Teelin Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

5R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Claire Noonan Teelin
2 442 Kathleen Heelen Southern Academy
2 350 Lucy Ferry McDade-Cara
3 1121 Ciara Zagorski Southern Academy
3 930 Evelyn Smith McDade-Cara

5L Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Claire Noonan Teelin
2 930 Evelyn Smith McDade-Cara
2 350 Lucy Ferry McDade-Cara

7R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Madeline Crouse McGrath
2 1062 Cian Weisbrod Rhythm of Ireland
3 849 Anna Romano Duffy
3 787 Ava Perry Hurley
3 883 Emily Schott Hunt
3 737 Eva Normant Curran
3 162 Hannah Brewster McAleer
3 409 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler
3 383 Niamh Gaffney Broesler
3 1105 Ronan Wright Teelin
3 983 Rowan Szklany O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1045 Sarah Walker Hunt
3 898 Sophia Seastrom Teelin
3 994 Stella Thorstensen Teelin
3 547 Xaviana Leis O'Grady-Quinlan

7L Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Madeline Crouse McGrath
2 891 Adrian Schwam Hurley
3 1062 Cian Weisbrod Rhythm of Ireland
3 737 Eva Normant Curran
3 409 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler
3 547 Xaviana Leis O'Grady-Quinlan

7SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Madeline Crouse McGrath
2 162 Hannah Brewster McAleer
3 547 Xaviana Leis O'Grady-Quinlan

9R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1042 Ella Waits O'Grady-Quinlan
2 659 Katharina Millner Hunt
3 781 Abigail Pellechia Teelin
3 788 Fiona Perry Hurley
3 799 Grace Porter Murray
3 481 Kasey Jones Hurley
3 295 Megan Derby Hurley
3 943 Piper Snow Teelin
3 223 Tara Chavez Teelin

9L Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1042 Ella Waits O'Grady-Quinlan
2 353 Keira Finneran Teelin
3 659 Katharina Millner Hunt
3 295 Megan Derby Hurley

9SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1042 Ella Waits O'Grady-Quinlan
2 659 Katharina Millner Hunt
3 788 Fiona Perry Hurley

11R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Lexi Fincannon Muggivan
2 862 Kimberlyn Runnels Cumascaigh
2 1145 Lillian Avendt Hurley
3 897 Hannah Seastrom Teelin
3 462 Megan Howarth Hunt

11L Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Lexi Fincannon Muggivan
2 1145 Lillian Avendt Hurley
3 897 Hannah Seastrom Teelin

11SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Lexi Fincannon Muggivan
2 1145 Lillian Avendt Hurley
2 462 Megan Howarth Hunt
3 897 Hannah Seastrom Teelin
3 862 Kimberlyn Runnels Cumascaigh

13R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 896 Ava Seastrom Teelin

13L Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 896 Ava Seastrom Teelin

13SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 896 Ava Seastrom Teelin

107R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 959 Elizabeth Stelljes Walker Academy
2 598 Fiona Mathers Hunt
2 301 Frances DeYulia Duffy
2 101 Gloria Ballenger Hunt
3 443 maggie hensler-mcginnis Culkin
3 121 Meghan Bennett Broesler
3 280 Teagan Davies Teelin
3 445 thea hensler-mcginnis Culkin

107L Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 445 thea hensler-mcginnis Culkin
2 101 Gloria Ballenger Hunt
3 812 Blake Raiford Hurley
3 959 Elizabeth Stelljes Walker Academy
3 598 Fiona Mathers Hunt
3 301 Frances DeYulia Duffy
3 443 maggie hensler-mcginnis Culkin

107SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 598 Fiona Mathers Hunt
2 443 maggie hensler-mcginnis Culkin
3 959 Elizabeth Stelljes Walker Academy
3 101 Gloria Ballenger Hunt
3 626 Maeve McGrory McDade-Cara
3 121 Meghan Bennett Broesler

107TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 301 Frances DeYulia Duffy
2 1069 Cara White Hunt
2 101 Gloria Ballenger Hunt
3 754 Declan Occhino Inis Cairde
3 598 Fiona Mathers Hunt

108R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 913 Sophia Sims Baffa
2 629 Catherine McIntyre Hurley
3 549 Isla Lepsy Teelin
3 1142 Libby Augusti McGrath

108L Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 913 Sophia Sims Baffa
2 359 Christian Patrick Flaherty-Zimmerman Teelin
2 851 Leonardo Romano Teelin
2 1142 Libby Augusti McGrath
2 940 Wyatt Smith Baffa
3 629 Catherine McIntyre Hurley
3 698 Jordan Mulrine Rhythm of Ireland
3 1013 Silke Torres McGrath

108SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 285 Genevieve de Guzman Hooley
2 572 Amelia Lucas Bell
3 629 Catherine McIntyre Hurley
3 1142 Libby Augusti McGrath

108H Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 8 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Isla Lepsy Teelin
2 867 Laila Rzepecki Broesler
3 121 Meghan Bennett Broesler

109R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 880 Cassidy Schloss Baffa
2 818 Arjun Ramachandran Teelin
2 410 Bennett Goldberg Hurley
2 813 Shay Raiford Hurley
2 1055 Zoe Wasek Walker Academy
3 315 Claire Donnelly Inis Cairde
3 652 Jia Micalizzi Duffy
3 763 Sophia Ott Hurley

109L Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 818 Arjun Ramachandran Teelin
2 880 Cassidy Schloss Baffa
3 410 Bennett Goldberg Hurley
3 315 Claire Donnelly Inis Cairde
3 248 Norah Cornwall Maple
3 356 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin

109SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1055 Zoe Wasek Walker Academy
2 880 Cassidy Schloss Baffa
3 118 Amelia Bekisz Southern Academy
3 356 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin
3 813 Shay Raiford Hurley

109TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 303 Isabella DiVietro Cumascaigh
2 1055 Zoe Wasek Walker Academy
3 1095 Catherine Wolf Muggivan
3 549 Isla Lepsy Teelin
3 356 Riley Fitzpatrick Teelin

110R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Anna Bray Southern Academy
2 586 Delaney Markert O'Connor
3 892 Breana Schwam Hurley
3 981 Siena Sydenham Culkin

110L Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Anna Bray Southern Academy
2 374 Savannah Franz Teelin
3 104 McKenna Barnes Hunt
3 981 Siena Sydenham Culkin

110SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Anna Bray Southern Academy
2 892 Breana Schwam Hurley
3 104 McKenna Barnes Hunt
3 981 Siena Sydenham Culkin

110TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 104 McKenna Barnes Hunt
2 150 Anna Bray Southern Academy
3 892 Breana Schwam Hurley
3 586 Delaney Markert O'Connor

110H Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Anna Bray Southern Academy
2 818 Arjun Ramachandran Teelin
3 586 Delaney Markert O'Connor
3 782 Madeleine Pennypacker Armstrong Academy

111R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 963 Sophie Stitcher Armstrong Academy
2 523 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
3 464 Edward Hughes O'Neill-James
3 611 Sylvia McCauley O'Neill-James

112L Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 765 Ashley Marie Page Hooley
2 963 Sophie Stitcher Armstrong Academy
3 464 Edward Hughes O'Neill-James
3 611 Sylvia McCauley O'Neill-James

112SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 963 Sophie Stitcher Armstrong Academy
2 1021 Danae Ulrich Hooley
2 864 Mackenzie Ryan Teelin
3 464 Edward Hughes O'Neill-James
3 611 Sylvia McCauley O'Neill-James

112TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 765 Ashley Marie Page Hooley
2 963 Sophie Stitcher Armstrong Academy
3 464 Edward Hughes O'Neill-James

112H Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 523 Annabelle Lagana Hunt
2 848 Ethan Rolaf Walker Academy
2 963 Sophie Stitcher Armstrong Academy
3 765 Ashley Marie Page Hooley
3 464 Edward Hughes O'Neill-James

113R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 524 Marina Lagana Hunt
2 765 Ashley Marie Page Hooley
3 725 Annika Nguyen Teelin
3 1021 Danae Ulrich Hooley

113SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 524 Marina Lagana Hunt

113TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 802 Ashlynn Prisby O'Neill-James

113H Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 802 Ashlynn Prisby O'Neill-James

207R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Claire Denham McAleer
2 1069 Cara White Hunt
2 733 Erin Noonan McAleer
2 435 Moira Hartley Boyle
3 828 Anthony Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 459 Kyla Horvath Hooley
3 867 Laila Rzepecki Broesler

