Syracuse Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

TR1 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Prizewinner Charity Treble Reel Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Jeremiah MacDonald Trillium
2 398 Katelyn Frey Short
3 561 Anna MacDonald Trillium
4 562 Benedict MacDonald Trillium

TR2 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Prizewinner Charity Treble Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 327 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 664 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
3 587 Caroline McCabe Ardan-Rochez

TR3 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 693 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 241 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
3 607 Tara McQuillan Hamilton

TR4 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 281 Katelynn Caro Farrell
2 272 Molly Cahill Heavey-Quinn
3 528 Natalie Larson Coyle

106J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 258 Ciara Brady Campbell Brady-Campbell
2 767 Julia Setta Brady-Campbell
3 185 Erin Williams Finnegan
4 631 Shealyn Morse Francis Academy
5 115 Gabriella Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
5 412 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
5 635 Melissa Munger Roisin Academy
5 705 Rayna Reed Francis Academy
5 168 Ryleigh Wagner Rochester Academy

106R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 724 Ava Robles Roisin Academy
1 258 Ciara Brady Campbell Brady-Campbell
1 507 Ciara Kivlehan Drumcliffe
1 185 Erin Williams Finnegan
1 115 Gabriella Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
1 767 Julia Setta Brady-Campbell
1 255 Kylie Boyle Roisin Academy
1 643 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy
1 722 Lily Robbins Rince Na Sonas
1 412 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
1 342 Lochlan Davis Rince Na Tiarna
1 731 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
1 437 Meeyah Grover Rince Na Sonas
1 635 Melissa Munger Roisin Academy
1 391 Olivia Flansburg Butler-Sheehan
1 705 Rayna Reed Francis Academy
1 168 Ryleigh Wagner Rochester Academy
1 631 Shealyn Morse Francis Academy
1 725 Sophie Robles Roisin Academy

106SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 258 Ciara Brady Campbell Brady-Campbell
2 643 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy

107J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 741 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy
1 311 William Colley Ardan-Rochez
2 553 Alice Lynch Roisin Academy
2 364 Linnea Dukes Boland
3 153 Aishling Tunney Dunleavy - NY
3 316 Bridget Conover Butler-Sheehan
3 576 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas

107R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 153 Aishling Tunney Dunleavy - NY
1 578 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
1 741 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy
1 311 William Colley Ardan-Rochez
2 553 Alice Lynch Roisin Academy
2 316 Bridget Conover Butler-Sheehan
2 364 Linnea Dukes Boland
2 474 Riley Humez Roisin Academy
3 112 Amalia Sloan Kinlough
3 279 Grace Card McDonald School
3 576 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
3 431 Nora Graves Drumcliffe

107SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 741 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy
2 364 Linnea Dukes Boland

108J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Brianna white crane irish dance
2 604 Nora McLaughlin Boland
3 544 Alina Loginov Crane Academy
3 240 Sophia Bayardi Drumcliffe
4 665 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
4 473 Fiona Hughes McMahon
5 610 Myla Meacher Farrell

108R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Nora McLaughlin Boland
2 179 Brianna white crane irish dance
3 668 Ellie Jayne Palmer Johnston
3 510 Katherine Knapp McDonald School
4 665 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
5 671 Alexa Parker Butler-Sheehan
5 544 Alina Loginov Crane Academy
5 376 Amelia Evans McDonald School
5 438 Casandra Guillaume Roisin Academy
5 301 Cecilia Clair Carle
5 473 Fiona Hughes McMahon
5 610 Myla Meacher Farrell
5 493 Preston Kearns Kinlough
5 240 Sophia Bayardi Drumcliffe

108SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Nora McLaughlin Boland
2 179 Brianna white crane irish dance
3 510 Katherine Knapp McDonald School

109J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 317 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan
2 264 Leah Buffan McMahon
3 670 Adrianna Parker Butler-Sheehan

109R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Adrianna Parker Butler-Sheehan
1 264 Leah Buffan McMahon
1 317 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan

109SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Leah Buffan McMahon

110J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Kennedy Kelly Butler-Sheehan
2 427 Madilynne Grady Butler-Sheehan

110R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Madilynne Grady Butler-Sheehan
2 498 Kennedy Kelly Butler-Sheehan

111J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 730 Rachel Rogowski McCarthy
2 227 Sarah Bangs Butler-Sheehan

111R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 227 Sarah Bangs Butler-Sheehan
2 730 Rachel Rogowski McCarthy

113J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 323 Mary Cottet Francis Academy

113SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 323 Mary Cottet Francis Academy

