4 330 Madison Fox Rince Na Tiarna
5 644 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
5 336 Rebecca Fuller Carle

413T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Molly Chiarella McCarthy
2 130 Lauren Abbott Carle
3 348 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
4 233 Elizabeth Clark Rince Na Sonas

414P Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 729 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy
2 705 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
2 187 Jasmine Brockway Johnston
3 481 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
3 609 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy
3 638 Tess Rennia Johnston

414R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 729 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy
2 127 Reagan Zuber Clann Na Cara
3 187 Jasmine Brockway Johnston
3 634 Megan Reilly Goodwin Academy
3 609 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy
3 638 Tess Rennia Johnston

414SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 729 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy
2 310 Juliana Falcon Rochester Academy
3 553 Arleigh Monahan Johnston
3 187 Jasmine Brockway Johnston
3 634 Megan Reilly Goodwin Academy
4 638 Tess Rennia Johnston

414T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 729 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy
2 629 Caroline Radke McCarthy
3 376 Greta Hahn Johnston
4 481 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
4 609 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy
4 638 Tess Rennia Johnston

415P Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 630 Taylor Raine McCarthy
2 721 Angelia Strzalkowski McCarthy
2 387 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy
3 526 Abigail McGinn McDonald School
4 157 Bridgett Barrett Carle
4 407 Trea Hooker Rince Na Sonas
5 352 Shannon Gestwick McCarthy

415R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
2 264 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
3 454 Colleen Kosanke Rochester Academy
4 526 Abigail McGinn McDonald School
4 583 Lily O'Connor Cassin Academy
4 596 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
5 654 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy

415SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 526 Abigail McGinn McDonald School
2 264 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
3 721 Angelia Strzalkowski McCarthy
3 169 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
3 136 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
3 654 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy

415T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 526 Abigail McGinn McDonald School
2 562 Laura Morelock Short
2 755 Maryam Volpe Paloma
2 352 Shannon Gestwick McCarthy
3 654 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
3 424 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
3 596 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
4 427 Chrystyn Jones Graham

ST08 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 731 Ruby Mae Thibault McGinley
2 643 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
3 202 Carys Campbell Short
3 633 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
4 103 Katelyn Williams Finnegan
5 493 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
5 364 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
5 646 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy

ST10A Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Kate Moran Moran
2 495 Allie MacDerment Rince Na Sonas
2 747 Isabella Vesneske Short
2 226 Kylee Chapin Clann Na Cara
2 370 Sierra Griffin Boland
3 240 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
3 487 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
3 406 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas

ST10B Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 572 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
2 509 Kenna Mastine Johnston
2 366 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 274 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
3 298 Jacqueline Duteau Rince Na Sonas
4 179 Ashley Bolesh Johnston
5 132 Jolie Acton Boland
5 356 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara

ST12 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 715 Carol-Ann St-Cyr Short
2 412 Rose Hughes Short
3 570 Avery Murray Haley
4 259 Mackenzie Cripps Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
5 679 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
5 394 Jacqueline Heyden McCarthy
5 748 Jocelynne Vesneske Short
5 350 Michelle Germain Short
5 225 Molly Chamberlain Cummins
5 124 Tori Zah Boland

ST14 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Molly Chiarella McCarthy
2 462 Emily Laber Boland
2 634 Megan Reilly Goodwin Academy
3 466 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
4 529 Bailee McGinnis Boland
5 595 Gregory Oswald Rochester Academy
5 147 Katie Bales McDonald School
5 309 Madilyn Eveleigh Johnston
5 609 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy

ST15 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 352 Shannon Gestwick McCarthy
3 136 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
3 387 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy
4 454 Colleen Kosanke Rochester Academy

2HR14 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Aine McIntyre Francis Academy
2 712 Madison Spakoski Dunleavy - NY

3HR10 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Claire Wirt Dunleavy - NY
2 510 Maura Matthews Butler-Sheehan

4HR10 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Zoe Marcus Goodwin Academy

4HR14 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 361 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
2 188 Ella Buchanan Butler-Sheehan

