Thousand Island Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Thousand Islands Feis 2007 As Tabulated by Colleen, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Sep 16th.
Overall ReCap: There were 237 PC & OC Champions registered while 177 actually danced. 93 were awarded (52.5%).
The Feis ended shortly after 4:12 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds for OC; 2 rounds for PC.

Congatulations to Meghan Lucey of the Pender-Keady Academy for winning the NAFC Senior Belt. The adjudicators were: Neill Reagan, John O'Keefe, Sondra Greene, Owen McAuley, & Ann Sullivan



10:11 AM
Event #C01 Girls Open Championship Under 9
Judged by Owen McAuley , Sondra Greene & Neil Reagan
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #254 Shannon Fletcher ( Goggin-Carroll )

10:18 AM
Event #C02 Girls Open Championship Under 11
Judged by Owen McAuley , Sondra Greene & Neil Reagan
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #321 Meaghan Kilmartin ( Short )
2 < 250 > … #142 Justine Bongers ( BFOCG )

1:31 PM
Event #C03 Girls Open Championship Under 13
Judged by Judy DeNapoli , Anne-Marie O'Donnell & Ann Marie Leonard
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #186 Emilie Corcoran ( Plummer )
2 < 240 > … #160 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston )
3 < 210 > … #216 Merry Jo Devine ( Johnston )
4 < 164.5 > … #154 Megan Brown ( BFOCG )
5 < 160.5 > … #346 Maggie Lawler ( Young )
6 < 158 > … #490 Kristin Redmond ( Johnston )

3:28 PM
Event #C04 Girls Open Championship Under 15
Judged by Judy DeNapoli , Anne-Marie O'Donnell & Ann Marie Leonard
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #152 Erinn Brown ( McGinley )
2 < 225 > … #335 Mary Katherine Kulp ( Clann Na Cara )
3 < 210 > … #483 Chanelle Quick ( NFOC )
4 < 202.5 > … #163 Tavia Caplan ( BFOCG )
5 < 156 > … #258 Melissa Gabel ( McGinley )
6 < 155 > … #319 Caitlin Kilmartin ( Short )

10:31 AM
Event #C05 Girls Open Championship Under 17
Judged by Judy DeNapoli , Ann Richens & Ann Marie Leonard
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #213 Samantha Dennie ( BFOCG )
2 < 216 > … #211 Ashley Davidson ( BFOCG )
3 < 191 > … #577 Chelsea Tobin ( Boland )
4 < 190.5 > … #560 Rebecca Stewart ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 178 > … #282 Gwyneth Harris ( Rochez )
6 < 172.5 > … #285 Alyssa Helfer ( Rochez )

11:28 AM
Event #C06 Girls Open Championship Under 19
Judged by Judy DeNapoli , Anne-Marie O'Donnell & Ann Marie Leonard
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #357 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 225 > … #466 Emily Penner ( BFOCG )
3 < 210 > … #471 Jenna Piecuch ( Woodgate )
4 < 172.5 > … #121 Kimberley Babyn ( NFOC )
5 < 158 > … #224 Erin Duffy ( Short )
6 < 157.5 > … #263 Monica Graves ( McCarthy )

12:18 PM
Event #C07 Women Open Championship 19 & Over
Judged by Judy DeNapoli , Anne-Marie O'Donnell & Ann Marie Leonard
10 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #120 Emily Babyn ( NFOC )
2 < 215 > … #244 Kellyanne Farrell ( Inishfree )
3 < 193 > … #194 Stephanie Coull ( Short )

9:58 AM
Event #PC1 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Owen McAuley , Sondra Greene & Neil Reagan
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #457 Kylie Paliani ( Corrigan )
2 < 225 > … #606 Katie Zenker ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 201.5 > … #608 Marissa Brown ( NFOC )
4 < 191.5 > … #330 Erica Kollmann ( Goggin-Carroll )

10:56 AM
Event #PC2 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Owen McAuley , Sondra Greene & Neil Reagan
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #155 Sarah Brown ( McGinley )
2 < 225 > … #105 Brianna Adams ( O'Keefe - NY )
3 < 196 > … #236 Braedyn Ellis ( NFOC )
4 < 191 > … #114 Shannon Anderson ( Johnson )
5 < 172 > … #167 Bailey Carter ( Boland )