206J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Josephine Parker Boland
2 349 Seraphina Delarm Carle
3 148 Brandy Towne Kinlough
3 450 Marguerite Hastings Crane

206R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Josephine Parker Boland
2 450 Marguerite Hastings Crane
3 148 Brandy Towne Kinlough
3 349 Seraphina Delarm Carle

206SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Josephine Parker Boland
2 450 Marguerite Hastings Crane
3 349 Seraphina Delarm Carle

207J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
2 113 Abbey Smith Francis Academy
2 341 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 263 Emily Buffan McMahon

207R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
2 452 Ava Hatfield McMahon
3 263 Emily Buffan McMahon
4 669 Nina Pandolfo Boland

207SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
2 452 Ava Hatfield McMahon
3 669 Nina Pandolfo Boland
4 263 Emily Buffan McMahon

207T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 263 Emily Buffan McMahon
2 452 Ava Hatfield McMahon

208J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
2 198 Reagan Wright Francis Academy
2 630 Shylah Morrison Costello
3 299 Natalie Christian Johnston
4 144 Julia Thomas Dunleavy - NY

208P Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 363 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
2 478 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
3 287 Caroline Casey Johnston
3 340 Gabriella Dardis Johnston

208R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
2 630 Shylah Morrison Costello
3 191 Avery Winkler Johnston
3 144 Julia Thomas Dunleavy - NY
3 198 Reagan Wright Francis Academy
4 109 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
4 299 Natalie Christian Johnston

208SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 630 Shylah Morrison Costello
2 109 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
3 532 Sophia Lasher Roisin Academy
4 340 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
4 363 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
5 144 Julia Thomas Dunleavy - NY

208T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Julia Thomas Dunleavy - NY
1 645 Mary Musto Boland
2 340 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
2 363 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
3 478 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy

209J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy
1 746 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
2 423 Aidan Glennon Drumcliffe
2 703 Declan Reed Francis Academy
2 231 Jocelyn Barnard Butler-Sheehan
3 416 Audrey Gerde Rince Na Tiarna
3 449 Deirdre Hastings Crane
3 424 Sidney Glover Johnston

209P Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 278 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy
2 408 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy
3 612 Mairead Meyer Dunleavy - NY
4 201 Katherine Young Francis Academy
5 347 Clare Degnan Dunleavy - NY
5 460 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
5 579 Kiera Mascia McMahon

209R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Aidan Glennon Drumcliffe
1 746 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
2 330 Amelia Currie Moran
2 175 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
2 627 Sydney Moran Rince Na Tiarna
3 416 Audrey Gerde Rince Na Tiarna
3 347 Clare Degnan Dunleavy - NY
3 231 Jocelyn Barnard Butler-Sheehan
3 554 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy
3 424 Sidney Glover Johnston

209SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Luciana Atkins Johnston
2 330 Amelia Currie Moran
2 746 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
2 460 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
3 167 Ashleigh Vriesen Clann Na Cara
3 416 Audrey Gerde Rince Na Tiarna
3 408 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy

209T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Clare Degnan Dunleavy - NY
2 408 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy
3 201 Katherine Young Francis Academy
3 220 Luciana Atkins Johnston
4 612 Mairead Meyer Dunleavy - NY
5 330 Amelia Currie Moran
5 746 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
5 159 Sophia Valenti Roisin Academy

210J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 173 Victoria Watkins Carle
2 130 Aria Steber Dunleavy - NY
2 565 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
2 569 Kaitlyn Malinowski Butler-Sheehan
3 295 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston

210P Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Ava Dardis Johnston
2 565 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
3 597 Mary McGinn McDonald School

210R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston
2 339 Ava Dardis Johnston
2 565 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
3 710 Emmeline Reinhardt Johnston
3 373 Lauren Emke Rochester Academy

210SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
2 710 Emmeline Reinhardt Johnston
2 565 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
3 295 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston

210T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
2 339 Ava Dardis Johnston
2 710 Emmeline Reinhardt Johnston
3 130 Aria Steber Dunleavy - NY

211J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Andrew Palmer Johnston
2 687 Emma Pollock Crane Irish Dance
2 223 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
3 273 Megan Cameron Drumcliffe
3 298 Meghan Christian Johnston

211P Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 701 Cayla Raye Boland
2 114 Abigail Smith Boland
3 687 Emma Pollock Crane Irish Dance
3 298 Meghan Christian Johnston
4 223 Madilyn Babb McDonald School

211R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Andrew Palmer Johnston
2 223 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
3 446 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
3 298 Meghan Christian Johnston

211SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 701 Cayla Raye Boland
2 114 Abigail Smith Boland
2 687 Emma Pollock Crane Irish Dance
3 223 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
3 655 Megan O'Malley Johnston
3 298 Meghan Christian Johnston