207L Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Claire Denham McAleer
2 591 Phoebe Marshall Boyle
3 733 Erin Noonan McAleer

207SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Claire Denham McAleer
2 733 Erin Noonan McAleer
3 1125 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath
3 435 Moira Hartley Boyle
4 1069 Cara White Hunt

207TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 459 Kyla Horvath Hooley
2 435 Moira Hartley Boyle
3 733 Erin Noonan McAleer

207H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Claire Denham McAleer
2 884 Lenah Schrock Armstrong Academy
3 733 Erin Noonan McAleer

208R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Savannah Beall Teelin
2 107 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 520 Riley LaBella Bell
4 285 Genevieve de Guzman Hooley

208L Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 645 Nicholas McSweeney Tir Na Nog
2 863 Jack Ryan Connick
3 613 Colleen McDarby Hurley
4 261 Brianna Crooks Teelin

208SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 913 Sophia Sims Baffa
2 261 Brianna Crooks Teelin
3 613 Colleen McDarby Hurley

208TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Savannah Beall Teelin
2 110 Franny Battista Hurley
3 285 Genevieve de Guzman Hooley
3 913 Sophia Sims Baffa

208H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 613 Colleen McDarby Hurley
2 285 Genevieve de Guzman Hooley
3 645 Nicholas McSweeney Tir Na Nog

209R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Kathleen McGee Hurley
2 303 Isabella DiVietro Cumascaigh
3 553 Dillon Libasci Walker Academy
3 567 Sofia Lopez Hurley
4 211 Katie Camp Inis Cairde
4 936 Lucy Smith Teelin
4 741 Scarlett O'Comartun Teelin

209L Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Jia Micalizzi Duffy
2 1017 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
3 841 Natalie Ritchey Inis Cairde
3 741 Scarlett O'Comartun Teelin
4 929 Ella Smith Culkin
4 226 Isabel Chupka Duffy
4 619 Kathleen McGee Hurley
4 936 Lucy Smith Teelin

209SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 830 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 652 Jia Micalizzi Duffy
3 841 Natalie Ritchey Inis Cairde
4 217 Ashlyn Casale Bell
4 619 Kathleen McGee Hurley
4 989 Lily Teleki Hurley
4 936 Lucy Smith Teelin
4 476 Olivia Jenkins Paloma
4 741 Scarlett O'Comartun Teelin

209TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 954 Abigail Stack Bell
2 217 Ashlyn Casale Bell
2 652 Jia Micalizzi Duffy
2 989 Lily Teleki Hurley
2 936 Lucy Smith Teelin
3 243 Margaret Conway McDade-Cara
3 741 Scarlett O'Comartun Teelin

209H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Kathleen McGee Hurley
2 741 Scarlett O'Comartun Teelin
3 954 Abigail Stack Bell
4 987 Abigail Taymoorian Teelin
4 675 Anna Molyneaux Bell
4 193 Bridget Burke Bell
4 178 Brigid Broome Broesler
4 652 Jia Micalizzi Duffy

210R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 735 Lily Noonan McAleer
2 662 Caoilfhionn Mitchell Teelin
3 690 Molly Mostow O'Neill-James
4 441 Abigail Heelen Southern Academy
4 518 Catherine Krol Teelin
4 644 Isabelle McSweeney Tir Na Nog
4 988 Nora Tegeler Hurley
4 132 Rachel Blawas Bell

210L Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 735 Lily Noonan McAleer
2 644 Isabelle McSweeney Tir Na Nog
3 202 Isabel Cabral Walker Academy
4 662 Caoilfhionn Mitchell Teelin
4 403 Fiona Gibbons Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 378 Nadine Frohwitter Walker Academy

210SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 956 Emily Stauffer Hooley
2 146 Alice Bradley Culkin
3 518 Catherine Krol Teelin
3 403 Fiona Gibbons Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 254 Annie Cowan Bell
4 646 Clara Mecouch Hooley
4 189 Corinne Buda Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 451 Grace Hoban McDade-Cara
4 735 Lily Noonan McAleer

210TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1104 Katherine Wright Teelin
2 1120 Bevyn Yourko Walker Academy
3 988 Nora Tegeler Hurley
4 131 Bridget Blaney McDade-Cara
4 662 Caoilfhionn Mitchell Teelin
4 403 Fiona Gibbons Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 451 Grace Hoban McDade-Cara
4 735 Lily Noonan McAleer
4 757 Mary Olcott Hurley
4 125 Patrick Berry McDade-Cara
4 132 Rachel Blawas Bell

210H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 956 Emily Stauffer Hooley
2 131 Bridget Blaney McDade-Cara
2 735 Lily Noonan McAleer
3 441 Abigail Heelen Southern Academy
3 146 Alice Bradley Culkin
4 1120 Bevyn Yourko Walker Academy
4 1019 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
4 132 Rachel Blawas Bell

211R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Caleigh Campbell McGrath
1 412 Camille Gorman Teelin
2 985 Aine Taylor Hurley
2 504 Karolin Kleiber Boyle
2 784 Lexy Perdomo O'Grady-Quinlan
2 790 Siena Phaup Hurley
2 1134 Skylar Altman Baffa
3 339 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 726 Heather Nicholson McGough Academy
3 322 Mackenzie Doyle Hester Academy
3 1052 Mary Kate Wans Hunt
3 780 Meghan Pelkey Teelin
3 331 Natalie Eichelberger Hooley
3 469 Natalie Ionata Culkin

211L Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 354 Julia Fitzgerald Hurley
2 339 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 985 Aine Taylor Hurley
3 469 Natalie Ionata Culkin
3 790 Siena Phaup Hurley

211SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Cana Fass Walker Academy
2 1052 Mary Kate Wans Hunt
3 790 Siena Phaup Hurley
4 985 Aine Taylor Hurley
4 1015 Ciara Tresky Bell
4 831 Gianna Resuta Tir Na Nog
4 471 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
4 354 Julia Fitzgerald Hurley
4 469 Natalie Ionata Culkin
4 1134 Skylar Altman Baffa

211TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
2 1015 Ciara Tresky Bell
2 354 Julia Fitzgerald Hurley
3 153 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
3 726 Heather Nicholson McGough Academy
3 1052 Mary Kate Wans Hunt
4 213 Caleigh Campbell McGrath
4 412 Camille Gorman Teelin
4 1134 Skylar Altman Baffa

211H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 331 Natalie Eichelberger Hooley
2 1015 Ciara Tresky Bell
3 225 Avery Chupka Duffy

212R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Claudine Bechamps Armstrong Academy
2 198 Emma Buyting Inis Cairde
3 974 Cayleigh Sullivan Hurley
4 379 Clare Fullinwider Boyle
4 848 Ethan Rolaf Walker Academy
4 950 Juliana Spencer Cumascaigh
4 483 Olivia Ju Teelin

212L Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 950 Juliana Spencer Cumascaigh
2 483 Olivia Ju Teelin
3 161 Brigid Brewster McAleer
4 848 Ethan Rolaf Walker Academy
4 516 Liam Kren Hurley

212SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Claudine Bechamps Armstrong Academy
2 161 Brigid Brewster McAleer
3 950 Juliana Spencer Cumascaigh
3 483 Olivia Ju Teelin
4 908 Anja Sholtis Tir Na Nog
4 765 Ashley Marie Page Hooley

212TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 950 Juliana Spencer Cumascaigh
2 908 Anja Sholtis Tir Na Nog
3 161 Brigid Brewster McAleer
4 974 Cayleigh Sullivan Hurley
4 198 Emma Buyting Inis Cairde
4 362 Molly Flanagan McAleer

212H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 483 Olivia Ju Teelin
2 198 Emma Buyting Inis Cairde
3 599 Cate Matthews Teelin
3 974 Cayleigh Sullivan Hurley
3 379 Clare Fullinwider Boyle
4 114 Claudine Bechamps Armstrong Academy

213R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Ella Danielson Walker Academy
2 212 Allison Campbell McGrath
3 991 Shannon Tervo Teelin
4 352 Bailey Finneran Teelin
4 975 Cora Sullivan Hurley

213SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 212 Allison Campbell McGrath
2 975 Cora Sullivan Hurley
3 179 Chloe Broomell O'Connor
3 416 Madelyn Goyet Walker Academy
4 978 Nina Swartz Culkin

213TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Ella Danielson Walker Academy
2 978 Nina Swartz Culkin
3 179 Chloe Broomell O'Connor
4 212 Allison Campbell McGrath

213H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 975 Cora Sullivan Hurley
2 352 Bailey Finneran Teelin
3 272 Ella Danielson Walker Academy

214R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Sara Knauss Coyle
2 147 Maya Bradley Culkin
3 592 Madeline Martak O'Connor

214L Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 802 Ashlynn Prisby O'Neill-James
2 975 Cora Sullivan Hurley
2 274 Kristin Daugherty Teelin
3 1099 Chloe Woody Drake
3 577 Nikita Makulov McGrath

214SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Sara Knauss Coyle
2 274 Kristin Daugherty Teelin
3 579 Rachel Manion Duffy

214TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Sara Knauss Coyle
2 577 Nikita Makulov McGrath
3 274 Kristin Daugherty Teelin
3 592 Madeline Martak O'Connor
4 579 Rachel Manion Duffy

214H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 965 Katherine Story Culkin
2 579 Rachel Manion Duffy
3 448 McKenna Hillman Teelin

216R Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 148 Ryan Bradley Culkin
2 702 Abigail Murray McHugh
3 921 Abbey Smith Hunt

216L Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 832 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 1043 Colette Waldron Phoenix Academy

216SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Brittany Collins Cumascaigh
2 753 Sarah O'Toole Hunt
3 1043 Colette Waldron Phoenix Academy
3 1109 Pam Young Tir Na Nog

216TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Brittany Collins Cumascaigh
2 753 Sarah O'Toole Hunt
3 832 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog

216H Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 703 Alexa Murray Cummins
2 368 Sarah Ford Hunt
3 702 Abigail Murray McHugh
3 753 Sarah O'Toole Hunt

307L Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Ryan McNeill Broesler

308R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Carolyn Marshall Boyle
2 110 Franny Battista Hurley
3 1125 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath
3 643 Ryan McNeill Broesler

308SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 110 Franny Battista Hurley
2 560 Meara Liebetrau Duffy

308TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Carolyn Marshall Boyle
2 107 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1125 Maya Abdrashitova McGrath
4 643 Ryan McNeill Broesler

308H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Ryan McNeill Broesler

309R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 675 Anna Molyneaux Bell
2 193 Bridget Burke Bell
3 251 Annie Corzine Teelin
3 151 Bethan Bray Southern Academy
3 989 Lily Teleki Hurley
4 587 Anna Marshall Boyle
4 1079 Claire Williams Boyle
4 149 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy

309L Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Savannah Beall Teelin
2 830 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 149 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy

309SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Bridget Burke Bell
2 151 Bethan Bray Southern Academy
3 587 Anna Marshall Boyle
3 675 Anna Molyneaux Bell
4 954 Abigail Stack Bell
4 1017 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
4 149 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy

309TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 927 Claire Smith Cumascaigh
2 151 Bethan Bray Southern Academy
3 619 Kathleen McGee Hurley
3 149 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
4 587 Anna Marshall Boyle
4 675 Anna Molyneaux Bell

309H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
2 587 Anna Marshall Boyle
3 830 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog
4 151 Bethan Bray Southern Academy
4 775 Cecilia Patino McHugh

310R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 939 Mason Smith Cumascaigh
2 401 Eve Georgoulias Inis Cairde
3 1126 Ella Abramson Boyle
3 284 Ena Dawson Walker Academy
4 384 Charles Galczynski Hurley
4 1019 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
4 325 Julia Dunn McGrath
4 982 Lynnea Szklany O'Grady-Quinlan

310L Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 514 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 279 Lucy Davies Teelin
3 1019 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley

310SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Eve Georgoulias Inis Cairde
2 325 Julia Dunn McGrath
3 457 Avery Horrigan Muggivan
3 1019 Jazlene Ucanda Hurley
4 533 Megan Lasek Hunt
4 690 Molly Mostow O'Neill-James

310TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 939 Mason Smith Cumascaigh
2 325 Julia Dunn McGrath
2 982 Lynnea Szklany O'Grady-Quinlan
3 384 Charles Galczynski Hurley
3 631 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
3 1126 Ella Abramson Boyle
3 533 Megan Lasek Hunt
3 690 Molly Mostow O'Neill-James

310H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1126 Ella Abramson Boyle
2 939 Mason Smith Cumascaigh
3 514 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 240 Grace Collins Teelin
4 690 Molly Mostow O'Neill-James

311R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 273 Liam Darnell Culkin
2 767 Alexandra Painter O'Grady-Quinlan
3 552 Alyssa Libasci Walker Academy
4 472 Ava Jacobsen Southern Academy
4 328 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC
4 904 Helen Shaffer Bell
4 786 Meghan Perez Broesler

311L Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 831 Gianna Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 850 Gianna Romano Teelin
3 947 Anna Sommerville Teelin
3 328 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC

311SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Lily Nielsen McGrath
2 103 Isabelle Barnes Cumascaigh
3 472 Ava Jacobsen Southern Academy
3 904 Helen Shaffer Bell
4 676 Katelyn Molyneaux Bell

311TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 273 Liam Darnell Culkin
2 904 Helen Shaffer Bell
3 345 Cana Fass Walker Academy
3 142 Quinny Boyle Teelin
4 168 Fallon Bright Bell
4 103 Isabelle Barnes Cumascaigh

311H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 904 Helen Shaffer Bell
2 488 Tess Kelley Teelin
3 273 Liam Darnell Culkin
4 552 Alyssa Libasci Walker Academy
4 947 Anna Sommerville Teelin
4 850 Gianna Romano Teelin
4 1154 Jocelyn Ball Teelin
4 142 Quinny Boyle Teelin

312R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 678 Evie Mood Culkin
2 869 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
3 1130 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara
4 960 Emma Grace Stelljes Walker Academy
4 375 Hadley Frazier Hurley
4 915 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara

312SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 869 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
2 123 Kira Bergan O'Connor
3 720 Maia Nelson Regan-Rankin-Holland
4 198 Emma Buyting Inis Cairde
4 375 Hadley Frazier Hurley
4 454 Keira Hoffman Hooley
4 1130 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara
4 915 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara

312TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 123 Kira Bergan O'Connor
2 375 Hadley Frazier Hurley
3 906 Katie Sheetz Hurley
3 482 Megan Jones Teelin
4 925 Brennan Smith Hurley
4 704 Catherine Murray McAleer
4 960 Emma Grace Stelljes Walker Academy
4 1075 Genevieve Willens Culkin
4 483 Olivia Ju Teelin

312H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 704 Catherine Murray McAleer
2 720 Maia Nelson Regan-Rankin-Holland
3 482 Megan Jones Teelin
4 375 Hadley Frazier Hurley
4 906 Katie Sheetz Hurley
4 288 Sarah Degnan Bell

313R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Catherine Jans Southern Academy
2 543 Elizabeth Leca Culkin
3 710 Christa Nalda Maple
3 411 Spencer Goldberg Hurley
4 654 Anna Miller Culkin
4 996 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
4 432 Catherine Harper Teelin
4 173 Meghan Briskey McGrath
4 126 Shannon Best Bell

313SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 844 Erin Roberts Teelin
2 543 Elizabeth Leca Culkin
3 842 Samantha Ritter Teelin
4 570 Ainsley Lord Walker Academy
4 654 Anna Miller Culkin
4 432 Catherine Harper Teelin
4 475 Catherine Jans Southern Academy
4 141 Katie Boyle Teelin

313TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Catherine Jans Southern Academy
2 126 Shannon Best Bell
3 380 Grace Fullinwider Boyle
4 570 Ainsley Lord Walker Academy
4 159 Caroline Bresson Teelin
4 141 Katie Boyle Teelin
4 861 Libby Rubenstein Burke-Conroy
4 416 Madelyn Goyet Walker Academy
4 853 Nora Ronan Heritage IDC

313H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Catherine Jans Southern Academy
2 126 Shannon Best Bell
3 853 Nora Ronan Heritage IDC
4 570 Ainsley Lord Walker Academy
4 159 Caroline Bresson Teelin
4 521 Corinne Lacey McDade-Cara
4 543 Elizabeth Leca Culkin
4 743 Fiona O'Connell Hurley
4 842 Samantha Ritter Teelin

