Syracuse Feis 2019

All Grade Results:

502 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Pre-Championship Reel & Treble Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Elana Zieno Francis Academy
2 223 Brigid kleeh Clann Na Cara
3 329 Melissa Munger Roisin Academy
4 236 Francesca Lasinski Roisin Academy

106R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Paisley Hudson McMahon
2 511 Charlotte Wade Drumcliffe
3 673 Lilyanna Curro Roisin Academy
4 216 Lucio Kitchner Roisin Academy
4 265 Wren Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
5 682 Abigail Decker Carle
5 484 Allison Tatem Scoil Rince Branwen
5 458 Emily Smith Butler-Sheehan
5 697 Kellen Dukes Boland
5 704 Kenzlie Durkin Mulvihill-Lynch
5 645 Larenna Clark Jamieson
5 204 Lila Keller Roisin Academy
5 193 Lily Beatrice Jackle Rochester Academy
5 385 Lucille Powers Rochester Academy
5 608 Mackenzie Burke McDonald School
5 523 Natalie Wenman Roisin Academy
5 669 Roxanna Coyne McMahon
5 365 Seamus Palmateer Farrell
5 142 Shay Greenman Carle
5 694 Tessa Drader Carle

106SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 673 Lilyanna Curro Roisin Academy
2 511 Charlotte Wade Drumcliffe

106J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Charlotte Wade Drumcliffe
2 697 Kellen Dukes Boland
2 184 Paisley Hudson McMahon
3 722 Kyla Feinberg Johnston
3 216 Lucio Kitchner Roisin Academy
3 265 Wren Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
4 484 Allison Tatem Scoil Rince Branwen
4 673 Lilyanna Curro Roisin Academy
5 193 Lily Beatrice Jackle Rochester Academy

107R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 524 Anna Wesgate Jamieson
2 214 Claire Kester McMahon
3 116 Olivia Gangloff Johnston
4 691 Molly Dorsey McMahon
5 577 Avalin Blatcher Roisin Academy
5 575 Avery Blakley McMahon
5 699 Avery Dunham Boland
5 542 Avery Young McDonald School
5 710 Katherine English Rince Na Tiarna
5 477 Kathleen Stronach Johnston
5 431 Lainey Sagona McMahon
5 190 Madelyn Hyland Rince Na Sonas
5 341 Quinn Nauman Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy

107SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 524 Anna Wesgate Jamieson
2 341 Quinn Nauman Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy

107J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 710 Katherine English Rince Na Tiarna
2 190 Madelyn Hyland Rince Na Sonas
3 214 Claire Kester McMahon
4 477 Kathleen Stronach Johnston
5 116 Olivia Gangloff Johnston
5 341 Quinn Nauman Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy

109R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Kaylie Macmaster McDonald School
2 368 Alexis Peck Scoil Rince Branwen
3 714 Everleigh Falchi Roisin Academy
4 670 Matilda Cross Rince Na Tiarna

109SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Kaylie Macmaster McDonald School
2 714 Everleigh Falchi Roisin Academy

109J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Aria Flanagan McDonald School
2 714 Everleigh Falchi Roisin Academy
2 670 Matilda Cross Rince Na Tiarna
3 368 Alexis Peck Scoil Rince Branwen
3 267 Kaylie Macmaster McDonald School

111R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Clara Sommer Drumcliffe
2 640 Alyssa Cerro Scoil Rince Branwen
3 485 Vanessa Tatem Scoil Rince Branwen
4 349 Calvin O'Brien Rochester Academy
5 713 Annabelle Ewanyk Francis Academy
5 641 Isabella Cerro Scoil Rince Branwen
5 397 Livvy Rebbeor Francis Academy

111SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 485 Vanessa Tatem Scoil Rince Branwen
2 465 Clara Sommer Drumcliffe

111J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Clara Sommer Drumcliffe
2 485 Vanessa Tatem Scoil Rince Branwen
3 397 Livvy Rebbeor Francis Academy

206R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Julianna Hillier Short
2 138 Charlotte Greaney Scoil Rince Branwen
3 203 Kaelyn Keefe Costello

206SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
2 203 Kaelyn Keefe Costello
3 257 Mary Grace Lutwin Francis Academy

206J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Julianna Hillier Short
2 138 Charlotte Greaney Scoil Rince Branwen

207R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 504 Jaclyn Van Slyke Johnston
2 406 Clara Rhyde Rince Na Sonas
3 173 Cortlyn Hoefer Boland
4 317 Benjamin Montague Francis Academy
5 528 Ciara Wierbinski Francis Academy

207SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Kacey Ulrich McCarthy
2 242 Marjane Legros Costello
3 504 Jaclyn Van Slyke Johnston

