Syracuse Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

100SB Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 579 Addison Marie Brown McDonald School
2 344 Angelina Principe Short
3 483 Caleb Watson Rochester Academy

106R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 293 Brooklyn Neish Rince Na Sonas
2 442 Lily St Pierre Costello
3 651 Aislinn Coogan Johnston
4 372 Ava Robles Roisin Academy
4 218 Madeline Maher Dunleavy - NY
5 568 Adelyn Borsz Roisin Academy
5 463 Annabel Troendle Roisin Academy
5 701 Braeleigh Durkot Carle
5 702 Brielle Durkot Carle
5 614 Cassidy Carr Butler-Sheehan
5 767 Ella Griff Rince Na Sonas
5 384 Grace Rozak Crane Academy
5 154 Kaitlyn Klaben Roisin Academy
5 370 Lily Robbins Rince Na Sonas
5 591 Mackenzie Burke McDonald School
5 772 Meeyah Grover Rince Na Sonas
5 512 Morgan Yauchzee Dunleavy - NY
5 315 Reagan Oliver Crane Academy
5 478 Reagan Walsh Francis Academy
5 479 Riley Walsh Francis Academy
5 448 Sarah Sullivan Roisin Academy

106SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Lily St Pierre Costello
2 701 Braeleigh Durkot Carle
3 581 Alexis Buckley Carle
3 372 Ava Robles Roisin Academy
3 702 Brielle Durkot Carle

106J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 512 Morgan Yauchzee Dunleavy - NY
2 372 Ava Robles Roisin Academy
2 442 Lily St Pierre Costello
3 293 Brooklyn Neish Rince Na Sonas
3 163 Kennedy Kulis Crane Academy
3 370 Lily Robbins Rince Na Sonas
4 651 Aislinn Coogan Johnston
4 614 Cassidy Carr Butler-Sheehan
4 154 Kaitlyn Klaben Roisin Academy
4 218 Madeline Maher Dunleavy - NY
4 448 Sarah Sullivan Roisin Academy
5 463 Annabel Troendle Roisin Academy
5 701 Braeleigh Durkot Carle
5 591 Mackenzie Burke McDonald School

107R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 105 Marie Humbert Boland
2 480 Adele Walworth Rochester Academy
3 252 Elizabeth McMillan Rochester Academy
4 722 Olivia Flansburg Butler-Sheehan
5 587 Aiden Burke McDonald School
5 514 Aylin Youngs Carle
5 456 Brooke Thomas Johnston
5 549 Cailey Bayait Carle
5 476 Callie Wahrendorf Roisin Academy
5 775 Gabriella Hakes McDonald School
5 301 Isabel Normanly Roisin Academy
5 361 Jillian Rejman Crane Academy
5 619 Matthew Carter Rince Na Sonas

107SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Elizabeth McMillan Rochester Academy
2 456 Brooke Thomas Johnston
3 105 Marie Humbert Boland
3 373 Sophie Robles Roisin Academy

107J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 105 Marie Humbert Boland
2 480 Adele Walworth Rochester Academy
3 456 Brooke Thomas Johnston
3 722 Olivia Flansburg Butler-Sheehan
4 587 Aiden Burke McDonald School
4 301 Isabel Normanly Roisin Academy
4 619 Matthew Carter Rince Na Sonas

108R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Grayson Solan Mulcahy Academy
2 164 Natalie Kulis Crane Academy
3 603 Ella Callahan Boland
4 579 Addison Marie Brown McDonald School
5 505 Leah Wood Francis Academy

108SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Natalie Kulis Crane Academy

108J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Grayson Solan Mulcahy Academy
2 603 Ella Callahan Boland
3 164 Natalie Kulis Crane Academy

109R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 250 Grace McLean Crane Academy
2 157 Katherine Knapp McDonald School
3 217 Emily Maguire An Clar
4 213 Duncan Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
5 354 Elizabeth Lee Randall Butler-Sheehan
5 460 Isabella Torres Carle
5 203 Kathryn Lyman Johnston
5 801 Quinn Holdren McDonald School
5 294 Sydney Neish Rince Na Sonas

109SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 250 Grace McLean Crane Academy
2 157 Katherine Knapp McDonald School
3 773 Casandra Guillaume Roisin Academy

109J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Katherine Knapp McDonald School
1 801 Quinn Holdren McDonald School
2 217 Emily Maguire An Clar
3 213 Duncan Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 250 Grace McLean Crane Academy

110R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Abigail Prior Johnston
2 147 Lauren Kimball Roisin Academy
3 166 Hannah Kusmierczak Butler-Sheehan
4 399 Haley Sarr Rochester Academy
5 124 Julia Joyce Crane Academy
5 409 Lucy Sheba Goodwin Academy

110SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 399 Haley Sarr Rochester Academy
2 345 Abigail Prior Johnston
3 166 Hannah Kusmierczak Butler-Sheehan
3 124 Julia Joyce Crane Academy

110J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Abigail Prior Johnston
1 147 Lauren Kimball Roisin Academy
2 399 Haley Sarr Rochester Academy
3 166 Hannah Kusmierczak Butler-Sheehan
4 124 Julia Joyce Crane Academy

113R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 455 Braeya Thomas Johnston
2 754 Adyson Goldman Roisin Academy
3 406 Anna Scott Johnston
4 123 Isabelle Joyce Crane Academy

113SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Anna Scott Johnston
2 455 Braeya Thomas Johnston
3 123 Isabelle Joyce Crane Academy