211T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 367 Kassandra Dwyer McDonald School
2 223 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
3 687 Emma Pollock Crane Irish Dance
4 655 Megan O'Malley Johnston

212J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 694 Ashley Pyrda Butler-Sheehan

212R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 694 Ashley Pyrda Butler-Sheehan
2 621 Makayla Mohrman Rochester Academy

212SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 694 Ashley Pyrda Butler-Sheehan

212T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 751 Kyla Ryan Boland

213J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Sinead McCarthy McMahon

213R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Sinead McCarthy McMahon

213SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Sinead McCarthy McMahon

213T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 402 Amelia Fuller McDonald School
1 589 Sinead McCarthy McMahon

308J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
2 287 Caroline Casey Johnston
2 225 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
2 534 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
3 208 Irelyn Abbatiello Costello
3 636 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
3 125 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy

308P Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 459 Maya Herman Goodwin Academy
2 174 Madison Watson Rochester Academy
2 125 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy
3 636 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
4 225 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
5 271 Ailia Butler Rince Na Sonas
5 101 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy

308R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
2 269 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
2 101 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
3 174 Madison Watson Rochester Academy
3 645 Mary Musto Boland
4 287 Caroline Casey Johnston
4 543 Emily Locke Short
4 753 Molly Ryan Roisin Academy
4 532 Sophia Lasher Roisin Academy

308SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
2 174 Madison Watson Rochester Academy
2 636 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
3 673 Breanna Passino Johnston
3 645 Mary Musto Boland
3 269 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy

308T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Madison Watson Rochester Academy
2 101 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
3 384 Bianca Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
4 543 Emily Locke Short
5 673 Breanna Passino Johnston
5 269 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy

309J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Luciana Atkins Johnston
2 388 Roan Finn McMahon
3 394 Riley Ford Murphy Irish Arts
4 149 Abigail Trabucco Rince Na Sonas
5 380 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
5 754 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
5 175 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
5 460 Jocelyn Herrle Boland

309P Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 120 Siobhan Smith Clann Na Cara
2 566 Clare Magee Goodwin Academy
2 102 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
3 380 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 238 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
3 754 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
4 721 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
5 658 Grace Olivia Drumcliffe
5 546 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
5 709 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy

309RA Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
2 546 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
3 139 Leanna Talma Jamieson
4 278 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy
4 388 Roan Finn McMahon
5 209 Julia Abbott Carle
5 533 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy

309RB Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Kaylee Finlay Short
2 268 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
3 120 Siobhan Smith Clann Na Cara
4 696 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
5 460 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
5 102 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
5 159 Sophia Valenti Roisin Academy

309SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
2 278 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy
2 388 Roan Finn McMahon
3 238 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
3 472 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
4 546 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
5 754 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
5 274 Carys Campbell Short
5 440 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
5 696 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
5 286 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
5 642 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy

309T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
2 268 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
2 394 Riley Ford Murphy Irish Arts
2 388 Roan Finn McMahon
3 460 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
3 139 Leanna Talma Jamieson
3 721 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
3 234 Ryan Barr Drumcliffe
3 120 Siobhan Smith Clann Na Cara
4 546 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy

310J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Samantha Roddy Johnston
2 489 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
2 684 Shaelin Phillips Rince Na Sonas
3 320 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara
4 415 Angelyna Geiger Johnston

310P Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 562 Benedict MacDonald Trillium
1 550 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
2 199 Ava Wunder Carle
2 292 Ezra Chamberland Price Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 193 Eliana Wise Boland
3 745 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
3 127 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
3 727 Samantha Roddy Johnston

310R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Samantha Roddy Johnston
2 210 Bella Ackley Clann Na Cara
2 769 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
3 193 Eliana Wise Boland
3 213 Holly Adamski Johnston
4 550 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
5 487 Kylee Kamm Dunleavy - NY
5 745 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
5 320 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara

310SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 745 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
2 489 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
3 530 Elizabeth Lascari Dunleavy - NY
4 727 Samantha Roddy Johnston
4 320 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara
5 193 Eliana Wise Boland
5 597 Mary McGinn McDonald School
5 769 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy

310T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Samantha Roddy Johnston
2 550 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 210 Bella Ackley Clann Na Cara
3 454 Emily Rose Henderson Short
4 489 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
4 745 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
5 562 Benedict MacDonald Trillium
5 213 Holly Adamski Johnston

311J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 477 Alana Isley Johnston
2 237 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
2 361 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
2 654 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
3 285 Brooke Carter Johnston
3 310 Eowyn Colley Rince Na Tiarna
3 697 MARY ELIZABETH QUINN Ardan-Rochez