314R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 562 Caitlyn Lloyd Walker Academy
2 855 Gabriela Ros Boyle
3 696 Alexandra Mullery Rhythm of Ireland
4 964 Gabrielle Stone Bell
4 1051 Savannah Walton Hurley

314L Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 212 Allison Campbell McGrath
2 996 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
3 574 Trip Magwood McGrath

314SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Alexandra Mullery Rhythm of Ireland
2 964 Gabrielle Stone Bell
3 185 Grace Brown Rhythm of Ireland
4 855 Gabriela Ros Boyle

314TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 679 Sanna Moore Culkin
2 116 Amber Beebe Cumascaigh
3 964 Gabrielle Stone Bell
3 138 Lara Bone Southern Academy

314H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 964 Gabrielle Stone Bell
2 966 Victoria Stralka Teelin
3 185 Grace Brown Rhythm of Ireland
4 855 Gabriela Ros Boyle

315R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 766 Cahsia Marie Page Hooley
2 238 Brittany Collins Cumascaigh
2 196 Fiona Bush Walker Academy
3 551 Kate Lewis Culkin

315SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Ashlynn Mohn McGrath
2 766 Cahsia Marie Page Hooley
3 115 Lillian Beckwith Bell
4 196 Fiona Bush Walker Academy
4 551 Kate Lewis Culkin
4 268 Katherine Curtis McGrath

315TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 969 Elizabeth Stroud Teelin
2 668 Ashlynn Mohn McGrath
3 268 Katherine Curtis McGrath
4 115 Lillian Beckwith Bell

315H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 115 Lillian Beckwith Bell
2 551 Kate Lewis Culkin
3 887 Cate Schultz Culkin
3 268 Katherine Curtis McGrath

316R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Jessica Ferguson Hunt
2 133 Erin Blood McGrath
2 250 Sophie Corrigan Teelin
3 635 Mary McLaughlin McGrath
3 437 Nicole Hatcher McGrath

316L Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1026 Allison Vanisko Teelin
2 969 Elizabeth Stroud Teelin
3 130 Reanna Birch O'Neill-James

316SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Jessica Ferguson Hunt
2 635 Mary McLaughlin McGrath
3 1026 Allison Vanisko Teelin
4 133 Erin Blood McGrath
4 299 Juliana DeVost Hurley
4 439 Meghan Healy Bell
4 437 Nicole Hatcher McGrath

316TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1026 Allison Vanisko Teelin
2 971 Jordan Sugg Tir Na Nog
3 192 Rhiannon Burchett Hooley
4 921 Abbey Smith Hunt
4 348 Jessica Ferguson Hunt
4 635 Mary McLaughlin McGrath
4 439 Meghan Healy Bell
4 250 Sophie Corrigan Teelin

316H Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1026 Allison Vanisko Teelin
2 450 Erin Hoban McDade-Cara
3 437 Nicole Hatcher McGrath
4 348 Jessica Ferguson Hunt
4 299 Juliana DeVost Hurley
4 615 Quincy McElhaney Culkin

310TSA Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Carolyn Marshall Boyle
2 830 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 675 Anna Molyneaux Bell
3 775 Cecilia Patino McHugh
3 815 Mia Rajkowski Hooley
4 954 Abigail Stack Bell
4 553 Dillon Libasci Walker Academy
4 459 Kyla Horvath Hooley
4 1013 Silke Torres McGrath
4 755 Simone Occhino Inis Cairde

310TSB Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
2 533 Megan Lasek Hunt
3 205 Charlotte Cain Culkin
4 441 Abigail Heelen Southern Academy
4 587 Anna Marshall Boyle
4 193 Bridget Burke Bell
4 1079 Claire Williams Boyle
4 514 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 303 Isabella DiVietro Cumascaigh
4 690 Molly Mostow O'Neill-James
4 242 Reagan Connelly Hunt

312TSA Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Isabelle Barnes Cumascaigh
2 479 Lindsey Johnson McGrath
3 339 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 331 Natalie Eichelberger Hooley
4 328 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC

312TSB Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 915 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara
2 1130 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara
3 950 Juliana Spencer Cumascaigh

314TS Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 543 Elizabeth Leca Culkin
2 996 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
3 116 Amber Beebe Cumascaigh
4 964 Gabrielle Stone Bell
4 380 Grace Fullinwider Boyle
4 524 Marina Lagana Hunt
4 507 Sara Knauss Coyle

316TS Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 977 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
2 438 Emily Hayes Cumascaigh
3 702 Abigail Murray McHugh
3 424 Mary Haddad Bell

317TS Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 192 Rhiannon Burchett Hooley
2 1109 Pam Young Tir Na Nog
3 582 Rebecca Mardis Hester Academy

700R Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Jennifer Moll Hooley

700L Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Jennifer Moll Hooley

700SJ Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Jennifer Moll Hooley

700TS Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 993 Victoria Thompson Coyle

701R Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 993 Victoria Thompson Coyle

701L Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 993 Victoria Thompson Coyle

701SJ Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 993 Victoria Thompson Coyle
2 548 Alison Leonhardt Culkin

701TJ Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 993 Victoria Thompson Coyle

701H Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Katherine Lauer Culkin
2 993 Victoria Thompson Coyle

702R Men & Ladies Adult Novice Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 992 Robyn Thompson Coyle
2 536 Katherine Lauer Culkin
3 922 Alexandra Smith Aherne Sheehan
3 1093 Elyse Wiszneauckas Culkin

702L Men & Ladies Adult Novice Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 548 Alison Leonhardt Culkin
2 992 Robyn Thompson Coyle

702SJ Men & Ladies Adult Novice Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 791 Erin Phelan Hooley
2 992 Robyn Thompson Coyle
3 922 Alexandra Smith Aherne Sheehan

702TJ Men & Ladies Adult Novice Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 388 Katie Gallagher Worster Hooley
2 417 Christina Grant Culkin
3 789 Janet Peterson Culkin

702H Men & Ladies Adult Novice Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1059 Catherine Wayman Hooley
2 791 Erin Phelan Hooley
3 922 Alexandra Smith Aherne Sheehan

702TS Men & Ladies Adult Novice Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1059 Catherine Wayman Hooley
2 536 Katherine Lauer Culkin
3 235 Ashley Coates Hooley

703R Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 998 Julia Topper Culkin
2 1071 Melissa Widman Richens-Timm
3 404 Bryn Gibson Teelin

703SJ Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1071 Melissa Widman Richens-Timm
2 496 Casey Kennedy Cumascaigh
2 789 Janet Peterson Culkin
3 998 Julia Topper Culkin

703TJ Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 998 Julia Topper Culkin
2 1071 Melissa Widman Richens-Timm
3 404 Bryn Gibson Teelin
3 496 Casey Kennedy Cumascaigh

703H Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Bryn Gibson Teelin
2 998 Julia Topper Culkin
3 1093 Elyse Wiszneauckas Culkin

703TS Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1071 Melissa Widman Richens-Timm
2 998 Julia Topper Culkin
3 997 Allison Tollett Cumascaigh

11TR Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Prizewinner Charity Treble Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1092 Avery Winters Hooley
2 471 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
3 904 Helen Shaffer Bell

13TR Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Prizewinner Charity Treble Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 996 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
2 1049 Lucy Walton Hurley
3 298 Jacqueline DeVost Hurley

15TR Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Prizewinner Charity Treble Reel Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 679 Sanna Moore Culkin
2 1051 Savannah Walton Hurley
3 230 Fiona Clancy Inis Cairde

16TR Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Prizewinner Charity Treble Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Sarah Fadlaoui Teelin
2 348 Jessica Ferguson Hunt
3 1026 Allison Vanisko Teelin

70TR Boys & Girls Adult Charity Treble Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 998 Julia Topper Culkin

61TR Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 686 Regan Morrall Kelly Academy - FL
2 1122 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy
3 256 Erin Coyle McDade-Cara

65TR Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 731 Julia Nonnenkamp Hurley
2 418 Emily Graves McGrath
3 580 Eve Manning Baffa

66TR Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 661 Katie Miskelly Teelin
2 1063 Dara Weisbrod Rhythm of Ireland
3 349 Emily Ferry Teelin
3 1012 Katia Torres McGrath

900 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 425 Abigail Hagerty Armstrong Academy
2 742 Beth O'Connell Hurley
3 432 Catherine Harper Teelin
3 284 Ena Dawson Walker Academy