113J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 455 Braeya Thomas Johnston
2 754 Adyson Goldman Roisin Academy
2 406 Anna Scott Johnston
3 123 Isabelle Joyce Crane Academy

207RA Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 390 Helene Ryan Johnston
2 207 Evelyn Lynch Johnston
3 492 Erin Williams Finnegan
3 136 Lucas Kelly Kinlough
4 283 Melissa Munger Roisin Academy
4 102 Quinn Hoselton Crane Academy
5 190 Nina Leonard Clann Lir Academy

207RB Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 745 Addison Gerhardt Boland
2 304 Ava O'Brien Carle
3 262 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
4 683 Seraphina Delarm Carle
5 737 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
5 626 Maggie Choquette Boland
5 357 Rayna Reed Francis Academy
5 373 Sophie Robles Roisin Academy

207SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 745 Addison Gerhardt Boland
1 118 Alyssa Johnston Crane Academy
2 492 Erin Williams Finnegan
2 155 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy
3 737 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
4 438 Mary Claire Solan Rochester Academy
4 262 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
5 480 Adele Walworth Rochester Academy
5 626 Maggie Choquette Boland
5 190 Nina Leonard Clann Lir Academy
5 474 Ryleigh Wagner Rochester Academy
5 683 Seraphina Delarm Carle

207JA Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 190 Nina Leonard Clann Lir Academy
2 207 Evelyn Lynch Johnston
3 136 Lucas Kelly Kinlough
3 102 Quinn Hoselton Crane Academy
4 283 Melissa Munger Roisin Academy

207JB Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 390 Helene Ryan Johnston
2 745 Addison Gerhardt Boland
2 155 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy
3 262 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
4 438 Mary Claire Solan Rochester Academy
4 357 Rayna Reed Francis Academy
4 683 Seraphina Delarm Carle

207T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
2 492 Erin Williams Finnegan
2 155 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy
3 745 Addison Gerhardt Boland
3 438 Mary Claire Solan Rochester Academy

207P Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 190 Nina Leonard Clann Lir Academy
2 480 Adele Walworth Rochester Academy
2 492 Erin Williams Finnegan
3 622 Brielle Chapin Clann Na Cara
3 737 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
3 155 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy

208R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 698 Linnea Dukes Boland
2 760 Nora Graves Drumcliffe
3 106 Riley Humez Roisin Academy
4 784 Avery Harter Crane Academy
5 206 Alice Lynch Roisin Academy
5 611 ISABELLA CARBONARO Crane Academy
5 228 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
5 560 Reagan Binns Crane Academy

208SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 425 Abbey Smith Francis Academy
2 698 Linnea Dukes Boland
2 760 Nora Graves Drumcliffe
3 784 Avery Harter Crane Academy
3 228 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
3 106 Riley Humez Roisin Academy

208J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 784 Avery Harter Crane Academy
1 228 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
2 230 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
2 698 Linnea Dukes Boland
3 206 Alice Lynch Roisin Academy
3 424 Amalia Sloan Kinlough

208T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 698 Linnea Dukes Boland
2 206 Alice Lynch Roisin Academy
2 694 Ella Downing Crane Academy
3 367 Katelyn Riley Boland
3 760 Nora Graves Drumcliffe
3 727 Taylor French Carle

208P Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 694 Ella Downing Crane Academy
1 560 Reagan Binns Crane Academy
2 228 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
2 214 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 424 Amalia Sloan Kinlough
3 324 Nina Pandolfo Boland
3 106 Riley Humez Roisin Academy

209R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 159 Mila Kopacz McMahon
2 773 Casandra Guillaume Roisin Academy
3 309 Irelyn O'Leary Rince Na Tiarna
3 128 Preston Kearns Kinlough
4 633 Catherine Clark Rochester Academy
5 138 Eireann Kennedy Rince Na Tiarna
5 566 Malaina Boreffi Carle
5 789 Selina Hayes Roisin Academy

209SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 159 Mila Kopacz McMahon
2 797 Emma Hill Johnston
3 138 Eireann Kennedy Rince Na Tiarna
3 459 Grace Tillinghast McMahon
3 566 Malaina Boreffi Carle
4 633 Catherine Clark Rochester Academy
5 710 Amelia Evans McDonald School
5 676 Elliana Davis Rochester Academy

209J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 633 Catherine Clark Rochester Academy
1 789 Selina Hayes Roisin Academy
2 676 Elliana Davis Rochester Academy
3 327 Alexa Parker Butler-Sheehan
3 159 Mila Kopacz McMahon
4 439 Adelynn Somers Francis Academy
4 502 Avery Winkler Johnston
4 138 Eireann Kennedy Rince Na Tiarna

209T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 676 Elliana Davis Rochester Academy
2 159 Mila Kopacz McMahon
3 633 Catherine Clark Rochester Academy
3 566 Malaina Boreffi Carle
4 628 Leah Chretien McCarthy
4 249 Nora McLaughlin Boland

209P Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 633 Catherine Clark Rochester Academy
2 453 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
2 676 Elliana Davis Rochester Academy
3 459 Grace Tillinghast McMahon
3 249 Nora McLaughlin Boland

211R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Anna DeClerck Rochester Academy
2 744 Audrey Gerde Rince Na Tiarna
3 540 Jocelyn Barnard Butler-Sheehan
3 527 Molly Alexander Butler-Sheehan
4 752 Sidney Glover Johnston

211SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Anna DeClerck Rochester Academy
2 586 Leah Buffan McMahon
3 744 Audrey Gerde Rince Na Tiarna
3 469 Eva Vedder Goodwin Academy
4 465 Claire Valenti Roisin Academy
4 596 Mary Catherine Burtis Johnston
5 752 Sidney Glover Johnston

211J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Anna DeClerck Rochester Academy
1 744 Audrey Gerde Rince Na Tiarna
2 742 Hailey Genge Jamieson
2 540 Jocelyn Barnard Butler-Sheehan
3 527 Molly Alexander Butler-Sheehan
3 752 Sidney Glover Johnston

211T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 744 Audrey Gerde Rince Na Tiarna
1 770 Charlotte Grigg Boland
1 342 Roisin Polgar Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 724 Caelyn Ford Goodwin Academy
2 586 Leah Buffan McMahon
3 681 Anna DeClerck Rochester Academy
3 312 Lilly O'Shea Gallagher
3 596 Mary Catherine Burtis Johnston

211P Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 624 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston
2 744 Audrey Gerde Rince Na Tiarna
2 342 Roisin Polgar Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
3 681 Anna DeClerck Rochester Academy
3 742 Hailey Genge Jamieson

213R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Colleen Horan Griffith
2 351 MARY ELIZABETH QUINN Ardan-Rochez
3 632 Camille Clark Rochester Academy
3 396 Madelyn Sands Roisin Academy

213SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Stella Tarulli Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 396 Madelyn Sands Roisin Academy
3 632 Camille Clark Rochester Academy
3 101 Colleen Horan Griffith
3 319 Phoebe Opela Boland

213J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Phoebe Opela Boland
2 632 Camille Clark Rochester Academy
2 101 Colleen Horan Griffith
3 396 Madelyn Sands Roisin Academy
3 452 Stella Tarulli Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

213T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Stella Tarulli Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 570 Emily Botticella Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
3 351 MARY ELIZABETH QUINN Ardan-Rochez
3 319 Phoebe Opela Boland

213P Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Maeve McCarthy Wells Rochester Academy
2 351 MARY ELIZABETH QUINN Ardan-Rochez
3 632 Camille Clark Rochester Academy
3 396 Madelyn Sands Roisin Academy
3 452 Stella Tarulli Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

307R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 306 Emma Jane O'Connor Rochester Academy
2 118 Alyssa Johnston Crane Academy
2 427 Gabriella Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 328 Josephine Parker Boland

307SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 328 Josephine Parker Boland
2 427 Gabriella Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 374 Maggie Rochford Clann Na Cara

307J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 374 Maggie Rochford Clann Na Cara
2 118 Alyssa Johnston Crane Academy
2 427 Gabriella Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 622 Brielle Chapin Clann Na Cara
3 156 Brigid Kleeh Clann Na Cara

307T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 306 Emma Jane O'Connor Rochester Academy
2 650 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara
2 328 Josephine Parker Boland
3 427 Gabriella Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

307TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 306 Emma Jane O'Connor Rochester Academy
2 190 Nina Leonard Clann Lir Academy
3 650 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara

308R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 388 Molly Russell Francis Academy
2 647 Bridget Conover Butler-Sheehan
2 435 Madeline Snyder Clann Na Cara
3 674 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 231 Molly Masterpole Francis Academy
3 258 Nicholas McSweeney Tir Na Nog
4 425 Abbey Smith Francis Academy
4 316 Clare Olivia Drumcliffe

308SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 192 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
2 584 Emily Buffan McMahon
2 367 Katelyn Riley Boland
3 231 Molly Masterpole Francis Academy
3 388 Molly Russell Francis Academy
4 316 Clare Olivia Drumcliffe
4 694 Ella Downing Crane Academy

308J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Molly Masterpole Francis Academy
2 674 Maya Dardis Johnston
2 258 Nicholas McSweeney Tir Na Nog
3 425 Abbey Smith Francis Academy
3 649 Ella-Dylan Conrad Short
4 647 Bridget Conover Butler-Sheehan

308T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 584 Emily Buffan McMahon
2 388 Molly Russell Francis Academy
2 258 Nicholas McSweeney Tir Na Nog
3 425 Abbey Smith Francis Academy
3 316 Clare Olivia Drumcliffe
3 149 Liam Kissane Drumcliffe

308HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 192 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
2 306 Emma Jane O'Connor Rochester Academy
2 258 Nicholas McSweeney Tir Na Nog
3 316 Clare Olivia Drumcliffe
3 328 Josephine Parker Boland

308TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 584 Emily Buffan McMahon
2 647 Bridget Conover Butler-Sheehan
3 674 Maya Dardis Johnston

309R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 697 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
2 453 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
2 489 Brianna white crane irish dance
3 613 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 158 Kimberly Kocak Carle
3 436 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy
4 329 Breanna Passino Johnston
5 676 Elliana Davis Rochester Academy
5 663 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara
5 249 Nora McLaughlin Boland
5 598 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School

309SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Reagan Wright Francis Academy
2 598 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School
3 186 Billie Leet Carle
3 423 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
3 249 Nora McLaughlin Boland
4 158 Kimberly Kocak Carle
5 663 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara
5 181 Sophia Lasher Roisin Academy

309J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 613 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
2 329 Breanna Passino Johnston
2 628 Leah Chretien McCarthy
3 489 Brianna white crane irish dance
3 423 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
4 249 Nora McLaughlin Boland

309T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
2 193 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
2 510 Reagan Wright Francis Academy
3 697 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
3 436 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy
3 184 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
4 186 Billie Leet Carle
4 457 Julia Thomas Dunleavy - NY
5 158 Kimberly Kocak Carle
5 688 Stella DiCesare McCarthy
5 598 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School

309HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
2 613 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
2 392 Molly Ryan Roisin Academy
3 598 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School
4 747 Angela Gerstner Dunleavy - NY
4 186 Billie Leet Carle

309TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
2 613 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 489 Brianna white crane irish dance
4 598 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School
5 599 Ailia Butler Rince Na Sonas

310RA Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
2 770 Charlotte Grigg Boland
2 485 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
2 609 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy
3 307 Liliana O'Connor Rochester Academy
3 208 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy
4 720 Elise Flannery Drumcliffe
4 183 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy

310RB Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Elizabeth DeHond Goodwin Academy
1 416 Kiev Sheir Costello
2 387 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
2 648 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan
3 468 Isabella Vallely Francis Academy
3 473 Kaitlyn Wadman Clann Na Cara
3 466 Sophia Valenti Roisin Academy
4 465 Claire Valenti Roisin Academy

310SJA Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
2 770 Charlotte Grigg Boland
3 307 Liliana O'Connor Rochester Academy
4 232 Maura Matthews Butler-Sheehan
4 140 Samantha Kerley Johnston
5 713 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
5 135 Leah Kelly Kinlough

310SJB Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
2 326 Adrianna Parker Butler-Sheehan
3 468 Isabella Vallely Francis Academy
4 466 Sophia Valenti Roisin Academy
5 682 Elizabeth DeHond Goodwin Academy
5 473 Kaitlyn Wadman Clann Na Cara

310J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 109 Annalin Hyatt Francis Academy
2 648 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan
3 720 Elise Flannery Drumcliffe
3 119 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance
3 208 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy
4 783 Quinn Harte Johnston
5 473 Kaitlyn Wadman Clann Na Cara
5 416 Kiev Sheir Costello
5 721 Sadie Flannery Drumcliffe

310TA Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
2 104 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
3 307 Liliana O'Connor Rochester Academy
4 109 Annalin Hyatt Francis Academy
5 776 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
5 232 Maura Matthews Butler-Sheehan
5 208 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy

310TB Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
2 468 Isabella Vallely Francis Academy
3 356 Declan Reed Francis Academy
4 543 Ryan Barr Drumcliffe
5 682 Elizabeth DeHond Goodwin Academy
5 416 Kiev Sheir Costello
5 119 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance

310HPA Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
2 735 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy
2 307 Liliana O'Connor Rochester Academy
3 770 Charlotte Grigg Boland
3 208 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy
4 609 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy

310HPB Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Elizabeth DeHond Goodwin Academy
2 468 Isabella Vallely Francis Academy
3 416 Kiev Sheir Costello
4 465 Claire Valenti Roisin Academy
5 413 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
5 119 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance

310TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Elizabeth DeHond Goodwin Academy
2 648 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan
3 713 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
4 485 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
4 416 Kiev Sheir Costello
5 109 Annalin Hyatt Francis Academy
5 393 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
5 724 Caelyn Ford Goodwin Academy
5 307 Liliana O'Connor Rochester Academy

311RA Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Hannah Zepp Brady-Campbell
2 215 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
3 741 Angelyna Geiger Johnston
3 245 Mary McGinn McDonald School
4 672 Ava Dardis Johnston
4 305 Jocelyn O'Brien Carle
4 441 Moira Spiegel Kinlough

311RB Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 624 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston
2 575 Isabelle Briggs Carle
3 705 Lauren Emke Rochester Academy
3 708 Rory Etheridge Rince Na Tiarna
4 503 Eliana Wise Boland
4 360 Emmeline Reinhardt Johnston

311SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Isabelle Briggs Carle
2 624 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston
2 360 Emmeline Reinhardt Johnston
3 524 Holly Adamski Johnston
3 410 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
4 215 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
4 245 Mary McGinn McDonald School
5 672 Ava Dardis Johnston
5 482 Victoria Watkins Carle

311J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 422 Emma Skurski McCarthy
2 360 Emmeline Reinhardt Johnston
2 575 Isabelle Briggs Carle
3 624 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston
4 215 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
5 129 Christie Keating Graham
5 219 Kaitlyn Malinowski Butler-Sheehan
5 482 Victoria Watkins Carle

311T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Ava Dardis Johnston
1 421 Justin Shiaman Doyle-Corrigan
2 422 Emma Skurski McCarthy
2 524 Holly Adamski Johnston
3 741 Angelyna Geiger Johnston
3 410 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
4 631 Gloria Ciccarella Rince Na Tiarna
4 215 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
4 757 Madilynne Grady Butler-Sheehan
4 441 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
4 482 Victoria Watkins Carle

311HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 410 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
2 129 Christie Keating Graham
2 422 Emma Skurski McCarthy
3 631 Gloria Ciccarella Rince Na Tiarna
3 441 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
4 219 Kaitlyn Malinowski Butler-Sheehan
5 482 Victoria Watkins Carle

311TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 410 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
2 524 Holly Adamski Johnston
3 672 Ava Dardis Johnston
4 422 Emma Skurski McCarthy

312R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
2 221 Ava Malvaso Rochester Academy
2 450 Maya Sweeney An Clar
3 667 Alexis Curtis Rochester Academy
4 415 Kayenna Sheir Costello
4 303 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
4 310 Megan O'Malley Johnston
5 569 Justine Borte McDonald School
5 538 Sarah Bangs Butler-Sheehan

312SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Kayenna Sheir Costello
1 450 Maya Sweeney An Clar
2 793 Jenna Henry Clann Na Cara
2 303 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
3 799 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
3 238 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
3 220 Molly Maloney An Clar
4 804 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
5 188 Haley Lentlie An Clar

312J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Kayenna Sheir Costello
2 548 Ania Bayait Carle
3 303 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
3 351 MARY ELIZABETH QUINN Ardan-Rochez

312T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Kayenna Sheir Costello
1 564 Polly Bogdan Rochester Academy
2 734 Erin Gannon O'Hare
3 137 Connor Kennedy Rince Na Tiarna
3 303 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
4 548 Ania Bayait Carle
4 675 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
5 804 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
5 450 Maya Sweeney An Clar
5 310 Megan O'Malley Johnston

312HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 180 Ava Lasher Roisin Academy
2 582 Madison Buckley Carle
3 415 Kayenna Sheir Costello
4 220 Molly Maloney An Clar
5 667 Alexis Curtis Rochester Academy
5 548 Ania Bayait Carle
5 799 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
5 137 Connor Kennedy Rince Na Tiarna
5 188 Haley Lentlie An Clar
5 781 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
5 534 Madilyn Babb McDonald School

312TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Kayenna Sheir Costello
2 303 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
3 534 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
4 604 Megan Cameron Drumcliffe
4 220 Molly Maloney An Clar
5 188 Haley Lentlie An Clar

313R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 426 Abigail Smith Carle
2 412 Sophia Sheehan Rochester Academy
3 541 Mira Barnard Butler-Sheehan
4 139 Courtney Kerley Johnston
4 255 Ridley McShane Johnston
5 349 Ashley Pyrda Butler-Sheehan

313SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 541 Mira Barnard Butler-Sheehan
2 412 Sophia Sheehan Rochester Academy
3 242 Katie McGann Rochester Academy
4 255 Ridley McShane Johnston
5 139 Courtney Kerley Johnston

313J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 541 Mira Barnard Butler-Sheehan
2 255 Ridley McShane Johnston
3 139 Courtney Kerley Johnston
4 570 Emily Botticella Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
4 391 Kyla Ryan Boland

313T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 541 Mira Barnard Butler-Sheehan
2 660 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
3 139 Courtney Kerley Johnston
4 292 Ashlynn Nannery Carle
4 412 Sophia Sheehan Rochester Academy

313HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
2 541 Mira Barnard Butler-Sheehan
3 426 Abigail Smith Carle
3 272 Makayla Mohrman Rochester Academy
3 412 Sophia Sheehan Rochester Academy

313TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 541 Mira Barnard Butler-Sheehan
2 412 Sophia Sheehan Rochester Academy
3 272 Makayla Mohrman Rochester Academy

315R Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 383 Shannon Rowlands Butler-Sheehan
2 172 Catherine Lambert Crane Irish Dance
2 404 Isabel Scheiderich Butler-Sheehan
3 419 Sarah Sheridan Johnston

315SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Madison Giguere Moran
2 542 Alexis Barr Drumcliffe
2 404 Isabel Scheiderich Butler-Sheehan
3 695 Morgan Downing Crane Academy

315J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Madison Giguere Moran
2 695 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
3 404 Isabel Scheiderich Butler-Sheehan

315T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 419 Sarah Sheridan Johnston
1 383 Shannon Rowlands Butler-Sheehan
2 677 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy
2 695 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
3 404 Isabel Scheiderich Butler-Sheehan

315HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 419 Sarah Sheridan Johnston
2 383 Shannon Rowlands Butler-Sheehan
3 172 Catherine Lambert Crane Irish Dance
3 695 Morgan Downing Crane Academy

315TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Isabel Scheiderich Butler-Sheehan
2 542 Alexis Barr Drumcliffe

409R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
1 184 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
2 195 Emily Locke Short
3 209 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
4 650 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara

409SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
2 688 Stella DiCesare McCarthy
3 306 Emma Jane O'Connor Rochester Academy
3 697 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
4 673 Gabriella Dardis Johnston

409T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Madeline Snyder Clann Na Cara
2 195 Emily Locke Short
3 112 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
3 209 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy

409HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
2 195 Emily Locke Short
2 436 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy
3 193 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 673 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 688 Stella DiCesare McCarthy

409TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
2 436 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy
3 193 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
4 673 Gabriella Dardis Johnston

410R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
1 532 Luciana Atkins Johnston
2 795 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
3 546 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
3 735 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy
3 365 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy

410SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Luciana Atkins Johnston
2 183 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
3 665 Amelia Currie Moran
3 365 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
3 795 Jocelyn Herrle Boland

410T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
1 546 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
2 735 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy
3 198 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
3 532 Luciana Atkins Johnston

410HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
2 665 Amelia Currie Moran
2 183 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
3 473 Kaitlyn Wadman Clann Na Cara
4 795 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
5 368 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy

410TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
2 532 Luciana Atkins Johnston
3 795 Jocelyn Herrle Boland

411R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Jocelyn Struebel Clann Na Cara
2 211 Benedict MacDonald Trillium
2 524 Holly Adamski Johnston
3 791 Emily Rose Henderson Short
3 422 Emma Skurski McCarthy
3 518 Molly Zepp Brady-Campbell

411SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 518 Molly Zepp Brady-Campbell
2 592 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 227 Caitlin Martin Brady-Campbell
3 445 Jocelyn Struebel Clann Na Cara
3 375 Samantha Roddy Johnston