311P Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
2 625 Abbey Moose Rochester Academy
3 322 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
4 283 Ashley Carter Johnston
5 332 Alexis Curtis Rochester Academy
5 531 Ava Lasher Roisin Academy
5 422 Delaney Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY
5 749 Emily Ruth Clann Na Cara
5 361 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
5 426 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
5 551 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
5 359 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY

311R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Addie Lowery Johnston
2 531 Ava Lasher Roisin Academy
2 739 Charlotte Roth Johnston
2 422 Delaney Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY
3 625 Abbey Moose Rochester Academy
3 676 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
3 479 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
3 367 Kassandra Dwyer McDonald School
4 410 Annie Gaughan Johnston

311SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 625 Abbey Moose Rochester Academy
1 749 Emily Ruth Clann Na Cara
2 332 Alexis Curtis Rochester Academy
2 739 Charlotte Roth Johnston
3 692 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 237 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
3 535 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
3 654 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
3 359 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY
4 479 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
4 285 Brooke Carter Johnston
4 551 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas

311T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 322 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
2 477 Alana Isley Johnston
2 285 Brooke Carter Johnston
2 359 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY
3 531 Ava Lasher Roisin Academy
3 590 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
3 749 Emily Ruth Clann Na Cara
3 361 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
4 535 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy

312J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Mary Quigley Carle
2 232 Mira Barnard Butler-Sheehan
2 577 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
3 620 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
3 680 leilah perez Clann Na Cara

312P Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 365 Hope Duncan Dunleavy - NY
2 147 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
2 232 Mira Barnard Butler-Sheehan
2 577 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
2 121 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
3 355 Aeryn Digby Butler-Sheehan
3 680 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
3 770 Sophia Sheehan Rochester Academy
3 108 Sydney Slazak Clann Na Cara

312R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 365 Hope Duncan Dunleavy - NY
2 324 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
3 355 Aeryn Digby Butler-Sheehan
3 563 Jeremiah MacDonald Trillium
3 577 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
3 770 Sophia Sheehan Rochester Academy
4 147 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
4 329 Lily Cunningham Boland
4 253 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
5 232 Mira Barnard Butler-Sheehan

312SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 365 Hope Duncan Dunleavy - NY
2 751 Kyla Ryan Boland
2 108 Sydney Slazak Clann Na Cara
3 229 Emmalie Barkley Carle
3 121 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
4 147 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
4 232 Mira Barnard Butler-Sheehan
5 324 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
5 253 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy

312T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 365 Hope Duncan Dunleavy - NY
1 188 Morgan Williams Boland
2 577 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
2 253 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
3 659 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 386 Keegan Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
3 135 Meadow Supples Rince Na Tiarna
3 232 Mira Barnard Butler-Sheehan

313J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Magnolia Wilkinson Johnston
3 420 Madison Giguere Moran

313P Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 538 Nia Lewis Carle
2 490 Leah Kay Young Academy - QC
3 768 Cassandra Sevigny Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

313R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 633 Maura Mulholland An Clar
2 460 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
3 490 Leah Kay Young Academy - QC
3 182 Magnolia Wilkinson Johnston

313SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Magnolia Wilkinson Johnston
2 637 Agnes Murphy Ottawa Irish Dance Company
2 420 Madison Giguere Moran
3 633 Maura Mulholland An Clar

313T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Madison Giguere Moran
2 633 Maura Mulholland An Clar
3 490 Leah Kay Young Academy - QC
3 291 Molly Chamberlain Cummins

314J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Kayla Knox Short
2 593 Maeve McDougall Rince Na Tiarna
3 402 Amelia Fuller McDonald School

314P Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Emma Neufang Butler-Sheehan
2 166 Claire Vlachos Clann Na Cara
3 103 Sarah Sheridan Johnston
4 706 Theresa Reeve McDonald School

314R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Theresa Reeve McDonald School
2 166 Claire Vlachos Clann Na Cara
3 511 Kayla Knox Short
3 103 Sarah Sheridan Johnston

314SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Theresa Reeve McDonald School
2 712 Claire Rennia Johnston
3 166 Claire Vlachos Clann Na Cara
3 511 Kayla Knox Short

314T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 205 Anna Zeyak Carle
2 649 Emma Neufang Butler-Sheehan
3 706 Theresa Reeve McDonald School
4 343 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy

315P Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 688 Gwynneth Poole Clann Na Cara

315SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 688 Gwynneth Poole Clann Na Cara