509CS Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 810 Natalie Raff Hooley
2 576 Aubrea Maines Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1152 Annabelle Baker Hunt
3 564 Hannah LoGatto Legacy Irish Dance Academ
3 371 Julia Foster McGrath
3 708 Makenna Myler Bell
3 277 McKinley Davey Hunt

509CSM Boys Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1122 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy
2 903 Finn Shaffer Bell
3 805 Ezekiel Pujol Paloma
3 1129 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara
3 1037 Silas Volpe Paloma

510CS Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 694 Bridget Mullarkey Southern Academy
2 748 Reese O'Halloran Teelin
3 456 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
3 814 Annabelle Rajkowski Hooley
3 951 Catherine Springer McGrath

511CS Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Maeve Hartley Boyle
2 712 Claire Nalda Maple
3 685 Sophie Morgan Baffa

512CSA Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 728 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
2 865 Shannon Ryan Connick
3 262 Maire Crooks Teelin

512CSB Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 873 Sophia Louise Savage McGrath
2 249 Ava Corr McDade-Cara
3 157 Caitlyn Breslin McDade-Cara
3 252 Grayson Corzine Teelin
3 1094 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

513CS Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 278 Emily Davies Teelin
2 825 Brigid Reinhart Hunt
3 210 Caroline Camp Inis Cairde
3 1151 Cassidy Bahel Teelin
3 859 Emma Rossow Kelly Academy - FL
3 905 Peyton Shaheen Inis Cairde
3 962 Riley Stile Teelin

514CS Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 823 Paige Reed Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 204 Bonnie Caden Culkin
3 1023 Ana Vader Teelin
3 209 Hannah Cameron Hurley
3 785 Kelly Ann Perez Broesler

515CS Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Erin Murray Cummins
2 762 Ellie Ortel Teelin
3 201 Ava Cabral Southern Academy
3 731 Julia Nonnenkamp Hurley
3 233 Lauren Clifford Roisin Academy

516CS Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 181 Megan Brosan Southern Academy
2 510 Joy Koolbeck Teelin
3 317 Alexandra Donovan Walker Academy

517CS Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 17

Place # Dancer School
1 1012 Katia Torres McGrath
2 182 Lindsay Brow Teelin
3 1029 Jackson Vann Maple
3 1036 Maryam Volpe Paloma

518CS Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 17 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Tierra Dongieux Southern Academy
2 594 Joanna Martin Paloma
3 798 Darcy Pierce Armstrong Academy

81F2 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 924 Annabel Smith Inis Cairde

81F4 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 810 Natalie Raff Hooley
2 1122 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy
3 936 Lucy Smith Teelin

82F2 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Sylvia McCauley O'Neill-James

82F4 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Megan Jones Teelin
2 925 Brennan Smith Hurley

83F2 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Chloe Broomell O'Connor

83F4 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Ava Cabral Southern Academy
2 312 Shawn Dongieux Southern Academy
3 159 Caroline Bresson Teelin
3 310 Elaina Dongieux Southern Academy
3 282 Kylie Davis Teelin

84F4 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 581 Nina Manser Southern Academy
2 311 Kayla Dongieux Southern Academy

85F4 Men & Ladies Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 997 Allison Tollett Cumascaigh
2 388 Katie Gallagher Worster Hooley

801A Boys & Girls Music Instrument Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Alice Bradley Culkin
2 818 Arjun Ramachandran Teelin
3 244 Aoife Corbett Culkin
3 734 Keira Noonan Teelin

801B Boys & Girls Music Instrument Under 13 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 728 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
2 245 Dessie Corbett independent
3 561 Ella Cait Lisowski McDade-Cara
3 153 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath

802 Boys & Girls Music Instrument Under 18 / 5 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 747 Claire O'Halloran Teelin
2 617 Emily McFadden Broesler
3 1124 Jessica Zito Non-Dance Competitions
3 246 Maggie Corbett independent
3 1201 Olivia Lisowski McDade-Cara

803 Boys & Girls Music Instrument 18 & Over

Place # Dancer School
2 1093 Elyse Wiszneauckas Culkin

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

508PC Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Laura LeMesurier, CA, Eileen Mulhern, IL, Allison Erickson, OH

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:51 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 1122 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy
2 225 564 Hannah LoGatto Legacy Irish Dance Academ
3 195 1053 Coco Ward Teelin
4 170 329 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
5 166.5 847 Aubreigh Rogers Armstrong Academy

509PC Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Maureen Armstrong, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY, Colleen Mulhern, IL

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:28 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 214 140 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
2 201 903 Finn Shaffer Bell
3 199.5 1152 Annabelle Baker Hunt
4 197 371 Julia Foster McGrath
5 169 708 Makenna Myler Bell
6 153 1148 Rebekah Baffa Baffa
7 151 576 Aubrea Maines Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
8 148 968 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara
9 141.5 493 Mia Kelly Hooley
10 127.5 718 Olivia Naughton Boyle
11 126 1022 Makenna Urban Hooley

510PC Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Laura LeMesurier, CA, Eileen Mulhern, IL, Allison Erickson, OH

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:59 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 814 Annabelle Rajkowski Hooley
2 196 826 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara
3 193 528 Kate Laragy Boyle
4 172.5 951 Catherine Springer McGrath
5 160 1137 Gracie Anderson McDade-Cara
6 155 456 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
7 151.5 263 Maeve Crossan Teelin
8 149.5 694 Bridget Mullarkey Southern Academy
9 136 105 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
10 126.33 806 Isaiah Pujol Paloma

511PC Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Maureen Armstrong, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY, Colleen Mulhern, IL

21 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:24 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 238.5 729 Megan Noftsger Connick
2 214.33 693 Grace Mulholland McDade-Cara
3 193 1150 Richard Baffa Baffa
4 168 293 Annabelle Dennen Boyle
5 165 712 Claire Nalda Maple
6 158 685 Sophie Morgan Baffa
7 152 357 Camryn Flaherty Duffy
8 138 1039 Ashleigh Vrablik McGrath
8 138 434 Maeve Hartley Boyle
10 137.83 774 Brenna Patchin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

512PCA Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Matt Martin, NJ, Amy Loxley, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:35 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 728 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
2 220 262 Maire Crooks Teelin
3 215 670 Liath Mollenhauer Teelin
4 165 1108 Delaney Young Southern Academy
5 163 865 Shannon Ryan Connick
6 152 1034 Gianna Volpe Paloma

512PCB Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Matt Martin, NJ, Amy Loxley, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:06 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 211 157 Caitlyn Breslin McDade-Cara
2 203 458 Evanne Horrigan Muggivan
3 193 1067 Caitlyn White Hunt
4 191 873 Sophia Louise Savage McGrath
5 185 249 Ava Corr McDade-Cara
6 168 1094 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
7 153 387 Ryan Gallagher Sabo School

513PCA Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL, Maureen Bakke, MD

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:33 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 1151 Cassidy Bahel Teelin
2 195.5 825 Brigid Reinhart Hunt
3 188.5 632 Gwen McKeown Boyle
4 178 859 Emma Rossow Kelly Academy - FL
4 178 616 Katie McEnery Millennium - OH
6 162.5 210 Caroline Camp Inis Cairde
7 160 1144 Gabrielle Avendt Hurley
8 155 1047 Kiera Walsh McDade-Cara

513PCB Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Laura LeMesurier, CA, Eileen Mulhern, IL, Allison Erickson, OH

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:43 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 245 793 Katarina Rose Philipp McDade-Cara
2 207.33 220 Shea Cencula Broesler
3 204 792 Isabella Anna Philipp McDade-Cara
4 171.5 376 Molly Frick Shovlin
5 159 455 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
6 158 962 Riley Stile Teelin
7 156.33 318 Saoirse Dooley McDade-Cara
8 151.5 905 Peyton Shaheen Inis Cairde
9 141 358 Morgan Flaherty Duffy

514PCA Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL, Maureen Bakke, MD

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:00 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 627 Emma McGuinn McDade-Cara
2 215 209 Hannah Cameron Hurley
3 212 385 Fiona Gallagher Hurley
4 193 823 Paige Reed Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 175.5 893 Lily Schwarzmann Hunt
6 165.5 204 Bonnie Caden Culkin
7 147 124 Erin Berger McDade-Cara