207J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 317 Benjamin Montague Francis Academy
2 176 Reese Holahan Rochester Academy
3 509 Tessa Vitale Johnston
4 504 Jaclyn Van Slyke Johnston
5 528 Ciara Wierbinski Francis Academy
5 173 Cortlyn Hoefer Boland

207T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Kaelyn Keefe Costello
2 406 Clara Rhyde Rince Na Sonas
2 220 Kaitlyn Klaben Roisin Academy
3 176 Reese Holahan Rochester Academy

207P Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Reese Holahan Rochester Academy
2 220 Kaitlyn Klaben Roisin Academy
3 524 Anna Wesgate Jamieson

208R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Anthony Musto Boland
2 463 Gracie Soluri Rince Na Sonas
3 690 Marishka Donais Short
4 586 Kylie Boyle Roisin Academy
4 589 Sophie Brewster Scoil Rince Branwen

208SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Gracie Soluri Rince Na Sonas
2 690 Marishka Donais Short
2 499 Sophia Tyrna Rince Na Tiarna
3 675 Mckenna Danforth Jamieson
3 589 Sophie Brewster Scoil Rince Branwen
4 586 Kylie Boyle Roisin Academy
4 480 Sarah Sullivan Roisin Academy

208J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Gracie Soluri Rince Na Sonas
2 337 Anthony Musto Boland
2 499 Sophia Tyrna Rince Na Tiarna
3 586 Kylie Boyle Roisin Academy
3 690 Marishka Donais Short
4 582 Adelyn Borsz Roisin Academy

208T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 360 Alyssa Olsheski McMahon
2 463 Gracie Soluri Rince Na Sonas
3 337 Anthony Musto Boland
4 139 Madeline Greaney Scoil Rince Branwen
5 658 Aislinn Coogan Johnston

208P Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 139 Madeline Greaney Scoil Rince Branwen
2 658 Aislinn Coogan Johnston
3 480 Sarah Sullivan Roisin Academy
4 499 Sophia Tyrna Rince Na Tiarna

209R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Emily Butcher Costello
2 380 Clara Pouw Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 134 Ruby Gillis Johnston
4 346 Isabel Normanly Roisin Academy
5 158 Abigail Hasman Goodwin Academy
5 630 Angelina Cariseo McDonald School
5 154 Giuliana Haney Johnston
5 617 Leah Butcher Costello
5 394 Mia Quinn Roisin Academy
5 598 Sloane Brunger Drumcliffe
5 425 Teeghan Ruggles Rochester Academy

209SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Emily Butcher Costello
2 617 Leah Butcher Costello
3 394 Mia Quinn Roisin Academy
4 380 Clara Pouw Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
5 591 Ellie Brim Johnston
5 346 Isabel Normanly Roisin Academy
5 413 Jana Robertson Jamieson
5 552 Molly Alamond Butler-Sheehan
5 598 Sloane Brunger Drumcliffe
5 646 Summer Clark Jamieson

209J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Emily Butcher Costello
2 380 Clara Pouw Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 126 Gavin Giglia Boland
4 617 Leah Butcher Costello
5 689 Charlotte Domago Butler-Sheehan
5 394 Mia Quinn Roisin Academy
5 102 Olivia Flansburg Butler-Sheehan
5 598 Sloane Brunger Drumcliffe
5 515 Teagan Waite McMahon

209T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 515 Teagan Waite McMahon
2 380 Clara Pouw Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 134 Ruby Gillis Johnston
4 346 Isabel Normanly Roisin Academy

209P Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 380 Clara Pouw Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 427 Kiera Russell McMahon
3 346 Isabel Normanly Roisin Academy
4 403 Jillian Rejman Crane Academy

210R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Katie Yuskiw Goodwin Academy
2 438 haylee schultz Francis Academy
3 468 Etta Sorensen Goodwin Academy
4 310 Violet Mihalko Carle
5 685 Lucy Deshotel McMahon
5 573 Reagan Binns Crane Academy

210SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 556 Sophia Baker Goodwin Academy
2 310 Violet Mihalko Carle
3 685 Lucy Deshotel McMahon
4 309 Olivia Mesch Rince Na Tiarna

210J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 438 haylee schultz Francis Academy
2 479 Theresa Stubbe Rochester Academy
3 685 Lucy Deshotel McMahon
4 309 Olivia Mesch Rince Na Tiarna

210T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Lucy Deshotel McMahon
2 309 Olivia Mesch Rince Na Tiarna
2 479 Theresa Stubbe Rochester Academy
3 456 Amalia Sloan Kinlough
3 659 Katherine Cooper Roisin Academy
3 310 Violet Mihalko Carle
4 128 Haley Gilbersten Drumcliffe

210P Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Katherine Cooper Roisin Academy
2 479 Theresa Stubbe Rochester Academy
3 656 Delaney Conroy Rochester Academy

213R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Molly Orth Johnston
2 205 Addison Kelly McMahon
3 133 Hannah Gillis Johnston

213SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 133 Hannah Gillis Johnston
2 686 Dariyan DeWeese Scoil Rince Branwen
2 476 Isabella Stronach Johnston
3 109 Viviana Fritcher Scoil Rince Branwen

213J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 133 Hannah Gillis Johnston
2 248 Bailey Lewis Scoil Rince Branwen
2 362 Molly Orth Johnston
3 205 Addison Kelly McMahon
3 167 Clarissa Heutmaker Rochester Academy

213T Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 657 Emma Conway McCarthy
2 290 Emma McKay Farrell
3 248 Bailey Lewis Scoil Rince Branwen

213P Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Alexandria Jeffris McDonald School
2 404 Monica Rejman Crane Academy
3 167 Clarissa Heutmaker Rochester Academy

307R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Shaela Murphy Costello
2 643 seanna chiasson Costello
3 254 Riley Lockwood Short

307SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Shaela Murphy Costello
2 358 Emma Olivia Drumcliffe
3 254 Riley Lockwood Short
4 643 seanna chiasson Costello

307J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Shaela Murphy Costello
2 254 Riley Lockwood Short
3 643 seanna chiasson Costello
4 210 Nora Kelly Kinlough

307T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 643 seanna chiasson Costello
2 528 Ciara Wierbinski Francis Academy
3 332 Shaela Murphy Costello

307HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Shaela Murphy Costello
2 643 seanna chiasson Costello
3 547 Elana Zieno Francis Academy
3 254 Riley Lockwood Short

307TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Shaela Murphy Costello
2 643 seanna chiasson Costello
3 528 Ciara Wierbinski Francis Academy
4 257 Mary Grace Lutwin Francis Academy

308R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Brooklyn Neish Rince Na Sonas
1 327 Rori Mullin Johnston
2 530 Carolyn Williams Rochester Academy
3 139 Madeline Greaney Scoil Rince Branwen
4 130 Alison Gilbraith Rochester Academy

308SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Brooklyn Neish Rince Na Sonas
2 706 Brielle Durkot Carle
3 658 Aislinn Coogan Johnston
3 360 Alyssa Olsheski McMahon
4 139 Madeline Greaney Scoil Rince Branwen
4 327 Rori Mullin Johnston

308J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Brooklyn Neish Rince Na Sonas
2 327 Rori Mullin Johnston
3 658 Aislinn Coogan Johnston
3 139 Madeline Greaney Scoil Rince Branwen

308T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 327 Rori Mullin Johnston
2 470 Lily St Pierre Costello
3 530 Carolyn Williams Rochester Academy
4 343 Brooklyn Neish Rince Na Sonas
5 147 Ella Griff Rince Na Sonas

308HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Ruby Wood Goggin-Carroll
2 530 Carolyn Williams Rochester Academy
3 327 Rori Mullin Johnston
4 603 Alexis Buckley Carle
5 705 Braeleigh Durkot Carle
5 706 Brielle Durkot Carle

308TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 603 Alexis Buckley Carle
2 343 Brooklyn Neish Rince Na Sonas
3 147 Ella Griff Rince Na Sonas

309RA Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Sydney Thompson Short
2 427 Kiera Russell McMahon
3 340 Kylie Nauman Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
4 270 Ellie Martin Rochester Academy
4 208 Lucas Kelly Kinlough

309RB Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 650 Clare Cole Crane Academy
2 492 Juliana Tinsley McMahon
3 579 Gabby Blumkin Rochester Academy
4 253 Addison Lockwood Short
5 236 Francesca Lasinski Roisin Academy
5 256 Reagan Luck Clann Na Cara

309SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Kiera Russell McMahon
2 492 Juliana Tinsley McMahon
3 650 Clare Cole Crane Academy
3 579 Gabby Blumkin Rochester Academy
4 411 Joselyn Rivera Goodwin Academy
4 256 Reagan Luck Clann Na Cara
5 236 Francesca Lasinski Roisin Academy
5 152 Gabriella Hakes McDonald School
5 340 Kylie Nauman Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
5 491 Sydney Thompson Short

309J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 650 Clare Cole Crane Academy
1 646 Summer Clark Jamieson
2 152 Gabriella Hakes McDonald School
2 403 Jillian Rejman Crane Academy
2 492 Juliana Tinsley McMahon
3 427 Kiera Russell McMahon
3 340 Kylie Nauman Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 635 Matthew Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 256 Reagan Luck Clann Na Cara

309TA Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Aaliyah Henry Short
1 208 Lucas Kelly Kinlough
2 340 Kylie Nauman Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 491 Sydney Thompson Short
3 427 Kiera Russell McMahon
3 329 Melissa Munger Roisin Academy