315T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Hannah Dearie Rince Na Sonas
2 217 Haley Antoine Crane Academy
3 733 Jessica Roney Young Academy - QC

408P Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 606 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy
2 596 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
3 433 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
3 186 Katelyn Williams Finnegan

408R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Bianca Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
2 459 Maya Herman Goodwin Academy
3 492 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas

408SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Bianca Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
2 596 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
2 492 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
3 606 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy

408T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 459 Maya Herman Goodwin Academy
2 606 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy
3 596 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
4 186 Katelyn Williams Finnegan
5 110 Mary Slipko Clann Na Cara

409P Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Kaylee Finlay Short
2 274 Carys Campbell Short
3 371 Áine Egan Forbes
4 394 Riley Ford Murphy Irish Arts

409R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Carys Campbell Short
2 371 Áine Egan Forbes
3 345 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy

409SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Kaylee Finlay Short
2 371 Áine Egan Forbes
3 533 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy

409T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Kaylee Finlay Short
2 286 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 533 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
3 372 Nathan Ehnes Corrigan

410P Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
2 736 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
3 163 Isabella Vesneske Short
3 398 Katelyn Frey Short
3 675 Noah Patton Carle

410R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 740 Helaina Roth Johnston
2 398 Katelyn Frey Short
2 675 Noah Patton Carle
3 309 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
3 337 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
3 436 Sierra Griffin Boland
4 199 Ava Wunder Carle

410SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 436 Sierra Griffin Boland
2 337 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
3 626 Kate Moran Moran
3 309 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
4 736 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
4 647 Karen Nalls McGrath

410T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Karen Nalls McGrath
1 675 Noah Patton Carle
2 736 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
2 626 Kate Moran Moran
3 309 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
4 398 Katelyn Frey Short

411P Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 244 Clara Bennett Carle
2 434 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 288 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
3 366 Jacqueline Duteau Rince Na Sonas
4 346 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY
5 766 Aidan Setta Brady-Campbell
5 739 Charlotte Roth Johnston
5 744 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
5 165 Katherine Vittone Bell
5 119 Miranda Smith Leneghan - OH

411R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 346 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY
2 619 Anna Mitterer Bell
3 155 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 744 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
4 375 Meredith Ernst Rince Na Tiarna
5 283 Ashley Carter Johnston
5 288 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
5 366 Jacqueline Duteau Rince Na Sonas
5 535 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
5 261 Madison Buckley Carle
5 359 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY

411SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
2 619 Anna Mitterer Bell
3 322 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
4 346 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY
5 547 Addie Lowery Johnston
5 155 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
5 244 Clara Bennett Carle
5 744 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
5 404 Grace Gaffney Carle
5 165 Katherine Vittone Bell
5 434 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy

411T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Anna Mitterer Bell
2 744 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
2 346 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY
3 392 Caitlin Ford Murphy Irish Arts
4 766 Aidan Setta Brady-Campbell
4 434 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
5 547 Addie Lowery Johnston
5 155 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
5 244 Clara Bennett Carle
5 288 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
5 715 Mary Kate Rewakowski Francis Academy
5 119 Miranda Smith Leneghan - OH

412P Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 735 Anna Rosenberger Drumcliffe
2 417 Michelle Germain Short
3 407 Brigid Gannon Clann Na Cara
3 615 Julia Milham Francis Academy
3 513 Madison Koryl McCarthy
3 618 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara

412R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 188 Morgan Williams Boland
2 735 Anna Rosenberger Drumcliffe
3 133 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy
3 417 Michelle Germain Short
4 386 Keegan Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
5 435 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
5 615 Julia Milham Francis Academy
5 308 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy

412SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 188 Morgan Williams Boland
2 615 Julia Milham Francis Academy
2 513 Madison Koryl McCarthy
3 435 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
3 133 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy
3 417 Michelle Germain Short
4 735 Anna Rosenberger Drumcliffe

412T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Madison Koryl McCarthy
2 435 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
3 250 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
3 615 Julia Milham Francis Academy
3 417 Michelle Germain Short
3 108 Sydney Slazak Clann Na Cara
4 618 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara

413P Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Maeve King Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 256 Maggie boyle Johnston
2 106 Tierney Shumaker MacConmara
3 605 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
3 164 Jocelynne Vesneske Short
3 711 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
3 584 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
4 362 Katelyn Drake Carle

413R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 190 Mairead Wilsch Johnston
2 605 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
2 505 Maeve King Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 260 Audrey Brienza Bell
3 629 Ciara Morgan Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 538 Nia Lewis Carle
3 584 Paige McAndrew McDonald School

413SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 256 Maggie boyle Johnston
2 605 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
3 538 Nia Lewis Carle
4 505 Maeve King Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
4 190 Mairead Wilsch Johnston
5 768 Cassandra Sevigny Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
5 760 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
5 164 Jocelynne Vesneske Short

413T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 584 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
2 605 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
2 256 Maggie boyle Johnston
3 260 Audrey Brienza Bell
3 448 Bridget Hastings Crane Academy
3 190 Mairead Wilsch Johnston
3 711 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
4 505 Maeve King Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

414P Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas
2 561 Anna MacDonald Trillium
2 172 Jack Walters Francis Academy
3 712 Claire Rennia Johnston
3 519 Leah Lacey Short
3 719 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
4 154 Brelyn Tyler Roisin Academy

414R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Jack Walters Francis Academy
1 254 Sierra Bornheim Rochester Academy
2 750 Abbey Ryan Johnston
2 719 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
3 519 Leah Lacey Short
3 524 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
3 319 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas

414SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas
2 561 Anna MacDonald Trillium
2 519 Leah Lacey Short
2 719 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
3 224 Katie Bales McDonald School
3 524 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
3 254 Sierra Bornheim Rochester Academy

414T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 561 Anna MacDonald Trillium
2 519 Leah Lacey Short
2 623 Meghan Mooney Goodwin Academy
3 712 Claire Rennia Johnston
3 518 Emily Laber Boland
3 719 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
3 319 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas
3 254 Sierra Bornheim Rochester Academy

415P Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 453 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy
2 482 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
2 708 Megan Reilly Goodwin Academy
3 541 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
3 123 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
3 327 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
3 360 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
4 247 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
4 713 Tess Rennia Johnston
5 723 Tori Robidoux Young Academy - QC

415R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
2 247 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
2 327 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 708 Megan Reilly Goodwin Academy
3 123 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
3 698 Caroline Radke McCarthy
3 732 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
3 439 Greta Hahn Johnston
3 344 Hannah Dearie Rince Na Sonas
4 548 Kelsey Lubecki Clann Na Cara

415SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 327 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 732 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
3 344 Hannah Dearie Rince Na Sonas
3 482 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
3 723 Tori Robidoux Young Academy - QC
4 123 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
4 360 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
4 708 Megan Reilly Goodwin Academy
5 591 Brigid McCormack Rince Na Tiarna
5 453 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy
5 713 Tess Rennia Johnston

415T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Reagan Zuber Clann Na Cara
2 698 Caroline Radke McCarthy
2 732 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
3 591 Brigid McCormack Rince Na Tiarna
3 482 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
3 708 Megan Reilly Goodwin Academy
4 247 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
4 699 Taylor Raine McCarthy
4 713 Tess Rennia Johnston

AD01 Men & Ladies Adult Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 583 Thai-Rei May Rochester Academy

AD02 Men & Ladies Adult Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 583 Thai-Rei May Rochester Academy

ST08 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
2 606 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy
3 492 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
4 459 Maya Herman Goodwin Academy
4 101 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy

ST10A Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Carys Campbell Short
2 533 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
3 387 Kaylee Finlay Short
4 371 Áine Egan Forbes
5 161 Isabella Vallely Francis Academy

ST10B Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
2 436 Sierra Griffin Boland
3 489 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
4 180 Ava Wickes Rince Na Sonas
5 562 Benedict MacDonald Trillium
5 696 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy

ST12A Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
2 744 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
3 288 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
4 739 Charlotte Roth Johnston
5 479 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
5 346 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY

ST12B Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 615 Julia Milham Francis Academy
2 434 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 285 Brooke Carter Johnston
4 435 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
4 513 Madison Koryl McCarthy
4 417 Michelle Germain Short

ST14 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 561 Anna MacDonald Trillium
2 319 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas
3 291 Molly Chamberlain Cummins
4 663 Gregory Oswald Rochester Academy
4 719 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
5 518 Emily Laber Boland
5 760 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy

ST15 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
2 541 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 482 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
3 123 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
4 217 Haley Antoine Crane Academy

100SB Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Angelina Principe Short
1 690 Savannah Principe Short

2HR10 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 432 Alexa Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
2 745 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
3 472 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy

2HR14 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 535 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy

3HR10 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 263 Emily Buffan McMahon
2 427 Madilynne Grady Butler-Sheehan
3 282 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan

3HR14 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 535 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy

4HR10 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
2 282 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 270 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School

4HR14 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 515 Gloria Kramer Rince Na Sonas
2 719 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas

4HR15 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 486 Kara Kallfelz Francis Academy
2 281 Katelynn Caro Farrell