514PCB Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL, Maureen Bakke, MD

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:02 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 907 Camille Shepherd Culkin
2 215 578 Grace Mallo Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 192 612 Clare McDarby Hurley
4 191.5 785 Kelly Ann Perez Broesler
5 166.5 1023 Ana Vader Teelin
6 165 426 Tristan Hale Hurley
7 153 512 Madison Kramer Muggivan
8 148.5 995 Reagan Tibbs McGrath

515PCA Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Matt Martin, NJ, Amy Loxley, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:55 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 210 271 Susanna Daniels Southern Academy
2 202.5 705 Erin Murray Cummins
3 200 259 Melina Cramer Hunt
4 198 260 Caroline Cristofaro Boyle
5 193.5 452 Valeria Hodge McGrath
6 173 233 Lauren Clifford Roisin Academy

515PCB Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Matt Martin, NJ, Amy Loxley, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:14 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 201 Ava Cabral Southern Academy
2 203 762 Ellie Ortel Teelin
3 195.5 583 Fiona Marinaro Rhythm of Ireland
4 178.5 731 Julia Nonnenkamp Hurley
5 171 415 Caitlyn Goyet Walker Academy
5 171 466 Maura Iazzetta Curran
7 160.33 468 Caroline Ionata Culkin

516PC Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Matt Martin, NJ, Amy Loxley, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:22 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 181 Megan Brosan Southern Academy
2 225 317 Alexandra Donovan Walker Academy
3 196 510 Joy Koolbeck Teelin
4 191 239 Emily Collins Teelin
5 185 525 Kaylee Lamaine Cummins

517PC Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Maureen Armstrong, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY, Colleen Mulhern, IL

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:33 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 1012 Katia Torres McGrath
2 230 182 Lindsay Brow Teelin
3 202 134 Shannon Bodin Teelin
4 183 946 Jennifer Solan Teelin
5 172.5 184 Caroline Brown Hurley
6 162.5 621 Kaylie McGraw Hunt

521PC Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 19 & Over

Judged By: Maureen Armstrong, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY, Colleen Mulhern, IL

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:37 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 852 Allison Romansky Teelin
2 225 594 Joanna Martin Paloma
3 221 761 Jenna Orelski Rhythm of Ireland
4 188 768 Jessica Pajak Teelin

609C Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL, Maureen Bakke, MD

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:23 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 834 Aisling Reynolds McGrath
2 215 276 Harrison Davey Legacy
3 205 199 Anneliese Cabral Southern Academy
4 180 559 Josephine Liberta Broesler

610C Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL, Maureen Bakke, MD

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:51 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 872 Reilly Grace Savage McGrath
2 230 566 Leah LoGatto Legacy Irish Dance Academ
3 225 169 Jonathan Brinker Teelin
4 167 537 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
5 164 489 Abigail Kelly Hooley

611C Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL, Maureen Bakke, MD

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:55 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 262.5 1065 Jessica Welgos McGrath
2 250 686 Regan Morrall Kelly Academy - FL
3 196 932 Juliauna Smith Walker Academy
4 181 722 Kara Netzband Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 177 795 Hannah Phillips Scariff

612C Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Matt Martin, NJ, Amy Loxley, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:24 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 309 Emma Donahoe Teelin
2 181 310 Elaina Dongieux Southern Academy
3 176 756 Alexandra Ogilvie Culkin
5 164 326 Cameron Dziminski Tríonóide Academy
6 161 1096 Claire Wolstenholme McGrath
7 155 286 Mackenzie Dean Broesler
8 152 369 Jessica Fortin Walker Academy
9 135 811 Olivia Raff Hooley
10 129 628 Kasey McIlvaine Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
11 122 367 Corinne Fogarty Walker Academy

612CM Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Matt Martin, NJ, Amy Loxley, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:24 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
4 171 569 Patrick Lopresti Bell

613C Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Laura LeMesurier, CA, Eileen Mulhern, IL, Allison Erickson, OH

26 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:04 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 203 Madeleine Cabral Southern Academy
2 250 1132 Margaret Albaneze Baffa
3 174 695 Meghann Mullarkey Southern Academy
4 157.5 430 Grace Hanson Hurley
5 150 234 Ella Clingenpeel Walker Academy
6 148 136 Emily Bollhorst Hurley
7 139 282 Kylie Davis Teelin
8 138.5 228 Olivia Cimbora Teelin
9 132.5 427 Katie Hall Teelin
10 130 801 Emma Presti Inis Cairde
11 125 497 Evelyn Kennedy McDade-Cara
12 122.5 740 Riley O'Brien Teelin
13 122 1128 Bridget Adams Teelin

613CM Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Laura LeMesurier, CA, Eileen Mulhern, IL, Allison Erickson, OH

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:08 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 649 Nolan Menanno Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 215 602 William Mavica Hunt
3 205 297 William DeSena Connick

614C Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Maureen Armstrong, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY, Colleen Mulhern, IL

25 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:48 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 550 Liza Levin Coyle
2 198 423 Hannah Gunn Rhythm of Ireland
3 195 948 Mary Kate Songer Hurley
4 161 684 Caleigh Moreland Broesler
5 160 344 Meghan Rose Farrell Broesler
6 157 1031 Mia Venezia Hurley
7 156 127 Norah Bice McDade-Cara
8 148 916 Annie Slawson Baffa
9 133 630 Maeve McIntyre Hurley
10 130.5 316 Kayleigh Donnelly Broesler
11 124.5 176 Haley Brooks McDade-Cara
12 119.5 713 Brigid Nalls McGrath
13 115 1133 Sasha Allen Broesler

614CM Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Maureen Armstrong, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY, Colleen Mulhern, IL

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:14 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 266 Aiden Crowe Boyle
2 225 1035 Isaac Volpe Paloma
3 195 312 Shawn Dongieux Southern Academy

615C Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Maureen Armstrong, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY, Colleen Mulhern, IL

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:49 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 215 530 Michaela Larson Culkin
2 210 1131 Madeline Albaneze Baffa
3 206 658 Paige Miller Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 195 420 Allison Greening Boyle
5 185 747 Claire O'Halloran Teelin
6 175 653 Abigail Miller Teelin
7 160.5 680 Kennedy Moran Boyle
8 150 617 Emily McFadden Broesler
9 139 870 Emma Sallade Tríonóide Academy
10 125.5 418 Emily Graves McGrath

616C Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Laura LeMesurier, CA, Eileen Mulhern, IL, Allison Erickson, OH

27 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 14 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:09 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 447 Treva Hickey Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 207 955 Emma Stapor Southern Academy
3 200 1025 Willow Vander Kooi Walker Academy
4 191 467 Alyssa Imorde McGrath
5 174 661 Katie Miskelly Teelin
6 152 656 Emily Miller Broesler
7 142.33 738 Aislinn O'Brien McDade-Cara
8 141.5 214 Erin Carbaugh McDade-Cara
9 129.33 544 Isabella Lechtenberg Cummins
10 124.5 699 McKenna Murphy Hooley
11 124 336 Katherine Ennis Teelin
12 122.5 503 Katherine Kivimaki Boyle
13 118.5 776 Lexi Paulson Teelin
14 117.5 1102 Catherine Wraback Culkin

617C Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Matt Martin, NJ, Amy Loxley, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:15 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 499 Ellie King Teelin
2 215 749 Megan O'Keefe McClanahan
3 200 647 Sara Melley Hurley
4 176 208 Samantha Callinan Southern Academy
5 175 122 Colleen Bereda Inis Cairde
6 162 554 Samantha Libasci Walker Academy
7 154 879 Amanda Schloss Baffa
8 135 557 Catherine Liberta Broesler
9 131 1153 Elly Baker Culkin
10 129.5 174 Karyn Brogan Walker Academy
11 127.5 407 Keara Gilligan McDade-Cara

618C Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL, Maureen Bakke, MD

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:45 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 287 Saoirse DeBoy Teelin
2 215 241 Grace Condon Connick
3 200 1056 Madison Wasko Walker Academy
4 181 191 Morgan Elizabeth Bullock Baffa
5 165 311 Kayla Dongieux Southern Academy
6 157 1063 Dara Weisbrod Rhythm of Ireland

620C Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 20 / 2 yr

Judged By: Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL, Maureen Bakke, MD

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:27 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 219 Jillian Catalano Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 225 677 Tess Monks Baffa
3 186 773 Martine Parode Teelin

621C Men & Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 20 & Over

Judged By: Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL, Maureen Bakke, MD

