Thousand Island Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Thousand Islands Feis 2006 As Tabulated by Carrie, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Sep 17
.
10:06 AM
Event #PC1 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9 ALL
Judged by Ann Marie O'Donnell, Owen McArley & Ann Marie Leonard
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #301 Sophie MacLellan ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 216 > … #514 Katie Zenker ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 215 > … #203 Shannon Fletcher ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
10:21 AM
Event #PC2 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11 / 2YR
Judged by Ann Marie O'Donnell, Owen McArley & Ann Marie Leonard
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #284 Maggie Lawler ( Young )
2 < 206 > … #474 Brenna Swetman ( Young )
3 < 184 > … #201 Connor Fletcher ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 183 > … #307 Orla Mahon ( Short )
5 < 175 > … #387 Gregory Piper ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
11:16 AM
Event #PC3 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13 / 2YR
Judged by Anne-Marie O'Donnell, Patty Kay Lenihan & Ann Marie Leonard
25 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #603 Katie Lasda ( Johnston )
2 < 218 > … #276 Sabrina Lamoureux ( Fay-Healy )
3 < 206 > … #126 Megan Brown ( Grant )
4 < 195 > … #339 Morgan McNamara ( RinceNaTiarna )
5 < 181 > … #141 Emily Church ( Reaney Academy )
6 < 154.5 > … #502 Allyson Yates ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 153.5 > … #103 Taylor Andrushko ( Shamrock )
8 < 147 > … #231 Megan Henry ( Butler-Fearon )
9 < 136.5 > … #239 Olivia Houston ( Short )
10 < 132 > … #250 Acacia Kelly ( Trillium Academy )
.
1:02 PM
Event #PC4 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15 / 2YR
Judged by Anne-Marie O'Donnell, Owen Mc Auley & Patty Kay Lenihan
33 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 227.5 > … #403 Ashley Rapsard ( Boland )
2 < 216.5 > … #354 Samantha Morse ( Short )
3 < 213 > … #152 Alexandra Costello ( Greenfire Academy )
4 < 193 > … #601 Kelsey Fitzgerald ( Boland )
5 < 153 > … #451 Leah Shepherd ( Short )
6 < 147 > … #430 Caitlin Rutherford ( RinceNaTiarna )
7 < 142 > … #433 Megan Ryan ( Short )
8 < 134 > … #262 Kate Kirchhoff ( RinceNaTiarna )
9 < 131.5 > … #450 Brodie Shephard ( McGuire-McDonald )
10 < 123 > … #226 Celina Hawkins ( Fay-Healy )
11 < 122 > … #347 Meghan Mieczkowski ( Drumcliffe )
12 < 120 > … #256 Keira Kilmartin ( Short )
13 T < 119 > … #249 Amanda Keith ( Grant )
13 T < 119 > … #237 Leah Hodder ( Young )
.
3:07 PM
Event #PC5 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17 / 2YR
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, Owen Mc Auley & Anne-Marie O'Donnell
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233.5 > … #252 Shea Kelly ( Carle )
2 < 223.5 > … #340 Maggie McPhee ( RinceNaTiarna )
3 < 181 > … #332 Kyl McDonald ( McCarthy )
4 < 177 > … #436 H S chrader ( Boland )
5 < 159.5 > … #217 Samantha Griffin ( Short )
6 < 151.5 > … #181 Erin Duffy ( Short )
7 < 151 > … #264 Bryanne Klucka ( Carle )
8 < 148 > … #196 Rachel Feldman ( Short )
9 < 139 > … #481 Patricia Townsend ( Short )
10 < 133.5 > … #380 Stephanie Pam ( Short )
.
4:10 PM
Event #PC6 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Sharon McCaul-Kelly, Owen Mc Auley & Anne-Marie O'Donnell
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #280 Sarah Langlois ( Short )
2 < 240 > … #130 Caitlin Callaghan ( Kelly Academy )
3 < 206 > … #215 Christine Griffin ( Short )
4 < 170 > … #214 Erin Govern ( Young )
5 < 166 > … #353 Ashley Montgomery ( Short )
.
9:54 AM
Event #C1 Championship Girls Under 9 ALL
Judged by Ann Marie O'Donnell, Owen McArley & Ann Marie Leonard
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #604 Valerie Gladiator ( Reaney Academy )
2 < 225 > … #257 Meaghan Kilmartin ( Short )
.
10:33 AM
Event #C2 Championship Girls Under 11 / 2YR
Judged by Ann Marie O'Donnell, Owen McArley & Ann Marie Leonard
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #171 Merry Jo Devine ( Johnston )
2 < 225 > … #507 Kaitlyn Zabransky ( Shamrock )
.
11:45 AM
Event #C3 Championship Girls Under 13 / 2YR
Judged by Anne-Marie O'Donnell, Patty Kay Lenihan & Ann Marie Leonard
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #272 Mary Katherine Kulp ( Clan Na Cara )
2 < 216.5 > … #199 Megan Fixter ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 203 > … #150 Emilie Corcoran ( Plummer )
4 < 200 > … #210 Melissa Gabel ( McGinley )
5 < 181 > … #499 Emily Wood ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
1:40 PM
Event #C4 Championship Girls Under 15 / 2YR
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, Owen Mc Auley & Patty Kay Lenihan
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #454 Alison Silverman ( Campbell )
2 < 208.5 > … #274 Shannon Laffan ( O'Donnell )
3 < 186 > … #168 Samantha Dennie ( Butler-Fearon )
4 < 180 > … #375 Leah Otto ( Boland )
5 T < 178 > … #316 Bridget Mason ( Fay-Healy )
5 T < 178 > … #279 Leandra Langlois ( Short )
.
4:00 PM
Event #C5 Championship Girls Under 17 / 2YR
Judged by Sharon McCaul-Kelly, Owen Mc Auley & Anne-Marie O'Donnell
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #388 Stephanie Piper ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 245 > … #298 Emily Lupiano ( Fay-Healy )
3 < 200 > … #159 Bridget Cunningham ( McLoughlin )
4 < 180 > … #501 Natasha Woytiuk ( Short )
5 < 163.5 > … #337 Elspeth McMurray ( Short )
.
4:13 PM
Event #C6 Championship Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Sharon McCaul-Kelly, Owen Mc Auley & Anne-Marie O'Donnell
8 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #156 Stephanie Coull ( Short )
2 < 225 > … #108 Lauren Baker ( Trillium Academy )
3 < 195 > … #188 Molly Egloff ( Butler )
4 < 180 > … #505 Janice Young ( Rousseau )
.
11:34 AM
Event #C10 Championship Boys Under 16 / 2YR
Judged by Patty Kay Lenihan, Anne-Marie O'Donnell & Anne-Marie O'Donnell
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #174 Liam Dinsmore ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 215 > … #390 Jamie Poirier ( Short )
3 < 205 > … #288 Joseph LeDesma III ( Inishfree )
.
2:07 PM
Event #C11 Championship Men Under 16 & Over
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard, Owen Mc Auley & Anne-Marie O'Donnell
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #488 Charles Walck ( Johnston )