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Syracuse Feis 2016 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on September 17, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 234 Champions registered for the Feis and 204 danced. 112 were awarded (54.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:35 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for PC & OC Events
.
.
.
.
11:04 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Laura LeMesurier, CA, John O'Keefe, CT & Fiona McCaferty, ON
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #762 Abigail Schaub (Short)
2 < 202.5 > … #116 Julia Smith (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 T < 181 > … #523 Payton Lamott (Roisin Academy)
3 T < 181 > … #758 Francesca Santoro (Francis Academy)
4 < 179.5 > … #142 Ruby Mae Thibault (McGinley)
.
12:22 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Laura LeMesurier, CA, John O'Keefe, CT & Fiona McCaferty, ON
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #390 Morgan Flanagan (Short)
2 < 220 > … #187 Megan Williams (Finnegan)
3 < 210 > … #549 Abigail Luke (Carle)
4 < 200 > … #228 Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 168 > … #574 Abigail Marsh (Short)
.
11:42 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Laura LeMesurier, CA, John O'Keefe, CT & Fiona McCaferty, ON
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #246 Marlena Berger (Goodwin Academy)
2 < 194 > … #734 Kennedy Rose (Johnston)
3 < 184 > … #594 Katie McGarvey (Goodwin Academy)
4 < 173 > … #183 Theo Douglas Wilkinson (Bell)
5 < 159 > … #689 Angelina Principe (Short)
6 < 156 > … #644 Molly Murty (Rochester Academy)
7 < 152 > … #252 Ashley Bolesh (Johnston)
8 < 144 > … #737 Katherine Rossiter (Short)
9 < 136.5 > … #552 Aaron Lynch (Drumcliffe)
.
11:53 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Laura LeMesurier, CA, John O'Keefe, CT & Fiona McCaferty, ON
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #639 Meghan Murphy (Ardan-Rochez)
2 < 196 > … #312 Molly Collins (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 179.5 > … #352 Colleen DesRosiers (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 173.5 > … #653 Georgia Novitsky (Carle)
5 < 171.5 > … #529 Sydney LaSalle (Rochester Academy)
6 < 167.5 > … #374 Victoria English (Francis Academy)
7 < 166.5 > … #674 Colleen Patrie (Francis Academy)
8 < 146 > … #545 Morgan Low (Boland)
9 < 143 > … #462 Jacqueline Heyden (McCarthy)
.
12:37 PM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Laura LeMesurier, CA, John O'Keefe, CT & Fiona McCaferty, ON
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #520 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
2 < 215 > … #646 Brigid Nalls (McGrath)
3 < 177 > … #132 Fiona Sullivan (Johnston)
4 < 171.5 > … #677 Josephine Pazaras (McDonald School)
5 < 170 > … #640 Avery Murray (Haley)
.
1:33 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Laura LeMesurier, CA, John O'Keefe, CT & Fiona McCaferty, ON
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #526 Hannah Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
2 < 186.5 > … #607 Tara McQuillan (Hamilton)
3 < 186 > … #356 Gabby Dinucci (Bell)
4 < 170.5 > … #304 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
5 < 170 > … #245 Emma Bensen (Francis Academy)
6 < 154 > … #693 Erin Putnam (Rince Na Sonas)
7 < 152.5 > … #445 Mabel Hance (Johnston)
8 T < 150 > … #702 Charlotte Rea (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
8 T < 150 > … #181 Jenna Wilkinson (McCarthy)
8 T < 150 > … #414 Megan Gearinger (Rochester Academy)
.
2:10 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Laura LeMesurier, CA, John O'Keefe, CT & Fiona McCaferty, ON
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 10 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 143% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #413 Meghan Gaynor (Roisin Academy)
2 < 204.5 > … #409 Sara Gaudieri (Rochester Academy)
3 < 193 > … #118 Lydia Smith (Carle)
4 < 181 > … #657 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
5 < 177.5 > … #124 Emma Snyder (McDonald School)
6 < 161.5 > … #134 Molly Sullivan (Johnston)
7 < 151.5 > … #504 Abigail Kilroy (Francis Academy)
8 < 144 > … #399 Diana Friend (Hamilton School of Irish Dance)
9 T < 138 > … #395 Anne-Claudele Fortin hoang (Short)
9 T < 138 > … #377 Juliana Falcon (Rochester Academy)
.
3:08 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Laura LeMesurier, CA, John O'Keefe, CT & Fiona McCaferty, ON
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #617 Danielle Mills (Boland)
2 < 235 > … #211 Alexia Acton (Boland)
3 T < 205 > … #338 Emma Darcy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 T < 205 > … #396 Camille Fortin Hoang (Short)
4 < 165 > … #160 Sarah Valincourt (Boland)
.
3:18 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Laura LeMesurier, CA, John O'Keefe, CT & Fiona McCaferty, ON