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:41 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 707 Roisin Murray Baffa
2 240 289 Isabella DeJesus Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 205 764 Allie Pacini Connick
4 180 463 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor Broesler
5 166.5 845 Colleen Robinson Goodwin Academy
6 152.5 1066 Ashley White Broesler

Teelin Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Nov 5, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 472 Champions registered for the feis and 410 danced. 216 were awarded (52.7%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:04 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
9:51 AM
Event #508PC Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Laura LeMesurier, CA, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Allison Erickson, OH
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1122 Garet Zagorski (Southern Academy)
2 < 225 > … #564 Hannah LoGatto (Legacy Irish Dance Academ)
3 < 195 > … #1053 Coco Ward (Teelin)
4 < 170 > … #329 Erin Eberle (Curran)
5 < 166.5 > … #847 Aubreigh Rogers (Armstrong Academy)
.
9:28 AM
Event #509PC Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Colleen Mulhern, IL
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 214 > … #140 Juliana Borresen Coward (Teelin)
2 < 201 > … #903 Finn Shaffer (Bell)
3 < 199.5 > … #1152 Annabelle Baker (Hunt)
4 < 197 > … #371 Julia Foster (McGrath)
5 < 169 > … #708 Makenna Myler (Bell)
6 < 153 > … #1148 Rebekah Baffa (Baffa)
7 < 151 > … #576 Aubrea Maines (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 148 > … #968 Nora Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
9 < 141.5 > … #493 Mia Kelly (Hooley)
10 < 127.5 > … #718 Olivia Naughton (Boyle)
11 < 126 > … #1022 Makenna Urban (Hooley)
.
9:58 AM
Event #510PC Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Laura LeMesurier, CA, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Allison Erickson, OH
19 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #814 Annabelle Rajkowski (Hooley)
2 < 196 > … #826 Lauren Rendel (McDade-Cara)
3 < 193 > … #528 Kate Laragy (Boyle)
4 < 172.5 > … #951 Catherine Springer (Boyle)
5 < 160 > … #1137 Gracie Anderson (McDade-Cara)
6 < 155 > … #456 Alexandra Homendy (Baffa)
7 < 151.5 > … #263 Maeve Crossan (Teelin)
8 < 149.5 > … #694 Bridget Mullarkey (Southern Academy)
9 < 136 > … #105 Alexandra Barnet (Hunt)
10 < 126.33 > … #806 Isaiah Pujol (Paloma)
.
10:23 AM
Event #511PC Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Colleen Mulhern, IL
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 238.5 > … #729 Megan Noftsger (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 214.33 > … #693 Grace Mulholland (McDade-Cara)
3 < 193 > … #1150 Richard Baffa (Baffa)
4 < 168 > … #293 Annabelle Dennen (Boyle)
5 < 165 > … #712 Claire Nalda (Maple)
6 < 158 > … #685 Sophie Morgan (Baffa)
7 < 152 > … #357 Camryn Flaherty (Duffy)
8 T < 138 > … #434 Maeve Hartley (Boyle)
8 T < 138 > … #1039 Ashleigh Vrablik (McGrath)
9 < 137.83 > … #774 Brenna Patchin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
10:34 AM
Event #512PCA Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Matt Martin, NJ, Amy Loxley, NJ & Russell Beaton, MD
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #728 Elizabeth Nist (Bell)
2 < 220 > … #262 Maire Crooks (Teelin)
3 < 215 > … #670 Liath Mollenhauer (Teelin)
4 < 165 > … #1108 Delaney Young (Southern Academy)
5 < 163 > … #865 Shannon Ryan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 152 > … #1034 Gianna Volpe (Paloma)
.
11:06 AM
Event #512PCB Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Matt Martin, NJ, Amy Loxley, NJ & Russell Beaton, MD
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211 > … #157 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
2 < 203 > … #458 Evanne Horrigan (Muggivan)
3 < 193 > … #1067 Caitlyn White (Hunt)
4 < 191 > … #873 Sophia Louise Savage (McGrath)
5 < 185 > … #249 Ava Corr (McDade-Cara)
6 < 168 > … #1094 Sarah Wojcik (Curran)
7 < 153 > … #387 Ryan Gallagher (McGough Academy)
.
1:32 PM
Event #513PCA Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL & Maureen Bakke, MD
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1151 Cassidy Bahel (Teelin)
2 < 195.5 > … #825 Brigid Reinhart (Hunt)
3 < 188.5 > … #632 Gwen McKeown (Boyle)
4 T < 178 > … #616 Katie McEnery (Millennium)
4 T < 178 > … #859 Emma Rossow (Kelly Academy - FL)
5 < 162.5 > … #210 Caroline Camp (Inis Cairde)
6 < 160 > … #1144 Gabrielle Avendt (Hurley)
7 < 155 > … #1047 Kiera Walsh (McDade-Cara)
.
1:43 PM
Event #513PCB Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Laura LeMesurier, CA, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Allison Erickson, OH
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #793 Katarina Rose Philipp (McDade-Cara)
2 < 207.33 > … #220 Shea Cencula (Broesler)
3 < 204 > … #792 Isabella Anna Philipp (McDade-Cara)
4 < 171.5 > … #376 Molly Frick (Shovlin)
5 < 159 > … #455 Jodi Holder (Curran)
6 < 158 > … #962 Riley Stile (Teelin)
7 < 156.33 > … #318 Saoirse Dooley (McDade-Cara)
8 < 151.5 > … #905 Peyton Shaheen (Inis Cairde)
9 < 141 > … #358 Morgan Flaherty (Duffy)
.
2:00 PM
Event #514PCA Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL & Maureen Bakke, MD
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #627 Emma McGuinn (McDade-Cara)
2 < 215 > … #209 Hannah Cameron (Hurley)
3 < 212 > … #385 Fiona Gallagher (Hurley)
4 < 193 > … #823 Paige Reed (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 175.5 > … #893 Lily Schwarzmann (Hunt)
6 < 165.5 > … #204 Bonnie Caden (Culkin)
7 < 147 > … #124 Erin Berger (McDade-Cara)
.
3:01 PM
Event #514PCB Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL & Maureen Bakke, MD
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #907 Camille Shepherd (Culkin)
2 < 215 > … #578 Grace Mallo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 192 > … #612 Clare McDarby (Hurley)
4 < 191.5 > … #785 Kelly Ann Perez (Broesler)
5 < 166.5 > … #1023 Ana Vader (Teelin)
6 < 165 > … #426 Tristan Hale (Hurley)
7 < 153 > … #512 Madison Kramer (Muggivan)
8 < 148.5 > … #995 Reagan Tibbs (McGrath)
.
2:55 PM
Event #515PCA Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Matt Martin, NJ, Amy Loxley, NJ & Russell Beaton, MD
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #271 Susanna Daniels (Southern Academy)
2 < 202.5 > … #705 Erin Murray (Cummins)
3 < 200 > … #259 Melina Cramer (Hunt)
4 < 198 > … #260 Caroline Cristofaro (Boyle)
5 < 193.5 > … #452 Valeria Hodge (McGrath)
6 < 173 > … #233 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
.
3:14 PM
Event #515PCB Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Matt Martin, NJ, Amy Loxley, NJ & Russell Beaton, MD
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #201 Ava Cabral (Southern Academy)
2 < 203 > … #762 Ellie Ortel (Teelin)
3 < 195.5 > … #583 Fiona Marinaro (Rhythm of Ireland)
4 < 178.5 > … #731 Julia Nonnenkamp (Hurley)
5 T < 171 > … #466 Maura Iazzetta (Curran)
5 T < 171 > … #415 Caitlyn Goyet (An Cor Rud)
6 < 160.33 > … #468 Caroline Ionata (Culkin)
.
11:22 AM
Event #516PC Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Matt Martin, NJ, Amy Loxley, NJ & Russell Beaton, MD
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #181 Megan Brosan (Southern Academy)
2 < 225 > … #317 Alexandra Donovan (An Cor Rud)
3 < 196 > … #510 Joy Koolbeck (Teelin)
4 < 191 > … #239 Emily Collins (Teelin)
5 < 185 > … #525 Kaylee Lamaine (Cummins)
.
3:32 PM
Event #517PC Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Colleen Mulhern, IL
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1012 Katia Torres (McGrath)
2 < 230 > … #182 Lindsay Brow (Teelin)
3 < 202 > … #134 Shannon Bodin (Teelin)
4 < 183 > … #946 Jennifer Solan (Teelin)
5 < 172.5 > … #184 Caroline Brown (Hurley)
6 < 162.5 > … #621 Kaylie McGraw (Hunt)
.
3:37 PM
Event #521PC Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Colleen Mulhern, IL