4HR15 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Syracuse Feis 2015 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Oct 26, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 293 Champions registered for the Feis and 258 danced. 137 were awarded (53.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:51 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC Events
.
.
.
10:06 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Broderick, NY
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #581 Rhyan Nolan (Young School - NY)
2 < 216 > … #437 Evalyn Kelly-Taylor (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
3 < 215 > … #272 Charlotte DaPonte (Corrigan)
4 T < 181 > … #485 Abigail Luke (Carle)
4 T < 181 > … #468 Cassandra Belle Lang (Boland)
5 T < 162 > … #363 Alexa Greenwood (Rince Na Sonas)
5 T < 162 > … #320 Madison Ferruggia (Heritage IDC)
.
10:21 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Broderick, NY
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #475 Grace Lavery (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
2 < 203 > … #683 Julia Schrader (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
3 < 202.5 > … #115 Riley Worth (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
4 < 172.5 > … #166 Marlena Berger (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
5 < 172 > … #204 Kieran Capozzi (Roisin Academy)
6 < 154.5 > … #614 Ava Pinckney (Francis Academy)
7 < 149 > … #507 Zoe Marcus (Dunleavy - NY)
.
10:52 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Broderick, NY
18 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #116 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 203.5 > … #608 Julia Peters (Carle)
3 < 201 > … #239 Brianna Cobbey (Burke-Conroy)
4 < 178 > … #139 Madelyn Anderson (McGinley)
5 < 147.5 > … #242 Isabella Cometti (Boland)
6 < 146 > … #283 Grace Devine (Boland)
7 < 145 > … #311 Kyleigh Fancy (Goggin-Carroll)
8 T < 144 > … #602 Colleen Patrie (Francis Academy)
8 T < 144 > … #582 Georgia Novitsky (Carle)
.
11:03 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Broderick, NY
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #530 Emily McGough (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 230 > … #503 Kate Mahoney (Verlin)
3 < 196 > … #463 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
4 T < 178 > … #589 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
4 T < 178 > … #722 Fiona Sullivan (Johnston)
5 < 176 > … #416 Gabriella Insero (Boland)
.
11:58 AM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Broderick, NY
29 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 224 > … #249 Mairin Connorton (Young School - NY)
2 < 218 > … #854 Emily Hambley (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 200 > … #390 Rachel Hennessy (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 161 > … #165 Emma Bensen (Francis Academy)
5 < 151 > … #238 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
6 < 144 > … #422 Kendall Jenkins (Johnston)
7 < 142 > … #317 Jessica Feeney (Short)
8 < 139.5 > … #315 Laura Fedor (McGinley)
9 < 138 > … #279 Merideth Degler (Gallagher)
10 < 131.5 > … #479 Allison LeStrange (Young School - NY)
11 < 127.5 > … #706 Claire Snyder (McDonald School)
12 < 127 > … #101 Jenna Wilkinson (McCarthy)
13 < 123 > … #532 Maggie McGuire (Johnston)
14 < 114 > … #355 Mckenna Goltry (Carle)
.
1:52 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Broderick, NY
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #606 Audra Pesko (Burke)
2 < 200 > … #316 Niamh Fedor (McGinley)
3 < 187.5 > … #347 Spencer Gearey (Short)
4 < 163 > … #346 Meghan Gaynor (Roisin Academy)
5 < 160 > … #724 Molly Sullivan (Johnston)
6 < 151.5 > … #442 Abigail Kilroy (Francis Academy)
7 < 148.5 > … #707 Emma Snyder (McDonald School)
8 < 147 > … #342 Sara Gaudieri (Young School - NY)
9 T < 141 > … #568 Claire Murphy (Goggin-Carroll)
9 T < 141 > … #590 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
.
2:09 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Broderick, NY
21 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #855 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
2 < 225 > … #620 Amanda Preston-Walker (Gilchrist-Canavan)
3 < 197 > … #538 Paige McMillan (Goggin-Carroll)
4 T < 169 > … #716 Laury-Eve St-Cyr (Short)
4 T < 169 > … #734 Shannon Tolomei (Francis Academy)
5 < 164.5 > … #372 Annmarie Gruttadauro (Young School - NY)
6 < 153.5 > … #170 Emilie Berube (Short)
.
2:17 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Broderick, NY
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #260 Rachel Crompton (McDonald School)
2 < 215 > … #680 Brooke Schirmer (Boland)
3 < 192 > … #185 Maggie Brennan (Roisin Academy)
4 < 191 > … #265 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
5 < 161 > … #198 Emma Burns (McDonald School)
6 T < 155.5 > … #234 Gillian Clark (Johnston)
6 T < 155.5 > … #206 Katelynn Caro (Farrell)
7 < 151 > … #386 Emily Hazzard (Gilchrist-Canavan)
8 < 134 > … #280 Marleah Dentes (McDonald School)
.
2:41 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Broderick, NY
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #727 Christina Sutton (McCarthy)
2 < 225 > … #574 Cassidy Nappo (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 210 > … #313 Audrey Farrell (Johnston)