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #131 Rachael Stevens (McTeggart - Kentucky)
2 < 240 > … #350 Marleah Dentes (McDonald School)
3 < 187 > … #303 Gillian Clark (Johnston)
4 < 182 > … #463 Madelyn Heyden (McCarthy)
5 < 175 > … #218 Erica Archer (Clann Na Cara)
.
3:24 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Laura LeMesurier, CA, John O'Keefe, CT & Fiona McCaferty, ON
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #145 Kara Tierney (Rochester Academy)
2 < 228 > … #528 Natalie Larson (Coyle)
3 < 216 > … #611 Caitlin Mercer (Faherty DeMenezes)
4 < 193 > … #485 Chrystyn Jones (Graham)
.
12:31 PM
Event #611 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Brenda Crossen-Finn, MA, Owen McAuley, SCO & Maura Glynn,
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #257 Charlie Brady Campbell (Brady-Campbell)
2 < 208.5 > … #525 Cassandra Belle Lang (Boland)
3 < 200 > … #522 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
4 < 181 > … #685 Ava Pinckney (Francis Academy)
5 < 170 > … #429 Kathleen Grant (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
6 < 162 > … #385 Emerie Ficorilli (Clann Na Cara)
.
12:14 PM
Event #613 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Brenda Crossen-Finn, MA, Owen McAuley, SCO & Maura Glynn,
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #464 Catherine Hoare (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 206 > … #122 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
3 < 195 > … #728 Florence Rodrigue (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 184 > … #451 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
5 < 160 > … #370 Niki Edmonds (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
6 < 159 > … #321 Adiana Cotroneo (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 158 > … #305 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
.
2:37 PM
Event #615 Open Champion Girls Under 15
NOTE: Judge 2 name corrected.
Judged by Brenda Crossen-Finn, MA, Owen McAuley, SCO & Maura Glynn,
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 2 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #598 Lizzie McGuire (Brady-Campbell)
2 < 231 > … #497 Grace Kelly (Johnston)
3 < 196 > … #275 Sarah Campeau (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
4 < 187.5 > … #603 Zenaida McKinney (Beglan Academy)
5 < 147.5 > … #381 Laura Fedor (McGinley)
6 < 145 > … #601 Maggie Ann McKeever (Boland)
7 < 143 > … #326 Paige Cross (McGinley)
8 < 139 > … #467 Sarah Hogan (Johnston)
9 T < 135.5 > … #296 Aydan Chavis (Francis Academy)
9 T < 135.5 > … #515 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
.
4:21 PM
Event #617 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Brenda Crossen-Finn, MA, Owen McAuley, SCO & Maura Glynn,
28 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #726 Tara Rochester (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 228 > … #716 Erin-Louise Reynolds (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 206 > … #107 Isabella Simms (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 183 > … #335 Kaitlyn Curtis (Francis Academy)
5 < 174 > … #614 Caitlyn Micuda (Goggin-Carroll)
6 < 163 > … #481 Skylar Jenks (Rochester Academy)
7 < 156 > … #516 Mary Kumpon (Johnston)
8 < 132 > … #756 Sierra Sander (McDonald School)
9 < 125 > … #313 Maeve Connorton (Rochester Academy)
10 < 124.5 > … #662 Emily Oswald (Rochester Academy)
11 < 120 > … #759 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
12 < 119 > … #221 Emily Augello (Johnston)
13 < 113.5 > … #486 Kara Kallfelz (Francis Academy)
.
4:29 PM
Event #619 Open Champion Ladies Under 19
Judged by Laura LeMesurier, CA, John O'Keefe, CT & Fiona McCaferty, ON
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #609 Brynna McVittie (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 225 > … #276 Patricia Canavan (Broesler)
3 < 187.5 > … #315 Maura Connorton (Rochester Academy)
4 < 181 > … #556 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
.
4:35 PM
Event #620 Open Champion Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Laura LeMesurier, CA, John O'Keefe, CT & Fiona McCaferty, ON
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #284 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
2 < 225 > … #638 Jennifer Murphy (Graham)
3 < 190 > … #540 Michaela Lincoln (Rochester Academy)
.
11:22 AM
Event #711 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Brenda Crossen-Finn, MA, Maura Glynn, & Owen McAuley, SCO
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #503 Tristan Kilpatrick (Bell)
.
11:27 AM
Event #713 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Brenda Crossen-Finn, MA, Owen McAuley, SCO & Maura Glynn,
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #660 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)