411T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 227 Caitlin Martin Brady-Campbell
2 375 Samantha Roddy Johnston
3 517 Hannah Zepp Brady-Campbell
3 592 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 518 Molly Zepp Brady-Campbell

411HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Jocelyn Struebel Clann Na Cara
2 672 Ava Dardis Johnston
2 592 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 503 Eliana Wise Boland
3 518 Molly Zepp Brady-Campbell

411TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 211 Benedict MacDonald Trillium
2 503 Eliana Wise Boland
3 741 Angelyna Geiger Johnston

412RA Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 464 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
2 707 Meredith Ernst Rince Na Tiarna
3 571 Evangeline Bouganim Goggin-Carroll
4 256 Sienna McSherry Goggin-Carroll
5 180 Ava Lasher Roisin Academy
5 733 Grace Gaffney Carle

412RB Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
2 753 Olivia Gnad Bell
3 616 Ashley Carter Johnston
4 766 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
5 347 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
5 185 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
5 692 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
5 564 Polly Bogdan Rochester Academy

412SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 464 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
1 488 Audrey White Brady-Campbell
2 659 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
3 571 Evangeline Bouganim Goggin-Carroll
4 256 Sienna McSherry Goggin-Carroll
5 616 Ashley Carter Johnston
5 180 Ava Lasher Roisin Academy
5 381 Charlotte Roth Johnston
5 734 Erin Gannon O'Hare
5 733 Grace Gaffney Carle
5 486 Liana Weiss Clann Na Cara
5 564 Polly Bogdan Rochester Academy

412TA Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 464 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
2 571 Evangeline Bouganim Goggin-Carroll
3 733 Grace Gaffney Carle
4 582 Madison Buckley Carle
5 131 Grace Kelleher Verlin

412TB Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 753 Olivia Gnad Bell
2 659 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
3 381 Charlotte Roth Johnston
3 703 Jacqueline Duteau Rince Na Sonas
4 347 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
5 616 Ashley Carter Johnston

412HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 464 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
2 766 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 659 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
3 381 Charlotte Roth Johnston
3 185 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
4 616 Ashley Carter Johnston
5 347 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
5 571 Evangeline Bouganim Goggin-Carroll
5 733 Grace Gaffney Carle
5 753 Olivia Gnad Bell

412TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 571 Evangeline Bouganim Goggin-Carroll
2 616 Ashley Carter Johnston
2 256 Sienna McSherry Goggin-Carroll
3 185 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
4 617 Brooke Carter Johnston
4 733 Grace Gaffney Carle

413R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy
1 495 Morgan Williams Boland
2 394 Bridget Sander McCarthy
3 160 Madison Koryl McCarthy
4 133 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
4 212 Jeremiah MacDonald Trillium
5 567 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy

413SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy
2 495 Morgan Williams Boland
2 567 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
3 426 Abigail Smith Carle
4 687 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
4 160 Madison Koryl McCarthy
5 684 Caela DeRosier Rince Na Sonas
5 761 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy

413T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy
2 495 Morgan Williams Boland
3 687 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
3 778 Jesse Hamann Clann Na Cara
4 461 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
5 394 Bridget Sander McCarthy
5 160 Madison Koryl McCarthy

413HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy
2 778 Jesse Hamann Clann Na Cara
3 394 Bridget Sander McCarthy
4 160 Madison Koryl McCarthy
5 292 Ashlynn Nannery Carle
5 133 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
5 567 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy

413TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 495 Morgan Williams Boland
2 160 Madison Koryl McCarthy
3 461 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
4 212 Jeremiah MacDonald Trillium

414R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
2 786 Bridget Hastings Crane Academy
3 542 Alexis Barr Drumcliffe
3 462 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy

414SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
2 786 Bridget Hastings Crane Academy
3 696 Katelyn Drake Carle
3 615 Miranda Carrabba Farrell
3 462 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy

414T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
2 542 Alexis Barr Drumcliffe
3 696 Katelyn Drake Carle

414HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 504 Chloe Wojtanik Rince Na Tiarna
1 362 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
2 542 Alexis Barr Drumcliffe
3 786 Bridget Hastings Crane Academy

414TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy
2 696 Katelyn Drake Carle
3 615 Miranda Carrabba Farrell

415R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Gregory Oswald Rochester Academy
1 679 Hannah Dearie Rince Na Sonas
2 115 Molly Jewett McDonald School
3 364 Tess Rennia Johnston
4 802 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
4 523 Nadia Adams Goodwin Academy
5 363 Claire Rennia Johnston
5 295 Emma Neufang Butler-Sheehan
5 366 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
5 358 Theresa Reeve McDonald School

415SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 679 Hannah Dearie Rince Na Sonas
2 432 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
2 802 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
3 762 Mackenzie Green Goodwin Academy
3 259 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
3 523 Nadia Adams Goodwin Academy
4 383 Shannon Rowlands Butler-Sheehan
5 115 Molly Jewett McDonald School

415T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 363 Claire Rennia Johnston
1 802 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
2 259 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
2 366 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
3 343 Gwynneth Poole Clann Na Cara
3 679 Hannah Dearie Rince Na Sonas
3 418 Hannah Sheridan Drumcliffe
3 346 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
3 523 Nadia Adams Goodwin Academy
3 322 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy

415HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 679 Hannah Dearie Rince Na Sonas
2 363 Claire Rennia Johnston
2 802 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
2 366 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
3 762 Mackenzie Green Goodwin Academy
3 523 Nadia Adams Goodwin Academy
3 322 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
3 358 Theresa Reeve McDonald School

415TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Gregory Oswald Rochester Academy
2 383 Shannon Rowlands Butler-Sheehan
3 322 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
4 346 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
4 259 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

8HC10 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 794 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY
2 485 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas

2HR10 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
2 794 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY
3 262 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
4 253 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy
4 484 Madison Watson Rochester Academy

3HR10 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
2 423 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon

4HR10 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy
2 104 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
3 184 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

2HR14 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
2 410 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
3 215 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
3 660 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY

4HR14 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
2 219 Kaitlyn Malinowski Butler-Sheehan
3 692 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas

8HC15 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Abigail Burns McDonald School
2 550 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
3 535 Katie Bales McDonald School

2HR15 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Ava Malvaso Rochester Academy
2 242 Katie McGann Rochester Academy

4HR15 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Katie McGann Rochester Academy

16HC10 Boys & Girls Ceili 16 Hand Choreography Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Malaina Boreffi Carle

TR1 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Prizewinner Charity Treble Reel Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 365 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
2 489 Brianna white crane irish dance
3 781 Jude Hare Rochester Academy

TR3 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 763 Alexa Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
2 429 Julia Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 746 Michelle Germain Short

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Syracuse Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on September 16, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 261 Champions registered for the feis and 234 danced. 123 were awarded (52.6%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:00 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Ann Johnston, her committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Marian Schrader for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
10:24 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Carlene Stillson, ME
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #595 Nora Margaret Burns (Francis Academy)
2 < 209 > … #253 Keira McMillan (Dunleavy - NY)
3 < 195 > … #794 Maya Herman (Dunleavy - NY)
4 T < 169.5 > … #715 Bianca Ficorilli (Clann Na Cara)
4 T < 169.5 > … #484 Madison Watson (Dunleavy - NY)
5 < 167 > … #583 Mischa Buecheler (Johnston)
6 < 163 > … #407 Mazie Sellars (Short)
.
10:30 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Carlene Stillson, ME
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #704 Áine Egan (Forbes)
2 < 225 > … #718 Kaylee Finlay (Short)
3 < 210.5 > … #605 Carys Campbell (Short)
4 < 191 > … #782 Kiara Harris (Celtic Academy Canada)
.
11:11 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Carlene Stillson, ME
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #539 Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 206 > … #769 Sierra Griffin (Boland)
3 < 177.5 > … #670 Madelyn Danesh (Goodwin Academy)
4 < 176.5 > … #728 Katelyn Frey (Short)
5 < 160 > … #290 Karen Nalls (McGrath)
6 < 158 > … #202 Delaney Luther (Roisin Academy)
7 < 155 > … #201 Abigail Luke (Francis Academy)
8 < 153 > … #623 Kylee Chapin (Clann Na Cara)
.
11:38 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Carlene Stillson, ME
15 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #199 Addie Lowery (Johnston)
2 < 218 > … #449 Siobhan Swatton (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 206 > … #608 Kieran Capozzi (Roisin Academy)
4 < 200 > … #239 Phoebe McColville (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
5 < 159 > … #344 Angelina Principe (Short)
6 < 149 > … #544 Colleen Barry (Francis Academy)
7 < 147 > … #267 Alexis Miller (Boland)
8 < 146 > … #296 Elizabeth Nist (Bell)
.
12:18 PM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Carlene Stillson, ME
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #685 Colleen DesRosiers (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 196 > … #197 Morgan Low (Boland)
3 < 185 > … #274 Julia Moore (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
4 < 171 > … #302 Georgia Novitsky (Francis Academy)
5 < 158 > … #768 Ciara Griffin (Rochester Academy)
6 < 153 > … #264 Shaelynn Meyer (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 152 > … #506 Vanessa Woolery (McDonald School)
8 < 147 > … #686 Grace Devine (Boland)
9 < 140.5 > … #537 Sheridan Ballard (Francis Academy)
10 < 132.5 > … #266 Julia Milham (Francis Academy)
.
1:22 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Carlene Stillson, ME
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #169 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
2 T < 191 > … #499 Mairead Wilsch (Johnston)
2 T < 191 > … #656 Cara Costello (Verlin)
3 < 188 > … #573 Maggie Boyle (Johnston)
4 < 171 > … #336 Josephine Pazaras (McDonald School)
5 < 146 > … #472 Brogan Victor (Shovlin)
6 < 140.5 > … #241 Kayley McFarlane (Trillium)
7 < 138 > … #515 Tori Zah (Boland)
.
2:14 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Carlene Stillson, ME
23 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #550 Mallory Beard (Rince Na Sonas)
2 < 193.5 > … #779 Mabel Hance (Johnston)
3 < 187 > … #454 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