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #852 Allison Romansky (Teelin)
2 < 225 > … #594 Joanna Martin (Paloma)
3 < 221 > … #761 Jenna Orelski (Rhythm of Ireland)
4 < 188 > … #768 Jessica Pajak (Teelin)
.
3:23 PM
Event #609C Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL & Maureen Bakke, MD
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #834 Aisling Reynolds (McGrath)
2 < 215 > … #276 Harrison Davey (Legacy)
3 < 205 > … #199 Anneliese Cabral (Southern Academy)
4 < 180 > … #559 Josephine Liberta (Broesler)
.
3:51 PM
Event #610C Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL & Maureen Bakke, MD
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #872 Reilly Grace Savage (McGrath)
2 < 230 > … #566 Leah LoGatto (Legacy Irish Dance Academ)
3 < 225 > … #169 Jonathan Brinker (Teelin)
4 < 167 > … #537 Emily Laughlin (McDade-Cara)
5 < 164 > … #489 Abigail Kelly (Hooley)
.
11:54 AM
Event #611C Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL & Maureen Bakke, MD
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #1065 Jessica Welgos (Duffy)
2 < 250 > … #686 Regan Morrall (Kelly Academy - FL)
3 < 196 > … #932 Juliauna Smith (An Cor Rud)
4 < 181 > … #722 Kara Netzband (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 177 > … #795 Hannah Phillips (Scariff)
.
2:23 PM
Event #612C Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Matt Martin, NJ, Amy Loxley, NJ & Russell Beaton, MD
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #309 Emma Donahoe (Teelin)
2 < 181 > … #310 Elaina Dongieux (Southern Academy)
3 < 176 > … #756 Alexandra Ogilvie (Culkin)
4 < 171 > … #569 Patrick Lopresti (Bell)
5 < 164 > … #326 Cameron Dziminski (Tríonóide Academy)
6 < 161 > … #1096 Claire Wolstenholme (McGrath)
7 < 155 > … #286 Mackenzie Dean (Broesler)
8 < 152 > … #369 Jessica Fortin (An Cor Rud)
9 < 135 > … #811 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
10 < 129 > … #628 Kasey McIlvaine (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 122 > … #367 Corinne Fogarty (An Cor Rud)
.
4:04 PM
Event #613C Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Laura LeMesurier, CA, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Allison Erickson, OH
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #203 Madeleine Cabral (Southern Academy)
2 < 250 > … #1132 Margaret Albaneze (Baffa)
3 < 174 > … #695 Meghann Mullarkey (Southern Academy)
4 < 157.5 > … #430 Grace Hanson (Hurley)
5 < 150 > … #234 Ella Clingenpeel (An Cor Rud)
6 < 148 > … #136 Emily Bollhorst (Hurley)
7 < 139 > … #282 Kylie Davis (Teelin)
8 < 138.5 > … #228 Olivia Cimbora (Teelin)
9 < 132.5 > … #427 Katie Hall (Teelin)
10 < 130 > … #801 Emma Presti (Inis Cairde)
11 < 125 > … #497 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
12 < 122.5 > … #740 Riley O'Brien (Teelin)
13 < 122 > … #1128 Bridget Adams (Teelin)
.
3:07 PM
Event #613CM Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 13
Judged by Laura LeMesurier, CA, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Allison Erickson, OH
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #649 Nolan Menanno (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 215 > … #602 William Mavica (Hunt)
3 < 205 > … #297 William DeSena (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:47 PM
Event #614C Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Colleen Mulhern, IL
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #550 Liza Levin (Coyle)
2 < 198 > … #423 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
3 < 195 > … #948 Mary Kate Songer (Hurley)
4 < 161 > … #684 Caleigh Moreland (Culkin)
5 < 160 > … #344 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
6 < 157 > … #1031 Mia Venezia (Hurley)
7 < 156 > … #127 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
8 < 148 > … #916 Annie Slawson (Baffa)
9 < 133 > … #630 Maeve McIntyre (Hurley)
10 < 130.5 > … #316 Kayleigh Donnelly (Teelin)
11 < 124.5 > … #176 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
12 < 119.5 > … #713 Brigid Nalls (McGrath)
13 < 115 > … #1133 Sasha Allen (Teelin)
.
12:14 PM
Event #614CM Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Colleen Mulhern, IL
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #266 Aiden Crowe (Boyle)
2 < 225 > … #1035 Isaac Volpe (Paloma)
3 < 195 > … #312 Shawn Dongieux (Southern Academy)
.
11:49 AM
Event #615C Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Colleen Mulhern, IL
26 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #530 Michaela Larson (Culkin)
2 < 210 > … #1131 Madeline Albaneze (Baffa)
3 < 206 > … #658 Paige Miller (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 195 > … #420 Allison Greening (Boyle)
5 < 185 > … #747 Claire O'Halloran (Duffy)
6 < 175 > … #653 Abigail Miller (Teelin)
7 < 160.5 > … #680 Kennedy Moran (Boyle)
8 < 150 > … #617 Emily McFadden (Broesler)
9 < 139 > … #870 Emma Sallade (Tríonóide Academy)
10 < 125.5 > … #418 Emily Graves (McGrath)
.
12:08 PM
Event #616C Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Laura LeMesurier, CA, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Allison Erickson, OH
34 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #447 Treva Hickey (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 207 > … #955 Emma Stapor (Southern Academy)
3 < 200 > … #1025 Willow Vander Kooi (An Cor Rud)
4 < 191 > … #467 Alyssa Imorde (McGrath)
5 < 174 > … #661 Katie Miskelly (Teelin)
6 < 152 > … #656 Emily Miller (Broesler)
7 < 142.33 > … #738 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
8 < 141.5 > … #214 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
9 < 129.33 > … #544 Isabella Lechtenberg (Cummins)
10 < 124.5 > … #699 McKenna Murphy (Hooley)
11 < 124 > … #336 Katherine Ennis (Teelin)
12 < 122.5 > … #503 Katherine Kivimaki (Boyle)
13 < 118.5 > … #776 Lexi Paulson (Teelin)
14 < 117.5 > … #1102 Catherine Wraback (Culkin)
.
10:15 AM
Event #617C Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Matt Martin, NJ, Amy Loxley, NJ & Russell Beaton, MD
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #499 Ellie King (Teelin)
2 < 215 > … #749 Megan O'Keefe (McClanahan)
3 < 200 > … #647 Sara Melley (Hurley)
4 < 176 > … #208 Samantha Callinan (Southern Academy)
5 < 175 > … #122 Colleen Bereda (Inis Cairde)
6 < 162 > … #554 Samantha Libasci (An Cor Rud)
7 < 154 > … #879 Amanda Schloss (Baffa)
8 < 135 > … #557 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
9 < 131 > … #1153 Elly Baker (Culkin)
10 < 129.5 > … #174 Karyn Brogan (Rhythm of Ireland)
11 < 127.5 > … #407 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
.
10:45 AM
Event #618C Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL & Maureen Bakke, MD
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #287 Saoirse DeBoy (Teelin)
2 < 215 > … #241 Grace Condon (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 200 > … #1056 Madison Wasko (An Cor Rud)
4 < 181 > … #191 Morgan Elizabeth Bullock (Baffa)
5 < 165 > … #311 Kayla Dongieux (Southern Academy)
6 < 157 > … #1063 Dara Weisbrod (Rhythm of Ireland)
.
11:26 AM
Event #620C Open Championships Under 20
Judged by Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL & Maureen Bakke, MD
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #219 Jillian Catalano (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #677 Tess Monks (Baffa)
3 < 186 > … #773 Martine Parode (Teelin)
.
9:40 AM
Event #621C Open Championships 20 and Over
Judged by Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL & Maureen Bakke, MD
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #707 Roisin Murray (Baffa)
2 < 240 > … #289 Isabella DeJesus (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 205 > … #764 Allie Pacini (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 180 > … #463 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor (Broesler)
5 < 166.5 > … #845 Colleen Robinson (Goodwin Academy)
6 < 152.5 > … #1066 Ashley White (Broesler)