309TB Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 492 Juliana Tinsley McMahon
2 256 Reagan Luck Clann Na Cara
3 399 Rayna Reed Francis Academy
4 635 Matthew Carter Rince Na Sonas
4 416 Sophie Robles Roisin Academy

309HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 346 Isabel Normanly Roisin Academy
2 208 Lucas Kelly Kinlough
2 491 Sydney Thompson Short
3 650 Clare Cole Crane Academy
4 340 Kylie Nauman Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
5 217 Ciara Kivlehan Drumcliffe
5 579 Gabby Blumkin Rochester Academy
5 492 Juliana Tinsley McMahon
5 256 Reagan Luck Clann Na Cara
5 416 Sophie Robles Roisin Academy

309TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Kylie Nauman Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 164 Aaliyah Henry Short
3 716 Nikki Farkas Short
4 253 Addison Lockwood Short
4 236 Francesca Lasinski Roisin Academy
4 492 Juliana Tinsley McMahon
4 427 Kiera Russell McMahon

310R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
2 692 Ella Downing Crane Academy
2 629 Grace Card McDonald School
3 595 Corinna Brooks Goodwin Academy
3 194 Peter Jackle Rochester Academy
4 357 Clare Olivia Drumcliffe
4 137 Nora Graves Drumcliffe
5 456 Amalia Sloan Kinlough
5 326 Fiona Mullin Johnston
5 604 Sydney Buckley Carle

310SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
2 326 Fiona Mullin Johnston
3 597 Addison Marie Brown McDonald School
3 456 Amalia Sloan Kinlough
3 684 Nia DeRose Farrell
4 156 Avery Harter Crane Academy
4 194 Peter Jackle Rochester Academy
4 186 Riley Humez Roisin Academy
5 247 Addison Letemplier Costello
5 698 Linnea Dukes Boland

310J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 156 Avery Harter Crane Academy
2 573 Reagan Binns Crane Academy
2 230 Stella LaMorte Drumcliffe
3 247 Addison Letemplier Costello
3 326 Fiona Mullin Johnston
4 128 Haley Gilbersten Drumcliffe
5 597 Addison Marie Brown McDonald School
5 629 Grace Card McDonald School
5 684 Nia DeRose Farrell
5 186 Riley Humez Roisin Academy

310T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 629 Grace Card McDonald School
2 194 Peter Jackle Rochester Academy
3 684 Nia DeRose Farrell
4 384 Elsa Powers Rochester Academy
5 438 haylee schultz Francis Academy
5 303 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
5 271 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
5 698 Linnea Dukes Boland
5 137 Nora Graves Drumcliffe

310HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Reagan Binns Crane Academy
2 137 Nora Graves Drumcliffe
3 684 Nia DeRose Farrell
4 247 Addison Letemplier Costello
5 456 Amalia Sloan Kinlough
5 326 Fiona Mullin Johnston

310TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 273 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
2 629 Grace Card McDonald School
3 553 Brooke Allen Goodwin Academy
4 684 Nia DeRose Farrell
5 556 Sophia Baker Goodwin Academy

311R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 169 Emma Hill Johnston
2 289 Brynn McHenry McMahon
3 580 Malaina Boreffi Carle
4 702 Jessica Dunn Boland
5 712 Amelia Evans McDonald School
5 364 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
5 150 Casandra Guillaume Roisin Academy
5 466 Lauren Sonderman Johnston
5 594 Leah Brookins Scoil Rince Branwen
5 344 Sydney Neish Rince Na Sonas

311SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Brynn McHenry McMahon
2 712 Amelia Evans McDonald School
3 488 Bryanna Thibodeau Moran
4 702 Jessica Dunn Boland
5 618 Ailia Butler Rince Na Sonas
5 657 Emma Conway McCarthy
5 290 Emma McKay Farrell
5 344 Sydney Neish Rince Na Sonas

311J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Brynn McHenry McMahon
2 618 Ailia Butler Rince Na Sonas
3 201 Natalie Jungbauer Crane Academy
4 344 Sydney Neish Rince Na Sonas
5 364 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
5 488 Bryanna Thibodeau Moran
5 141 Caitlin Greene Johnston

311T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 291 Grace McLean Crane Academy
2 526 Brianna white Crane Academy
3 712 Amelia Evans McDonald School
3 344 Sydney Neish Rince Na Sonas
4 488 Bryanna Thibodeau Moran
4 289 Brynn McHenry McMahon
5 150 Casandra Guillaume Roisin Academy
5 621 Cecilia Calice Carle
5 594 Leah Brookins Scoil Rince Branwen

311HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 291 Grace McLean Crane Academy
2 488 Bryanna Thibodeau Moran
3 618 Ailia Butler Rince Na Sonas
3 169 Emma Hill Johnston
4 344 Sydney Neish Rince Na Sonas

311TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 712 Amelia Evans McDonald School
2 637 Claire Casey Tim O’Hare School of Iris
3 150 Casandra Guillaume Roisin Academy
4 289 Brynn McHenry McMahon
4 344 Sydney Neish Rince Na Sonas

312R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 419 Liam Roe An Clar
2 354 Devin O'Reilly Young Academy - QC
3 505 Eva Vedder Goodwin Academy
4 359 Grace Olivia Drumcliffe
4 443 Lucy Sheba Goodwin Academy
5 207 Leah Kelly Kinlough
5 701 Reagan Dunham Boland

312SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Lucy Sheba Goodwin Academy
2 207 Leah Kelly Kinlough
3 482 Leanna Talma Jamieson
4 170 Annabelle Hillier Short
4 404 Monica Rejman Crane Academy

312J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Annabelle Hillier Short
2 354 Devin O'Reilly Young Academy - QC
3 419 Liam Roe An Clar
4 404 Monica Rejman Crane Academy

312T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Claire Hunt Johnston
1 275 Julia Maw Clann Na Cara
2 170 Annabelle Hillier Short
3 354 Devin O'Reilly Young Academy - QC
3 419 Liam Roe An Clar
4 366 Eleanora Palmer Carle
4 505 Eva Vedder Goodwin Academy

312HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Leah Kelly Kinlough
2 482 Leanna Talma Jamieson
3 354 Devin O'Reilly Young Academy - QC
3 275 Julia Maw Clann Na Cara
4 170 Annabelle Hillier Short
4 505 Eva Vedder Goodwin Academy

312TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 183 Gabrielle Hudson McMahon
2 419 Liam Roe An Clar
3 505 Eva Vedder Goodwin Academy

314R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Delaney Bartholomew Jamieson
2 613 Mary Catherine Burtis Johnston
3 402 Emmeline Reinhardt Johnston
3 622 Megan Cameron Drumcliffe
4 322 Annabeth Morris Goodwin Academy
4 583 Justine Borte McDonald School

314SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 322 Annabeth Morris Goodwin Academy
1 622 Megan Cameron Drumcliffe
2 402 Emmeline Reinhardt Johnston
3 196 Alexandria Jeffris McDonald School
3 583 Justine Borte McDonald School
3 281 Maeve McCarthy Wells Rochester Academy

314J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
2 196 Alexandria Jeffris McDonald School
3 356 Lilly O'Shea Gallagher

314T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 583 Justine Borte McDonald School
2 347 Aislin Nowak Francis Academy
3 457 Abigail Smith Jamieson
4 593 Gabby Brookins Scoil Rince Branwen
5 402 Emmeline Reinhardt Johnston

314HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Delaney Bartholomew Jamieson
2 613 Mary Catherine Burtis Johnston
3 593 Gabby Brookins Scoil Rince Branwen

314TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Delaney Bartholomew Jamieson
2 502 Kyleigh Ulrich McCarthy
3 622 Megan Cameron Drumcliffe

315R Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 182 David Hoy Scoil Rince Branwen
2 296 Maggie McNamara McCarthy
3 211 Courtney Kerley Johnston

315SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 660 Keanna Cooper Goodwin Academy
2 182 David Hoy Scoil Rince Branwen
3 703 Julia Ann Dunn Boland

315J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Emma Brewster Scoil Rince Branwen
2 439 Anna Scott Johnston
3 182 David Hoy Scoil Rince Branwen

315T Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 296 Maggie McNamara McCarthy
2 518 Paige Wallace Butler-Sheehan
3 439 Anna Scott Johnston
3 280 Sinead McCarthy McMahon
4 162 Claire Hennessey Francis Academy

315HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 660 Keanna Cooper Goodwin Academy
2 296 Maggie McNamara McCarthy
3 439 Anna Scott Johnston

315TS Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 467 Lindsey Sonderman Johnston
2 490 Julia Thomas McCarthy
3 280 Sinead McCarthy McMahon

408R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Erin Williams Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 708 Madeline Dyer Carle
3 603 Alexis Buckley Carle
4 547 Elana Zieno Francis Academy

408SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 603 Alexis Buckley Carle
2 472 Skylar Stone Clann Na Cara
3 705 Braeleigh Durkot Carle

409R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Aaliyah Henry Short
2 243 Gemma Lengel Clann Na Cara
3 185 Marie Humbert McMahon

409SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 243 Gemma Lengel Clann Na Cara
2 399 Rayna Reed Francis Academy
3 185 Marie Humbert McMahon

409T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Erin Williams Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 603 Alexis Buckley Carle
3 294 Elizabeth McMillan Rochester Academy
3 243 Gemma Lengel Clann Na Cara
3 537 Ruby Wood Goggin-Carroll

409HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 399 Rayna Reed Francis Academy
2 185 Marie Humbert McMahon
3 513 Ryleigh Wagner Rochester Academy

409TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Erin Williams Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 185 Marie Humbert McMahon
3 399 Rayna Reed Francis Academy

410R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
2 606 Emily Buffan McMahon
3 159 Ava Hatfield McMahon
4 453 Emily Simonelli McMahon

410SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
2 606 Emily Buffan McMahon
3 159 Ava Hatfield McMahon
3 453 Emily Simonelli McMahon

410T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
2 159 Ava Hatfield McMahon
3 273 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
4 606 Emily Buffan McMahon
4 326 Fiona Mullin Johnston

410HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
2 159 Ava Hatfield McMahon
3 606 Emily Buffan McMahon
4 408 Katelyn Riley McMahon
5 692 Ella Downing Crane Academy

410TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 159 Ava Hatfield McMahon
2 249 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
3 606 Emily Buffan McMahon

411R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
2 464 Adelynn Somers Francis Academy
3 526 Brianna white Crane Academy
4 679 Ellie Davis Rochester Academy
5 637 Claire Casey Tim O’Hare School of Iris

411SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
2 342 Lucy Neff Rochester Academy
3 464 Adelynn Somers Francis Academy
4 679 Ellie Davis Rochester Academy
5 631 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
5 671 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara

411T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 464 Adelynn Somers Francis Academy
2 238 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
3 342 Lucy Neff Rochester Academy
4 671 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara

411HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Lucy Neff Rochester Academy
2 238 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
3 631 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 540 Reagan Wright Francis Academy
4 671 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara
5 679 Ellie Davis Rochester Academy

411TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Lucy Neff Rochester Academy
2 702 Jessica Dunn Boland
3 631 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan

412R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
2 450 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
3 120 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy
4 334 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
4 299 Mairead McPhillips An Clar

412SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 120 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy
2 237 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
3 155 Quinn Harte Johnston
4 334 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
4 311 Rory Miles Jamieson
5 720 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas

412T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 120 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy
2 155 Quinn Harte Johnston
3 398 Declan Reed Francis Academy
4 450 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy

412HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
2 512 Kaitlyn Wadman Clann Na Cara
2 155 Quinn Harte Johnston
3 430 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
4 398 Declan Reed Francis Academy
4 334 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy

412TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Lucy Sheba Goodwin Academy
2 170 Annabelle Hillier Short
3 701 Reagan Dunham Boland

413R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
2 347 Aislin Nowak Francis Academy
2 266 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
3 602 emma buckeridge Young Academy - QC
3 483 Veronica Talma Jamieson

413SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Allie MacDerment Rince Na Sonas
2 560 Delaney Bartholomew Jamieson
3 379 Roisin Polgar Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
4 602 emma buckeridge Young Academy - QC
4 288 Mary McGinn McDonald School

413T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
2 262 Allie MacDerment Rince Na Sonas
2 483 Veronica Talma Jamieson
3 489 Makayla Thibodeau Moran
3 379 Roisin Polgar Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

413HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Roisin Polgar Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 266 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
2 483 Veronica Talma Jamieson
3 441 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
3 489 Makayla Thibodeau Moran

413TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Roisin Polgar Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 347 Aislin Nowak Francis Academy
3 469 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
4 161 Emily Rose Henderson Short

414R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Cailin Miller Boland
2 219 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe
3 457 Abigail Smith Jamieson
4 707 Kassandra Dwyer McDonald School

414SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Cailin Miller Boland
2 178 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
3 707 Kassandra Dwyer McDonald School

414T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Cailin Miller Boland
2 352 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
3 219 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe

414HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 361 Phoebe Opela An Clar
1 219 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe
2 707 Kassandra Dwyer McDonald School
3 352 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy

414TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Cailin Miller Boland
2 457 Abigail Smith Jamieson
3 361 Phoebe Opela An Clar

415R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 422 Shannon Rowlands Butler-Sheehan
2 429 Kyla Ryan Boland
3 162 Claire Hennessey Francis Academy
3 371 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
4 114 Ciara Gaffney Trillium Academy Of Irish
4 660 Keanna Cooper Goodwin Academy
5 578 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
5 467 Lindsey Sonderman Johnston
5 518 Paige Wallace Butler-Sheehan

415SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 467 Lindsey Sonderman Johnston
2 578 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
3 328 Amanda Mulvey Rochester Academy
3 371 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
4 198 Molly Jewett McDonald School
4 693 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
4 518 Paige Wallace Butler-Sheehan

415T Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 140 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
2 371 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
2 693 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
3 578 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
3 228 Catherine Lambert Crane Academy
3 114 Ciara Gaffney Trillium Academy Of Irish
3 703 Julia Ann Dunn Boland

415HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 578 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
2 114 Ciara Gaffney Trillium Academy Of Irish
2 693 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
3 127 Gianna Giglia Boland
3 429 Kyla Ryan Boland
3 198 Molly Jewett McDonald School

415TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Ciara Gaffney Trillium Academy Of Irish
2 140 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
3 429 Kyla Ryan Boland
4 703 Julia Ann Dunn Boland

2HR10 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 656 Delaney Conroy Rochester Academy
2 303 Isabella McSweeney Farrell

4HR10 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 629 Grace Card McDonald School
2 463 Gracie Soluri Rince Na Sonas
2 635 Matthew Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 554 ella anderson McDonald School

8HC14 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

2HR14 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Emma McKay Farrell

3HR14 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 684 Nia DeRose Farrell

4HR14 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Mary McGinn McDonald School
2 615 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School
3 287 Catherine McGinn McDonald School

8HC15 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Gabby Wall McDonald School
2 572 Heidi Biernacki Rince Na Sonas

4HR15 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Gabby Wall McDonald School
2 143 Alexa Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
3 198 Molly Jewett McDonald School

TR1 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Prizewinner Charity Treble Reel Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Annabelle Hillier Short
2 311 Rory Miles Jamieson
3 560 Delaney Bartholomew Jamieson

TR3 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 113 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
2 614 Sasha Burton Costello
3 662 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
3 395 Michelle Quinn McElligott

TR4 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel 14 & Over Perpetual Trophy - Patrick Butler Memorial Trophy

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas

900 Men & Ladies Adult Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Kathryn Fulton Jamieson
2 663 Kyle Cortley Clann Na Cara
3 599 Clare Bryan McDonald School

902 Men & Ladies Adult Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Clare Bryan McDonald School

904 Men & Ladies Adult Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 663 Kyle Cortley Clann Na Cara
2 112 Kathryn Fulton Jamieson

905 Men & Ladies Adult Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Kathryn Fulton Jamieson
2 663 Kyle Cortley Clann Na Cara

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

509 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Kathleen Boutin, MA, Ellen Riordan, NJ, Jill Domick-Etoll, NY

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:31 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 125 Addison Gerhardt McMahon
2 250 433 Gianna Santoro Francis Academy
3 188 197 Kinley Jenkins Francis Academy
4 181 473 Summer Stone Clann Na Cara

510 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Kathleen Boutin, MA, Ellen Riordan, NJ, Jill Domick-Etoll, NY

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:14 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 628 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy
2 196 527 Calleigh Wierbinski Francis Academy
2 196 274 Molly Masterpole Francis Academy
4 184 390 Madison Prowse Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

511 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Kathleen Boutin, MA, Ellen Riordan, NJ, Jill Domick-Etoll, NY

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:05 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 696 Natalie Dreyfuss Francis Academy
2 218 202 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
3 206 295 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy
4 190 605 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
5 188.5 287 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
6 152 250 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
7 148 338 Mary Cate Musto Boland
8 147 636 Caroline Casey Johnston
9 138 195 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
10 129 252 Emily Locke Short
11 121 261 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy

512 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Kathleen Boutin, MA, Ellen Riordan, NJ, Jill Domick-Etoll, NY

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:34 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 634 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 230 611 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
3 187 442 Morgan Shaw Taylor Academy
4 184 627 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy
5 162 549 Julia Abbott Carle
6 152 561 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
7 147 672 Amelia Currie Moran
8 144 521 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
9 142 409 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy

513 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Kathleen Boutin, MA, Ellen Riordan, NJ, Jill Domick-Etoll, NY

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:46 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 230 149 Sierra Griffin McMahon
2 220 478 Jocelyn Struebel Clann Na Cara
2 220 609 McKayla Burke McDonald School
4 196 452 Justin Shiaman Doyle-Corrigan
5 186.5 648 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
6 153 551 Holly Adamski Johnston
7 145.5 298 Anna Katharine McNulty Short
8 136 590 Isabelle Briggs Carle
8 136 424 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy

514 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Kathleen Boutin, MA, Ellen Riordan, NJ, Jill Domick-Etoll, NY

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:11 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 286 Katie McGarvey Goodwin Academy
2 206 407 Sarah Rice Taylor Academy
3 195 146 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
4 176 284 Cassidy McDougall Young Academy - QC
5 173 348 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
6 159 525 Cayla Wheatley McElligott
7 149 423 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
8 147 410 Hailey Ripley McElligott
9 142.5 498 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy

515 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA, Sean Flynn, NY, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:15 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 221 118 Brigid Gannon Clann Na Cara
2 218 312 Julia Milham Francis Academy
3 200 581 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
4 174 532 Morgan Williams McMahon
5 155 377 Isabella Pileggi-Nudo Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
6 150 119 Evelyn Gardner Taylor Academy
6 150 460 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
8 149.5 382 Saskia Power Goggin-Carroll
9 147 497 Naomi Trueman Ottawa Irish Dance Company