4 < 178 > … #637 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
5 < 159 > … #113 Kendall Jenkins (Johnston)
6 T < 158 > … #210 Anna MacDonald (Trillium)
6 T < 158 > … #491 Jenna Wilkinson (McCarthy)
7 < 149 > … #196 Sydney Loewy (Bell)
8 < 143.5 > … #634 Elizabeth Clark (Rince Na Sonas)
9 T < 141 > … #247 Ranait McGuire (Francis Academy)
9 T < 141 > … #260 Ava Mennes (Murphy Irish Arts)
.
3:22 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Kim Lancaster, ON & Carlene Stillson, ME
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #597 Luke Busacco (Drumcliffe)
2 < 225 > … #314 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
3 < 172.5 > … #516 Keating Zelenke (Boland)
4 < 169.5 > … #284 Claire Murphy (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 167.5 > … #130 Jordan Keating (Graham)
6 < 162.5 > … #194 Allison Lisciandro (Rochester Academy)
.
3:33 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Kim Lancaster, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Carlene Stillson, ME
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #287 Cassandra Murray (Rochester Academy)
2 < 225 > … #525 Emma Albach (Johnston)
3 < 200 > … #790 Madison Heacock (Rochester Academy)
4 < 193 > … #376 Catherine Rollins (Rochester Academy)
.
3:46 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Kim Lancaster, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Carlene Stillson, ME
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #126 Kristen Keane (Fay-Healy)
2 < 210 > … #699 Madison Dunn (McCarthy)
3 < 188 > … #298 Brittany Noakes (Fay-Healy)
4 < 186 > … #533 Bridget Aul (Bell)
5 < 163.5 > … #655 Kyle Cortley (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 153 > … #664 Kaitlin Culpepper (Farrell)
.
10:17 AM
Event #609 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Owen McAuley, SCO, Sharon McCaul, IRL & Anthony Murnane, FL
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #403 Abigail Schaub (Short)
2 < 202.5 > … #229 Megan Martin (Brady-Campbell)
3 < 200 > … #401 Emily Sax (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
4 < 197.5 > … #508 Tatum Worth (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
.
10:49 AM
Event #611 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Owen McAuley, SCO, Sharon McCaul, IRL & Anthony Murnane, FL
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #174 Cassandra Belle Lang (Boland)
2 < 228 > … #547 Logan Battaglia (Francis Academy)
3 < 225 > … #429 Julia Smith (Scoil Rince le Cheile)
4 < 187 > … #398 Francesca Santoro (Francis Academy)
5 < 178 > … #719 Morgan Flanagan (Short)
.
12:05 PM
Event #613 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Owen McAuley, SCO, Sharon McCaul, IRL & Anthony Murnane, FL
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #110 MICHAELA HOPE ISAACSON (Short)
2 < 222 > … #170 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
3 < 221 > … #565 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
4 < 169.5 > … #288 Sophie Myles (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
5 < 166 > … #340 Ava Pinckney (Francis Academy)
6 < 158.5 > … #507 Riley Worth (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
7 < 139 > … #338 Julia Peters (Carle)
8 < 138.5 > … #641 Molly Collins (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
9 < 136 > … #706 Victoria English (Francis Academy)
10 < 133 > … #561 Leah Bishop (Rochester Academy)
.
1:56 PM
Event #615 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Owen McAuley, SCO, Sharon McCaul, IRL & Anthony Murnane, FL
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #289 Brigid Nalls (McGrath)
2 < 208 > … #787 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
3 < 199 > … #798 Sarah Hogan (Johnston)
4 < 181 > … #625 Aydan Chavis (Francis Academy)
5 < 178.5 > … #248 Aine McIntyre (Francis Academy)
6 < 166.5 > … #577 Maggie Broomfield (Rochester Academy)
7 < 163.5 > … #341 Emma Pittens (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
8 < 149.5 > … #420 Britney Shiaman (Short)
9 < 138 > … #161 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
.
5:00 PM Retabulated (Sorry, Two Dancer's Scores from one judge mixed up . . . was Initially tabulated at 4:13 PM)
Event #617 Open Championships Under 17 (Retabulated)
Judged by Owen McAuley, SCO, Sharon McCaul, IRL & Anthony Murnane, FL
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #788 Meghan Haughey (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 225 > … #606 Sarah Campeau (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 172 > … #165 Mary Kumpon (Johnston)
4 T < 171.5 > … #320 Emily Oswald (Rochester Academy)
4 T < 171.5 > … #451 Megan Sweeney (Rochester Academy)
5 < 160.5 > … #297 Hilary Nixon (Scoil Rince le Cheile)
6 < 140.75 > … #145 Krista Kim (Bell)
7 < 139 > … #578 Moira Broomfield (Rochester Academy)
8 < 136.5 > … #162 Brianna Krula (Graham)
9 < 136 > … #443 Julianna St-Pierre (Finnegan)
10 < 127 > … #225 Emma Marquis (Graham)
.
4:26 PM
Event #619 Open Championships Under 19
Judged by Owen McAuley, SCO, Carlene Stillson, ME & Theresa Shaffer Wilkinson, PA
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #572 Grace Bowman (Doyle Corrigan Academy of Dance)
2 < 225 > … #475 Siobhan Wagner (Druid Academy)
3 < 195 > … #234 Cailey McByrne (Inishfree)
4 < 173 > … #531 Jennifer Armstrong (Fay-Healy)
.
4:49 PM
Event #620 Open Championships 19 and Over
Judged by Kim Lancaster, ON, Sharon McCaul, IRL & Anthony Murnane, FL
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #142 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
2 < 202.5 > … #490 Paige Whyte-Fagundes (Graham)
3 < 189 > … #141 Fiona Kier (Rochester Academy)
4 < 180.5 > … #758 Celina Graham (Graham)
5 < 178 > … #497 Maeve Willis (Goodwin Academy)
6 < 166.5 > … #285 Jennifer Murphy (Graham)
.
10:57 AM
Event #711 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 11
Judged by Owen McAuley, SCO, Sharon McCaul, IRL & Anthony Murnane, FL
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #143 Tristan Kilpatrick (Bell)
.
1:26 PM
Event #715 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 15
Judged by Owen McAuley, SCO, Sharon McCaul, IRL & Anthony Murnane, FL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #235 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)