12:09 PM
Event #PC3 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Owen McAuley , Sondra Greene & Neil Reagan
36 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #592 Emily Wheeler ( Johnston )
2 < 221 > … #404 Sarah Grace McNally ( Short )
3 < 175 > … #249 Olivia Fisher ( Plummer )
4 < 158 > … #447 Morgan O'Leary ( Young )
5 < 146.5 > … #462 Melissa Paterson ( Rince Na Tiarna )
6 < 136 > … #295 Kathleen Huff ( BFOCG )
7 < 135 > … #196 Olivia Cowling ( Johnston )
8 < 132 > … #435 Meghan Nowak ( Woodgate )
9 < 131.5 > … #371 Clare Malone ( Boland )
10 < 129.5 > … #333 Elizabeth Krug ( Rince Na Tiarna )
11 < 129 > … #345 Emma Lavallee ( Short )
12 < 126.5 > … #581 Georgia Tuttle ( O'Keefe - NY )
13 < 118 > … #468 Emma Pich ( Shamrock - ON )
14 < 117.5 > … #536 Danielle Sheehan ( Johnston )
15 < 111 > … #246 Emily Fejtek Fejtek ( NFOC )
16 < 110.5 > … #189 Sarah Cosby ( Short )
17 < 108.5 > … #398 Emily McLaughlin ( Doyle )

3:06 PM
Event #PC4 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Judy DeNapoli , Anne-Marie O'Donnell & Ann Marie Leonard
33 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 203 > … #219 Liandra Doonan ( Short )
2 < 196 > … #264 Shannon Graves ( McCarthy )
3 < 179.5 > … #561 Lisa Stinson ( NFOC )
4 < 178.5 > … #383 Marie Mason ( Johnston )
5 < 174 > … #341 Sabrina Lamoureux ( Fay-Healy )
6 < 163.33 > … #130 Trisha Belleville ( Faherty )
7 < 162.33 > … #540 Katrina Shepley ( McGinley )
8 < 161 > … #190 Alexandra Costello ( Greenfire )
9 < 137 > … #125 Brittany Bates ( Goggin-Carroll )
10 < 135.33 > … #281 Christine Hardy ( NFOC )
11 < 130 > … #237 Cleary Ellis ( NFOC )
12 < 129.5 > … #538 Leah Shepherd ( Short )
13 < 126.5 > … #599 Allyson Yates ( Goggin-Carroll )
14 < 109.5 > … #557 Katherine Stahlkopf ( Goggin-Carroll )
15 < 107 > … #537 Brodie Shephard ( McDonald )

4:12 PM
Event #PC5 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Sondra Greene , Owen McAuley & Neil Reagan
40 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210.5 > … #596 Meaghan Williams ( O'Keefe - NY )
2 < 182.5 > … #522 Megan Ryan ( Short )
3 < 178.5 > … #546 Mary Slattery ( Broesler )
4 < 176 > … #113 Jennifer Anderson ( Johnson )
5 < 146.5 > … #441 Annika Ogilvie ( Fay-Healy )
6 < 139.5 > … #320 Keira Kilmartin ( Short )
7 < 138.5 > … #379 Rachael Martin ( O'Keefe - CT )
8 < 137.5 > … #407 Maggie McPhee ( Rince Na Tiarna )
9 < 134 > … #566 Catherine Swanson ( O'Donnell )
10 < 131.5 > … #449 Katie O'Rourke ( Fay-Healy )
11 < 130 > … #391 Melissa McCann ( Johnston )
12 < 123 > … #373 Megan Maloney ( Clann Na Cara )
13 < 114.5 > … #267 Kelly Griffin ( Short )
14 < 111.5 > … #417 Meghan Mieczkowski ( Drumcliffe )
15 < 111 > … #542 Abigail Simons ( Fay-Healy )
16 T < 107 > … #268 Samantha Griffin ( Short )
16 T < 107 > … #191 Julia Cote ( Short )

3:15 PM
Event #PC6 Preliminary Men and Women 17 and Over
Judged by Owen McAuley , Sondra Greene & Christina Ryan
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 246 > … #266 Christine Griffin ( Short )
2 < 206 > … #399 Leanne McLean ( Fay-Healy )
3 < 205 > … #578 Patricia Townsend ( Short )
4 < 187 > … #323 Megan King ( McDonald )
5 < 172.5 > … #161 Caitlin Callaghan ( Trillium )