516 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Kathleen Boutin, MA, Ellen Riordan, NJ, Jill Domick-Etoll, NY

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:28 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 124 Aisling George McElligott
2 240 516 Brighton Walker Short
3 188 153 Karli Hall Morse Academy
4 185 277 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
5 182.5 440 Cassandra Sevigny Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

517 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Kathleen Boutin, MA, Ellen Riordan, NJ, Jill Domick-Etoll, NY

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:33 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 232 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
2 231 240 Erin Leddy Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 191 522 Caitlin Wells Clann Na Cara
4 190 218 Deirdre Kivlehan Drumcliffe

518 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 17 & Over

Judged By: Kathleen Boutin, MA, Ellen Riordan, NJ, Jill Domick-Etoll, NY

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:23 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 209 Mairead Kelly Doherty Petri
2 225 496 Emma Love Trombley McFadden
3 209 668 Elizabeth Coupat Young Academy - QC
4 196 495 Sydney Trabold Jamieson

609 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:59 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 129 Addison Gilbert Goggin-Carroll
2 240 227 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 200 122 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
4 191 614 Sasha Burton Costello

610 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:05 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 113 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
2 225 520 Madison Watson Rochester Academy
3 195 654 Ella-Dylan Conrad Short

612 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 2 yr

Judged By: LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:20 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 432 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
2 218 723 Kaylee Finlay Short
3 215 612 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
4 175 369 Ellie Pecor McMahon
5 171 320 Jillian Morgan Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
6 154 623 Carys Campbell Short

614 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - The Joan Cass Memorial Trophy

Judged By: LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA

29 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 16 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:06 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 395 Michelle Quinn McElligott
2 206 191 Michaela Isaacson Short
3 184 546 Amy Zenker Goggin-Carroll
4 172 564 Aselin Bates Short
5 160 163 Abby Hennessy Goggin-Carroll
6 156 143 Alexa Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
6 156 378 Ava Pinckney Francis Academy
6 156 375 Langley Phillips Farrell
9 130 569 Marlena Berger Goodwin Academy
10 129 373 Claire Peters Carle
11 123 559 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
12 116.5 507 mara vickers Goggin-Carroll
13 114 283 Annabel McDonald Kenny Academy
13 114 435 Clare Scala Bell
15 110.5 667 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
15 110.5 121 Eva Gavrilov Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

616 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Patrick Ahern Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA, Sean Flynn, NY, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA

24 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:05 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 506 Ava Vickers Goggin-Carroll
2 215 471 Siobhan Stack DeNogla - Ardmore
3 205 584 McKayla Boyd Doherty Petri
4 172 451 Britney Shiaman Doyle-Corrigan
5 154 180 Fiona Houghton Boland
6 149 374 Julia Peters Carle
7 146 251 Allison Lizotte Rince Na Sonas
8 132 651 Molly Collins Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
9 130.5 331 Cassandra Murchland Doyle Corrigan
10 129 103 Maggie Fleming Inishfree
11 127.5 711 Victoria English Francis Academy
12 125 517 Gabby Wall McDonald School

618 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18 / 2 yr

Judged By: Kathleen Boutin, MA, Ellen Riordan, NJ, Jill Domick-Etoll, NY

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:26 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 181 Carly Hoy Rochester Academy
2 240 596 Maggie Broomfield Rochester Academy
3 215 624 Sarah Campeau Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
4 185 175 Sarah Hogan Johnston
5 160 392 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
6 156 610 Abigail Burns McDonald School
7 144 316 Rachel Mintz Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
8 141 123 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
9 136 226 Gloria Kramer Rince Na Sonas
10 127 459 Lydia Smith Carle
11 125 301 Tara McQuillan Hamilton

619 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA, Sean Flynn, NY, Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:54 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 305 Brynna McVittie Goggin-Carroll
2 250 215 Meaghan Kilmartin Short
3 183.5 355 Shannon O'Shaughnessy Inishfree
4 175.5 260 Sarah Lynch Rochester Academy
5 172.5 855 Patricia Canavan Broesler
6 163 503 Olivia Upshur Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
7 147.5 386 Rachel Prikazsky McDonald School

712 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 2 yr

Judged By: Kathleen Boutin, MA, Ellen Riordan, NJ, Jill Domick-Etoll, NY

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:02 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 447 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
2 225 259 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy

714 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 2 yr

Judged By: Kathleen Boutin, MA, Ellen Riordan, NJ, Jill Domick-Etoll, NY

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:54 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 258 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
2 250 639 Hunter Castro Farrell

716 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Judged By: Kathleen Boutin, MA, Ellen Riordan, NJ, Jill Domick-Etoll, NY

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:48 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 278 Kieran McByrne Inishfree
2 225 315 Matthew Minton Rince Na Tiarna
3 195 474 Alexander Stratton Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.