4 < 200 > … #759 Meghan Walters (Boland)
.
3:15 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Broderick, NY
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #730 Madison Tavares (McDonald School)
2 < 240 > … #178 Catlyn Blanchard (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
3 < 182 > … #154 Julia Barnwell (Short)
4 < 181 > … #308 Catherine Errington (Trillium)
5 < 167 > … #443 Paige Kippley (McCarthy)
.
10:14 AM
Event #609 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, NY, McAuley Owen & Brenda Crossen, MA
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #160 Aselin Bates (Short)
2 < 225 > … #161 Logan Battaglia (Francis Academy)
.
10:35 AM
Event #611 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, NY, McAuley Owen & Brenda Crossen, MA
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #652 Florence Rodrigue (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 225 > … #125 Amy Zenker (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 210 > … #573 Erica Muscat (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 191 > … #418 MICHAELA HOPE ISAACSON (Short)
5 < 180 > … #389 Abby Hennessy (Goggin-Carroll)
.
12:12 PM
Event #613 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, NY, McAuley Owen & Brenda Crossen, MA
21 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #432 Taylor Kane (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 203 > … #534 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
3 < 195 > … #550 Rachel Mintz (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
4 < 167.5 > … #704 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
5 < 162.5 > … #384 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
6 T < 162 > … #521 Annemarie McCoy (Gallagher)
6 T < 162 > … #373 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
7 < 150 > … #410 Olivia Howlett (McGinley)
8 < 136.5 > … #402 Sarah Hogan (Johnston)
9 < 134.5 > … #733 Reagan Timko (Brady-Campbell)
.
3:33 PM
Event #615 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, NY, McAuley Owen & Brenda Crossen, MA
32 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #522 Therese McCoy (Gallagher)
2 < 235 > … #367 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
3 < 211 > … #642 Erin-Louise Reynolds (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
4 < 175 > … #357 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
5 < 169 > … #546 Caitlyn Micuda (Goggin-Carroll)
6 < 155 > … #460 Mary Kumpon (Johnston)
7 < 151 > … #138 Sage Almstead (Roisin Academy)
8 < 140.5 > … #676 Sierra Sander (McDonald School)
9 < 128 > … #268 Hailey Curtis (Johnston)
10 < 127 > … #508 Madelyn Markewich (McDonald School)
11 < 124 > … #681 Hannah Schmidt (Clann Na Cara)
12 < 117 > … #248 Maeve Connorton (Young School - NY)
13 < 113 > … #622 Savannah Principe (Short)
14 < 111.5 > … #616 Lauren Pope (Goggin-Carroll)
.
4:51 PM
Event #617 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, NY, McAuley Owen & Brenda Crossen, MA
31 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #688 Jenna Shepley (McGinley)
2 < 225 > … #269 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
3 < 199 > … #540 Brynna McVittie (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 174 > … #695 Isabella Simms (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 168 > … #650 Tara Rochester (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
6 < 160.5 > … #230 Isabelle Chouinard (Short)
7 < 157 > … #516 Kerry McCann (Goggin-Carroll)
8 < 149 > … #250 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
9 < 146 > … #145 Colleen Augello (Johnston)
10 < 137.5 > … #430 Kara Kallfelz (Johnston)
11 < 131 > … #423 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
12 < 122 > … #297 Margaret Dunning (Drumcliffe)
13 < 121.5 > … #678 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
14 < 110 > … #492 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
15 T < 98.5 > … #674 Silvana Salomone (Johnston)
15 T < 98.5 > … #203 Shannon Cantlon (Rochez)
.
4:14 PM
Event #619 Open Champion Girls Under 19
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Broderick, NY
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #257 Julia Cousins (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 250 > … #209 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
3 < 195 > … #440 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
4 < 172 > … #694 Meghan Silvia (Johnston)
.
4:10 PM
Event #620 Open Champion Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Kerry Broderick, NY
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #282 Diana Dersch (Hogan)
2 < 225 > … #714 Sarah Spitznogle (Rochez)
3 < 185 > … #551 Rebecca Mitchell (Moran)
4 < 181 > … #148 Sharon Ball (McGinley)
.
10:39 AM
Event #713 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, NY, McAuley Owen & Brenda Crossen, MA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #592 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
2 < 240 > … #756 Jayden Walker (Young School - NY)
3 < 215 > … #490 Nicholas Lynch (Drumcliffe)
.
10:42 AM
Event #715 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by LuAnn O'Rourke, NY, McAuley Owen & Brenda Crossen, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #360 Patrick Grant (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)